Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships


                     Region 12 Junior Olympic Championships                     
                         Turner Stadium, Humble Texas                                                            
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1 Mitchell, Rhian           05 26-Hallmark,Ft Wth,    15.35      16.16q 
  2 Coleman, Brooke           05 25-Track Hou,Missou    15.89      16.23q 
  3 Simpson, Keniya           05 26-North Tex,Dallas               16.35q 
  4 Lawrence, Hailey          05 25-Track Hou,Cypres    16.70      16.95q 
  5 Emeya, Ajoni              05 26-Cedar Hil,Desoto    15.79      17.47  
  6 Stevenson, Aireyal        05 26-Hallmark,Ft Wth,    16.76      17.94  
  7 Collins, Dekimbria        05 47-Tall City,Midlan    17.43      17.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.1
  1 Alix, India               05 25-Northwest,Housto    16.06      16.15q 
  2 Daniels, Esther           05 26-Texas Swa,Arling    15.53      16.48q 
  3 Williams, Aniyah          05 25-Track Hou,Housto    16.36      16.61q 
  4 Epperson, Camaria         05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    15.70      16.80q 
  5 Reed, Nia                 05 25-Track Hou,Housto    16.87      17.13  
  6 Gearlds, Sydney           05 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    16.78      17.43  
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Alix, India               05 25-Northwest,Housto    16.15      15.26  
  2 Coleman, Brooke           05 25-Track Hou,Missou    16.23      15.46  
  3 Mitchell, Rhian           05 26-Hallmark,Ft Wth,    16.16      15.73  
  4 Simpson, Keniya           05 26-North Tex,Dallas    16.35      15.81  
  5 Daniels, Esther           05 26-Texas Swa,Arling    16.48      15.86  
  6 Williams, Aniyah          05 25-Track Hou,Housto    16.61      16.04  
  7 Epperson, Camaria         05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    16.80      16.15  
  8 Lawrence, Hailey          05 25-Track Hou,Cypres    16.95      16.36  
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Lewis, Alexia             05 25-Port Arth,Port A    32.82      32.56q 
  2 Butler, Kameron           05 25-Track Hou,Katy,     33.51      33.49q 
  3 Mitchell, Rhian           05 26-Hallmark,Ft Wth,    33.44      33.74q  33.740
  4 Mcmath, Tiana             05 26-Top Speed,Cresso    34.06      33.81q 
  5 Mosley, Kennedy           05 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    33.05      34.95  
  6 Ward, Kadia               05 26-Cedar Hil,Duncan    33.74      35.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Alix, India               05 25-Northwest,Housto    33.30      32.24q 
  2 Overton, Alexandria       05 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    33.12      33.05q 
  3 Ford, Jayla               05 26-Hallmark,Nrh, TX    32.72      33.74q  33.738
  4 Coleman, Brooke           05 25-Track Hou,Missou    33.59      33.83q 
  5 Woods, Doriann            05 26-Lancaster,Dallas    33.71      34.76  
  6 Reed, Nia                 05 25-Track Hou,Housto    35.80      36.37  
  7 Collins, Dekimbria        05 47-Tall City,Midlan    37.00      37.66  
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Alix, India               05 25-Northwest,Housto    32.24      31.67  
  2 Lewis, Alexia             05 25-Port Arth,Port A    32.56      31.95  
  3 Butler, Kameron           05 25-Track Hou,Katy,     33.49      33.01  
  4 Overton, Alexandria       05 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    33.05      33.21  
  5 Coleman, Brooke           05 25-Track Hou,Missou    33.83      33.38  
  6 Mitchell, Rhian           05 26-Hallmark,Ft Wth,    33.74      33.74  
  7 Ford, Jayla               05 26-Hallmark,Nrh, TX    33.74      34.17  
  8 Mcmath, Tiana             05 26-Top Speed,Cresso    33.81      44.44  
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dennis, Skylar            05 25-Cl Athlet,Missou  1:15.35    1:12.90q 
  2 Mosley, Kennedy           05 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W  1:19.04    1:16.92q 
  3 Criss, Bralei             05 26-Aw Brown,Duncanv  1:18.59    1:18.29q 
  4 Murphy, Lea               05 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  1:21.00    1:19.37q 
  5 McRae, Inez               06 25-The Wings,Housto  1:24.63    1:20.08q 
  6 Walton, Jade              06 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo  1:21.75    1:20.49  
  7 McGuire, Aija             05 25-The Wings,Housto  1:25.37    1:20.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Esther           05 26-Texas Swa,Arling  1:15.59    1:16.51q 
  2 Douglas, Ciara            06 25-The Wings,Missou  1:19.78    1:17.02q 
  3 McQuietor, Mallory        05 26-Team Xtre,Keller  1:21.82    1:19.65q 
  4 Mann, Chloe               06 26-Top Speed,Fort W  1:21.95    1:21.24  
  5 Riley, Cailyn             05 25-Mainland,Texas C  1:20.58    1:22.37  
  6 Woods, Doriann            05 26-Lancaster,Dallas  1:18.32    1:25.26  
  7 Moore, Brooklyn           05 25-The Wings,Richmo  1:28.14    1:29.20  
  8 McCormick, Addie          05 43-Lone Star,George  1:31.36    1:33.87  
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dennis, Skylar            05 25-Cl Athlet,Missou  1:12.90    1:13.52  
  2 Douglas, Ciara            06 25-The Wings,Missou  1:17.02    1:16.17  
  3 Daniels, Esther           05 26-Texas Swa,Arling  1:16.51    1:16.24  
  4 Criss, Bralei             05 26-Aw Brown,Duncanv  1:18.29    1:17.77  
  5 Mosley, Kennedy           05 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W  1:16.92    1:18.64  
  6 McRae, Inez               06 25-The Wings,Housto  1:20.08    1:18.74  
  7 Murphy, Lea               05 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  1:19.37    1:18.78  
  8 McQuietor, Mallory        05 26-Team Xtre,Keller  1:19.65    1:19.86  
 
800 Meter Run 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Murphy, Lea               05 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  3:05.78    2:58.40  
  2 Comeaux, Paisle'          05 25-Track Hou,Housto  3:12.89    3:11.87  
  3 Sealy, Arianna            05 25-Track Hou,Housto  3:12.70    3:16.11  
  4 Wiggins, Lydia            05 26-Tru Speed,Seagov  3:21.52    3:20.89  
  5 McAfee, Sarah             05 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe  3:25.67    3:23.21  
  6 McCormick, Addie          05 43-Lone Star,George  3:20.00    3:25.90  
  7 Grant, Courtney           06 26-Texas Tor,Mesqui  3:37.54    3:34.36  
Section  2  
  1 Mosley, Kennedy           05 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W  3:03.89    2:56.84  
  2 Dennis, Nyla              05 25-Track Hou,Sugar   3:05.47    2:59.88  
  3 Scott, Christian          05 25-Cl Athlet,Missou  3:03.49    3:01.38  
  4 Mcmath, Tiana             05 26-Top Speed,Cresso  3:06.35    3:03.04  
  5 Pernetter, Mya            07 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  3:05.43    3:04.53  
  6 Hill, Kennedy             06 25-Track Hou,Housto  3:08.88    3:04.94  
  7 Brooks, Shiloh            05 26-Aw Brown,McKinne  3:10.64    3:18.04  
 
1500 Meter Run 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hinton, Sloan             06 25-The After,Missou  6:37.30    6:29.91  
  2 Davis, Cassidy            05 25-Northwest,Housto  6:42.21    6:53.94  
  3 McAfee, Sarah             05 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe  7:48.18    6:58.10  
  4 Briceno, Sofia            06 25-Track Hou,Katy,   7:05.22    6:58.44  
  5 Grant, Taylor             05 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  7:14.71    7:10.40  
  6 Perungulam, Sanjana       05 25-Track Hou,Katy,   6:45.00    7:14.16  
  7 Comeaux, Paisle'          05 25-Track Hou,Housto  6:45.76    7:43.20  
  8 Greenwood, Cameron        05 Unattached,Mineral   8:08.66    8:11.04  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     1:03.50    1:02.82q 
     1) Bell, Moriah 06                 2) Dennis, Skylar 05              
     3) Overton, Alexandria 05          4) Scott, Christian 05            
  2 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       1:18.09    1:04.82q 
     1) Baugh, Zamaria 05               2) Cotton, Kimorah 05             
     3) Donahue, Jada 05                4) Emeya, Ajoni 05                
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          1:04.84    1:04.97q 
     1) Deroune, Danaya 05              2) Douglas, Ciara 06              
     3) McGuire, Aija 05                4) Moore, Brooklyn 05             
  4 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               1:21.40    1:05.62q 
     1) Ford, Jayla 05                  2) Mitchell, Rhian 05             
     3) Smith, Dawn 05                  4) Walton, Jade 06                
  5 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       1:07.66    1:06.88q 
     1) Alix, India 05                  2) Davis, Cassidy 05              
     3) Hill, Kalea 05                  4) Huggins, Rosa 05               
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          1:07.87    1:10.83  
     1) Lane, Jazmyn 05                 2) Lane, Jenniya 06               
     3) McRae, Inez 06                  4) Wright, Lauryn 06              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    1:03.26    1:02.49q 
     1) Butler, Kameron 05              2) Chandler, Mia 05               
     3) Coleman, Brooke 05              4) Lawrence, Hailey 05            
  2 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              1:06.46    1:05.60q 
     1) Calhoun, Sariya 05              2) Epperson, Camaria 05           
     3) Hayes, Taylor 06                4) Wiggins, Lydia 05              
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               1:06.37    1:06.14q 
     1) Bateman, Joy-Lece 06            2) Brooks, Shiloh 05              
     3) Clark, Zanaria 06               4) Criss, Bralei 05               
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'C'                          1:10.98    1:09.71  
     1) Batiste, Tatianna 06            2) Bryant, Jayla 06               
     3) Cook, Carrington 05             4) Gordon, Bria 05                
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'B'                               1:12.38    1:10.76  
     1) Ferrell, Deja' 06               2) Futrell, Kylecia 05            
     3) Stafford, Marquise 05           4) Stevenson, Aireyal 05          
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     1:02.82    1:03.31  
  2 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               1:05.62    1:03.98  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          1:04.97    1:04.22  
  4 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       1:04.82    1:04.42  
  5 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       1:06.88    1:05.84  
  6 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              1:05.60    1:06.24  
  7 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               1:06.14    1:09.37  
  8 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    1:02.49    1:13.66  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     5:23.72    5:13.79q 
     1) Bell, Moriah 06                 2) Dennis, Skylar 05              
     3) Langford, Nylah 05              4) Overton, Alexandria 05         
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    5:34.84    5:23.53q 
     1) Butler, Kameron 05              2) Dennis, Nyla 05                
     3) Morgan, Madison 06              4) Perungulam, Sanjana 05         
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          5:31.16    5:29.09q 
     1) Batiste, Tatianna 06            2) Deroune, Danaya 05             
     3) Douglas, Ciara 06               4) McGuire, Aija 05               
  4 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       5:45.67    5:35.41q 
     1) Baugh, Zamaria 05               2) Cotton, Kimorah 05             
     3) Donahue, Jada 05                4) Emeya, Ajoni 05                
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               5:52.69    5:40.88q 
     1) Ford, Jayla 05                  2) Futrell, Kylecia 05            
     3) Smith, Dawn 05                  4) Walton, Jade 06                
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          5:48.05    5:44.28q 
     1) Bryant, Jayla 06                2) Lane, Jazmyn 05                
     3) Lane, Jenniya 06                4) McRae, Inez 06                 
  7 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    6:05.30    5:44.70q 
     1) Briceno, Sofia 06               2) Chandler, Mia 05               
     3) Comeaux, Paisle' 05             4) Lawrence, Hailey 05            
  8 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       6:09.08    6:08.76q 
     1) Davis, Cassidy 05               2) Huggins, Rosa 05               
     3) Jordan, Joniah 06               4) Moss, Donyla 05                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8&Under Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     5:13.79    5:14.79  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    5:23.53    5:18.30  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          5:29.09    5:21.45  
  4 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       5:35.41    5:24.10  
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          5:44.28    5:40.84  
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               5:40.88    5:46.31  
  7 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    5:44.70    5:53.12  
  8 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       6:08.76    6:05.23  
 
Long Jump 8&Under Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lewis, Alexia             05 25-Port Arth,Port A    3.39m      3.36m   0.5  11-00.25 
  2 Gearlds, Sydney           05 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    3.19m      3.11m   0.4  10-02.50 
  3 McQuietor, Mallory        05 26-Team Xtre,Keller    3.01m      3.02m   2.8   9-11.00 
  4 Riley, Cailyn             05 25-Mainland,Texas C    3.07m      2.90m   1.4   9-06.25 
  5 Greenwood, Carson         05 Unattached,Mineral     2.88m      2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
  6 Stevenson, Aireyal        05 26-Hallmark,Ft Wth,    2.86m      2.84m   0.8   9-04.00 
  7 Huggins, Rosa             05 25-Northwest,Cypres    2.60m      2.82m   0.2   9-03.00 
  8 Watson, Brianna           05 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    2.86m      2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
  9 Lane, Jazmyn              05 25-The Wings,Missou    2.71m      2.61m   0.4   8-06.75 
 10 Lane, Jenniya             06 25-The Wings,Housto    2.73m      2.52m   1.5   8-03.25 
 11 Thomas, Jhariea           05 26-Lancaster,Lancas    2.82m      2.37m   0.9   7-09.50 
 
