Join/Renew Now

Full Results

Full Results with Hometown

          2013 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/19/2013 to 6/23/2013         
                       Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.18Q -1.9  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman            U C F                    11.25Q -1.4  3 
  3 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                     11.44Q -3.2  4  11.440
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               11.48Q -2.7  2 
  5 Jessica Young                Saucony                  11.30Q -1.4  3 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     11.37Q -1.9  1 
  7 English Gardner              Nike                     11.47Q -3.2  4  11.462
  8 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached               11.54Q -2.7  2 
  9 Charonda Williams            adidas                   11.33Q -1.4  3 
 10 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  11.47Q -1.9  1  11.469
 11 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   11.55Q -2.7  2 
 12 Aurieyall Scott              U C F                    11.57Q -3.2  4 
 13 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.35q -1.4  3 
 14 Mandy White                  Brand Jordan             11.44q -1.4  3  11.439
 15 Tori Bowie                   Chula Vista Elit         11.60q -2.7  2 
 16 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson                  11.61q -1.9  1 
 17 Me'Lisa Barber               Unattached               11.65  -1.4  3 
 18 Mikele Barber                Nike                     11.69  -1.9  1 
 19 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached               11.70  -1.9  1  11.692
 20 Ashley Marshall              Cal Davis                11.70  -1.4  3  11.698
 21 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     11.81  -3.2  4 
 22 Chastity Riggien             Unattached               11.84  -1.9  1  11.835
 23 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     11.84  -3.2  4  11.840
 24 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   11.88  -2.7  2 
 25 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   11.90  -2.7  2 
 26 Kylie Price                  U C L A                  11.93  -1.9  1 
 27 Shareese Woods               Unattached               11.95  -3.2  4 
 28 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               11.98  -2.7  2 
 29 Emily unlvBlok               UNLV                     12.04  -3.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     10.85Q  2.0  1 
  2 English Gardner              Nike                     10.87Q  1.7  2 
  3 Octavious Freeman            U C F                    10.90Q  1.7  2 
  4 Aurieyall Scott              U C F                    10.96Q  2.0  1 
  5 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                     10.91Q  1.7  2 
  6 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.07Q  2.0  1  11.061
  7 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     10.98Q  1.7  2 
  8 Charonda Williams            adidas                   11.07Q  2.0  1  11.067
  9 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  11.00   1.7  2 
 10 Mandy White                  Brand Jordan             11.10   1.7  2 
 11 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached               11.15   2.0  1 
 12 Jessica Young                Saucony                  11.16   2.0  1  11.159
 12 Tori Bowie                   Chula Vista Elit         11.16   1.7  2  11.159
 14 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               11.17   2.0  1 
 15 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   11.19   1.7  2 
 16 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson                  11.20   2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 English Gardner              Nike                     10.85   1.8 
  2 Octavious Freeman            U C F                    10.87   1.8 
  3 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                     10.91   1.8 
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     10.93   1.8 
  5 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     10.94   1.8 
  6 Aurieyall Scott              U C F                    11.00   1.8  10.998
  7 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.00   1.8  10.999
  8 Charonda Williams            adidas                   11.09   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.23Q  5.2  4 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     22.31Q  2.2  2 
  3 LaShauntea Moore             Nike                     22.40Q  1.5  3 
  4 Allyson Felix                Nike                     22.44Q  3.2  1 
  5 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached               22.39Q  5.2  4 
  6 Aurieyall Scott              U C F                    22.46Q  1.5  3 
  7 Kamaria Brown                Texas A&M                22.49Q  3.2  1 
  8 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  22.54Q  2.2  2  22.535
  9 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   22.54Q  1.5  3  22.531
 10 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.57Q  3.2  1 
 11 Paris Daniels                Kansas                   22.59Q  5.2  4 
 12 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson                  22.66Q  2.2  2 
 13 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.86q  3.2  1 
 14 Olivia Ekpone                Texas A&M                22.91q  5.2  4 
 15 Porscha Lucas                Saucony                  22.93q  5.2  4 
 16 Jessica Young                Saucony                  23.00q  1.5  3 
 17 Cambrya Jones                Unattached               23.03   3.2  1 
 18 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               23.08   3.2  1 
 19 Shareese Woods               Unattached               23.10   1.5  3 
 20 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    23.13   1.5  3 
 21 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  23.18   2.2  2 
 22 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     23.29   5.2  4 
 23 Kelly Fogarty                Team Movin S             23.34   5.2  4 
 24 Ashley Fields                Unattached               23.44   2.2  2 
 25 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                23.59   2.2  2 
 26 Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cookman          23.83   3.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                Nike                     22.66Q -1.1  1 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     22.68Q -1.1  2 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.73Q -1.1  1 
  4 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.79Q -1.1  2 
  5 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   22.84Q -1.1  1  22.833
  6 Kamaria Brown                Texas A&M                22.86Q -1.1  2 
  7 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached               22.84Q -1.1  1  22.835
  8 LaShauntea Moore             Nike                     22.87Q -1.1  2  22.861
  9 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  22.85  -1.1  1 
 10 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson                  22.87  -1.1  1  22.864
 11 Aurieyall Scott              U C F                    22.90  -1.1  2 
 12 Paris Daniels                Kansas                   23.12  -1.1  2 
 13 Bianca Knight                adidas                   23.35  -1.1  1 
 14 Jessica Young                Saucony                  23.46  -1.1  1 
 15 Porscha Lucas                Saucony                  23.58  -1.1  2 
 16 Olivia Ekpone                Texas A&M                23.60  -1.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     21.80   3.2 
  2 Allyson Felix                Nike                     21.85   3.2 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.15   3.2 
  4 Kamaria Brown                Texas A&M                22.16   3.2 
  5 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.33   3.2 
  6 LaShauntea Moore             Nike                     22.46   3.2 
  7 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   22.51   3.2 
  8 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached               22.56   3.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   51.38Q  3 
  2 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     51.43Q  1  51.422
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             51.43Q  2  51.428
  4 Keshia Baker                 Saucony                  51.72Q  1 
  5 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     51.81Q  3 
  6 Ashley Spencer               Illinois                 52.01Q  2 
  7 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               51.80Q  1 
  8 Rebecca Alexander            Nike                     52.22Q  3 
  9 Kiara Porter                 Virginia Com             52.44Q  2  52.431
 10 Moushaumi Robinson           Unattached               52.10Q  1 
 11 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             52.29Q  3 
 12 Jessica Beard                adidas                   52.75Q  2 
 13 Mary Wineberg                Brooks / NYAC            52.12q  1 
 14 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  52.44q  1  52.437
 15 Briana Nelson                Texas                    52.94q  3 
 16 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                53.17q  2 
 17 Shapri Romero                Unattached               53.20   3 
 18 Brianna Tate                 Arizona Stat             53.41   3 
 19 Quanera Hayes                Livingstone              53.90   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.53Q  1 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             50.67Q  2 
  3 Ashley Spencer               Illinois                 50.77Q  2 
  4 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     51.19Q  1 
  5 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               51.10Q  2 
  6 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.51Q  1 
  7 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     51.53Q  2 
  8 Rebecca Alexander            Nike                     51.78Q  1 
  9 Keshia Baker                 Saucony                  51.79   1 
 10 Mary Wineberg                Brooks / NYAC            52.04   1 
 11 Moushaumi Robinson           Unattached               52.15   2 
 12 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             52.23   2 
 13 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  52.50   2 
 14 Kiara Porter                 Virginia Com             52.54   1 
 15 Briana Nelson                Texas                    52.83   2 
 16 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                53.44   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             49.94  
  2 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.01  
  3 Ashley Spencer               Illinois                 50.58  
  4 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     50.77  
  5 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.06  
  6 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     51.92  
  7 Rebecca Alexander            Nike                     52.24  
  8 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               52.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysia Montano               Asics                  2:01.96Q  4  2:01.957
  2 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:01.96Q  3  2:01.960
  3 Chanelle Price               Unattached             2:02.05Q  1 
  4 Geena Gall                   Nike                   2:02.85Q  2  2:02.845
  5 Maggie Vessey                New Balance            2:03.15Q  5  2:03.150
  6 Kate Grace                   Oiselle / NJNYTC       2:02.14Q  1 
  7 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:02.15Q  3 
  8 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:02.16Q  4 
  9 Latavia Thomas               Nike                   2:02.85Q  2  2:02.850
 10 Amy Weissenbach              Stanford Uni           2:03.39Q  5 
 11 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   2:02.23q  4  2:02.224
 12 Heather Kampf                Asics / TmUSAMn        2:02.23q  3  2:02.229
 13 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:02.61q  1 
 14 Cydney Ross                  Duke Univers           2:02.77q  1 
 15 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona Stat           2:03.15q  1  2:03.144
 16 Megan Malasartie             Georgia                2:03.56q  4 
 17 Erica Moore                  Nike                   2:03.60   5 
 18 Shannon Leinert              Big River Ru           2:03.74   5 
 19 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:03.78   3 
 20 Charlene Lipsey              Louisiana St           2:03.91   2 
 21 Greta Feldman                Princeton Un           2:03.98   4 
 22 Christina Cazzola            Wisc-Oshkosh           2:04.08   4 
 23 Lauren Wallace               Cal Davis              2:04.20   3 
 24 Chelsea Cox                  Georgetown U           2:05.00   3 
 25 Benita Taylor                Unattached             2:05.19   2 
 26 Kendra Chambers              Texas                  2:05.42   4 
 27 Jesse Carlin                 Unattached             2:05.44   3 
 28 Nijgia Snapp                 Tennessee              2:05.88   1 
 29 Brigitte Mania               U Conn                 2:05.97   2 
 30 Christina Rodgers            Arizona                2:07.00   2 
 31 Kelsey Brown                 B Y U                  2:07.30   2 
 32 Bienna Freeman               Jacksonville           2:09.43   5 
 33 Rebecca Addison              Michigan               2:10.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            1:59.84Q  2 
  2 Alysia Montano               Asics                  2:00.14Q  1 
  3 Heather Kampf                Asics / TmUSAMn        2:00.51Q  2 
  4 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.91Q  1 
  5 Geena Gall                   Nike                   2:00.53Q  2 
  6 Kate Grace                   Oiselle / NJNYTC       2:00.96Q  1 
  7 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:00.54Q  2 
  8 Amy Weissenbach              Stanford Uni           2:00.98Q  1 
  9 Latavia Thomas               Nike                   2:00.61   2 
 10 Chanelle Price               Unattached             2:00.88   2 
 11 Maggie Vessey                New Balance            2:01.02   1 
 12 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   2:01.28   1 
 13 Megan Malasartie             Georgia                2:02.06   1 
 14 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona Stat           2:02.63   2 
 15 Cydney Ross                  Duke Univers           2:03.07   2 
 -- Phoebe Wright                Nike                       DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysia Montano               Asics                  1:58.67  
  2 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            1:58.78  
  3 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 1:59.55  
  4 Kate Grace                   Oiselle / NJNYTC       2:00.10  
  5 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:00.23  
  6 Heather Kampf                Asics / TmUSAMn        2:00.68  
  7 Amy Weissenbach              Stanford Uni           2:01.74  
  8 Geena Gall                   Nike                   2:04.07  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:11.20Q  1 
  2 Gabriele Anderson            Brooks / TmUSAMn       4:11.55Q  2 
