Join/Renew Now

Complete Results

             2014 USA Junior Championships - 7/5/2014 to 7/6/2014              
                         Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams                             
     WJC Std: & 11.90                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics         & 11.17Q  0.8  1 
  2 Ariana Washington            Unattached             & 11.37Q  1.1  2 
  3 Teahna Daniels               Unattached             & 11.38Q  1.1  2 
  4 Jada Martin                  LSU                    & 11.51Q  0.8  1 
  5 Ky Westbrook                 Az Cheetahs            & 11.46q  1.1  2 
  6 Brittany Brown               Iowa                   & 11.46q  1.1  2 
  7 Regine Williams              Arkansas               & 11.62q  0.8  1 
  8 Jasmine Dawson               East Carolina          & 11.64q  1.1  2 
  9 Shayna Yon                   FK Elite               & 11.68   0.8  1 
 10 Quanesha Burks               Alabama                & 11.69   1.1  2 
 11 Marika Brown                 Texas St.              & 11.84   0.8  1 
 12 Cassondra Hall               Macon Striders           11.93   0.8  1 
 13 Lydia Harold                 St. Louis Lightn         12.10   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams                             
     WJC Std: & 11.90                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics           11.10&  0.9 
  2 Ariana Washington            Unattached               11.30&  0.9 
  3 Teahna Daniels               Unattached               11.31&  0.9 
  4 Ky Westbrook                 Az Cheetahs              11.43&  0.9 
  5 Jada Martin                  LSU                      11.55&  0.9 
  6 Brittany Brown               Iowa                     11.58&  0.9 
  7 Jasmine Dawson               East Carolina            11.65&  0.9 
  8 Regine Williams              Arkansas                 11.69&  0.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                          
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
     WJC Std: & 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics         & 23.22Q  1.2  1 
  2 Jada Martin                  LSU                    & 23.23Q  1.2  2 
  3 Brittany Brown               Iowa                   & 23.28Q  1.2  2 
  4 Regine Williams              Arkansas               & 23.90Q  1.2  1 
  5 Teahna Daniels               Unattached             & 23.79q  1.2  2 
  6 Marika Brown                 Texas St.              & 24.20q  1.2  2 
  7 Jasmine Dawson               East Carolina          & 24.41q  1.2  1 
  8 Gabriella Cantrell           E O Y D C              & 24.45q  1.2  2 
  9 Lydia Harold                 St. Louis Lightn         24.56   1.2  1 
 10 Whitney Diggs                Portland St.             24.76   1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                          
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
     WJC Std: & 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylin Whitney               Star Athletics           22.49&  1.3 
  2 Jada Martin                  LSU                      23.02&  1.3 
  3 Brittany Brown               Iowa                     23.10&  1.3 
  4 Regine Williams              Arkansas                 23.65&  1.3 
  5 Marika Brown                 Texas St.                23.67&  1.3 
  6 Teahna Daniels               Unattached               24.00&  1.3 
 -- Gabriella Cantrell           E O Y D C                   DQ   1.3  rule 163.5
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     WJC Std: & 55.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Baker                 Unattached             & 52.96Q  3 
  2 Kendall Baisden              Texas                  & 53.74Q  2 
  3 Felecia Majors               Tennessee              & 54.59Q  1 
  4 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                  & 53.50q  3 
  5 Aiyanna Stiverne             UTEP                   & 54.44q  3 
  6 Aaliyah Barnes               Ohio St.               & 54.85q  1 
  7 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack              & 54.98q  2 
  8 Whitney Diggs                Portland St.           & 55.14q  2 
  9 Tiffany Terry                TCU                    & 55.17   3 
 10 Ashanti Hutton               Unattached               55.93   3 
 11 Sarah Johnson                Track & Field F          56.91   1 
 12 Imani Apostol                Seatown Expr             57.39   2 
 13 Jasmine Mitchell             Virginia Tech            57.77   1 
 14 Dorie Dalzell                Seatown Expr             58.09   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     WJC Std: & 55.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Baisden              Texas                    52.21& 
  2 Olivia Baker                 Unattached               52.46& 
  3 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                    52.55& 
  4 Felecia Majors               Tennessee                53.42& 
  5 Aaliyah Barnes               Ohio St.                 53.74& 
  6 Aiyanna Stiverne             UTEP                     54.10& 
  7 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                55.11& 
  8 Whitney Diggs                Portland St.             55.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     WJC Std: & 2:09.10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown           & 2:05.43Q  2 
  2 Heather MacLean              U Mass               & 2:07.21Q  1 
  3 Raevyn Rogers                Unattached           & 2:07.67Q  3 
  4 Sarah Walker                 Unattached           & 2:07.72q  2 
  5 Rose Christen                Unattached           & 2:07.97q  1 
  6 Mikaela Smith                Valley Viper         & 2:08.31q  2 
  7 Kaley Ciluffo                Unattached           & 2:08.39q  3 
  8 Sydnee Over                  Florida St.          & 2:08.53q  3 
  9 Madeleine Berkson            Unattached             2:10.79   3 
 10 Alexis Daugherty             Unattached             2:11.62   1 
 11 Bianca Bryant                Unattached             2:12.00   3 
 12 Piper Donaghu                Unattached             2:12.06   2 
 13 Tionna Garner                Monmouth               2:12.12   2 
 14 Nicole Choquette             Illinois               2:12.99   1 
 15 Sinclaire Johnson            Unattached             2:13.06   2 
 16 Victoria Feole               Arkansas               2:14.96   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     WJC Std: & 2:09.10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raevyn Rogers                Unattached             2:04.40& 
  2 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown             2:04.83& 
  3 Kaley Ciluffo                Unattached             2:07.08& 
  4 Rose Christen                Unattached             2:08.21& 
  5 Sydnee Over                  Florida St.            2:08.69& 
  6 Heather MacLean              U Mass                 2:08.98& 
  7 Sarah Walker                 Unattached             2:09.58  
  8 Mikaela Smith                Valley Viper           2:11.07  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: A 4:04.62  5/17/2013   Mary Cain                                 
     WJC Std: & 4:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elise Cranny                 Unattached             4:35.43Q 
  2 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:38.97Q 
  3 Catherine Pagano             Unattached             4:36.22Q 
  4 Ali Teliha                   St. Mary's (CA)        4:39.45Q 
  5 Bryn Morley                  Unattached             4:36.23Q 
  6 Rebekah Topham               Cornhusker Fly         4:40.59Q 
  7 Kieran Gallagher             Unattached             4:37.34Q 
  8 Janelle Noe                  Toledo                 4:41.04Q 
  9 Tabor Scholl                 Unattached             4:38.66q 
 10 Elizabeth Ramsey             Greensboro Pace        4:40.23q 
 11 Lucy Vankleunen              Brown                  4:41.20q 
 12 Rylee Bowen                  Unattached             4:43.13q 
 13 Eliza Dekker                 Durham Strid           4:44.01  
 14 Corinne Birchard             Buffalo                4:45.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: A 4:04.62  5/17/2013   Mary Cain                                 
     WJC Std: & 4:28.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:16.87& 
  2 Elise Cranny                 Unattached             4:17.40& 
  3 Bryn Morley                  Unattached             4:26.34& 
  4 Catherine Pagano             Unattached             4:29.46  
  5 Rebekah Topham               Cornhusker Fly         4:31.35  
  6 Tabor Scholl                 Unattached             4:34.10  
  7 Elizabeth Ramsey             Greensboro Pace        4:34.84  
  8 Kieran Gallagher             Unattached             4:38.13  
  9 Lucy Vankleunen              Brown                  4:38.86  
 10 Ali Teliha                   St. Mary's (CA)        4:42.98  
