Join/Renew Now

South Zone Results

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2013 02:26 PM
            2013 South Zonal Youth Indoor Track & Field - 2/17/2013            
                      JDL Fast Track - Winston Salem, NC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
55 Meter Dash 0-8 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Eli            9.25       8.92q  2 
  2 Sydney Byrd                  Unattached              9.44       9.36q  2 
  3 Jada Tillery                 Unattached              9.30       9.69q  1 
  4 Cyndie Williams              Tri-City Rel            9.75       9.71q  2 
  5 Jahqueen McClellan           Tri-City Rel            9.30       9.80q  1 
  6 Ronniah Wright               Sapphire-Ruf           10.00       9.81q  1 
  7 Aja Tillery                  Unattached              9.80       9.91q  2 
  8 Pryncess Jackson             East End Lig            9.45      10.02q  1 
 
55 Meter Dash 0-8 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Eli            8.92       9.03  
  2 Jada Tillery                 Unattached              9.69       9.53  
  3 Sydney Byrd                  Unattached              9.36       9.55  
  4 Ronniah Wright               Sapphire-Ruf            9.81       9.74  
  5 Cyndie Williams              Tri-City Rel            9.71       9.76  
  6 Jahqueen McClellan           Tri-City Rel            9.80       9.80  
  7 Pryncess Jackson             East End Lig           10.02       9.85  
  8 Aja Tillery                  Unattached              9.91       9.99  
 
200 Meter Dash 0-8 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rhian Lawrence               Unattached             38.00      35.04   2 
  2 Sydney Byrd                  Unattached             35.58      35.36   3 
  3 Alana Acker                  Durham Strid           37.60      35.98   3 
  4 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Eli           35.00      36.07   3 
  5 Jada Tillery                 Unattached             35.10      36.59   3 
  6 Jahqueen McClellan           Tri-City Rel           34.00      36.98   3 
  7 Cyndie Williams              Tri-City Rel           37.99      37.19   3 
  8 Jarin Pepper                 Greenville J                      37.32   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 0-8 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rhian Lawrence               Unattached           1:17.00    1:17.98   2 
  2 Jarin Pepper                 Greenville J         1:20.00    1:18.71   2 
  3 Sydney Byrd                  Unattached           1:21.44    1:24.98   2 
  4 Jahqueen McClellan           Tri-City Rel         1:15.00    1:29.20   2 
  5 Makenna Barnett              13-Platinum          1:30.94    1:35.51   1 
  6 Aja Tillery                  Unattached           1:32.00    1:49.00   1 
  7 Alexa Penny                  Durham Strid         1:22.00    2:06.31   1 
 
800 Meter Run 0-8 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarin Pepper                 Greenville J         2:59.00    3:06.88  
  2 Gretchen Smith               Knoxville Yo                    3:57.46  
  3 Alexa Penny                  Durham Strid         3:14.00    4:41.97  
 
1500 Meter Run 0-8 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton Runyan                Etowah Youth         6:40.00    7:12.79  
  2 Gretchen Smith               Knoxville Yo                    7:37.08  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 0-8 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East End Lightning Tf Youth De  'A'               2:30.00    2:44.05  
     1) Kaylah Baxter                   2) Trenaye Collier                
     3) Ama Cousins                     4) Pryncess Jackson               
 
4x400 Meter Relay 0-8 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East End Lightning Tf Youth De  'A'                          6:40.86  
     1) Kaylah Baxter                   2) Trenaye Collier                
     3) Ama Cousins                     4) Pryncess Jackson               
 
Long Jump 0-8 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaylah Baxter                East End Lig           2.95m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  2 Rhian Lawrence               Unattached                        2.66m    8-08.75 
  3 Johnnay Shaw                 Unattached             2.44m      2.25m    7-04.75 
  4 Alana Acker                  Durham Strid           2.74m      2.18m    7-02.00 
  5 Shawnti Jackson              Carolina Eli                      2.14m    7-00.25 
  6 Jada Tillery                 Unattached             2.57m      2.06m    6-09.25 
  7 Emma Morrison                Tri-City Rel                      1.45m    4-09.25 
 
Shot Put 0-8 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnnay Shaw                 Unattached             4.27m      4.41m   14-05.75 
  2 Tabitha Harris               Island Glide                      3.13m   10-03.25 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Phillips                Next Level T            8.20       8.21q  4 
  2 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Fla                       8.30q  4 
  3 Chloe Kearney                Charlotte Fl            8.20       8.33q  3 
  4 Ajile Flynt                  Tri-City Rel            8.29       8.37q  1 
  5 Brianna Flake                Unattached              8.43       8.48q  2 
  6 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Rel            8.20       8.49q  5 
  7 Demya Ford                   East End Lig            8.30       8.56q  1 
  8 Jada Dowd                    Unattached                         8.59q  5 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Fla            8.30       8.17  
  2 Chloe Kearney                Charlotte Fl            8.33       8.24  
  3 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Rel            8.49       8.37  
  4 Asia Phillips                Next Level T            8.21       8.40  
  5 Ajile Flynt                  Tri-City Rel            8.37       8.45  
  6 Brianna Flake                Unattached              8.48       8.46  
  7 Jada Dowd                    Unattached              8.59       8.49  
  8 Demya Ford                   East End Lig            8.56       8.77  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Fla                      29.41   1 
  2 Brianna Flake                Unattached             30.00      30.41   6 
  3 Jada Dowd                    Unattached             30.87      31.39   5 
  4 Ajile Flynt                  Tri-City Rel           27.99      31.64   6 
  5 Asia Phillips                Next Level T           28.00      31.78   6 
  6 Chloe Kearney                Charlotte Fl           27.33      32.00   6 
  7 Emily Morrison               Tri-City Rel           31.99      32.03   4 
  8 Demya Ford                   East End Lig           31.30      32.24   5 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Davis                  Carolina Fla                    1:07.32   1 
  2 Jada Dowd                    Unattached           1:10.56    1:11.64   3 
  3 Shani Simon                  Sapphire-Ruf         1:16.80    1:15.36   3 
  4 Breasiah Robinson            Greenville J         1:17.00    1:18.06   3 
  5 Toni Birden                  Impact Athle         1:16.00    1:18.27   3 
  6 Tyler Simpson                E-1 TC               1:20.59    1:19.19   2 
  7 Raven Evans                  Unattached           1:21.00    1:21.40   2 
  8 Whitni Goolsby               Greenville J         1:20.00    1:24.10   2 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shani Simon                  Sapphire-Ruf                    3:05.63  
  2 Destiny Fletcher             Island Glide                    3:11.62  
  3 Jordyn Evans                 Unattached           3:27.00    3:14.14  
  4 Makayla McDonald             Durham Strid         2:59.00    3:24.15  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Evans                 Unattached           7:13.00    6:44.57  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                           2:05.00    2:09.28  
     1) Ajile Flynt                     2) Emily Morrison                 
     3) Ija Mumford                     4) Regan Smith                    
  2 Tri-City Relays TC  'B'                           2:15.00    2:19.40  
     1) Serenity Alexander              2) Kiara Mumford                  
     3) Haley Rorie                     4) Ne'Dira Williams               
  3 Next Level TC  'A'                                2:25.00    2:20.00  
     1) Kimani Alexander                2) Noel McMiller                  
     3) Madison Minga-Perry             4) Asia Phillips                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East End Lightning Tf Youth De  'A'                          5:39.62  
     1) Jamiyah Crawford                2) Demya Ford                     
     3) Shavondra Harkless              4) Minx Wilson                    
  2 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                           5:01.00    5:50.09  
     1) Serenity Alexander              2) Kiara Mumford                  
     3) Regan Smith                     4) Ne'Dira Williams               
 
