Join/Renew Now

Results

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
					AGE DIVISION RESULTS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Women 40-44

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time     

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1    45 Sonja Friend-Uhl         23 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Brentwood        43 18:23 

    2    55 Rachel Kinsman           31 DAVE'S RACING TEAM                 Archbold         40 18:37 

    3    65 Julie Mercado            39 RUNNERS PLUS ELITE                 Springboro       41 19:00 

    4    69 Lucie Mays-Sulewski      37                                    Westfield        44 19:09 

    5    86 Serena Kessler           28 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Ann Arbor        42 19:44 

    6   106 Erin Larusso             34 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Ypsilanti        44 20:38 

    7   110 Kimberly Wise            55 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB, INC.         Enon             44 20:45 

    8   118 Nancy Jeggle             27 TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB, INC.         Upper Arlington  44 21:14 

    9   131 Amy Spieth               47 DAVE'S RACING TEAM                 Napoleon         40 21:58 

   10   135 Julia Verville           50 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   42 22:09 

   11   138 Latashia Key             29                                    Indianapolis     42 22:32 

   12   145 Lucy Flesch              20 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   41 23:13 

   13   156 Michelle Wade            51 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Fishers          43 23:51 





Women 45-49

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time     

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1   104 Debbie Ackerman          10                                    Wilmette         46 20:35 

    2   130 Laura Young              56                                    Oklahoma City    47 21:56 

    3   132 Michelle Brooks          17 DAVE'S RACING TEAM                 Sylvania         47 21:58 

    4   152 Sally Yuska              57 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Carmel           48 23:35 

    5   175 Denine M Ryan            44 TEAM OHIO                          Strongsville     49 26:02 





Women 50-54

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time   

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1    78 Marisa Sutera Strange     9                                    Pleasant Valley  51 19:28 

    2   109 Debbie Kilpatrick        30 TEAM OHIO                          Strongsville     51 20:42 

    3   113 Angelica Guerrero        24 FLEET FEET/NIKE RACING TEAM        Chicago          52 20:57 

    4   121 Rosalie Franek           22 TEAM OHIO                          Hiram            51 21:23 

    5   148 Colleen Magnussen        36 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Geneseo          54 23:26 

    6   151 Leslie Braun             15 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Bloomfield hills 52 23:32 

    7   154 Bonnie Lindblom          35 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Jamestown        51 23:42 

    8   158 Jodie Smith              45 TEAM OHIO                          Sylvania         53 24:06 

    9   160 Marie White              54 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Henrietta        54 24:23 

   10   165 Lori Morris              41 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Webberville      54 25:08 

   11   173 Michelle Mead            38 TEAM OHIO                          Berea            51 25:57 

   12   178 Christa Bekker           12                                    Canton           51 26:54 

   13   182 Chere Pepper             43 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Dansville        50 28:18 





Women 55-59

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1   143 Peggy Zeeb               58 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Colon            56 22:47 

    2   147 Jean Lampert             32                                    Indianapolis     56 23:15 

    3   166 Rae Alexander            11 TEAM OHIO                          Strongsville     59 25:21 

    4   186 Lana Henricks            25                                    Indianapolis     58 30:40 





Women 60-64

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1   117 Kathryn Martin            1 NORTHPORT RUNNING CLUB             Northport        63 21:08 

    2   153 Sharon Moore             40 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Rochester        60 23:36 

    3   163 Deborah Feltz            19 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Williamston      62 25:07 

    4   167 Carolyn Smith-Hanna      46 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Pittsford        64 25:29 

    5   176 Jeanne Herrick           26 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Pittsford        63 26:21 

    6   180 Jean Bolley              13 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Bath             62 27:25 

    7   183 Donna Swanson            48 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Quincy           62 28:47 





Women 65-69

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time    

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1   144 Jane Treleven            49                                    Gig Harbor       65 23:12 

    2   187 Terry Foody              21                                    Lexington        66 33:35 





Women 70-74

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time     

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1       Ellen Nitz               42 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Brighton         74 33:48 

    2       Shirley Larsen           33 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Grand Blanc      71 34:10 

    3       Janet Wallen             52 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Flushing         73 37:38 





Women 75-79

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time     

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1       Madeline Bost            14 MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS             Randolph         75 38:53 


Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                         	   City             Ag Time     

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1       June Brumley           18    			             Brownsburg, IN 80 42:00 


Men 40-44

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1     1 Frederic Kieser          89 TEAM OHIO                          Cleveland        43 16:02 

    2     2 John Gardiner            80 CAL COAST TRACK CLUB               Rancho Santa Mar 42 16:16 

    3     3 Alan Black               65 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Hillsboro        41 16:22 

    4     4 Craig Greenslit          81 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ADIDAS     Berthoud         44 16:24 

    5     6 Malcolm Campbell         70 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Marietta         43 16:31 

    6    10 Thomas Carroll           72 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Smyrna           41 16:47 

    7    15 Cary Hitz                83 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ADIDAS     Colorado Springs 41 17:12 

    8    17 Peter Boyd               67                                    Union City       40 17:21 

