Join/Renew Now

Results

provided by  

        
USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/21/2014 to 2/23/2014        
                         Albuquerque Convention Center                         
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -- Albuquerque, NM                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kya Brookins                 Unattached                7.15Q  3 
  2 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached                7.19Q  2 
  3 Barbara Pierre               Nike                      7.27Q  1 
  4 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached                7.16Q  3 
  5 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached                7.21Q  2 
  6 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached                7.27Q  1 
  7 Muna Lee                     Unattached                7.23Q  2 
  8 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached                7.29Q  3 
  9 Nicole Davis                 Unattached                7.34Q  1 
 10 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.30q  2 
 11 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                    7.32q  2 
 12 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.38q  1 
 13 Dominique Duncan             Unattached                7.40q  2 
 14 Janae Gennette               Unattached                7.42q  1 
 15 Shakeia Pinnick              Unattached                7.44q  2 
 16 NyEma Sims                   Unattached                7.49q  3 
 17 Erica Alexander              Unattached                7.53   1 
 18 Courtney Kinlaw              Unattached                7.54   3 
 19 Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cookman           7.54   3 
 20 Jordan Hankerson             DC Intl.                  7.71   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached                7.14Q  1 
  2 Barbara Pierre               Nike                      7.18Q  2 
  3 Kya Brookins                 Unattached                7.15Q  1 
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached                7.20Q  2 
  5 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached                7.22Q  2 
  6 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached                7.23Q  1 
  7 Muna Lee                     Unattached                7.24Q  2 
  8 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached                7.27Q  1 
  9 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                    7.26   2 
 10 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.34   2 
 11 Nicole Davis                 Unattached                7.39   1 
 12 Dominique Duncan             Unattached                7.44   1 
 13 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.45   1 
 14 Janae Gennette               Unattached                7.51   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached                7.08  
  2 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached                7.09  
  3 Barbara Pierre               Nike                      7.10  
  4 Kya Brookins                 Unattached                7.11  
  5 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached                7.16  
  6 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached                7.22  
  7 Muna Lee                     Unattached                7.28  
  8 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached                7.28  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.54  3/12/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        Meet: M 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             52.01Q  2 
  2 Francena McCorory            adidas                   52.64Q  1 
  3 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     52.38Q  2 
  4 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             52.96Q  1 
  5 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               53.14q  1 
  6 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               53.71q  2 
  7 LaSasha Aldredge             Unattached               54.39q  2 
  8 Maddie Outman                Unattached               55.43q  2 
 -- Shakeia Pinnick              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.54  3/12/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        Meet: M 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.85   2 
  2 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     51.13   2 
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             51.34   2 
  4 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               52.40   1 
  5 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             52.52   2 
  6 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               52.83   1 
  7 LaSasha Aldredge             Unattached               54.06   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price               Speed Factory          2:02.71Q  3 
  2 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:03.38Q  2 
  3 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:05.29Q  1 
  4 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:03.56q  3 
  5 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:03.78q  2 
  6 Stephanie Charnigo           NJNY TC                2:03.80q  2 
  7 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:05.01   2 
  8 Erica Moore                  Brooks                 2:05.98   1 
  9 Cydney Ross                  NJNY TC                2:06.77   1 
 10 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park TC        2:07.48   3 
 11 Shannon Leinert              Oregon TC El           2:12.24   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.43  
  2 Chanelle Price               Speed Factory          2:00.48  
  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.87  
  4 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:03.35  
  5 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:05.60  
  6 Stephanie Charnigo           NJNY TC                2:05.88  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-10 inside 11-15 outside
       World: W 3:55.17  2/1/2014    Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike                       
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                    Nike                   4:07.05  
  2 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:09.93  
  3 Heather Kampf                Asics / TmUSA Mn       4:13.04  
  4 Amanda Winslow               Oiselle/NJNY TC        4:14.38  