High Jump 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Justice Wilbourn             Unattached                        1.00m    3-03.25 
  2 Kiara Mumford                Tri-City Rel           1.22m      0.90m    2-11.50 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brianna Flake                Unattached             3.28m      3.79m   12-05.25 
  2 Johntavia Shaw               Unattached             3.35m      3.58m   11-09.00 
  3 Emily Morrison               Tri-City Rel           3.56m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Ija Mumford                  Tri-City Rel           3.53m      3.38m   11-01.25 
  5 Jaden Houston                Knoxville Yo                      3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Kaila Watlington             Unattached                        3.13m   10-03.25 
  7 Minx Wilson                  East End Lig           3.05m      3.09m   10-01.75 
  8 Mia Reese                    Continental            3.14m      3.04m    9-11.75 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johntavia Shaw               Unattached             7.01m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  2 Jamiyah Crawford             East End Lig           6.58m      5.44m   17-10.25 
  3 Serenity Alexander           Tri-City Rel           5.49m      5.28m   17-04.00 
  4 Amari McCray                 East End Lig           5.49m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  5 Destiny Fletcher             Island Glide                      4.06m   13-04.00 
  6 Monet Smith                  Impact Athle           3.78m      3.56m   11-08.25 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyson Davis                 13-Platinum             7.55       7.66q  4 
  2 Kaylah Lumsden               Impact Athle            8.00       7.68q  4 
  3 Jordan Sales                 Revelation P            7.61       7.75q  2 
  4 Briona Torain                Triangle Cha            8.15       7.80q  2 
  5 Alyssa Hampton               Unattached              7.74       7.87q  1 
  6 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eag            7.60       8.02q  3 
  7 Destiny Hill                 Unattached              8.10       8.14q  3 
  8 Amaya Gaddy                  Unattached              8.09       8.15q  4 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyson Davis                 13-Platinum             7.66       7.54  
  2 Kaylah Lumsden               Impact Athle            7.68       7.59  
  3 Alyssa Hampton               Unattached              7.87       7.61  
  4 Jordan Sales                 Revelation P            7.75       7.61  
  5 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eag            8.02       7.76  
  6 Briona Torain                Triangle Cha            7.80       7.79  
  7 Amaya Gaddy                  Unattached              8.15       7.92  
  8 Destiny Hill                 Unattached              8.14       8.17  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Sales                 Revelation P           26.92      27.11   6 
  2 Alyssa Hampton               Unattached             27.58      27.26   5 
  3 Emoni Coleman                Impact Athle           27.50      27.79   6 
  4 Alyson Davis                 13-Platinum            27.60      27.87   5 
  5 Kaylah Lumsden               Impact Athle           28.00      28.38   4 
  6 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eag           28.80      28.53   3 
  7 Briona Torain                Triangle Cha           26.99      29.20   6 
  8 Shakara Goodloe              Knoxville Yo                      29.48   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emoni Coleman                Impact Athle         1:02.00    1:02.57   5 
  2 Briona Torain                Triangle Cha         1:02.00    1:04.91   5 
  3 Alyssa Hampton               Unattached           1:04.00    1:05.75   4 
  4 Melicia Mouzzon              Carolina Eag         1:00.14    1:07.38   5 
  5 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eag         1:08.00    1:07.83   3 
  6 Jazzmin Taylor               E-1 TC               1:09.37    1:10.48   3 
  7 Kai'Aishah Mitchell          Durham Strid         1:04.00    1:11.12   5 
  8 Joy Allen                    Unattached           1:11.00    1:11.20   3 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emoni Coleman                Impact Athle         2:30.00    2:30.87  
  2 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eag         2:50.00    2:39.39  
  3 Tariney Pepper               Greenville J         2:39.00    2:41.49  
  4 Kai'Aishah Mitchell          Durham Strid         2:40.00    2:48.06  
  5 Jazzmin Taylor               E-1 TC               2:35.90    2:49.13  
  6 Ashley Wallace               Pwc Prince W                    2:59.73  
  7 Macey Earl                   Unattached           3:00.00    3:09.30  
  8 Kaylee Spencer               Waxhaw TC            3:03.50    3:10.31  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Runyan                Etowah Youth         5:15.00    5:32.00  
  2 Kyna Robinson                Carolina Eag         5:45.60    5:40.81  
  3 Jazzmin Taylor               E-1 TC               5:20.00    5:48.60  
  4 Cara Martin                  Carolina Eag                    6:03.26  
  5 Katie Swigert                Knoxville Yo                    6:30.59  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Runyan                Etowah Youth        11:15.00   11:41.46  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson Strother              Charlotte Fl           10.22      11.77  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                           1:50.00    1:59.53  
     1) Ashanti Cuthrell                2) Zhane Epps                     
     3) Nytrinitey Jenkins              4) Dahlia Thompson                
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                           1:47.00    2:03.55  
     1) Jada Green                      2) Kai'Aishah Mitchell            
     3) Akoya Penny-Campbell            4) Taylor Robinson                
     5) Teteateh Snoh                   6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                           4:45.00    5:12.83  
     1) Zhane Epps                      2) Dionne Hines                   
     3) Nytrinitey Jenkins              4) Dahlia Thompson                
  2 Waxhaw TC  'A'                                               5:36.70  
     1) Emily Bowman                    2) Gabriella Castro               
     3) Claire Hussey                   4) Sarah McCann                   
     5) Kaylee Spencer                  6)                                
 
High Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carson Strother              Charlotte Fl           1.52m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Brianna Acker                Durham Strid           1.04m      1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Destiny Hill                 Unattached             4.11m      4.27m   14-00.25 
  2 Dionne Hines                 Tri-City Rel           4.14m      4.11m   13-06.00 
  3 Tariney Pepper               Greenville J                      3.89m   12-09.25 
  4 Ashley Wallace               Pwc Prince W                      3.87m   12-08.50 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mellany Scott                Unattached            10.62m      9.60m   31-06.00 
  2 Jayza Lowry                  Charlotte Fl           9.40m      8.75m   28-08.50 
  3 Dionne Hines                 Tri-City Rel                      7.73m   25-04.50 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lily Stoneman                Northwest Fl         8:45.94    9:55.25  
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Lewis                 Cobb County             7.55       7.45q  2 
  2 Jaylah Bailey                Unattached              7.58       7.60q  1 
  3 Victoria Porter              Charlotte He            7.55       7.70q  1 
  4 Jamila McKoy                 Triangle Cha            8.09       7.73q  3 
  5 Shamara Toliver              Tri-City Rel            7.45       7.75q  3 
  6 Charlonda Washington         Carolina Eag            7.80       7.93q  3 
  7 Zarea Pitts                  Next Level T            7.90       7.94q  1 
  8 Dericka Braden               Lightning Sp                       7.98q  1 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Lewis                 Cobb County             7.45       7.43  
  2 Jaylah Bailey                Unattached              7.60       7.58  
  3 Victoria Porter              Charlotte He            7.70       7.66  
  4 Shamara Toliver              Tri-City Rel            7.75       7.67  
  5 Jamila McKoy                 Triangle Cha            7.73       7.68  
  6 Dericka Braden               Lightning Sp            7.98       7.91  
  7 Charlonda Washington         Carolina Eag            7.93       8.00  
  8 Zarea Pitts                  Next Level T            7.94       8.18  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaylah Bailey                Unattached             26.00      26.35   5 
  2 Morgan Lewis                 Cobb County            27.00      26.94   4 
  3 Victoria Porter              Charlotte He           27.50      27.42   4 
  4 Shamara Toliver              Tri-City Rel           26.50      27.72   5 
  5 Jamila McKoy                 Triangle Cha           26.90      27.94   5 
  6 Sierra Fletcher              Island Glide           27.00      28.44   5 
  7 Dymanique Thompson           Rutherford C           28.00      28.48   3 
  8 Dericka Braden               Lightning Sp                      28.66   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaylah Bailey                Unattached           1:00.60    1:02.33   5 
  2 Sierra Fletcher              Island Glide         1:00.00    1:03.32   5 
  3 Dericka Braden               Lightning Sp                    1:05.22   1 
  4 Dymanique Thompson           Rutherford C         1:03.00    1:05.87   5 
  5 Jessica Wright               Durham Strid           59.80    1:05.93   5 
  6 Keleah Shell                 Continental          1:06.45    1:06.45   3 
  7 Ashlan Bowdry                Durham Strid         1:05.00    1:06.57   4 
  8 Paige Hathaway               Durham Strid         1:05.00    1:06.79   4 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               Hurdles Firs         2:35.00    2:32.64  
  2 Alexia Noch                  Waxhaw TC            2:43.70    2:35.75  
  3 Lauren Lightner              Unattached           2:38.20    2:35.87  
  4 Paige Hathaway               Durham Strid         2:34.00    2:37.20  
  5 Eliza Witherspoon            Unattached                      2:38.61  
  6 Autumn Straw                 Unattached           2:46.00    2:42.66  
  7 Eboni Roberson               Carolina Eag                    2:44.36  
  8 Keleah Shell                 Continental          2:38.98    2:44.65  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexa King                   Waxhaw TC            5:11.70    5:03.03  
  2 Alexia Noch                  Waxhaw TC            5:31.70    5:16.69  
  3 Eliza Witherspoon            Unattached                      5:23.42  
  4 Eboni Roberson               Carolina Eag                    5:32.84  
  5 Lindsay Harrison             Waxhaw TC            6:00.00    5:34.10  
  6 Nykya Merritt                Continental          6:37.56    5:36.19  
  7 Matoaka Wilson               Premier Athl         5:20.00    5:46.29  
  8 Mackenzie Cocherell          Unattached                      6:03.72  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexa King                   Waxhaw TC           11:07.00   10:32.03  
  2 Lindsay Harrison             Waxhaw TC           12:52.20   11:51.00  
  3 Tori Martin                  Greensboro P                   13:10.56  
  4 Lauren Stephenson            E3 Project R                   13:45.16  
  5 Nykya Merritt                Continental         12:21.48   13:51.96  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Strid            9.20       9.24  
  2 Bailey Mccray                Durham Strid            9.30      10.24  
  3 Zavia Dickerson              Hurdles Firs                      10.27  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                           1:48.00    1:59.03  
     1) Charnessa Reid                  2) Shamara Toliver                
     3) Kamyrah Wilson                  4) Keirah Wilson                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                           4:14.00    4:38.46  
     1) Ashlan Bowdry                   2) Paige Hathaway                 
     3) Jessica Wright                  4) Alani Rouse                    
  2 Waxhaw TC  'A'                                               6:14.19  
     1) Alexandria Blazinic             2) Julia Blazinic                 
     3) Mackensie McDonough             4) Ellie Maher                    
 
High Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Sutton                Carolina Eag           1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Timara Chapman               Hurdles Firs           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Alani Rouse                  Durham Strid           1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Mikenzie Mullins             Unattached             1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Jessica Wright               Durham Strid           1.57m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carson Dingler               Unattached             3.43m      3.33m   10-11.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Strid           4.88m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  2 Mikenzie Mullins             Unattached             4.62m      4.52m   14-10.00 
  3 Deja Reid                    Next Level T           4.88m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Bailey Mccray                Durham Strid           4.57m      4.33m   14-02.50 
  5 Jalena Curbeam               Continental            4.01m      4.06m   13-04.00 
  6 Mia Goolsby                  Greenville J           3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Zarea Pitts                  Next Level T                      3.80m   12-05.75 
  8 Nicole Maynor                Next Level T                      2.85m    9-04.25 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Strid          10.06m      9.98m   32-09.00 
  2 Mikenzie Mullins             Unattached             9.14m      9.89m   32-05.50 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiara Mallory                Jr Striders            7.62m      7.61m   24-11.75 
  2 Desiree Chism                Continental            7.62m      7.21m   23-08.00 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Heiser-Whatley      Unattached                     20:50.74  
  2 Jessica Heiser-Whatley       Unattached                     20:50.80  
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassondria Hall              Unattached              6.91       7.03q  2 
  2 Caitlan Tate                 Tachyon TC              7.30       7.35q  1 
  3 Taylor Henderson             Unattached              7.60       7.46q  1 
  4 Tajah Walston                Revelation P            7.39       7.50q  1 
  5 Deonica Reid                 Unattached              7.40       7.51q  2 
  6 Serenity Douglas             Tachyon TC              7.60       7.53q  2 
  7 Taylor Deloach               Savannah Cha            7.80       7.54q  1 
  8 NyAsia Daniels               Revelation P            7.53       7.61q  2 
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassondria Hall              Unattached              7.03       6.95  
  2 Caitlan Tate                 Tachyon TC              7.35       7.30  
  3 Tajah Walston                Revelation P            7.50       7.48  
  4 Taylor Deloach               Savannah Cha            7.54       7.50  
  5 Serenity Douglas             Tachyon TC              7.53       7.52  
  6 Taylor Henderson             Unattached              7.46       7.55  
  7 NyAsia Daniels               Revelation P            7.61       7.55  
  8 Deonica Reid                 Unattached              7.51       7.60  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cassondria Hall              Unattached             23.97      25.18   3 
  2 Serenity Douglas             Tachyon TC             25.00      26.01   3 
  3 NyAsia Daniels               Revelation P           25.34      27.06   3 
  4 Tajah Walston                Revelation P           26.74      27.12   2 
  5 Taylor Henderson             Unattached             28.42      27.16   1 
  6 Caitlan Tate                 Tachyon TC             25.00      27.29   3 
  7 Taylor Deloach               Savannah Cha           26.00      27.39   3 
  8 Deonica Reid                 Unattached             27.70      28.15   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serenity Douglas             Tachyon TC             57.00      58.54   3 
  2 Destiny McKnight             East Coast T           59.00    1:01.31   3 
  3 Daniela Salas                Unattached           1:00.00    1:03.90   3 
  4 Jada Woods                   Charlotte Fl         1:01.00    1:04.67   3 
  5 Torri Weathers               Unattached           1:04.00    1:05.47   2 
  6 Chelsey Jordan               Knoxville Yo                    1:05.54   1 
  7 Alexis Butler                Continental          1:03.59    1:05.98   3 
  8 Jade Jno-Charles             Impact Athle         1:10.00    1:10.37   2 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniela Salas                Unattached           2:16.00    2:27.52  
  2 Grenetria Shell              Continental          2:27.11    2:40.93  
  3 Destiny McKnight             East Coast T         2:36.00    2:46.16  
  4 Cameron Rutherford           Track Xplosi         2:32.00    2:46.62  
  5 Kayla Bramlett               Impact Athle         2:40.00    2:57.76  
  6 Jade Jno-Charles             Impact Athle         2:40.00    2:59.52  
  7 Gabrielle Ellis              Continental          2:40.00    3:12.95  
  8 Blaike Bibbs                 Carolina Eli         2:20.00    3:12.98  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sophia Ebihara               Unattached           5:07.77    5:12.61  
  2 Grenetria Shell              Continental          5:23.34    5:43.50  
  3 Cameron Rutherford           Track Xplosi         5:20.00    5:43.78  
  4 Blaike Bibbs                 Carolina Eli         5:31.00    6:49.90  
  5 Gabrielle Ellis              Continental          5:40.00    7:27.38  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sophia Ebihara               Unattached          11:03.71   10:36.86  
  2 Grenetria Shell              Continental         11:46.38   12:20.69  
  3 Erin Smith                   Knoxville Yo                   13:52.08  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Evans                  Unattached              9.00       8.88  
  2 Destiny McKnight             East Coast T            9.00       8.90  
  3 Jessica Watson               Tri-City Rel            8.00       8.94  
  4 Eshe Robinson                Continental             8.45       9.04  
  5 Onyx Simpson                 Unattached              9.98       9.25  
  6 Torri Weathers               Unattached                         9.32  
  7 Lily Chambers                Waxhaw TC               9.90      10.17  
  8 Bianca Prieto                East Cobb Ch           10.00      11.05  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                           1:46.00    1:50.76  
     1) Isis Brooks                     2) Sierra Emmerson                
     3) Katlin Sherman                  4) Jessica Watson                 
 
High Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Evans                  Unattached                        1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Kayla Jackson                Unattached             1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Becky Arbiv                  Pole Vault A           2.92m      2.73m    8-11.50 
  2 Adrienne Lee                 Pole Vault A           2.90m      2.58m    8-05.50 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Deloach               Savannah Cha           5.49m      5.51m   18-01.00 
  2 Erica Evans                  Unattached                        5.02m   16-05.75 
  3 Olivia Walker                Charlotte Fl           5.03m      4.79m   15-08.75 
  4 Eshe Robinson                Continental            4.88m      4.78m   15-08.25 
  5 Jada Woods                   Charlotte Fl           5.00m      4.65m   15-03.25 
  6 Angel Nesbitt                Unattached             4.57m      4.62m   15-02.00 
  7 Torri Weathers               Unattached             4.88m      4.58m   15-00.50 
  8 Deonica Reid                 Unattached                        4.55m   14-11.25 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Angel Nesbitt                Unattached            10.49m     10.11m   33-02.00 
  2 Olivia Walker                Charlotte Fl          10.52m     10.06m   33-00.25 
  3 Chardonei Sutton             Carolina Eag                      8.89m   29-02.00 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruby Caldwell                Continental           10.77m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  2 Narah Mallory                Jr Striders            9.75m      9.30m   30-06.25 
  3 Emeri Crawford               Gastonia Eag           9.75m      8.81m   28-11.00 
  4 Alexandra Jones              Durham Strid           9.35m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Good                 Raleigh Walk                   22:31.75  
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiaira Jackson               Unattached              7.00       7.27q  3 
  2 Remel Williams               E-1 TC                  7.40       7.32q  2 
  3 Sloan Williams               Tri-City Rel            7.25       7.32q  2 
  4 Ashlan Rosier                Velocity Str            7.41       7.41q  3 
  5 Kaitlin Lucius               Velocity Str            7.50       7.54q  1 
  6 Shanica Johnson              Durham Strid            7.34       7.54q  1 
  7 Shacurea Dowdy               Savannah Cha            7.45       7.56q  2 
  8 Tyjah Eady                   Continental             7.85       7.73q  1 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiaira Jackson               Unattached              7.27       7.25  
  2 Remel Williams               E-1 TC                  7.32       7.27  
  3 Ashlan Rosier                Velocity Str            7.41       7.41  
  4 Sloan Williams               Tri-City Rel            7.32       7.41  
  5 Shanica Johnson              Durham Strid            7.54       7.52  
  6 Shacurea Dowdy               Savannah Cha            7.56       7.54  
  7 Kaitlin Lucius               Velocity Str            7.54       7.66  
  8 Tyjah Eady                   Continental             7.73       7.78  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Remel Williams               E-1 TC                 25.36      26.37   4 
  2 Kaila Smith                  Unattached             25.80      26.45   3 
  3 Ashlan Rosier                Velocity Str           25.24      26.62   4 
  4 Kiaira Jackson               Unattached             24.20      26.86   5 
  5 Ro'Daijah Faucette           Durham Strid           25.70      26.88   3 
  6 Shanica Johnson              Durham Strid           25.90      27.10   3 
  7 Charity Shaw                 Durham Strid           25.40      27.11   4 
  8 Janay Johnson                East Cobb Ch           25.00      27.29   5 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Natisha Dixon                Unattached             58.00      58.29   3 
  2 Danielle Burnett             Unattached             56.90      58.78   3 
  3 Janay Johnson                East Cobb Ch           59.00    1:01.17   3 
  4 Adia Simpkins                Charlotte Fl           59.50    1:02.05   2 
  5 Jacquelyn Bedingham          Unattached           1:01.98    1:02.66   1 
  6 Aqeelah Abdul-Qawee          Tachyon TC           1:00.00    1:03.33   2 
  7 Jewell Smith                 Velocity Str         1:00.00    1:03.36   2 
  8 Katie May                    Unattached           1:01.14    1:03.59   1 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barkley Castro               Capital City         2:25.00    2:29.50  
  2 Danielle Burnett             Unattached           2:30.00    2:36.34  
  3 Emily Vance                  Sandhills TC         2:22.00    2:38.41  
  4 Valerie Walker               Unattached           2:28.00    2:39.10  
  5 Kiara Addison                East Coast T         2:36.00    2:46.21  
  6 Kya Davis                    Gastonia Eag         2:25.00    2:48.07  
  7 Jada Curbeam                 Continental          2:47.42    3:07.88  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Vance                  Sandhills TC         5:00.00    5:19.24  
  2 Barkley Castro               Capital City         5:15.00    5:19.77  
  3 Sara Stephenson              E3 Project R         5:44.00    5:56.45  
  4 Libby Jennette               East Cobb Ch         6:58.00    6:22.50  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natisha Dixon                Unattached              9.03       8.48q  1 
  2 Kaila Smith                  Unattached              8.35       8.59q  2 
  3 Charity Shaw                 Durham Strid            8.50       8.66q  2 
  4 Tyjah Eady                   Continental             8.44       8.75q  1 
  5 Lydia Laws                   Durham Strid            8.52       8.78q  2 
  6 Jaynie Doe                   Unattached              8.50       8.94q  1 
  7 Jada Curbeam                 Continental             9.06       9.19q  1 
  8 Toni McKoy                   Revelation P           10.53      10.52q  2 
 