    9    19 Robert Miller, Jr.       98                                    Saginaw          40 17:25 

   10    23 Cody Hill                82 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ADIDAS     Colorado Springs 41 17:31 

   11    27 Ron Kochanowicz          90                                    Smithville       43 17:46 

   12    33 William Kenley           87 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Noblesville      43 17:59 

   13    40 Roman Krzyzanowski       91                                    Plymouth         43 18:18 

   14    42 Robb Awe                 62 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Indianapolis     40 18:19 

   15    43 Colin Chappell           73 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Zionsville       43 18:20 

   16    47 James Symons            110                                    Stephens City    41 18:30 

   17    50 Shawn Jyawook            86 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Ann Arbor        40 18:32 

   18    54 Santiago Pujol          103 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Lafayette        40 18:37 

   19    62 William Stolz           109                                    Bellevue         43 18:56 

   20    68 Kyle Lanier              94 TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB      Lincoln Universi 41 19:05 

   21    71 Josepn Balagtas          63 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   44 19:11 

   22    72 Jeffrey Lampert          92 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Indianapolis     44 19:15 

   23    74 Michael Jackson          85 TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB      Red Lion         42 19:18 

   24    84 Kareem Lanier            93 TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB      Lincoln Universi 41 19:43 

   25    88 Derrick Spradlin        108                                    Jackson          40 19:51 

   26   105 Cory Sengsanith         107 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   42 20:38 





Men 45-49

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1     5 Chad Newton               4 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Pisgah Forest    45 16:28 

    2     7 Christian Cushing-Mur    75 CAL COAST TRACK CLUB               Santa Ana        47 16:36 

    3     8 Kristian Blaich           5 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Decatur          48 16:37 

    4     9 Jerome Vermeulen        113 CAL COAST TRACK CLUB               Simi Valey       47 16:38 

    5    11 Robert Arsenault         61 CAL COAST TRACK CLUB               Riverside        48 16:50 

    6    13 Valentin Alvarez         60 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Marietta         45 16:56 

    7    14 Matthew Whitis          114 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Tucker           46 17:05 

    8    16 Mike Nier               100 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Rochester        49 17:13 

    9    18 Thomas Lentz             95                                    Cincinnati       47 17:23 

   10    20 Charles Novak           101 TEAM OHIO                          Cuyahoga Falls   47 17:27 

   11    22 Michael Ryan            105 TEAM OHIO                          Strongsville     48 17:31 

   12    25 Michael Scholtz         106 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Hendersonville   48 17:42 

   13    32 Gregory Keyes            88 CAL COAST TRACK CLUB               Newport Beach    47 17:58 

   14    34 John Romanic            104 TEAM OHIO                          Stow             45 17:59 

   15    36 David Buysse             68 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Carmel           46 18:10 

   16    39 Damon Blackford          66 TEAM OHIO                          Akron            49 18:14 

   17    41 Scot Ursum              112 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Wyoming          46 18:19 

   18    46 Brian Fahey              77 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Rockford         45 18:29 

   19    52 Jeff Conston             74 WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB             Hopewell Jct     46 18:36 

   20    57 Scott Bickham            64 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Corning          48 18:40 

   21    59 Steve Menovcik           97 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Grand Ledge      46 18:49 

   22    63 Derek Dexter             76 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Sterling Heights 45 18:56 

   23    67 Brian Mazur              96 PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING           Jackson          46 19:03 

   24    70 Michael Otis            102 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Canton           47 19:10 

   25    81 Dale Flanders            78 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Allegany         49 19:31 

   26    85 Arturo Garcia            79                                    Bloomington      48 19:43 

   27    89 James Turner            111                                    Dayton           48 19:55 

   28    93 Norm Campbell            71 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Carmel           48 20:12 

   29   111 Richard Abrahamson       59 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   45 20:55 

   30   123 Eric Wilbur             115                                    Springfield      47 21:26 

   31   136 Thomas Mustillo          99 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   45 22:23 





Men 50-54

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1    24 Eric Stuber             159 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Lansing          51 17:33 

    2    26 Daniel Dixon, Jr.       125 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Jackson          50 17:44 

    3    28 David Bischoff          119 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Fairport         52 17:51 

    4    29 Michael Smith           156 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Brownsburg       53 17:52 

    5    30 Ron Zywicki             164 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Traverse city    53 17:53 

    6    35 Ruben Henderson, Jr.    134 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Grand Rapids     52 18:05 

    7    37 Timothy Mylin           144 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Noblesville      54 18:12 

    8    38 Jd Pepper               146 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Dansville        51 18:14 

    9    48 Nathan Skipper          155 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Ellenwood        51 18:30 

   10    49 Tim Lambrecht           139 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE       Alma             52 18:31 

   11    51 John Van Kerkhove       161 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Rochester        52 18:35 

   12    53 Stephen Arch            116                                    Okemos           54 18:36 

   13    56 Jeff Haertel            132 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Atlanta          52 18:40 

   14    60 Ward Moya               143                                    Fort Wayne       51 18:51 