  5 Katie Mackey                 Brooks                 4:16.24  
  6 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:17.81  
  7 Becca Friday                 Adidas/Rogue           4:18.70  
  8 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:20.49  
  9 Rebecca Tracy                Unattached             4:22.55  
 10 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 4:22.93  
 11 Dana Mecke                   Unattached             4:23.44  
 12 Carmen Graves                Roanoke Vall El        4:26.51  
 13 Melissa Agnew                Twin Cities T C        4:27.32  
 14 Amanda Mergaert              Oiselle                4:28.32  
 15 Brigitte Mania               Connecticut            4:31.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-12 inside 13-17 outside
       World: W 8:16.60  2/6/2014    Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Grunewald               Brooks/TmUSA Mn        9:23.15  
  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   9:25.49  
  3 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:26.46  
  4 Jordan Hasay                 Nike                   9:27.40  
  5 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks                 9:30.45  
  6 Laura Thweatt                Boulder TC             9:30.52  
  7 Jessica Tebo                 Brooks                 9:32.56  
  8 Rochelle Kanuho              BRC/adidas             9:44.84  
  9 Clerc Simpson                Brooks                 9:45.29  
 10 Lindsey Drake                Bowerman AC            9:50.56  
 11 Carmen Graves                Roanoke Vall El        9:50.79  
 12 Jamie Cheever                Brooks                 9:53.04  
 13 Maggie Callahan              HTS Elite              9:59.95  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Ali                      Nike                      7.88Q  1 
  2 Kristi Castlin               Nike                      7.98Q  3 
  3 Candice Price                Unattached                8.02Q  2 
  4 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Nike                      7.95Q  1 
  5 Vashti Thomas                Unattached                8.16Q  2 
  6 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached                8.28Q  3 
  7 Lindsay Lindley              Unattached                8.17Q  2 
  8 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory             8.32Q  3 
  9 Taranisha Taylor             Pittsburgh                8.38Q  1 
 10 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.43q  2 
 11 Sarah Yeager                 Unattached                8.45q  2 
 12 Sirena Williams              Unattached                8.48q  2 
 13 Shaquana Logan               Unattached                8.51q  2 
 14 Kaylon Eppinger              Unattached                8.54q  3 
 15 Cassandra Sidner             Unattached                8.58q  3 
 16 Lakaevia Tyler               Unattached                8.60q  1  [8.593]
 17 Maddie Outman                Unattached                8.60   3  [8.598]
 18 Dinesha Bean                 Academy of Art            8.63   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nia Ali                      Nike                      7.94Q  1 
  2 Kristi Castlin               Nike                      7.98Q  2 
  3 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Nike                      7.98Q  1 
  4 Candice Price                Unattached                8.11Q  2 
  5 Vashti Thomas                Unattached                8.02Q  1 
  6 Lindsay Lindley              Unattached                8.24Q  2 
  7 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached                8.24Q  2 
  8 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory             8.27Q  1 
  9 Sirena Williams              Unattached                8.30   1 
 10 Shaquana Logan               Unattached                8.39   1 
 11 Kaylon Eppinger              Unattached                8.44   2 
 12 Sarah Yeager                 Unattached                8.46   2 
 13 Lakaevia Tyler               Unattached                8.47   1 
 14 Cassandra Sidner             Unattached                8.58   2 
 15 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                9.04   2 
 16 Taranisha Taylor             Pittsburgh                9.50   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Ali                      Nike                      7.80  
  2 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Nike                      7.82  
  3 Kristi Castlin               Nike                      7.88  
  4 Candice Price                Unattached                8.05  
  5 Vashti Thomas                Unattached                8.13  
  6 Lindsay Lindley              Unattached                8.16  
  7 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory             8.23  
  8 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached                8.44  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.77, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94 then 3cm
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tiana Wills                  San Fran. St             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Glisar                 South Dakota             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maya Pressley                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ronea Saunders               Central Conn St          1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Liz Evans                    Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.26, 4.41, 4.51, 4.56, 4.61, 4.66, 4.71 then 5cm
       World: W 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                              
    American: A 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
        Meet: M 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                   N Y A C                  4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  4 Sandi Morris                 Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kat Majester                 Team Pacer               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily Grove                  South Dakota             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Becky Holliday               Asics                    4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 April Bennett                Asics                    4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Nageotte               Team Pacer               4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Melissa Gergel               Team Pacer               4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.41 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kayla Caldwell               Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.41 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Sheppard               Unattached                  NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 -- Bethany Firsick              South Dakota                NH            