55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaila Smith                  Unattached              8.59       8.21  
  2 Natisha Dixon                Unattached              8.48       8.34  
  3 Tyjah Eady                   Continental             8.75       8.52  
  4 Lydia Laws                   Durham Strid            8.78       8.66  
  5 Charity Shaw                 Durham Strid            8.66       8.69  
  6 Jaynie Doe                   Unattached              8.94       9.07  
  7 Jada Curbeam                 Continental             9.19       9.54  
  8 Toni McKoy                   Revelation P           10.52      10.08  
 
High Jump 17-18 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Qizeah Jackson               Unattached             1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Kaila Smith                  Unattached             1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Tiara Harris                 Sandhills TC           1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Utley                Unattached             3.51m      3.49m   11-05.25 
  2 Morgan Allen                 Unattached             3.66m     J3.49m   11-05.25 
  3 Brooke Shelton               Unattached             3.66m      3.19m   10-05.50 
  3 India Welton                 Pole Vault A           3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50 
  5 Katherine Frey               Pole Vault A           3.20m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  6 Claire Craddock              Pole Vault A           2.97m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  7 Tiffany Kinard               Pole Vault A           2.62m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  8 Emily Bey                    Unattached             2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Curbeam                 Continental            5.29m      5.24m   17-02.25 
  2 Carlecia Spivey              Unattached             5.16m      5.14m   16-10.50 
  3 Charity Shaw                 Durham Strid           5.44m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  3 Lydia Laws                   Durham Strid           5.28m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  5 Shacurea Dowdy               Savannah Cha           8.23m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  6 Toni McKoy                   Revelation P           4.64m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  7 Eliza Gillispie              Unattached             5.08m      4.62m   15-02.00 
  8 Tyjah Eady                   Continental            4.98m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Destinie Sykes               Charlotte Fl          11.05m     11.15m   36-07.00 
  2 Kiaira Jackson               Unattached            11.28m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  3 Tyjah Eady                   Continental           10.93m     10.71m   35-01.75 
  3 Jada Curbeam                 Continental           11.46m     10.71m   35-01.75 
  5 Charity Shaw                 Durham Strid          11.05m     10.52m   34-06.25 
  6 Katie May                    Unattached            10.44m     10.10m   33-01.75 
  7 Eliza Gillispie              Unattached            10.34m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koffia Lipscomb              Durham Strid           7.62m      8.88m   29-01.75 
  2 Kara Bush                    Unattached             7.76m      7.86m   25-09.50 
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Stephenson              E3 Project R        12:54.02   13:21.39  
 
55 Meter Dash 0-8 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezekiel Wimbush              Unattached              8.90       8.95q  2 
  2 Jahnaul Ritzie-Pouncey       Tri-City Rel            8.98       9.21q  1 
  3 Langston Scott               Greenville J                       9.44q  1 
  4 Osei Watlington              Unattached                         9.90q  1 
  5 Donovan Darden               Unattached              9.88       9.91q  2 
  6 Kobe Mack                    Tri-City Rel            9.35       9.91q  2 
  7 Ethan Ervin                  Lightning Sp                       9.91q  1 
  8 Eric Browne                  Durham Strid            9.00       9.98q  1 
 
55 Meter Dash 0-8 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezekiel Wimbush              Unattached              8.95       8.87  
  2 Jahnaul Ritzie-Pouncey       Tri-City Rel            9.21       8.95  
  3 Langston Scott               Greenville J            9.44       9.63  
  4 Osei Watlington              Unattached              9.90       9.65  
  5 Kobe Mack                    Tri-City Rel            9.91       9.85  
  6 Eric Browne                  Durham Strid            9.98       9.87  
  7 Ethan Ervin                  Lightning Sp            9.91      10.00  
  8 Donovan Darden               Unattached              9.91      10.03  
 
200 Meter Dash 0-8 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ezekiel Wimbush              Unattached             33.00      32.88   3 
  2 Jahnaul Ritzie-Pouncey       Tri-City Rel           33.00      34.47   3 
  3 Eric Browne                  Durham Strid           34.70      37.89   3 
  4 Donovan Darden               Unattached             36.88      37.93   3 
  5 Ryan Montgomery              Island Glide           37.00      37.95   3 
  6 Osei Watlington              Unattached                        38.42   1 
  7 Ethan Ervin                  Lightning Sp                      38.58   1 
  8 Elijah Johnson               Next Level T           40.00      39.57   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 0-8 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ezekiel Wimbush              Unattached           1:18.90    1:19.57   2 
  2 Eric Browne                  Durham Strid         1:24.00    1:28.23   2 
  3 Ryan Montgomery              Island Glide         1:27.00    1:40.78   2 
 
800 Meter Run 0-8 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landen Lawrence              Unattached           3:00.00    3:03.88  
  2 Tristan Kraft                Tri-City Rel         2:51.00    3:08.09  
  3 Tyler Surface                North Wake T         3:03.00    3:25.07  
 
1500 Meter Run 0-8 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tristan Kraft                Tri-City Rel         5:54.00    6:18.31  
  2 Landen Lawrence              Unattached           6:10.00    6:30.35  
  3 Tyler Surface                North Wake T         6:17.00    6:42.59  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 0-8 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                                      2:48.00  
     1) Brooklin James                  2) Tristan Kraft                  
     3) Kobe Mack                       4) Gabriel Smith                  
 
Long Jump 0-8 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jahnaul Ritzie-Pouncey       Tri-City Rel           3.18m      3.57m   11-08.50 
  2 Ryan Montgomery              Island Glide                      2.98m    9-09.50 
  3 Osei Watlington              Unattached                        2.89m    9-05.75 
  4 Donovan Darden               Unattached             2.42m      2.85m    9-04.25 
  5 Kobe Mack                    Tri-City Rel           2.74m      2.54m    8-04.00 
  6 Elijah Johnson               Next Level T                      2.32m    7-07.50 
  7 Jermaine Owens               Unattached                        1.47m    4-10.00 
 