   15    61 Kurt Gogolin            131 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Lafayette        54 18:54 

   16    66 John Schmitz            153 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Carmel           50 19:02 

   17    73 Tim Dwyer               128 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Rochester        54 19:17 

   18    75 Christopher Williams    163 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   51 19:18 

   19    76 David Lee               140 RUNNERS PLUS ELITE                 Dayton           52 19:24 

   20    77 Jeffrey Williams        162 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   50 19:27 

   21    79 Mark Hiskes             136 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Brownsburg       51 19:29 

   22    80 Jeffrey McDaniel        142 RUNNERS PLUS ELITE                 Troy             54 19:31 

   23    82 Wayne Crandall          122 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            West Henrietta   51 19:38 

   24    94 Rich Hieber, Jr.        135 RUNNERS PLUS ELITE                 Fairborn         52 20:12 

   25    96 Craig Stalder           157 SPRINGBOK TRACK CLUB               Strongsville     54 20:20 

   26    97 Jim Bitsko              120 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Doraville        53 20:27 

   27   102 Robert Newman           145 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             Fishers          52 20:34 

   28   155 Mark Doctor             126 INDIANA INVADERS                   Indianapolis     51 23:50 





Men 55-59

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1    21 Joe Sheeran             154 CLUB NORTHWEST                     Ellensburg       56 17:28 

    2    31 Ken Youngers              6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Tucker           58 17:56 

    3    58 Donald Baker            117 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Carmel           57 18:48 

    4    64 Stephen Crelli          123                                    Pittsburgh       55 18:59 

    5    83 Lane Custer             124 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   59 19:41 

    6    87 Tom Quigley             149 RUNNERS PLUS ELITE                 Dayton           55 19:46 

    7    90 John Stille             158 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Indianapolis     55 19:55 

    8    91 Mark Feighery           129 RUNNERS PLUS ELITE                 Centerville      56 19:55 

    9    92 Mark Hawkins            133 NITTANY VALLEY RUNNING CLUB        Belpre           55 20:10 

   10   100 Mark Trick              160 RUNNERS PLUS ELITE                 Vandalia         58 20:31 

   11   103 Dirk Reaume             151 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Gainesville      57 20:35 

   12   107 Gary Radford            150 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Cicero           58 20:41 

   13   115 George Purdy            147 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Morgantown       59 21:03 

   14   134 Peter Hollenbeck        137 PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB             West Lafayette   56 22:00 

   15   142 Patrick Dunigan         127                                    Bloomington      58 22:47 

   16   146 Damon Clements          121                                    Crawfordsville   57 23:13 





Men 60-64

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1    44 Tom McCormack             3 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Jonesborough     61 18:20 

    2    98 Denny Priest            199 ATHLETIC ANNEX RUNNING CLUB        Crawfordsville   60 20:29 

    3    99 Thomas Hartshorne       178 THE FINGER LAKES RUNNERS CLUB      Ithaca           60 20:30 

    4   101 John Tarkowski          203 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Northville       61 20:34 

    5   112 Jerry Orange            192 ATHLETIC ANNEX RUNNING CLUB        Floyds Knobs     61 20:55 

    6   116 Byron Batteiger         167 IGLOI TRACK CLUB                   Bargersville     62 21:06 

    7   119 Bill Doyle              171 ATHLETIC ANNEX RUNNING CLUB        Linton           60 21:16 

    8   120 Gary Sterber            202 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Geneseo          63 21:22 

    9   122 Alan Parris             193 ATHLETIC ANNEX RUNNING CLUB        Saint Leonard    60 21:24 

   10   124 Timothy Fox             173                                    Northville       60 21:27 

   11   126 Mitch Moore             190 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Rochester        60 21:31 

   12   127 Aaron Pratt             196 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Saline           60 21:35 

   13   128 Wally Hayes             179 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Ann Arbor        63 21:41 

   14   129 Don Morrison            191 GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC            West Brandywine  64 21:54 

   15   150 Michael Manz            184 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Ann Arbor        60 23:31 

   16   170 Curtis Baldwin          166                                    Indianapolis     62 25:44 





Men 65-69

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time  

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1    95 Lloyd Hansen            177 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Salt Lake City   66 20:19 

    2   125 Paul Carlin             170 ATHLETIC ANNEX RUNNING CLUB        Indianapolis     69 21:30 

    3   133 Jim May                 187 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS            Williamson       68 22:00 

    4   137 Dale Walker             206                                    Bellbrook        66 22:29 

    5   139 Robert Sievert          201                                    Benton Harbor    66 22:41 

    6   140 Roger Price             198 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS        Randolph         65 22:47 

    7   141 Dave Minier             189 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Wyoming          65 22:47 

    8   171 David Babbitt           165                                    Wyoming          66 25:47 

    9   179 Brad Johnson            181 PIEDMONT PACERS TRACK CLUB         Raleigh          68 27:08 





Men 70-74

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1   108 Doug Goodhue            176 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Milford          72 20:42 

    2   157 Ron Mastin              186 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Woodstock        74 24:01 