  3 Mary Cain                    Unattached             4:11.48Q  1 
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:11.71Q  2 
  5 Kerri Gallagher              Pacers/New B           4:12.58Q  2 
  6 Katherine Mackey             Brooks                 4:13.90Q  1 
  7 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:12.93q  2 
  8 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:13.82q  2 
  9 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:14.03q  1 
 10 Hillary Holt                 Coll of Idaho          4:14.89q  2 
 11 Heather Wilson               Unattached             4:14.91q  2 
 12 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                   4:15.54q  2 
 13 Renee Tomlin                 Nike                   4:15.60   1 
 14 Rebecca Tracy                Notre Dame             4:16.59   2 
 15 Carly Hamilton               Georgia                4:16.71   1 
 16 Amanda Winslow               Florida State          4:17.70   1 
 17 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:19.65   2 
 18 Emily Lipari                 Villanova              4:19.73   1 
 19 Lauren Penney                Syracuse Uni           4:20.15   1 
 20 Nicole Schappert             Brooks / NYAC          4:20.20   1 
 21 Ashley Miller                Unattached             4:20.41   2 
 22 Rachel Schneider             Georgetown U           4:20.47   2 
 23 Kristen Findley              Vanderbilt U           4:20.49   2 
 24 Laura Roxberg                Missouri               4:21.65   1 
 25 Jordyn Smith                 Team Run Eug           4:21.67   2 
 26 Dana Mecke                   Unattached             4:21.78   1 
 27 Lianne Farber                North Carolina         4:22.45   1 
 28 Amanda Eccleston             Michigan               4:24.00   1 
 29 Rebecca Friday               Oregon                 4:27.07   1 
 30 Callie Thomas                Unattached             4:29.28   2 
 -- Christina Cazzola            Wisc-Oshkosh               DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:28.62  
  2 Mary Cain                    Unattached             4:28.76  
  3 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:29.70  
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:30.09  
  5 Kerri Gallagher              Pacers/New B           4:30.56  
  6 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:30.99   4:30.982
  7 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                   4:30.99   4:30.985
  8 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:31.32  
  9 Katherine Mackey             Brooks                 4:32.10  
 10 Heather Wilson               Unattached             4:32.62  
 11 Gabriele Anderson            Brooks / TmUSAMn       4:32.93  
 12 Hillary Holt                 Coll of Idaho          4:33.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance           15:33.77  
  2 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               15:35.45  
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                  15:37.27  
  4 Kim Conley                   New Balance/SRA       15:37.80  
  5 Chelsea Reilly               Unattached            15:38.50  
  6 Abbey D'Agostino             Dartmouth Co          15:39.17  
  7 Brie Felnagle                adidas                15:46.05  
  8 Katherine Mackey             Brooks                15:57.78  
  9 Amy Van Alstine              adidas                16:03.90  
 10 Kellyn Johnson               adidas                16:05.48  
 11 Christine Babcock            Washington            16:08.81  
 12 Julia Lucas                  Nike / Oregon TC      16:09.51  
 13 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Puma / N Y A C        16:09.64  
 14 Laura Thweatt                Boulder Trac          16:12.94  
 15 Julie Culley                 Asics / NYAC          16:33.37  
 -- Amy Hastings                 Brooks                     DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shalane Flanagan             Nike / Oregon TC      31:43.20  
  2 Jordan Hasay                 Unattached            32:17.34  
  3 Tara Erdmann                 Nike                  32:24.16  
  4 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                32:31.28  
  5 Kara Goucher                 Nike                  32:59.23  
  6 Emily Sisson                 Unattached            33:27.23  
  7 Juliet Bottorff              Duke Univers          33:33.77  
  8 Jennifer Bergman             Unattached            33:34.15  
  9 Lisa Uhl                     Nike                  33:35.80  
 10 Megan Goethals               Washington            33:36.73  
 11 Meaghan Nelson               Iowa State U          33:39.62  
 12 Tia Kool                     adidas/teamrogue      34:08.30  
 13 Danielle Stack               Iowa State U          34:13.56  
 14 Sarah Sumpter                Cal Davis             34:15.51  
 15 Natasha LaBeaud              Brooks / SRA          34:39.65  
 16 Katie Kellner                Cornell               34:42.46  
 17 Meghan Peyton                Saucony / TmUSAM      34:51.49  
 18 Karaleigh Foster             Oiselle               35:08.14  
 19 Gina Valgoi                  Loyola Unive          35:37.96  
 20 Kaitlin Gregg                New Balance SV        36:30.30  
 21 McKenzie Melander            Team USA Min          37:00.43  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.33Q  2.3  3 
  2 Queen Harrison               Saucony                  12.44Q  3.1  4 
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.50Q  1.9  2 
  4 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.60Q  2.1  1 
  5 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     12.63Q  3.1  4 
  6 Kristi Castlin               Nike                     12.66Q  2.3  3 
  7 Virginia Crawford            Nike                     12.67Q  1.9  2  12.663
  8 Loreal Smith                 Nike                     12.69Q  2.1  1 
  9 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.67Q  1.9  2  12.670
 10 Vashti Thomas                Academy of Art           12.79Q  2.3  3 
 11 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.82Q  3.1  4 
 12 Jacquelyn Coward             Saucony                  12.88Q  2.1  1 
 13 Yvette Lewis                 Nike                     12.85q  2.3  3 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               12.90q  1.9  2 
 15 Kendra Newton                Speed Factor             12.92q  2.3  3 
 16 Jade Barber                  Notre Dame               12.93q  2.3  3 
 17 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached               13.02   2.1  1 
 18 Evonne Britton               Penn State               13.09   1.9  2 
 19 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               13.10   3.1  4 
 20 Briana Stewart               Academy of Art           13.15   1.9  2 
 21 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                13.17   1.9  2 
 22 Katie Grimes                 Texas Tech               13.19   3.1  4 
 23 LaTisha Holden               Nike                     13.23   2.1  1 
 24 Mulern Jean                  Charleston Sn.           13.41   3.1  4 
 25 Kayla Parker                 Kentucky                 13.48   2.1  1 
 26 Sharika Nelvis               Arkansas Sta             13.79   3.1  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.30Q  2.8  1 
  2 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.44Q  2.7  2  12.432
  3 Queen Harrison               Saucony                  12.44Q  2.7  2  12.438
  4 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     12.47Q  2.8  1 
  5 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.57Q  2.8  1 
  6 Kristi Castlin               Nike                     12.61Q  2.7  2 
  7 Vashti Thomas                Academy of Art           12.63Q  2.7  2 
  8 Jacquelyn Coward             Saucony                  12.69Q  2.8  1 
  9 Virginia Crawford            Nike                     12.67   2.7  2 
 10 Loreal Smith                 Nike                     12.82   2.8  1 
 11 Yvette Lewis                 Nike                     12.87   2.8  1 
 12 Kendra Newton                Speed Factor             12.97   2.7  2 
 13 Jade Barber                  Notre Dame               12.99   2.8  1 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               13.46   2.7  2 
 -- Tenaya Jones                 Unattached                 DNF   2.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.26A  1.2 
  2 Queen Harrison               Saucony                  12.43   1.2 
  3 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.48   1.2 
  4 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     12.54   1.2 
  5 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.55   1.2 
  6 Kristi Castlin               Nike                     12.61   1.2 
  7 Vashti Thomas                Academy of Art           12.86   1.2 
  8 Jacquelyn Coward             Saucony                  13.07   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georganne Moline             Nike                     55.04Q  2 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             Nike                     55.62Q  3 
  3 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               55.93Q  1 
  4 T'Erea Brown                 adidas                   55.37Q  2 
  5 Kori Carter                  Nike                     55.69Q  3 
  6 Turquoise Thompson           U C L A                  56.18Q  1 
  7 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               55.99Q  3 
  8 Christine Spence             Unattached               56.48Q  2 
  9 Ellen Wortham                adidas                   57.44Q  1 
 10 Jasmine Chaney               Unattached               56.51Q  2 
 11 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               56.68Q  3 
 12 Landria Buckley              Unattached               58.43Q  1 
 13 Dominique Darden             Unattached               56.95q  2 
 14 Kendra Harrison              Clemson                  57.08q  3 
 15 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               59.15q  1 
 16 Latosha Wallace              Unattached               59.55q  1 
 17 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               59.93   2 
 18 Christina Holland            Baylor                 1:00.01   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Georganne Moline             Nike                     54.82Q  1 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             Nike                     54.83Q  2 
  3 T'Erea Brown                 adidas                   55.15Q  1 
  4 Turquoise Thompson           U C L A                  55.48Q  2 
  5 Christine Spence             Unattached               55.57Q  1 
  6 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               55.79Q  2 
  7 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               55.89Q  2 
  8 Landria Buckley              Unattached               56.64Q  1 
  9 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               56.27   2 
 10 Kendra Harrison              Clemson                  57.19   2 
 11 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               57.59   2 
 12 Jasmine Chaney               Unattached               58.74   2 
 13 Latosha Wallace              Unattached               59.12   1 
 14 Ellen Wortham                adidas                   59.56   1 
 -- Dominique Darden             Unattached                  DQ   1  Trail Leg
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             Nike                     53.83  
  2 Georganne Moline             Nike                     53.88  
  3 Christine Spence             Unattached               54.56  
  4 T'Erea Brown                 adidas                   55.05  
  5 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               55.45  
  6 Turquoise Thompson           U C L A                  55.63  
  7 Landria Buckley              Unattached               57.17  
  8 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               58.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Bush                  New Balance FE         9:54.41Q  2 
  2 Bridget Franek               Nike / Oregon TC       9:57.96Q  1 
  3 Nicol Traynor                Unattached             9:55.91Q  2 
  4 Amber Henry                  Weber State            9:58.20Q  1 
  5 Alexi Pappas                 Unattached             9:58.89Q  1 
  6 Jamie Cheever                Brooks / TmUSAMn       9:59.35Q  2 
  7 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:58.99Q  1 
  8 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:59.80Q  2 
  9 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman AC           10:02.44q  2 
 10 Aisha Praught                Nike / Oregon TC      10:02.67q  2 
 11 Alicia Nelson                Adams State           10:03.20q  1 
 12 Kimber Mattox                Bowerman AC           10:06.33q  1 
 13 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado              10:07.75q  2 
 14 Julia Webb                   Bowerman AC           10:11.42q  2 
 15 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas              10:15.29   1 
 16 Sarah Pease                  adidas/teamrogue      10:20.37   1 
 17 Rachel Sorna                 Cornell               10:22.10   2 
 18 Collier Lawrence             Oiselle               10:23.98   1 
 19 Alexa Aragon                 Notre Dame            10:25.43   2 
 20 Joanna Murphy                New Balance           10:25.96   2 
 21 Katie Fry                    Cal Davis             10:27.34   1 
 22 Sara Hall                    Asics                 10:28.60   1 
 23 Mary Ballinger               ZAP Fitness           10:30.71   1 
 24 Mary Goldkamp                adidas/teamrogue      10:31.09   2 
 25 Leslie Boozer                Unattached            10:31.68   2 
 26 Ann Detmer                   Unattached            10:35.02   1 
 -- Sara Vaughn                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Bush                  New Balance FE         9:44.53  
  2 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:46.25  
  3 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:46.83  
  4 Jamie Cheever                Brooks / TmUSAMn       9:53.01  
  5 Nicol Traynor                Unattached             9:57.56  
  6 Amber Henry                  Weber State           10:00.80  
  7 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance           10:06.33  
  8 Alexi Pappas                 Unattached            10:07.77  
  9 Julia Webb                   Bowerman AC           10:09.00  
 10 Alicia Nelson                Adams State           10:11.27  
 11 Aisha Praught                Nike / Oregon TC      10:17.32  
 12 Bridget Franek               Nike / Oregon TC      10:17.41  
 13 Kimber Mattox                Bowerman AC           10:25.89  
 14 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman AC           10:33.85  
 
Women High Jump Senior