 11 Janelle Noe                  Toledo                 4:47.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 8:28.83  1985        Zola Pieterse, RSA                        
 American Jr: A 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp                                 
     WJC Std: & 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                    Nike                   9:15.81& 
  2 Stephanie Jenks              Unattached             9:28.00& 
  3 Maggie Montoya               Baylor                 9:47.28  
  4 Lindsey Bradley              Unattached            10:03.88  
  5 Jenna Truedson               Unattached            10:04.87  
  6 Ruby Watson                  Whatcom Tesserac      10:13.29  
  7 Catherine Blaney             South Fla.            10:19.12  
  8 Emma Benner                  Unattached            10:21.17  
  9 Nicole Maurmann              Lane                  10:33.32  
 10 Gracie Tostenson             Unattached            10:38.21  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys, 11 inside, 5 outside
    World Jr: W 14:30.88  2004        Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle (pending)                   
     WJC Std: & 16:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Belf                  Unattached            17:01.75  
  2 Anna Peer                    Nebraska              17:23.89  
  3 Jocelyn Caro                 Texas Tech            17:31.24  
  4 Margaret Drazba              West Virginia         17:33.20  
  5 Maggie Schmaedick            Oregon                17:44.59  
  6 Emily Helms                  Oklahoma St.          17:49.78  
  7 Tess Meehan                  Johns Hopkins         18:10.74  
  8 Chanli Mundy                 Indiana               18:13.76  
  9 Megan Bordes                 Unattached            18:15.85  
 10 Kate Scott                   Bucknell              18:36.37  
 11 Melissa Fairey               Georgia Tech          18:45.56  
 -- Hayley Keadey                Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Michaela Foisy               Akron                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin                              
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  12.98Q  2.4  2 
  2 Dior Hall                    FK Elite               & 13.17Q  1.6  1 
  3 Skylar Ross-Ransom           Florida                & 13.51Q  1.6  1 
  4 Cece Jackson                 Unattached               13.68Q  2.4  2 
  5 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Athlet           & 13.69q  1.6  1 
  6 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached               13.70q  2.4  2 
  7 Mecca McGlaston              Unattached             & 13.71q  1.6  1 
  8 Mollie Williams              South Carolina           13.76q  2.4  2 
  9 Jackie Modesett              Harvard                & 13.77   1.6  1 
 10 Kortni Smyers-Jones          E O Y D C                13.94   2.4  2 
 11 Ebony Crear                  H O F Hurdling           13.99   2.4  2 
 12 Megan George                 UC Irvine              & 14.14   1.6  1 
 13 Syrea Hicks                  H O F Hurdling           14.27   2.4  2 
 14 Christine Lyttle             Buffalo                  14.70   2.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin                              
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  12.87A  2.0 
  2 Dior Hall                    FK Elite                 13.00&  2.0 
  3 Skylar Ross-Ransom           Florida                  13.57&  2.0 
  4 Cece Jackson                 Unattached               13.58&  2.0 
  5 Mecca McGlaston              Unattached               13.63&  2.0 
  6 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached               13.76&  2.0 
  7 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Athlet             13.76&  2.0 
  8 Mollie Williams              South Carolina           13.93&  2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W   54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                            
 American Jr: A   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                            
     WJC Std: & 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney McLaughlin            Union Catholic         & 57.61Q  1 
  2 Jade Miller                  Harvard                & 58.40Q  2 
  3 Shamier Little               Texas A&M              & 59.44Q  3 
  4 Reonna Collier               Unattached             & 58.61q  1 
  5 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached             & 59.45q  2 
  6 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                    & 59.53q  2 
  7 Cece Jackson                 Unattached             & 59.53q  2 
  8 Shaelyn Grant                St. Louis Lightn       & 59.66q  3 
  9 Jackie Modesett              Harvard              & 1:00.34   1 
 10 Valerie Thames               Southern U.            1:00.84   3 
 11 Ebony Crear                  H O F Hurdling         1:01.12   3 
 12 Mary Witmer                  Liberty                1:01.17   3 
 13 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray     Team Showtyme          1:01.27   2 
 14 Carly Lester                 Fort Collins TC        1:01.30   2 
 15 Christine London             Virginia Tech          1:01.82   1 
 16 Elsja Mecham                 Unattached             1:02.74   2 
 17 Emma Gallagher               Garden City HS         1:02.75   1 
 18 Marinice Bauman              Unattached             1:02.86   3 
 19 Kymber Payne                 H O F Hurdling         1:04.38   1 
 20 Darhian Mills                Overdrive Tr           1:05.17   1 
 21 Keyera Lige'                 Western Mich           1:05.81   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    World Jr: W   54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                            
 American Jr: A   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                            
     WJC Std: & 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shamier Little               Texas A&M                55.43& 
  2 Sydney McLaughlin            Union Catholic           55.63& 
  3 Jade Miller                  Harvard                  57.27& 
  4 Reonna Collier               Unattached               58.55& 
  5 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                      58.61& 
  6 Tiana Bonds                  Unattached               59.44& 
  7 Cece Jackson                 Unattached             1:01.00  
  8 Shaelyn Grant                St. Louis Lightn       1:01.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    World Jr: W  9:20.37  2011        Birtukan Adamu, ETH                      
 American Jr: A 10:00.72  7/12/2012   Brianna Nerud                            
     WJC Std: & 10:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elinor Purrier               New Hampshire         10:24.46& 
  2 Hope Schmelzle               Purdue                10:35.19& 
  3 Julie Friend                 California (PA)       10:36.55& 
  4 Jenette Northey              Montana St.           10:57.38  
  5 Emily Scharmann              UCLA                  11:01.25  
  6 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshire         11:20.94  
  7 Christina Micale             Saginaw Valley        11:24.92  
  8 Julissa Poullet              Otterbein             11:32.83  
  9 Rylee Bowen                  Unattached            11:33.37  
 10 Marissa DeWispelare          Doane                 11:33.99  
 11 Kyra Burke                   Loyola Marymount      11:41.75  
 12 Sarah Cullip                 Grand Valley          12:02.48  
 13 Phacelia Cramer              Unattached            12:07.59   
 14 Emma Wren                    Unattached            12:09.32  

 -- Anna Maurer                  Hill-Murray                DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.65, 1.75, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85 + 3's

    World Jr: W 2.01m  1986        Olga Turchak, URS                           
 American Jr: A 1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes                                
     WJC Std: & 1.82m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey Weiland               Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Reichenbach           Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Athlet             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cyre Virgo                   Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.75 1.79 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tess Odegard                 Cornerstone              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Rachel Proteau               Kansas St.               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kandie Bloch-Jones           Illinois                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  5 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  9 Makayla Roten                Appalachian St           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor Wiebke                Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Ward                  Boise St.                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Morgan Crewe                 James Madison            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Alexandria Florent           Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Anisia Starege               Wn Carolina              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Courtney Avery               Lehigh                      NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.20 +5's

