Join/Renew Now

Complete Results

 
         2014 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2014 to 6/29/2014         

                    Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, California                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 English Gardner              Nike                     11.30Q -1.2  4 

  2 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.39Q -0.2  1 

  3 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               11.41Q -1.5  2 

  4 Alex Anderson                Nike                     11.42Q -1.9  3 

  5 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   11.33Q -1.2  4 

  6 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.39Q -0.2  1 

  7 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.43Q -1.9  3 

  8 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    11.48Q -1.5  2 

  9 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     11.36Q -1.2  4 

 10 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.39Q -0.2  1 

 11 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.52Q -1.9  3 

 12 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.55Q -1.5  2 

 13 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              11.42q -0.2  1 

 14 Shayla Sanders               Florida                  11.49q -0.2  1 

 15 Allyson Felix                Nike                     11.53q -1.9  3 

 15 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached               11.53q -0.2  1 

 17 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     11.58  -1.2  4 

 18 Octavious Freeman            adidas                   11.61  -1.5  2 

 19 Miki Barber                  Unattached               11.65  -1.9  3 

 20 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               11.68  -1.2  4 

 21 Aurieyall Scott              Nike                     11.69  -1.9  3 

 22 Mahagony Jones               Penn St.                 11.69  -1.9  3 

 23 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     11.70  -1.5  2 

 24 Ahty Johnson                 South Carolina           11.96  -1.2  4 

 25 Kya Brookins                 Unattached               12.05  -1.5  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.91Q  2.0  2 

  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               10.92Q  2.0  1 

  3 English Gardner              Nike                     11.01Q  2.0  1 

  4 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.05Q  2.0  2 

  5 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.02Q  2.0  1 

  6 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.07Q  2.0  2 

  7 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.12Q  2.0  2 

  8 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.18Q  2.0  1 

  9 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.20   2.0  2 

 10 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    11.24   2.0  1 

 11 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              11.25   2.0  1 

 12 Shayla Sanders               Florida                  11.27   2.0  2 

 13 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached               11.29   2.0  1 

 -- Tawanna Meadows              Nike                        FS   2.0  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               11.15  -2.1 

  2 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.27  -2.1 

  3 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.30  -2.1 

  4 English Gardner              Nike                     11.37  -2.1 

  5 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.40  -2.1 

  6 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.44  -2.1 

  7 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.53  -2.1 

  

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.41Q  1.9  2 

  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     22.63Q  1.8  3 

  3 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     22.73Q -0.6  1 

  4 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.64Q  1.8  3 

  5 Mahagony Jones               Penn St.                 22.90Q  1.9  2 

  6 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               23.24Q -0.6  1 

  7 Bianca Knight                adidas                   23.02q  1.9  2 

  8 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     23.06q  1.8  3 

  9 Ashton Purvis                Texas A&M                23.13   1.8  3 

 10 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   23.16   1.9  2 

 11 Ashley Fields                Baylor                   23.49  -0.6  1 

 12 Aurieyall Scott              Nike                     23.51  -0.6  1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.06   3.8 

  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     22.10   3.8 

  3 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     22.19   3.8 

  4 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.54   3.8 

  5 Mahagony Jones               Penn St.                 22.64   3.8 

  6 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     22.90   3.8 

  7 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.93   3.8 

  8 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               23.12   3.8 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.14Q  1 

  2 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             51.48Q  2 

  3 Francena McCorory            adidas                   51.64Q  3 

  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   51.25Q  1 

  5 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  51.83Q  2 

  6 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     52.39Q  3 

  7 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.39Q  1 

  8 Michelle Brown               Notre Dame               52.69Q  2 

  9 Kiara Porter                 VCU                      52.71Q  3 

 10 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.87Q  1 

 11 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.83Q  2 

 12 Quanera Hayes                Livingstone              53.18Q  3 

 13 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 52.19q  1 

 14 Margaret Bamgbose            Notre Dame               52.72q  1 

 15 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  52.91q  2 

 16 Briana Haith                 South Carolina           54.15q  3 

 -- Kendall Baisden              Texas                       FS   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     50.03Q  1 

  2 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  50.98Q  2 

  3 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.05Q  1 

  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   50.99Q  2 

  5 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             50.68Q  1 

  6 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.46Q  2 

  7 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.05Q  1 

  8 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 51.92Q  2 

  9 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.89   1 

 10 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.32   1 

 11 Michelle Brown               Notre Dame               52.40   2 

 12 Kiara Porter                 VCU                      52.47   2 

 13 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  53.10   1 

 14 Margaret Bamgbose            Notre Dame               53.46   1 

 15 Quanera Hayes                Livingstone              53.85   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   49.48  

  2 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     49.66  

  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             50.53  

  4 Jessica Beard                adidas                   50.81  

  5 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  51.04  

  6 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.10  

  7 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 51.78  

 -- Phyllis Francis              Oregon                      DQ   Rule 163.5

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:01.64Q  4 

  2 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:01.87Q  1 

  3 LaTavia Thomas               NJNY TC                2:02.39Q  3 

  4 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:03.35Q  2 

  5 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.81Q  4 

  6 Chanelle Price               Nike                   2:01.97Q  1 

  7 Megan Malasarte              Unattached             2:02.54Q  3 

  8 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:03.50Q  2 

  9 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:01.83Q  4 

 10 Cecilia Barowski             Unattached             2:02.14Q  1 

 11 Rosalie Waller               Utah                   2:03.27Q  3 

 12 Shannon Leinert              Nike/Oregon TC         2:03.84Q  2 

 13 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:01.90q  4 

 14 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:02.16q  1 

 15 Christina Cazzola            Wisc-Oshkosh           2:02.95q  1 

 16 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Ore          2:03.40q  1 

 17 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   2:03.98   3 

 18 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:04.17   3 

 19 Allison Peare                Kentucky               2:04.79   3 

 20 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:04.98   2 

 21 Cydney Ross                  NJNY TC                2:05.29   2 

 22 Dominique Jackson            SRA Elite              2:05.51   1 

 23 Jesse Carlin                 Unattached             2:05.99   4 

 24 Brigitte Mania               Connecticut            2:06.20   2 

 25 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park T C       2:06.54   2 

 26 Caroline King                NJNY TC                2:07.27   2 

 27 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown             2:07.48   4 

 28 Lyndsay Harper               Bay Area T C           2:07.75   3 

 29 Alysia Montano               Asics                  2:32.13   3 

 -- Dalanne Zanotelli            Unattached                 DNF   1 

 -- Erica Moore                  Brooks                      DQ   4  Rule 163.5

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.93Q  2 

  2 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:02.37Q  1 

  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.69Q  2 

  4 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:02.86Q  1 

  5 LaTavia Thomas               NJNY TC                2:02.41Q  2 

  6 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:02.95Q  1 

  7 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:02.55Q  2 

  8 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:03.22Q  1 

  9 Shannon Leinert              Nike/Oregon TC         2:03.70   1 

 10 Megan Malasarte              Unattached             2:04.01   2 

 11 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:04.93   1 

 12 Christina Cazzola            Wisc-Oshkosh           2:05.29   2 

 13 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Ore          2:06.75   1 

 14 Cecilia Barowski             Unattached             2:07.78   2 

 15 Rosalie Waller               Utah                   2:08.19   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 1:58.70  

  2 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 1:59.04  

  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                1:59.35  

  4 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:00.17  

  5 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:00.18  

  6 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:01.02  

  7 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:01.12  

  8 LaTavia Thomas               NJNY TC                2:02.46  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:08.36Q 

  2 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:09.74Q 

  3 Stephanie Charnigo           NJNY TC                4:09.00Q 

  4 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beasts          4:09.89Q 

  5 Mary Cain                    Nike Oregon Proj       4:09.08Q 

  6 Gabrielle Grunewald          Brooks/TUSAMn          4:10.07Q 

  7 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:09.55Q 

  8 Heather Kampf                Asics/TUSAMn           4:10.13Q 

  9 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:09.65q 

 10 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:10.78q 

 11 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:10.88q 

 12 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:11.06q 

 13 Lauren Johnson               Nike/Oregon TC         4:11.32  

 14 Kerri Gallagher              Unattached             4:11.45  

 15 Amanda Mergaert              Oiselle                4:12.25  

 16 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:12.89  

 17 Nicole Schappert             Hoka 1 1/NYAC          4:13.47  

 18 Melissa Salerno              New Balance            4:14.71  

 19 Allison Peare                Kentucky               4:15.54  

 20 Hillary Holt                 College of Idaho       4:16.30  

 21 Amanda Winslow               Oiselle/NJNY TC        4:17.80  

 22 Rebecca Tracy                Unattached             4:18.71  

 23 Lauren Paquette              Unattached             4:19.86  

 24 Emily Lipari                 Villanova              4:20.62  

 -- Heather Wilson               NJNY TC                    DNF  

 -- Lea Wallace                  Nike                       DNF  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:04.96  

  2 Mary Cain                    Nike Oregon Proj       4:06.34  

  3 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beasts          4:07.70  

  4 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:08.57  

  5 Gabrielle Grunewald          Brooks/TUSAMn          4:09.68  

  6 Heather Kampf                Asics/TUSAMn           4:10.60  

  7 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:12.16  

  8 Stephanie Charnigo           NJNY TC                4:12.66  

  9 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:12.93  

 10 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:16.92  

 11 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:18.97  

 12 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:24.01  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               15:01.56  

  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike Oregon Proj      15:01.71  

  3 Marielle Hall                Texas                 15:12.79  

  4 Aisling Cuffe                Stanford              15:13.15  

  5 Kellyn Johnson               Northern Az El        15:25.63  

  6 Rochelle Kanuho              B R C/adidas          15:25.85  

  7 Alexi Pappas                 Nike/Oregon TC        15:28.38  

  8 Treniere Moser               Nike Oregon Proj      15:43.84  

  9 Jessica Tonn                 Stanford              15:48.31  

 10 Jessica Tebo                 Brooks Beasts         15:50.02  

 11 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks Beasts         15:59.02  

 12 Lauren Penney                Oiselle/NJNY TC       16:07.34  

 13 Chelsea Reilly               Saucony               16:07.79  

 14 Katrina Coogan               Georgetown            16:16.17  

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kim Conley                   New Balance/SRA       32:02.07  

  2 Jordan Hasay                 Nike Oregon Proj      32:03.28  

  3 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                32:18.81  

  4 Juliet Bottorff              Duke                  32:40.61  

  5 Rachel Ward                  Ragged Mount          32:49.45  

  6 Emma Bates                   Boise St.             32:51.49  

  7 Stephanie Dinius             New Balance S V       32:56.14  

  8 Katie Kellner                Hansons-Brooks        33:06.82  

  9 Kara Lubieniecki             HTS Elite             33:09.84  

 10 Kara Foster                  Oiselle               33:11.18  

 11 Meghan Peyton                Saucony/TUSAMn        33:11.63  

 12 Alia Gray                    Brooks / HTS          33:14.22  

 13 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman T C          33:34.01  