    3   159 Wally Herrala           180 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Ann Arbor        70 24:14 

    4   162 Ed Bligh, Jr.           168 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Alpharetta       71 24:48 

    5   164 Monte Piliawsky         195 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Southfield       70 25:07 

    6   168 Hal Lieberman           182 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NE  Brooklyn         71 25:37 

    7   181 Harlan Van Blaricum     205 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Dexter           74 28:01 

    8   184 Jeffrey Martin          185 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS               Naples           73 30:00 

    9   189 John Primmer            200                                    Muncie           73 34:10 





Men 75-79

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time   

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1   172 Joe Liechty             183                                    Greencastle      76 25:49 

    2   174 John Elliott            172 POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB          Columbia         76 25:59 

    3   177 David Turner, Sr.       204 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                 Clarkesville     75 26:43 

    4   185 Thom Weddle               8 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB               Minneapolis      76 30:39 





Men 80-84

Place O'All Name                  No.   Club                               City             Ag Time 

===== ===== ===================== ===== ================================== ================ == ===== 

    1   191 Donald Pratt            197 FLORIDA ATHLETIC CLUB              Monticello       82 35:03 





-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
					TEAM RESULTS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN 40+ 

  1. DAVE'S RACING TEAM               

            1    6    7            =    14

         Rachel Kinsman, Amy Spieth, Michelle Brooks

  2. PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING         

            2    3    9  (12)      =    14

         Serena Kessler, Erin Larusso, Peggy Zeeb, Leslie Braun

  3. TEAM OHIO TRACK CLUB, INC.       

            4    5   11            =    20

         Kimberly Wise, Nancy Jeggle, Alix Payton

  4. PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB           

            8   10   13  (14)      =    31

         Julia Verville, Lucy Flesch, Sally Yuska, Michelle Wade

TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN 50+
 1. TEAM OHIO                        

            1    2    5   (7)  (8) =     8

         Debbie Kilpatrick, Rosalie Franek, Jodie Smith, Rae Alexander,

         Michelle Mead

  2. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS          

            3    4    6            =    13

         Colleen Magnussen, Bonnie Lindblom, Marie White



TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN 60+  

  1. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS          

            1    3    4            =     8

         Sharon Moore, Carolyn Smith-Hanna, Jeanne Herrick

  2. PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE     

            2    5    6            =    13

         Deborah Feltz, Jean Bolley, Donna Swanson

TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN 70+ 
  1. PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE     

            1    2    3            =     6

         Ellen Nitz, Shirley Larsen, Janet Wallen



TEAM RESULTS - MEN 40+
 1. ATLANTA TRACK CLUB               

            3    4    5    7    9  (12) (13) (16) (30) =    28

         Alan Black, Chad Newton, Malcolm Campbell, Kristian Blaich, Thomas

         Carroll, Valentin Alvarez, Matthew Whitis, Michael Scholtz, Michael

         Otis

  2. CAL COAST TRACK CLUB             

            2    6    8   10   11  (17)                =    37

         John Gardiner, Christian Cushing-Murray, Jerome Vermeulen, Robert

         Arsenault, Peter Magill, Gregory Keyes

  3. TEAM OHIO                        

            1   14   15   19   21                      =    70

         Frederic Kieser, Charles Novak, Michael Ryan, John Romanic, Damon

         Blackford

  4. PATIENT ENDURANCE RACING         

           22   25   26   27   28                      =   128

         Scot Ursum, Brian Fahey, Steve Menovcik, Derek Dexter, Brian Mazur

  5. IGLOI TRACK CLUB                 

           20   23   24   32   35                      =   134

         David Buysse, Robb Awe, Colin Chappell, Jeffrey Lampert, Norm Campbell

  6. PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB           

           18   31   36   37   38                      =   160

         William Kenley, Josepn Balagtas, Cory Sengsanith, Richard Abrahamson,

         Thomas Mustillo

  7. TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB    

           29   33   34   39   40                      =   175

         Kyle Lanier, Michael Jackson, Kareem Lanier, David Bynoe Sr., Dewayne

         Hudson



TEAM RESULTS - MEN 50+ 
 1. PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE     