    World Jr: W 4.63m  2011        Angelica Bengtsson, SWE                     
 American Jr: A 4.38m  5/8/2009    Natalie Willer                              
     WJC Std: & 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Desiree Freier               Texas Pole Vault         4.30m&  14-01.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bonnie Draxler               GetVertical              4.25m&  13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Annie Rhodes                 Baylor                   4.20m&  13-09.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaitlyn Merritt              Unattached               4.15m&  13-07.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kally Long                   Lone Star PV             4.05m&  13-03.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mackenzie Shell              Unattached               3.95m&  12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Meagan Gray                  Unattached               3.95m&  12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shay Petty                   Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Sara-Kathryn Stevens         Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Rebecca Szabo                Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Allison Jeffries             Boise St.                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nicole Summersett            Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Gunderson              Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Baker                 Ultimate High               NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 7.14m  1983        Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
 American Jr: A 6.80m  6/20/1982   Carol Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jazmin McCoy                 Nebraska                 6.38m   4.3  20-11.25 
     6.38m(4.3) 6.05m(2.0) 6.18m(2.0) 6.23m(2.8) 6.32m(1.9) FOUL     
  2 Quanesha Burks               Alabama                  6.38m&  1.8  20-11.25 
     6.29m(3.1) FOUL      6.38m(1.8) 5.73m(2.5) 5.95m(2.4) 5.51m(2.2)
  3 Chyna Ries                   Speed Denver             6.37m&  1.7  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.01m(1.7) 6.37m(1.7) FOUL      6.31m(2.3) 6.35m(2.6)
  4 Keturah Orji                 Unattached               6.36m   2.9  20-10.50 
     FOUL      6.36m(2.9) 6.17m(2.9) 6.20m(1.7) 6.35m(2.0) 5.93m(1.7)
  5 Nataliyah Friar              LSU                      6.22m   3.3  20-05.00 
     6.22m(3.3) 5.85m(1.8) 5.87m(1.0) FOUL      5.78m(2.1) 6.08m(2.2)
  6 Shakinah Brooks              St. Augustine's          6.18m&  2.0  20-03.50 
     FOUL      6.04m(2.0) 6.18m(2.0) 6.17m(1.5) 5.98m(3.5) FOUL     
  7 Tierra Williams              Nebraska                 6.13m   2.7  20-01.50 
     4.52m(2.2) 6.13m(2.7) FOUL      6.09m(1.3) FOUL      5.93m(1.9)
  8 Margaux Jones                Redlands High            6.09m   1.3  19-11.75 
     FOUL      5.97m(2.6) 5.87m(2.2) 6.09m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Courtney Corrin              Unattached               5.97m   2.0  19-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(2.0)            
 10 Ebony Owusu-Sampah           James Madison            5.93m   1.7  19-05.50 
     FOUL      5.72m(1.9) 5.93m(1.7)            
 11 Jerayah Davis                Unattached               5.84m   2.4  19-02.00 
     5.84m(2.4) FOUL      5.58m(2.4)            
 12 Baileh Simms                 Portland St.             5.79m   3.1  19-00.00 
     5.79m(3.1) 5.74m(2.2) 5.65m(1.7)            
 13 Schuyler Wood                Unattached               5.76m   3.3  18-10.75 
     5.76m(3.3) 5.65m(1.2) 5.64m(0.6)            
 14 Mia Barron                   Park Flyers              5.75m   2.1  18-10.50 
     5.67m(2.8) FOUL      5.75m(2.1)            
 15 Chinne Okoronkwo             Flying AJS T             5.65m   1.7  18-06.50 
     5.42m(1.9) 5.65m(1.7) FOUL                 
 16 Daniella Johnson             Akron                    5.46m   3.1  17-11.00 
     5.46m(3.1) FOUL      5.29m(1.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 14.62m  1996        Tereza Marinova, BUL                       
 American Jr: A 14.01m  6/26/2005   Erica McLain                               
     WJC Std: & 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keturah Orji                 Unattached              13.45m&  1.3  44-01.50 
     13.08m(3.2) FOUL      13.35m(1.7) 13.17m(2.1) 13.45m(1.3) 11.66m(-0.0)
  2 Marshay Ryan                 Auburn                  13.18m   2.1  43-03.00 
     13.09m(2.3) 13.18m(2.1) FOUL      12.90m(2.1) 13.11m(1.7) 13.16m(1.3)
  3 Simone Charley               Vanderbilt              13.17m&  1.8  43-02.50 
     FOUL      12.80m(1.7) 13.11m(1.2) 13.02m(2.1) FOUL      13.17m(1.8)
  4 Kaitlyn Beans                South Ala.              12.99m&  1.4  42-07.50 
     11.78m(2.1) 12.67m(0.4) 12.45m(0.8) 12.89m(+0.0) 12.79m(1.0) 12.99m(1.4)
  5 Chinne Okoronkwo             Flying AJS T            12.54m   0.7  41-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.19m(0.9) 12.54m(0.7) FOUL      12.30m(1.0)
  6 Jannell Hadnot               New Mexico              12.51m   1.8  41-00.50 
     12.51m(1.8) FOUL      12.21m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Mia Barron                   Park Flyers             12.34m   1.9  40-06.00 
     12.25m(2.6) 12.34m(1.9) 12.01m(1.4) 12.26m(1.6) FOUL      12.20m(2.1)
  8 Natasha Dicks                South Carolina          12.28m   1.0  40-03.50 
     11.93m(1.0) 12.28m(1.0) 12.23m(2.4) 11.81m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Regine Hunter                Syracuse                12.08m   2.4  39-07.75 
     12.08m(2.4) FOUL      11.71m(1.6)            
 10 Marisa Pia Kwiatkowski       Cardinal T.C            12.02m   1.9  39-05.25 
     12.02m(1.9) 11.93m(2.2) FOUL                
 11 Oasis Hernandez              Liberty                 11.58m   1.9  38-00.00 
     FOUL      11.17m(1.5) 11.58m(1.9)            
 12 Ashley Anderson              Unattached              11.56m   0.8  37-11.25 
     FOUL      11.56m(0.8) FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 20.54m  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR                     
 American Jr: A 17.60m  6/1/1991    Eileen Vanisi                              
     WJC Std: & 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raven Saunders               Unattached              17.02m&  55-10.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL  16.69m  17.02m
  2 Aaliyah Pete                 Colorado St.            16.33m&  53-07.00 
      15.26m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL
  3 Katelyn Daniels              Michigan St.            15.29m&  50-02.00 
      14.06m  15.29m  14.96m  FOUL  15.02m  15.11m
  4 Stamatia Scarvelis           Unattached              15.25m&  50-00.50 
      15.07m  14.85m  14.99m  14.50m  15.25m  15.01m
  5 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              14.39m&  47-02.50 
      13.80m  13.61m  14.39m  14.38m  13.57m  FOUL
  6 Julie Lange                  Unattached              14.32m&  46-11.75 
      13.26m  13.15m  14.32m  FOUL  13.68m  13.06m
  7 Alysiah Whittaker            Georgia St.             14.30m&  46-11.00 
      14.30m  13.68m  13.38m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taylor Potts                 Tulane                  14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.12m  13.84m  FOUL  13.61m  14.26m
  9 Danielle Waldner             South Dakota            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.51m  14.12m  13.45m            
 10 Ashlie Blake                 Throwers Respect        14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  14.02m  14.11m            
 11 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu      Unattached              13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL            
 12 Katelyn Weber                Unattached              13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  13.15m            
 13 Hailey Cook II               Wn Carolina             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.90m            
 -- Christine Bohan              Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mackenna Howard              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 74.40m  1988        Ilke Wyludda, GDR                          
 American Jr: A 60.59m  6/15/2012   Shelbi Vaughan                             