 14 Kristin Anderson-Swisher     Unattached            33:47.87  

 15 Kristen Rohde                Bowerman T C          34:38.89  

 16 Bradi Hutchison              Unattached            35:22.52  

 -- Allison Mendez               Adidas/Rogue               DNF  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.56Q  1.0  3 

  2 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.62Q  1.9  1 

  3 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.63Q  1.4  2 

  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.71Q  1.0  3 

  5 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.71Q  1.9  1 

  6 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               12.77Q  1.4  2 

  7 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.83Q  1.0  3 

  8 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.87Q  1.4  2 

  9 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.89Q  1.9  1 

 10 Jackie Coward                adidas                   12.95Q  1.9  1 

 11 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     13.00Q  1.4  2 

 12 Candice Price                adidas                   13.08Q  1.0  3 

 13 Evonne Britton               Penn St.                 13.03q  1.9  1 

 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               13.10q  1.9  1 

 15 LeTristan Pledger            Texas Tech               13.16q  1.4  2 

 16 Lauren Blackburn             Southern Cal             13.25q  1.9  1 

 17 Kayla Parker                 Kentucky                 13.28   1.4  2 

 18 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               13.80   1.0  3 

 -- Jade Barber                  Notre Dame                 DNF   1.0  3 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.54Q -1.6  1 

  2 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.70Q  1.3  2 

  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.55Q -1.6  1 

  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.76Q  1.3  2 

  5 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.74Q -1.6  1 

  6 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.93Q  1.3  2 

  7 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.78Q -1.6  1 

  8 Nia Ali                      Nike                     13.00Q  1.3  2 

  9 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               12.81  -1.6  1 

 10 Jackie Coward                adidas                   12.82  -1.6  1 

 11 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     13.05   1.3  2 

 12 Candice Price                adidas                   13.20   1.3  2 

 13 Evonne Britton               Penn St.                 13.23   1.3  2 

 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               13.28  -1.6  1 

 15 LeTristan Pledger            Texas Tech               13.30  -1.6  1 

 16 Lauren Blackburn             Southern Cal             13.48   1.3  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.55  -1.6 

  2 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.56  -1.6 

  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.65  -1.6 

  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.78  -1.6 

  5 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.81  -1.6 

  6 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.84  -1.6 

  7 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.92  -1.6 

  8 Nia Ali                      Nike                     13.16  -1.6 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               55.14Q  2 

  2 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               56.28Q  3 

  3 Kori Carter                  Nike                     56.56Q  1 

  4 Georganne Moline             Nike                     56.64Q  3 

  5 Christine Spence             Nike                     56.79Q  2 

  6 Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                 57.05Q  1 

  7 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               56.96Q  2 

  8 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               57.21Q  3 

  9 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 57.62Q  1 

 10 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.14Q  2 

 11 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               58.02Q  1 

 12 Tyler Brockington            South Carolina           58.16Q  3 

 13 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               57.41q  2 

 14 Stephanie Jolley             Unattached               58.31q  1 

 15 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               58.75q  3 

 16 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky                 58.88q  1 

 17 Landria Buckley              Unattached               59.17   2 

 18 Maddie Outman                Unattached             1:00.19   3 

 19 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                1:00.22   3 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               54.74Q  1 

  2 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               55.51Q  2 

  3 Georganne Moline             Nike                     55.51Q  1 

  4 Kori Carter                  Nike                     55.66Q  2 

  5 Christine Spence             Nike                     55.98Q  1 

  6 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               56.23Q  2 

  7 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               56.04Q  1 

  8 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               57.24Q  2 

  9 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               57.17   1 

 10 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 57.25   1 

 11 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.73   2 

 12 Tyler Brockington            South Carolina           58.49   1 

 13 Stephanie Jolley             Unattached             1:00.53   2 

 14 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky               1:00.68   1 

 -- Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                   DNF   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Kori Carter                  Nike                     53.84  

  2 Georganne Moline             Nike                     54.00  

  3 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               54.70  

  4 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               54.84  

  5 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               55.17  

  6 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               57.56  

  7 Christine Spence             Nike                     58.16  

 -- MacKenzie Hill               Unattached                 DNF  

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:39.26Q 

  2 Bridget Franek               Nike/Oregon TC         9:39.56Q 

  3 Aisha Praught                Nike/Oregon TC         9:39.77Q 

  4 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:40.26Q 

  5 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:40.22Q 

  6 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:42.82Q 

  7 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:40.27Q 

  8 Courtney Frerichs            Unattached             9:43.07Q 

  9 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:41.55q 

 10 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:44.41q 

 11 Carmen Graves                Brooks                 9:47.28q 

 12 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas               9:48.34q 

 13 Alicia Nelson                Adams St.              9:48.91q 

 14 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:48.94q 

 15 Marisa Howard                Boise St.              9:51.05  

 16 Kimber Mattox                Unattached             9:51.29  

 17 Rebeka Stowe                 NJNY TC                9:53.18  

 18 Jessica Kamilos              Arkansas               9:58.62  

 19 Jordan Hamric                Unattached             9:58.65  

 20 Liberty Miller               Washington            10:02.26  

 21 Mary Goldkamp                Adidas/Rogue          10:03.12  

 22 Megan Rolland                Oiselle               10:04.24  

 23 Addie Bracy                  Brooks / HTS          10:08.01  

 24 Maggie Callahan              HTS Elite             10:10.42  

 25 Julia Webb                   Bowerman T C          10:16.94  

 26 KaraLyn DeWalt               Bay Area T C          10:27.45  

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:19.72  

  2 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:27.59  

  3 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:32.76  

  4 Aisha Praught                Nike/Oregon TC         9:34.69  

  5 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:41.56  

  6 Courtney Frerichs            Unattached             9:43.36  

  7 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:46.57  

  8 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:48.08  

  9 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas               9:48.10  

 10 Carmen Graves                Brooks                 9:50.27  

 11 Alicia Nelson                Adams St.              9:53.80  

 12 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:56.36  

 13 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:59.62  

 -- Bridget Franek               Nike/Oregon TC             DNF  

 

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA            1:35:54.37  

  2 Miranda Melville             New York A C        1:37:59.83  

  3 Erin Gray                    Bowerman T C        1:39:23.91  

  4 Katie Burnett                Unattached          1:40:01.61  

  5 Susan Randall                Miami Valley        1:40:21.21  

  6 Erin Taylor-Talcott          Shore A C           1:43:41.92  

  7 Jill Cobb                    Miami Valley        1:46:15.09  

  8 Stephanie Casey              Unattached          1:48:50.26  

  9 Sam Cohen                    Wisconsin Ru        1:49:34.15  

 10 Molly Josephs                Missouri Bap        1:52:40.59  



Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Inika Mcpherson              Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 

     1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O 

  2 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     1.94m    6-04.25 

     1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 

        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  3 Brigetta Barrett             Nike                     1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 

        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Maya Pressley                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 

     1.80 1.85 1.88 

        O    O  XXX 

  5 Tynita Butts                 East Carolin             1.85m    6-00.75 

     1.80 1.85 1.88 

       XO    O  XXX 

  6 Allison Barwise              Boston U.                1.85m    6-00.75 

     1.80 1.85 1.88 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  7 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 

     1.80 1.85 1.88 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Tiana Wills                  Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.80 1.85 

        O  XXX 

  9 Courtney Anderson            Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.80 1.85 

      XXO  XXX 

  9 Megan Glisar                 South Dakota             1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.80 1.85 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Ronea Saunders               Central Conn                NH            

     1.80 

      XXX 

 -- Alexis Walker                UCLA                        NH            

     1.80 

      XXX 

 -- Elizabeth Evans              Unattached                  NH            

     1.80 

      XXX 

 -- Shanay Briscoe               Texas                       NH            

     1.80 

      XXX 

 -- Linda Rainwater              Movin Shoes                 NH            

     1.80 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.60m   15-01.00 

     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.82 

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  2 Sandi Morris                 Arkansas                 4.55m   14-11.00 

     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Becky Holliday               Asics                    4.45m   14-07.25 

     4.30 4.45 4.55 

        O   XO  XXX 

  4 Kaitlin Petrillose           Texas                    4.45m   14-07.25 

     4.30 4.45 4.55 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 April Bennett                Asics                    4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

        O  XXX 

  6 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

       XO  XXX 

  6 Angela Rummans               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

       XO  XXX 

  6 Megan Clark                  Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

       XO  XXX 

  9 Kat Majester                 Team Pacer               4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

      XXO  XXX 

  9 Katie Nageotte               Team Pacer               4.30m   14-01.25 

     4.30 4.45 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Mary Saxer                   New York A C                NH            

     4.30 4.45 

      PPP  XXX 

 -- Melissa Gergel               Team Pacer                  NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Kristen Hixson               Grand Valley                NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Kayla Caldwell               Unattached                  NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Janice Keppler               Unattached                  NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 -- Megan Jamerson               Unattached                  NH            

     4.30 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     6.92m   1.9  22-08.50 

     FOUL      6.66m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.92m(1.9) 6.44m(0.2)

  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               6.86m  -1.2  22-06.25 

     FOUL      6.86m(-1.2) 6.85m(1.0) 6.86m(-2.3) 6.85m(0.4) 6.80m(-2.4)

  3 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.81m  -0.2  22-04.25 

     6.70m(-0.8) 6.81m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  4 Tori Polk                    adidas                   6.58m   0.7  21-07.25 

     FOUL      6.58m(0.7) 6.52m(1.0) 6.11m(0.8) 6.49m(0.5) 6.38m(2.0)

  5 Whitney Gipson               Nike                     6.50m   0.6  21-04.00 

     6.32m(0.6) 6.23m(-0.1) 6.29m(-0.2) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     

  6 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     6.48m   0.5  21-03.25 

     6.48m(0.5) 6.33m(-0.6) 6.19m(-2.6) 6.45m(-0.7) FOUL      6.38m(0.5)

  7 Shakeela Saunders            Kentucky                 6.42m  -0.9  21-00.75 

     6.22m(0.2) 5.95m(-2.8) 6.42m(-0.9) 6.35m(-2.5) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.29m(1.2)

  8 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached               6.33m   0.4  20-09.25 

     6.33m(0.4) 5.92m(-1.4) 6.14m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached               6.23m   0.2  20-05.25 

     6.23m(0.2) 6.02m(-0.6) 6.01m(-2.6)            

 10 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.22m   0.4  20-05.00 

     6.22m(0.4) FOUL      6.18m(1.0)            

 11 Malaina Payton               California               5.95m   0.3  19-06.25 

     5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      5.95m(0.3)            

 11 Toni Smith                   Unattached               5.95m   0.4  19-06.25 

     5.76m(0.7) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL                 

 13 Sydney Conley                Kansas                   5.88m  -1.6  19-03.50 

     5.28m(0.5) 5.88m(-1.6) 5.85m(0.5)            

 14 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               5.81m   1.7  19-00.75 

     5.81m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Amanda Smock                 Asics/NYAC              13.77m   2.2  45-02.25 

