Join/Renew Now

Start Lists


Licensed to Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/22/2013 06:01 PM
         2013 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/19/2013 to 6/23/2013         
                       Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Men 20000 m Race Walk Senior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 7:00 AM
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                    
    American:  1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  David Swarts                     Pegasus A.C.                
  2  Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi        Shore Athlet                
  3  Jonathan Hallman                 Shore Athlet                
  4  Patrick Stroupe                  Kansas City                 
  5  John Cody Risch                  Cornerstone                 
  6  John Nunn                        U.S. Army                   
  7  Tim Seaman                       N Y A C                     
  8  Nathan Vanderwall                Cornerstone                 
  9  Matthew De Witt                  Parkside Ath                
 10  Alejandro Chavez                 Missouri Bapt.              
 11  Michael Nemeth                   Wings of Moo                
 12  Nick Christie                    Missouri Bapt.              
 
Event 120  Women 10000 m Race Walk Junior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 8:45 AM
    American:  49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta                              
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Michta                     Walk USA                    
  2  Brittany Collins                 Walk USA                    
  3  Nicole Court-Menendez            2010079601                  
  4  Brenda McCollum                  Unattached                  
  5  Melissa Tylock                   Penfield Ath                
  6  Molly Josephs                    Missouri Bapt.              
  7  Kayla Ovokaitys                  Cornerstone                 
  8  Monika Farmer                    Walk USA                    
  9  Cassandra Delgado                Elgin Sharks                
 10  McKayla Roberts                  Cornhusker Flyer            
 11  Abby Dunn                        Unattached                  
 
Event 3  Men 200 m Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 2:05 PM
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Carvin Nkanata                   Unattached            20.41 
  2  Aaron Ernest                     Louisiana St          20.36 
  3  Dedric Dukes                     Florida               20.34 
  4  Ameer Webb                       Texas A&M             20.30 
  5  Isiah Young                      Nike                  20.09 
  6  Brandon Byram                    Unattached            20.21 
  7  Gil Roberts                      Nike                  20.33 
  8  Maurice Mitchell                 Nike                  20.38 
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Justin Austin                    Iowa                  20.40 
  2  Jeremy Dodson                    Boulder Trac          20.40 
  3  Remontay McClain                 Azusa Pacifi          20.32 
  4  Wallace Spearmon Jr              Saucony               20.23 
  5  Curtis Mitchell                  adidas                20.11 
  6  Tyson Gay                        adidas                20.14 
  7  Calesio Newman                   Nike                  20.33 
  8  Charles Clark                    Unattached            20.57 
 
Event 4  Women 200 m Dash Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 2:22 PM
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Jessica Young                    Saucony               23.00 
  2  Bianca Knight                    adidas                22.86 
  3  Tiffany Townsend                 adidas                22.54 
  4  Dee Dee Trotter                  Saucony               22.54 
  5  Jeneba Tarmoh                    Nike                  22.23 
  6  Allyson Felix                    Nike                  22.44 
  7  Chauntae Bayne                   Unattached            22.39 
  8  Dezerea Bryant                   Clemson               22.66 
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Porscha Lucas                    Saucony               22.93 
  2  Olivia Ekpone                    Texas A&M             22.91 
  3  Paris Daniels                    Kansas                22.59 
  4  Kamaria Brown                    Texas A&M             22.49 
  5  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Nike                  22.31 
  6  LaShauntea Moore                 Nike                  22.40 
  7  Aurieyall Scott                  U C F                 22.46 
  8  Shalonda Solomon                 Reebok                22.57 
 
Event 15  Men 110 m Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 2:40 PM
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                           
    American:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Ray Stewart                      Unattached            13.46 
  2  Spencer Adams                    Clemson               13.49 
  3  Kevin Craddock II                Nike                  13.46 
  4  David Oliver                     Nike                  13.14 
  5  Aries Merritt                    Nike                  13.25 
  6  Keith Hayes II                   Kentucky              13.30 
  7  Jason Richardson                 Nike                  13.31 
  8  Omoghan Osaghae                  adidas                13.51 
Heat 2  Semis
  1  E Andrew Brunson III             Unattached            13.50 
  2  Brendan Ames                     Unattached            13.40 
  3  Devon Hill                       Unattached            13.32 
  4  Ryan Wilson                      Unattached            13.21 
  5  David Payne                      Unattached            13.22 
  6  Jeffrey Porter                   Nike                  13.38 
  7  Dominic Berger                   adidas                13.33 
  8  Joel Brown                       adidas                13.48 
 