     4.26 
        X 
 -- Megan Jamerson               Unattached                  NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese, Nike                        
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.54m  6.57m  PASS  6.52m  6.70m  6.61m
  2 Tori Bowie                   Unattached               6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.57m  6.20m  FOUL  FOUL  6.58m  6.66m
  3 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached               6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  6.25m  6.37m  6.40m  6.35m  6.53m
  4 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.53m  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL  6.57m  FOUL
  5 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.48m  6.54m  6.56m  6.35m  FOUL  6.16m
  6 Whitney Gipson               Nike                     6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m  6.22m  6.45m  FOUL
  7 Anita Rogers                 Central Park TC          6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.21m  6.18m  5.94m  FOUL  6.27m  6.26m
  8 Jessie Gaines                Unattached               6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.16m  6.03m  6.16m  5.94m  6.09m  6.24m
  9 Caitlin Walgrave             Unattached               6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  6.00m  6.10m            
 10 Skye Morrison                Speed Factory            6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  5.89m            
 11 Alesha Walker                Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.08m            
 12 Lana Mims                    Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  5.96m  6.05m            
 13 Jacinda Evans                Life Speed               6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  5.87m  FOUL            
 14 Shana Woods                  Unattached               5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.65m  5.73m  5.54m            
 15 Nyeisha Wright               Central Park TC          5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  5.67m  5.60m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Smock                 Asics / NYAC            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.52m  13.81m  13.72m  13.50m  13.69m  13.73m
  2 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.14m  13.46m  13.64m  13.66m  13.60m
  3 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.34m  13.30m  13.46m  13.57m  FOUL  13.06m
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 April Sinkler                Unattached              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.72m  12.98m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christina Epps               Unattached              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.90m  12.13m  12.57m  12.80m
  7 Kenna Wolter                 Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.89m  12.81m  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL  12.70m
  8 Malaikah Love                Unattached              12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  12.83m  FOUL  12.65m  12.78m
  9 Ashley Corum                 Pittsburgh              11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camarena-Williams, Nike/NYAC       
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / N Y A C          18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.45m
  2 Jeneva McCall                N Y A C                 18.28m   59-11.75 
      18.22m  17.19m  18.28m  16.81m  17.98m  FOUL
  3 Felisha Johnson              Unattached              17.94m   58-10.25 
      FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.94m
  4 Brittany Smith               Unattached              17.70m   58-01.00 
      17.06m  16.82m  17.70m  16.82m  FOUL  17.40m
  5 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.70m  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.41m   57-01.50 
      17.41m  17.18m  17.00m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              17.36m   56-11.50 
      16.89m  17.36m  15.89m  16.48m  16.52m  16.94m
  8 Whitney Ashley               Unattached              17.17m   56-04.00 
      17.17m  16.67m  16.78m  FOUL  16.51m  16.32m
  9 Nia Henderson                Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  16.22m  FOUL            
 10 Maggie Ewen                  Unattached              16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.50m  16.33m  16.57m            
 11 Ana Jelmini                  Arizona St.             16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.26m  16.57m  FOUL            
 12 Monique Riddick              Garden State TC         16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.41m  16.47m            
 13 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  15.34m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, USA                        
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet: M 24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gwen Berry                   Nike / N Y A C          23.82m   78-01.75 
      FOUL  23.82m  FOUL  22.97m  23.33m  FOUL
  2 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Throws          23.68m   77-08.25 
      23.18m  22.01m  23.48m  23.04m  23.68m  23.20m
  3 Jeneva McCall                N Y A C                 23.16m   76-00.00 
      23.16m  21.51m  22.88m  22.49m  22.58m  23.15m
  4 Felisha Johnson              Unattached              22.60m   74-01.75 
      FOUL  22.60m  FOUL  22.17m  21.87m  FOUL
  5 Amanda Bingson               Nike / N Y A C          22.42m   73-06.75 
      19.90m  22.42m  20.56m  FOUL  FOUL  22.15m
  6 Chelsea Cassulo              Unattached              21.96m   72-00.75 
      20.90m  21.77m  21.38m  FOUL  21.78m  21.96m
  7 Brittany Cox                 Unattached              19.32m   63-04.75 
      18.29m  17.65m  18.07m  FOUL  19.32m  19.02m
  8 Lisa Wilson                  Great. Boston TC        18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.61m  18.60m  FOUL  18.32m  17.63m  FOUL