     13.62m(0.7) 13.26m(2.2) 13.45m(2.6) 13.43m(1.4) 13.59m(1.1) 13.77m(2.2)

  2 Ciarra Brewer                Florida                 13.57m   1.6  44-06.25 

     13.57m(1.6) 13.39m(1.0) PASS      13.03m(0.6) FOUL      13.02m(1.2)

  3 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     13.57m   3.0  44-06.25 

     13.01m(0.8) 12.13m(0.5) 13.57m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.04m(1.1)

  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(4.3) 13.34m(0.2) 13.46m(-0.0) 13.30m(0.2)

  5 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 

     12.75m(2.8) 13.22m(1.8) 12.78m(1.2) FOUL      13.46m(-0.0) FOUL     

  6 Kenna Wolter                 Unattached              13.29m   0.8  43-07.25 

     13.09m(1.6) FOUL      13.29m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  7 April Sinkler                Unattached              13.20m   4.5  43-03.75 

     12.81m(2.0) 12.99m(1.8) 13.20m(4.5) FOUL      12.61m(-0.0) FOUL     

  8 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.03m   2.5  42-09.00 

     13.03m(2.5) FOUL      12.64m(2.0) 13.00m(1.9) 12.79m(-0.0) 12.90m(1.5)

  9 Christina Epps               Coppin St.              12.95m   3.4  42-06.00 

     11.27m(1.0) FOUL      12.95m(3.4)            

 10 Malaikah Love                Unattached              12.93m   0.7  42-05.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.93m(0.7)            

 10 Tori Franklin                Michigan St.            12.93m   1.3  42-05.25 

     FOUL      12.93m(1.3) FOUL                 

 12 Julienne McKee               Georgia Tech            12.89m   0.2  42-03.50 

     FOUL      12.79m(0.9) 12.89m(0.2)            

 13 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              12.80m   2.8  42-00.00 

     12.63m(0.5) FOUL      12.80m(2.8)            

 14 Stormy Nesbit                West Virginia           12.77m   1.2  41-10.75 

     FOUL      12.77m(1.2) FOUL                 

 15 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                12.40m   2.7  40-08.25 

     12.40m(2.7) 12.34m(2.0) 12.37m(2.1)            

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / NYAC             18.53mq  60-09.50 

      18.53m x  x             

  2 Brittany Smith               Unattached              17.86mq  58-07.25 

      17.86m  17.64m  PASS            

  3 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.63mq  57-10.25 

      16.69m  17.08m  17.63m            

  4 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    17.58mq  57-08.25 

      17.58m  PASS  PASS            

  5 Kyla Buckley                 Indiana                 17.45mq  57-03.00 

      15.08m  16.95m  17.45m            

  6 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    17.31mq  56-09.50 

      17.04m  16.91m  17.31m            

  7 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               17.25mq  56-07.25 

      FOUL  17.25m  16.37m            

  8 Kearsten Peoples             Missouri                17.04mq  55-11.00 

      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL            

  9 Jillian Rushin               Missouri                17.03mq  55-10.50 

      16.38m  17.03m  15.78m            

 10 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     16.82mq  55-02.25 

      16.31m  16.82m  16.74m            

 11 Mary Theisen                 Indiana St.             16.63mq  54-06.75 

      15.59m  16.05m  16.63m            

 12 Dani Bunch                   Purdue                  16.59mq  54-05.25 

      15.03m  16.59m  16.17m            

 13 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              16.55m   54-03.75 

      16.55m  16.55m  16.20m            

 14 Jeneva McCall                New York A C            16.36m   53-08.25 

      15.51m  15.87m  16.36m            

 15 Cassandra Wertman            Tennessee               16.16m   53-00.25 

      16.11m  15.74m  16.16m            

 16 Tremanisha Taylor            N. Carolina St.         16.13m   52-11.00 

      15.69m  16.13m  15.76m            

 17 Jessica Ramsey               Western Ky.             16.09m   52-09.50 

      16.09m  16.06m  15.06m            

 18 Alyssa Hasslen               Unattached              15.95m   52-04.00 

      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / NYAC             19.45m   63-09.75 

      18.58m  19.12m  18.63m  19.45m  18.80m  FOUL

  2 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    19.18m   62-11.25 

      17.02m  16.85m  18.38m  18.63m  FOUL  19.18m

  3 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    18.83m   61-09.50 

      18.02m  18.05m  FOUL  17.74m  18.83m  18.26m

  4 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               17.77m   58-03.75 

      16.47m  17.77m  17.32m  17.36m  17.21m  FOUL

  5 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.41m   57-01.50 

      17.32m  17.34m  FOUL  16.73m  17.32m  17.41m

  6 Brittany Smith               Unattached              17.26m   56-07.50 

      17.26m  17.26m  FOUL  17.04m  17.23m  FOUL

  7 Kearsten Peoples             Missouri                16.96m   55-07.75 

      FOUL  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Jillian Rushin               Missouri                16.54m   54-03.25 

      16.08m  16.52m  16.35m  FOUL  16.54m  15.55m

  9 Mary Theisen                 Indiana St.             16.43m   53-11.00 

      16.00m  16.09m  16.43m            

 10 Dani Bunch                   Purdue                  16.35m   53-07.75 

      15.19m  16.35m  16.28m            

 11 Kyla Buckley                 Indiana                 16.08m   52-09.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  16.08m            

 12 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     16.04m   52-07.50 

      FOUL  16.04m  15.75m            

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          Nike                    65.96m     216-05 

      58.24m  61.55m  65.96m  65.42m  FOUL  64.19m

  2 Liz Podominick               Unattached              59.96m     196-09 

      57.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.96m  59.76m

  3 Shelbi Vaughan               Texas A&M               59.75m     196-00 

      59.68m  54.18m  59.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Stephanie Brown Trafton      Nike                    58.84m     193-00 

      FOUL  56.46m  57.61m  56.53m  58.84m  57.50m

  5 Whitney Ashley               Unattached              58.68m     192-06 

      58.68m  57.34m  FOUL  58.36m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               58.41m     191-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  57.31m  FOUL  54.11m  58.41m

  7 Summer Pierson               Unattached              57.60m     189-00 

      55.71m  54.53m  56.73m  FOUL  56.63m  57.60m

  8 Jaleesa Williams             VCU                     57.32m     188-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  56.30m  57.32m  FOUL  56.99m

  9 Rachel Longfors              Unattached              55.69m     182-08 

      55.69m  FOUL  FOUL            

 10 Alex Collatz                 Southern Cal            54.24m     177-11 

      FOUL  53.32m  54.24m            

 11 Jere Summers                 Unattached              53.31m     174-11 

      FOUL  53.31m  FOUL            

 12 Valarie Allman               Stanford                51.84m     170-01 

      FOUL  51.84m  FOUL            

 13 Tera Novy                    Southern Cal            51.46m     168-10 

      51.46m  FOUL  FOUL            

 14 Samantha Lockhart            Unattached              51.34m     168-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  51.34m            

 15 Jessica Sharbono             Colorado St.            50.52m     165-09 

      50.52m  FOUL  50.05m            

 16 Beth Rohl                    Chula Vista El          49.71m     163-01 

      FOUL  49.11m  49.71m            

 17 Alexis Cooks                 Akron                   47.83m     156-11 

      45.65m  47.83m  FOUL            

 -- Jessica Maroszek             Unattached                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Amanda Bingson               Nike/NYAC               75.07m     246-03 

      74.41m  75.07m  FOUL  70.83m  73.64m  FOUL

  2 Jessica Cosby Toruga         Nike                    71.72m     235-04 

      70.87m  FOUL  70.52m  71.72m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Throws          71.35m     234-01 

      68.57m  67.51m  69.78m  FOUL  FOUL  71.35m

  4 Brittany Smith               Unattached              69.31m     227-05 

      66.29m  69.31m  69.15m  68.88m  67.38m  69.28m

  5 Britney Henry                Oiselle                 68.93m     226-02 

      60.31m  FOUL  68.93m  66.61m  66.47m  FOUL

  6 Jeneva McCall                New York A C            68.78m     225-08 

      66.03m  67.31m  67.18m  68.78m  65.71m  68.41m

  7 Gwen Berry                   Nike/NYAC               68.74m     225-06 

      66.60m  68.66m  68.74m  63.68m  65.58m  FOUL

  8 Kristin Smith                Unattached              68.40m     224-05 

      FOUL  67.23m  66.89m  FOUL  68.40m  65.79m

  9 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              66.11m     216-11 

      64.30m  64.36m  66.11m            

 10 Brooke Pleger                Bowling Green           63.64m     208-09 

      63.64m  63.19m  FOUL            

 11 Brittany Funk                Akron                   62.29m     204-04 

      62.29m  60.22m  FOUL            

 12 Chelsea Cassulo              Unattached              61.53m     201-10 

      FOUL  61.53m  57.61m            

 13 Emily Hunsucker              Colorado                61.06m     200-04 

      FOUL  61.06m  FOUL            

 14 Taylor Bush                  Unattached              60.78m     199-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  60.78m            

 15 Denise Hinton                LSU                     60.63m     198-11 

      59.27m  60.63m  FOUL            

 16 Hayli Bozarth                Boise St.               59.08m     193-10 

      58.03m  59.08m  58.44m            

 17 Lisa Wilson                  Great. Boston TC        58.16m     190-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  58.16m            

 18 Meagan McKee                 Weight City             55.28m     181-04 

      FOUL  55.28m  FOUL            

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kara Patterson               Asics                   62.43m     204-10 

      56.67m  59.79m  62.43m  59.42m  60.16m  62.28m

  2 Brittany Borman              Nike/NYAC               62.05m     203-07 

      58.00m  56.99m  62.05m  FOUL  FOUL  60.52m

  3 Leigh Petranoff              Unattached              57.80m     189-07 

      52.45m  56.07m  FOUL  57.80m  55.59m  FOUL

  4 Kimberley Hamilton           Nike                    57.59m     188-11 

      56.09m  55.96m  55.94m  57.59m  57.56m  53.46m

  5 Elizabeth Herrs              Oklahoma                57.21m     187-08 

      57.21m  52.16m  51.66m  53.65m  FOUL  50.91m

  6 Fawn Miller                  Florida                 57.18m     187-07 

      56.45m  56.91m  56.65m  57.18m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              56.43m     185-02 

      49.09m  51.40m  55.19m  56.43m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Karlee McQuillen             Unattached              55.18m     181-00 

      55.18m  FOUL  53.54m  FOUL  51.99m  FOUL

  9 Ari Ince                     Unattached              51.37m     168-06 

      51.37m  FOUL  48.77m            

 10 Victoria Paterra             Miami (OH)              51.33m     168-05 

      51.33m  FOUL  FOUL            

 11 Jessie Merckle               Wake Forest             51.10m     167-08 

      48.91m  51.10m  48.57m            

 12 Laura Loht                   Penn St.                49.89m     163-08 

      48.94m  FOUL  49.89m            

 13 Katie Reichert               Western Wash            48.50m     159-01 

      42.98m  47.18m  48.50m            

 14 Nicolle Murphy               Minnesota               47.48m     155-09 

      45.32m  45.44m  47.48m            

 15 Bethany Drake                Western Wash            47.44m     155-08 

      47.44m  42.88m  43.37m            

 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               23.33   2.6  2   1046