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.79-1.84-1.89-1.92-1.95-3cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brigetta Barrett             Nike                     2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Inika Mcpherson              Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maya Pressley                Auburn Unive             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Courtney Anderson            South Florida            1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Krystle Schade               Alabama                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Evans              Rose-Hulman              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Linda Rainwater              Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  8 Anntoinette Dudley           Middle Tn St.            1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 10 Priscilla Frederick          N Y A C                  1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Shanay Briscoe               Texas                    1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Patterson          Asics / Tucson E         1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Proteau               Willamette S                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Glisar                 Unattached                  NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Barwise              Boston Unive                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Tatijana Jacobson            Eastern Mich                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
==========================================================================
 Progressions:  4.30-4.40-4.50-4.55-4.60-5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Suhr                adidas                   4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXP    X 
  3 Becky Holliday               Asics                    4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  4 Mary Saxer                   N Y A C                  4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 4.60 
      PPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  5 Katherine Viuf               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Katie Nageotte               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lacy Janson                  Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Janice Keppler               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.55 
       XO  PPP  XPP   XX 
  8 Melissa Gergel               Team Pacer               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
  8 April Bennett                Asics                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jade Riebold                 Eastern Illi                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Vera Schmitz                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- April Kubishta               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Paine                 Alabama                     NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Nike                     6.89m   2.2  22-07.25 
     6.89m(2.2) 6.65m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.80m   1.3  22-03.75 
     FOUL      6.80m(1.3) FOUL      5.38m(1.6) 6.62m(1.8) 6.37m(2.0)
  3 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.71m   5.2  22-00.25 
     6.71m(5.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(1.8) 6.36m(2.5) FOUL     
  4 Tori Bowie                   Chula Vista Elit         6.69m   3.4  21-11.50 
     6.60m(1.4) 6.51m(2.9) 6.60m(2.3) FOUL      6.69m(3.4) FOUL     
  5 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     6.62m   1.8  21-08.75 
     6.13m(3.1) FOUL      6.32m(4.3) 6.62m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Kylie Price                  U C L A                  6.47m   2.6  21-02.75 
     6.03m(3.4) 6.11m(2.0) 6.47m(2.6) 6.36m(1.2) 6.39m(2.8) 6.24m(1.5)
  7 Andrea Geubelle              Kansas                   6.37m   1.3  20-10.75 
     6.28m(4.4) 6.34m(3.1) 6.37m(1.3) 6.22m(1.5) 6.24m(2.0) 6.21m(3.2)
  8 Alesha Walker                Unattached               6.36m   2.0  20-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(2.0) 6.15m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Malaina Payton               Cal                      6.26m   3.3  20-06.50 
     6.21m(2.4) 6.26m(3.3) 6.25m(1.2)            
 10 Vashti Thomas                Academy of Art           6.14m   4.3  20-01.75 
     6.14m(4.3) PASS      PASS                 
 11 Skye Morrison                Speed Factor             6.12m   1.5  20-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(1.5)            
 -- LaQue Moen-Davis             Texas A&M                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brittney Reese               Nike                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle              Kansas                  14.03m   3.4  46-00.50 
     13.72m(1.9) 13.59m(3.8) 13.87m(4.1) 14.03m(3.4) 13.59m(3.0) 13.63m(5.3)
  2 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.93m   2.4  45-08.50 
     13.47m(1.3) 13.70m(2.2) 13.81m(4.9) 13.84m(0.7) FOUL      13.93m(2.4)
  3 Amanda Smock                 Asics / NYAC            13.77m   2.7  45-02.25 
     13.35m(3.9) 13.67m(2.6) 13.50m(3.3) 13.54m(1.3) 13.77m(2.7) 13.52m(3.1)
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.60m   4.3  44-07.50 
     FOUL      13.60m(4.3) FOUL      13.45m(4.9) 13.28m(4.2) FOUL     
  5 Tori Franklin                Michigan St.            13.45m   2.1  44-01.50 
     13.01m(3.6) 13.22m(3.3) 13.42m(4.0) 13.45m(2.1) FOUL      13.43m(2.4)
  6 Ciarra Brewer                Florida                 13.45m   3.8  44-01.50 
     13.45m(3.8) FOUL      13.33m(2.8) 12.41m(3.9) 13.37m(4.4) 13.38m(3.6)
  7 April Sinkler                Chula Vista Elit        13.41m   3.8  44-00.00 
     13.41m(3.8) FOUL      12.61m(1.2) 13.08m(0.4) FOUL      11.48m(2.0)
  8 Alitta Boyd                  U S C                   13.38m   2.0  43-10.75 
     13.38m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.69m(1.6) 13.01m(5.2) 12.90m(2.3)
  9 LaQue Moen-Davis             Texas A&M               13.31m   4.3  43-08.00 
     13.01m(1.6) 13.31m(4.3) 13.26m(2.7)            
 10 Crystal Manning              Unattached              13.15m   1.8  43-01.75 
     13.15m(1.8) FOUL      12.86m(2.3)            
 11 Amanda Hunter                Cal                     12.36m   3.8  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(3.8) FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike                    20.24mA  66-05.00 
      19.13m  19.31m  18.88m  18.73m  20.24m  FOUL
  2 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    18.83m   61-09.50 
      17.78m  17.71m  FOUL  17.98m  18.83m  17.88m
  3 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona                 18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.76m  FOUL  17.10m  17.36m  18.10m  FOUL
  4 Jeneva McCall                N Y A C                 17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.48m  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL
  5 Felisha Johnson              Indiana Stat            17.19m   56-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.19m  16.66m  FOUL  15.91m
  6 Kearsten Peoples             Missouri                17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  FOUL  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Danielle Frere               Iowa State U            16.76m   55-00.00 
      15.95m  16.08m  16.76m  16.52m  15.63m  FOUL
  8 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.72m  16.61m  15.60m  15.01m  15.35m  15.41m
  9 Christina Hillman            Iowa State U            16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  15.72m  16.18m            
 10 Kimberly Fortney             Southern Ill            16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Dani Bunch                   Purdue Unive            16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Nia Henderson                Unattached              16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.88m  16.00m  15.61m            
 13 Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin               15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.43m  15.07m  15.92m            
 14 Jillian Rushin               Missouri                15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.67m            
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.74m  5/7/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          Nike                    65.13m     213-08 
      65.13m  60.77m  60.43m  FOUL  59.95m  FOUL
  2 Whitney Ashley               Chula Vista Elit        61.19m     200-09 
      FOUL  58.91m  61.07m  60.35m  60.13m  61.19m
  3 Elizabeth Podominick         Mac Wilkins             60.69m     199-01 
      59.37m  60.69m  60.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beth Rohl                    Michigan St.            59.66m     195-09 
      58.30m  56.48m  57.53m  59.66m  58.78m  55.07m
  5 Samantha Lockhart            Grand Valley            58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  56.06m  58.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.83m
  6 Aretha Thurmond              Nike                    58.19m     190-11 
      55.17m  FOUL  FOUL  56.46m  54.49m  58.19m
  7 Jessica Maroszek             Kansas                  58.01m     190-04 
      58.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.31m
  8 Rachel Longfors              Unattached              56.43m     185-02 
      56.43m  FOUL  54.45m  FOUL  FOUL  56.05m
  9 Summer Pierson               Unattached              54.58m     179-01 
      54.58m  54.31m  50.66m            
 10 Emily Pendleton So           Unattached              54.06m     177-04 
      53.35m  54.06m  52.09m            
 11 Ana Jelmini                  Arizona Stat            53.59m     175-10 
      53.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Alex Collatz                 U S C                   51.25m     168-02 
      50.75m  51.25m  50.60m            
 13 Rebecca Famurewa             Unattached              49.04m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.04m  43.03m            
 14 Jere Summers                 Unattached              48.04m     157-07 
      38.33m  48.04m  FOUL            
 15 Valarie Allman               Unattached              47.22m     154-11 
      47.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paige Blackburn              U.S. Air For              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 79.42m  5/11/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Bingson               Nike / N Y A C          75.73mA    248-05 
      72.58m  74.92m  75.73m  72.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jeneva McCall                N Y A C                 74.00m     242-09 
      74.00m  71.95m  73.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Amber Campbell               Nike                    73.03m     239-07 
      FOUL  69.02m  70.17m  72.28m  73.03m  71.71m
  4 Jessica Cosby Toruga         Nike                    72.58m     238-01 
      66.45m  72.47m  70.08m  71.09m  FOUL  72.58m
  5 Britney Henry                ASTF                    69.57m     228-03 
      FOUL  68.81m  FOUL  69.57m  FOUL  65.94m
  6 Chelsea Cassulo              Arizona Stat            68.25m     223-11 
      67.52m  FOUL  68.25m  FOUL  67.47m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Harbin                Unattached              68.18m     223-08 
      65.31m  FOUL  67.75m  FOUL  67.44m  68.18m
  8 Kristin Smith                Chula Vista Elit        66.96m     219-08 
      64.49m  66.94m  64.78m  63.68m  66.96m  64.63m
  9 Gwendolyn Berry              Nike / N Y A C          64.74m     212-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  64.74m            
 10 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              64.51m     211-08 
      FOUL  64.51m  FOUL            
 11 Brooke Pleger                Bowling Green           63.64m     208-09 
      FOUL  58.06m  63.64m            
 12 Brittany Funk                Akron                   63.53m     208-05 
      61.28m  FOUL  63.53m            
 13 Deanna Price                 Southern Ill            62.09m     203-08 
      58.73m  62.09m  FOUL            
 14 Chandra Andrews              Shocker TC              60.14m     197-04 
      59.05m  60.14m  FOUL            
 15 Marissa Minderler            Unattached              59.89m     196-06 
      59.89m  FOUL  59.53m            
 -- Caressa Sims                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman              Nike / N Y A C          60.91m     199-10 
      54.02m  52.10m  57.31m  52.57m  56.97m  60.91m
  2 Ariana Ince                  Unattached              56.66m     185-11 
      48.97m  54.85m  53.58m  55.13m  55.27m  56.66m
  3 Kara Patterson               Asics                   55.88m     183-04 
      50.14m  52.10m  FOUL  50.82m  55.88m  54.62m
  4 Kimberley Hamilton           Nike                    55.15m     180-11 
      47.96m  FOUL  50.93m  54.13m  55.15m  53.34m
  5 Laura Loht                   Penn State              54.15m     177-08 
      44.40m  53.78m  50.56m  54.15m  FOUL  49.02m
  6 Brianna Bain                 Stanford Uni            53.05m     174-00 
      49.31m  FOUL  51.32m  FOUL  48.64m  53.05m
  7 Paige Blackburn              U.S. Air For            52.97m     173-09 
      52.97m  50.96m  FOUL  FOUL  48.80m  FOUL
  8 Heather Bergmann             Kansas                  50.03m     164-02 
      44.39m  46.09m  50.03m  49.44m  48.04m  45.44m
  9 Jenna Higgins                Unattached              49.38m     162-00 
      43.61m  45.93m  49.38m            
 10 Abbey Karin                  Virginia                49.34m     161-10 
      47.60m  48.37m  49.34m            
 11 Fawn Miller                  Unattached              48.69m     159-09 
      47.89m  FOUL  48.69m            
 12 Leigh Petranoff              Unattached              47.81m     156-10 
      46.53m  47.81m  FOUL            
 13 Lauren Kenney                Penn State              47.79m     156-09 
      47.05m  FOUL  47.79m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached               23.49   0.1  2   1030
  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached               23.56   0.1  2   1023
  3 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska                 23.67   0.1  2   1013
  4 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat             23.74   1.0  3   1006
  5 Sharon Day                   Asics                    24.02   1.0  3    979
  6 Heather Miller               Central Park             24.08   0.1  2    973
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               24.18   0.4  1    963
  8 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit         24.22   0.4  1    960
  9 Vanessa Jules                Unattached               24.26   0.4  1    956
 10 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             24.34   1.0  3    948
 11 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi             24.36   0.4  1    946
 12 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               24.70   0.1  2    915
 13 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     24.95   0.1  2    891
 14 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     24.98   0.4  1    889
 15 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.              25.39   1.0  3    851
 16 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                  25.73   1.0  3    821
 17 Chantae McMillan             Nike                     25.96   1.0  3    801
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryann Krais                  Nike                   2:08.74     983