Event 8  Women 800 m Run Senior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 3:04 PM
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                 
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Amy Weissenbach                  Stanford Uni        2:00.98 
  2  Laura Roesler                    Oregon              2:00.54 
  3  Geena Gall                       Nike                2:00.53 
  4  Heather Kampf                    Asics / TmUSAMn     2:00.51 
  5  Brenda Martinez                  New Balance         1:59.84 
  6  Alysia Montano                   Asics               2:00.14 
  7  Ajee' Wilson                     adidas              2:00.91 
  8  Kate Grace                       Oiselle / NJNYTC    2:00.96 
 
Event 7  Men 800 m Run Senior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 3:13 PM
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                         
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Michael Rutt                     NJNYTC              1:45.43 
  2  Charles Jock                     Nike                1:45.29 
  3  Elijah Greer                     Oregon              1:45.16 
  4  Duane Solomon Jr                 Saucony             1:45.07 
  5  Brandon Johnson                  Nike                1:44.78 
  6  Nicholas Symmonds                Nike / Oregon TC    1:45.22 
  7  Tyler Mulder                     Nike / Oregon TC    1:45.24 
  8  Erik Sowinski                    Nike                1:45.29 
 
Event 12  Women 5000 m Run Senior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 3:22 PM
       World:  14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                      
    American:  14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Delilah DiCrescenzo              Puma / N Y A C              
  2  Jordan Hasay                     Unattached                  
  3  Tara Erdmann                     Nike                        
  4  Laura Thweatt                    Boulder Trac                
  5  Kellyn Johnson                   adidas                      
  6  Christine Babcock                Washington                  
  7  Amy Van Alstine                  adidas                      
  8  Mary Cain                        Unattached                  
  9  Kim Conley                       New Balance/SRA             
 10  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike                        
 11  Katherine Mackey                 Brooks                      
 12  Julia Lucas                      Nike / Oregon TC            
 13  Lisa Uhl                         Nike                        
 14  Brie Felnagle                    adidas                      
 15  Abbey D'Agostino                 Dartmouth Co                
 16  Chelsea Reilly                   Unattached                  
 17  Jennifer Simpson                 New Balance                 
 18  Molly Huddle                     Saucony                     
 19  Julie Culley                     Asics / NYAC                
 20  Amy Hastings                     Brooks                      
 21  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike / Oregon TC            
 22  Treniere Moser                   Nike                        
 
Event 18  Women 400 m Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 3:44 PM
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
    American:  52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Landria Buckley                  Unattached            56.64 
  2  Jernail Hayes                    Unattached            55.89 
  3  Christine Spence                 Unattached            55.57 
  4  T'Erea Brown                     adidas                55.15 
  5  Georganne Moline                 Nike                  54.82 
  6  Dalilah Muhammad                 Nike                  54.83 
  7  Turquoise Thompson               U C L A               55.48 
  8  Cassandra Tate                   Unattached            55.79 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 m Steeplechase Senior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 3:55 PM
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                          
    American:  8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Donald Cabral                    Nike                8:38.06 
  2  Travis Mahoney                   NJNYTC              8:38.67 
  3  Cory Leslie                      Nike                8:37.92 
  4  William Nelson                   Unattached          8:37.87 
  5  De'Sean Turner                   New Balance         8:46.62 
  6  Benjamin Bruce                   adidas              8:38.28 
  7  Evan Jager                       Nike                8:45.85 
  8  Daniel Huling                    Nike                8:46.16 
  9  Cameron Bean                     ZAP Fitness         8:55.84 
 10  Andrew Poore                     adidas              8:49.84 
 11  Augustus Maiyo                   U.S. Army           8:57.64 
 12  Aric VanHalen                    Colorado            8:46.63 
 13  Donald Cowart                    Unattached          8:46.18 
 14  Craig Forys                      N Y A C             8:37.79 
 
Event 11  Men 5000 m Run Senior
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2013 - 4:30 PM
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan Hill                        Unattached                  
  2  Elliott Heath                    Nike                        
  3  Lopez Lomong                     Nike                        
  4  Dathan Ritzenhein                Nike                        
  5  George Alex                      Unattached                  
  6  Evan Jager                       Nike                        
  7  Hassan Mead                      Nike / Oregon TC            
  8  Andrew Bumbalough                Nike                        
  9  Garrett Heath                    Saucony                     
 10  William Leer                     Nike                        
 11  Chris Solinsky                   Nike                        
 12  Robert Curtis                    Hansons-Brooks              
 13  Chris Derrick                    Nike                        
 14  Bernard Lagat                    Nike                        
 15  Daniel Huling                    Nike                        
 16  Galen Rupp                       Nike                        
 17  Jeff See                         Saucony                     
 18  Benjamin True                    Saucony 

                    
Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.