  2 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               23.81   2.6  2    999

  3 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             23.86   2.6  2    994

  4 Heather Miller               Central Park T C         23.89   0.6  1    991

  5 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC         23.92   2.6  2    988

  6 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               24.03   0.6  1    978

  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC         24.07   0.6  1    974

  8 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 24.12   2.6  2    969

  9 Shana Woods                  Unattached               24.25   2.6  2    957

 10 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    24.40   2.6  2    943

 11 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                24.69   0.6  1    915

 12 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               24.89   0.6  1    897

 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               25.28   0.6  1    861

 14 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     25.32   0.6  1    858

  

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kiani Profit                 Maryland               2:08.85     982

  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached             2:09.64     970

  3 Heather Miller               Central Park T C       2:09.65     970

  4 Breanna Leslie               Unattached             2:10.88     952

  5 Allison Reaser               San Diego St           2:11.10     949

  6 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                  2:11.54     942

  7 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha             2:13.38     916

  8 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC       2:13.76     910

  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC       2:14.64     898

 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached             2:14.73     897

 11 Ryann Krais                  Nike                   2:14.88     894

 12 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin              2:19.20     834

 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached             2:29.90     694

 14 Shana Woods                  Unattached             2:39.80     575

 

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               13.28   0.9  2   1083

  2 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    13.42   0.9  2   1062

  3 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                13.46   0.9  2   1056

  4 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             13.49   0.9  2   1052

  5 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 13.51   0.9  2   1049

  6 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC         13.63   1.8  1   1031

  7 Heather Miller               Central Park T C         13.65   1.8  1   1028

  8 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               13.72   1.8  1   1018

  9 Shana Woods                  Unattached               13.73   0.9  2   1017

 10 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               13.91   1.8  1    991

 11 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               13.96   1.8  1    984

 12 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC         13.99   1.8  1    980

 13 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     14.12   0.9  2    961

 14 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               14.47   1.8  1    913

  

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    1.84m    6-00.50   1029

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 

  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC         1.78m    5-10.00    953

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    953

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Heather Miller               Central Park T C         1.78m    5-10.00    953

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               1.72m    5-07.75    879

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     1.72m    5-07.75    879

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC         1.72m    5-07.75    879

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 1.69m    5-06.50    842

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

 10 Shana Woods                  Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

 10 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 12 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 13 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 

      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

 13 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               6.21m   2.0  20-04.50    915

     5.95m(-1.1) 6.21m(2.0) 6.03m(0.9)            

  1 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             6.21m   1.8  20-04.50    915

     5.72m(1.2) 6.21m(1.8) 6.01m(2.6)            

  3 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               6.07m   1.2  19-11.00    871

     5.82m(0.1) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.2)            

  4 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC         6.02m   0.6  19-09.00    856

     FOUL      6.02m(0.6) 5.65m(0.6)            

  5 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                5.98m   2.4  19-07.50    843

     5.56m(-0.4) 5.98m(2.4) 5.95m(2.3)            

  6 Shana Woods                  Unattached               5.96m   1.7  19-06.75    837

     5.81m(1.1) 5.86m(1.9) 5.96m(1.7)            

  7 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 5.94m   2.2  19-06.00    831

     5.80m(1.3) 5.69m(0.1) 5.94m(2.2)            

  7 Heather Miller               Central Park T C         5.94m   1.9  19-06.00    831

     FOUL      5.94m(1.9) FOUL                 

  9 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    5.85m   1.8  19-02.50    804

     5.85m(1.8) 5.69m(-0.1) FOUL                 

  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC         5.85m   0.1  19-02.50    804

     5.85m(0.1) FOUL      5.82m(1.3)            

 11 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               5.82m   2.3  19-01.25    795

     5.82m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 

 12 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               5.73m   0.5  18-09.75    768

     5.46m(0.2) 5.73m(0.5) 5.69m(1.6)            

 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               5.45m   1.6  17-10.75    686

     5.09m(1.0) 5.44m(1.6) 5.45m(1.6)            

 14 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     5.05m   2.1  16-07.00    573

     FOUL      4.81m(-0.2) 5.05m(2.1)            

 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   15.45m   50-08.25    891

      14.04m  FOUL  15.45m            

  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC        14.54m   47-08.50    830

      13.57m  14.50m  14.54m            

  3 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25    782

      12.26m  13.82m  12.85m            

  4 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                12.80m   42-00.00    714

      12.80m  11.69m  12.16m            

  5 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    12.76m   41-10.50    711

      12.75m  12.76m  FOUL            

  6 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25    691

      11.66m  12.45m  12.12m            

  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC        12.31m   40-04.75    682

      11.84m  12.05m  12.31m            

  8 Shana Woods                  Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50    680

      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL            

  9 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            11.94m   39-02.25    657

      10.83m  11.91m  11.94m            

  9 Heather Miller               Central Park T C        11.94m   39-02.25    657

      11.52m  11.94m  11.49m            

 11 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              11.84m   38-10.25    651

      11.10m  11.84m  11.60m            

 12 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              11.61m   38-01.25    635

      11.32m  11.61m  11.61m            

 13 Erica Bougard                Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75    616

      11.06m  11.11m  11.32m            

 14 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin               11.09m   36-04.75    601

      9.81m  10.77m  11.09m            

 

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   46.84m     153-08    799

      39.28m  46.84m  42.60m            

  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC        43.74m     143-06    739

      38.30m  43.74m  42.51m            

  3 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin               41.42m     135-11    695

      41.42m  36.27m  38.06m            

  4 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                40.92m     134-03    685

      39.71m  40.92m  39.18m            

  5 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              40.74m     133-08    681

      40.74m  38.84m  40.14m            

  6 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    40.32m     132-03    673

      40.32m  37.17m  37.70m            

  7 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              40.16m     131-09    670

      39.68m  40.16m  37.59m            

  7 Heather Miller               Central Park T C        40.16m     131-09    670

      FOUL  40.16m  36.19m            

  9 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              39.27m     128-10    653

      39.27m  36.70m  34.28m            

 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              38.17m     125-03    632

      36.41m  38.17m  36.72m            

 11 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            37.20m     122-00    614

      35.56m  30.02m  37.20m            

 12 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC        36.43m     119-06    599

      FOUL  35.49m  36.43m            

 13 Shana Woods                  Unattached              36.15m     118-07    594

      36.15m  35.81m  28.98m            

 14 Erica Bougard                Unattached              33.05m     108-05    535

      33.05m  FOUL  31.89m            

 

Women Heptathlon

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                     6470  

  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbara TC          6307  

  3 Erica Bougard                Unattached                6118  

  4 Heather Miller               Central Park T C          6100  

  5 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                  6072  

  6 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                5960  

  7 Allison Reaser               San Diego St              5917  

  8 Breanna Leslie               Unattached                5838  

  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbara TC          5816  

 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached                5738  

 11 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                 5680  

 12 Ryann Krais                  Nike                      5549  

 13 Shana Woods                  Unattached                5466  

 14 Amber Metoyer                Unattached                5377  

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     10.11Q  0.3  4 

  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.17Q -1.1  3 

  3 DionDre Batson               adidas                   10.27Q -0.9  1 

  4 Harry Adams                  Nike                     10.35Q -2.5  2 

  5 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.24Q  0.3  4 

  6 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.29Q -0.9  1 

  7 Remontay McClain             Unattached               10.30Q -1.1  3 

  8 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.36Q -2.5  2 

  9 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tech            10.31Q -1.1  3 

 10 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.38Q -0.9  1 

 11 Calesio Newman               Nike                     10.41Q  0.3  4 

 12 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.42Q -2.5  2 

 13 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.33q -1.1  3 

 14 Christopher Royster          South Carolina           10.34q -1.1  3 

 15 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                   10.37q -1.1  3 

 16 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.41q -0.9  1 

 17 Everett Walker               Baylor                   10.42   0.3  4 

 18 Isiah Young                  Nike                     10.43  -0.9  1 

 19 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                  10.44   0.3  4 

 20 Clayton Vaughn               Texas-Arling             10.44  -2.5  2 

 21 Teven Hester                 Clemson                  10.44  -0.9  1 

 22 Dominique Hubert             Unattached               10.45   0.3  4 

 23 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               10.46  -2.5  2 

 24 Johnathan Smith              Unattached               10.49   0.3  4 

 25 Desmond Lawrence             N.C. A&T                 10.50   0.3  4 

 26 Jared Ware                   Unattached               10.51  -2.5  2 

 27 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                    10.61  -0.9  1 

 28 Leroy Dixon                  Unattached               10.71  -1.1  3 

 29 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder T C              10.81   0.3  4 

 -- Joe Morris                   Nike                        FS  -1.1  3 

 -- Dentarius Locke              Florida St.                DNF  -2.5  2 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      9.80Q  2.4  1 

  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.07Q  1.7  2 

  3 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.03Q  2.4  1 

  4 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.08Q  1.7  2 

  5 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.06Q  2.4  1 

  6 DionDre Batson               adidas                   10.10Q  1.7  2 

  7 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.08Q  2.4  1 

  8 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.13Q  1.7  2 

  9 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.14   2.4  1 

 10 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                   10.17   1.7  2 

 11 Christopher Royster          South Carolina           10.28   1.7  2 

 12 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.40   1.7  2 

 13 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tech            19.46   2.4  1 

 -- Harry Adams                  Nike                        FS   2.4  1 

 -- Remontay McClain             Unattached                  FS   2.4  1 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     10.09  -1.7 

  2 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.23  -1.7 

  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.26  -1.7 

  4 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.28  -1.7 

  5 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.35  -1.7 

  6 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.37  -1.7 

  7 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.90  -1.7 

  8 DionDre Batson               adidas                   11.87  -1.7 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.20Q  0.8  4 

  2 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.46Q  0.2  1 

  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.49Q  1.0  3 

  4 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.56Q  0.7  2 

  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.52Q  0.8  4 

  6 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.60Q  0.2  1 

  7 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      20.63Q  0.7  2 

  8 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.76Q  1.0  3 

  9 Kirk Wilson                  Shorter                  20.60Q  0.8  4 

 10 Bryshon Nellum               Nike                     20.68Q  0.2  1 

 11 Justin Walker                Northwestern             20.72Q  0.7  2 

 12 Brandon Byram                Unattached               20.81Q  1.0  3 

 13 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.70q  0.8  4 

 14 Joe Morris                   Nike                     20.72q  0.8  4 

 15 Remontay McClain             Unattached               20.82q  0.2  1 

 16 Charles Clark                Unattached               20.86q  0.8  4 

 17 Jamil Hubbard                Unattached               20.88   0.7  2 

 18 Ceo Ways                     North Carolina           20.93   1.0  3 

 19 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder T C              21.00   1.0  3 