  2 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit       2:09.22     976
  3 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat           2:10.45     958
  4 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi           2:11.35     945
  5 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska               2:11.63     941
  6 Sharon Day                   Asics                  2:12.12     934
  7 Erica Bougard                Unattached             2:12.25     932
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached             2:12.48     929
  9 Heather Miller               Central Park           2:13.30     917
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached             2:15.08     892
 11 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached             2:15.73     882
 12 Bettie Wade                  Nike                   2:17.68     855
 13 Allison Reaser               San Diego St           2:19.93     824
 14 Vanessa Jules                Unattached             2:22.55     789
 15 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                2:24.09     769
 16 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.            2:26.65     735
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached               12.91   4.9  2   1138
  2 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat             13.04   2.7  1   1118
  3 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             13.35   2.7  1   1072
  4 Vanessa Jules                Unattached               13.44   4.9  2   1059
  5 Erica Bougard                Unattached               13.53   4.9  2   1046
  6 Sharon Day                   Asics                    13.54   1.7  3   1044
  7 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit         13.58   1.7  3   1039
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               13.61   4.9  2   1034
  9 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi             13.73   2.7  1   1017
 10 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     13.75   1.7  3   1014
 10 Heather Miller               Central Park             13.75   4.9  2   1014
 12 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     13.76   1.7  3   1013
 13 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               13.92   1.7  3    990
 14 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska                 13.94   2.7  1    987
 15 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.              13.96   4.9  2    984
 16 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                  13.96   1.7  3    984
 17 Chantae McMillan             Nike                     14.03   2.7  1    974
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.90m    6-02.75   1106
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Vanessa Jules                Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Heather Miller               Central Park             1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Chantae McMillan             Nike                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit         1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached               6.25m   1.5  20-06.25    927
     4.81m(2.3) 6.25m(1.5) 6.22m(1.1)            
  2 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska                 6.22m   1.7  20-05.00    918
     5.79m(2.6) 6.19m(2.1) 6.22m(1.7)            
  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached               6.22m   2.6  20-05.00    918
     6.22m(2.6) 6.20m(1.8) 6.19m(0.7)            
  4 Sharon Day                   Asics                    6.16m   2.6  20-02.50    899
     6.16m(2.6) 5.78m(2.3) 5.66m(+0.0)            
  5 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     6.06m   0.9  19-10.75    868
     FOUL      6.06m(0.9) 5.87m(1.9)            
  6 Heather Miller               Central Park             6.00m   0.1  19-08.25    850
     5.96m(1.7) 5.90m(2.6) 6.00m(0.1)            
  7 Vanessa Jules                Unattached               5.92m   2.7  19-05.25    825
     5.85m(4.3) 5.68m(3.0) 5.92m(2.7)            
  7 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat             5.92m   1.5  19-05.25    825
     5.92m(1.5) FOUL      5.83m(1.9)            
  9 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit         5.90m   4.6  19-04.25    819
     5.78m(1.5) 5.71m(1.8) 5.90m(4.6)            
 10 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               5.85m   4.0  19-02.50    804
     5.63m(1.6) 5.85m(4.0) 5.69m(2.3)            
 10 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.              5.85m   2.8  19-02.50    804
     5.65m(1.9) 5.66m(1.5) 5.85m(2.8)            
 12 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     5.84m   0.8  19-02.00    801
     5.79m(1.5) 5.80m(1.6) 5.84m(0.8)            
 13 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               5.74m   1.7  18-10.00    771
     5.58m(1.4) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.74m(1.7)            
 14 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             5.61m   1.4  18-05.00    732
     5.61m(1.4) 5.43m(1.6) 5.41m(1.3)            
 15 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi             5.40m   0.2  17-08.75    671
     5.33m(2.4) 5.40m(0.2) 5.37m(1.5)            
 16 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                  5.16m   1.4  16-11.25    603
     5.16m(1.4) 5.02m(0.7) 5.15m(1.5)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Senior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                   13.77m   45-02.25    779
      13.77m  13.55m  13.24m            
  2 Chantae McMillan             Nike                    13.51m   44-04.00    761
      13.33m  13.51m  13.13m            
  3 Bettie Wade                  Nike                    13.49m   44-03.25    760
      12.89m  12.49m  13.49m            
  4 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                 13.08m   42-11.00    733
      12.63m  12.65m  13.08m            
  5 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            12.08m   39-07.75    666
      11.80m  12.08m  11.39m            
  6 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              11.95m   39-02.50    658
      10.66m  11.71m  11.95m            
  7 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    11.87m   38-11.50    653
      FOUL  11.19m  11.87m            
  8 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska                11.73m   38-06.00    643
      9.71m  11.73m  9.61m            
  9 Heather Miller               Central Park            11.66m   38-03.25    639
      10.82m  11.50m  11.66m            
 10 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit        11.62m   38-01.50    636
      FOUL  11.21m  11.62m            
 11 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached              11.61m   38-01.25    635
      11.61m  11.37m  11.44m            
 12 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.07m  FOUL  10.99m            
 13 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  FOUL  10.77m            
 14 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi            10.67m   35-00.25    573
      FOUL  6.57m  10.67m            
 15 Vanessa Jules                Unattached              10.62m   34-10.25    570
      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL            
 16 Erica Bougard                Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25    554
      FOUL  9.55m  10.37m            
 17 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.              8.29m   27-02.50    418
      FOUL  FOUL  8.29m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Senior Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                   47.38m     155-05    809
      45.22m  42.68m  47.38m            
  2 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached              39.92m     131-00    666
      39.92m  39.51m  35.74m            
  3 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    39.90m     130-11    665
      39.90m  38.37m  38.37m            
  4 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit        39.79m     130-06    663
      36.80m  39.79m  FOUL            
  5 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.             39.66m     130-01    661
      38.67m  39.15m  39.66m            
  6 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                 38.79m     127-03    644
      35.47m  38.79m  31.92m            
  7 Bettie Wade                  Nike                    38.54m     126-05    639
      34.87m  38.54m  35.45m            
  8 Heather Miller               Central Park            38.38m     125-11    636
      38.38m  35.39m  FOUL            
  9 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              37.75m     123-10    624
      35.15m  35.09m  37.75m            
 10 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat            36.32m     119-02    597
      34.42m  33.37m  36.32m            
 11 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            35.83m     117-07    587
      32.08m  35.83m  35.48m            
 12 Erica Bougard                Unattached              34.60m     113-06    564
      33.90m  31.83m  34.60m            
 13 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached              32.68m     107-03    527
      32.68m  26.35m  26.02m            
 14 Vanessa Jules                Unattached              32.33m     106-01    521
      31.27m  26.32m  32.33m            
 15 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi            31.70m     104-00    509
      31.70m  FOUL  28.77m            
 16 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska                30.97m     101-07    495
      30.63m  27.60m  30.97m            
 
Women Heptathlon Senior
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                     6550  
  2 Bettie Wade                  Nike                      6018  
  3 Erica Bougard                Unattached                5990  
  4 Ryann Krais                  Nike                      5957  
  5 Heather Miller               Central Park              5945  
  6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades        Unattached                5940  
  7 Shakeia Pinnick              Arizona Stat              5933  
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached                5910  
  9 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista Elit          5899  
 10 Sami Spenner                 Nebraska                  5768  
 11 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached                5729  
 12 Vanessa Jules                Unattached                5636  
 13 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacifi              5503  
 14 Allison Reaser               San Diego St              5495  
 15 Tatum Souza                  U C L A                   5360  
 16 Tanya Friesen                Wichita St.               5295  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
       World: W 1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                 
    American: A 1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA            1:37:34.46  
  2 Erin Gray                    Bowerman AC         1:39:19.80  
  3 Miranda Melville             N Y A C             1:40:38.14  
  4 Katie Burnett                Unattached          1:42:26.94  
  5 Lauren Forgues               N Y A C             1:44:07.03  
  6 Teresa Vaill                 Unattached          1:45:58.09  
  7 Susan Randall                Miami Valley        1:49:31.48  
  8 Rachael Tylock               Mansfield Un        1:49:53.65  
  9 Janelle Brown                Pegasus A.C.        2:05:36.70  
 10 Monica Lawrence              Cornerstone         2:13:12.01  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke              Florida State            10.19Q -1.5  4  10.183
  2 Isiah Young                  Nike                     10.32Q -3.5  3 
  3 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.35Q -2.9  2  10.350
  4 Jeff Demps                   adidas                   10.19Q -1.5  4  10.188
  5 Michael Rodgers              Nike                     10.35Q -3.5  3  10.343
  6 Justin Gatlin                XTEP                     10.37Q -2.9  2  10.364
  7 Rakieem Salaam               adidas                   10.37Q -1.6  1  10.366
  8 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                    10.27Q -1.5  4 
 9 Calesio Newman               Nike                     10.41Q -3.5  3 
 10 Diondre Batson               Alabama                  10.44Q -2.9  2 
 11 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.45Q -1.6  1 
 12 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.30q -1.5  4 
 13 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.40q -1.5  4 
 14 Carl Horsley                 Cal Northridge           10.46q -1.5  4  10.455
 15 Kind Butler III              Indiana Univ             10.46q -1.5  4  10.459
 16 Harry Adams                  Auburn Unive             10.51  -1.6  1 
 17 Markesh Woodson              Missouri                 10.52  -1.6  1 
 18 Marcus Rowland               Auburn Unive             10.56  -1.6  1 
 19 Jeffrey Henderson            Unattached               10.57  -2.9  2 
 20 Ryan Milus                   Arizona Stat             10.64  -3.5  3  10.633
 21 Jonathan Smith               Unattached               10.64  -2.9  2  10.639
 22 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                  10.66  -2.9  2 
 23 Ahmad Rashad                 Nike                     10.68  -3.5  3 
 24 Brian Witherspoon            Unattached               10.74  -3.5  3  10.734
 25 Aaron Ernest                 Louisiana St             10.74  -2.9  2  10.735
 26 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tech            10.84  -3.5  3 
 27 Fred Taylor                  Missouri Eli             10.92  -1.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Charles Silmon               adidas                    9.85Q  3.2  1 
  2 Rakieem Salaam               adidas                    9.86Q  3.2  1 
  3 Justin Gatlin                XTEP                      9.89Q  2.4  2 
  4 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.90Q  2.4  2 
  5 Dentarius Locke              Florida State             9.97Q  3.2  1 
  6 Isiah Young                  Nike                      9.93Q  2.4  2 
  7 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.02Q  3.2  1 
  8 Diondre Batson               Alabama                  10.04   2.4  2 
 9 Calesio Newman               Nike                     10.05   2.4  2 
 10 Jeff Demps                   adidas                   10.06   3.2  1 
 11 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.21   2.4  2 
 12 Carl Horsley                 Cal Northridge           10.23   2.4  2 
 13 Kind Butler III              Indiana Univ             10.24   3.2  1 
 14 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                    10.50   3.2  1 
 15 Walter Dix                   Unattached               14.19   3.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Gatlin                XTEP                      9.89   1.1 
  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                    9.98   1.1  9.972
  3 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.98   1.1  9.974
  4 Rakieem Salaam               adidas                   10.01   1.1 