     WJC Std: & 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valarie Allman               Stanford                57.45m&    188-06 
      57.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.58m  54.76m
  2 Katelyn Daniels              Michigan St.            53.26m&    174-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.26m  52.50m  51.31m  FOUL
  3 Julie Lange                  Unattached              50.13m&    164-06 
      46.21m  44.63m  47.49m  FOUL  50.13m  49.93m
  4 Corina Cox                   Troy                    50.02m&    164-01 
      FOUL  48.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.02m
  5 Aaliyah Pete                 Colorado St.            49.61m&    162-09 
      47.09m  47.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.61m
  6 Madison Jacobs               Kentucky                47.82m&    156-11 
      46.24m  FOUL  47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  47.02m
  7 Stamatia Scarvelis           Unattached              47.30m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.36m
  8 Casidy Callahan              Wake Forest             47.09m     154-06 
      46.18m  46.27m  45.19m  FOUL  FOUL  47.09m
  9 Kasie Vollmer                Unattached              45.70m     149-11 
      41.95m  41.15m  45.70m            
 10 Josephine Natrasevschi       Unattached              45.56m     149-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.56m            
 11 Ashlie Blake                 Throwers Respect        43.59m     143-00 
      42.19m  43.59m  FOUL            
 12 Melissa Ausman               Oregon St.              42.57m     139-08 
      FOUL  42.57m  FOUL            
 13 Haley Showalter              Unattached              40.89m     134-02 
      FOUL  40.89m  FOUL            
 14 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu      Unattached              37.76m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.76m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 73.24m  2005        Wenxiu Zhang, CHN                          
 American Jr: A 68.12m  6/16/2012   Shelby Ashe                                
     WJC Std: & 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Showalter              Unattached              57.51m&    188-08 
      52.17m  52.65m  54.78m  FOUL  53.82m  57.51m
  2 Brooke Andersen              Northern Ariz.          56.26m     184-07 
      53.10m  54.02m  56.26m  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m
  3 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            54.49m     178-09 
      FOUL  52.93m  FOUL  52.74m  52.35m  54.49m
  4 Lena Giger                   Unattached              54.35m     178-04 
      50.52m  FOUL  54.35m  FOUL  53.47m  FOUL
  5 Nyla Woods                   Throw1deep Club         53.52m     175-07 
      53.52m  FOUL  52.30m  FOUL  49.99m  51.11m
  6 Brianna Heilsnis             Unattached              52.00m     170-07 
      48.98m  48.99m  50.04m  52.00m  FOUL  49.09m
  7 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            51.46m     168-10 
      51.46m  FOUL  50.43m  FOUL  49.11m  50.43m
  8 Kelli Thomas                 Unattached              50.70m     166-04 
      FOUL  48.96m  50.70m  49.72m  FOUL  47.31m
  9 Casidy Callahan              Wake Forest             48.04m     157-07 
      48.04m  47.67m  FOUL         
 10 Elisa Grandemange            Unattached              47.61m     156-02 
      45.43m  46.55m  47.61m         
 11 Alva Hicks                   Classical HS            46.45m     152-05 
      46.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 63.01m  2008        Vera Rebryk, UKR                           
 American Jr: A 55.22m  4/13/2012   Haley Crouser                              
     WJC Std: & 49.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Glasmann               Unattached              53.35m&    175-00 
      50.32m  51.74m  FOUL  47.63m  53.35m  FOUL
  2 Rebekah Wales                LSU                     50.16m&    164-07 
      50.16m  48.25m  48.00m  FOUL  47.58m  49.83m
  3 Gabrielle Kearney            Oregon South T C        49.10m&    161-01 
      41.39m  46.02m  45.65m  43.60m  46.41m  49.10m
  4 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              47.85m     157-00 
      47.85m  41.04m  47.11m  47.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Christine Streisel           Duke                    44.96m     147-06 
      44.21m  44.96m  41.86m  43.08m  FOUL  43.24m
  6 Sarah Firestone              Nebraska                44.84m     147-01 
      44.84m  FOUL  FOUL  42.82m  42.47m  FOUL
  7 Katelyn Gochenour            Cornhusker Fly          44.71m     146-08 
      41.75m  43.88m  43.66m  43.71m  FOUL  44.71m
  8 Danielle Plank               Kansas St.              44.45m     145-10 
      FOUL  44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Caitlin Mautz                Virginia                42.84m     140-07 
      42.84m  39.76m  41.26m            
 10 Peyton Montgomery            Unattached              42.46m     139-04 
      FOUL  42.46m  37.22m            
 11 Ellie Logan                  Unattached              42.01m     137-10 
      40.97m  42.01m  37.23m            
 12 Ashley Alexander             Washington              41.25m     135-04 
      40.22m  40.73m  41.25m            
 13 Cerah Moren                  Pitman High             40.20m     131-11 
      37.69m  36.46m  40.20m            
 14 McKenzie Byrd                Unattached              39.82m     130-08 
      35.84m  39.82m  35.68m            
 15 Faith Blamon                 Monmouth                38.84m     127-05 
      35.85m  38.55m  38.84m            
 16 Hannah Arason                Unattached              36.88m     121-00 
      36.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kelly Yanucil                Mt. St. Mary            33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.05m            
 -- Chrissy Glasmann             Park City Tr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    World Jr: W 42:59.48  2011        Elena Lashmanova, RUS                    
 American Jr: A 49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta                             
     WJC Std: & 51:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katharine Newhoff            Walk USA              52:33.06  
  2 Anali Cisneros               Unattached            53:42.86  
  3 Katie Michta                 Walk USA              53:46.89  
  4 Monika Farmer                Walk USA              54:53.00  
  5 Kayla Allen                  Unattached            57:31.08  
  6 Fiona Dunleavy               Rockwall Mustang      57:38.25  
  7 Brenda McCollum              Unattached            57:56.99  
  8 Katherine Miale              Unattached            57:58.70  
  9 Holly Lindoe                 Franklin Pierce       58:10.20  
 10 Alina Kasparsons             New Jersey Str        58:45.56  
 11 Kristi Licursi               Marist                59:34.52  
 12 Jennifer Lopez               Unattached          1:00:52.08  
 13 Caitlin Apollo               Unattached          1:04:44.30  
 -- Sydney Sirois                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     WJC Std: & 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trentavis Friday             GJTC                   & 10.00Q  1.6  1 
  2 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                 & 10.08Q  1.4  2 
  3 Jalen Miller                 Ole Miss               & 10.19Q  1.6  1 
  4 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C          & 10.29Q  1.4  2 
  5 Terry Jernigan               Life Speed             & 10.29q  1.4  2 
  6 Charles Anumnu               Texas                  & 10.48q  1.6  1 
  7 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                  & 10.50q  1.6  1 
  8 Michael Wells                Unattached             & 10.53q  1.4  2 
  9 Robert Ellis III             Unattached             & 10.54   1.6  1 
 10 Quashawn Cunningham          Unattached               10.58   1.6  1 
 11 Malcolm Ballard              Mt. S A C                10.65   1.4  2 
 12 Christopher Ntreh            X/Factor Per             10.68   1.4  2 
 13 Marcus Harris Jr             Colorado St.             10.70   1.6  1 
 14 Isaiah Kennedy               Unattached               10.91   1.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     WJC Std: & 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                   10.07&  1.2 
  2 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C            10.27&  1.2 
  3 Jalen Miller                 Ole Miss                 10.29&  1.2 
  4 Terry Jernigan               Life Speed               10.30&  1.2 
  5 Michael Wells                Unattached               10.49&  1.2 
  6 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                    10.56   1.2 
  7 Charles Anumnu               Texas                    10.60   1.2 