Shot Put 2k 8&Under Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Carrington          05 25-The Wings,Missou    3.46m      4.59m   15-00.75 
  2 Williams, Bryia           05 25-Cl Athlet,Pearla    4.02m      4.18m   13-08.75 
  3 Braziel, Neriah           06 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo               4.04m   13-03.25 
  4 Watson, Brianna           05 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    4.08m      3.96m   13-00.00 
  5 Calhoun, Sariya           05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    4.21m      3.86m   12-08.00 
  6 Curtis, KaTerra           05 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    3.73m      3.79m   12-05.25 
  7 Morgan, Madison           06 25-Track Hou,Housto    3.55m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8&Under Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Cailyn             05 25-Mainland,Texas C   10.45m     11.37m      37-04 
  2 Calhoun, Sariya           05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    9.16m     11.29m      37-00 
  3 Braziel, Neriah           06 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    9.00m     10.49m      34-05 
  4 Curtis, KaTerra           05 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    7.10m      5.90m      19-04 
  5 Ferrell, Deja'            06 26-Hallmark,Ft Wth,    4.11m      3.59m      11-09 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto    14.19      14.26q 
  2 Maxey, Daja               03 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.54      14.43q 
  3 Andrews, Maylea           03 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    14.17      14.59q 
  4 Walker, Shanice           03 25-Northwest,Housto    14.99      14.81  
  5 Reece, Jasmyn             03 26-Cedar Hil,Duncan    13.85      14.86  
  6 Brown, Trinity            04 26-North Tex,Dallas    14.34      15.23  
  7 Stewart, Skylie           03 Unattached,Austin,     15.65      16.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Nwokeji, Adaora           03 25-Track Hou,Humble    14.27      14.29q 
  2 Morgan, Madison           03 26-North Tex,Midlot    13.88      14.41q 
  3 Robinson, Aishida         03 25-The Wings,Housto    14.65      14.58q 
  4 Williams, Nzinga          03 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.67      14.75q 
  5 Smith, Kennedy            03 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     14.21      14.77q 
  6 Pringle, Danielle         03 26-Tru Speed,Dallas    14.15      14.82  
  7 Medearis, Chaumaria       03 47-Tall City,Odessa    16.37      16.70  
  8 Bartay, Analina           03 43-South Tex,San An    17.48      17.99  
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Nwokeji, Adaora           03 25-Track Hou,Humble    14.29      13.84  
  2 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto    14.26      13.92  
  3 Morgan, Madison           03 26-North Tex,Midlot    14.41      13.99  
  4 Maxey, Daja               03 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.43      14.08  
  5 Andrews, Maylea           03 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    14.59      14.29  
  6 Smith, Kennedy            03 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     14.77      14.35  
  7 Robinson, Aishida         03 25-The Wings,Housto    14.58      14.39  
  8 Williams, Nzinga          03 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.75      15.14  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Badal, Taejha             03 25-Northwest,Tombal    28.83      28.76q 
  2 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto    28.93      28.78q 
  3 Maxey, Daja               03 25-Track Hou,Housto    29.34      29.42q 
  4 Derrough, Tamyah          03 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     28.47      29.55q 
  5 Smith, Kennedy            03 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     29.89      30.87  
  6 Garza, Isabella           04 47-Tall City,Odessa    36.42      36.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 McClennon, Dynasty        03 25-Track Hou,Humble    27.99      27.58q 
  2 Kirk, Trinity             03 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto    28.76      29.50q 
  3 Nwokeji, Adaora           03 25-Track Hou,Humble    29.73      29.63q 
  4 Sabbath, Ja'Kaylon        03 26-Cedar Hil,Dallas    28.82      29.72q 
  5 Morgan, Madison           03 26-North Tex,Midlot    28.77      29.88  
  6 Pierre, Jada              03 25-Northwest,Housto    30.13      31.77  
  7 Medearis, Chaumaria       03 47-Tall City,Odessa    34.41      34.71  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 McClennon, Dynasty        03 25-Track Hou,Humble    27.58      27.19  
  2 Badal, Taejha             03 25-Northwest,Tombal    28.76      28.49  
  3 Maxey, Daja               03 25-Track Hou,Housto    29.42      28.75  
  4 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto    28.78      28.80  
  5 Kirk, Trinity             03 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto    29.50      28.90  
  6 Sabbath, Ja'Kaylon        03 26-Cedar Hil,Dallas    29.72      29.03  
  7 Derrough, Tamyah          03 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     29.55      29.07  
  8 Nwokeji, Adaora           03 25-Track Hou,Humble    29.63      29.17  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McClennon, Dynasty        03 25-Track Hou,Humble  1:02.58    1:02.95q 
  2 Hampton, Maryah           03 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:07.84    1:06.70q 
  3 Kirk, Trinity             03 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto  1:06.61    1:06.92q 
  4 Taylor, Morgan            03 25-Cl Athlet,Humble  1:07.81    1:07.37q 
  5 Medearis, Chaumaria       03 47-Tall City,Odessa  1:22.46    1:22.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Elrod, Jalen              03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   1:04.08    1:03.19q 
  2 Badal, Taejha             03 25-Northwest,Tombal  1:04.46    1:03.27q 
  3 Ortega, Kaylee            03 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  1:08.74    1:07.54q 
  4 Giadolor, Hope            03 26-Lancaster,Lancas  1:06.81    1:09.09q 
  5 Foster, Freedom           03 26-North Tex,Desoto             1:10.24  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McClennon, Dynasty        03 25-Track Hou,Humble  1:02.95    1:01.65  
  2 Elrod, Jalen              03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   1:03.19    1:02.41  
  3 Badal, Taejha             03 25-Northwest,Tombal  1:03.27    1:05.37  
  4 Hampton, Maryah           03 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:06.70    1:06.50  
  5 Ortega, Kaylee            03 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  1:07.54    1:06.63  
  6 Kirk, Trinity             03 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto  1:06.92    1:06.67  
  7 Taylor, Morgan            03 25-Cl Athlet,Humble  1:07.37    1:13.14  
 -- Giadolor, Hope            03 26-Lancaster,Lancas  1:09.09         DQ   ran out of her lane
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wilmington, Courtny       03 25-The Wings,Missou  2:38.10    2:35.35  
  2 Kiehnau, Caroline         03 43-Lone Star,Drippi  2:39.33    2:36.82  
  3 Elrod, Jalen              03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   2:38.39    2:36.89  
  4 Itson, Jaiden             03 25-The Wings,Fresno  2:46.69    2:38.62  
  5 Jefferson, Ireyana        04 25-Track Hou,Housto  2:43.63    2:40.19  
  6 Ortega, Kaylee            03 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  2:47.84    2:40.59  
  7 Napier, Camille           03 25-Track Hou,Fulshe  2:47.87    2:45.48  
  8 Roman, Amarie             04 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,  2:45.90    2:57.58  
  9 Poullard, Kennedi         04 25-The Wings,Housto  2:51.70    2:57.65  
 10 Robinson, A'Niah          04 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo  2:50.05    2:59.65  
 11 Hernandez, Sarah          03 47-Tall City,Midlan  3:28.53    3:34.49  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Napier, Camille           03 25-Track Hou,Fulshe  5:27.08    5:21.92  
  2 Kiehnau, Caroline         03 43-Lone Star,Drippi  5:26.97    5:27.71  
  3 Atkinson, Sophie          03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   5:46.85    5:41.03  
  4 Alt, Savana               03 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  5:49.80    5:42.96  
  5 Scott, Kevriana           03 25-Track Hou,Housto  5:40.99    5:43.11  
  6 Torgerson, Lauren         03 26-Rockwall,Rowlett  5:59.70    6:09.57  
  7 Moore, Lindsay            03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   6:04.68    6:12.42  
  8 Garza, Rebecca            03 25-Strixctly,Tombal  6:11.65    6:21.93  
  9 Brent, Autumn             04 25-Track Hou,Housto  6:09.37    6:26.50  
 10 Tutt, Aysia               04 25-Track Hou                    6:36.49  
 11 Hernandez, Sarah          03 47-Tall City,Midlan  7:39.18    7:38.92  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                         56.22      55.17q 
     1) Derrough, Tamyah 03             2) Gladney, Jamison 03            
     3) Handy, Makayla 03               4) Reece, Jasmyn 03               
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            56.13      55.95q 
     1) Allen, Natalie 03               2) Poullard, Kennedi 04           
     3) Robinson, Aishida 03            4) Wilmington, Courtny 03         
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 58.60      57.44q 
     1) Andrews, Maylea 03              2) Campbell, Laci 04              
     3) Harris, Avayon 03               4) Ross, Zirena 03                
  4 25-Port Arthur Flyers TC  'A'                       59.21      58.24q 
     1) Guillory, ChauniDreia 03        2) Holmes, Laila 03               
     3) King, Bryane 04                 4) Martin, Paris 03               
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               1:00.01      58.37q 
     1) Allen, Hannah 04                2) Brown, La'Drewary 04           
     3) Bruce, Ashlyn 03                4) Cook, Ta'niya 03               
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    1:00.46    1:00.87  
     1) Ballard, Simone 04              2) Curette, Sydnee 03             
     3) Foster, Ahlura 03               4) Hampton, Maryah 03             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         55.20      55.44q 
     1) Badal, Taejha 03                2) Galloway, A'Niya 03            
     3) Lake, Eliana 03                 4) Pierre, Jada 03                
  2 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                     58.22      56.62q 
     1) Anderson, Leah 04               2) Brown, Trinity 04              
     3) Foster, Freedom 03              4) Morgan, Madison 03             
  3 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       59.39      58.08q 
     1) Christopher, Cynai 03           2) Moore, Jacoria 03              
     3) Taylor, Morgan 03               4) Thompson, Angalene 03          
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            59.22      58.72  
     1) Dudley, Sydney 03               2) Green-White, Theresa 04        
     3) Griffin, Hillary 04             4) Itson, Jaiden 03               
  5 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                58.40      58.94  
     1) Kirk, Trinity 03                2) Mcpherson, Canai 03            
     3) Page, Coriana 03                4) Witherspoon, Kyra 03           
  6 26-Illusions TC  'A'                              1:01.33    1:02.41  
     1) Anderson, Rebecca 04            2) Shaw, Chloe 03                 
     3) Silmon, Kiondria 03             4) Silmon, Tanaiya 04             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         55.44      55.42  
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            55.95      56.12  
  3 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                     56.62      56.88  
  4 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       58.08      57.93  
  5 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 57.44      58.18  
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 58.37      58.79  
  7 25-Port Arthur Flyers TC  'A'                       58.24      59.36  
  8 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                         55.17    1:01.33  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:37.00    4:31.70q 
     1) Allen, Natalie 03               2) Itson, Jaiden 03               
     3) Page, Savanna 03                4) Poullard, Kennedi 04           
  2 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       4:46.82    4:34.74q 
     1) Derrough, Tamyah 03             2) Gladney, Jamison 03            
     3) Reece, Jasmyn 03                4) Sabbath, Ja'Kaylon 03          
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               5:02.37    4:57.55q 
     1) Harris, Avayon 03               2) Roman, Amarie 04               
     3) Ross, Zirena 03                 4) Smith, Aliyah 04               
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          5:00.26    5:03.16q 
     1) Dudley, Sydney 03               2) Green-White, Theresa 04        
     3) Griffin, Hillary 04             4) Robinson, Aishida 03           
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               5:17.20    5:21.70  
     1) Allen, Hannah 04                2) Brown, La'Drewary 04           
     3) Christopher, Zamaria 03         4) Cook, Ta'niya 03               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:27.60    4:22.39q 
     1) Elrod, Jalen 03                 2) Jefferson, Ireyana 04          
     3) Maxey, Daja 03                  4) McClennon, Dynasty 03          
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:52.10    4:47.12q 
     1) Bush, Daria 04                  2) Curette, Sydnee 03             
     3) Foster, Ahlura 03               4) Hampton, Maryah 03             
  3 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     4:56.77    4:58.29q 
     1) Christopher, Cynai 03           2) Moore, Jacoria 03              
     3) Simon, Tierra 03                4) Taylor, Morgan 03              
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'C'                    5:05.95    5:01.49q 
     1) Ballard, Simone 04              2) Johnson, Kaylan 03             
     3) Napier, Camille 03              4) Scott, Kevriana 03             
  5 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       5:03.61    5:04.00  
     1) Bob, Aleyce 04                  2) Lake, Eliana 03                
     3) Lakin, Morgan 03                4) Mathis, Nyle 04                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:22.39    4:17.85  
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:31.70    4:29.75  
  3 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       4:34.74    4:34.02  
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:47.12    4:43.21  
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     4:58.29    4:53.12  
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'C'                    5:01.49    5:03.53  
  7 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          5:03.16    5:07.84  
 -- 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               4:57.55         DQ   ran out of lane
 
High Jump 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Otto, Jadyn               03 Unattached,Richards    1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Wagner, Shelby            03 25-Mainland,Pearlan    1.02m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  3 Watson, Makayla           04 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    1.15m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  3 Simmons, Micaela          03 25-Mainland,Pearlan    0.97m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  5 Stewart, Skylie           03 Unattached,Austin,     1.02m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  6 Huggins, Cameilla         04 25-Northwest,Cypres    0.97m     J1.00m    3-03.25 
  7 Christopher, Zamaria      03 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    0.95m     J1.00m    3-03.25 
  8 Williams, Nzinga          03 25-Track Hou,Housto    0.97m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  8 Mattingly-Clark, Michael  04 Unattached,Sachse,     0.95m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  8 Allison, Sarah            04 25-Mainland,Pearlan    1.02m      0.95m    3-01.25 
 -- Mathis, Nyle              04 25-Northwest,Housto    1.07m         NH            
 
Long Jump 9-10 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Nwokeji, Adaora           03 25-Track Hou,Humble    4.38m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  2 Martin, Paris             03 25-Port Arth,Port A    4.04m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
  3 Holmes, Laila             03 25-Port Arth,Groves    4.03m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
  4 Bush, Daria               04 25-Track Hou,Housto    3.71m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
  5 Otto, Jadyn               03 Unattached,Richards    3.60m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  6 Williams, Kristen         03 25-Port Arth,Port A    3.90m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  7 Stewart, Skylie           03 Unattached,Austin,     3.44m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
  8 Duhon, Kaitlyn            04 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    3.87m      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
  9 Barnett, Kyley            03 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe    3.18m      3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
 10 Garza, Isabella           04 47-Tall City,Odessa    3.17m      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
 11 Bartay, Analina           03 43-South Tex,San An    2.98m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 12 Banks, Sharya             04 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    2.70m      2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
 13 Mattingly-Clark, Michael  04 Unattached,Sachse,     2.72m      2.37m   NWI   7-09.50 
 14 Blexin, Deaunee           04 26-Lancaster                      1.83m   NWI   6-00.00 
 -- Watson, Makayla           04 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    3.25m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stegall, Arianna          03 25-Track Hou,Richmo    8.90m      8.89m   29-02.00 
  2 Hunt, Reghan              04 25-The Wings,Housto    6.68m      7.12m   23-04.50 
  3 Brown, McKinley           04 25-The Wings,Pearla    5.20m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  4 Curtis, Kaylen            03 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    5.28m      5.03m   16-06.00 
  5 Joseph, Meghan            04 25-Northwest,Katy,     4.59m      4.69m   15-04.75 
  6 Mack, Madison             04 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    4.18m      4.66m   15-03.50 
  7 Hernandez, Selena         03 47-Tall City,Midlan    3.86m      4.65m   15-03.25 
  8 Watson, Makayla           04 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    5.20m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  9 Deloney-Winded, T'Chaiye  03 26-Lancaster,Dallas    3.15m      4.25m   13-11.50 
 10 Mitchell, Brooklyn        04 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    4.51m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 11 Singh, Naiyana            03 26-Illusions,Dallas    3.57m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 Bartay, Analina           03 43-South Tex,San An    3.45m      3.86m   12-08.00 
 13 Hernandez, Sarah          03 47-Tall City,Midlan    3.54m      3.77m   12-04.50 
 14 Jackson, Chelsea          04 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    3.96m      3.66m   12-00.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allison, Sarah            04 25-Mainland,Pearlan   14.92m     16.14m      52-11 
  2 Hunt, Reghan              04 25-The Wings,Housto   15.48m     16.03m      52-07 
  3 Brown, McKinley           04 25-The Wings,Pearla   14.33m     14.68m      48-02 
  4 Curtis, Kaylen            03 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    9.96m     11.65m      38-03 
  5 Luna, Ana                 03 25-Mainland,Pearlan   11.26m     11.42m      37-06 
  6 Bruce, Ashlyn             03 26-Hallmark,Forest    12.10m     10.48m      34-04 
  7 Banks, Sharya             04 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo   11.13m      9.98m      32-09 
  8 Mattingly-Clark, Michael  04 Unattached,Sachse,    10.16m      9.92m      32-06 
  9 Blexin, Deaunee           04 26-Lancaster                      8.57m      28-01 
 10 Spurlock, Allevion        03 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    8.85m      8.20m      26-11 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.2
  1 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto      29.62     509
  2 Wiles, Alexandria         04 Unattached,Houston,      37.11     105
  3 Huggins, Cameilla         04 25-Northwest,Cypres      37.74      84
Section  2     Wind: -2.3
  1 Pierre, Jada              03 25-Northwest,Housto      30.61     440
  2 Wagner, Shelby            03 25-Mainland,Pearlan      31.62     375
  3 Johnson, Kaylan           03 25-Track Hou,Housto      33.55     263
  4 Ballard, Simone           04 25-Track Hou,Katy,       34.66     207
  5 Herpin, Chrystal          03 25-Mainland,Houston      35.29     178
  6 Joseph, Meghan            04 25-Northwest,Katy,       35.95     149
  7 Watson, Makayla           04 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      36.67     121
  8 Mattingly-Clark, Michael  04 Unattached,Sachse,       41.96       1
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wagner, Shelby            03 25-Mainland,Pearlan      1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto      1.15m    3-09.25    266
  3 Watson, Makayla           04 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      1.10m    3-07.25    222
  4 Herpin, Chrystal          03 25-Mainland,Houston      1.05m    3-05.25    180
  5 Johnson, Kaylan           03 25-Track Hou,Housto      0.95m    3-01.25    104
  5 Gilmore, Zoe              03 25-The Wings,Fresno      0.95m    3-01.25    104
  5 Wiles, Alexandria         04 Unattached,Houston,      0.95m    3-01.25    104
  5 Ballard, Simone           04 25-Track Hou,Katy,       0.95m    3-01.25    104
  5 Huggins, Cameilla         04 25-Northwest,Cypres      0.95m    3-01.25    104
 10 Pierre, Jada              03 25-Northwest,Housto      0.90m    2-11.50     71
 -- Mattingly-Clark, Michael  04 Unattached,Sachse,          NH            
 -- Joseph, Meghan            04 25-Northwest,Katy,          NH            
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herpin, Chrystal          03 25-Mainland,Houston      7.53m   24-08.50    369
  2 Wagner, Shelby            03 25-Mainland,Pearlan      5.04m   16-06.50    211
  3 Pierre, Jada              03 25-Northwest,Housto      4.97m   16-03.75    206
  4 Gilmore, Zoe              03 25-The Wings,Fresno      4.88m   16-00.25    201
  5 Joseph, Meghan            04 25-Northwest,Katy,       4.77m   15-07.75    194
  5 Watson, Makayla           04 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      4.77m   15-07.75    194
  7 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto      4.72m   15-06.00    191
  8 Ballard, Simone           04 25-Track Hou,Katy,       3.85m   12-07.75    137
  9 Huggins, Cameilla         04 25-Northwest,Cypres      3.51m   11-06.25    116
 10 Wiles, Alexandria         04 Unattached,Houston,      3.25m   10-08.00    100
 11 Johnson, Kaylan           03 25-Track Hou,Housto      2.99m    9-09.75     85
 12 Mattingly-Clark, Michael  04 Unattached,Sachse,       2.63m    8-07.50     63
 