  5 Dentarius Locke              Florida State            10.05   1.1 
  6 Isiah Young                  Nike                     10.12   1.1 
 -- Trell Kimmons                adidas                     DNF   1.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.09Q  3.7  4 
  2 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.11Q  3.1  5 
  3 Brandon Byram                Unattached               20.21Q  4.5  3 
  4 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.30Q  3.5  2 
  5 Wallace Spearmon Jr          Saucony                  20.23Q  4.5  3 
  6 Calesio Newman               Nike                     20.33Q  3.7  4  20.321
  7 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     20.33Q  3.1  5  20.324
  8 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.38Q  3.5  2 
 9 Charles Clark                Unattached               20.57Q  4.3  1 
 10 Remontay McClain             Azusa Pacifi             20.32q  4.5  3 
 11 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.34q  4.5  3 
 12 Aaron Ernest                 Louisiana St             20.36q  4.5  3 
 13 Justin Austin                Iowa                     20.40q  3.5  2  20.394
 14 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder Trac             20.40q  3.1  5  20.397
 15 Carvin Nkanata               Unattached               20.41q  4.5  3  20.402
 16 Terrel Cotton                Unattached               20.41   3.1  5  20.410
 17 La'Shawn Butler              Shore Athlet             20.50   3.7  4 
 18 Marcus Rowland               Auburn Unive             20.60   4.3  1  20.596
 19 William Heriot               Baylor                   20.60   3.1  5  20.598
 20 John Peabody                 Lipscomb Uni             20.61   3.7  4 
 21 Jermaine Jones               Saint August             20.62   3.5  2 
 22 Kind Butler III              Indiana Univ             20.66   3.5  2 
 23 Joshua Edmonds               Saint August             20.72   4.3  1 
 24 Brian Witherspoon            Unattached               20.91   4.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.37Q -1.1  1 
  2 Wallace Spearmon Jr          Saucony                  20.39Q -0.8  2 
  3 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.64Q -1.1  1 
  4 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.43Q -0.8  2 
  5 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.70Q -1.1  1 
  6 Calesio Newman               Nike                     20.56Q -0.8  2 
  7 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.73Q -1.1  1  20.722
  8 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     20.73  -1.1  1  20.729
 9 Charles Clark                Unattached               20.83  -0.8  2 
 10 Remontay McClain             Azusa Pacifi             20.90  -0.8  2  20.894
 11 Carvin Nkanata               Unattached               20.90  -1.1  1  20.898
 12 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder Trac             20.93  -0.8  2 
 13 Aaron Ernest                 Louisiana St             21.26  -1.1  1 
 -- Brandon Byram                Unattached                 DNF  -1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isiah Young                  Nike                     19.86   1.6 
  2 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   19.99   1.6 
  3 Wallace Spearmon Jr          Saucony                  20.10   1.6 
  4 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.20   1.6 
  5 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.32   1.6 
  6 Calesio Newman               Nike                     20.37   1.6 
  7 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.45   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   45.26Q  2 
  2 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.55Q  3 
  3 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.58Q  1 
  4 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.81Q  4 
  5 Arman Hall                   Florida                  45.57Q  2 
  6 James Harris Jr              Unattached               45.63Q  3 
  7 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.76Q  1 
  8 David Verburg                George Mason             46.17Q  4  46.164
  9 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.86Q  2 
 10 Brycen Spratling             Pitt                     45.97Q  1 
 11 Torrin Lawrence              Unattached               46.07Q  3  46.064
 12 Hugh Graham Jr               Florida                  46.21Q  4 
 13 Najee Glass                  Florida                  46.07q  3  46.066
 14 Joey Hughes Jr               U S C                    46.12q  2 
 15 William Heriot               Baylor                   46.17q  2  46.162
 16 Troy Pollard                 Florida A&M              46.30q  2 
 17 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     Unattached               46.34   1 
 18 Clayton Parros               Unattached               46.38   2 
 19 Marcus Boyd                  Nike                     46.43   3  46.426
 20 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    46.43   2  46.427
 21 Kyle Clemons                 Kansas                   46.56   4 
 22 Joshua Edmonds               Saint August             46.65   3 
 23 David Dickens                Unattached               46.93   3 
 24 Angelo Taylor                Unattached               46.98   3  46.976
 25 Brunson Miller               Clemson                  46.98   4  46.980
 26 Michael Courtney             Unattached               47.05   1 
 27 Jamaal Torrance              Unattached               47.34   4 
 28 Cass Stewart                 Stephen F. A             47.72   4 
 29 Bryshon Nellum               U S C                    47.81   1 
 30 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   48.04   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.36Q  1 
  2 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.23Q  2 
  3 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   44.72Q  1 
  4 Torrin Lawrence              Unattached               45.39Q  2 
  5 David Verburg                George Mason             44.75Q  1 
  6 James Harris Jr              Unattached               45.47Q  2 
  7 Arman Hall                   Florida                  44.82Q  1 
  8 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.67Q  2 
  9 Hugh Graham Jr               Florida                  45.19   1 
 10 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.69   1 
 11 Brycen Spratling             Pitt                     45.71   2 
 12 Joey Hughes Jr               U S C                    46.07   2 
 13 Najee Glass                  Florida                  46.17   1 
 14 Troy Pollard                 Florida A&M              46.64   1 
 15 William Heriot               Baylor                   46.94   2 
 -- Michael Berry                Oregon                      DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.21  
  2 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   44.74  
  3 Arman Hall                   Florida                  45.01  
  4 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.22  
  5 James Harris Jr              Unattached               45.23  
  6 David Verburg                George Mason             45.34  
  7 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.81  
  8 Torrin Lawrence              Unattached               46.02  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duane Solomon Jr             Saucony                1:46.39Q  4 
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Nike / Oregon TC       1:47.10Q  3 
  3 Tyler Mulder                 Nike / Oregon TC       1:48.04Q  2 
  4 Brandon Johnson              Nike                   1:48.74Q  1 
  5 Elijah Greer                 Nike                   1:46.66Q  4 
  6 Michael Rutt                 NJNYTC                 1:47.16Q  3 
  7 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:48.40Q  2 
  8 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:49.17Q  1 
  9 Brannon Kidder               Penn State             1:46.87Q  4 
 10 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:47.31Q  3 
 11 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:48.44Q  2 
 12 Brian Gagnon                 NJNYTC                 1:49.36Q  1 
 13 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:46.93q  4 
 14 Dey Dey                      Unattached             1:47.01q  4 
 15 Harun Abda                   Minnesota              1:47.02q  4 
 16 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:47.39q  4 
 17 Mark Husted                  Unattached             1:47.87   3 
 18 Lance Roller Jr              Unattached             1:48.13   3 
 19 Sean Obinwa                  Florida                1:48.60   3 
 20 Luke Pawlaczyk               Brooks / RunInst       1:48.90   2 
 21 Travis Burkstrand            Minnesota              1:49.49   2 
 22 James Gilreath               adidas TmGreen         1:49.68   1 
 23 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:49.72   1 
 24 Sharif Webb                  Unattached             1:50.10   1 
 25 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:50.34   3 
 26 Nicholas Guarino             Syracuse Cha           1:51.61   2 
 27 Christopher Bilbrew          adidas TmGreen         1:52.00   1 
 28 Joshua Guarino               Syracuse Cha           1:53.57   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brandon Johnson              Nike                   1:44.78Q  1 
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Nike / Oregon TC       1:45.22Q  2 
  3 Duane Solomon Jr             Saucony                1:45.07Q  1 
  4 Tyler Mulder                 Nike / Oregon TC       1:45.24Q  2 
  5 Elijah Greer                 Nike                   1:45.16Q  1 
  6 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:45.29Q  2  1:45.281
  7 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:45.29Q  1  1:45.282
  8 Michael Rutt                 NJNYTC                 1:45.43Q  2 
  9 Brian Gagnon                 NJNYTC                 1:45.45   1 
 10 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:46.19   1 
 11 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:46.33   2 
 12 Harun Abda                   Minnesota              1:46.38   2 
 13 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:46.73   2 
 14 Dey Dey                      Unattached             1:47.64   2 
 15 Brannon Kidder               Penn State             1:48.82   1 
 16 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:51.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duane Solomon Jr             Saucony                1:43.27  
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Nike / Oregon TC       1:43.70  
  3 Brandon Johnson              Nike                   1:43.97  
  4 Elijah Greer                 Nike                   1:45.04  
  5 Tyler Mulder                 Nike / Oregon TC       1:45.13  
  6 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:45.21  
  7 Michael Rutt                 NJNYTC                 1:45.76  
  8 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:46.42  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike                   3:40.91Q  1 
  2 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:41.52Q  3 
  3 Leonel Manzano               Unattached             3:47.31Q  2 
  4 William Leer                 Nike                   3:41.01Q  1 
  5 Benjamin Blankenship         Nike                   3:41.66Q  3 
  6 Russell Brown                Nike                   3:47.44Q  2 
  7 Andrew Wheating              Nike / Oregon TC       3:41.14Q  1 
  8 Miles Batty                  Asics                  3:41.69Q  3 
  9 Mac Fleet                    Oregon                 3:47.60Q  2 
 10 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:41.37q  1 
 11 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:41.62q  1 
 12 David Torrence               Nike                   3:41.70q  1  3:41.692
 13 Patrick Casey                Oklahoma               3:41.70   1  3:41.695
 14 Jordan McNamara              Nike / Oregon TC       3:41.74   1 
 15 Andrew Bayer                 Indiana Univ           3:41.77   3 
 16 Jack Bolas                   New Balance            3:41.98   3 
 17 Ryan Hill                    Unattached             3:42.34   3 
 18 Daniel Clark                 Unattached             3:42.68   3 
 19 Rob Finnerty                 Wisconsin              3:42.72   3 
 20 Brett Johnson                Oregon                 3:43.07   1 
 21 Kirubel Erassa               Oklahoma Sta           3:43.82   1 
 22 Macklin Chaffee              Unattached             3:45.42   1 
 23 Joseph Stilin                Texas                  3:45.98   3 
 24 Isaac Presson                North Carolina         3:46.34   3 
 25 Mack McLain                  Boulder Runn           3:46.67   3 
 26 Robby Creese                 Penn State             3:47.29   3 
 27 Christian Gonzalez           NJNYTC                 3:47.37   3 
 28 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:47.65   3 
 29 Liam Boylan-Pett             Unattached             3:47.88   2 
 30 Garrett Heath                Saucony                3:48.03   2 
 31 Jeff See                     Saucony                3:48.23   2 
 32 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:49.27   2 
 33 Zachary Perkins              Unattached             3:49.38   2 
 34 Patrick Todd                 Oregon                 3:49.57   2 
 35 Stephen Pifer                Speed Factor           3:49.68   2  3:49.671
 36 Tony Jordanek                Unattached             3:49.68   2  3:49.677
 37 Richard Harasyn              Unattached             3:50.08   2 
 38 Frezer Legesse               Oklahoma               3:50.21   3 
 39 Alex Hatz                    Unattached             3:50.52   2 
 40 Tommy Schmitz                Unattached             3:51.48   1 
 41 Michael Atchoo               Stanford Uni           3:51.64   2 
 42 Daniel Stockberger           Unattached             3:52.04   1 
 43 Chris Fallon                 Ohio State             3:54.22   1 
 44 Andrew Springer              Georgetown U           3:55.00   2 
 45 Austin Mudd                  Wisconsin              3:55.49   3 
 46 Graham Morris                Illinois               3:57.24   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike                   3:45.17  
  2 Leonel Manzano               Unattached             3:45.35  
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:45.69  
  4 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:45.85  
  5 William Leer                 Nike                   3:45.95  
  6 Mac Fleet                    Oregon                 3:46.06  
  7 David Torrence               Nike                   3:46.26  
  8 Miles Batty                  Asics                  3:46.31  
  9 Russell Brown                Nike                   3:46.94  
 10 Benjamin Blankenship         Nike                   3:46.95  
 11 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:48.43  
 12 Andrew Wheating              Nike / Oregon TC       4:01.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  14:54.16  
  2 Galen Rupp                   Nike                  14:54.91  
  3 Ryan Hill                    Unattached            14:55.16  
  4 Benjamin True                Saucony               14:55.61  
  5 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike                  14:57.12  
  6 Garrett Heath                Saucony               14:58.85  