            1    2    5    7    9  (11)                =    24

         Eric Stuber, Daniel Dixon, Jr., Ron Zywicki, Ruben Henderson, Jr., Jd

         Pepper, Tim Lambrecht

  2. PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB           

            8   15   16   18   20  (24) (31) (36)      =    77

         Timothy Mylin, Kurt Gogolin, John Schmitz, Christopher Williams,

         Jeffrey Williams, Lane Custer, Robert Newman, Peter Hollenbeck

  3. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS          

            3   12   17   23   33                      =    88

         David Bischoff, John Van Kerkhove, Tim Dwyer, Wayne Crandall, Gary

         Radford

  4. ATLANTA TRACK CLUB               

            6   10   13   29   32                      =    90

         Ken Youngers, Nathan Skipper, Jeff Haertel, Jim Bitsko, Dirk Reaume

  5. IGLOI TRACK CLUB                 

            4   14   21   26   34  (35)                =    99

         Michael Smith, Donald Baker, Mark Hiskes, John Stille, Douglas Balogh,

         George Purdy

  6. RUNNERS PLUS ELITE               

           19   22   25   27   28  (30)                =   121

         David Lee, Jeffrey McDaniel, Tom Quigley, Mark Feighery, Rich

         Hieber, Jr., Mark Trick



TEAM RESULTS - MEN 60+
 1. ATHLETIC ANNEX RUNNING CLUB      

            2    4    5    6    7                      =    24

         Denny Priest, Jerry Orange, Bill Doyle, Alan Parris, Paul Carlin

  2. ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB             

            1    3    8    9   10  (11)                =    31

         Lloyd Hansen, John Tarkowski, Aaron Pratt, Wally Hayes, Dave Minier,

         Michael Manz

TEAM RESULTS - MEN 70+  
1. ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB             

            1    3    5   (7)  (8) =     9

         Doug Goodhue, Wally Herrala, Monte Piliawsky, Harlan Van Blaricum,

         Thom Weddle

  2. ATLANTA TRACK CLUB               

            2    4    6            =    12

         Ron Mastin, Ed Bligh, Jr., David Turner, Sr.





-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
					AGE GRADED RESULTS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AGE GRADED RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                  No.   Usatf Club                           City             Ag Time    Age %      

===== ===================== ===== ==================================== ================ == ======= ======= 

    1 Kathryn Martin            1 Northport Running Club               Northport        63   21:08   94.50 

    2 Jane Treleven            49                                      Gig Harbor       65   23:12   88.75 

    3 Marisa Sutera Strange     9                                      Pleasant Valley  51   19:28   87.17 

    4 Sonja Friend-Uhl         23 Atlanta Track Club                   Brentwood        43   18:23   84.98 

    5 Rachel Kinsman           31 Dave's Racing Team                   Archbold         40   18:37   82.19 

    6 Lucie Mays-Sulewski      37                                      Westfield        44   19:09   82.17 

    7 Angelica Guerrero        24 Fleet Feet/nike Racing Team          Chicago          52   20:57   82.07 

    8 Debbie Kilpatrick        30 Team Ohio                            Strongsville     51   20:42   82.00 

    9 Sharon Moore             40 Genesee Valley Harriers              Rochester        60   23:36   81.09 

   10 Julie Mercado            39 Runners Plus Elite                   Springboro       41   19:00   80.97 

   11 Carolyn Smith-Hanna      46 Genesee Valley Harriers              Pittsford        64   25:29   79.55 

   12 Peggy Zeeb               58 Patient Endurance Racing             Colon            56   22:47   79.45 

   13 Rosalie Franek           22 Team Ohio                            Hiram            51   21:23   79.40 

   14 Serena Kessler           28 Patient Endurance Racing             Ann Arbor        42   19:44   78.57 

   15 Deborah Feltz            19 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Williamston      62   25:07   78.39 

   16 Debbie Ackerman          10                                      Wilmette         46   20:35   77.90 

   17 Jean Lampert             32                                      Indianapolis     56   23:15   77.87 

   18 Erin Larusso             34 Patient Endurance Racing             Ypsilanti        44   20:38   76.30 

   19 Kimberly Wise            55 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.           Enon             44   20:45   75.84 

   20 Jeanne Herrick           26 Genesee Valley Harriers              Pittsford        63   26:21   75.81 

   21 Colleen Magnussen        36 Genesee Valley Harriers              Geneseo          54   23:26   75.28 

   22 Rae Alexander            11 Team Ohio                            Strongsville     59   25:21   74.43 

   23 Nancy Jeggle             27 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.           Upper Arlington  44   21:14   74.11 

   24 Laura Young              56                                      Oklahoma City    47   21:56   73.87 

   25 Michelle Brooks          17 Dave's Racing Team                   Sylvania         47   21:58   73.75 

   26 Leslie Braun             15 Patient Endurance Racing             Bloomfield hills 52   23:32   73.02 

   27 Marie White              54 Genesee Valley Harriers              Henrietta        54   24:23   72.32 

   28 Jodie Smith              45 Team Ohio                            Sylvania         53   24:06   72.31 

   29 Jean Bolley              13 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Bath             62   27:25   71.83 

   30 Bonnie Lindblom          35 Genesee Valley Harriers              Jamestown        51   23:42   71.60 

   31 Ellen Nitz               42 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Brighton         74   33:48   70.50 

   32 Lori Morris              41 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Webberville      54   25:08   70.17 

   33 Julia Verville           50 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   42   22:09   70.00 

   34 Amy Spieth               47 Dave's Racing Team                   Napoleon         40   21:58   69.67 

   35 Sally Yuska              57 Purdue Area Track Club               Carmel           48   23:35   69.45 

   36 Latashia Key             29                                      Indianapolis     42   22:32   68.79 

   37 Donna Swanson            48 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Quincy           62   28:47   68.42 

   38 Alix Payton             207 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.                            43   23:31   66.43 