Triathlon 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================================
            932  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Galloway, A'Niya          03 25-Northwest,Housto      293     966.00 JO'S             
  2 Wagner, Shelby            03 25-Mainland,Pearlan       26     898.00                  
  3 Herpin, Chrystal          03 25-Mainland,Houston      293     727.00                  
  4 Pierre, Jada              03 25-Northwest,Housto      293     717.00                  
  5 Watson, Makayla           04 26-Team Xtre,Fort W       26     537.00                  
  6 Johnson, Kaylan           03 25-Track Hou,Housto      293     452.00                  
  7 Ballard, Simone           04 25-Track Hou,Katy,       293     448.00                  
  8 Joseph, Meghan            04 25-Northwest,Katy,        26     343.00                  
  9 Wiles, Alexandria         04 Unattached,Houston,      293     309.00                  
 10 Huggins, Cameilla         04 25-Northwest,Cypres      293     304.00                  
 11 Mattingly-Clark, Michael  04 Unattached,Sachse,        26      64.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Biggerstaff, Anna-Claire  03 25-Track Hou,The Wo 10:13.78    9:28.17  
  2 Sanchez, Celeste          04 43-South Tex,Pharr, 10:14.20    9:56.99  
  3 Hernandez, Carolina       04 43-South Tex,Pharr, 11:06.19   10:21.54  
  4 Alexander, Layla          04 25-Tigers Yo,Housto 10:49.31   11:04.07  
  5 Mitchell, Brooklyn        04 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo 11:39.46   11:20.33  
  6 Banks, Sharya             04 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo 11:50.21   11:46.36  
  7 Spurlock, Allevion        03 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo 11:52.33   12:07.69  
  8 Kennedy, Jacquelyn        04 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo 12:46.69   12:32.87  
  9 Singh, Naiyana            03 26-Illusions,Dallas 13:05.11   12:50.70  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1 Henderson, Lilan          01 25-Northwest,Jersey    13.59      13.49q 
  2 Stewart, Sydnee           02 26-North Tex,Grand     13.17      13.81q 
  3 Bennett, Regan            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    13.23      13.83q 
  4 Cook, Celisa              01 25-The Wings,Pearla    13.62      13.96q 
  5 Wilson, Capri             02 25-Port Arth,Port A    14.10      14.10q 
  6 Sims, Nia                 01 25-Northwest,Katy,     13.91      14.18q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.1
  1 Warren, Allison           01 26-Westside,Lewisvi    13.05      14.02q 
  2 Sims, Acayla              02 26-Cedar Hil,Dallas    13.24      14.04q 
  3 Woods, Kayla              01 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    13.67      14.24  
  4 Simmons, Kyndle           01 25-Northwest,Housto    13.90      14.66  
  5 Moore, Jasmine            01 26-North Tex,Grand     13.36      15.46  
  6 Nzere, Orie               01 47-West Texa,Odessa    14.92      15.92  
  7 Donoho, Katy              01 Unattached,San Marc    17.69      17.69  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Henderson, Lilan          01 25-Northwest,Jersey    13.49      13.09  
  2 Warren, Allison           01 26-Westside,Lewisvi    14.02      13.42  
  3 Sims, Acayla              02 26-Cedar Hil,Dallas    14.04      13.48  
  4 Stewart, Sydnee           02 26-North Tex,Grand     13.81      13.49  
  5 Bennett, Regan            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    13.83      13.52  
  6 Cook, Celisa              01 25-The Wings,Pearla    13.96      13.55  
  7 Wilson, Capri             02 25-Port Arth,Port A    14.10      13.57  
  8 Sims, Nia                 01 25-Northwest,Katy,     14.18      13.68  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Riley, Crisstin           01 25-Mainland,Texas C    27.58      27.40q 
  2 Carter, Emerald           01 25-Northwest,Housto    27.55      27.43q 
  3 Bennett, Regan            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    28.37      28.54  
  4 Wiley, Dy'Mond            01 26-North Tex,Duncan    28.20      28.73  
  5 Cook, Ishene              02 47-Tall City,Midlan    32.27      31.11  
  6 Lopez, Analise            01 47-West Texa,Odessa    36.37      36.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Warren, Allison           01 26-Westside,Lewisvi    26.98      27.52q 
  2 Wright, Victoria          02 25-The Wings,Pearla    28.37      27.63q 
  3 Arrington, Brooke         01 25-Northwest,Housto    28.44      27.88q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Williams, Darnee          01 25-The Wings,Housto    27.03      26.81q 
  2 Johnson, Chasady          01 26-North Tex,Desoto    27.93      28.02q 
  3 Sims, Nia                 01 25-Northwest,Katy,     28.23      28.18q 
  4 Nzere, Orie               01 47-West Texa,Odessa    31.68      31.55  
  5 Green, Alyssa             02 47-Tall City,Midlan    33.24      33.06  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Williams, Darnee          01 25-The Wings,Housto    26.81      26.95  
  2 Riley, Crisstin           01 25-Mainland,Texas C    27.40      27.40  
  3 Warren, Allison           01 26-Westside,Lewisvi    27.52      28.02  
  4 Carter, Emerald           01 25-Northwest,Housto    27.43      28.19  
  5 Sims, Nia                 01 25-Northwest,Katy,     28.18      28.25  
  6 Wright, Victoria          02 25-The Wings,Pearla    27.63      28.28  
  7 Johnson, Chasady          01 26-North Tex,Desoto    28.02      28.41  
  8 Arrington, Brooke         01 25-Northwest,Housto    27.88      28.86  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, JaEra            02 26-North Tex,Glenn   1:01.50    1:00.96q 
  2 Halstead, Makaylah        01 25-The Wings,Sugar   1:02.19    1:01.33q 
  3 Walker, Savannah          01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  1:03.90    1:04.87q 
  4 Riley, Crisstin           01 25-Mainland,Texas C  1:02.39    1:05.72  
  5 Hooks, Hannah             01 26-Xtreme Sp,Sachse  1:05.94    1:07.54  
  6 Hickey, Niya              02 47-Tall City,Midlan  1:13.56    1:09.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arrington, Brooke         01 25-Northwest,Housto  1:02.95    1:01.98q 
  2 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,  1:01.54    1:02.29q 
  3 Lewis, Sydni              01 26-Xtreme Sp,Rowlet  1:03.54    1:03.29q 
  4 Lombard, Destini          02 25-The Wings,Roshar  1:01.52    1:03.67q 
  5 Sims, Acayla              02 26-Cedar Hil,Dallas  1:05.84    1:04.70q 
  6 Barber, Robyn             01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  1:06.24    1:05.41  
  7 Lopez, Analise            01 47-West Texa,Odessa  1:20.18    1:22.33  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Griffin, JaEra            02 26-North Tex,Glenn   1:00.96    1:00.91  
  2 Halstead, Makaylah        01 25-The Wings,Sugar   1:01.33    1:01.47  
  3 Arrington, Brooke         01 25-Northwest,Housto  1:01.98    1:02.33  
  4 Lewis, Sydni              01 26-Xtreme Sp,Rowlet  1:03.29    1:03.44  
  5 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,  1:02.29    1:04.59  
  6 Walker, Savannah          01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  1:04.87    1:04.75  
  7 Sims, Acayla              02 26-Cedar Hil,Dallas  1:04.70    1:06.96  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Halstead, Makaylah        01 25-The Wings,Sugar   2:32.17    2:25.29  
  2 Lyles, Jaida              01 43-South Aus,Univer  2:39.33    2:26.82  
  3 Harris, Alyssa            02 26-North Tex,Flower  2:38.31    2:31.78  
  4 Lewis, Sydni              01 26-Xtreme Sp,Rowlet  2:32.47    2:31.81  
  5 Taylor, Natatsha          01 25-The Wings,Housto  2:36.80    2:31.84  
  6 Bazile, Kyra              01 25-The Wings,Missou  2:38.74    2:36.51  
  7 Collins, Giona            01 25-Cl Athlet,Missou  2:42.49    2:39.22  
  8 Box, Kandus               01 47-Tall City,Midlan  2:40.20    2:39.48  
  9 Mitchell, Jenia           01 47-Midland C,Midlan  2:39.28    2:39.80  
 10 Tucker, Regan             01 26-North Tex,Dallas             2:44.57  
 11 Regalado, Aileen          02 25-Cl Athlet,Housto  2:42.06    2:46.00  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Gracie            01 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo,  5:17.88    5:09.71  
  2 Lyles, Jaida              01 43-South Aus,Univer  5:21.21    5:11.39  
  3 Box, Kandus               01 47-Tall City,Midlan  5:26.26    5:15.47  
  4 Byrd, Amber               01 25-Northwest,Cypres  5:29.32    5:21.04  
  5 Bazile, Kyra              01 25-The Wings,Missou  5:34.59    5:22.42  
  6 Culbreath, London         02 Unattached,Mckinney  5:30.00    5:24.23  
  7 Mitchell, Jenia           01 47-Midland C,Midlan  5:25.29    5:30.49  
  8 Darnell, Demaris          01 Unattached,San Marc  5:44.23    5:31.74  
  9 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra      02 25-Track Hou,Missou  5:41.86    5:37.63  
 10 Stone, Shyla              02 25-Track Hou,The Wo  5:36.46    5:40.84  
 11 Taylor, Hannah            02 26-North Tex,Dallas  6:05.03    5:52.85  
 12 Wentworth, Lindsay        01 25-Northwest,Housto  5:44.46    6:02.26  
 13 Austin, Alexandria        01 25-My Stars,Houston  5:44.49    6:07.36  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Gracie            01 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo, 11:53.63   11:13.00  
  2 Culbreath, London         02 Unattached,Mckinney 11:56.92   11:18.56  
  3 Byrd, Amber               01 25-Northwest,Cypres 12:02.75   11:31.04  
  4 Lyles, Jaida              01 43-South Aus,Univer 11:50.01   11:39.44  
  5 Carey, Sadie              02 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe 12:20.42   11:44.26  
  6 Vicens, Camila            02 25-Track Hou,Housto 11:43.15   11:56.01  
  7 Wentworth, Lindsay        01 25-Northwest,Housto 12:37.41   12:37.55  
  8 Jones, Palmer             01 25-Strixctly,Tombal 13:11.76   13:17.09  
  9 Wellborn, Sydney          01 25-Strixctly,Housto 14:19.43   13:30.42  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Carter, Emerald           01 25-Northwest,Housto    13.86      14.83q 
  2 Walker, Kalei             01 25-Track Hou,Housto    15.86      15.29q 
  3 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    17.47      15.76q 
  4 Kelley, Kadee             02 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe    18.30      18.23q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Simmons, Kyndle           01 25-Northwest,Housto    14.99      14.30q 
  2 Byrum, Kenya              01 26-Elite Of,Glenn H    15.76      15.23q 
  3 House, Brooklyn           01 25-Northwest,Housto    17.06      16.30q 
  4 Bogan, Winter             02 25-Track Hou,Housto    17.44      17.00q 
  5 Donoho, Katy              01 Unattached,San Marc    19.72      19.36  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Carter, Emerald           01 25-Northwest,Housto    14.83      13.27  
  2 Simmons, Kyndle           01 25-Northwest,Housto    14.30      14.21  
  3 Byrum, Kenya              01 26-Elite Of,Glenn H    15.23      14.26  
  4 Walker, Kalei             01 25-Track Hou,Housto    15.29      14.97  
  5 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    15.76      15.88  
  6 House, Brooklyn           01 25-Northwest,Housto    16.30      15.91  
  7 Bogan, Winter             02 25-Track Hou,Housto    17.00      18.45  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                     52.64      52.05q 
     1)                                 2) Griffin, JaEra 02              
     3) Johnson, Chasady 01             4) Moore, Jasmine 01              
  2 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         51.37      52.72q 
     1) Arrington, Brooke 01            2) Carter, Emerald 01             
     3) Henderson, Lilan 01             4) Simmons, Kyndle 01             
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      55.09      55.02q 
     1) Adams, Tierrah 02               2) Sasser, Jordyn 02              
     3) VanCourt, Peyton 02             4) Walker, Kalei 01               
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            55.47      56.01q 
     1) Chalmers, Skiahla 02            2) Gales, Jazzmyn 01              
     3) Gordon, Tamia 01                4) Smith, Jai'lynn 02             
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 57.59      56.14q 
     1) Franklin, Brittiana 01          2) Mitchell, Trinity 01           
     3) Thurmond, Ta'Nya 02             4) Watkins, Shamyra 01            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            51.37      52.99q 
     1) Cook, Celisa 01                 2) Lombard, Destini 02            
     3) Williams, Darnee 01             4) Wright, Victoria 02            
  2 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                55.07      54.37q 
     1) Anderson, Joy 01                2) Bables, Lakeycia 02            
     3) Bennett, Regan 01               4) Johnson, Ashante 02            
  3 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       55.50      55.78q 
     1) Woods, Kayla 01                 2) James, Kameryn 02              
     3) Mitchell, Khacia 02             4) Scott, Zipporah 02             
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      57.26      58.86  
     1) Bogan, Winter 02                2) Gouard, Talia 01               
     3) Matthews, Jaaliyah 01           4) Turner, Kinsley 01             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                     52.05      51.88  
  2 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         52.72      51.91  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            52.99      53.38  
  4 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                54.37      54.11  
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       55.78      54.61  
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 56.14      57.77  
  7 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            56.01      58.57  
  8 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      55.02    1:05.04  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:25.23    4:12.03q 
     1) Cook, Celisa 01                 2) Halstead, Makaylah 01          
     3) Lombard, Destini 02             4) Williams, Darnee 01            
  2 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     4:38.72    4:32.79q 
     1) Collins, Giona 01               2) Delce, TaeShaun 02             
     3) James, Kameryn 02               4) Regalado, Aileen 02            
  3 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               4:47.80    4:46.29q 
     1) Horne, Kendyll 02               2) Mitchell, Trinity 01           
     3) Thurmond, Ta'Nya 02             4) Watkins, Shamyra 01            
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:39.92    4:49.05q 
     1) Gouard, Talia 01                2) Sasser, Jordyn 02              
     3) VanCourt, Peyton 02             4) Whipple, Rachel 02             
  5 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                    4:53.37    4:52.47  
     1) Govan, TaSondra 02              2) Green, Aamya 01                
     3) Harris, Destiny 02              4) Henderson, Aaliyah 01          
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'C'                               5:14.58  
     1) Bogan, Sydney 02                2) Matthews, Jaaliyah 01          
     3) Andrews, Tia 01                 4) Coleman, Chalondra 02          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                   4:21.33    4:18.24q 
     1)                                 2) Griffin, JaEra 02              
     3) Harris, Alyssa 02               4) Johnson, Chasady 01            
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:35.50    4:28.01q 
     1) Ford, Aleisha 02                2) Gales, Jazzmyn 01              
     3) Smith, Jai'lynn 02              4) Stiles, Bella 02               
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:50.63    4:33.01q 
     1) Adams, Tierrah 02               2) Stone, Shyla 02                
     3) Turner, Kinsley 01              4) Wafer-Randle, Kiarra 02        
  4 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              4:38.88    4:33.76q 
     1) Anderson, Joy 01                2) Bables, Lakeycia 02            
     3) Gaspard, Jazmyn 02              4) Johnson, Ashante 02            
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'B'                     4:49.47    4:57.87  
     1) Akindele, Madison 01            2) Anthony, Amiya 01              
     3) Ford, Alycia 02                 4) Mitchell, Khacia 02            
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:12.03    4:16.04  
  2 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                   4:18.24    4:20.56  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:28.01    4:24.71  
  4 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     4:32.79    4:31.98  
  5 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              4:33.76    4:32.99  
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:33.01    4:34.18  
  7 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:49.05    4:44.17  
  8 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               4:46.29    4:45.73  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                          10:35.34   10:19.13  
     1) Cowan, Eryn 01                  2) Ibe, Treasure 02               
     3) Jacobs, Emerald 01              4) Johnson, Jai 01                
  2 26-Mach 1 TC  'A'                                11:05.98   10:43.31  
     1) Carey, Sadie 02                 2) Ingram, Amelia 02              
     3) Kelley, Kadee 02                4) Morris, Gracie 01              
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                   10:53.97   10:43.66  
     1) Sasser, Jordyn 02               2) Stone, Shyla 02                
     3) Vicens, Camila 02               4) Wafer-Randle, Kiarra 02        
  4 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                  11:16.11   11:03.04  
     1) Harris, Alyssa 02               2) Hollis, Jayla 02               
     3) Taylor, Hannah 02               4) Tucker, Regan 01               
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                    11:23.53   11:05.04  
     1) Anthony, Amiya 01               2) Collins, Giona 01              
     3) Ford, Alycia 02                 4) James, Kameryn 02              
  6 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                           11:23.41   11:07.35  
     1) Barber, Robyn 01                2) Clark, Rachel 01               
     3) Herrell-Butler, Inaija 02       4) Holley, Kaylee 01              
  7 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                      11:26.72   11:10.86  
     1) Byrd, Amber 01                  2) House, Brooklyn 01             
     3) Huggins, Kinsie 01              4) Nadal, Tatiana 01              
  8 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                         11:38.08   11:11.17  
     1) Bazile, Kyra 01                 2) Ford, Aleisha 02               
     3) Gales, Jazzmyn 01               4) Gordon, Tamia 01               
  9 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                             11:37.74   11:14.24  
     1) Anderson, Joy 01                2) Bables, Lakeycia 02            
     3) Gaspard, Jazmyn 02              4) Johnson, Ashante 02            
 10 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                   11:25.58   11:40.32  
     1) Andrews, Tia 01                 2) Bogan, Sydney 02               
     3) Gouard, Talia 01                4) Turner, Kinsley 01             
 
High Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,    1.43m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Walker, Kalei             01 25-Track Hou,Housto    1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00 
  3 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    1.17m      1.22m    4-00.00 
  3 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres    1.02m      1.22m    4-00.00 
  5 Shannon, La Riah          02 25-Mainland,Texas C    1.17m      1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,    4.98m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  2 Riley, Crisstin           01 25-Mainland,Texas C    4.49m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  3 Johnson, Koi              01 25-Mainland,La Marq    4.47m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  4 Wilson, Capri             02 25-Port Arth,Port A    4.16m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  5 Stiles, Bella             02 25-The Wings,Missou    4.18m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
  6 Williams, Skylar          02 25-Northwest,Housto    4.33m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
  7 Horne, Kendyll            02 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    3.67m      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  8 Taylor, Blessing          01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    3.60m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
  9 Kelley, Kadee             02 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe    3.72m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
 10 Franklin, Brittiana       01 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    3.43m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
 10 Wash, Cierra              02 26-North Tex,Desoto    4.09m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
 12 Hickey, Niya              02 47-Tall City,Midlan    3.20m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 13 Cohen, Jazmy'n            02 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    3.53m      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
 -- Green, Alyssa             02 47-Tall City,Midlan    3.64m       FOUL                 
 -- Lopez, Analise            01 47-West Texa,Odessa    2.79m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huynh, Vy                 01 26-Texas Thr,Mesqui    9.90m     10.34m   33-11.25 
  2 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres    7.89m      9.12m   29-11.25 
  3 House, Brooklyn           01 25-Northwest,Housto    9.77m      9.00m   29-06.50 
  4 Herpin, Victoria          01 25-Mainland,Houston    9.16m      8.70m   28-06.50 
  5 McQuietor, Sydney         01 26-Team Xtre,Keller    8.51m      8.49m   27-10.25 
  6 Sauls, Laila              01 25-The Wings,Missou    8.18m      8.25m   27-01.00 
  7 Gross, Shara              01 25-The Wings,Missou    8.75m      8.13m   26-08.25 
  8 Meiner, Madison           02 Unattached,Highland    8.38m      7.75m   25-05.25 
  9 Patt, Yajanae             02 26-Tru Speed,Dallas    7.52m      7.28m   23-10.75 
 10 Brantley, Nia             02 25-The Wings,Housto    7.61m      6.71m   22-00.25 
 11 Box, Kylee                01 47-Tall City,Midlan    6.33m      6.12m   20-01.00 
 12 Marks, Alinnah            02 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    5.66m      5.13m   16-10.00 
 13 Boatright, Rebekah        02 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    4.33m      4.13m   13-06.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huynh, Vy                 01 26-Texas Thr,Mesqui   23.72m     22.64m      74-03 
  2 McQuietor, Sydney         01 26-Team Xtre,Keller   23.43m     22.06m      72-04 
  3 Herpin, Victoria          01 25-Mainland,Houston   15.60m     21.22m      69-07 
  4 Sauls, Laila              01 25-The Wings,Missou   15.29m     16.94m      55-07 
  5 Brantley, Nia             02 25-The Wings,Housto    8.41m     16.87m      55-04 
  6 Jackson, Ashanti          02 25-Northwest,Humble    9.72m     10.29m      33-09 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Koi              01 25-Mainland,La Marq   31.08m     27.63m      90-08 
  2 Moffett, Mia              02 25-Cl Athlet,Housto   24.43m     26.97m      88-06 
  3 Moffett, Mya              02 25-Cl Athlet,Housto   16.59m     19.73m      64-09 
  4 Ross, Megan               01 25-Track Hou,Housto   15.95m     18.35m      60-02 
  5 Anderson, Joy             01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui   16.33m     18.33m      60-02 
  6 Patt, Yajanae             02 26-Tru Speed,Dallas   13.90m     16.28m      53-05 
  7 McQuietor, Sydney         01 26-Team Xtre,Keller   14.47m     13.63m      44-09 
  8 Trahan, Bernita           01 25-Track Hou,Humble   12.20m     12.32m      40-05 
  9 Marks, Alinnah            02 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui   14.65m     11.51m      37-09 
 10 Sauls, Laila              01 25-The Wings,Missou   14.64m     10.94m      35-11 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    2:47.67     488
  2 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres    2:48.44     480
  3 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,    2:58.50     379
  4 Meiner, Madison           02 Unattached,Highland    3:06.96     303
  5 Askew, Amber              01 25-Beaumont,Buna, T    3:19.72     204
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      17.95     158
  2 Askew, Amber              01 25-Beaumont,Buna, T      19.46      67
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,      14.74     463
  2 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres      17.02     232
  3 Meiner, Madison           02 Unattached,Highland      18.83     101
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Meiner, Madison           02 Unattached,Highland      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  3 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      1.20m    3-11.25    312
  4 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres      1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Askew, Amber              01 25-Beaumont,Buna, T      1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
  2 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75    315
  3 Meiner, Madison           02 Unattached,Highland      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75    220
  4 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25    176
  5 Askew, Amber              01 25-Beaumont,Buna, T      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50    135
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres      8.65m   28-04.50    441
  2 Meiner, Madison           02 Unattached,Highland      8.10m   26-07.00    406
  3 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,      7.63m   25-00.50    375
  4 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      6.07m   19-11.00    276
  5 Askew, Amber              01 25-Beaumont,Buna, T      4.96m   16-03.25    206
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================================
           2339  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Annika          01 Unattached,Houston,       43    2261.00                  
  2 Huggins, Kinsie           01 25-Northwest,Cypres       43    1595.00                  
  3 Holley, Kaylee            01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla       43    1549.00                  
  4 Meiner, Madison           02 Unattached,Highland      365    1439.00                  
  5 Askew, Amber              01 25-Beaumont,Buna, T       43     834.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vicens, Camila            02 25-Track Hou,Housto  7:58.30    7:49.76  
  2 Sanchez, Gladys           01 43-South Tex,Pharr,  8:08.67    8:11.24  
  3 Antuna, Emely             01 43-South Tex,Pharr,  8:27.63    8:23.18  
  4 Campos, Janessa           01 43-South Tex,Pharr,  8:31.05    8:25.96  
  5 Stoneman, Lily            02 25-Northwest,Cypres  9:15.70    8:42.89  
  6 Garcia, Narda             01 43-South Tex,Pharr,  9:06.85    8:42.94  
  7 Gutierrez, Miranda        01 25-Northwest,Tombal 10:05.20    9:25.73  
  8 Wentworth, Olivia         01 25-Northwest,Housto  9:57.30    9:48.04  
  9 Scott, Katelyn            01 25-Cl Athlet,Missou 10:00.70    9:51.96  
 10 Virgil, Sarai             02 25-Northwest,Housto  9:56.40    9:55.10  
 11 Newton, Jer'miya          01 26-Aw Brown,Desoto, 10:45.48    9:58.16  
 12 Nivens, Naomi             02 26-Lancaster,Arling 10:55.30   11:10.78  
 13 Boatright, Rebekah        02 26-Team Xtre,Fort W 12:11.44   11:36.11  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1 Gordon, Daja              99 26-Madfrogs,Desoto,    11.90      12.63q 
  2 Adams, Ariele             99 25-Track Hou,Housto    12.79      12.82q 
  3 Austin, Shauntezz-marie   99 25-My Stars,Houston    12.83      13.12q 
  4 Stewart, Daria            00 26-Cedar Hil,Duncan    12.53      13.21q  13.206
  5 Washington, Braejah       99 26-Lancaster,Dallas    12.53      13.34  
  6 Sims, Nia                 99 47-Midland C,Midlan    13.60      13.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1 Boutte, Madison           99 25-The Wings,Missou    12.70      12.88q 
  2 Shumaker, Jazmyn          99 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     12.20      12.93q 
  3 Jalil, Illyanah           00 25-The Wings,Staffo    13.17      13.21q  13.204
  4 Washington, Chrischaynie  99 26-North Tex,Desoto    12.37      13.30q 
  5 Garner, Cassie            99 26-Madfrogs,Cedar H    12.61      13.31  
  6 Finley, Taylor            00 25-The Wings,Fresno    12.91      13.32  
  7 Kirk, Allison             00 47-West Texa,Odessa    14.13      14.40  
  8 Baxter, Grace             99 43-Lone Star,Drippi    15.09      14.96  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Gordon, Daja              99 26-Madfrogs,Desoto,    12.63      12.35  
  2 Boutte, Madison           99 25-The Wings,Missou    12.88      12.48  
  3 Adams, Ariele             99 25-Track Hou,Housto    12.82      12.64  
  4 Austin, Shauntezz-marie   99 25-My Stars,Houston    13.12      12.71  
  5 Stewart, Daria            00 26-Cedar Hil,Duncan    13.21      12.77  
  6 Shumaker, Jazmyn          99 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     12.93      13.06  
  7 Jalil, Illyanah           00 25-The Wings,Staffo    13.21      13.11  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Gordon, Daja              99 26-Madfrogs,Desoto,    24.94      24.81q 
  2 Adams, Ariele             99 25-Track Hou,Housto    25.77      25.56q 
  3 Atlas, Tylantiss          00 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     25.58      25.79q 
  4 Austin, Shauntezz-marie   99 25-My Stars,Houston    26.04      25.92q 
  5 Garner, Cassie            99 26-Madfrogs,Cedar H    26.08      26.65  
  6 Sims, Nia                 99 47-Midland C,Midlan    27.72      28.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Young, Milan              99 25-My Stars,Richmon    25.11      24.51q 
  2 Granados, Diana           99 26-Madfrogs,Cedar H    25.05      25.08q 
  3 Brown, Kynnedy            00 26-Lancaster,Desoto    25.79      25.46q 
  4 Finley, Taylor            00 25-The Wings,Fresno    26.23      25.77q 
  5 Johnson, Arjai            99 25-Track Hou,Housto    26.59      26.09  
  6 Bullock, Valencia         99 26-Texas Fac,Grand     25.99      26.46  
  7 Kirk, Allison             00 47-West Texa,Odessa    28.96      28.21  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Young, Milan              99 25-My Stars,Richmon    24.51      24.61  
  2 Gordon, Daja              99 26-Madfrogs,Desoto,    24.81      25.01  
  3 Granados, Diana           99 26-Madfrogs,Cedar H    25.08      25.45  
  4 Adams, Ariele             99 25-Track Hou,Housto    25.56      25.62  
  5 Brown, Kynnedy            00 26-Lancaster,Desoto    25.46      25.70  
  6 Atlas, Tylantiss          00 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     25.79      25.83   25.821
  7 Finley, Taylor            00 25-The Wings,Fresno    25.77      25.83   25.827
  8 Austin, Shauntezz-marie   99 25-My Stars,Houston    25.92      25.86  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Granados, Diana           99 26-Madfrogs,Cedar H    57.43      57.96q 
  2 Atlas, Tylantiss          00 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     58.39      58.42q 
  3 Combs, Lauryn             99 25-Track Hou,Sugar     59.33      59.81q 
  4 Johnson, Arjai            99 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:00.30    1:00.06q 
  5 Badal, Tamia              00 25-Northwest,Tombal  1:01.16    1:00.59  
  6 Robinson, London          99 26-Texas Fac,Grand   1:00.33    1:00.69  
  7 Betzen, Karyss            99 47-Super Sta,Amaril  1:02.06    1:02.71  
  8 McGuire, Heaven           99 47-West Texa,Odessa  1:10.56    1:09.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kynnedy            00 26-Lancaster,Desoto    58.34      57.83q 
  2 Hamilton, Destiny         99 25-The Wings,Housto    57.81      58.65q 
  3 Deadmon, Braylen          00 25-Track Hou,Missou  1:00.15      59.03q 
  4 McQuietor, Audrey         99 26-Team Xtre,Keller  1:00.72      59.64q 
  5 Lloyd, Mya                99 25-Texas Sto,Housto  1:00.33    1:00.67  
  6 Jones, Hali               99 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo  1:00.17    1:01.25  
  7 Kirk, Allison             00 47-West Texa,Odessa  1:07.79    1:07.53  
  8 Baxter, Grace             99 43-Lone Star,Drippi  1:16.38    1:10.05  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Granados, Diana           99 26-Madfrogs,Cedar H    57.96      57.31  
  2 Hamilton, Destiny         99 25-The Wings,Housto    58.65      57.51  
  3 Atlas, Tylantiss          00 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     58.42      57.77  
  4 Brown, Kynnedy            00 26-Lancaster,Desoto    57.83      57.81  
  5 Deadmon, Braylen          00 25-Track Hou,Missou    59.03      58.41  
  6 Combs, Lauryn             99 25-Track Hou,Sugar     59.81      58.96  
  7 Johnson, Arjai            99 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:00.06      59.34  
  8 McQuietor, Audrey         99 26-Team Xtre,Keller    59.64    1:00.12  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Perkins, Emma             00 43-South Aus,Bee Ca  2:35.85    2:32.99  
  2 Jackson, Daija            00 26-Tru Speed,Balch   2:42.25    2:35.24  
  3 O'Neal, Nevaeh            99 43-Lone Star,Austin  2:41.11    2:35.41  
  4 Jones, Kori               99 26-Madfrogs,Dallas,  2:38.48    2:36.10  
  5 Pruitt, Caroline          99 Unattached                      2:38.05  
  6 Jimerson, T'Mori          00 26-Elite Of,Mesquit  2:41.60    2:42.08  
  7 Lukacs, Claire            99 43-South Aus,Freder  2:53.83    2:45.18  
  8 McGuire, Heaven           99 47-West Texa,Odessa  2:53.67    2:48.97  
  9 Fitts, Doshane            99 47-Tall City,Midlan  2:50.47    2:50.28  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Alexis           00 25-The Wings,Housto  2:31.70    2:21.98  
  2 Mcdonald, Carli           99 26-Heavenly,Grand P  2:24.06    2:22.66  
  3 Betzen, Karyss            99 47-Super Sta,Amaril  2:31.11    2:22.91  
  4 McClintock, Halle         99 25-The After,Missou  2:30.97    2:22.99  
  5 Granderson, Alexa         00 25-Northwest,Housto  2:29.84    2:24.34  
  6 Murphy, Dinah             99 25-Track Hou,Housto  2:23.72    2:26.24  
  7 Jones, Kristen            99 43-South Aus,Round   2:35.62    2:29.55  
  8 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot  2:35.51    2:31.68  
  9 Creeks, Briana            00 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  2:35.96    2:33.97  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eggeling, Rebecca         00 25-Track Hou,Housto  5:06.22    4:58.50  
  2 Schroeder, Alyssa         99 43-Lone Star,Drippi  5:23.75    5:05.86  
  3 Betzen, Karyss            99 47-Super Sta,Amaril  5:18.22    5:06.86  
  4 Tucker, Cryslan           00 Unattached,Holliday  5:18.72    5:08.46  
  5 Glenn, Alexandria         00 43-South Aus,Austin  5:28.26    5:08.54  
  6 Jones, Kristen            99 43-South Aus,Round   5:27.23    5:09.03  
  7 Creeks, Briana            00 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  5:22.93    5:18.12  
  8 Redweik, Lanier           99 25-Strixctly,Tombal  5:30.59    5:27.48  
  9 McClintock, Halle         99 25-The After,Missou  5:26.99    5:29.20  
 10 Boatright, Hannah         00 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  5:41.20    5:29.90  
 11 O'Neal, Nevaeh            99 43-Lone Star,Austin  5:33.56    5:32.39  
 12 Verdejo-Parada, Julieta   99 25-Track Hou,Katy,   5:30.28    5:33.04  
 13 Shipp, Samantha           99 26-Fort Wort,Jacksb  5:46.30    5:36.44  
 14 Lukacs, Claire            99 43-South Aus,Freder  5:52.69    5:37.93  
 15 Glasgow, Lilly            00 43-South Aus,Austin  5:41.07    5:40.20  
 16 Johnson, Hana             99 25-The After,Richmo  5:33.95    5:44.59  
 17 Yandell, Michaela         99 Unattached,Wichita   5:49.75    5:52.16  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Betzen, Karyss            99 47-Super Sta,Amaril 11:52.22   10:53.24  
  2 Eggeling, Rebecca         00 25-Track Hou,Housto 11:25.58   10:53.79  
  3 Tucker, Cryslan           00 Unattached,Holliday 11:20.51   11:07.05  
  4 Schroeder, Alyssa         99 43-Lone Star,Drippi 11:58.02   11:20.85  
  5 Glenn, Alexandria         00 43-South Aus,Austin 12:29.01   11:26.13  
  6 Boatright, Hannah         00 26-Team Xtre,Fort W 12:23.33   11:32.17  
  7 Jones, Kristen            99 43-South Aus,Round  12:17.03   11:50.78  
  8 Verdejo-Parada, Julieta   99 25-Track Hou,Katy,  12:30.37   12:01.34  
  9 Glasgow, Lilly            00 43-South Aus,Austin 12:39.02   12:17.00  
 10 Redweik, Lanier           99 25-Strixctly,Tombal 12:19.90   12:19.18  
 11 Lukacs, Claire            99 43-South Aus,Freder 12:41.11   12:21.56  
 12 Murdock, Mackenzie        00 25-Port Arth,Orange 12:45.78   12:30.64  
 13 Bustos, Gillian           00 25-The After,Housto 12:56.01   12:38.47  
 -- Shipp, Samantha           99 26-Fort Wort,Jacksb 12:26.14        DNF  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Glenn, Kyla               99 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     14.90      14.51q 
  2 Cameron, Javlyn           99 25-Track Hou,Housto    15.13      15.03q 
  3 Rankin, Taylor            99 Unattached,Katy, TX    16.35      15.75q 
  4 Watkins, Destinie         00 26-North Tex,Lancas    16.00      15.78q 
  5 Bradley, Antoinette       00 26-Lancaster,Glenn     16.14      16.34q 
  6 Ryan, Reina               99 25-My Stars,Houston    16.78      17.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Young, Milan              99 25-My Stars,Richmon    15.04      14.86q 
  2 Azunna, Sandra            99 26-Texas Fac,Grand     14.98      15.68q 
  3 Taylor, Wreagan           00 Unattached,Beaumont    16.19      15.79q 
  4 Carter, Eden              99 25-Northwest,Housto    17.32      17.84  
  5 Grant, Miracle            99 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    16.56      18.33  
 -- Sherrod, Shyasia          99 26-Lancaster,Grand     16.10        DNF  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Young, Milan              99 25-My Stars,Richmon    14.86      14.56  
  2 Glenn, Kyla               99 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     14.51      14.67  
  3 Cameron, Javlyn           99 25-Track Hou,Housto    15.03      15.15  
  4 Azunna, Sandra            99 26-Texas Fac,Grand     15.68      15.47  
  5 Watkins, Destinie         00 26-North Tex,Lancas    15.78      15.60  
  6 Taylor, Wreagan           00 Unattached,Beaumont    15.79      15.63  
  7 Rankin, Taylor            99 Unattached,Katy, TX    15.75      15.80  
  8 Bradley, Antoinette       00 26-Lancaster,Glenn     16.34      16.72  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Boutte, Madison           99 25-The Wings,Missou    28.77      28.16q 
  2 Cameron, Javlyn           99 25-Track Hou,Housto    30.08      28.88q 
  3 Glenn, Kyla               99 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     29.34      29.49q 
  4 Bradley, Antoinette       00 26-Lancaster,Glenn     30.65      30.34q 
  5 Azunna, Sandra            99 26-Texas Fac,Grand     31.10      30.41  
  6 Ryan, Reina               99 25-My Stars,Houston    30.77      32.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Young, Milan              99 25-My Stars,Richmon    27.01      26.83q 
  2 Watkins, Destinie         00 26-North Tex,Lancas    29.35      29.31q 
  3 Foley, Vanecia            99 25-The Wings,Missou    30.36      30.16q 
  4 Adekunle, Anota           99 25-Track Hou,Humble    30.21      30.26q 
  5 Grant, Miracle            99 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    29.45      30.89  
  6 Travers, Michaela         99 26-Texas Hea,Royse     31.25      31.59  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Young, Milan              99 25-My Stars,Richmon    26.83      26.95  
  2 Cameron, Javlyn           99 25-Track Hou,Housto    28.88      28.76  
  3 Boutte, Madison           99 25-The Wings,Missou    28.16      28.80  
  4 Watkins, Destinie         00 26-North Tex,Lancas    29.31      29.12  
  5 Glenn, Kyla               99 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar     29.49      29.78  
  6 Adekunle, Anota           99 25-Track Hou,Humble    30.26      29.81  
  7 Foley, Vanecia            99 25-The Wings,Missou    30.16      30.29  
  8 Bradley, Antoinette       00 26-Lancaster,Glenn     30.34      31.35  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                         48.50      48.98q 
     1) Atlas, Tylantiss 00             2) Glenn, Kyla 99                 
     3) Good, Nadia 00                  4) Hudson, De'oshia 00            
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            48.73      49.24q 
     1) Boutte, Madison 99              2) Finley, Taylor 00              
     3) Foley, Vanecia 99               4) Hamilton, Destiny 99           
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      51.05      49.46q 
     1) Adams, Ariele 99                2) Cameron, Javlyn 99             
     3) Combs, Lauryn 99                4) Hill, Taylor 00                
  4 26-Texas Faces  'A'                                 51.30      51.02q 
     1) Azunna, Sandra 99               2) Bullock, Valencia 99           
     3) Robinson, London 99             4) Wooten, Kenedi 99              
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 51.21      51.06  
     1) Branch, Jhacye 00               2) Burnett, Sontiya 00            
     3) Childers, Vyctoria 99           4) Clayborn, Kierra 99            
  6 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         51.46      51.78  
     1) Badal, Tamia 00                 2) Carter, Eden 99                
     3) Henning, Quenesha 99            4) Roane, Ryan 99                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-Madfrogs TC  'A'                                 48.77      48.89q 
     1) Collins, Kyra 99                2) Garner, Cassie 99              
     3) Gordon, Daja 99                 4) Granados, Diana 99             
  2 25-My Stars Youth  'A'                              48.38      49.69q 
     1)                                 2) Austin, Shauntezz-marie 99     
     3) Grant, Teressia 99              4) Henson, Ally 00                
  3 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      50.30      50.46q 
     1) Bradley, Antoinette 00          2) Brown, Kynnedy 00              
     3) Ryan, Raeven 99                 4) Sherrod, Shyasia 99            
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            51.07      51.04q 
     1) Jalil, Illyanah 00              2) Lott, Toni 00                  
     3) Shelling, Chelsie 00            4) Stevens, Kianna 99             
  5 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      51.91      51.19  
     1) Curry, Dyavionne 99             2) Deadmon, Braylen 00            
     3) Hoyt, Jamiya 99                 4) King, Kayela 99                
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                         48.98      48.63  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      49.46      48.86  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            49.24      48.97  
  4 25-My Stars Youth  'A'                              49.69      49.34  
  5 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      50.46      50.47  
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            51.04      51.06  
  7 26-Texas Faces  'A'                                 51.02      51.07  
  8 26-Madfrogs TC  'A'                                 48.89      52.83  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:04.47    3:57.77q 
     1) Cash, Lauryn 99                 2) Finley, Taylor 00              
     3) Hamilton, Destiny 99            4) Johnson, Alexis 00             
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:10.19    3:58.86q 
     1) Adekunle, Anota 99              2) Bean, Aiyana 99                
     3) Deadmon, Braylen 00             4) Johnson, Arjai 99              
  3 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       4:05.87    4:04.03q 
     1) Atlas, Tylantiss 00             2) Glenn, Kyla 99                 
     3) Good, Nadia 00                  4) Hudson, De'oshia 00            
  4 26-Texas Faces  'A'                               4:20.33    4:10.85q 
     1) Azunna, Sandra 99               2) Bullock, Valencia 99           
     3) Robinson, London 99             4) Wooten, Kenedi 99              
  5 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                    4:25.10    4:11.51q 
     1) Bradley, Antoinette 00          2) Brown, Kynnedy 00              
     3) Ryan, Raeven 99                 4) Sherrod, Shyasia 99            
  6 26-Elite Of Mesquite TC  'A'                      4:21.42    4:16.64  
     1) Grant, Miracle 99               2) Isaac, Cherish 00              
     3) Jimerson, T'Mori 00             4) Kennedy, Mikayla 99            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:04.33    3:59.64q 
     1) Adams, Ariele 99                2) Cameron, Javlyn 99             
     3) Combs, Lauryn 99                4) Murphy, Dinah 99               
  2 26-Madfrogs TC  'A'                               4:06.65    3:59.84q 
     1) Collins, Kyra 99                2) Garner, Cassie 99              
     3) Gordon, Daja 99                 4) Granados, Diana 99             
  3 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       4:07.80    4:07.40q 
     1) Badal, Tamia 00                 2) Carter, Eden 99                
     3) Granderson, Alexa 00            4) Henning, Quenesha 99           
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'C'                    4:14.84    4:11.90  
     1) Bush, Makaela 00                2) Cossey, Morgan 00              
     3) Hill, Taylor 00                 4) Williams, Eboni 00             
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:12.51    4:15.52  
     1) Bannister, Taylor 99            2) Foley, Vanecia 99              
     3) Hardy, Trinity 00               4) Raven, Kristen 00              
  6 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              4:25.66    4:22.23  
     1) Beasley, Allexus 00             2) Givens, Brooke 00              
     3) Jackson, Daija 00               4) Malveaux, Alania 99            
  7 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               4:29.22    4:34.34  
     1) Branch, Jhacye 00               2) Burnett, Sontiya 00            
     3) Childers, Vyctoria 99           4) Clayborn, Kierra 99            
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    3:58.86    3:58.35  
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:57.77    3:58.96  
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:59.64    4:01.52  
  4 26-Madfrogs TC  'A'                               3:59.84    4:04.01  
  5 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       4:07.40    4:06.33  
  6 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       4:04.03    4:06.84  
  7 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                    4:11.51    4:15.30  
  8 26-Texas Faces  'A'                               4:10.85    4:18.22  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                         10:03.71   10:06.29  
     1) Cash, Lauryn 99                 2) Hamilton, Destiny 99           
     3) Hardy, Trinity 00               4) Johnson, Alexis 00             
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                   10:21.92   10:09.88  
     1) Adekunle, Anota 99              2) Eggeling, Rebecca 00           
     3) Johnson, Arjai 99               4) Murphy, Dinah 99               
  3 43-South Austin Steel  'A'                       10:15.00   10:13.32  
     1) Jones, Kristen 99               2) Perkins, Emma 00               
     3) Glenn, Alexandria 00            4) Glasgow, Lilly 00              
  4 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                      10:37.34   10:22.60  
     1) Badal, Tamia 00                 2) Carter, Eden 99                
     3) Granderson, Alexa 00            4) Henning, Quenesha 99           
  5 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                   10:36.52   10:42.39  
     1) Bush, Makaela 00                2) Cossey, Morgan 00              
     3) Gordon, Jessica 00              4) Williams, Eboni 00             
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                         11:08.60   10:54.50  
     1) Allen, Sydney 00                2) Bannister, Taylor 99           
     3) Raven, Kristen 00               4) Smith-Holloway, Haley 99       
  7 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                          10:53.84   11:21.90  
     1) Creeks, Briana 00               2) Curtis, Ke'Shawna 00           
     3) Foster, Jia 99                  4) Price, Sofia 99                
  8 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                             13:04.84   11:29.33  
     1) Beasley, Allexus 00             2) Givens, Brooke 00              
     3) Jackson, Daija 00               4) Malveaux, Alania 99            
 
High Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Combs, Lauryn             99 25-Track Hou,Sugar     1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Adekunle, Anota           99 25-Track Hou,Humble    1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    1.40m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet    1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  5 Henning, Quenesha         99 25-Northwest,Housto    1.32m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haertling, Kelsey         99 26-Texas Pol,Denton    2.57m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  1 Schake, Haley             99 Unattached,Wimberle    2.75m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Brewer, Amalie            99 Unattached                        2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Hollingsworth, Emily      99 Unattached,Kingwood    2.44m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Hedges, Kelsey            99 26-Texas Exp,Frisco    2.57m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    2.27m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
  7 Wang, Crystal             99 26-Texas Exp,Plano,    2.57m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Hayden, Kirby             00 Unattached                        2.30m    7-06.50 
  9 Hughes, Jane              00 Unattached,Taylor,     2.30m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Caroline          99 Unattached                        5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  2 Roane, Ryan               99 25-Northwest,Tombal    5.02m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  3 King, Kayela              99 25-Track Hou,Housto    4.74m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  4 Sanders, Lacey            00 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    4.71m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  5 Childers, Vyctoria        99 26-Hallmark,Forest     4.56m     J4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  6 Grant, Teressia           99 25-My Stars,Houston    4.98m     J4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  7 Hayward, Destiny          00 25-Mainland,Texas C    4.73m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  8 Bullock, Valencia         99 26-Texas Fac,Grand     4.92m     J4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  9 Boutte, Madison           99 25-The Wings,Missou    5.27m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 10 Grant, Miracle            99 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    4.69m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 11 Smith, Sametria           00 Unattached,Midland,    4.53m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 12 Scott, Sasha              99 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    4.53m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 13 Davis, Jessica            99 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    4.06m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 14 Johnson, Morgan           99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    4.68m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 15 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot              J4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Roane, Ryan               99 25-Northwest,Tombal   10.21m     10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
  2 Johnson, Morgan           99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla   10.37m      9.97m   NWI  32-08.50 
  3 Sanders, Lacey            00 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    9.82m      9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
  4 Shannon, Montasia         00 26-Elite Of,Balch S    9.52m      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 
  5 Carter-Averett, Cassidy   99 25-Port Arth,Port A    9.64m      9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 
  6 Bean, Aiyana              99 25-Track Hou,Humble    9.07m      9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
  7 Smith, Sametria           00 Unattached,Midland,    9.75m      9.43m   NWI  30-11.25 
  8 Wright, Myaunna           99 26-Team Xtre,Grand     9.15m      9.38m   NWI  30-09.25 
  9 Campbell, Jacey           00 25-The Wings,Sugar     9.29m      9.21m   NWI  30-02.75 
 10 Greer, Kalyn              99 25-The Wings,Housto    8.83m      8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howell, Isis              99 26-Texas Thr,Dallas   11.61m     11.96m   39-03.00 
  2 Pollard, Hailey           99 25-The Wings,Housto   11.59m     11.84m   38-10.25 
  3 Austin, Shauntezz-marie   99 25-My Stars,Houston   11.17m     10.13m   33-03.00 
  4 Gamble, Monecia           99 26-Lancaster,Lancas    9.95m      9.86m   32-04.25 
  5 Cormier, Kyara            99 25-The Wings,Missou    9.80m      9.00m   29-06.50 
  6 Mosby, DeMya              00 25-Track Hou,Richmo    9.16m      8.98m   29-05.50 
  7 Haynes, Darielle          00 26-Texas Thr,Ferris    8.73m      8.77m   28-09.25 
  8 Jander, Emily             00 Unattached,Lorena,     8.68m      8.26m   27-01.25 
  9 Guevara, Carolina         99 Unattached,Port Isa    7.88m      7.51m   24-07.75 
 10 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet    7.74m      7.50m   24-07.25 
 11 Pertile, Myleaha          99 47-West Texa,Odessa    6.98m      7.28m   23-10.75 
 12 Allen, Jayla              99 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    8.76m      7.24m   23-09.00 
 13 Smith, Taea               99 43-South Aus,Austin    7.90m      6.89m   22-07.25 
 14 Kendricks, Alexis         00 47-Midland C,Midlan    4.41m      4.12m   13-06.25 
 -- Scott, Danesha            00 25-Cl Athlet,Housto   10.04m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howell, Isis              99 26-Texas Thr,Dallas   34.06m     35.09m     115-01 
  2 Pollard, Hailey           99 25-The Wings,Housto   27.92m     27.64m      90-08 
  3 Janczak, Julia            99 Unattached,Angleton   25.56m     27.14m      89-00 
  4 Gamble, Monecia           99 26-Lancaster,Lancas   24.26m     23.73m      77-10 
  5 Haynes, Darielle          00 26-Texas Thr,Ferris   23.18m     22.05m      72-04 
  6 Ziemer, Megan             00 25-Northwest,Spring   19.93m     21.61m      70-11 
  7 Guevara, Carolina         99 Unattached,Port Isa   19.36m     19.61m      64-04 
  8 Cormier, Kyara            99 25-The Wings,Missou   16.11m     18.60m      61-00 
  9 Pertile, Myleaha          99 47-West Texa,Odessa   15.36m     15.58m      51-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kaylah          99 25-Track Hou,Sugar    30.92m     29.13m      95-07 
  2 Cormier, Kyara            99 25-The Wings,Missou   24.12m     22.33m      73-03 
  3 Harris, Catherine         00 25-Mainland,Webster   19.42m     21.40m      70-02 
  4 Mosby, DeMya              00 25-Track Hou,Richmo   17.63m     17.89m      58-08 
  5 Curtis, Ke'Shawna         00 25-Tigers Yo,Housto   18.18m     15.95m      52-04 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot    2:31.06     680
  2 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    2:33.85     645
  3 Foster, Jia               99 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    2:48.20     482
  4 Hyvl, Rachel              99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet    2:49.79     466
  5 Packebush, Taylor         99 Unattached,Borger,     3:03.26     335
  6 Greer, Kalyn              99 25-The Wings,Housto    3:03.96     329
  7 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet    4:52.57  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Foster, Jia               99 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      18.33     455
  2 Greer, Kalyn              99 25-The Wings,Housto      19.81     318
  3 Hyvl, Rachel              99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      20.27     280
  4 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      20.79     240
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      18.16     472
  2 Packebush, Taylor         99 Unattached,Borger,       19.45     349
  3 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot      20.38     271
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Packebush, Taylor         99 Unattached,Borger,       1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Foster, Jia               99 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      1.35m    4-05.00    460
  3 Hyvl, Rachel              99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      1.35m    4-05.00    460
  3 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      1.35m    4-05.00    460
  6 Greer, Kalyn              99 25-The Wings,Housto      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  7 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot      1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
  2 Foster, Jia               99 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    376
  3 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    374
  4 Greer, Kalyn              99 25-The Wings,Housto      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50    362
  5 Packebush, Taylor         99 Unattached,Borger,       4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    359
  6 Hyvl, Rachel              99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50    355
  7 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75    146
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jia               99 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      9.08m   29-09.50    469
  2 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      8.02m   26-03.75    401
  3 Packebush, Taylor         99 Unattached,Borger,       7.49m   24-07.00    366
  4 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot      7.02m   23-00.50    336
  5 Hyvl, Rachel              99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      6.85m   22-05.75    325
  6 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      6.24m   20-05.75    287
  7 Greer, Kalyn              99 25-The Wings,Housto      5.40m   17-08.75    233
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================================
           2692  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Savanah         99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      365    2344.00                  
  2 Foster, Jia               99 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      365    2242.00                  
  3 Mosley, Jamaiah           00 26-North Tex,Midlot      365    2025.00                  
  4 Packebush, Taylor         99 Unattached,Borger,              1921.00                  
  5 Hyvl, Rachel              99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      365    1886.00                  
  6 Greer, Kalyn              99 25-The Wings,Housto      365    1651.00                  
  7 Gunter, Sierra            99 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet      365    1247.00                  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Juarez, Julisa            00 43-South Tex,Pharr, 17:37.82   17:37.15  
  2 Flores, Gisela            00 43-South Tex,Pharr, 17:52.21   18:08.23  
  3 Gonzalez, Itzel           00 43-South Tex,Pharr, 18:27.45   18:31.80  
  4 Byron, Rachel             99 25-Texas Sto,Friend 19:55.96   19:20.06  
  5 McCoy, Aakilah            00 26-Illusions,Cedar  22:06.53   19:42.69  
  6 Atkinson, Maryella        00 25-Track Hou,Katy,  21:04.16   19:42.89  
  7 Scott, Sasha              99 26-Aw Brown,Dallas, 23:10.48   23:53.73  
  8 Plummer, Marcasia         99 25-Cl Athlet,Rosenb 33:43.96   34:11.01  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1 Knight, Kennedy           97 26-Cedar Hil,Allen,    11.86      12.47q 
  2 Rogers, Kiana             98 26-Desoto Ni,Dallas    12.02      12.57q 
  3 Thomas, Charity           98 25-Track Hou,The Wo    12.73      12.81q 
  4 Mouton, Autumn            97 Unattached,Arlingto    12.18      12.83  
  5 Dotson, Taylor            97 25-The Wings,Housto    12.58      12.93  
  6 Davis, Theresa            97 25-The Wings,Manvel    12.86      13.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Smith, Melicha            97 25-Cl Athlet,Texas     12.16      12.08q 
  2 Barnes, Alexis            97 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    12.05      12.33q 
  3 White, Kira               98 26-Lancaster,Desoto    11.85      12.39q 
  4 Edomobi, Mikia            97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    12.61      12.63q 
  5 Oaks, Alexis              98 25-The Wings,Colleg    12.72      12.72q 
  6 Lewis, Zakymbria          98 47-Midland C,Midlan    13.82      13.58  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 White, Kira               98 26-Lancaster,Desoto    12.39      11.92  
  2 Smith, Melicha            97 25-Cl Athlet,Texas     12.08      12.01  
  3 Knight, Kennedy           97 26-Cedar Hil,Allen,    12.47      12.05  
  4 Barnes, Alexis            97 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    12.33      12.11  
  5 Rogers, Kiana             98 26-Desoto Ni,Dallas    12.57      12.16  
  6 Oaks, Alexis              98 25-The Wings,Colleg    12.72      12.46  
  7 Edomobi, Mikia            97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    12.63      12.49  
  8 Thomas, Charity           98 25-Track Hou,The Wo    12.81      12.50  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Roberson, Takyera         98 25-Texas Sto,Housto    24.75      24.44q 
  2 Knight, Kennedy           97 26-Cedar Hil,Allen,    24.17      24.91q 
  3 Oaks, Alexis              98 25-The Wings,Colleg    25.81      25.33q 
  4 Coleman, Breonica         98 Unattached,Fort Wor    25.21      25.56q 
  5 Amadu, Rahmat             97 25-Track Hou,Kingwo    25.78      25.81q 
  6 Jackson, Laphayshia       98 47-Lubbock O,Lubboc    27.31      27.01  
  7 Lewis, Zakymbria          98 47-Midland C,Midlan    27.65      27.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 White, Kira               98 26-Lancaster,Desoto    24.26      24.87q 
  2 Barnes, Alexis            97 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    24.54      25.26q 
  3 Hardy, Trashauna          98 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    25.49      25.72q 
  4 Pettit, Jaelyn            97 26-Madfrogs,Dallas,    25.61      25.88  
  5 Davis, Morgan             98 25-Track Hou,League    26.08      25.99  
  6 Jones, Teylor             97 25-Texas Sto,Housto    26.68      26.21  
  7 Davis, Theresa            97 25-The Wings,Manvel    26.22      26.49  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Roberson, Takyera         98 25-Texas Sto,Housto    24.44      24.18  
  2 Knight, Kennedy           97 26-Cedar Hil,Allen,    24.91      24.43  
  3 White, Kira               98 26-Lancaster,Desoto    24.87      24.44  
  4 Barnes, Alexis            97 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    25.26      24.71  
  5 Coleman, Breonica         98 Unattached,Fort Wor    25.56      25.23  
  6 Oaks, Alexis              98 25-The Wings,Colleg    25.33      25.55  
  7 Hardy, Trashauna          98 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    25.72      25.93  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron, Destiny            97 25-The Wings,Fresno    57.18      56.44q 
  2 Hollier, Kennedae         98 25-Track Hou,Jersey    58.04      56.94q 
  3 Henderson, Eriana         97 25-Track Hou,Housto    57.62      57.10q 
  4 Nelson, Miah              97 47-Tall City,Odessa  1:00.14      58.62q 
  5 Cossey, Haley             97 25-Track Hou,Housto    58.78      59.76  
  6 Stiggers, Shyquivia       98 47-Lubbock O,Lubboc  1:42.48    1:13.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Taylor           97 26-Lancaster,Lancas    57.28      57.93q 
  2 Andres, Sierra            97 26-Dallas Go,Coppel    58.50      58.27q 
  3 Smith, Maria              97 25-Texas Sto,Housto    57.45      58.32q 
  4 Pollard, Jada             97 25-Track Hou,Spring    58.56      58.83q 
  5 Pettit, Jaelyn            97 26-Madfrogs,Dallas,  1:00.85    1:00.03  
  6 Sanders, Kadrienne        97 26-East Texa,White   1:02.67    1:03.37  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Maria              97 25-Texas Sto,Housto    58.32      56.55  
  2 Jenkins, Taylor           97 26-Lancaster,Lancas    57.93      57.06  
  3 Aaron, Destiny            97 25-The Wings,Fresno    56.44      57.17  
  4 Henderson, Eriana         97 25-Track Hou,Housto    57.10      57.24  
  5 Hollier, Kennedae         98 25-Track Hou,Jersey    56.94      57.35  
  6 Andres, Sierra            97 26-Dallas Go,Coppel    58.27      57.49  
  7 Nelson, Miah              97 47-Tall City,Odessa    58.62      59.84  
  8 Pollard, Jada             97 25-Track Hou,Spring    58.83      59.87  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gandy, Sydney             98 25-Track Hou,Katy,   2:23.16    2:18.66  
  2 Young, Mady               97 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe  2:30.56    2:26.79  
  3 Jackson, Danielle         97 26-Illusions,Desoto  2:31.00    2:27.55  
  4 Simpson, Lindsey          97 26-Team Xtre,Keller  2:28.28    2:32.52  
  5 House, Laylah             98 25-Northwest,Housto  2:30.76    2:34.57  
  6 Simon, Jasmine            98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  2:44.09    2:40.08  
  7 Johnson, Jazzelle         98 26-Madfrogs,Lancast  2:36.03    2:54.36  
Section  2  
  1 Nelson, Miah              97 47-Tall City,Odessa  2:22.50    2:18.41  
  2 Ford, Shania              98 25-The Wings,Nacogd  2:22.99    2:19.56  
  3 Smith, Maria              97 25-Texas Sto,Housto  2:21.59    2:19.78  
  4 Jacobs, Angelica          97 25-The Wings,Humble  2:27.16    2:23.39  
  5 Cooley, Madison           98 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe  2:22.41    2:23.49  
  6 DeBoise, Zaahira          97 25-The Wings,Housto  2:27.38    2:28.83  
  7 Mann, Tiara               98 26-Madfrogs,Desoto,  2:36.71    2:40.99  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thornhill, Miranda        98 25-Cl Athlet,Pearla  5:14.18    5:08.05  
  2 House, Laylah             98 25-Northwest,Housto  5:10.15    5:08.89  
  3 Rosales, Isabel           98 43-Lone Star,Austin  5:29.24    5:17.07  
  4 Jernigan, Madison         97 25-The After,Richmo  5:27.51    5:22.04  
  5 Crayton, Faith            98 25-Northwest,Tombal  5:27.28    5:22.12  
  6 Pearcy, Alex              97 Unattached,Mineral   5:36.38    5:29.50  
  7 Thomas, Emma              98 26-Hallmark,Granbur  5:34.64    5:33.56  
  8 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  5:44.28    5:40.00  
  9 Glasgow, Maya             98 43-South Aus,Austin  5:47.55    5:43.93  
 10 Yandell, Morgan           97 Unattached,Wichita   5:56.35    5:46.54  
 11 Magana, Cynthia           97 26-Texas Hea,Royse   6:23.65    6:05.57  
 12 Preskitt, Crystal         98 26-Texas Hea,Royse   6:49.35    6:20.89  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosales, Isabel           98 43-Lone Star,Austin 12:27.01   11:30.64  
  2 House, Laylah             98 25-Northwest,Housto 12:20.84   11:44.00  
  3 Thomas, Emma              98 26-Hallmark,Granbur 12:37.08   11:56.64  
  4 Hobbesland, Rebecca       97 25-Track Hou,Housto 12:36.29   12:17.40  
  5 Carr, Allexus             98 26-Mach 1 TC,Fort W 13:20.12   12:18.77  
  6 Yandell, Morgan           97 Unattached,Wichita  12:40.65   12:24.81  
  7 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto 12:32.03   12:59.68  
  8 Magana, Cynthia           97 26-Texas Hea,Royse  13:50.82   13:07.44  
  9 Preskitt, Crystal         98 26-Texas Hea,Royse  14:06.88   13:59.72  
 -- Jernigan, Madison         97 25-The After,Richmo 12:38.16        DNF  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Dotson, Taylor            97 25-The Wings,Housto    15.47      15.41q 
  2 Sharp, Jernaya            97 26-Texas Exp,Garlan    16.45      15.43q 
  3 Austin, Camri             98 26-Madfrogs,Arlingt    16.34      17.15q 
  4 Smith, Alliyah            98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    17.68      17.52q 
  5 Lloyd, Mya                98 26-Grand Pra,Grand     17.82      18.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Johnson, Maya             98 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    16.26      16.83q 
  2 Hill-Bess, Arbonay        97 25-Track Hou,Housto    16.80      17.31q 
  3 Carty, Janelle            97 25-The Wings,Fresno    15.85      18.19q 
  4 Jackson, Kelsea           97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    17.23      18.55q 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Carty, Janelle            97 25-The Wings,Fresno    18.19      15.22  
  2 Dotson, Taylor            97 25-The Wings,Housto    15.41      15.43  
  3 Johnson, Maya             98 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    16.83      15.91  
  4 Jackson, Kelsea           97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    18.55      16.08  
  5 Austin, Camri             98 26-Madfrogs,Arlingt    17.15      16.58  
  6 Hill-Bess, Arbonay        97 25-Track Hou,Housto    17.31      16.62  
  7 Smith, Alliyah            98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    17.52      17.65  
  8 Sharp, Jernaya            97 26-Texas Exp,Garlan    15.43      20.66  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carty, Janelle            97 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:08.42    1:06.29q 
  2 Jackson, Kelsea           97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto  1:11.95    1:09.84q 
  3 Maxwell, Gabrielle        98 26-Heavenly,Arlingt  1:09.79    1:11.69q 
  4 Johnson, BreAyna          98 26-Cedar Hil,Cedar   1:14.28    1:17.47  
  5 Smith, Parker             98 43-South Aus,Austin  1:12.08    1:18.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Janai            97 26-Cedar Hil,Desoto  1:09.81    1:04.66q 
  2 Campbell, Daphney         97 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:05.77    1:05.97q 
  3 Laurent, Lauren           98 26-Lancaster,Duncan             1:08.58q 
  4 Dotson, Sheltonise        97 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:11.28    1:11.42q 
  5 Smith, Alliyah            98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  1:15.42    1:15.47q 
  6 Lloyd, Mya                98 26-Grand Pra,Grand   1:18.25    1:15.82  
  7 Garrison, Larissa         98 26-Stealth T,Arling  1:13.50    1:17.50  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Garrett, Janai            97 26-Cedar Hil,Desoto  1:04.66    1:05.92  
  2 Carty, Janelle            97 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:06.29    1:06.59  
  3 Laurent, Lauren           98 26-Lancaster,Duncan  1:08.58    1:07.27  
  4 Dotson, Sheltonise        97 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:11.42    1:08.28  
  5 Campbell, Daphney         97 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:05.97    1:09.15  
  6 Jackson, Kelsea           97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto  1:09.84    1:10.37  
  7 Maxwell, Gabrielle        98 26-Heavenly,Arlingt  1:11.69    1:12.11  
  8 Smith, Alliyah            98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  1:15.47    1:20.41  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Glasgow, Maya             98 43-South Aus,Austin  9:00.00    8:21.79  
  2 Pearcy, Alex              97 Unattached,Mineral  10:00.00    8:24.65  
  3 Hobbesland, Rebecca       97 25-Track Hou,Housto 12:00.00    8:56.67  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                         47.82      47.40q 
     1) Browning, Brittany 97           2) Bullocks, Daysha 98            
     3) Garrett, Janai 97               4)                                
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      47.92      47.89q 
     1) Henderson, Eriana 97            2) Hollier, Kennedae 98           
     3) Samuels, Samiyah 97             4) Thomas, Charity 98             
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            49.38      48.68q 
     1) Beltre, Chianti 98              2) Dotson, Sheltonise 97          
     3) Edison, Nicole 98               4) Leveston, Kianna 98            
  4 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      48.65      48.73q 
     1) Brown, Kaylah 98                2) Jenkins, Taylor 97             
     3) Laurent, Lauren 98              4) Thurmon, Jade 98               
  5 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                49.04      48.91q 
     1) Grace, Tahlia 97                2) Harrison, Emerald 98           
     3) Rogers, Kiana 98                4) Williams, Taylor 97            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            47.45      47.53q 
     1) Aaron, Destiny 97               2) Campbell, Daphney 97           
     3) Davis, Theresa 97               4) Dotson, Taylor 97              
  2 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       48.03      47.98q 
     1) Edomobi, Mikia 97               2) Hardy, Trashauna 98            
     3) Jackson, Kelsea 97              4) Omagbemi, Tia 97               
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      49.22      48.62q 
     1) Amadu, Rahmat 97                2) Cossey, Haley 97               
     3) Davis, Morgan 98                4)                                
  4 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 49.52      49.81  
     1) Berry, Curshanda 97             2) Carroll, Regina 97             
     3) Johnson, Maya 98                4) Pullen-Parmes, Dizhene 97      
 -- 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              48.45         DQ   Lane Violation -  Zo
     1) Jones, Teylor 97                2) Roberson, Takyera 98           
     3) Smith, Maria 97                 4) Stephen, Jamaris 98            
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                         47.40      47.06  
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            47.53      47.46  
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      47.89      47.58  
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      48.62      48.36  
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       47.98      48.44  
  6 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      48.73      48.68  
  7 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                48.91      49.04  
  8 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            48.68      49.34  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:53.42    3:52.63q 
     1) Cossey, Haley 97                2) Henderson, Eriana 97           
     3) Hollier, Kennedae 98            4) Pollard, Jada 97               
  2 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                    3:57.35    3:54.37q 
     1) Bradley, Dejah 98               2) Jenkins, Taylor 97             
     3) Laurent, Lauren 98              4) Thurmon, Jade 98               
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:03.49    3:57.20q 
     1) Emanuel, Brittni 98             2) Jacobs, Angelica 97            
     3) Leveston, Kianna 98             4) Oaks, Alexis 98                
  4 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                           4:05.95    4:12.09q 
     1) Alexander, Brianna 98           2) Brooks, Tomi 98                
     3) Ferrell, Camrynn 98             4) Simon, Jasmine 98              
  5 26-Madfrogs TC  'A'                               4:14.65    4:15.42  
     1) Austin, Camri 98                2) Johnson, Jazzelle 98           
     3) Levingston, Kori 98             4) Mann, Tiara 98                 
  6 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       4:25.50    4:16.10  
     1) Crayton, Miracle 98             2) Leshi, Toni 98                 
     3) Morgan, Jade 98                 4) Perkins, Justine 98            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:52.33    3:51.39q 
     1) Aaron, Destiny 97               2) Campbell, Daphney 97           
     3)                                 4) DeBoise, Zaahira 97            
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:00.07    3:52.89q 
     1) Amadu, Rahmat 97                2) Davis, Morgan 98               
     3) Gandy, Sydney 98                4) Sample, Essance 98             
  3 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            4:02.85    3:57.32q 
     1) Cassel, Corrinne 97             2) Jones, Teylor 97               
     3) Roberson, Takyera 98            4) Smith, Maria 97                
  4 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       4:07.17    4:01.62q 
     1) Browning, Brittany 97           2) Bullocks, Daysha 98            
     3) Garrett, Janai 97               4)                                
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'C'                          4:08.37    4:15.42  
     1) Beltre, Chianti 98              2) Carty, Janelle 97              
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               4:36.28    4:32.25  
     1) Berry, Curshanda 97             2) Carroll, Regina 97             
     3) Johnson, Maya 98                4) Pullen-Parmes, Dizhene 97      
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:52.63    3:51.90  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    3:52.89    3:53.84  
  3 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                    3:54.37    3:56.24  
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:51.39    3:58.09  
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          3:57.20    4:01.67  
  6 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            3:57.32    4:03.36  
  7 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                           4:12.09    4:07.64  
  8 26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC  'A'                       4:01.62    4:11.43  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                         10:00.12    9:37.78  
     1) Aaron, Destiny 97               2) Carty, Janelle 97              
     3)                                 4) DeBoise, Zaahira 97            
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                   10:00.03    9:41.87  
     1) Gandy, Sydney 98                2) Henderson, Eriana 97           
     3)                                 4) Hollier, Kennedae 98           
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                         11:24.21   10:45.32  
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise 97           2) Glover, DeMeesha 97            
     3) Green, Emerald 97               4) Leveston, Kianna 98            
 
High Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jander, Tracy             98 Unattached,Lorena,     1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Williamson, Elisabeth     97 Unattached,Fort Wor    1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Otto, Jordan              98 Unattached,Richards    1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Gardner, Jada             98 Unattached                        1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 DeBoise, Zaahira          97 25-The Wings,Housto    1.47m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Brown, Chastiny           97 25-Jp Housto,Housto    1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Meagan              97 43-Lone Star,Kyle,     3.35m      3.73m   12-02.75 
  2 Houston, Haley            97 Unattached,Lakeway,    3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Pogue, Rebekah            97 43-Lone Star,Buda,     3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Hughes, Martha            98 Unattached,Taylor,     3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Allen, Kelcy              97 Unattached                        3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Urban, Danielle           98 Unattached                       J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Tucker, Abigail           97 26-Club Vaul,Rowlet    1.97m         NH            
 -- Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney    2.42m         NH            
 -- DeFreese, Jessica         98 Unattached,Cypress,    2.74m         NH            
 -- Clegg, Angela             98 25-Texas Gul,Coldsp    2.13m         NH            
 
Long Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 James, Dominique          97 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    5.71m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
  2 Sharp, Jernaya            97 26-Texas Exp,Garlan    5.33m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
  3 Harris, Kaylor            98 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    5.48m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  4 Garcia, Asa               97 25-Mainland,La Marq    5.47m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  5 Hicks, Jaazz              97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    5.14m      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  6 Green, Emerald            97 25-The Wings,Housto    4.75m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  7 Callender, Makenzie       98 25-Beaumont,Buna, T    4.90m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  8 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney    4.82m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Asa               97 25-Mainland,La Marq   11.88m     11.66m   NWI  38-03.25 
  2 James, Dominique          97 26-Team Xtre,Fort W   11.22m     11.34m   NWI  37-02.50 
  3 Harris, Kaylor            98 26-Elite Of,Mesquit   10.89m     10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
  4 Green, Emerald            97 25-The Wings,Housto   10.17m     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
  5 Edison, Nicole            98 25-The Wings,Missou   10.58m     10.47m   NWI  34-04.25 
  6 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney    9.97m      9.89m   NWI  32-05.50 
  7 Pogue, Rebekah            97 43-Lone Star,Buda,     9.99m      9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
  8 Morgan, Jade              98 25-Northwest,Housto    9.28m      9.35m   NWI  30-08.25 
  9 Callender, Makenzie       98 25-Beaumont,Buna, T    8.82m      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Richon            97 26-Texas Thr,Grand    11.55m     10.95m   35-11.25 
  2 Thomas, Kenzie            98 Unattached,Cypress,    9.11m     10.16m   33-04.00 
  3 Hodges, Elise             97 26-Team Xtre,Keller    9.79m      9.95m   32-07.75 
  4 Arechiga, Madison         97 25-Northwest,Housto    9.07m      9.58m   31-05.25 
  5 Toynes, Lacey             98 26-Texas Thr,Dallas    9.46m      9.30m   30-06.25 
  6 DeGrate, Brieana          98 26-Texas Thr,DeSoto    8.15m      9.00m   29-06.50 
  7 Jefferson, Justice        97 25-The Wings,Missou    8.72m      8.83m   28-11.75 
  8 Knight, Jasmine           97 26-Elite Of,Balch S    9.01m      8.61m   28-03.00 
  9 Booker, Denise            97 25-Track Hou,Libert    8.60m      8.08m   26-06.25 
 10 Turner, Melanie           98 25-Track Hou,Humble    6.24m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 11 Jefferson, JaDaire        97 25-Tigers Yo,Fresno    4.90m      4.53m   14-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Richon            97 26-Texas Thr,Grand    30.00m     31.18m     102-03 
  2 Solomon, Aleycia          97 25-Tigers Yo,Housto   31.08m     29.53m      96-10 
  3 Arechiga, Madison         97 25-Northwest,Housto   28.30m     29.33m      96-03 
  4 Knight, Jasmine           97 26-Elite Of,Balch S   18.60m     28.53m      93-07 
  5 Hodges, Elise             97 26-Team Xtre,Keller   29.04m     27.38m      89-10 
  6 Toynes, Lacey             98 26-Texas Thr,Dallas   26.92m     27.19m      89-02 
  7 Jefferson, Justice        97 25-The Wings,Missou   26.39m     25.99m      85-03 
  8 Thomas, Kenzie            98 Unattached,Cypress,   24.04m     25.46m      83-06 
  9 DeGrate, Brieana          98 26-Texas Thr,DeSoto   28.40m     24.67m      80-11 
 10 Booker, Denise            97 25-Track Hou,Libert   26.28m     21.27m      69-09 
 11 Turner, Melanie           98 25-Track Hou,Humble   19.35m     20.11m      66-00 
 12 Stevenson, Danyelle       98 26-Start 2 F,Cedar    16.07m     19.26m      63-02 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Aleycia          97 25-Tigers Yo,Housto   29.38m     29.36m      96-04 
  2 McStravick, Ann Marie     97 25-Northwest,Magnol   27.58m     27.39m      89-10 
  3 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,    23.06m     26.61m      87-04 
  4 Hodges, Elise             97 26-Team Xtre,Keller   30.00m     23.07m      75-08 
  5 Knight, Jasmine           97 26-Elite Of,Balch S   30.00m     16.54m      54-03 
  6 Jefferson, JaDaire        97 25-Tigers Yo,Fresno   12.75m     14.59m      47-10 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,      27.03     709
  2 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      29.24     537
  3 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,       29.27     534
  4 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney      29.80     496
  5 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar       30.05     479
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    2:48.76     477
  2 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,    2:52.63     437
  3 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar     2:53.53     428
  4 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney    2:55.61     407
  5 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,     2:59.70     368
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,      16.60     642
  2 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      18.71     418
  3 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,       18.79     410
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney      18.76     413
  2 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar       23.49      78
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar       1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,       1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  2 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
  3 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50    367
  4 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar       3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    299
  5 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,       3.83m   NWI  12-06.75    270
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,       9.18m   30-01.50    476
  2 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,      7.60m   24-11.25    374
  3 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney      6.27m   20-07.00    288
  4 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar       5.45m   17-10.75    237
  5 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      5.29m   17-04.25    226
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,      27.06m      88-09    421
  2 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,     24.59m      80-08    375
  3 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney     23.49m      77-01    354
  4 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar      22.23m      72-11    330
  5 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto     10.31m      33-10    112
 