  7 Elliott Heath                Nike                  15:02.07  
  8 Chris Solinsky               Nike                  15:09.47  
  9 Hassan Mead                  Nike / Oregon TC      15:11.76  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                   Nike                  28:47.32  
  2 Dathan Ritzenhein            Nike                  28:49.66  
  3 Chris Derrick                Nike                  28:52.25  
  4 Benjamin True                Saucony               29:07.26  
  5 Aaron Braun                  adidas                29:09.48  
  6 Ryan Vail                    Brooks                29:14.76  
  7 Matt Tegenkamp               Nike                  29:21.93  
  8 Jacob Riley                  Hansons-Brooks        29:25.66  
  9 Luke Puskedra                Nike                  29:27.28  
 10 Tyler Pennel                 ZAP Fitness           29:27.36  
 11 Gabriel Proctor              Western Stat          29:36.62  
 12 Christopher Landry           Mizuno                29:38.82  
 13 Jared Ward Sr                Unattached            29:40.92  
 14 Girma Mecheso                Oklahoma Sta          29:51.81  
 15 Michael Fout                 Unattached            29:54.25  
 16 Robert Curtis                Hansons-Brooks        29:57.64  
 17 Stephen Furst                adidas                29:59.88  
 18 Aron Rono                    Unattached            30:07.50  
 19 Elliot Krause                Wisconsin             30:09.41  
 20 Scott Smith                  adidas                30:11.40  
 21 Jonathan Peterson            Team USA Min          30:19.74  
 22 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks        30:31.53  
 23 Aiman Scullion               Team Ohio             31:05.65  
 24 Dustin Emerick               Hansons-Brooks        31:20.79  
 25 John Gilbertson              The Master's          32:20.33  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.14Q  2.6  3 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.21Q  3.6  1 
  3 David Payne                  Unattached               13.22Q  4.1  4 
  4 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.25Q  2.5  2 
  5 Keith Hayes II               Kentucky                 13.30Q  4.1  4 
  6 Devon Hill                   Unattached               13.32Q  2.5  2 
  7 Jeffrey Porter               Nike                     13.38Q  3.6  1 
  8 Kevin Craddock II            Nike                     13.46Q  2.6  3  13.451
  9 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.31Q  4.1  4 
 10 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.33Q  2.5  2 
 11 Brendan Ames                 Unattached               13.40Q  3.6  1 
 12 Spencer Adams                Clemson                  13.49Q  2.6  3 
 13 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.46q  4.1  4  13.452
 14 Joel Brown                   adidas                   13.48q  4.1  4 
 15 E Andrew Brunson III         Unattached               13.50q  3.6  1 
 16 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                   13.51q  3.6  1 
 17 Tyron Akins                  Unattached               13.55   2.5  2  13.542
 18 Chris Thomas                 Unattached               13.55   2.5  2  13.543
 19 Terrence Somerville          Cincinnati               13.58   2.5  2 
 20 Antwon Hicks                 Unattached               13.60   2.6  3  13.594
 21 Terrence Trammell            Unattached               13.60   4.1  4  13.596
 22 Barrett Nugent               Unattached               13.68   2.5  2  13.674
 23 Donald Pollitt II            Syracuse Uni             13.68   3.6  1  13.677
 24 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.71   2.6  3 
 25 Malcolm Anderson             Unattached               13.87   4.1  4 
 26 Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                  13.93   4.1  4 
 27 Brandon Winters              Purdue Unive             13.94   2.5  2 
 28 Vincent Wyatt                Radford Univ             14.00   2.6  3 
 29 Carrington Queen             Zenith Veloc             14.19   2.6  3 
 30 Cedrique Smith               Unattached               14.68   3.6  1 
 -- Ronald Brookins II           Unattached                 DNF   2.6  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.05Q  2.6  1 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.34Q  2.3  2 
  3 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.09Q  2.6  1 
  4 Jeffrey Porter               Nike                     13.39Q  2.3  2  13.382
  5 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.17Q  2.6  1 
  6 David Payne                  Unattached               13.40Q  2.3  2 
  7 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                   13.31Q  2.6  1 
  8 Joel Brown                   adidas                   13.48Q  2.3  2 
  9 Spencer Adams                Clemson                  13.39   2.6  1  13.381
 10 Brendan Ames                 Unattached               13.50   2.3  2 
 11 Devon Hill                   Unattached               13.52   2.3  2 
 12 Kevin Craddock II            Nike                     13.55   2.6  1 
 13 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.56   2.6  1 
 14 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.57   2.3  2 
 15 E Andrew Brunson III         Unattached               13.69   2.3  2 
 -- Keith Hayes II               Kentucky                   DNF   2.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.08   1.4 
  2 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.11   1.4 
  3 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.23   1.4 
  4 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.24   1.4 
  5 David Payne                  Unattached               13.43   1.4 
  6 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                   13.47   1.4 
  7 Joel Brown                   adidas                   13.52   1.4  13.512
  8 Jeffrey Porter               Nike                     13.52   1.4  13.518
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Nike                     49.46Q  1 
  2 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   50.28Q  3 
  3 Kerron Clement               Nike                     50.68Q  2 
  4 Justin Gaymon                Unattached               49.60Q  1 
  5 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     50.30Q  3 
  6 Reginald Wyatt Jr            U S C                    50.98Q  2 
  7 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.65Q  3 
  8 Adam Durham                  Unattached               50.91Q  1 
  9 LaRon Bennett                Unattached               51.20Q  2 
 10 Michael Stigler              Kansas                   51.04Q  1 
 11 Caleb Cross                  Arkansas                 51.20Q  3 
 12 Keyunta Hayes                Unattached               51.37Q  2 
 13 Alvin Miles Jr               Unattached               51.24q  3 
 14 Cameron Viney Sr             Illinois                 51.75q  1 
 15 Reuben Mccoy                 Unattached               51.82q  2 
 16 Eric Lund                    Unattached               51.83q  3 
 17 Jordin Andrade               Boise State              52.31   3 
 -- Jibri Victorian              Coppin State               DNF   1 
 -- Steven White                 North Texas                 DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.76Q  1 
  2 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   48.84Q  2 
  3 Justin Gaymon                Unattached               48.85Q  1 
  4 Kerron Clement               Nike                     49.07Q  2 
  5 Johnny Dutch                 Nike                     48.98Q  1 
  6 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     49.49Q  2 
  7 Adam Durham                  Unattached               49.88Q  1 
  8 Reuben Mccoy                 Unattached               50.09Q  2 
  9 Keyunta Hayes                Unattached               50.24   1 
 10 Alvin Miles Jr               Unattached               50.41   1 
 11 LaRon Bennett                Unattached               50.59   1 
 12 Cameron Viney Sr             Illinois                 51.16   2 
 13 Caleb Cross                  Arkansas                 51.25   2 
 14 Eric Lund                    Unattached               51.39   1 
 15 Michael Stigler              Kansas                   51.94   2 
 -- Reginald Wyatt Jr            U S C                       DQ   2  Trail Leg Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Semis: Top 4 in each semi advance
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   47.96  
  2 Kerron Clement               Nike                     48.06  
  3 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.09  
  4 Johnny Dutch                 Nike                     48.21  
  5 Justin Gaymon                Unattached               48.56  
  6 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     49.14  
  7 Reuben Mccoy                 Unattached               50.69  
  8 Adam Durham                  Unattached               51.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Forys                  N Y A C                8:37.79Q  1 
  2 Evan Jager                   Nike                   8:45.85Q  2 
  3 William Nelson               Unattached             8:37.87Q  1 
  4 Daniel Huling                Nike                   8:46.16Q  2 
  5 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:37.92Q  1 
  6 Donald Cowart                Unattached             8:46.18Q  2 
  7 Donald Cabral                Nike                   8:38.06Q  1 
  8 De'Sean Turner               New Balance            8:46.62Q  2 
  9 Benjamin Bruce               adidas                 8:38.28Q  1 
 10 Aric VanHalen                Colorado               8:46.63Q  2 
 11 Travis Mahoney               NJNYTC                 8:38.67q  1 
 12 Andrew Poore                 adidas                 8:49.84q  2 
 13 Cameron Bean                 ZAP Fitness            8:55.84q  1 
 14 Augustus Maiyo               U.S. Army              8:57.64q  2 
 15 Alex Brill                   Wisconsin              9:00.74   1 
 16 Carl Stones                  adidas/teamrogue       9:00.83   2 
 17 Matt Cleaver                 Unattached             9:01.97   2 
 18 Austin Bussing               Unattached             9:02.51   1 
 19 David Adams                  adidas/teamrogue       9:05.63   1 
 20 Caleb Hoover                 Unattached             9:08.78   1 
 21 Tabor Stevens                Unattached             9:13.80   2 
 22 Dakota Peachee               High Point U           9:14.82   1 
 23 Michael Jordan               Unattached             9:15.80   1 
 24 David Goodman                NE Distance            9:16.77   2 
 25 Maximilian Darrah            Georgetown U           9:16.95   2 
 26 Brian Himelright             N C State              9:20.39   1 
 -- Jared Bassett                Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Jager                   Nike                   8:20.67  
  2 Daniel Huling                Nike                   8:22.62  
  3 De'Sean Turner               New Balance            8:25.56  
  4 Andrew Poore                 adidas                 8:26.82  
  5 Donald Cowart                Unattached             8:33.95  
  6 Donald Cabral                Nike                   8:35.87  
  7 Benjamin Bruce               adidas                 8:36.82  
  8 Craig Forys                  N Y A C                8:36.86  
  9 Aric VanHalen                Colorado               8:38.85  
 10 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:42.37  
 11 Augustus Maiyo               U.S. Army              8:49.01  
 12 William Nelson               Unattached             8:52.63  
 13 Travis Mahoney               NJNYTC                 8:54.26  
 14 Cameron Bean                 ZAP Fitness            9:01.90  
 
Men High Jump Senior
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.15-2.20-2.25-2.28-2.31-2.34-3cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard Jr               Nike                     2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dustin Jonas                 Nike                     2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ronnie Black Jr              Virginia Tech            2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Montez Blair                 Cornell Track            2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kristopher Kornegay-Gobe     N C State                2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Cameron Ostrowski            Iowa State U             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Geoffrey Davis               Purdue Unive             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Jeron Robinson               Texas A&M                2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 James Harris Jr              Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jesse Williams               Nike / Oregon TC         2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jeffery Herron               Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 13 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O  XPP  PPP   XX 
 14 Torian Ware                  Clemson                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Ed Wright                    Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jamie Nieto                  N Y A C                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 
       XO 
 -- Briar Ploude                 Emporia State               NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 5.35-5.45-5.55-5.60-5.65-5.70-5cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Scott                 Nike                     5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jack Whitt                   Oral Roberts             5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jeffrey Coover               Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
       XO  PPP  XPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Dustin DeLeo                 Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Andrew Irwin                 Arkansas                 5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 5.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Victor Weirich               B Y U                    5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Kendricks                Ole Miss                 5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.55 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Jordan Scott                 Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nick Mossberg                Unattached                  NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Nikita Kirillov              Georgia Tech                NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- John Prader                  Unattached                  NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Young                   Unattached                  NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Cunningham             Unattached                  NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Winder                  Cardinal Vau                NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 George Kitchens Jr           Unattached               8.23m   2.8  27-00.00 
     FOUL      8.05m(2.7) 8.23m(2.8) FOUL      7.80m(0.9) 7.92m(1.4)
  2 Jeffrey Henderson            Unattached               8.22m   2.0  26-11.75 