 -- Trentavis Friday             GJTC                        FS   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     WJC Std: & 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trentavis Friday             GJTC                   & 20.39Q  0.6  1 
  2 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C            20.49Q  3.9  2 
  3 Quashawn Cunningham          Unattached               20.89Q  3.9  2 
  4 Joshua Washington            Richard Bland          & 20.98Q  0.6  1 
  5 Ivy Dobson                   Unattached               21.23q  3.9  2 
  6 Michael Cheeks Jr            Unattached             & 21.31q  0.6  1 
  7 Robert Ellis III             Unattached               21.44q  3.9  2 
  8 Gerald Mills Jr              Texas Storm            & 21.48q  0.6  1 
  9 Joshua Eiker                 Unattached               21.54   0.6  1 
 10 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                    21.71   3.9  2 
 -- Michael Wells                Unattached                 DNF   3.9  2 
 -- Christopher Ntreh            X/Factor Per               DNF   0.6  1 
 -- Benjamin Kelly               Unattached                  DQ   3.9  2  rule 163.5
 -- Charles Anumnu               Texas                       DQ   0.6  1  rule 163.5
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     WJC Std: & 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trentavis Friday             GJTC                     20.03   2.9 
  2 Kendal Williams              1st Coast T C            20.46   2.9 
  3 Robert Ellis III             Unattached               20.81   2.9 
  4 Quashawn Cunningham          Unattached               20.83   2.9 
  5 Michael Cheeks Jr            Unattached               20.89   2.9 
  6 Joshua Washington            Richard Bland            20.97   2.9 
  7 Gerald Mills Jr              Texas Storm              21.28   2.9 
  8 Ivy Dobson                   Unattached               21.34   2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 47.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Brown                  Eastern Mich           & 46.47Q  2 
  2 Michael Cherry Jr            Florida St.            & 46.80Q  1 
  3 Lamar Bruton                 Ohio St.               & 46.87Q  3 
  4 Miles Parish                 Arizona                & 47.03q  1 
  5 Ricky Morgan Jr              Forest Park HS         & 47.05q  1 
  6 Josephus Lyles               Unattached             & 47.29q  3 
  7 Taylor McLaughlin            Union Catholic         & 47.44q  3 
  8 Fredrick Kerley Jr           South Plains           & 47.46q  1 
  9 Zyaire Clemes                Trenton Trac           & 47.48   2 
 10 Nick Uruburu                 Florida                & 47.65   3 
 11 Michael Smith                Unattached             & 47.70   1 
 12 Ryan Davis                   Wisconsin                47.78   2 
 13 Chinedu Amonu                U Conn                   48.45   2 
 14 Harvey Smith                 Notre Dame               48.49   1 
 15 Miles Baldwin                Akron                    48.52   3 
 16 Kevin McClanahan II          Ric Rojas Run            49.05   2 
 17 Joshua Poole                 Mt. St. Mary             49.62   3 
 -- Byron Robinson               Unattached                  DQ   2  rule 163.5
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 47.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Brown                  Eastern Mich             45.74& 
  2 Lamar Bruton                 Ohio St.                 46.11& 
  3 Michael Cherry Jr            Florida St.              46.12& 
  4 Josephus Lyles               Unattached               46.55& 
  5 Ricky Morgan Jr              Forest Park HS           46.71& 
  6 Miles Parish                 Arizona                  46.72& 
  7 Taylor McLaughlin            Union Catholic           46.81& 
  8 Fredrick Kerley Jr           South Plains             47.49& 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                           
     WJC Std: & 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tre'tez Kinnaird             Indiana              & 1:48.87Q  1 
  2 Myles Marshall               Unattached           & 1:49.87Q  2 
  3 Robert Uhr Jr                Texas                  1:50.79Q  3 
  4 Derek Holdsworth             Growing Runners      & 1:48.97q  1 
  5 Drew Piazza                  New Hampshire        & 1:50.14q  2 
  6 Robert Ford                  Unattached           & 1:50.26q  2 
  7 Charles Jones                St. Louis Ex         & 1:50.45q  2 
  8 Carlton Orange               Unattached             1:50.97q  3 
  9 Joseph White                 DePaul Cath HS         1:51.23   2 
 10 Shane Streich                Unattached             1:51.24   2 
 11 Abraham Alvarado             CSU-Stanislaus         1:51.34   1 
 12 Kenneth Hagen                Blacksburg HS          1:51.41   1 
 13 Dylan Capwell                Monmouth               1:51.54   3 
 14 Isaiah Thompson              UC Irvine              1:51.60   1 
 15 Nathaniel Gordon III         Georgetown             1:51.91   2 
 16 Nathan Kiley                 Virginia               1:52.05   3 
 17 Garrett O'Toole              Unattached             1:52.89   3 
 18 Alec Smith                   Oregon                 1:53.23   3 
 19 Arturo Sotomayor             Unattached             1:53.46   2 
 20 Alex Holden                  Southeastern La        1:53.86   1 
 21 Logan Stahl                  Unattached             1:54.14   1 
 22 Isaac Trevino IV             Bakersfield R R        1:56.69   3 
 23 LaForrest Church             Memphis                1:58.22   1 
 24 Ryan Trapp                   St. Thomas (MN)        2:02.90   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                           
     WJC Std: & 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tre'tez Kinnaird             Indiana                1:48.01& 
  2 Myles Marshall               Unattached             1:48.43& 
  3 Derek Holdsworth             Growing Runners        1:49.07& 
  4 Charles Jones                St. Louis Ex           1:49.54& 
  5 Robert Ford                  Unattached             1:50.04& 
  6 Drew Piazza                  New Hampshire          1:51.06  
  7 Carlton Orange               Unattached             1:51.07  
  8 Robert Uhr Jr                Texas                  1:51.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    World Jr: W 3:30.24  2002        Cornelius Chirchir, KEN                   
 American Jr: A 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     WJC Std: & 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Joseph               Virginia Tech          3:52.05Q 
  2 Clayton Murphy               Akron                  3:56.91Q 
  3 Thomas Coyle                 Stanford               3:52.39Q 
  4 Grant Fisher                 Unattached             3:56.97Q 
  5 Cameron Villarreal           Texas A&M              3:52.40Q 
  6 Kyle Medina                  Unattached             3:57.05Q 
  7 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:52.79q 
  8 Eric Claxton                 Indiana                3:53.14q 
  9 Austin Tamagno               Unattached             3:53.39q 
 10 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzins      Unattached             3:54.16q 
 11 Michael Wyman                Emerging Eli           3:54.41q 
 12 Henry Wynne                  Virginia               3:57.29q 
 13 Eric Holt                    SUNY Binghamton        3:57.52  
 14 Matthew Maton                Unattached             3:58.09  
 15 Michael O'Donnell            U Conn                 3:58.64  
 16 Luke Gavigan                 Tappan Zee HS          4:01.64  
 17 Rocky Peterson               Track & Field F        4:02.29  
 18 Daniel Gagne                 Bradley                4:03.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:30.24  2002        Cornelius Chirchir, KEN                   
 American Jr: A 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     WJC Std: & 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Joseph               Virginia Tech          3:49.76  
  2 Grant Fisher                 Unattached             3:50.51  
  3 Cameron Villarreal           Texas A&M              3:51.75  
  4 Thomas Coyle                 Stanford               3:52.94  
  5 Eric Claxton                 Indiana                3:52.94  
  6 Austin Tamagno               Unattached             3:54.04  
  7 Kyle Medina                  Unattached             3:54.36  
  8 Henry Wynne                  Virginia               3:54.78  
  9 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:54.91  
 10 Michael Wyman                Emerging Eli           3:56.52  
 11 Clayton Murphy               Akron                  3:59.13  
 12 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzins      Unattached             4:02.11  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys, 11 inside, 5 outside
    World Jr: W 12:47.53  2012        Hagos Gebrhiwet, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 13:25.46  6/26/2009   German Fernandez                         