Heptathlon 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================================
           3714  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Kaylee            97 26-Club Vaul,Wylie,      365    3641.00                  
  2 Oberle, Elizabeth         98 26-Club Vaul,Forney      365    2748.00                  
  3 Tislow, Casey             98 Unattached,Goliad,       365    2745.00                  
  4 Alexander, Brianna        98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      365    2449.00                  
  5 Campbell, Jada            97 25-The Wings,Sugar       365    2260.00                  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Melendez, Amberly         97 43-South Tex,Edinbu 16:12.19   16:25.96  
  2 Rodriguez, Kasandra       98 43-South Tex,Alamo, 16:45.72   17:05.39  
  3 Aguilar, Denisse          97 25-Northwest,Housto 18:37.58   18:08.11  
  4 Espericueta, Desiree      98 43-South Tex,Alamo, 18:44.11   19:39.79  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Roberson, Daye Shon       95 25-Texas Sto,Housto    12.10      12.04q 
  2 Coby, Eboni               94 26-North Tex,Glenn     11.70      12.28q 
  3 Hardy, Tramesha           96 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    12.31      12.36q  12.354
  4 Davis, Farrin             96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    12.45      12.51q 
  5 Johnson, Alexis           95 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto    12.16      12.86  
  6 McCormick, Madolyn        96 47-Wild West,Floyda    14.75      14.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Carter, Bria              94 25-Track Hou,Housto    12.28      11.99q 
  2 Thompson, Megan           95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    11.83      12.13q 
  3 Horn, Desiree             96 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    12.46      12.36q  12.355
  4 Berry, Jaynisha           95 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    11.83      12.45q 
  5 Jefferson, Tiauna         95 26-Dallas Go,Arling    12.18      12.53  
  6 Sample, Tramecia          96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    12.48      12.54  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.6
  1 Roberson, Daye Shon       95 25-Texas Sto,Housto    12.04      12.21  
  2 Carter, Bria              94 25-Track Hou,Housto    11.99      12.35  
  3 Thompson, Megan           95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    12.13      12.41  
  4 Coby, Eboni               94 26-North Tex,Glenn     12.28      12.45  
  5 Hardy, Tramesha           96 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    12.36      12.54  
  6 Berry, Jaynisha           95 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    12.45      12.58  
  7 Davis, Farrin             96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    12.51      12.62  
  8 Horn, Desiree             96 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    12.36      12.63  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Johnson, Alaysha          96 25-Track Hou,Housto    24.14      24.25q  24.247
  2 Jones, Travia             95 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    24.59      24.78q 
  3 Davis, Farrin             96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    24.93      24.95q 
  4 Horn, Desiree             96 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    24.88      25.12q 
  5 Sample, Tramecia          96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    24.70      25.55  
  6 McCormick, Madolyn        96 47-Wild West,Floyda    30.40      30.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Berry, Jaynisha           95 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    24.58      24.25q  24.244
  2 Thompson, Megan           95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    24.73      24.45q 
  3 Grace, Jasmine            96 25-Track Hou,Missou    24.79      24.79q 
  4 Adams, Briana             95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    25.02      25.00q 
  5 Orundami, Gbemisola       96 25-Northwest,Cypres    25.49      25.71  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Berry, Jaynisha           95 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    24.25      24.42  
  2 Thompson, Megan           95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    24.45      24.71  
  3 Jones, Travia             95 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    24.78      24.88  
  4 Davis, Farrin             96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    24.95      25.02  
  5 Johnson, Alaysha          96 25-Track Hou,Housto    24.25      25.03  
  6 Grace, Jasmine            96 25-Track Hou,Missou    24.79      25.05  
  7 Horn, Desiree             96 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    25.12      25.07  
  8 Adams, Briana             95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    25.00      25.67  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Tiffany            95 25-Texas Sto,League    55.12      55.63q 
  2 Adams, Briana             95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    57.80      56.54q 
  3 Monroe, Kelsey            96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    56.62      57.44q 
  4 Davis, Ashley             96 25-The After,Missou    56.99      57.64q 
  5 Davis, Nia                95 25-The Wings,Missou    57.09      57.96  
  6 McKee, Kamryn             96 26-Westside,Lewisvi    59.21      58.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Travia             95 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    56.48      56.77q 
  2 Peters, Alexandria        95 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    58.28      57.03q 
  3 Orundami, Gbemisola       96 25-Northwest,Cypres    57.82      57.29q 
  4 Fields, Summor            96 25-The Wings,Fresno    56.40      57.66q 
  5 Obikudu, Chineme          96 26-Hallmark,Hurst,     58.97    1:00.03  
  6 Miller, Alyssa            96 43-Lone Star,Kyle,   1:15.50    1:14.55  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Terry, Tiffany            95 25-Texas Sto,League    55.63      55.04  
  2 Jones, Travia             95 26-Dallas Go,Rowlet    56.77      55.44  
  3 Adams, Briana             95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    56.54      56.15  
  4 Peters, Alexandria        95 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    57.03      56.66  
  5 Monroe, Kelsey            96 25-Track Hou,Cypres    57.44      56.67  
  6 Orundami, Gbemisola       96 25-Northwest,Cypres    57.29      56.84  
  7 Davis, Ashley             96 25-The After,Missou    57.64      58.17  
  8 Fields, Summor            96 25-The Wings,Fresno    57.66    1:00.64  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Prevot, Shaniece          95 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi  2:23.33    2:19.75  
  2 Lane, Aaliyah             96 25-The Wings,Sugar   2:25.25    2:20.95  
  3 McCall, Briana            95 25-Cl Athlet,Huntsv  2:26.91    2:21.77  
  4 Williams, Yolonda         96 25-Cl Athlet,Pearla  2:28.04    2:23.56  
  5 Metoyer, Alexis           96 25-Track Hou,Richmo  2:29.33    2:25.88  
  6 Wrozek, Erin              96 Unattached,Richards  2:29.10    2:27.70  
  7 Grogan, Alysse            96 25-Track Hou,Fresno  2:31.61    2:31.96  
  8 Burks, Tyra               96 26-Xtreme Sp,Rowlet  2:30.09    2:33.21  
  9 Bryant, Kenisha           96 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo  2:36.36    2:34.81  
 10 Motot, Anne               96 25-Jp Housto,Housto  2:29.78    2:38.95  
 11 Jone, Jessica             96 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo  2:35.54    2:40.27  
 12 Greene, Williecia         95 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo  2:38.64    2:41.20  
 13 Miller, Alyssa            96 43-Lone Star,Kyle,   2:56.58    2:58.65  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Cheyenne            95 25-The Wings,Spring  5:19.64    5:08.06  
  2 Metoyer, Alexis           96 25-Track Hou,Richmo  5:35.32    5:14.27  
  3 Dominguez, Yulianna       96 25-The After,Richmo  5:49.35    5:18.42  
  4 Davila, Lilly             95 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui  5:44.40    5:22.19  
  5 Jone, Jessica             96 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo  5:51.09    5:59.55  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davila, Lilly             95 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui 12:14.61   12:03.74  
  2 Belton, Reeka             95 25-Track Hou,Katy,  12:35.34   12:33.30  
  3 Santos, Taylor            96 Unattached,Springto 12:50.42   12:49.99  
  4 Jone, Jessica             96 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo 13:41.36   14:00.86  
  5 Benjamin, Katrina         96 Unattached,Kyle, TX 14:01.11   16:14.92  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Johnson, Alaysha          96 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.03      14.32q 
  2 Johnson, Victoria         95 26-Dallas Go,Fort W    14.07      14.75q 
  3 Scott, Aereale            96 26-Team Xtre,Dallas    14.64      14.79q 
  4 Frazier, Jasmine          95 26-Irving El,Coppel    14.53      15.03q 
  5 Payton, Qiona             95 25-Jp Housto,Colleg    15.81      15.71q 
  6 Holmes, Trenicia          95 25-Jp Housto,Houstn    19.47      17.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Stewart, Antonisha        94 26-Irving El,Irving    13.97      15.20q 
  2 Kinnard, Brittney         94 25-Jp Housto,Housto    16.28      17.23q 
  3 Kirsch, Kristen           96 25-Cl Athlet,Kingwo    17.45      17.34q 
  4 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    17.91      19.63  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Johnson, Alaysha          96 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.32      13.82  
  2 Stewart, Antonisha        94 26-Irving El,Irving    15.20      14.24  
  3 Johnson, Victoria         95 26-Dallas Go,Fort W    14.75      14.80  
  4 Scott, Aereale            96 26-Team Xtre,Dallas    14.79      14.88  
  5 Frazier, Jasmine          95 26-Irving El,Coppel    15.03      15.24  
  6 Payton, Qiona             95 25-Jp Housto,Colleg    15.71      15.62  
  7 Kinnard, Brittney         94 25-Jp Housto,Housto    17.23      16.66  
  8 Kirsch, Kristen           96 25-Cl Athlet,Kingwo    17.34      17.67  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Payton, Qiona             95 25-Jp Housto,Colleg  1:06.42    1:06.42q  rollover
  2 Carpenter, Meredith       96 25-Texas Sto,Alvin,  1:09.16    1:09.16q  rollover
  3 Kirsch, Kristen           96 25-Cl Athlet,Kingwo  1:09.95    1:09.95q  rollover
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Sarah           96 26-Team Xtre,Southl  1:05.95    1:05.95q  rollover
  2 Dobbin, Brandi            95 25-Cl Athlet,Housto  1:06.22    1:06.22q  rollover
  3 Crook, Cydney             95 25-The Wings,Missou  1:06.70    1:06.70q  rollover
  4 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,  1:08.16    1:08.16q  rollover
  5 Glenn, Priscilla          95 Unattached,Pflugerv  1:16.02    1:16.02q  rollover
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dobbin, Brandi            95 25-Cl Athlet,Housto  1:06.22    1:04.36  
  2 Robinson, Sarah           96 26-Team Xtre,Southl  1:05.95    1:04.40  
  3 Crook, Cydney             95 25-The Wings,Missou  1:06.70    1:05.21  
  4 Payton, Qiona             95 25-Jp Housto,Colleg  1:06.42    1:05.63  
  5 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,  1:08.16    1:06.98  
  6 Carpenter, Meredith       96 25-Texas Sto,Alvin,  1:09.16    1:08.52  
  7 Kirsch, Kristen           96 25-Cl Athlet,Kingwo  1:09.95    1:11.18  
  8 Glenn, Priscilla          95 Unattached,Pflugerv  1:16.02    1:11.91  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Redweik, Kirsten          95 25-Strixctly,Tombal 10:00.00    8:00.20  
  2 Vigil, Alyssa             95 25-Strixctly,Tombal 10:00.00    8:01.84  
  3 Belton, Reeka             95 25-Track Hou,Katy,  10:00.00    8:48.09  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      46.39      46.63q 
     1) Allen, Bianca 95                2) Carter, Bria 94                
     3) Grace, Jasmine 96               4) Johnson, Alaysha 96            
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            47.35      47.38q 
     1) Bamgbade, Bernice 94            2) Fields, Summor 96              
     3) Green, Sheri 96                 4) Johnson, Tiara 94              
  3 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              49.58      47.78q 
     1) Boyd, Bria 96                   2) Conner, Tracy 96               
     3) Owens, Jarra 96                 4) Roberson, Daye Shon 95         
  4 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       47.10      47.80q 
     1) Brown, Ikeea 95                 2) Davis, Erica 95                
     3) Dobbin, Brandi 95               4) Francis, Alexandrea 95         
  5 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'B'                     48.06    1:08.27  
     1) Dunlap, Taylor 95               2) Flores, Alexis 95              
     3) Johnson, Telishia 96            4) Moore, Jayla 96                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                              46.54      46.57q 
     1) Adams, Briana 95                2) Jefferson, Tiauna 95           
     3) Johnson, Victoria 95            4) Jones, Travia 95               
  2 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                     47.46      47.21q 
     1) Coby, Eboni 94                  2) Earnheart, Makayla 94          
     3) Griffin, Ja'Nice 94             4)                                
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      47.30      47.31q 
     1) Davis, Farrin 96                2) Monroe, Kelsey 96              
     3) Parker, Katelyn 96              4) Price, Rachael 95              
  4 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 48.27      47.41q 
     1) Berry, Jaynisha 95              2) Boyd, Hollie 96                
     3) McCullough, BreAun 94           4) Smith, Kirra 95                
  5 25-Texas Storm TC  'B'                              46.88      49.34  
     1) Duncan, Alia 95                 2) Garrison, Aja 96               
     3) Johnson, Gene' 95               4) Rodriguez, Ericka 95           
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      46.63      46.23  
  2 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                              46.57      46.30  
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      47.31      46.78  
  4 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       47.80      46.91  
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            47.38      47.05  
  6 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                     47.21      47.23  
  7 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 47.41      47.37  
  8 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              47.78      47.49  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                            3:55.58    3:48.48q 
     1) Adams, Briana 95                2) Jefferson, Tiauna 95           
     3) Johnson, Victoria 95            4) Jones, Travia 95               
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          3:54.83    3:50.76q 
     1) Davis, Nia 95                   2) Lane, Aaliyah 96               
     3) Smith, Raygen 96                4) Thomas, Rachel 95              
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:53.29    3:51.45q 
     1) Davis, Farrin 96                2) Grace, Jasmine 96              
     3) Johnson, Alaysha 96             4) Monroe, Kelsey 96              
  4 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       3:50.48    3:54.65q 
     1) Harper, Daina 95                2) Lindsey, Kaitlynn 96           
     3) Mosbey, Phedenia 96             4) Orundami, Gbemisola 96         
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'C'                          4:07.03    4:04.75  
     1) Crook, Cydney 95                2) Ogwo, Valerie 96               
     3) Ohalete, Brittany 96            4) Osundu, Jennifer 96            
  6 25-Texas Storm TC  'B'                            4:15.65    4:08.00  
     1) Conner, Tracy 96                2) Duncan, Alia 95                
     3) Garrison, Aja 96                4) Gosby, Chanta 94               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            3:47.22    3:45.91q 
     1) Owens, Jarra 96                 2) Roberson, Daye Shon 95         
     3) Rodriguez, Ericka 95            4) Terry, Tiffany 95              
  2 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                   3:53.71    3:50.02q 
     1) Coby, Eboni 94                  2) Dunlap, Taylor 95              
     3) Earnheart, Makayla 94           4) Flores, Alexis 95              
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:54.24    3:50.48q 
     1) Fields, Summor 96               2) Modesett, Jackie 95            
     3) Phillips, Dejanira 96           4) Roberson, Keon 95              
  4 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     3:56.23    3:54.34q 
     1) Crowther, Alysse 95             2) Dobbin, Brandi 95              
     3) Goudeau, Kelly 94               4)                                
  5 25-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                 4:03.45    4:11.11  
     1) Brantley, Tyra 96               2) Davis, Ashley 96               
     3) Simmons, Kyerra 95              4) Waller, Amberlyn 96            
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               4:13.01    4:13.22  
     1) Berry, Jaynisha 95              2) Bryant, Kenisha 96             
     3) Obikudu, Chineme 96             4) Smith, Kirra 95                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            3:45.91    3:41.12  
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:50.48    3:45.76  
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:51.45    3:47.68  
  4 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                            3:48.48    3:50.00  
  5 26-North Texas Cheetahs TC  'A'                   3:50.02    3:50.58  
  6 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       3:54.65    3:50.79  
  7 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          3:50.76    3:51.85  
  8 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     3:54.34    3:53.55  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          9:32.45    9:37.56  
     1) Davis, Nia 95                   2) Lane, Aaliyah 96               
     3) Modesett, Jackie 95             4) Roberson, Keon 95              
  2 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     9:55.68    9:47.40  
     1) Columbus, Kahlia 96             2) Goudeau, Kelly 94              
     3)                                 4) McCall, Briana 95              
  3 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                           10:25.96   10:03.86  
     1) Carpenter, Meredith 96          2) Duncan, Alia 95                
     3) Gosby, Chanta 94                4) Johnson, Gene' 95              
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                   10:12.30   10:11.67  
     1) Allen, Bianca 95                2) Belton, Reeka 95               
     3) Grogan, Alysse 96               4) Metoyer, Alexis 96             
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                         10:13.07   10:18.02  
     1) Crook, Cydney 95                2) Moore, Taleah 96               
     3) Osundu, Jennifer 96             4) Rose, Cheyenne 95              
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'C'                         10:47.29   11:14.36  
     1) Ogwo, Valerie 96                2) Ohalete, Brittany 96           
     3) Pope, La'Davia 94               4) Turner, Brandi 96              
 
High Jump 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi    1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc    1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney    1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Calie            96 26-Hallmark                       3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Aune, Madeline            96 Unattached                        3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 James, Tiffany            96 26-Club Vaul,Forney    3.04m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Sturm, Lauren             96 26-Texas Exp,McKinn    3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Hawthorne, Natailie       96 26-Club Vaul,Forney    3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc    2.00m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Glenn, Priscilla          95 Unattached,Pflugerv    3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Rodriguez, Meagan         96 Unattached,Porter,     2.89m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Brinson, Mikayla          95 Unattached,Lumberto    2.74m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 McCormick, Madolyn        96 47-Wild West,Floyda    2.88m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wash, Bre'yana            95 26-North Tex,Desoto    6.09m      5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
  2 Henry, Aatiyah            95 26-Texas Tor                      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  3 Horn, Desiree             96 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    5.53m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
  4 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi    5.52m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  5 Young, Aloysia            95 26-A Running,Killee    5.87m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
  6 Crowther, Alysse          95 25-Cl Athlet,Channe    5.37m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  7 Boyd, Bria                96 25-Texas Sto,League    5.53m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
  8 Simmons, Kyerra           95 25-The After,Manvel    5.60m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  9 Kinnard, Brittney         94 25-Jp Housto,Housto    5.29m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
 10 Heard, Ravionne           96 Unattached,Humble,     5.45m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 11 Moore, Jamicya            96 26-Lancaster,Lancas               4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 12 Chatman, Casey            96 26-Lancaster,Desoto               4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 13 Ogwo, Valerie             96 25-The Wings,Sugar     4.90m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Collier, Kenija           96 Unattached,Garland,   12.23m     12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
  2 Obikudu, Chineme          96 26-Hallmark,Hurst,    12.12m     11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
  3 Jackson, Shyandrea        95 26-Irving El,Irving   11.61m     11.23m   NWI  36-10.25 
  4 Lipscomb, Jasmine         96 25-Cl Athlet,Humble   10.79m     11.12m   NWI  36-05.75 
  5 Young, Aloysia            95 26-A Running,Killee   11.10m     11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
  6 Slaughter, Shantelle      96 25-The Wings,Missou   10.61m     10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
  7 Heard, Ravionne           96 Unattached,Humble,     9.98m     10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
  8 Chatman, Casey            96 26-Lancaster,Desoto   10.69m     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25 
  9 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,   10.24m      9.27m   NWI  30-05.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn          95 25-Mainland,Texas C   13.20m     13.32m   43-08.50 
  2 Gilliam, Jeia             95 25-The Wings,Fresno   13.31m     13.27m   43-06.50 
  3 Cannon, Jacquetta         96 26-Texas Thr,Lancas   13.23m     12.83m   42-01.25 
  4 al-Amin, Furgani          96 25-Texas Sto,Housto   11.97m     12.80m   42-00.00 
  5 Thomas, Diamond           96 25-Northwest,Housto   11.16m     12.25m   40-02.25 
  6 Holley, Jereica           95 25-Track Hou,Housto   11.59m     11.52m   37-09.50 
  7 Swink, Kelcie             96 Unattached,Laguna V    9.59m     10.00m   32-09.75 
  8 Ondrusek, Alison          96 25-Northwest,Rosenb   10.59m      9.89m   32-05.50 
  9 Walker-Williams, Mukamta  96 Unattached,Desoto,    10.06m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 -- Jernigan, Delisha         95 26-Texas Thr,DeSoto   10.77m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia             95 25-The Wings,Fresno   47.80m     45.08m     147-11 
  2 Caldwell, Lauryn          95 25-Mainland,Texas C   42.18m     43.60m     143-00 
  3 Cannon, Jacquetta         96 26-Texas Thr,Lancas   37.54m     36.85m     120-11 
  4 Ondrusek, Alison          96 25-Northwest,Rosenb   35.23m     35.77m     117-04 
  5 Thomas, Diamond           96 25-Northwest,Housto   32.22m     34.01m     111-07 
  6 al-Amin, Furgani          96 25-Texas Sto,Housto   30.67m     33.00m     108-03 
  7 Jernigan, Delisha         95 26-Texas Thr,DeSoto   33.97m     31.10m     102-00 
  8 Dunlap, Alexis            95 26-A Running,Harker   35.90m     30.07m      98-08 
  9 Swink, Kelcie             96 Unattached,Laguna V   29.57m     28.75m      94-04 
 10 Calhoon, Sarah            95 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe   30.76m     27.42m      89-11 
 11 Walker-Williams, Mukamta  96 Unattached,Desoto,    26.64m     26.79m      87-11 
 -- Holley, Jereica           95 25-Track Hou,Housto   30.19m       FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swink, Kelcie             96 Unattached,Laguna V   27.06m     28.83m      94-07 
  2 al-Amin, Furgani          96 25-Texas Sto,Housto              28.47m      93-05 
  3 Guischard, Keandra        95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla              19.79m      64-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn          95 25-Mainland,Texas C   36.05m     36.28m     119-00 
  2 Gilliam, Jeia             95 25-The Wings,Fresno   42.49m     35.36m     116-00 
  3 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached                       34.45m     113-00 
  4 Sechrist, Lindsey         95 26-East Texa,Longvi   30.00m     30.97m     101-07 
  5 Dunlap, Alexis            95 26-A Running,Harker   30.00m     27.85m      91-04 
  6 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc   12.00m     27.38m      89-10 
  7 Ondrusek, Alison          96 25-Northwest,Rosenb   23.42m     21.79m      71-06 
  8 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla   21.98m     20.80m      68-03 
  9 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa   34.14m     20.64m      67-08 
 10 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo   25.97m     19.47m      63-10 
 11 Guischard, Keandra        95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla   18.90m     18.45m      60-06 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached               26.19     781
  2 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney      27.47     673
  3 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      27.96     634
  4 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,      27.99     632
  5 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      31.33     393
Section  2     Wind: -1.8
  1 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi      26.60     745
  2 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc      27.18     697
  3 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo      29.13     545
  4 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      30.32     460
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,    2:32.88     657
  2 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached             2:36.81     610
  3 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    2:37.58     601
  4 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney    2:38.39     591
  5 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo    2:39.51     578
  6 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc    2:41.81     552
  7 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    3:01.79     349
  8 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi    3:07.35     300
  9 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    3:09.98     278
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi      15.28     805
  2 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo      17.58     533
  3 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      19.50     345
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc      16.78     622
  2 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney      19.47     348
Section  3     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached               15.26     808
  2 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,      15.70     751
  3 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      18.10     478
  4 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      18.85     404
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  5 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  8 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo      1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached               5.31m   NWI  17-05.25    645
  2 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    634
  3 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50    557
  4 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50    543
  5 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    431
  6 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    374
  7 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75    357
  8 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    340
  9 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    276
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25    552
  2 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi     10.33m   33-10.75    551
  3 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney      8.32m   27-03.75    420
  4 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc      8.25m   27-01.00    416
  5 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo      7.49m   24-07.00    366
  6 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,      7.48m   24-06.50    366
  7 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      7.20m   23-07.50    348
  8 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      6.12m   20-01.00    279
  9 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      6.03m   19-09.50    273
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached              35.30m     115-10    577
  2 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi     30.96m     101-07    495
  3 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc     27.44m      90-00    428
  4 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney     27.03m      88-08    420
  5 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa     23.97m      78-08    363
  6 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo     20.79m      68-02    304
  7 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla     20.27m      66-06    294
  8 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto     17.85m      58-07    249
  9 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,     13.58m      44-07    171
 
Heptathlon 17-18 Women
=========================================================================================
           4268  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Zamzow, Ashtin            96 Unattached                      4709.00 JO'S             
  2 Stigarll, Aleeah          94 26-Texas Fac,Mansfi             4208.00                  
  3 Hartsell, Morgan          96 47-Wild West,Lubboc             3767.00                  
  4 Aliceaacosta, Tarah       95 Unattached,Houston,      978    3646.00                  
  5 Derosier, Abigail         95 26-Lancaster,Forney      365    3616.00                  
  6 Thomas, Candace           96 25-Track Hou,The Wo      978    3217.00                  
  7 Simon, Sequoia            95 25-Tigers Yo,Housto      978    2851.00                  
  8 Bush, Mackenzie           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      978    2731.00                  
  9 Schneider, Sarah          96 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      365    2572.00                  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dunleavy, Fiona           96 26-Rockwall,Garland 17:13.13   17:48.69  
  2 Rodriguez, Karina         95 43-South Tex,Alamo, 19:05.91   19:12.10  
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9
  1 Milliner-Jones, Jaden     05 26-Desoto Ni,Dallas               15.03q 
  2 Smith, Ethan              05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    13.89      15.45q 
  3 Wesley, Kamden            05 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     14.24      15.92q 
  4 Galloway, Jaden           05 25-Northwest,Housto    15.49      16.01q 
  5 Brantley, Steven          05 25-The Wings,Housto    15.69      16.02q 
  6 Williams, Carson          05 25-Northwest,Housto    16.72      16.45  
  7 Lewis, Cameron            06 Unattached,Pflugerv    18.30      18.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5
  1 Bledsoe, Jerry            05 26-Start 2 F,Grand     13.89      15.16q 
  2 Ratliff, Camraun          05 25-The After,Fresno    15.01      15.64q 
  3 Bracks, Cameron           05 25-Northwest,Spring    16.21      16.06q 
  4 Johnson, Colin            05 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    16.28      16.13  
  5 Bartay, Maxxon            07 43-South Tex,San An    21.89      22.26  
 -- Johnson, Miles            05 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    14.71         DQ   impeded another runn
 