  9 Nia Henderson                Unattached              17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.67m  16.85m  17.30m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Outman                Unattached             2:10.87     952
  2 Breanna Leslie               Unattached             2:12.60     927
  3 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha             2:12.87     923
  4 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                  2:13.19     918
  5 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached             2:18.34     846
  6 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached             2:19.75     827
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached             2:22.07     796
  8 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached             2:39.24     582
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shana Woods                  Unattached                8.37   2   1046
  2 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached                8.44   2   1030
  3 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                     8.44   1   1030
  4 Breanna Leslie               Unattached                8.45   2   1028
  5 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached                8.51   2   1015
  6 Maddie Outman                Unattached                8.51   1   1015
  7 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                8.52   2   1013
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached                8.58   1   1000
  9 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached                8.66   1    982
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    1.88m    6-02.00   1080
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75   1041
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shana Woods                  Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Maddie Outman                Unattached               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               6.34m   20-09.75    956
      6.06m  6.23m  6.34m            
  2 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    6.09m   19-11.75    877
      6.09m  5.91m  FOUL            
  3 Shana Woods                  Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.76m  5.91m  5.98m            
  4 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.88m  FOUL  5.76m            
  5 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.79m  5.69m  5.62m            
  6 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached               5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.70m  5.55m  FOUL            
  7 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.34m  5.32m  5.52m            
  8 Maddie Outman                Unattached               5.43m   17-09.75    680
      FOUL  5.43m  FOUL            
  9 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00    567
      FOUL  5.03m  4.99m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   15.59m   51-01.75    900
      13.20m  15.59m  14.42m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50    764
      13.55m  13.52m  FOUL            
  3 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached              12.71m   41-08.50    708
      12.02m  12.09m  12.71m            
  4 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              12.25m   40-02.25    678
      12.25m  11.75m  11.46m            
  5 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00    667
      9.96m  11.18m  12.09m            
  6 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              12.08m   39-07.75    666
      10.87m  12.08m  FOUL            
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached              11.85m   38-10.50    651
      11.34m  11.85m  11.79m            
  8 Shana Woods                  Unattached              11.51m   37-09.25    629
      11.28m  FOUL  11.51m            
  9 Maddie Outman                Unattached              10.27m   33-08.50    547
      9.94m  10.27m  9.71m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5013  3/9/2012    Nataliya Dobrynska, UKR                     
    American: A  4753  3/5/1999    DeDee Nathan, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                     4805A 
  2 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                4498  
  3 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached                4406  
  4 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached                4284  
  5 Breanna Leslie               Unattached                4182  
  6 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached                4161  
  7 Maddie Outman                Unattached                3941  
  8 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached                3657  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan-Stef, ROU                  
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport            
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA              12:47.79  
  2 Miranda Melville             N Y A C               12:59.75  
  3 Erin Gray                    Bowerman AC           13:56.34  
  4 Susan Randall                Miami Valley TC       14:17.25  
  5 Katie Burnett                Unattached            14:38.42  
  6 Molly Josephs                Missouri Baptist      14:52.19  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Valle                   New Mexico TC          5:12.45  
  2 Jennifer Hegarty             Unattached             5:31.08  
  3 Susan Stine-Melgares         Unattached             5:33.31  
  4 Jill Vollweiler              So Cal Track Clu       5:42.01  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 8 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.51Q  4 
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.55Q  2 
  3 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.56Q  1 
  4 Joe Morris                   Unattached                6.58Q  3 
  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached                6.58Q  1 
  6 Jeffery Henderson            Unattached                6.58Q  3 
  7 Mark Jelks                   Unattached                6.60Q  4 
  8 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    6.60Q  2 
  9 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.60q  4 
 10 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC                6.60q  4 
 11 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                     6.63q  1 
 12 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.65q  2 