 20 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    21.02   0.7  2 

 21 Leroy Dixon                  Unattached               21.09   1.0  3 

 22 Jonathan McCants             Unattached               21.10   0.7  2 

 23 Timothy Faust                Ohio St.                 21.19   0.2  1 

 -- Everett Walker               Baylor                      DQ   0.2  1  Rule 163.5

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   19.99Q  2.1  2 

  2 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.21Q  3.7  1 

  3 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.29Q  2.1  2 

  4 Bryshon Nellum               Nike                     20.36Q  3.7  1 

  5 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.38Q  3.7  1 

  6 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.39Q  2.1  2 

  7 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.39Q  3.7  1 

  8 Kirk Wilson                  Shorter                  20.53Q  2.1  2 

  9 Remontay McClain             Unattached               20.49   3.7  1 

 10 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.55   2.1  2 

 11 Justin Walker                Northwestern             20.64   3.7  1 

 12 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      20.67   3.7  1 

 13 Joe Morris                   Nike                     20.69   3.7  1 

 14 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.74   2.1  2 

 15 Charles Clark                Unattached               20.96   2.1  2 

 16 Brandon Byram                Unattached               35.46   2.1  2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.13   1.3 

  2 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.19   1.3 

  3 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.30   1.3 

  4 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.41   1.3 

  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.51   1.3 

  6 Bryshon Nellum               Nike                     20.65   1.3 

  7 Kirk Wilson                  Shorter                  21.08   1.3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     45.16Q  1 

  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.19Q  3 

  3 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.39Q  2 

  4 Torrin Lawrence              Nike                     45.47Q  4 

  5 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.35Q  3 

  6 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.43Q  2 

  7 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.45Q  1 

  8 David Verburg                adidas                   45.61Q  4 

  9 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.53Q  2 

 10 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     46.00Q  4 

 11 Brycen Spratling             Pitt                     46.04Q  1 

 12 Patrick Feeney               Notre Dame               46.08Q  3 

 13 Chris Giesting               Notre Dame               46.04q  4 

 14 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.16q  3 

 15 Je'von Hutchison             Hampton                  46.21q  2 

 16 Akeem Alexander              Unattached               46.22q  4 

 17 Marcus Boyd                  Unattached               46.25   4 

 18 Clayton Parros               Life Speed               46.26   1 

 19 Michael Courtney             Unattached               46.64   3 

 20 Neil Braddy                  Arkansas                 46.85   1 

 21 Michael Taylor               Unattached               47.62   3 

 22 Zack Bilderback              Texas                    47.63   3 

 -- Aldrich Bailey               Texas A&M                  DNF   1 

 -- Clayton Gravesande           South Carolina              DQ   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     44.99Q  2 

  2 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.11Q  1 

  3 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.21Q  2 

  4 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.28Q  1 

  5 Akeem Alexander              Unattached               45.22Q  2 

  6 Brycen Spratling             Pitt                     45.35Q  1 

  7 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.43Q  2  45.424

  8 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.43Q  1  45.425

  9 Torrin Lawrence              Nike                     45.43   1  45.430

 10 David Verburg                adidas                   45.49   2 

 11 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.57   2 

 12 Patrick Feeney               Notre Dame               45.89   2 

 13 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.08   1 

 14 Je'von Hutchison             Hampton                  46.25   1 

 15 Chris Giesting               Notre Dame               46.31   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     44.53  

  2 Josh Mance                   Unattached               44.89  

  3 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.00  

  4 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.02  

  5 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.09  

  6 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.12  

  7 Brycen Spratling             Pitt                     45.90  

 -- Akeem Alexander              Unattached                  DQ   Rule 163.5

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:47.19Q  2 

  2 Elijah Greer                 Nike/Oregon TC         1:47.29Q  1 

  3 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.63Q  3 

  4 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:49.78Q  4 

  5 Michael Rutt                 Hoka 1 1/NJNY          1:47.34Q  1 

  6 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:47.41Q  2 

  7 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks Beasts          1:47.92Q  3 

  8 Benjamin Scheetz             NJNY TC                1:49.91Q  4 

  9 Drew Windle                  Ashland                1:47.37Q  1 

 10 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks Beasts          1:47.62Q  2 

 11 Brian Gagnon                 NJNY TC                1:48.10Q  3 

 12 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:49.98Q  4 

 13 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:47.43q  1 

 14 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:47.72q  1 

 15 Nick Hartle                  Unattached             1:47.98q  1 

 16 Gabriel Hilbert              Unattached             1:48.03q  2 

 17 James Gilreath               adidas Tm Grn          1:48.10   2 

 18 Lucas Lefebure               Stanford               1:48.37   2 

 19 Christopher Low              Long Beach St.         1:48.53   3 

 20 Travis Thompson              Unattached             1:48.63   2 

 21 Mark Husted                  Unattached             1:49.47   3 

 22 Harun Abda                   Nike/Oregon TC         1:50.12   4 

 23 Derrick Daigre               Washington             1:50.14   1 

 24 Brandon Lasater              Georgia Tech           1:50.20   4 

 25 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Tech           1:50.23   4 

 26 Jesse Garn                   Unattached             1:50.80   3 

 27 Ryan Schnulle                Florida                1:50.98   3 

 28 William Ledder               Georgetown             1:51.35   1 

 29 Robin Butler                 Western St.            1:59.88   4 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:45.61Q  1 

  2 Elijah Greer                 Nike/Oregon TC         1:47.50Q  2 

  3 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks Beasts          1:45.80Q  1 

  4 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.54Q  2 

  5 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:46.47Q  1 

  6 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:47.58Q  2 

  7 Michael Rutt                 Hoka 1 1/NJNY          1:46.76Q  1 

  8 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:47.65Q  2 

  9 Brian Gagnon                 NJNY TC                1:47.04   1 

 10 Benjamin Scheetz             NJNY TC                1:47.09   1 

 11 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks Beasts          1:48.16   2 

 12 Gabriel Hilbert              Unattached             1:49.70   2 

 13 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:50.31   2 

 14 Drew Windle                  Ashland                1:50.63   1 

 15 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:52.24   1 

 -- Nick Hartle                  Unattached                  DQ   2  Interference

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:44.30  

  2 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks Beasts          1:45.97  

  3 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:46.94  

  4 Elijah Greer                 Nike/Oregon TC         1:48.45  

  5 Michael Rutt                 Hoka 1 1/NJNY          1:50.32  

  6 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:52.62  

  7 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:57.41  

 -- Charles Jock                 Nike                       DNF  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           3:42.01Q 

  2 Pat Casey                    Nike/Oregon TC         3:44.41Q 

  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike/Bowerman TC       3:42.32Q 

  4 Ford Palmer                  NJNY TC                3:44.73Q 

  5 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:42.37Q 

  6 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:44.98Q 

  7 Matt Hillenbrand             Kentucky               3:42.72Q 

  8 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             3:45.07Q 

  9 Liam Boylan-Pett             NJNY TC                3:42.85q 

 10 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:43.02q 

 11 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:43.12q 

 12 Eric Avila                   Southern Ore           3:43.58q 

 13 Chad Noelle                  Oklahoma St.           3:44.27  

 14 Daniel Herrera               UCLA                   3:44.40  

 15 Kyle Merber                  NJNY TC                3:45.26  

 16 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                 3:45.33  

 17 David Torrence               Nike                   3:45.35  

 18 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:46.18  

 19 Jack Bolas                   New Balance            3:46.33  

 20 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:46.75  

 21 Rob Finnerty                 Furman Elite           3:46.76  

 22 Tommy Schmitz                Speed Factory          3:47.30  

 23 Michael Hammond              Furman Elite           3:47.52  

 24 Michael Atchoo               Stanford               3:48.47  

 25 John Simons                  Minnesota              3:51.33  

 26 Reed Connor                  Wisconsin              3:52.43  

 27 Matt Miner                   Unattached             3:54.19  

 28 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:55.06  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           3:38.63  

  2 Pat Casey                    Nike/Oregon TC         3:38.94  

  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike/Bowerman TC       3:39.11   3:39.103

  4 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:39.11   3:39.109

  5 Ford Palmer                  NJNY TC                3:39.78  

  6 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             3:39.97  

  7 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:40.05  

  8 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:40.15  

  9 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:40.28  

 10 Eric Avila                   Southern Ore           3:41.29  

 11 Liam Boylan-Pett             NJNY TC                3:45.58  

 12 Matt Hillenbrand             Kentucky               3:50.31  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:31.41  

  2 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike/Bowerman TC      13:32.01  

  3 Hassan Mead                  Nike/Oregon TC        13:32.42  

  4 Ryan Hill                    Nike/Bowerman TC      13:32.82  

  5 David Torrence               Nike                  13:34.95  

  6 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                13:34.96  

  7 Joe Bosshard                 Colorado              13:38.19  

  8 Jonathan Peterson            Team USA Min          13:39.51  

  9 Tyler Pennel                 Reebok / ZAP          13:40.49  

 10 Eric Finan                   Team USA Min          13:41.33  

 11 Joe Stilin                   ZAP Fitness           13:48.05  

 12 Daniel Quigley               Nike/Oregon TC        13:52.86  

 13 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks        13:56.18  

 14 Scott Dahlberg               B R C/adidas          14:01.87  

 15 Sean Keveren                 Unattached            14:07.95  

 16 Lex Williams                 Unattached            14:11.73  

 -- Erik Olson                   Stanford                   DNF  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Galen Rupp                   Nike Oregon Proj      28:12.07  

  2 Chris Derrick                Nike/Bowerman TC      28:18.18  

  3 Ryan Vail                    Brooks                28:26.02  

  4 Sean Quigley                 Boulder T C           28:29.84  

  5 Aaron Braun                  adidas                28:34.43  

  6 Robert Curtis                Hansons-Brooks        28:40.60  

  7 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks        28:48.22  

  8 Aron Rono                    U.S. Army             28:56.90  

  9 Jacob Riley                  Hansons-Brooks        29:06.07  

 10 Girma Mecheso                Nike                  29:11.54  

 11 Aaron Dinzeo                 California PA         29:35.22  

 12 Devin Monson                 Adidas/Rogue          29:53.46  

 13 Christopher Enriquez         Long Beach St.        29:57.43  

 14 Christopher Bendtsen         Princeton             30:05.18  

 15 John Gilbertson              ASICS Mammoth         30:26.99  

 16 Andrew Wacker                B R C/adidas          30:31.96  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.30Q -0.5  2 

  2 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.31Q  0.6  1 

  3 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.41Q  0.4  3 

  4 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.37Q  0.6  1 

  5 Aleec Harris                 Southern Cal             13.42Q -0.5  2 

  6 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.48Q  0.4  3 

  7 Kevin Craddock               Unattached               13.46Q  0.6  1 

  8 Spencer Adams                Nike                     13.55Q -0.5  2 

  9 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.64Q  0.4  3 

 10 Jeff Porter                  Nike / NYAC              13.50Q  0.6  1 

 11 Omo Osaghae                  adidas                   13.62Q -0.5  2 

 12 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 13.79Q  0.4  3 

 13 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.67q  0.6  1 

 14 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                  13.80q  0.4  3 