   39 Lucy Flesch              20 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   41   23:13   66.28 

   40 Shirley Larsen           33 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Grand Blanc      71   34:10   66.25 

   41 Michelle Wade            51 Purdue Area Track Club               Fishers          43   23:51   65.52 

   42 Michelle Mead            38 Team Ohio                            Berea            51   25:57   65.42 

   43 Denine M Ryan            44 Team Ohio                            Strongsville     49   26:02   63.64 

   44 June Brumley             18                                      Brownsburg       80   42:00   63.47 

   45 Christa Bekker           12                                      Canton           51   26:54   63.10 

   46 Madeline Bost            14 Morris County Striders               Randolph         75   38:53   62.39 

   47 Terry Foody              21                                      Lexington        66   33:35   62.24 

   48 Janet Wallen             52 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Flushing         73   37:38   62.23 

   49 Lana Henricks            25                                      Indianapolis     58   30:40   60.66 

   50 Chere Pepper             43 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Dansville        50   28:18   59.28 



AGE GRADED RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                  No.   Usatf Club                           City             Ag Time    Age %      

===== ===================== ===== ==================================== ================ == ======= ======= 

    1 Peter Magill              2 Cal Coast Track Club                 South Pasadena   53   16:54   89.50 

    2 Joe Sheeran             154 Club Northwest                       Ellensburg       56   17:28   88.82 

    3 Tom McCormack             3 Atlanta Track Club                   Jonesborough     61   18:20   88.31 

    4 Ken Youngers              6 Atlanta Track Club                   Tucker           58   17:56   87.94 

    5 Kristian Blaich           5 Atlanta Track Club                   Decatur          48   16:37   87.44 

    6 Doug Goodhue            176 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Milford          72   20:42   87.43 

    7 Frederic Kieser          89 Team Ohio                            Cleveland        43   16:02   87.16 

    8 Christian Cushing-Mur    75 Cal Coast Track Club                 Santa Ana        47   16:36   86.79 

    9 Jerome Vermeulen        113 Cal Coast Track Club                 Simi Valey       47   16:38   86.60 

   10 Robert Arsenault         61 Cal Coast Track Club                 Riverside        48   16:50   86.24 

   11 Chad Newton               4 Atlanta Track Club                   Pisgah Forest    45   16:28   86.17 

   12 Craig Greenslit          81 Boulder Running Company/adidas       Berthoud         44   16:24   85.86 

   13 John Gardiner            80 Cal Coast Track Club                 Rancho Santa Mar 42   16:16   85.15 

   14 Mike Nier               100 Genesee Valley Harriers              Rochester        49   17:13   85.05 

   15 Eric Stuber             159 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Lansing          51   17:33   84.78 

   16 Michael Smith           156 Igloi Track Club                     Brownsburg       53   17:52   84.64 

   17 Malcolm Campbell         70 Atlanta Track Club                   Marietta         43   16:31   84.61 

   18 Ron Zywicki             164 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Traverse city    53   17:53   84.58 

   19 Alan Black               65 Atlanta Track Club                   Hillsboro        41   16:22   84.04 

   20 David Bischoff          119 Genesee Valley Harriers              Fairport         52   17:51   83.96 

   21 Valentin Alvarez         60 Atlanta Track Club                   Marietta         45   16:56   83.82 

   22 Timothy Mylin           144 Purdue Area Track Club               Noblesville      54   18:12   83.70 

   23 Matthew Whitis          114 Atlanta Track Club                   Tucker           46   17:05   83.68 

   24 Lloyd Hansen            177 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Salt Lake City   66   20:19   83.40 

   25 Daniel Dixon, Jr.       125 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Jackson          50   17:44   83.24 

   26 Donald Baker            117 Igloi Track Club                     Carmel           57   18:48   83.19 

   27 Ruben Henderson, Jr.    134 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Grand Rapids     52   18:05   82.91 

   28 Michael Ryan            105 Team Ohio                            Strongsville     48   17:31   82.91 

   29 Thomas Lentz             95                                      Cincinnati       47   17:23   82.87 

   30 Charles Novak           101 Team Ohio                            Cuyahoga Falls   47   17:27   82.54 

   31 Michael Scholtz         106 Atlanta Track Club                   Hendersonville   48   17:42   82.08 

   32 Thomas Carroll           72 Atlanta Track Club                   Smyrna           41   16:47   81.96 

   33 Stephen Arch            116                                      Okemos           54   18:36   81.92 

   34 Jd Pepper               146 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Dansville        51   18:14   81.58 

   35 Paul Carlin             170 Athletic Annex Running Club          Indianapolis     69   21:30   81.11 

   36 Stephen Crelli          123                                      Pittsburgh       55   18:59   80.98 

   37 Tim Lambrecht           139 Playmakers Elite/new Balance         Alma             52   18:31   80.96 

   38 Lane Custer             124 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   59   19:41   80.78 