     WJC Std: & 14:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby Gilbert                Washington            14:21.46  
  2 Brian Barraza                Houston               14:22.07  
  3 Jack Keelan                  Stanford              14:27.03  
  4 Elijah Armstrong             Unattached            14:33.20  
  5 Sam Wharton                  Stanford              14:33.81  
  6 Levi Thomet                  Kodiak High           14:41.25  
  7 Albert Meier                 Unattached            14:43.35  
  8 Andrew Goldman               Unattached            14:44.82  
  9 Bryce Stroede                Oakland               15:00.89  
 10 Caleb Beck                   Bradley               15:01.82  
 11 James Barnett                UMKC                  15:04.38  
 12 Nathaniel Keown              UMKC                  15:08.84  
 13 Sydney Gidabuday             Unattached            15:13.23  
 14 Brendan Sage                 S. Dakota St.         15:13.71  
 15 Lyle Wistar                  Penn                  15:24.38  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alleys, 14 inside, 6 outside
    World Jr: W 26:41.75  2005        Samuel Wanjiru, KEN                      
 American Jr: A 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp                               
     WJC Std: & 31:29.30                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Green               Georgetown            30:54.62& 
  2 Brendan Shearn               Penn                  30:55.52& 
  3 Conner Mantz                 Unattached            31:01.25& 
  4 Noah Gade                    Oklahoma St.          31:18.38& 
  5 Austin Wells                 Texas A&M             31:21.39& 
  6 Richard Ho                   UCLA                  31:28.91& 
  7 Logan Rodgers                Trevecca Naz          32:13.46  
  8 Sean Pengelly                Michigan Tech         32:27.09  
  9 Jeffrey Weisheit Jr          Stephen F. A          32:28.56  
 10 Joe Harter                   Nebraska              32:39.28  
 11 Patrick Campbell             Bradley               32:49.62  
 12 Sydney Gidabuday             Unattached            33:23.80  
 13 Trevor Capra                 S. Dakota St.         33:31.73  
 14 Justin Hays                  St. Joseph's          33:45.60  
 15 Spencer Johnson              Marist                34:05.93  
 16 Jeffrey Thies II             Portland              34:14.02  
 17 Colin Sauter                 Central Conn          34:19.47  
 -- Anthony Gallardo             Stephen F. A               DNF  
 -- Ryan Salcido                 Sacramento St.             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, CHN                              
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     WJC Std: & 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Anderson            Kentucky               & 13.39Q  1.3  2 
  2 Christopher Grinley          Fast Lane TC             13.52Q  4.2  3 
  3 William Gibbs                Houston                  13.58Q  3.4  1 
  4 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Strid           & 13.41q  1.3  2 
  5 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor      Texas                    13.55q  4.2  3 
  6 Marquis Morris               Unattached               13.73q  3.4  1 
  7 Theophile Viltz III          H O F Hurdling           13.76q  4.2  3 
  8 Lloyd Sicard                 UC Irvine                13.86q  4.2  3 
  9 William Session              Unattached             & 14.05   1.3  2 
 10 Julian Woods                 Mt. St. Mary           & 14.06   1.3  2 
 11 Amere Lattin                 CL Athletics             14.06   3.4  1 
 12 Mackenzi Rickman             Cerritos Col             14.07   3.4  1 
 13 Javion Robinson              E O Y D C                14.33   3.4  1 
 14 Connor Bracken               Step Ur Game             14.41   4.2  3 
 15 Alexander Billing            Unattached               14.52   1.3  2 
 16 Cam Dopp                     Unattached               14.63   1.3  2 
 17 Tyrik Henry                  Unattached               14.67   1.3  2 
 18 Zechariah Hood               Unattached               14.68   4.2  3 
 19 Conor Dunham                 Zephyrs Trac             14.76   4.2  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, CHN                              
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     WJC Std: & 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Anderson            Kentucky                 13.37&  1.7 
  2 Theophile Viltz III          H O F Hurdling           13.42&  1.7 
  3 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Strid             13.44&  1.7 
  4 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor      Texas                    13.58&  1.7 
  5 Christopher Grinley          Fast Lane TC             13.63&  1.7 
  6 Marquis Morris               Unattached               13.74&  1.7 
  7 William Gibbs                Houston                  13.80&  1.7 
  8 Lloyd Sicard                 UC Irvine                13.90&  1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     WJC Std: & 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached             & 51.11Q  3 
  2 Timothy Holmes               Baylor                 & 51.31Q  1 
  3 Kenneth Selmon               Gazelle T C            & 52.64Q  2 
  4 Robert Grant                 Brophy Coll Prep       & 51.50q  1 
  5 John Lint                    The Flying J           & 51.63q  1 
  6 Desmond Palmer               Pitt                   & 51.82q  3 
  7 Craig Allen                  Washington St.         & 52.28q  1 
  8 Max Dordevic                 Unattached             & 52.59q  1 
  9 Brandon Howard               UC Irvine              & 53.08   1 
 10 Julian Woods                 Mt. St. Mary             53.89   2 
 11 Derek Jones                  Iowa St.                 53.91   2 
 12 Zion Stuffle                 Unattached               53.93   2 
 13 TJ Burnett                   Grand Valley             53.94   3 
 14 Aaron Persinger              Memphis                  54.82   2 
 15 Conor Dunham                 Zephyrs Trac             54.87   2 
 16 Chase Peterson               Unattached               55.37   3 
 17 Isaac Poe                    Wichita St.              55.52   3 
 -- DeShawn Woods                Indiana Tech               DNF   3 
 -- Cam Dopp                     Unattached                  DQ   1  rule 163.5
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     WJC Std: & 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Timothy Holmes               Baylor                   50.02& 
  2 Kenneth Selmon               Gazelle T C              50.13& 
  3 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               50.62& 
  4 John Lint                    The Flying J             51.72& 
  5 Robert Grant                 Brophy Coll Prep         51.86& 
  6 Craig Allen                  Washington St.           52.11& 
  7 Max Dordevic                 Unattached               52.78& 
  8 Desmond Palmer               Pitt                     54.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    World Jr: W 7:58.66  2001        Saif Shaheen, KEN                         
 American Jr: A 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek                             
     WJC Std: & 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  Unattached             9:03.92& 
  2 Bryce Miller                 UMKC                   9:04.40& 
  3 Chris Mullverhill            Oregon                 9:20.55  
  4 Tyler Ranke                  Hilton                 9:27.41  
  5 Tyler Brinks                 Hope                   9:29.32  
  6 Paolo Tavares                U Mass                 9:31.57  
  7 Max Davis                    UCLA                   9:35.16  
  8 Alec Peinkofer               SUNY Buffalo           9:42.41  
  9 John McCarthy                Corning                9:47.47  
 10 Reilly Bloomer               Unattached             9:51.21  
 11 Ross Pirnie                  Bucknell               9:54.01  
 12 Jason Saliga                 Michigan Tech         10:03.97  
 13 Mitchell Ryan                SUNY Cortland         10:09.16  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, then 3's
    World Jr: W 2.37m  1990        Dragutin Topic, YUG                         
 American Jr: A 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson                                
     WJC Std: & 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Wells               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Justin Kretchmer             Kentucky                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Landon Bartel                Computomarx              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kingsley Ogbonna             SUNY Albany              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Collin Scheer                Colorado St.             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jeffrey Giannettino          Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Julian Harvey                SIU Edwardsville            NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.90, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.30, then 5's