 13 Jeremy Hardy                 Unattached                6.67q  3 
 14 Dennison Long                Unattached                6.68q  4 
 15 Woodrow Randall              Unattached                6.69q  1 
 16 Aaron Anderson               Unattached                6.71q  2 
 17 Jared Ware                   Unattached                6.72   1 
 18 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.74   1 
 19 Javon Young                  Shore A C                 6.78   4 
 20 Reginald Dixon               Unattached                6.78   3 
 21 Ridge Jones                  New Mexico                6.84   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 8 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    6.51Q  1 
  2 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                     6.52Q  2 
  3 Keith Ricks                  Unattached                6.56Q  1 
  4 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.58Q  2 
  5 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.58Q  2 
  5 Joe Morris                   Unattached                6.58Q  1 
  7 Mark Jelks                   Unattached                6.61Q  2 
  8 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.62Q  1 
  9 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.64   1 
 10 Jeremy Hardy                 Unattached                6.67   1 
 11 Aaron Anderson               Unattached                6.71   1 
 12 Jeffery Henderson            Unattached                6.74   2 
 13 Dennison Long                Unattached                6.74   2 
 14 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC                6.74   2 
 15 Woodrow Randall              Unattached                6.77   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 8 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    6.48  
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.49  
  3 Joe Morris                   Unattached                6.52  
  4 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.55  
  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached                6.60  
  6 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.60  
  7 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                     6.61  
  8 Mark Jelks                   Unattached                6.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kind Butler III              Unattached               46.08Q  3 
  2 Clayton Parros               Unattached               46.25Q  2 
  3 David Verburg                Unattached               46.37Q  1 
  4 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               46.72Q  4 
  5 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.33q  3 
  6 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               46.52q  3 
  7 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     Unattached               46.54q  1 
  8 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                46.56q  1 
  9 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     46.79   2 
 10 Michael Courtney             Unattached               47.12   4 
 11 Armanti Hayes                Unattached               47.19   2 
 12 Ja-Vell Bullard              Unattached               47.51   4 
 13 Micah Murray                 Pittsburgh               47.53   3 
 14 Frankie Wright               Unattached               47.55   2 
 15 Jordan Edwards               Academy of Art           47.74   4 
 16 Justin Gaymon                N Y A C                  48.01   2 
 -- Charles Clark                Unattached                 DNF   3 
 -- Marcus Boyd                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC                 DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.60   1 
  2 David Verburg                Unattached               45.62   2 
  3 Kind Butler III              Unattached               45.84   2 
  4 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.91   1 
  5 Clayton Parros               Unattached               45.92   2 
  6 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               46.41   2 
  7 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                46.57   1 
  8 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     Unattached               46.76   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:48.12Q  1 
  2 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:48.28Q  2 
  3 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:48.32Q  4 
  4 Nick Symmonds                Brooks                 1:48.79Q  3 
  5 Tyler Mulder                 Nike/Oregon TC E       1:48.34q  2 
  6 Michael Rutt                 NJNY TC                1:48.44q  2 
  7 James Gilreath               Adidas Tm Green        1:48.72   1 
  8 Nick Guarino                 Syracuse Charger       1:48.99   3 
  9 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:49.05   1 
 10 Brian Gagnon                 NJNY TC                1:49.88   3 
 11 Owen Dawson                  Unattached             1:49.92   1 
 12 Tetlo Emmen                  Unattached             1:49.94   1 
 13 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:50.06   2 
 14 Harun Abda                   Oregon TC El           1:50.25   2 
 15 Mark Husted                  Unattached             1:50.48   4 
 16 Jacob Waterman               Wright Dist Proj       1:50.61   3 
 17 Grant Grosvenor Jr           Montana St.            1:51.19   3 
 18 Chris Bilbrew                Adidas Tm Green        1:51.92   4 
 19 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:54.11   4 
 20 Josh Guarino                 Syracuse Charger       1:57.59   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.86  
  2 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:48.44  
  3 Nick Symmonds                Brooks                 1:48.48  
  4 Tyler Mulder                 Nike/Oregon TC E       1:48.68  
  5 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:49.03  
  6 Michael Rutt                 NJNY TC                1:49.14  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-11 inside 12-16 outside
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:40.80  2/28/2004   Rob Myers, unat                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:43.09  
  2 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:43.21  
  3 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:43.97  
  4 Ryan Hill                    Nike                   3:44.15  
  5 Leonel Manzano               Unattached             3:44.36  
  6 David Torrence               Nike                   3:44.62  