 15 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               13.80q -0.5  2 

 16 Brandon Winters              Purdue                   13.83q -0.5  2 

 17 Jermaine Collier             South Carolina           13.88   0.4  3 

 18 Dondre Echols                South Carolina           14.00  -0.5  2 

 19 Donald Pollitt               Syracuse                 14.03   0.6  1 

 20 Ronald Brookins              Unattached               14.19   0.4  3 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     12.99Q  1.2  1 

  2 Jeff Porter                  Nike / NYAC              13.12Q  2.6  2 

  3 Aleec Harris                 Southern Cal             13.20Q  1.2  1 

  4 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.23Q  2.6  2 

  5 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.30Q  1.2  1 

  6 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.31Q  2.6  2 

  7 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.32Q  1.2  1 

  8 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.33Q  2.6  2 

  9 Spencer Adams                Nike                     13.33   1.2  1 

 10 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.35   1.2  1 

 11 Omo Osaghae                  adidas                   13.49   2.6  2 

 12 Brandon Winters              Purdue                   13.62   1.2  1 

 13 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                  13.85   2.6  2 

 14 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 20.92   1.2  1 

 -- Logan Taylor                 Unattached                 DNF   2.6  2 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.16   2.1  13.155

  2 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.16   2.1  13.160

  3 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.23   2.1 

  4 Aleec Harris                 Southern Cal             13.26   2.1 

  5 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.27   2.1 

  6 Jeff Porter                  Nike / NYAC              13.28   2.1 

  7 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.38   2.1 

 -- Ronnie Ash                   Nike                       DNF   2.1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.99Q  2 

  2 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               50.09Q  1 

  3 Michael Stigler              Unattached               50.55Q  3 

  4 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.44Q  2 

  5 Quincy Downing               LSU                      50.49Q  1 

  6 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     51.04Q  3 

  7 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.54Q  1 

  8 Adam Durham                  Unattached               50.60Q  2 

  9 Jordan Rispress              Unattached               51.47Q  3 

 10 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               50.82Q  2 

 11 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  51.12Q  1 

 12 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.56Q  3 

 13 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               51.15q  1 

 14 Max Tuttle                   Indiana St.              51.45q  2 

 15 Joshua Taylor                S F A                    51.66q  3 

 16 Korey Smith                  BYU                      51.96q  1 

 17 Eric Lund                    Team Nebrask             52.36   3 

 18 Justin Gaymon                New York A C             52.52   2 

 19 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   52.56   3 

 -- Keyunta Hayes                UTSA                        DQ   1  168.3a (Hooking)

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               49.48Q  2 

  2 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.58Q  1 

  3 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     49.85Q  2 

  4 Adam Durham                  Unattached               49.98Q  1 

  5 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.86Q  2 

  6 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.17Q  1 

  7 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.54Q  2 

  8 Quincy Downing               LSU                      50.93Q  1 

  9 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               51.11   1 

 10 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.14   1 

 11 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               51.25   2 

 12 Max Tuttle                   Indiana St.              51.41   2 

 13 Korey Smith                  BYU                      51.93   1 

 14 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  52.31   2 

 15 Joshua Taylor                S F A                    52.98   2 

 -- Jordan Rispress              Unattached                  DQ   1  Rule 163.5

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               48.93  

  2 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.63  

  3 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     50.16  

  4 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.21  

  5 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.24  

  6 Adam Durham                  Unattached               50.94  

  7 Quincy Downing               LSU                      53.00  

 -- Bershawn Jackson             Unattached                 DNF  

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Evan Jager                   Nike/Bowerman TC       8:34.45Q 

  2 Ben Bruce                    adidas                 8:39.44Q 

  3 Donn Cabral                  Nike                   8:34.77Q 

  4 Dan Huling                   Nike/Bowerman TC       8:40.38Q 

  5 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:35.33Q 

  6 Donald Cowart                Unattached             8:40.51Q 

  7 Andy Bayer                   Nike/Bowerman TC       8:37.21Q 

  8 Craig Forys                  New York A C           8:41.82Q 

  9 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan               8:38.99Q 

 10 Tabor Stevens                Adams St.              8:42.45Q 

 11 Travis Mahoney               NJNY TC                8:46.62q 

 12 Jesus Romo                   New Balance S V        8:49.11q 

 13 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:50.45q 

 14 Billy Nelson                 Unattached             8:54.38q 

 15 Dylan Sorensen               Georgetown             9:02.75  

 16 Tyler Curtis                 Colo. Sch. Mine        9:04.67  

 17 Edward Owens                 Princeton              9:10.56  

 18 David Goodman                NE Distance            9:16.52  

 19 Alex McGuirk                 Cal St. Chico          9:20.59  

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Evan Jager                   Nike/Bowerman TC       8:18.83  

  2 Dan Huling                   Nike/Bowerman TC       8:19.73  

  3 Donn Cabral                  Nike                   8:20.04  

  4 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:26.30  

  5 Donald Cowart                Unattached             8:29.61  

  6 Craig Forys                  New York A C           8:37.06  

  7 Andy Bayer                   Nike/Bowerman TC       8:40.53  

  8 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:42.86  

  9 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan               8:43.12  

 10 Ben Bruce                    adidas                 8:44.31  

 11 Tabor Stevens                Adams St.              8:47.28  

 12 Billy Nelson                 Unattached             8:52.05  

 13 Travis Mahoney               NJNY TC                8:55.81  

 14 Jesus Romo                   New Balance S V        9:00.48  

 

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:27:56.39  

  2 Patrick Stroupe              Unattached          1:29:26.68  

  3 Nick Christie                Missouri Bap        1:29:52.67  

  4 Alejandro Chavez             Missouri Bap        1:30:28.15  

  5 John Cody Risch              Q Elite             1:32:49.07  

  6 Emmanuel Corvera             Unattached          1:34:08.71  

  7 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Shore A C           1:36:04.88  

  8 Richard Luettchau II         Shore A C           1:38:20.68  

  9 Jonathan Hallman             Shore A C           1:39:32.96  

 10 Matthew De Witt              Parkside A C        1:40:37.38  

 11 Joel Pfahler                 Miami Valley        1:41:11.65  

 12 David Swarts                 Pegasus A.C.        1:48:57.93  



Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Erik Kynard                  Nike                     2.35m    7-08.50 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.35 2.41 

        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Nick Ross                    Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Dustin Jonas                 Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Bryan McBride                Arizona St.              2.28m    7-05.75 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 

        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  5 Jesse Williams               Nike/Oregon TC           2.25m    7-04.50 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Jeron Robinson               TAMU-Kingsville          2.25m    7-04.50 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  6 JaCorian Duffield            Texas Tech               2.25m    7-04.50 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

  8 Ricky Robertson              Ole Miss                 2.25m    7-04.50 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Jeffery Herron               Owl A C                  2.20m    7-02.50 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 

        O   XO  XXX 

  9 Dakarai Hightower            Lane                     2.20m    7-02.50 

     2.15 2.20 2.25 

        O   XO  XXX 

 11 Donte Nall                   Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 

     2.15 2.20 

        O  XXX 

 11 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 

     2.15 2.20 

        O  XXX 

 13 Anthony May                  Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 

     2.15 2.20 

       XO  XXX 

 13 Edward Dudley                Lake Erie                2.15m    7-00.50 

     2.15 2.20 

       XO  XXX 

 13 Darius Purcell               Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 

     2.15 2.20 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech                  NH            

     2.15 

      XXX 

 -- Garrett Huyler               Unattached                  NH            

     2.15 

      XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sam Kendricks                Ole Miss                 5.75m   18-10.25 

     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.82 

        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXP 

  2 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25 

     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 

       XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 

  3 Victor Weirich               Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 

     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 

        O  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Peter Geraghty               Eastern Ill.             5.50m   18-00.50 

     5.40 5.50 5.60 

      XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Brad Walker                  New York A C             5.50m   18-00.50 

     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 

      PPP   XO  XPP   XX 

  6 Michael Woepse               Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 

     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 

        O  XXO  XPP   XX 

  7 Nick Frawley                 U.S. Air Force           5.40m   17-08.50 

     5.40 5.50 

        O  XXX 

  7 Dustin DeLeo                 Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 

     5.40 5.50 

        O  XXX 

  9 Chase Wolfle                 Texas A&M                5.40m   17-08.50 

     5.40 5.50 

       XO  XXX 

  9 Jack Whitt                   Nike                     5.40m   17-08.50 

     5.40 5.50 

       XO  XXX 

  9 Mike Arnold                  Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 

     5.40 5.50 

       XO  XXX 

 12 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 

     5.40 5.50 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Shawn Francis                Unattached                  NH            

     5.40 

      XXX 

 -- Jeffrey Coover               Unattached                  NH            

     5.40 

      XXX 

 -- Jeremy Scott                 Nike                        NH            

     5.40 

      XXX 

 -- Nick Mossberg                Unattached                  NH            

     5.40 

      XXX 

 -- Jacob Blankenship            Unattached                  NH            

     5.40 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Jeffery Henderson            Nike                     8.52m   3.5  27-11.50 

     FOUL      8.43m(1.8) 8.35m(3.1) FOUL      PASS      8.52m(3.5)

  2 Jarrion Lawson               Arkansas                 8.13m   2.6  26-08.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      8.13m(2.6) FOUL      7.83m(2.9) FOUL     

  3 Michael Hartfield            adidas/C V E             8.03m   3.6  26-04.25 

     7.87m(2.4) 7.91m(4.0) 7.98m(0.8) 7.68m(2.2) 8.03m(3.6) FOUL     

  4 Tyron Stewart                Chula Vista El           8.03m   3.9  26-04.25 

     FOUL      7.70m(1.5) 7.80m(1.5) 7.82m(2.3) FOUL      8.03m(3.9)

  5 Mikese Morse                 Unattached               7.92m   2.2  26-00.00 

     FOUL      7.79m(2.8) 7.87m(0.8) 7.71m(2.7) 7.92m(2.2) FOUL     

  6 Corey Crawford               Rutgers                  7.88m   1.5  25-10.25 

     7.88m(1.5) 7.69m(0.9) 7.57m(3.2) 7.31m(2.5) FOUL      7.72m(2.0)

  7 Melvin Echard                Unattached               7.85m   2.7  25-09.25 

     7.76m(1.5) 7.77m(1.7) 7.85m(2.7) 7.80m(2.0) 7.81m(2.9) 7.77m(3.6)

  8 Ronald Taylor                Unattached               7.78m   1.6  25-06.25 

     FOUL      7.78m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Braxton Drummond             Charleston Sn.           7.75m   2.8  25-05.25 

     7.75m(2.8) 7.54m(1.5) FOUL                 

 10 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El           7.60m   3.8  24-11.25 

     7.52m(4.0) FOUL      7.60m(3.8)            