 No 5 alive
    World Jr: W 5.80m  1989        Maksim Tarasov, URS                         
 American Jr: A 5.72m  5/13/2012   Andrew Irwin                                
     WJC Std: & 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Walsh                   Oregon                   5.35m&  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Devin King                   Bartolina Ath.           5.35m&  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grant Sisserson              Cornell                  5.30m&  17-04.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Paulo Benavides              Team Elite A             5.25m&  17-02.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Duvio                  Stanford                 5.15m&  16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 
      PPP   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  6 Nick Meyer                   Kansas                   5.05m&  16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Barrett Poth                 Northwest Flyers         5.05m&  16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XPP   XX 
  7 Glen Harold                  GetVertical              5.05m&  16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 August Kiles                 Team Onalysis            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 10 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Pust                    Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Peter Fagan                  Binghamton               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Antonio Ruiz                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Audie Wyatt                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Winder                  Cardinal Vault              NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Wooten                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Bray                 Zero G Elite                NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Larson               Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Bartnett              Johns Hopkins               NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Meaders             Unattached                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas (MN)             NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Marshall               Ultimate High               NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 8.35m  2012        Sergey Morgunov, RUS                        
 American Jr: A 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams                              
     WJC Std: & 7.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Travonn White                Central Ariz             8.04m&  1.7  26-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.89m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      8.04m(1.7)
  2 Kenneth Fisher               Bethune-Cookman          7.84m   2.6  25-08.75 
     FOUL      7.61m(1.7) 7.84m(2.6) 7.79m(3.8) FOUL      7.32m(1.6)
  3 William Williams Jr          Unattached               7.59m   2.5  24-11.00 
     FOUL      7.38m(1.9) 7.25m(1.8) 7.23m(2.4) 7.59m(2.5) 7.48m(2.5)
  4 Nathaniel Moore              Castro Vall HS           7.53m   1.6  24-08.50 
     7.49m(0.8) 7.28m(1.7) FOUL      6.03m(1.2) 7.19m(2.1) 7.53m(1.6)
  5 Aaron George                 Texas St.                7.49m   2.4  24-07.00 
     7.34m(2.1) FOUL      7.49m(2.4) 7.43m(2.5) 7.13m(2.8) 6.93m(2.2)
  5 Avery Mickens                Arizona                  7.49m   1.6  24-07.00 
     7.49m(1.6) 7.40m(1.1) 7.29m(1.4) 6.95m(1.9) FOUL      7.26m(1.7)
  7 Jamari Ward                  Unattached               7.48m   1.5  24-06.50 
     7.31m(0.2) 7.48m(1.5) 7.37m(2.4) FOUL      7.42m(2.4) FOUL     
  8 KeAndre Bates                Unattached               7.45m   2.0  24-05.50 
     6.96m(1.2) 7.03m(1.5) 7.45m(2.0) 6.33m(2.8) 7.36m(0.8) 6.99m(1.3)
  9 Joey Souza                   Unattached               7.37m   3.1  24-02.25 
     FOUL      7.07m(2.1) 7.37m(3.1)            
 10 Caleb Cowling                Tachyon Athl             7.35m   0.8  24-01.50 
     7.35m(0.8) 7.18m(0.1) PASS                 
 11 Julian Harvey                SIU Edwardsville         7.29m   1.2  23-11.00 
     6.86m(1.5) 7.29m(1.2) 7.16m(3.9)            
 11 Walter Jones                 Unattached               7.29m   2.4  23-11.00 
     FOUL      7.29m(2.4) 7.20m(1.1)            
 13 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Col             7.21m   0.6  23-08.00 
     6.86m(1.2) FOUL      7.21m(0.6)            
 14 Zachary Thomas               Unattached               6.88m   1.6  22-07.00 
     FOUL      6.88m(1.6) FOUL                 
 15 Franklin Adams               Southern Ill             6.75m   1.1  22-01.75 
     FOUL      6.75m(1.1) FOUL                 
 16 Simon Imagbe                 Sam Houston              6.49m   1.8  21-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(1.8)            
 17 Saladin Nasser               Mesa C C                 6.24m   3.2  20-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(3.2)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                            
 American Jr: A 17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                 
     WJC Std: & 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Moore              Castro Vall HS          16.33m   3.0  53-07.00 
     FOUL      14.82m(1.1) 15.30m(2.4) 15.39m(3.6) 16.33m(3.0) 15.25m(0.7)
  2 Hayden McClain               Oklahoma                15.78m&  1.0  51-09.25 
     FOUL      15.11m(1.0) 15.78m(1.0) PASS      15.70m(2.1) FOUL     
  3 KeAndre Bates                Unattached              15.38m   1.1  50-05.50 
     15.38m(1.1) 14.14m(1.8) 15.29m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 John Warren                  Prince George           15.26m   2.2  50-00.75 
     15.26m(2.2) 14.91m(1.9) 15.03m(2.8) 14.35m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jamari Ward                  Unattached              15.24m   3.1  50-00.00 
     14.69m(0.7) FOUL      14.93m(1.0) 15.24m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Lezyon Lagarde               Unattached              15.22m   1.9  49-11.25 
     15.20m(1.1) 14.99m(1.8) 15.06m(2.7) FOUL      15.22m(1.9) FOUL     
  7 Phillip Smith                Lipscomb                15.19m   1.5  49-10.00 
     14.61m(1.3) FOUL      15.19m(1.5) FOUL      14.71m(1.1) 14.78m(1.9)
  8 Derek Zimmerman              Tachyon Athl            15.09m   1.8  49-06.25 
     15.09m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.08m(2.2)
  9 Jeff Prothro                 Texas A&M               14.92m   2.2  48-11.50 
     FOUL      14.80m(1.9) 14.92m(2.2)            
 10 Cesar Alumbres               Unattached              14.59m   1.0  47-10.50 
     14.39m(1.9) FOUL      14.59m(1.0)            
 11 Alvin Chikaeze               Unattached              14.37m   3.1  47-01.75 
     FOUL      14.37m(3.1) 13.60m(1.2)            
 12 Gifton Okoronkwo             Portland St.            14.21m   1.6  46-07.50 
     14.21m(1.6) 13.83m(2.5) 13.88m(1.7)            
 13 Tristan James                Unattached              14.13m   1.0  46-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.13m(1.0)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 23.00m  2013        Jacko Gill, NZL                            
 American Jr: A 20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields                               
     WJC Std: & 18.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braheme Days Jr              Unattached              19.95m&  65-05.50 
      18.82m  19.80m  19.95m  FOUL  19.05m  19.06m
  2 Amir Ali Patterson           Trebuchet Field         19.27m&  63-02.75 
      17.82m  18.03m  18.40m  18.12m  18.67m  19.27m
  3 Olayinka Awotunde            South Carolina          19.17m&  62-10.75 
      17.75m  18.97m  FOUL  FOUL  19.17m  FOUL
  4 Matthew Katnik               Unattached              18.57m&  60-11.25 
      16.51m  17.03m  18.57m  18.55m  17.81m  FOUL
  5 Dotun Ogundeji               Havoc Youth             18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.32m  18.17m  18.16m  FOUL  17.51m  18.23m
  6 Aaron Zedella                Ohio St.                18.18m   59-07.75 
      17.89m  17.84m  18.18m  17.81m  17.87m  17.58m
  7 Kord Ferguson                Unattached              18.17m   59-07.50 
      18.03m  17.92m  FOUL  18.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jason Coon                   Kansas St.              17.97m   58-11.50 
      17.44m  17.70m  17.85m  17.81m  17.97m  17.87m
  9 Riley Budde                  Wisconsin               17.85m   58-06.75 
      16.87m  17.44m  17.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Nicholas Ponzio              Unattached              17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  17.60m  17.82m            