  7 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:44.85  
  8 Pat Casey                    Oregon TC El           3:46.86  
  9 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:47.68  
 10 Taylor Gilland               New Balance            3:49.98  
 11 Travis Burkstrand            Team USA Minn          3:50.20  
 12 Josh McAlary                 Playmakers El/NB       3:50.79  
 13 Robert Sandlin Jr            Bellarmine             3:51.49  
 14 Jacob Edwards                Columbus Run Co        3:53.56  
 15 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:56.31  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-14 inside 15-21 outside
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:30.16  2/21/2013   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
        Meet: M 7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   7:46.01  
  2 Galen Rupp                   Nike                   7:48.19  
  3 Ryan Hill                    Nike                   7:49.62  
  4 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   7:56.65  
  5 Ben Blankenship              Nike/Oregon TC E       8:04.70  
  6 Donald Cabral                Nike                   8:04.81  
  7 William Nelson               Unattached             8:10.89  
  8 Jim Spisak                   Duquesne               8:15.23  
  9 Craig Forys                  N Y A C                8:18.33  
 10 Dan Lowry                    Playmakers El/NB       8:18.82  
 11 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:19.42  
 12 Daniel Quigley               Oregon TC El           8:23.71  
 13 Nicholas Hilton              Tm Run Flagstaff       8:24.24  
 14 Tim Ritchie                  Boston A A             8:25.03  
 15 Zachary Zarda                Unattached             8:25.78  
 16 Tommy Schmitz                Speed Factory          8:35.24  
 17 Craig Miller                 New Balance            8:35.26  
 -- Adam Vess                    Tm Run Flagstaff           DNF  
 -- Andrew Bumbalough            Nike                        DQ   Interference
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Berger               adidas                    7.62Q  1 
  2 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.63Q  2 
  3 Terrence Somerville          Unattached                7.64Q  3 
  4 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.66Q  2 
  5 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.67Q  1 
  6 Ray Stewart                  Unattached                7.73Q  3 
  7 Devon Hill                   Unattached                7.74Q  1 
  8 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.77Q  3 
  9 Caleb Cross                  Unattached                7.89Q  2 
 10 Jeffrey Porter               Nike / N Y A C            7.78Q  3 
 11 Chris Thomas                 Unattached                7.86Q  1 
 12 Logan Taylor                 Unattached                7.90Q  2 
 13 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   7.89q  1 
 14 Kendall Parks                Unattached                7.90q  3 
 15 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.              7.91q  2 
 16 Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cookman           7.93q  3 
 17 Randy McCoy                  Southern Miss             7.95   1 
 18 Carrington Queen             Unattached                8.16   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.57Q  2 
  2 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.58Q  1 
  3 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.60Q  1 
  4 Jeffrey Porter               Nike / N Y A C            7.61Q  2 
  5 Terrence Somerville          Unattached                7.62Q  2 
  6 Dominic Berger               adidas                    7.66Q  1 
  7 Ray Stewart                  Unattached                7.70Q  2 
  8 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.70Q  1 
  9 Logan Taylor                 Unattached                7.79   1 
 10 Chris Thomas                 Unattached                7.80   2 
 11 Devon Hill                   Unattached                7.80   2 
 12 Kendall Parks                Unattached                7.83   2 
 13 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   7.84   1 
 14 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.              7.89   2 
 15 Caleb Cross                  Unattached                7.93   1 
 16 Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cookman           7.94   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.56   [7.553]
  2 Dominic Berger               adidas                    7.56   [7.556]
  3 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.56   [7.559]
  4 Jeffrey Porter               Nike / N Y A C            7.57  
  5 Terrence Somerville          Unattached                7.60  
  6 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.63  
  7 Ray Stewart                  Unattached                7.69  
 -- Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                  DQ   Rule 163.5
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 2.12, 2.17, 2.22, 2.27, 2.30, 2.33 then 3cm
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike                         
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard                  Nike                     2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30 2.35 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Darius Purcell               Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dusty Jonas                  Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Riley Northrup               Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Garrett Huyler               Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nikolos Giancana             Unattached               2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
        O  XXX 
  7 Mark Jones                   Colorado                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jeffery Herron               Owl A C                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
        O  XXX 
 10 Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx              2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Johnson              Evergreen                   NH            
     2.12 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 5.30, 5.45, 5.55, 5.60, 5.65 then 5cm