 11 Devin Field                  Kansas St.               7.59m   2.4  24-11.00 

     6.81m(0.4) 7.25m(1.7) 7.59m(2.4)            

 12 Anthony May                  Arkansas                 7.57m   1.6  24-10.00 

     7.57m(1.6) 7.38m(2.9) FOUL                 

 13 Jamal Peden                  S F A                    7.57m   2.1  24-10.00 

     FOUL      7.35m(1.6) 7.57m(2.1)            

 14 Ted Hooper                   Unattached               7.46m   2.6  24-05.75 

     7.36m(1.7) 7.16m(1.8) 7.46m(2.6)            

 15 La'Derrick Ward              SIU Edwardsv             7.39m   1.5  24-03.00 

     7.30m(3.1) FOUL      7.39m(1.5)            

 16 Dejon Wilkinson              St. Augustine's          7.34m   1.3  24-01.00 

     7.34m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Will Claye                   Nike                    17.75m   0.8  58-03.00 

     16.95m(3.6) 17.16m(0.9) 17.64m(-0.3) 17.16m(1.9) 17.65m(1.7) 17.75m(0.8)

  2 Christian Taylor             Unattached              17.37m   1.1  57-00.00 

     16.92m(1.8) 17.10m(0.1) 17.37m(1.1) 17.07m(1.9) FOUL      17.31m(0.8)

  3 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El          17.10m  +0.0  56-01.25 

     FOUL      16.68m(1.4) 17.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      16.94m(0.8)

  4 Omar Craddock                Jump Corps              16.58m  +0.0  54-04.75 

     15.77m(3.6) 16.35m(0.9) 16.44m(0.7) 15.94m(+0.0) 16.58m(+0.0) FOUL     

  5 Ryan Grinnell                Unattached              16.55m   4.6  54-03.75 

     16.55m(4.6) FOUL      16.11m(1.9) 16.39m(0.8) 16.44m(+0.0) 15.99m(1.8)

  6 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.39m  +0.0  53-09.25 

     FOUL      16.38m(1.4) 16.39m(+0.0) 14.43m(2.8) 15.82m(+0.0) 15.71m(1.8)

  7 Troy Doris                   Chula Vista El          16.39m   1.9  53-09.25 

     15.72m(4.6) FOUL      16.39m(1.9) 16.14m(2.8) FOUL      16.21m(1.7)

  8 Matthew O'Neal               Unattached              16.23m   1.9  53-03.00 

     16.02m(1.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.98m(1.4) 15.94m(2.1) 16.23m(1.9) FOUL     

  9 Rex Parker                   Unattached              16.06m   1.4  52-08.25 

     FOUL      15.88m(2.5) 16.06m(1.4)            

 10 Eric Sloan                   Unattached              16.05m   2.4  52-08.00 

     16.05m(2.4) FOUL      15.96m(2.1)            

 11 Devin Field                  Kansas St.              16.02m   1.4  52-06.75 

     15.80m(2.6) FOUL      16.02m(1.4)            

 12 Dejon Wilkinson              St. Augustine's         15.66m   1.4  51-04.50 

     15.18m(1.6) 15.49m(0.6) 15.66m(1.4)            

 13 Jason Harper                 Unattached              15.62m   1.1  51-03.00 

     FOUL      15.62m(1.1) 15.59m(1.4)            

 14 Anthony May                  Arkansas                15.36m   2.3  50-04.75 

     13.74m(0.4) 15.36m(2.3) FOUL                 

 15 Shane Lewis                  Unattached              15.22m   0.4  49-11.25 

     15.10m(1.6) 15.22m(0.4) FOUL                 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kurtis Roberts               Nike                    20.67mq  67-09.75 

      20.67m x  x             

  2 Reese Hoffa                  Nike / NYAC             20.23mq  66-04.50 

      FOUL  20.23m  PASS            

  3 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.00mq  65-07.50 

      20.00m  19.94m  FOUL            

  4 Jonathan Jones               Buffalo                 19.95mq  65-05.50 

      19.32m  19.95m  FOUL            

  5 Jordan Clarke                Nike                    19.93mq  65-04.75 

      19.93m  FOUL  PASS            

  6 Nick Vena                    Georgia                 19.90mq  65-03.50 

      19.62m  19.27m  19.90m            

  7 Zack Lloyd                   Natl Ath Inst           19.71mq  64-08.00 

      19.71m  19.47m  FOUL            

  8 Joseph Kovacs                Nike                    19.55mq  64-01.75 

      19.55m  FOUL  19.01m            

  9 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    19.53mq  64-01.00 

      18.36m  18.83m  19.53m            

 10 Albert Fournette             Unattached              19.46mq  63-10.25 

      19.46m  FOUL  18.45m            

 11 Curtis Jensen                Illinois St.            19.37mq  63-06.75 

      19.08m  19.00m  19.37m            

 12 Darrell Hill                 Penn St.                19.24mq  63-01.50 

      FOUL  18.89m  19.24m            

 13 Willy Irwin                  Unattached              19.17m   62-10.75 

      18.49m  18.58m  19.17m            

 14 Eric Werskey                 Chula Vista El          19.05m   62-06.00 

      FOUL  18.94m  19.05m            

 15 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              18.69m   61-04.00 

      FOUL  18.69m  18.50m            

 16 Christopher Reed             Mn.-Mankato             18.67m   61-03.00 

      FOUL  18.38m  18.67m            

 17 Hayden Baillio               Unattached              18.62m   61-01.25 

      FOUL  18.62m  FOUL            

 18 Richard Chavez               Unattached              18.12m   59-05.50 

      FOUL  18.12m  FOUL            

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Joseph Kovacs                Nike                    22.03m   72-03.50 

      20.38m  20.59m  20.49m  20.75m  22.03m  21.17m

  2 Kurtis Roberts               Nike                    21.47m   70-05.25 

      20.56m  21.03m  21.47m  20.27m  20.82m  21.34m

  3 Reese Hoffa                  Nike / NYAC             20.78m   68-02.25 

      20.61m  20.73m  20.77m  20.78m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Jonathan Jones               Buffalo                 20.75m   68-01.00 

      19.12m  20.31m  20.75m  FOUL  19.30m  FOUL

  5 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    20.35m   66-09.25 

      20.05m  20.23m  20.35m  FOUL  19.33m  19.53m

  6 Jordan Clarke                Nike                    20.06m   65-09.75 

      20.06m  19.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Nick Vena                    Georgia                 20.06m   65-09.75 

      19.69m  19.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.94m  20.06m

  8 Cory Martin                  Nike                    19.90m   65-03.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  19.67m  19.89m  19.90m  FOUL

  9 Zack Lloyd                   Natl Ath Inst           19.65m   64-05.75 

      19.48m  FOUL  19.65m            

 10 Curtis Jensen                Illinois St.            19.59m   64-03.25 

      19.59m  FOUL  FOUL            

 11 Darrell Hill                 Penn St.                19.54m   64-01.25 

      19.54m  18.80m  FOUL            

 12 Albert Fournette             Unattached              18.66m   61-02.75 

      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hayden Reed                  Alabama                 62.19m     204-00 

      FOUL  62.19m  60.60m  61.33m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Bryan Powlen                 Great. Boston TC        61.05m     200-03 

      61.05m  58.90m  FOUL  56.41m  58.37m  FOUL

  3 Mason Finley                 Unattached              61.04m     200-03 

      FOUL  61.04m  59.90m  FOUL  58.78m  FOUL

  4 Russ Winger                  Asics                   60.83m     199-07 

      60.83m  58.40m  FOUL  57.09m  FOUL  56.91m

  5 Lance Brooks                 Nike                    60.76m     199-04 

      60.76m  57.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jason Young                  Nike                    60.52m     198-07 

      59.36m  60.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.46m

  7 Jared Schuurmans             Unattached              60.28m     197-09 

      59.76m  57.51m  58.75m  59.60m  60.02m  60.28m

  8 Andrew Evans                 Kentucky                59.61m     195-07 

      55.67m  56.68m  59.61m  56.98m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     58.68m     192-06 

      55.22m  58.68m  FOUL            

 10 Nathaniel Moses              Concordia-Ore.          58.58m     192-02 

      58.58m  FOUL  FOUL            

 11 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               57.93m     190-01 

      FOUL  57.93m  FOUL            

 12 James Plummer                Shore A C               57.26m     187-10 

      54.30m  54.55m  57.26m            

 13 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              57.09m     187-04 

      FOUL  55.91m  57.09m            

 14 Mike Torie                   Unattached              56.97m     186-11 

      56.72m  56.74m  56.97m            

 15 Casey Malone                 Unattached              55.71m     182-09 

      55.71m  54.67m  54.73m            

 16 Luke Bryant                  Unattached              55.46m     181-11 

      55.46m  55.23m  54.46m            

 17 Gabe Hull                    Iowa                    55.26m     181-03 

      53.72m  FOUL  55.26m            

 18 Cody Snyder                  South Dakota            52.67m     172-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  52.67m            

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kibwe Johnson                Nike/NYAC               74.16m     243-04 

      FOUL  74.16m  74.02m  FOUL  71.40m  72.08m

  2 AG Kruger                    Nike                    73.34m     240-07 

      72.72m  73.34m  FOUL  70.61m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Chris Cralle                 Unattached              72.83m     238-11 

      FOUL  72.83m  71.80m  71.49m  FOUL  72.49m

  4 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Throws          72.51m     237-11 

      69.61m  FOUL  61.37m  69.66m  72.51m  72.37m

  5 Matthias Tayala              Kent St.                70.21m     230-04 

      69.51m  FOUL  67.96m  FOUL  70.21m  69.07m

  6 Justin Welch                 Findlay                 70.05m     229-10 

      69.19m  69.29m  FOUL  68.92m  70.05m  69.77m

  7 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  69.38m     227-07 

      68.48m  FOUL  67.58m  69.38m  69.28m  68.25m

  8 Ryan Loughney                Shore A C               69.18m     227-00 

      69.18m  68.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Michael Lihrman              Wisconsin               68.42m     224-06 

      61.09m  67.68m  68.42m            

 10 Chuk Enekwechi               Unattached              67.84m     222-07 

      67.21m  65.47m  67.84m            

 11 James Lambert                Unattached              67.64m     221-11 

      66.53m  FOUL  67.64m            

 12 Remy Conatser                Southern Cal            67.03m     219-11 

      64.59m  63.24m  67.03m            

 13 Darien Thornton              Grand Valley            66.24m     217-04 

      65.46m  64.82m  66.24m            

 14 Kyle Strawn                  Florida                 65.87m     216-01 

      63.41m  65.87m  FOUL            

 15 Daniel Raithel               Unattached              65.54m     215-00 

      63.83m  65.54m  60.87m            

 16 Joe Frye                     Music City Mavs         64.17m     210-06 

      FOUL  64.17m  FOUL            

 17 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside            63.81m     209-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  63.81m            

 -- Jake Freeman                 Nike/NYAC               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sean Furey                   Unattached              81.10m     266-01 