     7.98m(1.3) 6.88m(2.2) 7.97m(2.9) 7.85m(2.9) 8.22m(2.0) 7.92m(1.1)
  3 Ronald Taylor Jr             Unattached               8.14m   0.9  26-08.50 
     7.96m(2.2) 8.13m(2.6) 7.96m(1.9) 8.10m(2.1) 8.03m(1.1) 8.14m(0.9)
  4 Michael Hartfield            Ohio State               8.13m   1.3  26-08.25 
     7.72m(1.9) 7.88m(2.7) 8.03m(2.0) FOUL      8.11m(1.2) 8.13m(1.3)
  5 Marquis Dendy                Florida                  8.10m   1.3  26-07.00 
     8.10m(1.3) 7.95m(1.4) FOUL      8.06m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Christian Taylor             Unattached               8.07m   3.0  26-05.75 
     7.95m(1.2) FOUL      8.07m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 William Claye                Nike                     8.05m   1.1  26-05.00 
     7.79m(1.4) 7.93m(2.6) 7.97m(1.6) FOUL      8.05m(1.1) 7.65m(2.8)
  8 Tyron Stewart                Chula Vista Elit         7.96m   2.1  26-01.50 
     FOUL      7.86m(3.2) 7.96m(2.1) 5.89m(1.8) FOUL      7.39m(0.6)
  9 Jeremy Hicks                 Unattached               7.93m   1.9  26-00.25 
     7.78m(1.1) 7.85m(2.7) 7.93m(1.9)            
 10 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     7.73m   1.8  25-04.50 
     7.73m(1.8) 7.65m(2.5) 7.39m(1.4)            
 11 Jeffrey Artis-Gray           Virginia Tech            7.72m   3.1  25-04.00 
     7.59m(1.3) 7.72m(3.1) 7.62m(2.4)            
 12 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers             7.71m   2.4  25-03.50 
     7.20m(1.8) 7.71m(2.4) 7.39m(2.0)            
 13 Ted Hooper                   Cal Riverside            7.70m   2.8  25-03.25 
     6.15m(1.9) FOUL      7.70m(2.8)            
 14 Tyler Stepp                  Unattached               7.54m   1.0  24-09.00 
     7.54m(1.0) 7.03m(2.3) FOUL                 
 15 Laderrick Ward               Sn Ill-Edwardsv          7.50m   1.2  24-07.25 
     7.50m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Reindell Cole                Chula Vista Elit         7.43m   0.8  24-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.43m(0.8)            
 17 Malcolm Pennix               Missouri                 7.35m   1.5  24-01.50 
     7.35m(1.5) 7.30m(3.4) 7.19m(1.3)            
 18 Marquise Cherry              Mt SAC                   7.27m   7.8  23-10.25 
     7.27m(7.8) FOUL      7.07m(1.1)            
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock                Florida                 17.15m   2.2  56-03.25 
     16.82m(4.7) 16.63m(4.0) 17.15m(2.2) 16.59m(1.8) FOUL      16.88m(2.5)
  2 William Claye                Nike                    17.04m   2.5  55-11.00 
     16.55m(3.3) 16.50m(3.1) 17.04m(2.5) 16.64m(2.5) 16.82m(1.5) 16.87m(1.9)
  3 Ryan Grinnell                Unattached              17.02m   4.2  55-10.25 
     16.91m(3.8) FOUL      17.02m(4.2) FOUL      PASS      16.14m(1.2)
  4 Chris Carter                 Unattached              16.92m   3.2  55-06.25 
     16.42m(5.0) 16.92m(3.2) 16.60m(2.7) 16.13m(1.3) 16.24m(3.8) 16.24m(1.8)
  5 Joshua Honeycutt             Phoenix Elit            16.78m   2.4  55-00.75 
     16.55m(0.7) 16.78m(2.4) FOUL      15.65m(0.9) PASS      16.47m(2.0)
  6 Rafeeq Curry                 Shore Athlet            16.77m   1.2  55-00.25 
     16.02m(3.4) 16.77m(1.2) 16.74m(4.2) 16.15m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista Elit        16.77m   2.1  55-00.25 
     16.59m(3.1) 15.69m(1.8) 16.77m(2.1) 16.39m(0.6) 16.28m(2.1) 16.45m(1.9)
  8 James Jenkins Jr             St. Louis Bl            16.50m   4.4  54-01.75 
     16.12m(2.1) 16.50m(4.4) 15.78m(4.9) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  9 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Vall            16.37m   3.3  53-08.50 
     16.23m(2.3) 16.37m(3.3) 16.21m(0.7)            
 10 Floyd Ross                   New Mexico              16.17m   1.5  53-00.75 
     15.82m(2.7) 15.80m(3.8) 16.17m(1.5)            
 11 Ryan Swafford                Cal Riverside           15.80m   2.2  51-10.00 
     FOUL      15.80m(2.2) 15.56m(1.7)            
 12 Preston Woodard              Unattached              15.58m   3.5  51-01.50 
     15.58m(3.5) 14.96m(4.1) 14.94m(0.6)            
 13 Marcus Robinson              Unattached              15.46m   2.0  50-08.75 
     15.46m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Andre Dorsey                 Unattached              15.40m   2.6  50-06.25 
     15.40m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15 Marcus Smith                 Unattached              15.35m   4.0  50-04.50 
     FOUL      15.35m(4.0) FOUL                 
 16 Rodney Griggs                Texas A&M               14.15m   2.4  46-05.25 
     FOUL      14.15m(2.4) FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    22.11m   72-06.50 
      20.54m  FOUL  22.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Reese Hoffa                  Nike / N Y A C          21.34m   70-00.25 
      FOUL  21.22m  21.25m  21.34m  PASS  PASS
  3 Zack Lloyd                   Unattached              21.09m   69-02.50 
      19.38m  20.80m  FOUL  20.69m  20.59m  21.09m
  4 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.67m   67-09.75 
      19.63m  20.67m  FOUL  19.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Paul Davis                   Unattached              19.91m   65-04.00 
      19.53m  19.91m  19.56m  FOUL  19.49m  FOUL
  6 Joseph Kovacs                Nike                    19.84m   65-01.25 
      FOUL  19.58m  19.67m  FOUL  FOUL  19.84m
  7 Ryan Crouser                 Texas                   19.52m   64-00.50 
      19.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.52m
  8 Russ Winger                  Asics                   19.35m   63-06.00 
      19.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.74m  19.23m
  9 Stephen Mozia                Cornell                 19.12m   62-08.75 
      FOUL  18.61m  19.12m            
 10 Derrick Vicars               Findlay                 19.00m   62-04.00 
      18.66m  18.88m  19.00m            
 11 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   19.00m   62-04.00 
      18.01m  19.00m  FOUL            
 12 Curtis Jensen                Unattached              18.92m   62-01.00 
      18.45m  FOUL  18.92m            
 13 Christopher Reed             Minnesota St            18.90m   62-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.90m            
 14 Lucas Pinkelman              Unattached              18.80m   61-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.80m            
 15 Eric Werskey                 Chula Vista Elit        18.70m   61-04.25 
      18.46m  18.70m  18.56m            
 16 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.68m  18.65m  18.44m            
 17 Richard Garrett Jr           Unattached              18.64m   61-02.00 
      18.64m  18.63m  FOUL            
 18 Hayden Baillio               Texas                   18.37m   60-03.25 
      18.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Block                 Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kurtis Roberts               Nike                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lance Brooks                 Nike                    62.29m     204-04 
      FOUL  57.63m  62.29m  FOUL  56.29m  61.90m
  2 Russ Winger                  Asics                   62.03m     203-06 
      60.64m  62.03m  60.53m  61.25m  FOUL  56.81m
  3 James Plummer                Rutgers Univ            61.96m     203-03 
      FOUL  52.50m  59.33m  61.05m  61.96m  FOUL
  4 Casey Malone                 Unattached              60.94m     199-11 
      58.75m  60.94m  59.72m  FOUL  FOUL  57.54m
  5 Chase Madison                Unattached              60.03m     196-11 
      59.02m  58.88m  59.69m  FOUL  60.03m  FOUL
  6 Jarred Rome                  Nike                    59.91m     196-07 
      59.71m  59.91m  59.26m  58.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rodney Brown                 Louisiana St            59.46m     195-01 
      59.46m  FOUL  55.33m  58.51m  58.99m  FOUL
  8 Mike Torie                   Unattached              58.28m     191-02 
      57.87m  FOUL  56.74m  58.28m  57.94m  FOUL
  9 Jared Schuurmans             Unattached              57.85m     189-09 
      54.75m  57.85m  54.93m            
 10 Luke Bryant                  Unattached              57.61m     189-00 
      56.66m  57.61m  57.57m            
 11 Carter Comito                Unattached              57.60m     189-00 
      56.53m  57.60m  55.87m            
 12 Mason Finley                 Unattached              57.56m     188-10 
      52.84m  57.56m  57.25m            
 13 Jason Young                  Nike                    56.46m     185-03 
      56.46m  56.33m  FOUL            
 14 Stephen Mozia                Cornell                 56.07m     183-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.07m            
 15 Andrew Evans                 Unattached              55.24m     181-03 
      55.24m  FOUL  52.63m            
 -- Daniel Block                 Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 AG Kruger                    Nike                    75.52m     247-09 
      72.06m  FOUL  75.52m  FOUL  73.63m  FOUL
  2 Chris Cralle                 Unattached              74.55m     244-07 
      74.55m  74.47m  73.68m  73.39m  73.82m  67.82m
  3 Andrew Loftin                Unattached              73.63m     241-07 
      FOUL  73.32m  70.31m  68.36m  72.93m  73.63m
  4 Jake Freeman                 Nike / N Y A C          71.68m     235-02 
      71.68m  FOUL  71.37m  71.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kibwe Johnson                Nike / N Y A C          71.17m     233-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  71.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              68.60m     225-01 
      64.28m  67.99m  67.94m  FOUL  68.02m  68.60m
  7 Justin Welch                 Unattached              67.50m     221-05 
      FOUL  66.26m  67.50m  66.82m  66.77m  67.18m
  8 Jeremy Postin                Florida                 67.23m     220-07 
      66.76m  65.93m  FOUL  65.48m  67.23m  FOUL
  9 Ryan Loughney                Unattached              66.70m     218-10 
      64.56m  FOUL  66.70m            
 10 Remy Conatser                U S C                   66.58m     218-05 
      66.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Collin Post                  AZ Desert Th            64.74m     212-05 
      64.74m  FOUL  63.50m            
 12 Michael Lihrman              Wisconsin               63.38m     207-11 
      FOUL  63.38m  FOUL            
 13 Garrett Grey                 Unattached              63.16m     207-03 
      59.69m  61.79m  63.16m            
 14 Quentin Mege                 Minnesota               63.02m     206-09 
      63.02m  FOUL  61.28m            
 -- Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Thro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alec Faldermeyer             U C L A                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- James Lambert                Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Dolezal                Team NoDak              83.50m     273-11 
      74.87m  76.10m  76.93m  83.50m  PASS  PASS
  2 Sam Humphreys                Texas A&M               83.14m     272-09 
      81.82m  FOUL  71.96m  83.14m  79.21m  78.64m
  3 Sean Furey                   Unattached              77.36m     253-10 
      74.32m  75.04m  75.40m  72.19m  75.31m  77.36m
  4 Barry Krammes                Shore Athlet            77.36m     253-10 
      77.36m  71.60m  72.26m  69.28m  69.00m  69.95m
  5 Timothy Glover               Illinois Sta            75.97m     249-03 
      75.96m  72.52m  75.97m  72.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kyle Smith                   Southern Miss           75.24m     246-10 
      75.24m  FOUL  67.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Matthew Byers                Iowa                    73.69m     241-09 
      73.69m  69.58m  68.87m  68.44m  68.61m  67.22m
  8 Craig Kinsley                N Y A C                 73.39m     240-09 
      73.39m  70.93m  69.43m  67.32m  72.19m  FOUL
  9 Timothy VanLiew              Unattached              72.65m     238-04 
      62.22m  72.65m  71.53m            
 10 Samuel Crouser               Oregon                  70.67m     231-10 
      67.12m  70.67m  63.73m            
 11 Corey White                  Unattached              70.52m     231-04 
      70.16m  FOUL  70.52m            
 12 Cyrus Hostetler              Nike / Oregon TC        70.51m     231-04 
      70.51m  FOUL  67.03m            
 13 Devin Bogert                 Texas A&M               70.04m     229-09 
      64.40m  69.29m  70.04m            
 14 Ryan Brandel                 Unattached              69.25m     227-02 
      69.25m  68.22m  FOUL            
 15 Nicholas Howe                Team Movin S            69.15m     226-10 
      67.05m  61.87m  69.15m            
 16 Jesse Elvrom                 Sacramento St           67.29m     220-09 
      66.25m  64.32m  67.29m            
 17 Benjamin Lincoln             Wake Forest             66.99m     219-09 
      65.15m  64.90m  66.99m            
 18 Jason Flanagan               Unattached              66.97m     219-09 
      66.97m  65.67m  63.44m            
 19 Vincent DuVernois            Unattached              66.94m     219-07 
      66.94m  66.81m  64.85m            
 20 Brent Lagace                 Unattached              66.79m     219-01 
      66.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Joseph Zimmerman             Washington              66.51m     218-02 
      66.51m  FOUL  64.13m            
 22 Andrew Fahringer             Unattached              65.19m     213-10 
      65.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC         10.48   1.2  1    980
  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     10.52   1.2  1    970
  3 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    10.65   1.2  1    940
  4 Gray Horn                    Unattached               10.76   1.2  1    915
  5 Miller Moss                  Unattached               10.79   1.2  1    908
  6 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached               10.80   1.0  2    906
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              10.84   1.2  1    897
  8 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                   10.98   1.2  1    865
  9 Terry Prentice               Unattached               11.07   1.2  1    845
 10 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               11.08   1.0  2    843
 11 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    11.12   1.0  2    834
 12 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   11.18   1.0  2    821
 13 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                  11.30   1.0  2    795
 14 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               11.37   1.0  2    780
 15 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa            11.45   1.0  2    763
 16 Corbin Duer                  Unattached               11.49   1.0  2    755
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC         46.89   2    964
  2 Miller Moss                  Unattached               48.09   2    905
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                   48.30   2    895
  4 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    48.37   2    891
  5 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached               48.63   2    879