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Shawn Francis                Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Frawley                 U.S. Air Force           5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jake Winder                  Cardinal Vault           5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jeff Coover                  Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Braydon Bringhurst           BYU                      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mike Morrison                Tim Mack P V             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jack Whitt                   Nike                     5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Scott                 Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Samuel Bell                  Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Mike Arnold                  Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Brown                   Club Northwest           5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Levi Keller                  Club Northwest           5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Samuel Pierson               Unattached                  NH            
     5.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyron Stewart                Chula Vista El           8.22m   26-11.75 
      7.81m  FOUL  7.68m  8.04m  8.07m  8.22m
  2 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El           8.08m   26-06.25 
      7.77m  7.79m  FOUL  7.79m  7.76m  8.08m
  3 Jeremy Hicks                 Unattached               8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.58m  7.57m  7.93m  8.06m  7.92m  PASS
  4 Jeffery Henderson            Unattached               8.06m   26-05.50 
      FOUL  7.92m  8.06m  PASS  6.74m  7.88m
  5 Will Claye                   Nike                     7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.54m  7.75m  7.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Kendall Spencer              New Mexico               7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.29m  7.53m  7.48m  FOUL  FOUL  7.20m
  7 Norris Frederick II          Unattached               7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.53m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Malcolm Pennix               Unattached               7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  7.35m  7.43m  7.07m  FOUL  7.44m
  9 Chaz Thomas                  Central Park TC          7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  7.37m  FOUL            
 10 Neamen Wise                  Cent. Fla Glider         7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.33m  7.28m  PASS            
 11 Cal Lane                     Unattached               7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  FOUL  6.78m            
 12 Michael Hartfield            Chula Vista El           7.27m   23-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.27m            
 13 Charles Brown III            Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mikese Morse                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 Unattached              17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.99m  17.15m  16.68m  16.57m  PASS  16.73m
  2 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El          16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.50m  16.21m  16.99m  16.80m  FOUL  16.79m
  3 Troy Doris                   Chula Vista El          16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.64m  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL  16.84m  FOUL
  4 Omar Craddock                Jump Corps              16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.36m  16.39m  15.60m  FOUL  16.61m  16.16m
  5 Ryan Grinnell                Unattached              16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.64m  16.09m  16.20m  FOUL  15.96m  PASS
  6 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  15.63m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m
  7 Warrick Campbell             New Mexico              15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.40m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  13.93m
  8 Idiato Jeremiah              Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.51m  14.82m  14.09m  14.73m  14.56m  FOUL
  9 Michael Tiller               Bethune-Cookman         14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.43m  14.80m  14.05m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 22.66m  1/29/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
        Meet: M 21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    22.23mM  72-11.25 
      19.90m  21.33m  20.72m  FOUL  22.23m  20.71m
  2 Kurt Roberts                 Nike                    21.50m   70-06.50 
      FOUL  20.57m  21.50m  20.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Joe Kovacs                   Nike                    21.46m   70-05.00 
      19.11m  20.62m  20.44m  21.09m  21.46m  FOUL
  4 Jordan Clarke                Unattached              20.78m   68-02.25 
      18.78m  19.37m  FOUL  20.61m  20.78m  FOUL
  5 Cory Martin                  Unattached              20.27m   66-06.00 
      19.32m  19.91m  19.92m  19.85m  FOUL  20.27m
  6 Eric Werskey                 Unattached              19.80m   64-11.50 
      19.80m  FOUL  19.66m  19.42m  FOUL  19.64m
  7 Zack Lloyd                   Unattached              19.78m   64-10.75 
      19.36m  19.20m  19.48m  FOUL  FOUL  19.78m
  8 Nick Baatz                   Unattached              19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.14m  19.30m  FOUL  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              18.49m   60-08.00 
      FOUL  18.49m  FOUL            
 10 Andrew Novak                 Unattached              18.33m   60-01.75 
      17.93m  FOUL  18.33m            
 11 Nate Hunter                  Great. Boston TC        18.31m   60-01.00 
      FOUL  18.31m  FOUL            
 12 Errol Jeffrey Jr             Monmouth                18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.77m  17.98m  18.01m            
 13 Taylor Miller                Unattached              17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Paul Davis                   McMurry                 16.83m   55-02.75 
      FOUL  16.83m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA                            
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 AG Kruger                    Nike                    23.70m   77-09.25 
      22.93m  23.39m  23.18m  23.23m  23.70m  FOUL
  2 J C Lambert                  Unattached              23.05m   75-07.50 
      21.24m  22.29m  22.87m  FOUL  23.05m  22.89m