Shot Put 0-8 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Langston Scott               Greenville J           7.32m      7.37m   24-02.25 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Ervin                Lightning Sp                       7.93q  3 
  2 Remington Adams              Impact Athle            8.50       8.12q  1 
  3 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Fla                       8.13q  1 
  4 Makai Williams               Knoxville Yo                       8.34q  2 
  5 Norris Wright                Next Level T            8.70       8.38q  4 
  6 Miles Scott                  Greenville J            8.60       8.42q  3 
  7 Zyon Ellison                 Tri-City Rel            8.29       8.51q  4 
  8 Kamran McIntosh-Ross         Unattached                         8.52q  2 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel Ervin                Lightning Sp            7.93       7.84  
  2 Remington Adams              Impact Athle            8.12       8.01  
  3 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Fla            8.13       8.04  
  4 Kamran McIntosh-Ross         Unattached              8.52       8.28  
  5 Makai Williams               Knoxville Yo            8.34       8.29  
  6 Miles Scott                  Greenville J            8.42       8.39  
  7 Norris Wright                Next Level T            8.38       8.41  
  8 Zyon Ellison                 Tri-City Rel            8.51       8.56  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Remington Adams              Impact Athle           29.00      29.01   5 
  2 Gabriel Ervin                Lightning Sp                      29.22   1 
  3 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Fla                      29.97   2 
  4 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached             30.00      30.24   5 
  5 Miles Scott                  Greenville J           29.90      31.27   5 
  6 Alonza Barnett               13-Platinum            31.13      31.42   4 
  7 Norris Wright                Next Level T           30.00      32.03   5 
  8 William Goolsby              Greenville J           30.00      32.05   5 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabriel Ervin                Lightning Sp                    1:06.36   1 
  2 Jesiah Davis                 Carolina Fla                    1:07.46   1 
  3 Remington Adams              Impact Athle         1:05.00    1:08.72   3 
  4 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached           1:10.00    1:10.90   3 
  5 William Goolsby              Greenville J         1:09.00    1:10.98   3 
  6 Angelo Alexander             Unattached           1:14.00    1:14.25   2 
  7 Alonza Barnett               13-Platinum          1:13.35    1:15.28   3 
  8 Christopher Coleman          Impact Athle         1:13.00    1:15.32   3 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Goolsby              Greenville J         2:38.00    2:48.23  
  2 Christopher Coleman          Impact Athle         2:50.00    2:52.82  
  3 Mattheaus Ott                Myrtle Beach                    2:52.84  
  4 Tristen Beasley              Unattached           2:50.00    3:01.10  
  5 Darryl Byrd                  Unattached           3:01.00    3:04.42  
  6 Evan Milledge                Durham Strid         2:40.00    3:46.46  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesley Haws                  Carolina All         5:20.00    5:22.78  
  2 Tristen Beasley              Unattached           5:45.00    5:57.99  
  3 Darryl Byrd                  Unattached           6:11.00    6:10.61  
  4 Evan Milledge                Durham Strid         6:11.00    7:01.82  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                           1:39.00    2:18.54  
     1) Eden Foster                     2) Evan Milledge                  
     3) Demetrius Moore                 4) Caleb Stephens                 
     5) Dominic Swann                   6)                                
 
High Jump 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jaden Lockhart               Unattached                        1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caleb Stephens               Durham Strid           4.32m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Zyon Ellison                 Tri-City Rel           3.66m      3.77m   12-04.50 
  3 Miles Scott                  Greenville J           3.66m      3.71m   12-02.25 
  4 Kamran McIntosh-Ross         Unattached                        3.24m   10-07.75 
  5 Isaiah Bussey                Unattached             3.61m      3.02m    9-11.00 
  6 Nicholas Krauss              Knoxville Yo                      3.01m    9-10.50 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey      Tri-City Rel           9.17m      8.56m   28-01.00 
  2 Jonathan Lucas               Unattached                        4.73m   15-06.25 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillan Lucas                 Next Level T            7.60       7.74q  2 
  2 Jtrell Washington            Charlotte He            8.25       7.79q  1 
  3 Ahmani Marshall              Next Level T            8.10       7.91q  1 
  4 Keyshawn Copeland            Unattached              7.59       7.96q  3 
  5 Corey Johnson                Durham Strid            8.20       8.11q  3 
  6 Cameron Rose                 Charlotte He            8.20       8.16q  2 
  7 Dorian Darden                Unattached              8.12       8.17q  3 
  8 Jayden King Penn             Next Level T            8.30       8.18q  3 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jtrell Washington            Charlotte He            7.79       7.66  
  2 Dillan Lucas                 Next Level T            7.74       7.69  
  3 Keyshawn Copeland            Unattached              7.96       7.85  
  4 Dorian Darden                Unattached              8.17       7.97  
  5 Jayden King Penn             Next Level T            8.18       7.98  
  6 Ahmani Marshall              Next Level T            7.91       7.98  
  7 Cameron Rose                 Charlotte He            8.16       8.07  
  8 Corey Johnson                Durham Strid            8.11       8.10  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keyshawn Copeland            Unattached             23.99      28.00   4 
  2 Bryce Patron                 Unattached             22.00      28.17   4 
  3 Dillan Lucas                 Next Level T           25.00      28.20   4 
  4 Jtrell Washington            Charlotte He           29.80      28.49   2 
  5 Ahmani Marshall              Next Level T           29.20      28.93   2 
  6 Dorian Darden                Unattached             29.79      29.03   2 
  7 Corey Johnson                Durham Strid           27.10      29.38   4 
  8 Jalen Deloach                Savannah Cha           28.65      29.66   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bryce Patron                 Unattached             57.00    1:06.18   3 
  2 Noah Alleyne                 Unattached             59.00    1:07.20   3 
  3 Jalen McKoy                  Triangle Cha         1:08.00    1:09.68   3 
  4 Brandon Scott                Impact Athle         1:05.00    1:09.72   3 
  5 Joshua Tyler                 13-Platinum          1:10.00    1:10.83   3 
  6 Marcus Williamson            Unattached                      1:12.86   2 
  7 Darius Williams              13-Platinum          1:16.00    1:13.34   2 
  8 Donovan Herndon              Durham Strid         1:07.00    1:14.31   3 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Castro                  Capital City         2:28.00    2:36.28  
  2 Kelvin Jackson               E-1 TC                          2:39.14  
  3 Austin Walker                Unattached           2:34.00    2:40.45  
  4 Brandon Scott                Impact Athle         2:40.00    2:46.23  
  5 Joshua Tyler                 13-Platinum          2:34.00    2:53.20  
  6 Darius Williams              13-Platinum          2:46.00    2:53.32  
  7 Kameron Jno-Charles          Impact Athle         2:45.00    3:06.04  
  8 Marcus Williamson            Unattached                      3:08.84  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Castro                  Capital City         5:00.00    5:10.48  
  2 Jared Davenport              Impact Athle                    5:24.85  
  3 Kelvin Jackson               E-1 TC                          5:26.89  
  4 Avery Kraft                  Tri-City Rel         5:13.00    5:39.00  
  5 Cameron Byrd                 Unattached           6:01.00    6:07.06  
  6 Marcellus Sells              Lightning Sp                    6:30.44  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Castro                  Capital City        10:45.00   11:05.17  
  2 Avery Kraft                  Tri-City Rel        11:32.00   11:27.14  
  3 Cameron Byrd                 Unattached          13:16.00   13:28.19  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jalen Deloach                Savannah Cha            8.85      10.20  
  2 Jakobe Bussey                Unattached             10.33      10.93  
  3 Saadiq Horton                Unattached                        12.52  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Next Level TC  'A'                                           1:58.42  
     1) Jayden King Penn                2) Dillan Lucas                   
     3) Ahmani Marshall                 4) Keyon Sanders-Harris           
 
High Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Williamson            Unattached                        1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Saadiq Horton                Unattached             1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jalen Deloach                Savannah Cha           4.90m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  2 Saadiq Horton                Unattached             4.57m      4.34m   14-03.00 
  3 Sebastian LaTorre            Knoxville Yo                      4.10m   13-05.50 
  4 Corey Johnson                Durham Strid           4.57m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Jordan Purvis                Durham Strid           4.60m      3.97m   13-00.25 
  6 Dorian Darden                Unattached             3.76m      3.78m   12-05.00 
  7 Jayden King Penn             Next Level T           3.48m      3.69m   12-01.25 
  8 Jakobe Bussey                Unattached             4.17m      3.61m   11-10.25 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Carter                 Unattached                       13.98m   45-10.50 
  2 Giovanni Ricciardi           Unattached             8.79m      9.23m   30-03.50 
  3 Shamus Grantz                Unattached             8.95m      9.21m   30-02.75 
  4 Ryan Griffis                 Durham Strid           8.43m      7.19m   23-07.25 
  5 Michael Lownes               Tri-City Rel           6.10m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Grimes             E-1 TC               9:38.92    9:39.52  
  2 Kelvin Jackson               E-1 TC                          9:41.17  
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dysaun Razzak                Tri-City Rel            6.99       6.88q  3 
  2 Tyjuan Nelson                Charlotte Fl            7.00       7.07q  1 
  3 Christian Beal               Next Level T            7.20       7.24q  2 
  4 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eag            7.31       7.32q  3 
  5 Tyriek Douse                 Savannah Cha            7.78       7.33q  1 
  6 Jeremy Smith                 Savannah Cha            8.85       7.48q  2 
  7 Christopher Lucas            Unattached                         7.59q  1 
  8 Bryan Lucas                  Next Level T            7.70       7.62q  1 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dysaun Razzak                Tri-City Rel            6.88       6.84  
  2 Tyjuan Nelson                Charlotte Fl            7.07       7.05  
  3 Christian Beal               Next Level T            7.24       7.11  
  4 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eag            7.32       7.28  
  5 Tyriek Douse                 Savannah Cha            7.33       7.35  
  6 Christopher Lucas            Unattached              7.59       7.57  
  7 Jeremy Smith                 Savannah Cha            7.48       7.60  
  8 Bryan Lucas                  Next Level T            7.62       7.73  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christian Beal               Next Level T           24.00      25.38   4 
  2 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eag           25.00      25.92   4 
  3 Preston Alston               Next Level T           27.10      26.13   3 
  4 Tyjuan Nelson                Charlotte Fl           24.66      26.20   4 
  5 Tyriek Douse                 Savannah Cha           28.00      26.58   2 
  6 James Franklin               Unattached             23.00      27.04   4 
  7 Christopher Lucas            Unattached                        27.45   1 
  8 Markie McRae                 Next Level T           28.00      27.65   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaquis Torian                Unattached                        57.73   1 
  2 Colby Clark                  Impact Athle           59.00      58.08   3 
  3 Christopher Lucas            Unattached                        59.15   1 
  4 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eag           59.00      59.93   2 
  5 James Franklin               Unattached             57.00    1:00.52   3 
  6 Thomas McMillan              Waxhaw TC            1:06.00    1:01.93   2 
  7 Jose Gayton                  Unattached             56.00    1:02.49   3 
  8 James Carrington             Durham Strid           57.10    1:03.80   3 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colby Clark                  Impact Athle         2:00.00    2:24.78  
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Triangle Cha         2:20.00    2:28.26  
  3 Neil Mosca                   Durham Strid         2:16.00    2:30.91  
  4 Jaquis Torian                Unattached                      2:31.45  
  5 Jacob Lipsey                 Waxhaw TC            2:47.30    2:39.33  
  6 Joseph Hussey                Waxhaw TC            2:54.10    2:45.53  
  7 Grant Patrick                13-Platinum          2:42.00    2:51.96  
  8 Alex Braden                  Unattached                      3:00.56  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alec Beers                   Unattached           4:36.00    4:44.83  
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Triangle Cha         4:50.00    4:45.39  
  3 Colby Clark                  Impact Athle                    4:50.55  
  4 Neil Mosca                   Durham Strid         5:02.00    5:06.45  
  5 Devin Sullivan               Knoxville Yo                    5:13.78  
  6 Justin Schmitt               North Wake T         5:00.00    5:16.33  
  7 Jacob Lipsey                 Waxhaw TC            5:39.00    5:18.49  
  8 Joseph Hussey                Waxhaw TC            5:53.10    5:20.40  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman Mitchell             Triangle Cha        10:40.00   10:27.17  
  2 Devin Sullivan               Knoxville Yo                   10:43.45  
  3 Garnett Simpson              Pole Vault A                   11:39.62  
  4 Koen Kraft                   Tri-City Rel        10:47.00   12:20.55  
  5 Kevin Williamson             Unattached                     13:04.21  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamar Washington             Savannah Cha            8.85       9.53  
  2 Corban Strother              Charlotte Fl            9.22      10.16  
  3 Sean McGaha                  East Cobb Ch                      13.13  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Next Level TC  'A'                                1:49.00    1:48.85  
     1) Preston Alston                  2) Christian Beal                 
     3) Kaleb Ingram                    4) Elijah Knight                  
     5) Bryan Lucas                     6) Markie McRae                   
  2 Tri-City Relays TC  'A'                           1:45.00    1:53.65  
     1) Jaquan McMillian                2) Dysaun Razzak                  
     3) Thaddeus Thomas                 4) Jaylen Williams                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waxhaw TC  'B'                                               5:09.20  
     1) Riley Conant                    2) Luke Habegger                  
     3) William Jones                   4) Thomas McMillan                
     5) Andrew Riendeau                 6)                                
  2 Waxhaw TC  'A'                                               5:23.86  
     1) Ryan David                      2) Zachary Ghezzi                 
     3) Joseph Hussey                   4) Jacob Lipsey                   
 
High Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Corban Strother              Charlotte Fl           1.63m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christopher Lee              Pole Vault A           2.29m      2.28m    7-05.75 
  2 Garnett Simpson              Pole Vault A           2.13m      1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Naseem Robinson              Carolina Eag           4.88m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  2 Tyriek Douse                 Savannah Cha           4.62m      5.08m   16-08.00 
  3 Jose Gayton                  Unattached                        4.97m   16-03.75 
  4 Jeremy Smith                 Savannah Cha           4.57m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  5 James Franklin               Unattached                        4.83m   15-10.25 
  6 Corban Strother              Charlotte Fl           4.95m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  7 Jamar Washington             Savannah Cha           4.57m      4.69m   15-04.75 
  8 Jacob French                 Knoxville Yo                      3.36m   11-00.25 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Edge                  Throw1deep C          13.72m     11.16m   36-07.50 
  2 Cedric Knighton              Unattached                       10.79m   35-05.00 
  3 Kalen Deloach                Savannah Cha           8.86m      7.83m   25-08.25 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Braden                  Unattached                     19:18.28  
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dandre Fletcher              Team Blaze              6.74       6.74  
  2 Demarcus Berry               Revelation P            7.13       6.79  
  3 Aaron Bethea-Riley           Impact Athle            7.50       7.07  
  4 Elliott Graves               Durham Strid            7.20       7.21  
  5 Myles Heavlin                Unattached              7.34       7.53  
  6 Christian King               Velocity Str            6.78       7.56  
  7 Keisean Clodfelter           Unattached                         7.63  
  8 Izaac French                 Knoxville Yo                       8.61  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Demarcus Berry               Revelation P           23.01      23.65   3 
  2 Dandre Fletcher              Team Blaze             23.55      23.85   3 
  3 Cornelius Scott              Cobb County            23.00      24.23   3 
  4 Malik Dawkins                Impact Athle           23.00      24.26   3 
  5 Aaron Bethea-Riley           Impact Athle           24.00      25.19   3 
  6 Elliott Graves               Durham Strid           24.60      25.28   2 
  7 Myles Heavlin                Unattached             24.65      25.87   2 
  8 Jacory Hill                  Unattached                        26.49   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jayon Woodard                Carolina Eag           57.00      52.74   2 
  2 Malik Dawkins                Impact Athle           52.00      53.52   3 
  3 Cornelius Scott              Cobb County            51.00      53.70   3 
  4 Christopher Skager           Unattached             52.00      53.81   3 
  5 Derek Puryear                Unattached             54.00      53.93   3 
  6 Christian King               Velocity Str           55.14      56.75   3 
  7 Myles Heavlin                Unattached                        57.82   1 
  8 Aaron Bethea-Riley           Impact Athle           57.00      58.12   2 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Tavares           Cobb County          2:06.50    2:09.74  
  2 Malik Dawkins                Impact Athle         1:59.00    2:10.34  
  3 Nolan Patrick                13-Platinum          2:08.00    2:12.08  
  4 Jordan Person                Cobb County          2:08.00    2:13.90  
  5 Eduardo Andrade              Gastonia Eag         2:10.00    2:20.72  
  6 Benjamin Fischer             North Wake T         2:23.00    2:36.53  
  7 Phillip Baeza                North Wake T         2:30.00    2:41.39  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reilly Friedman              Unattached           4:50.00    4:22.88  
  2 Montgomery Tavares           Cobb County          4:20.00    4:29.86  
  3 Madison Daniel               Triangle Cha         4:19.00    4:40.37  
  4 Jordan Person                Cobb County          4:30.00    4:40.89  
  5 Eduardo Andrade              Gastonia Eag         4:47.00    4:55.80  
  6 Benjamin Fischer             North Wake T         4:53.00    4:59.43  
  7 Samuel Markoff               Unattached           4:42.00    4:59.98  
  8 Jonathan Eldridge            Unattached           4:49.00    5:05.76  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reilly Friedman              Unattached           9:45.00    9:15.34  
  2 Madison Daniel               Triangle Cha         9:38.00   10:01.94  
  3 Eduardo Andrade              Gastonia Eag                   10:21.98  
  4 Noah Elliott                 Revelation P                   10:33.20  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Strid            7.90       8.05  
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitt Conerly                 Pole Vault A           3.84m      3.78m   12-04.75 
  2 Justin Richard               Unattached             3.81m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Strid           6.86m      6.28m   20-07.25 
  2 Cornelius Scott              Cobb County            6.10m      5.74m   18-10.00 
  3 Jacory Hill                  Unattached             6.07m      5.38m   17-08.00 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chetney Taylor               Unattached            13.72m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  2 Myles Heavlin                Unattached             9.14m      9.69m   31-09.50 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon McRae                Sandhills TC            6.65       6.49q  3 
  2 Darius Watkins               Velocity Str            6.42       6.53q  3 
  3 Shidel Williams              Savannah Cha            6.68       6.54q  4 
  4 Jeremy Harden                Velocity Str            6.41       6.56q  4 
  5 Xarious Henderson            Velocity Str            6.44       6.62q  2 
  6 Grant Swinton                Tachyon TC              6.50       6.65q  1 
  7 Deondre Butler               Unattached              7.30       6.66q  1 
  8 Dwayne Dash                  Savannah Cha            6.87       6.69q  3 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon McRae                Sandhills TC            6.49       6.44  
  2 Shidel Williams              Savannah Cha            6.54       6.49  
  3 Darius Watkins               Velocity Str            6.53       6.51  
  4 Xarious Henderson            Velocity Str            6.62       6.53  
  5 Jeremy Harden                Velocity Str            6.56       6.55  
  6 Grant Swinton                Tachyon TC              6.65       6.60  
  7 Dwayne Dash                  Savannah Cha            6.69       6.63  
  8 Deondre Butler               Unattached              6.66       6.66  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grant Swinton                Tachyon TC             22.00      22.59   5 
  2 Shidel Williams              Savannah Cha           23.00      22.67   4 
  3 Darius Watkins               Velocity Str           21.61      22.75   5 
  4 Brandon McRae                Sandhills TC           22.60      23.14   4 
  5 Jeremy Harden                Velocity Str           21.56      23.22   5 
  6 Deondre Butler               Unattached             22.50      23.54   5 
  7 Odion Agbi                   Tachyon TC                        23.62   1 
  8 Brandon Carter               Unattached             23.22      23.64   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grant Swinton                Tachyon TC             48.00      51.66   4 
  2 Ryan McCain                  Unattached             51.60      52.02   4 
  3 Marquise Cooper              Tachyon TC             50.00      52.69   4 
  4 Kaelestis Douglas            Tachyon TC             52.00      53.61   4 
  5 Derek Witherspoon            Tachyon TC             52.00      53.92   3 
  6 Matthew Roachford            Newroc Rocke           53.90      54.31   3 
  7 BenAndre Jefferies           Gastonia Eag           52.00      54.37   4 
  8 Aaron Eldridge               East Coast T           55.00      54.58   2 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kailon Brealond              Unattached           2:00.00    2:06.54  
  2 David Loy                    Unattached           2:12.00    2:12.96  
  3 Aaron Eldridge               East Coast T         2:24.00    2:16.14  
  4 Tyler Binn                   Tachyon TC           2:29.00    2:17.21  
  5 Luar Mercado                 Unattached           2:05.00    2:17.45  
  6 BenAndre Jefferies           Gastonia Eag         2:08.00    2:20.86  
  7 Jonathan Houser              East Cobb Ch         2:24.00    2:24.84  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luar Mercado                 Unattached           4:40.00    4:43.51  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taurean Ferguson             Unattached              7.96       7.76  
  2 Jomari Collie                Tachyon TC              8.00       8.27  
  3 Thomas Headrick              Knoxville Yo                       8.70  
  4 Aaron Eldridge               East Coast T            8.06       8.84  
 
High Jump 17-18 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer Walden               Sandhills TC           2.03m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Hunter Conley                Unattached             1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Anthony Edwards              Unattached             1.73m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 James Morrison               Tri-City Rel           1.57m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Casey Simmons                Unattached             4.27m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Devon Wade                   Unattached             4.11m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Tyler Chazotte               Unattached             3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Matt Intili                  Pole Vault A           4.01m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Will Check                   Pole Vault A           3.66m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Deondre Butler               Unattached             7.01m      7.02m   23-00.50 
  2 Brandon McRae                Sandhills TC           6.83m      6.64m   21-09.50 
  3 Dwayne Dash                  Savannah Cha           6.10m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  4 Frank Quarles                Unattached             6.71m      6.40m   21-00.00 
  5 Tyler Chazotte               Unattached             5.84m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Carllson             Sandhills TC          14.88m     14.76m   48-05.25 
  2 Elijah Mallory               Jr Striders           14.71m     14.15m   46-05.25 


2013 USATF National Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships



Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.