   39 Kurt Gogolin            131 Purdue Area Track Club               Lafayette        54   18:54   80.67 

   40 John Van Kerkhove       161 Genesee Valley Harriers              Rochester        52   18:35   80.66 

   41 Nathan Skipper          155 Atlanta Track Club                   Ellenwood        51   18:30   80.39 

   42 Jeff Haertel            132 Atlanta Track Club                   Atlanta          52   18:40   80.32 

   43 Damon Blackford          66 Team Ohio                            Akron            49   18:14   80.27 

   44 Gregory Keyes            88 Cal Coast Track Club                 Newport Beach    47   17:58   80.18 

   45 Cary Hitz                83 Boulder Running Company/adidas       Colorado Springs 41   17:12   79.98 

   46 Tim Dwyer               128 Genesee Valley Harriers              Rochester        54   19:17   79.02 

   47 John Romanic            104 Team Ohio                            Stow             45   17:59   78.90 

   48 Ward Moya               143                                      Fort Wayne       51   18:51   78.89 

   49 John Tarkowski          203 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Northville       61   20:34   78.73 

   50 Peter Boyd               67                                      Union City       40   17:21   78.69 

   51 Ron Kochanowicz          90                                      Smithville       43   17:46   78.68 

   52 David Buysse             68 Igloi Track Club                     Carmel           46   18:10   78.64 

   53 Cody Hill                82 Boulder Running Company/adidas       Colorado Springs 41   17:31   78.52 

   54 Jim May                 187 Genesee Valley Harriers              Williamson       68   22:00   78.44 

   55 Robert Miller, Jr.       98                                      Saginaw          40   17:25   78.43 

   56 Denny Priest            199 Athletic Annex Running Club          Crawfordsville   60   20:29   78.30 

   57 Thomas Hartshorne       178 The Finger Lakes Runners Club        Ithaca           60   20:30   78.23 

   58 Jeffrey McDaniel        142 Runners Plus Elite                   Troy             54   19:31   78.11 

   59 Scot Ursum              112 Patient Endurance Racing             Wyoming          46   18:19   78.03 

   60 Douglas Balogh          118 Igloi Track Club                     Carmel           62   20:58   77.93 

   61 Mark Feighery           129 Runners Plus Elite                   Centerville      56   19:55   77.83 

   62 Scott Bickham            64 Genesee Valley Harriers              Corning          48   18:40   77.81 

   63 Tom Quigley             149 Runners Plus Elite                   Dayton           55   19:46   77.75 

   64 William Kenley           87 Purdue Area Track Club               Noblesville      43   17:59   77.73 

   65 Ron Mastin              186 Atlanta Track Club                   Woodstock        74   24:01   77.59 

   66 John Schmitz            153 Purdue Area Track Club               Carmel           50   19:02   77.56 

   67 Byron Batteiger         167 Igloi Track Club                     Bargersville     62   21:06   77.46 

   68 Jerry Orange            192 Athletic Annex Running Club          Floyds Knobs     61   20:55   77.40 

   69 David Lee               140 Runners Plus Elite                   Dayton           52   19:24   77.29 

   70 John Stille             158 Igloi Track Club                     Indianapolis     55   19:55   77.19 

   71 Gary Sterber            202 Genesee Valley Harriers              Geneseo          63   21:22   77.09 

   72 Christopher Williams    163 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   51   19:18   77.04 

   73 Mark Trick              160 Runners Plus Elite                   Vandalia         58   20:31   76.88 

   74 Jeff Conston             74 Westchester Track Club               Hopewell Jct     46   18:36   76.85 

   75 Brian Fahey              77 Patient Endurance Racing             Rockford         45   18:29   76.78 

   76 Roman Krzyzanowski       91                                      Plymouth         43   18:18   76.35 

   77 Mark Hiskes             136 Igloi Track Club                     Brownsburg       51   19:29   76.31 

   78 Colin Chappell           73 Igloi Track Club                     Zionsville       43   18:20   76.24 

   79 Gary Radford            150 Genesee Valley Harriers              Cicero           58   20:41   76.24 

   80 Mark Hawkins            133 Nittany Valley Running Club          Belpre           55   20:10   76.21 

   81 Dirk Reaume             151 Atlanta Track Club                   Gainesville      57   20:35   75.97 

   82 Wally Hayes             179 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Ann Arbor        63   21:41   75.95 

   83 Steve Menovcik           97 Patient Endurance Racing             Grand Ledge      46   18:49   75.92 

   84 Don Morrison            191 Greater Philadelphia Tc              West Brandywine  64   21:54   75.88 

   85 Jeffrey Williams        162 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   50   19:27   75.86 

   86 Wayne Crandall          122 Genesee Valley Harriers              West Henrietta   51   19:38   75.78 

   87 George Purdy            147 Igloi Track Club                     Morgantown       59   21:03   75.56 

   88 Bill Doyle              171 Athletic Annex Running Club          Linton           60   21:16   75.43 

   89 Dale Walker             206                                      Bellbrook        66   22:29   75.32 

   90 Michael Otis            102 Atlanta Track Club                   Canton           47   19:10   75.16 

   91 Dale Flanders            78 Genesee Valley Harriers              Allegany         49   19:31   75.01 

   92 Brian Mazur              96 Patient Endurance Racing             Jackson          46   19:03   75.00 