  3 Jake Freeman                 Nike / N Y A C          22.80m   74-09.75 
      FOUL  20.82m  FOUL  22.80m  FOUL  22.43m
  4 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Throws          22.15m   72-08.00 
      21.15m  21.01m  22.15m  21.50m  21.70m  22.00m
  5 Joe Frye                     Music City Mavs         22.12m   72-07.00 
      21.82m  22.12m  20.61m  21.01m  20.96m  20.78m
  6 Justin Welch                 Findlay                 21.77m   71-05.25 
      20.22m  21.20m  21.11m  FOUL  FOUL  21.77m
  7 Alex Kizirian                Colorado                20.54m   67-04.75 
      FOUL  19.95m  18.70m  20.04m  20.54m  20.20m
  8 Paul Wagner Jr               Shore A C               20.42m   67-00.00 
      19.23m  20.42m  19.77m  19.80m  20.23m  19.81m
  9 Drew Frizzell                Unattached              18.36m   60-03.00 
      18.30m  18.36m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley               6.91     915
  2 Gray Horn                    Unattached                6.96     897
  3 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached                7.07     858
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                7.23     802
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached                7.27     789
  6 Brent Vogel                  Unattached                7.28     785
  7 Daniel Gooris                Unattached                7.41     742
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                7.44     732
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel                  Unattached             2:34.67     934
  2 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached             2:36.36     914
  3 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley            2:43.15     839
  4 Daniel Gooris                Unattached             2:47.81     789
  5 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached             2:47.82     789
  6 Gray Horn                    Unattached             2:48.51     781
  7 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached             2:50.38     762
  8 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached             3:18.50     494
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached                8.03   2    974
  2 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley               8.25   2    920
  3 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                8.29   1    910
  4 Brent Vogel                  Unattached                8.38   2    888
  5 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached                8.46   2    869
  6 Daniel Gooris                Unattached                8.55   1    848
  7 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached                8.56   1    846
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                8.58   1    841
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brent Vogel                  Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley              1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gray Horn                    Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Brent Vogel                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached               7.69m   25-02.75    982
      7.69m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached               7.17m   23-06.25    854
      6.95m  6.89m  7.17m            
  3 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley              7.16m   23-06.00    852
      6.84m  7.14m  7.16m            
  4 Brent Vogel                  Unattached               6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.89m  FOUL  6.70m            
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.88m  FOUL  6.83m            
  5 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.75m  FOUL  6.60m            
  8 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  FOUL  6.27m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              15.89m   52-01.75    844
      15.18m  15.80m  15.89m            
  2 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              14.42m   47-03.75    754
      14.42m  14.20m  FOUL            
  3 Gray Horn                    Unattached              13.36m   43-10.00    689
      13.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50    687
      13.32m  12.95m  12.69m            
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50    623
      11.55m  11.90m  12.28m            
  6 Brent Vogel                  Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50    617
      11.83m  11.34m  12.18m            
  7 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached              11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.38m  11.43m  11.86m            
  8 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley             10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.99m  10.22m  10.61m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached                6071  
  2 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached                5746  
  3 Daniel Gooris                Unattached                5613  
  4 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached                5560  
  5 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley               5535  
  6 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                5365  
  7 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                5313  
  8 Brent Vogel                  Unattached                4797  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    American: A 11:16.30  2/3/1984    Ray Sharp, East Side TC                  
        Meet: M 11:36.27  2/26/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   N Y A C               11:40.75  
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army             11:40.95  
  3 Nick Christie                Missouri Baptist      12:30.04  
  4 Alejandro Chavez             Missouri Baptist      12:37.46  
  5 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Shore A C             13:00.66  
 -- Emmanuel Corvera             Unattached                  DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Sickerson               Southwest Sprint          7.14  
  2 Scott Wichman                Unattached                7.18  
  3 Derek Pye                    So Cal Track Clu          7.25  
  4 Val Barnwell                 So Cal Track Clu          7.55  
  5 Gavin Thorne                 Unattached                7.64  
Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.