 11 Cullen Prena                 Oregon                  17.56m   57-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.56m            
 12 Cameron Cornelius            Houston                 17.06m   55-11.75 
      FOUL  16.86m  17.06m            
 13 Elijah Talk                  Unattached              16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.36m  16.41m  16.93m            
 14 Reno Tuufuli Jr              Throwers Respect        16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.44m  FOUL  16.91m            
 15 Luke Lewis                   Unattached              16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.54m  15.94m            
 16 Martinus Mitchell            Unattached              16.29m   53-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 70.13m  2008        Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR                     
 American Jr: A 65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley                               
     WJC Std: & 55.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kord Ferguson                Unattached              61.28m&    201-00 
      48.38m  58.25m  61.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ryan Njegovan                Saint Francis IL        59.72m&    195-11 
      55.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.72m
  3 Reno Tuufuli Jr              Throwers Respect        58.65m&    192-05 
      57.37m  FOUL  55.93m  FOUL  58.65m  FOUL
  4 Olayinka Awotunde            South Carolina          58.37m&    191-06 
      58.37m  57.83m  FOUL  54.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daniel Haugh                 Throw1deep Club         57.32m&    188-01 
      54.13m  FOUL  57.26m  FOUL  FOUL  57.32m
  6 Braheme Days Jr              Unattached              57.24m&    187-09 
      57.24m  57.22m  FOUL  FOUL  53.76m  FOUL
  7 Brenden Song                 UCLA                    57.12m&    187-05 
      55.53m  55.94m  FOUL  FOUL  57.12m  FOUL
  8 Bryan Bjerk                  Minnesota               55.05m&    180-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.05m  54.32m  53.04m  54.52m
  9 Amir Ali Patterson           Trebuchet Field         53.64m     176-00 
      53.64m  FOUL  51.93m            
 10 James Plummer                Clemson                 53.25m     174-08 
      FOUL  51.46m  53.25m            
 11 Cullen Prena                 Oregon                  51.48m     168-11 
      51.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Khalil Davis                 Unattached              51.14m     167-09 
      51.14m  49.92m  FOUL            
 13 Christopher Daniels          Nebraska                50.38m     165-03 
      47.79m  50.38m  FOUL            
 14 Dotun Ogundeji               Havoc Youth             50.02m     164-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.02m            
 15 Carlos Davis                 Unattached              49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  40.27m  49.04m            
 -- Phillip Jagers               Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 85.57m  2012        Ashraf Elseify, QAT                        
 American Jr: A 80.79m  7/25/2010   Conor McCullough                           
     WJC Std: & 67.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charlie Ionata               Wake Forest             67.70m&    222-01 
      67.70m  FOUL  FOUL  65.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Clarence Gallop              Charleston Sn           67.66m&    222-00 
      64.63m  67.66m  63.78m  67.58m  FOUL  65.42m
  3 Colin Minor                  Unattached              65.37m     214-06 
      FOUL  62.31m  63.28m  65.37m  64.92m  65.01m
  4 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            64.39m     211-03 
      63.18m  FOUL  62.11m  63.39m  64.39m  60.06m
  5 Adam Kelly                   Unattached              64.24m     210-09 
      60.01m  62.57m  61.04m  64.24m  FOUL  63.24m
  6 Andrew Miller                Indiana                 62.61m     205-05 
      61.46m  62.21m  FOUL  FOUL  62.61m  FOUL
  7 Josh Whitener                Harvard                 62.45m     204-11 
      61.42m  62.45m  FOUL  FOUL  61.47m  60.34m
  8 Joseph Ellis                 Seattle Hammer          62.04m     203-06 
      62.04m  59.70m  59.86m  60.94m  57.07m  57.23m
  9 Timothy Brennan              Dartmouth               61.52m     201-10 
      54.41m  61.07m  61.52m            
 10 Daniel Haugh                 Throw1deep Club         61.19m     200-09 
      61.14m  FOUL  61.19m            
 11 Jeremy Franklin              Unattached              60.90m     199-10 
      54.41m  55.36m  60.90m            
 12 Brock Eager                  Seatown Expr            60.52m     198-07 
      60.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Maxfield Lydum               Unattached              59.47m     195-01 
      59.47m  58.79m  56.55m            
 14 Timothy Wilson               Monmouth                59.10m     193-11 
      57.98m  58.61m  59.10m            
 15 Gabriel Arcaro               Unattached              58.95m     193-05 
      FOUL  58.95m  FOUL           
 16 Mitchell Dixon               Saddleback Coll         58.73m     192-08 
      56.46m  58.73m  FOUL            
 17 Landon Carroll               Unattached              56.08m     184-00 
      56.08m  55.17m  FOUL            
 18 Michael Yow                  Unattached              54.84m     179-11 
      53.58m  54.84m  53.69m            
 19 Troy Andretta                Monmouth                53.39m     175-02 
      53.39m  FOUL  53.38m            
 20 Dylan Dyke                   Ohio St.                52.77m     173-01 
      48.92m  52.77m  52.05m            
 -- Carlos Varela-Hernandez      Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dustin Samms                 Sierra Footh              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clayton Jury                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matthew-Jonathan Seawrig     Cerritos Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    World Jr: W 84.69m  2011        Zigismunds Sirmais, LAT                    
 American Jr: A 77.84m  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser                                
     WJC Std: & 68.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Thompson              Unattached              65.83m     216-00 
      65.83m  62.39m  FOUL  64.08m  FOUL  63.41m
  2 John Nizich                  Unattached              64.51m     211-08 
      64.51m  63.96m  63.31m  64.48m  64.22m  61.53m
  3 Elijah Marta                 Sierra Footh            64.09m     210-03 
      61.95m  59.79m  FOUL  64.09m  63.87m  61.48m
  4 Hudson Keffer                Unattached              62.87m     206-03 
      56.47m  60.29m  59.10m  62.87m  62.16m  58.84m
  5 Jhet Janis                   Unattached              62.41m     204-09 
      FOUL  56.11m  62.41m  57.16m  57.65m  61.82m
  6 Nicholas Danner              Rhode Island            62.34m     204-06 
      52.76m  56.01m  62.34m  FOUL  60.69m  FOUL
  7 Rahjeir Miles-Eubanks        Lock Haven              61.96m     203-03 
      61.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.92m  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Solfanelli          Unattached              61.41m     201-06 
      56.55m  60.08m  59.64m  57.99m  61.41m  FOUL
  9 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  58.37m  FOUL            
 10 David Reinhardt              South Ala.              55.44m     181-11 
      55.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 John Putnam                  Foundation T C          54.15m     177-08 
      FOUL  54.15m  FOUL            
 12 Seth Derr                    Bethany Coll Ks         52.26m     171-05 
      50.05m  52.26m  FOUL            
 13 Carlos Riojas III            BAS Athletic            51.07m     167-07 
      51.07m  FOUL  48.15m            
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    World Jr: W 38:46.4h  2000        Viktor Burayev, RUS                      
 American Jr: A 41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                           
     WJC Std: & 44:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Peters               Elgin Sharks          48:19.16  
  2 Alexander Peters             Elgin Sharks          48:23.04  
  3 Cameron Haught               Miami Valley T C      48:41.99  
  4 Nathaniel Roberts            Bowerman T C          50:14.20  
  5 Andy Vasquez                 Cornhusker Fly        51:53.73  
  6 Spencer Dunn                 Unattached            52:18.53  
  7 Jonathan Lazor               Connecticut R W       52:46.57  
  8 Matias Serna                 South Texas Walk      53:01.37  
  9 Steven Berry                 Lone Peak T C         53:23.44  
 10 Doug Hutcherson              Central Meth          54:59.51  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.