      75.77m  FOUL  76.79m  74.35m  81.10m  FOUL

  2 Riley Dolezal                Nike                    79.27m     260-01 

      79.27m  FOUL  75.74m  FOUL  77.56m  FOUL

  3 Timothy Glover               Unattached              78.87m     258-09 

      75.45m  78.87m  74.02m  FOUL  76.46m  FOUL

  4 Sam Humphreys                Nike                    77.99m     255-10 

      75.81m  76.99m  76.20m  74.99m  77.99m  76.34m

  5 Craig Kinsley                New York A C            77.26m     253-06 

      77.26m  74.81m  77.08m  FOUL  74.98m  74.52m

  6 Barry Krammes                Shore A C               75.51m     247-09 

      72.90m  74.05m  75.51m  72.28m  FOUL  71.31m

  7 Ryan Young                   Unattached              74.73m     245-02 

      67.45m  74.73m  FOUL  64.74m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Benjamin Woodruff            Unattached              71.79m     235-06 

      71.79m  64.31m  63.27m  FOUL  69.30m  FOUL

  9 Cyrus Hostetler              Nike/Oregon TC          71.52m     234-08 

      69.62m  71.52m  71.37m            

 10 Michael Shuey                Penn St.                71.01m     233-00 

      67.22m  71.01m  63.66m            

 11 Christopher Carper           Unattached              70.48m     231-03 

      70.48m  69.78m  69.92m            

 12 Timothy VanLiew              Team Pacer              69.62m     228-05 

      69.47m  69.62m  FOUL            

 13 Tom Carr                     Rutgers                 66.88m     219-05 

      60.39m  66.88m  62.45m            

 14 Nicholas Howe                Movin Shoes             66.53m     218-03 

      66.53m  FOUL  62.51m            

 15 Matthew Byers                Unattached              66.21m     217-03 

      64.70m  66.21m  FOUL            

 16 Jesse Elvrom                 Unattached              65.44m     214-08 

      65.44m  64.05m  65.43m            

 17 Chris Kirkwood               Unattached              64.32m     211-00 

      FOUL  64.32m  64.03m            

 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     10.38   4.2  2   1004

  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                10.74   4.2  2    919

  3 Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                   10.86   4.2  2    892

  4 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              10.87   4.2  2    890

  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico            10.87   4.2  2    890

  6 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               10.97   4.2  2    867

  7 Alex McCune                  Akron                    11.00   4.2  2    861

  8 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               11.00   1.9  1    861

  9 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               11.16   1.9  1    825

 10 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC         11.19   1.9  1    819

 11 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               11.22   1.9  1    812

 12 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      11.23   1.9  1    810

 13 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               11.38   4.2  2    778

 14 Derek Masterson              Unattached               11.55   1.9  1    742

 15 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               11.58   1.9  1    736

 16 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      11.70   1.9  1    711

 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     48.02   2    908

  2 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC         49.02   2    860

  3 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico            49.14   2    855

  4 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               49.73   2    827

  5 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              49.78   2    825

  6 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               49.83   1    822

  7 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               49.85   2    822

  8 Alex McCune                  Akron                    50.02   1    814

  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                50.13   1    809

 10 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      50.28   1    802

 11 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               50.58   1    788

 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               50.86   1    775

 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      51.76   1    735

 14 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               53.10   1    677

 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC       4:19.01     818

  2 Daniel Gooris                UNI                    4:27.87     759

  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached             4:28.68     753

  4 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico          4:34.26     717

  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                    4:35.69     708

  6 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached             4:41.30     672

  7 Derek Masterson              Unattached             4:43.31     660

  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.            4:43.41     659

  9 Trey Hardee                  Nike                   4:43.63     658

 10 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.             4:44.33     653

 11 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached             4:47.81     632

 12 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              4:56.92     578

 13 Clayton Chaney               Unattached             5:10.39     501

 -- Alex McCune                  Akron                      DNF  

 

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     13.69   1.5  2   1015

  2 Alex McCune                  Akron                    14.72   1.5  2    884

  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               14.82   1.5  2    871

  4 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               14.86   1.7  1    867

  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico            15.00   1.5  2    850

  6 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               15.08   1.5  2    840

  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               15.16   1.7  1    830

  8 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC         15.19   1.5  2    827

  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                15.27   1.7  1    817

 10 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      15.32   1.7  1    811

 11 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               15.33   1.7  1    810

 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               15.33   1.7  1    810

 13 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      15.38   1.7  1    804

 14 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              15.93   1.7  1    741

 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     2.05m    6-08.75    850

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  5 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico            1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC         1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

 11 Alex McCune                  Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

 12 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              1.87m    6-01.50    687

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 

       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687

     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 -- Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                  NH            

     1.78 1.81 

      PPP  XXX 

 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75    910

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 

  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              4.70m   15-05.00    819

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                4.70m   15-05.00    819

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 

  2 Derek Masterson              Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      4.60m   15-01.00    790

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC         4.60m   15-01.00    790

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 

      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               4.50m   14-09.00    760

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  9 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico            4.40m   14-05.25    731

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 

      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 

 10 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

 11 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673

     4.10 4.20 4.30 

       XO    O  XXX 

 12 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645

     4.10 4.20 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Daniel Gooris                UNI                         NH            

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 -- Alex McCune                  Akron                       NH            

     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                7.51m   1.0  24-07.75    937

     7.16m(0.7) 7.51m(1.0) FOUL                 

  2 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               7.32m   1.7  24-00.25    891

     FOUL      FOUL      7.32m(1.7)            

  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               7.26m   1.4  23-10.00    876

     7.02m(2.0) 7.22m(2.2) 7.26m(1.4)            

  4 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     7.22m   3.6  23-08.25    866

     7.22m(3.6) FOUL      6.29m(2.4)            

  5 Alex McCune                  Akron                    7.11m   1.8  23-04.00    840

     6.61m(2.1) FOUL      7.11m(1.8)            

  6 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico            7.10m   0.8  23-03.50    838

     7.10m(0.8) FOUL      6.75m(0.8)            

  7 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      6.98m   3.6  22-11.00    809

     6.98m(3.6) 6.83m(1.5) 6.92m(2.6)            

  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              6.93m   1.7  22-09.00    797

     6.58m(3.7) 6.93m(1.7) 6.89m(1.1)            

  9 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               6.89m   1.0  22-07.25    788

     6.89m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 

 10 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               6.86m  -0.7  22-06.25    781

     FOUL      6.86m(-0.7) FOUL                 

 11 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC         6.84m   2.1  22-05.25    776

     6.84m(2.1) 6.69m(0.1) 6.76m(2.1)            

 12 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               6.68m   3.0  21-11.00    739

     6.28m(-0.2) FOUL      6.68m(3.0)            

 13 Derek Masterson              Unattached               6.66m   1.6  21-10.25    734

     FOUL      6.42m(0.3) 6.66m(1.6)            

 14 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      6.55m   1.0  21-06.00    709

     6.37m(1.6) 6.55m(1.0) 6.50m(1.6)            

 15 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               5.95m   2.4  19-06.25    576

     5.95m(2.4) 4.51m(2.4) PASS                 

 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              15.68m   51-05.50    832

      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL            

  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    15.38m   50-05.50    813

      14.65m  15.31m  15.38m            

  3 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              15.30m   50-02.50    808

      14.63m  15.30m  14.58m            

  4 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25    734

      14.10m  13.81m  14.09m            

  5 Derek Masterson              Unattached              13.83m   45-04.50    718

      12.79m  13.78m  13.83m            

  6 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25    717

      13.80m  13.82m  FOUL            

  7 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.67m   44-10.25    708

      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            

  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00    698

      FOUL  12.81m  13.51m            

  9 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     13.31m   43-08.00    686

      12.98m  FOUL  13.31m            

 10 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             12.95m   42-06.00    664

      12.64m  12.95m  12.78m            

 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico           12.56m   41-02.50    640

      12.41m  12.49m  12.56m            

 12 Alex McCune                  Akron                   12.46m   40-10.50    634

      12.27m  12.46m  12.22m            

 13 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     12.43m   40-09.50    633

      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m            

 14 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               12.08m   39-07.75    611

      12.08m  11.49m  11.76m            

 15 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC        11.98m   39-03.75    605

      11.82m  11.83m  11.98m            

 

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    50.65m     166-02    884

      49.14m  50.65m  FOUL            

  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             44.99m     147-07    767

      42.70m  FOUL  44.99m            

  3 Derek Masterson              Unattached              44.24m     145-02    751

      44.24m  43.61m  43.66m            

  4 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     44.06m     144-07    748

      44.06m  44.01m  FOUL            

  5 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              43.49m     142-08    736

      43.49m  43.13m  43.47m            

  6 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               42.77m     140-04    721

      40.69m  40.81m  42.77m            

  7 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     42.28m     138-08    711

      29.69m  41.40m  42.28m            

  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              41.80m     137-02    701

      41.80m  40.02m  FOUL            

  9 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              40.98m     134-05    684

      FOUL  40.98m  FOUL            

 10 Alex McCune                  Akron                   40.58m     133-02    676

      36.75m  40.33m  40.58m            

 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico           39.89m     130-10    662

      37.69m  39.89m  37.99m            

 12 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              39.66m     130-01    658

      33.78m  38.48m  39.66m            

 13 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC        39.47m     129-06    654

      36.86m  39.47m  FOUL            

 14 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              31.14m     102-02    487

      FOUL  31.14m  FOUL            

 

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC        61.20m     200-09    756

      57.86m  60.55m  61.20m            

  2 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     60.69m     199-01    748

      60.63m  60.69m  60.56m            

  3 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              60.40m     198-02    744

      58.84m  60.40m  FOUL            

  4 Derek Masterson              Unattached              59.30m     194-07    727

      53.93m  59.30m  52.35m            

  5 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              58.09m     190-07    709

      58.09m  51.28m  53.16m            

  6 Alex McCune                  Akron                   57.69m     189-03    703

      57.69m  FOUL  56.85m            

  7 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              57.54m     188-09    701

      50.53m  57.54m  56.70m            

  8 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    56.91m     186-08    691

      53.80m  56.44m  56.91m            

  9 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             55.02m     180-06    663

      50.11m  51.44m  55.02m            

 10 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               54.69m     179-05    658

      49.00m  54.69m  54.34m            

 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico           53.73m     176-03    644

      53.73m  47.12m  FOUL            

 12 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              50.68m     166-03    599

      50.22m  48.56m  50.68m            

 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     50.57m     165-11    597

      46.92m  49.33m  50.57m            

 14 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              50.36m     165-03    594

      50.36m  43.96m  47.68m            

 

Men Decathlon

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                      8599  

  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached                7807  

  3 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbara TC          7645  

  4 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                 7609  

  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                       7592  

  6 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chico             7567  

  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.               7512  

  8 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.                7434  

  9 Derek Masterson              Unattached                7423  

 10 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached                7416  

 11 Clayton Chaney               Unattached                7253  

 12 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                6493  

 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                       6486  

 14 Alex McCune                  Akron                     6126  

 
 
Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.