   93 Alan Parris             193 Athletic Annex Running Club          Saint Leonard    60   21:24   74.95 

   94 Craig Stalder           157 Springbok Track Club                 Strongsville     54   20:20   74.95 

   95 Derek Dexter             76 Patient Endurance Racing             Sterling Heights 45   18:56   74.92 

   96 Timothy Fox             173                                      Northville       60   21:27   74.77 

   97 Joe Liechty             183                                      Greencastle      76   25:49   74.70 

   98 Robert Sievert          201                                      Benton Harbor    66   22:41   74.66 

   99 Mitch Moore             190 Genesee Valley Harriers              Rochester        60   21:31   74.54 

  100 Robb Awe                 62 Igloi Track Club                     Indianapolis     40   18:19   74.53 

  101 James Symons            110                                      Stephens City    41   18:30   74.38 

  102 Aaron Pratt             196 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Saline           60   21:35   74.31 

  103 John Elliott            172 Potomac Valley Track Club            Columbia         76   25:59   74.22 

  104 Rich Hieber, Jr.        135 Runners Plus Elite                   Fairborn         52   20:12   74.21 

  105 Jim Bitsko              120 Atlanta Track Club                   Doraville        53   20:27   73.93 

  106 William Stolz           109                                      Bellevue         43   18:56   73.78 

  107 Shawn Jyawook            86 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Ann Arbor        40   18:32   73.67 

  108 Arturo Garcia            79                                      Bloomington      48   19:43   73.64 

  109 Roger Price             198 Raritan Valley Road Runners          Randolph         65   22:47   73.63 

  110 Dave Minier             189 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Wyoming          65   22:47   73.62 

  111 Santiago Pujol          103 Purdue Area Track Club               Lafayette        40   18:37   73.38 

  112 Josepn Balagtas          63 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   44   19:11   73.33 

  113 Jeffrey Lampert          92 Igloi Track Club                     Indianapolis     44   19:15   73.13 

  114 James Turner            111                                      Dayton           48   19:55   72.93 

  115 Robert Newman           145 Purdue Area Track Club               Fishers          52   20:34   72.89 

  116 Wally Herrala           180 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Ann Arbor        70   24:14   72.80 

  117 Kyle Lanier              94 Tnt International Racing Club        Lincoln Universi 41   19:05   72.09 

  118 Ed Bligh, Jr.           168 Atlanta Track Club                   Alpharetta       71   24:48   72.01 

  119 Norm Campbell            71 Igloi Track Club                     Carmel           48   20:12   71.92 

  120 Michael Jackson          85 Tnt International Racing Club        Red Lion         42   19:18   71.79 

  121 David Turner, Sr.       204 Atlanta Track Club                   Clarkesville     75   26:43   70.94 

  122 Peter Hollenbeck        137 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   56   22:00   70.48 

  123 Monte Piliawsky         195 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Southfield       70   25:07   70.21 

  124 Kareem Lanier            93 Tnt International Racing Club        Lincoln Universi 41   19:43   69.78 

  125 Hal Lieberman           182 Central Park Track Club (cptc) Ne    Brooklyn         71   25:37   69.70 

  126 Patrick Dunigan         127                                      Bloomington      58   22:47   69.21 

  127 Derrick Spradlin        108                                      Jackson          40   19:51   68.82 

  128 Michael Manz            184 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Ann Arbor        60   23:31   68.19 

  129 Richard Abrahamson       59 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   45   20:55   67.86 

  130 Damon Clements          121                                      Crawfordsville   57   23:13   67.34 

  131 Eric Wilbur             115                                      Springfield      47   21:26   67.19 

  132 Cory Sengsanith         107 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   42   20:38   67.18 

  133 Harlan Van Blaricum     205 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Dexter           74   28:01   66.51 

  134 David Babbitt           165                                      Wyoming          66   25:47   65.68 

  135 Brad Johnson            181 Piedmont Pacers Track Club           Raleigh          68   27:08   63.58 

  136 Curtis Baldwin          166                                      Indianapolis     62   25:44   63.50 

  137 Thomas Mustillo          99 Purdue Area Track Club               West Lafayette   45   22:23   63.37 

  138 Donald Pratt            197 Florida Athletic Club                Monticello       82   35:03   63.21 

  139 Thom Weddle               8 Ann Arbor Track Club                 Minneapolis      76   30:39   62.94 

  140 Mark Doctor             126 Indiana Invaders                     Indianapolis     51   23:50   62.38 

  141 David Bynoe Sr.          69 Tnt International Racing Club        Williamstown     53   24:30   61.71 

  142 Jeffrey Martin          185 Boulder Road Runners                 Naples           73   30:00   61.17 

  143 Dewayne Hudson           84 Tnt International Racing Club        Washington       50   25:39   57.54 

  144 John Primmer            200                                      Muncie           73   34:10   53.72                                      




2014 USA Masters 5 km Cross Country Championships



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.