  6 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                  48.96   3    863
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              49.11   1    856
  8 Gray Horn                    Unattached               49.58   1    834
  9 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               49.62   1    832
 10 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    50.29   3    801
 11 Corbin Duer                  Unattached               50.54   3    790
 12 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa            50.57   1    789
 13 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   50.59   3    788
 14 Terry Prentice               Unattached               50.75   3    780
 15 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               52.65   1    697
 -- Trey Hardee                  Nike                        DQ   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa          4:20.08     811
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                 4:20.29     810
  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached             4:26.57     767
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached             4:31.95     732
  5 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC       4:34.15     718
  6 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                 4:34.35     716
  7 Corbin Duer                  Unattached             4:41.05     674
  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.            4:41.32     672
  9 Gray Horn                    Unattached             4:41.35     672
 10 Miller Moss                  Unattached             4:50.12     618
 11 Jake Arnold                  Asics                  4:59.34     564
 12 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                  5:05.83     527
 13 Terry Prentice               Unattached             5:14.72     478
 -- Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                    DNF  
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                   14.33  -0.3  4    932
  2 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    14.37  -1.7  3    927
  3 Gray Horn                    Unattached               14.43  -0.3  4    920
  4 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                  14.50   0.7  2    911
  5 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached               14.59   0.7  2    900
  6 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC         14.68  +0.0  1    889
  7 Miller Moss                  Unattached               14.75  +0.0  1    880
  8 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    14.77  -0.3  4    878
  9 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               14.89  +0.0  1    863
 10 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               15.11   0.7  2    836
 11 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   15.17   0.7  2    829
 12 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa            15.18  -1.7  3    828
 13 Terry Prentice               Unattached               15.21  -0.3  4    824
 14 Corbin Duer                  Unattached               15.24  -1.7  3    821
 15 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              15.78  -1.7  3    758
 -- Trey Hardee                  Nike                       DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50    963
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                   2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Corbin Duer                  Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gray Horn                    Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa            1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Terry Prentice               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Miller Moss                  Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC         1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  PPP   XO 
 11 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 15 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Trey Hardee                  Nike                        NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa            4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP  PPP 
  7 Corbin Duer                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.60 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Miller Moss                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.60 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Terry Prentice               Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                     NH            
     4.60 4.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached               7.62m   1.8  25-00.00    965
     7.38m(-1.0) 7.62m(1.8) 7.38m(-1.4)            
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC         7.59m   0.3  24-11.00    957
     7.59m(0.3) 7.49m(-1.3) PASS                 
  3 Gray Horn                    Unattached               7.44m  -1.3  24-05.00    920
     7.21m(0.1) 7.44m(-1.3) 7.28m(-1.0)            
  4 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              7.17m  -1.3  23-06.25    854
     7.09m(0.2) 7.17m(-1.3) FOUL                 
  4 Terry Prentice               Unattached               7.17m  -0.1  23-06.25    854
     6.98m(1.0) 7.16m(0.3) 7.17m(-0.1)            
  6 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     7.09m  -1.0  23-03.25    835
     7.02m(0.8) 7.07m(-1.3) 7.09m(-1.0)            
  7 Corbin Duer                  Unattached               6.87m   1.0  22-06.50    783
     6.87m(1.0) FOUL      6.61m(-0.1)            
  8 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                   6.86m  -1.0  22-06.25    781
     6.86m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Miller Moss                  Unattached               6.82m  -1.3  22-04.50    771
     6.65m(-0.2) 6.82m(-1.3) 6.63m(-1.0)            
 10 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                  6.81m  -0.1  22-04.25    769
     6.56m(-0.8) 6.71m(0.3) 6.81m(-0.1)            
 11 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   6.69m  -0.1  21-11.50    741
     6.57m(0.6) 6.35m(-1.3) 6.69m(-0.1)            
 12 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    6.62m  -0.1  21-08.75    725
     FOUL      6.41m(-0.2) 6.62m(-0.1)            
 13 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa            6.54m   1.8  21-05.50    707
     6.25m(-0.9) 6.54m(1.8) 6.50m(-1.4)            
 14 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               6.51m  -0.5  21-04.25    700
     6.51m(-0.5) 6.49m(-0.9) FOUL                 
 15 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    6.40m   0.9  21-00.00    675
     6.09m(0.8) 6.29m(-1.3) 6.40m(0.9)            
 16 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               6.32m  -1.0  20-09.00    657
     6.03m(0.3) 6.10m(-1.3) 6.32m(-1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              16.00m   52-06.00    851
      15.11m  15.22m  16.00m            
  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    15.29m   50-02.00    808
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m            
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC        15.00m   49-02.50    790
      15.00m  14.57m  PASS            
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached              14.12m   46-04.00    736
      FOUL  12.42m  14.12m            
  5 Miller Moss                  Unattached              14.07m   46-02.00    733
      14.07m  FOUL  14.07m            
  6 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   13.84m   45-05.00    719
      13.59m  13.84m  FOUL            
  7 Gray Horn                    Unattached              13.67m   44-10.25    708
      13.27m  13.67m  13.15m            
  8 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.57m   44-06.25    702
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                  13.47m   44-02.50    696
      13.47m  FOUL  12.70m            
 10 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa           13.29m   43-07.25    685
      FOUL  12.67m  13.29m            
 11 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                 13.24m   43-05.25    682
      FOUL  13.03m  13.24m            
 12 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.94m  12.74m  12.90m            
 13 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                   12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.71m  12.73m  12.33m            
 14 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                  12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.27m  12.22m  12.58m            
 15 Corbin Duer                  Unattached              12.04m   39-06.00    609
      12.04m  11.81m  12.02m            
 16 Terry Prentice               Unattached              11.79m   38-08.25    594
      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller Moss                  Unattached              46.08m     151-02    789
      46.08m  45.06m  44.65m            
  2 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              45.56m     149-06    778
      41.19m  45.56m  FOUL            
  3 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   44.31m     145-04    753
      43.36m  42.55m  44.31m            
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC        43.99m     144-04    746
      43.99m  42.81m  FOUL            
  5 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             43.66m     143-03    739
      FOUL  43.65m  43.66m            
  6 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa           42.54m     139-07    716
      41.73m  42.54m  41.75m            
  7 Corbin Duer                  Unattached              41.47m     136-01    694
      40.58m  41.47m  FOUL            
  8 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              41.42m     135-11    693
      41.42m  40.22m  40.90m            
  9 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                 40.50m     132-10    675
      40.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached              40.32m     132-03    671
      40.22m  FOUL  40.32m            
 11 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                  39.58m     129-10    656
      39.58m  FOUL  38.62m            
 12 Gray Horn                    Unattached              39.26m     128-10    650
      38.24m  38.41m  39.26m            
 13 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                   38.84m     127-05    641
      38.34m  FOUL  38.84m            
 14 Terry Prentice               Unattached              37.08m     121-08    605
      FOUL  FOUL  37.08m            
 15 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                  36.59m     120-00    596
      33.45m  36.59m  35.72m            
 -- Trey Hardee                  Nike                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Senior Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                  61.91m     203-01    767
      59.17m  61.91m  57.33m            
  2 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              61.43m     201-06    759
      59.67m  60.59m  61.43m            
  3 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached              60.44m     198-03    744
      54.23m  57.88m  60.44m            
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC        60.36m     198-00    743
      58.32m  60.36m  FOUL            
  5 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    59.75m     196-00    734
      55.20m  58.33m  59.75m            
  6 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              59.19m     194-02    726
      53.55m  50.43m  59.19m            
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             58.53m     192-00    716
      53.20m  53.69m  58.53m            
  8 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   54.82m     179-10    660
      51.97m  51.69m  54.82m            
  9 Corbin Duer                  Unattached              54.70m     179-05    658
      52.11m  54.70m  FOUL            
 10 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa           53.09m     174-02    634
      52.11m  51.15m  53.09m            
 11 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                  52.24m     171-05    622
      44.77m  51.32m  52.24m            
 12 Gray Horn                    Unattached              50.43m     165-05    595
      48.07m  50.43m  PASS            
 13 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                   48.43m     158-11    565
      48.43m  47.40m  45.64m            
 14 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                 44.56m     146-02    509
      FOUL  42.87m  44.56m            
 15 Terry Prentice               Unattached              38.44m     126-01    420
      38.44m  35.13m  PASS            
 16 Miller Moss                  Unattached              34.04m     111-08    356
      32.84m  34.04m  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon Senior
================================================================
       World: W  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Oregon TC          8291  
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Unattached                8198  
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Tsilva                    7925  
  4 Gray Horn                    Unattached                7918  
  5 Wesley Bray                  Unattached                7632  
  6 Jake Arnold                  Asics                     7580  
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.               7574  
  8 Daniel Gooris                Northern Iowa             7553  
  9 Miller Moss                  Unattached                7490  
 10 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                    7486  
 11 Corbin Duer                  Unattached                7424  
 12 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                     7214  
 13 Terry Prentice               Unattached                6757  
 14 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                6125  
 15 Dominic Giovannoni           U C L A                   5865  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
       World: W 1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    American: A 1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   N Y A C             1:30:13.06  
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:31:01.64  
  3 Patrick Stroupe              Kansas City         1:31:08.73  
  4 John Cody Risch              Cornerstone         1:36:38.84  
  5 Alejandro Chavez             Missouri Bapt.      1:37:00.25  
  6 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Shore Athlet        1:37:10.37  
  7 Matthew De Witt              Parkside Ath        1:46:16.03  
  8 Nathan Vanderwall            Cornerstone         1:49:39.51  
  9 David Swarts                 Pegasus A.C.        1:56:02.02  
 -- Jonathan Hallman             Shore Athlet               DNF  
 -- Nick Christie                Missouri Bapt.             DNF  
 -- Michael Nemeth               Wings of Moo               DNF  
 

 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.