100 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Bledsoe, Jerry            05 26-Start 2 F,Grand     15.16      14.50  
  2 Milliner-Jones, Jaden     05 26-Desoto Ni,Dallas    15.03      14.68  
  3 Smith, Ethan              05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    15.45      14.69  
  4 Ratliff, Camraun          05 25-The After,Fresno    15.64      15.06  
  5 Wesley, Kamden            05 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     15.92      15.08  
  6 Galloway, Jaden           05 25-Northwest,Housto    16.01      15.21  
  7 Brantley, Steven          05 25-The Wings,Housto    16.02      15.45  
  8 Bracks, Cameron           05 25-Northwest,Spring    16.06      16.41  
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Murray, Litarris          05 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto               30.60q 
  2 Bell, Nicholas            05 26-Desoto Ni,Cedar     30.32      31.08q 
  3 Ratliff, Camraun          05 25-The After,Fresno    30.13      31.09q 
  4 Jones, Kaiden             05 25-Track Hou,Libert    30.68      31.32q 
  5 Bracks, Cameron           05 25-Northwest,Spring    33.15      35.19  
  6 Lewis, Cameron            06 Unattached,Pflugerv               36.92  
  7 Polk, Antwuan             05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    32.70      39.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Bledsoe, Jerry            05 26-Start 2 F,Grand     29.66      30.03q 
  2 Berry, Jacob              05 25-Track Hou,Humble    30.42      30.22q 
  3 Galloway, Jaden           05 25-Northwest,Housto    33.11      32.98q 
  4 Coleman, Shane            05 25-The Wings,Fresno    33.25      33.56q 
 
200 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Bledsoe, Jerry            05 26-Start 2 F,Grand     30.03      29.23  
  2 Murray, Litarris          05 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto    30.60      29.34  
  3 Berry, Jacob              05 25-Track Hou,Humble    30.22      29.77  
  4 Ratliff, Camraun          05 25-The After,Fresno    31.09      30.08  
  5 Bell, Nicholas            05 26-Desoto Ni,Cedar     31.08      30.16  
  6 Jones, Kaiden             05 25-Track Hou,Libert    31.32      30.17  
  7 Coleman, Shane            05 25-The Wings,Fresno    33.56      32.59  
  8 Galloway, Jaden           05 25-Northwest,Housto    32.98      33.14  
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Senek             05 26-Desoto Ni,Duncan             1:12.13q 
  2 Staten, Robert            06 25-The After,Missou  1:19.39    1:12.79q 
  3 Bell, Aron                05 26-Aw Brown,DeSoto,  1:11.80    1:13.14q 
  4 Williams, Korrye          05 25-Mainland,League   1:10.21    1:13.75q 
  5 Charles, Elijah           05 25-Track Hou,Missou  1:13.46    1:13.77q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Nicholas            05 26-Desoto Ni,Cedar   1:10.93    1:10.36q 
  2 Bledsoe, Jerry            05 26-Start 2 F,Grand   1:11.07    1:13.26q 
  3 Williams, Maurice         05 25-The Wings,Housto  1:15.59    1:14.64q 
  4 Lindon, Johnathon         06 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:19.42    1:15.50  
  5 Fitts, Olie               06 47-Tall City,Midlan  1:30.70    1:35.52  
 
400 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holmes, Senek             05 26-Desoto Ni,Duncan  1:12.13    1:08.64  
  2 Bledsoe, Jerry            05 26-Start 2 F,Grand   1:13.26    1:08.91  
  3 Bell, Nicholas            05 26-Desoto Ni,Cedar   1:10.36    1:09.28  
  4 Williams, Korrye          05 25-Mainland,League   1:13.75    1:11.11  
  5 Bell, Aron                05 26-Aw Brown,DeSoto,  1:13.14    1:11.20  
  6 Williams, Maurice         05 25-The Wings,Housto  1:14.64    1:12.68  
  7 Charles, Elijah           05 25-Track Hou,Missou  1:13.77    1:15.06  
  8 Staten, Robert            06 25-The After,Missou  1:12.79    1:17.89  
 
800 Meter Run 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, Tristan             05 25-The Wings,Pearla  2:45.80    2:45.10  
  2 Carter, Nicholas          05 25-Texas Sto,Housto  2:49.12    2:49.88  
  3 Williams, Korrye          05 25-Mainland,League   2:46.91    2:50.11  
  4 Eaves, Avery              05 25-Northwest,Tombal  2:52.23    2:50.96  
  5 Marks, Adrian             05 25-The Wings,Housto  2:53.89    2:52.64  
  6 Lewis, Roman              05 26-Xtreme Sp,Rowlet  2:59.11    2:58.57  
  7 Mack, Justin              06 25-The Wings,Sugar   2:52.26    3:21.35  
  8 Burres, Colton            05 26-Team Xtre,North   3:11.81    3:21.96  
  9 Allen, Samuel             05 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo  3:24.00    3:22.20  
 10 Stewart, Kendall          05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui  3:35.09    3:24.84  
 
1500 Meter Run 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Nicholas          05 25-Texas Sto,Housto  5:41.74    5:40.19  
  2 Eaves, Avery              05 25-Northwest,Tombal  5:52.35    5:48.66  
  3 Allen, Aidan              05 25-Track Hou,Katy,   6:02.52    5:53.50  
  4 Tubbs, Gabriel            05 25-Mainland,League   5:59.41    6:00.95  
  5 Robbins, Michael          05 Unattached,Seabrook  6:01.50    6:06.76  
  6 Cash, Henry               05 25-The Wings,Housto  6:18.29    6:20.54  
  7 Roach, Lincoln            06 25-Northwest,Spring  6:23.70    6:23.68  
  8 Griffith, Korey           07 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  6:27.22    6:26.77  
  9 Cohen, Carlos             05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui  7:06.62    7:19.51  
 10 Norman, Ryan              05 25-Track Hou,Katy,   7:01.02    7:20.60  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            59.37      58.90q 
     1) Brantley, Steven 05             2) Chavis, Jackson 05             
     3) Page, Tristan 05                4) Wedderburn, Koi 05             
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      59.40      59.27q 
     1) Berry, Jacob 05                 2) Charles, Elijah 05             
     3) Harrison, Benjamin 05           4) Jones, Kaiden 05               
  3 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               1:02.15      59.61q  59.605
     1) Brookins, Kelton 05             2) Nealey, Joshua 05              
     3) Polk, Antwuan 05                4) Smith, Ethan 05                
  4 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            1:02.27    1:02.30q 
     1) Ellison, JaBari 05              2) Johnson, Colin 05              
     3) Jordan, Cameron 05              4) Menendez, Maxwell 06           
  5 26-2nd Wind Athletics  'A'                        1:09.48    1:08.33q 
     1) Allen, Elijah 07                2) Allen, Samuel 05               
     3) Mcbride, Henry 05               4) Pope, Caleb 05                 
  6 26-Aw Brown TC  'B'                               1:11.29    1:12.24  
     1) Clark, Kyrin 06                 2) Criss, Bryce 07                
     3) Graves, Reginald 05             4) Ward, Chase 06                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                57.16      56.47q 
     1) Holmes, Senek 05                2) Milliner-Jones, Jaden 05       
     3) Murray, Litarris 05             4) Wesley, Kamden 05              
  2 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               1:01.11      59.61q  59.604
     1) Bell, Aron 05                   2) Campbell, Dennis 06            
     3) Johnson, Miles 05               4) Tubbs, Jeremiah 05             
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          1:00.94    1:00.48q 
     1) Coleman, Shane 05               2) Marks, Adrian 05               
     3) Pearson, Quinton 05             4) Williams, Santana 05           
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    1:03.54    1:08.68  
     1) Coleman, Jeyden 05              2) Gerald, Michael 06             
     3) Jett, Ethan 05                  4)                                
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'B'                               1:06.66    1:09.79  
     1) Allen, Issac 06                 2) Jackson, Taigon 05             
     3) Kennedy, Kyrin 06               4) McCray, Justin 05              
  6 25-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                 1:12.34    1:22.29  
     1) Brantley, Mason 07              2) Bryant, Aiden 06               
     3) Johns, Jaden 05                 4) Ratliff, Camraun 05            
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                56.47      56.89  
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            58.90      58.75  
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 59.61      58.82  
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      59.27      59.73  
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 59.61      59.76  
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          1:00.48      59.81  
  7 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            1:02.30    1:01.60  
  8 26-2nd Wind Athletics  'A'                        1:08.33    1:07.53  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                              5:17.69    4:56.26q 
     1) Bell, Nicholas 05               2) Holmes, Senek 05               
     3) Milliner-Jones, Jaden 05        4) Murray, Litarris 05            
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          5:08.27    4:58.18q 
     1) Chavis, Jackson 05              2) Marks, Adrian 05               
     3) Page, Tristan 05                4) Wedderburn, Koi 05             
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          5:42.00    5:32.97q 
     1) Coleman, Shane 05               2) Gales, Izayah 05               
     3) Mack, Justin 06                 4) Pearson, Quinton 05            
  4 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       5:29.28    5:51.48q 
     1) Bracks, Cameron 05              2) Eaves, Avery 05                
     3) Roach, Lincoln 06               4) Williams, Carson 05            
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'B'                               6:15.93    6:21.02  
     1) Fields, Joshuan 07              2) Kennedy, Kyrin 06              
     3) McCray, Justin 05               4) Smith, Ethan 05                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    5:06.98    5:06.22q 
     1) Berry, Jacob 05                 2) Charles, Elijah 05             
     3)                                 4) Palomo, Da'John 05             
  2 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               5:46.77    5:12.40q 
     1) Allen, Issac 06                 2) Brookins, Kelton 05            
     3) Nealey, Joshua 05               4) Polk, Antwuan 05               
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               5:26.37    5:15.09q 
     1) Bell, Aron 05                   2) Campbell, Dennis 06            
     3) Graves, Reginald 05             4) Johnson, Miles 05              
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    5:24.80    5:34.66q 
     1) Gerald, Michael 06              2) Jett, Ethan 05                 
     3) Jones, Kaiden 05                4)                                
  5 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              5:53.05    5:59.79  
     1) Bradley, Derrick 06             2) Cohen, Carlos 05               
     3) Hutchinson, Jordan 06           4) Marks, David 07                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8&Under Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:58.18    4:54.67  
  2 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                              4:56.26    5:00.45  
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    5:06.22    5:05.95  
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          5:32.97    5:16.63  
  5 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               5:15.09    5:19.77  
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    5:34.66    5:31.86  
  7 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               5:12.40    5:33.01  
  8 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       5:51.48    5:35.33  
 
Long Jump 8&Under Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Galloway, Jaden           05 25-Northwest,Housto    4.14m      3.90m   1.4  12-09.50 
  2 Ellison, JaBari           05 25-Texas Sto,Dickin    3.99m      3.69m  +0.0  12-01.25 
  3 Williams, Korrye          05 25-Mainland,League     3.80m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  4 Brantley, Steven          05 25-The Wings,Housto    3.58m      3.56m   0.8  11-08.25 
  5 Harrison, Benjamin        05 25-Track Hou,Porter    3.61m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
  6 Chambers, Landen          05 26-Team Xtre,Keller    3.45m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
  7 Nealey, Joshua            05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    2.75m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  8 Allen, Elijah             07 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo    2.79m      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
  9 Giadolor, Godswill        06 26-Lancaster,Lancas    2.95m      2.29m   1.0   7-06.25 
 10 Bartay, Maxxon            07 43-South Tex,San An    2.32m      1.38m   0.3   4-06.50 
 -- Allen, Samuel             05 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo    2.98m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 2k 8&Under Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mays, Jaylen              05 25-Track Hou,Housto    7.91m      8.48m   27-10.00 
  2 Coleman, Jeyden           05 25-Track Hou,Humble               8.09m   26-06.50 
  3 Huff, Andrew              05 25-The Wings,Missou    7.03m      7.46m   24-05.75 
  4 Herpin, Christopher       05 25-Mainland,Houston    6.46m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  5 Zavala, Edward            05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    5.37m      5.62m   18-05.25 
  6 Cohen, Carlos             05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    4.98m      4.96m   16-03.25 
  7 Duhon, Kyran              06 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    3.45m      4.84m   15-10.50 
  8 Love, Aiden               05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    4.10m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Bartay, Maxxon            07 43-South Tex,San An    2.15m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8&Under Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Benjamin        05 25-Track Hou,Porter   23.50m     21.20m      69-07 
  2 Mays, Jaylen              05 25-Track Hou,Housto   21.98m     20.92m      68-08 
  3 Brown, Demanuel           05 25-Track Hou,Spring   16.53m     16.21m      53-02 
  4 Coleman, Jeyden           05 25-Track Hou,Humble   18.00m     15.66m      51-04 
  5 Marshall, Kamren          05 25-Mainland,Webster   14.49m     15.31m      50-03 
  6 Cohen, Carlos             05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui   16.40m     15.19m      49-10 
  7 Myles, Noah               05 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui   15.87m     15.18m      49-10 
  8 Bugg, Julian              05 25-Tigers Yo,Housto   16.31m     15.12m      49-07 
  9 Zavala, Edward            05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo   12.35m     10.72m      35-02 
 10 Love, Aiden               05 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo   12.45m      8.82m      28-11 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres    13.57      13.27q 
  2 Cannings, DeAndre         04 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto    13.24      13.64q 
  3 Walker, Omari             03 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    13.49      13.78q 
  4 Wade, Jonavon             03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    14.23      14.23q 
  5 Hamilton, Colby           03 25-Port Arth,Port A    14.45      14.28q 
  6 Powell, Edward            03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    14.43      14.29q  14.290
  7 Grant, Tristan            03 47-West Texa,Odessa    16.45      15.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1 Mercadel, Daylen          03 26-Texas Swa,Mansfi    13.09      13.86q 
  2 Jenkins, Cedric           03 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.39      14.29q  14.287
  3 Jones, Kordan             03 26-Tru Speed,Mesquu    13.54      14.38  
  4 Thornton, Darrell         04 25-Port Arth,Port A    14.34      14.53  
  5 Miller, Jaylen            03 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    13.54      14.56  
  6 Akbar, Addison            04 47-Tall City,Midlan    16.02      16.22  
  7 Weller, Trace             03 47-Lubbock O,Ransom    15.72      16.42  
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres    13.27      13.33  
  2 Walker, Omari             03 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    13.78      13.45  
  3 Mercadel, Daylen          03 26-Texas Swa,Mansfi    13.86      13.60  
  4 Cannings, DeAndre         04 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto    13.64      13.61  
  5 Jenkins, Cedric           03 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.29      13.85  
  6 Hamilton, Colby           03 25-Port Arth,Port A    14.28      14.00  
  7 Powell, Edward            03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    14.29      14.06  
  8 Wade, Jonavon             03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    14.23      14.15  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres    27.77      27.48q 
  2 Walker, Omari             03 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    27.65      28.30q 
  3 Bean, Elijah              03 25-Track Hou,Humble    28.77      28.65q 
  4 Hamilton, Colby           03 25-Port Arth,Port A    28.98      29.06q 
  5 Powell, Edward            03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    29.70      29.40  
  6 Donahue, Damani           03 26-Lancaster,Dallas               30.49  
  7 Mason, Ja Quaviion        03 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    28.93      30.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Good, Diallo              03 26-Desoto Ni,Cedar     27.48      28.71q 
  2 Ward, James               03 25-Port Arth,Port A    28.93      28.95q 
  3 Callies, Austin           03 25-Track Hou,Humble    29.36      28.99q 
  4 Miller, Jaylen            03 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    28.27      29.34q 
  5 Barber, Kintoris          03 26-Lancaster,Duncan    28.53      30.67  
  6 Williams, Spencer         03 47-Midland C,Midlan    31.49      31.78  
  7 Weller, Trace             03 47-Lubbock O,Ransom    33.63      33.88  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres    27.48      27.58  
  2 Walker, Omari             03 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    28.30      28.19  
  3 Bean, Elijah              03 25-Track Hou,Humble    28.65      28.42  
  4 Callies, Austin           03 25-Track Hou,Humble    28.99      28.52  
  5 Good, Diallo              03 26-Desoto Ni,Cedar     28.71      28.76  
  6 Miller, Jaylen            03 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    29.34      28.82  
  7 Ward, James               03 25-Port Arth,Port A    28.95      29.05  
  8 Hamilton, Colby           03 25-Port Arth,Port A    29.06      29.22  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Joshua            03 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:05.19    1:03.44q 
  2 Wilson, Jaedon            03 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto  1:07.83    1:04.40q 
  3 Robertson, Yamier         03 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,  1:09.16    1:04.74q 
  4 Davis, Robert             04 25-Northwest,Housto  1:07.44    1:05.83q 
  5 Williams, Timothy         03 25-The Wings,Staffo  1:08.17    1:06.36q 
  6 Hill, Sir'Elston          03 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui  1:09.94    1:09.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Brian             03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   1:04.21    1:02.74q 
  2 Roberts, Chase            03 25-Texas Sto,Housto  1:08.30    1:06.87q 
  3 Bernstein, Elijah         03 25-The Wings,Missou  1:07.59    1:07.17q 
  4 Bateman, Jaylen           04 26-Aw Brown,Lancast  1:07.45    1:07.75  
  5 Akbar, Addison            04 47-Tall City,Midlan  1:14.59    1:14.75  
  6 Mercadel, Daylen          03 26-Texas Swa,Mansfi  1:09.67    1:15.86  
  7 Weller, Trace             03 47-Lubbock O,Ransom  1:16.82    1:17.73  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Knight, Brian             03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   1:02.74    1:02.27  
  2 Garner, Joshua            03 25-The Wings,Fresno  1:03.44    1:03.89  
  3 Robertson, Yamier         03 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,  1:04.74    1:04.44  
  4 Wilson, Jaedon            03 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto  1:04.40    1:04.74  
  5 Roberts, Chase            03 25-Texas Sto,Housto  1:06.87    1:05.39  
  6 Davis, Robert             04 25-Northwest,Housto  1:05.83    1:06.77  
  7 Williams, Timothy         03 25-The Wings,Staffo  1:06.36    1:07.01  
  8 Bernstein, Elijah         03 25-The Wings,Missou  1:07.17    1:10.00  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Devany, Ayenew            03 25-Track Hou,Housto  2:32.48    2:31.78  
  2 Knight, Brian             03 25-Track Hou,Katy,   2:37.91    2:34.30  
  3 Davis, Robert             04 25-Northwest,Housto  2:32.96    2:35.75  
  4 Phillips, Christian       03 25-Track Hou,Cypres  2:37.93    2:38.73  
  5 Bernstein, Elijah         03 25-The Wings,Missou  2:37.89    2:39.49  
  6 Hill, Sir'Elston          03 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui  2:44.28    2:43.03  
  7 Sandifer, Omari           04 26-Texas Tor,Mesqui  2:49.12    2:43.93  
  8 Butcher, Benjamin         04 25-Northwest,Tombal  2:44.15    2:46.27  
  9 Harrison, Bryan           03 26-Tru Speed,Dallas  2:53.73    2:52.00  
 10 McCormick, Joshua         03 43-South Aus,Austin  2:42.88    2:52.27  
 11 Shanklin, Bain            03 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe  2:56.86    3:00.58  
 12 McCoy, Aakim              03 26-Illusions,Cedar   2:58.50    3:09.23  
 13 McGuire, Maximo           04 47-West Texa,Odessa  3:07.03    3:12.96  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devany, Ayenew            03 25-Track Hou,Housto  5:17.82    5:10.99  
  2 Butcher, Benjamin         04 25-Northwest,Tombal  5:28.07    5:25.21  
  3 McCormick, Joshua         03 43-South Aus,Austin  5:54.84    5:27.31  
  4 Roach, Koen               04 25-Northwest,Spring  5:38.84    5:27.93  
  5 Collins, Keaton           04 25-Texas Sto,Webste  5:39.73    5:28.26  
  6 Harper, Mitchell          04 25-Track Hou,Housto  5:43.22    5:29.76  
  7 Billingsley, Isaiah       03 Unattached,Cumby, T  5:46.33    5:45.14  
  8 Wands, Bryce              03 Unattached,Richmond  5:40.20    5:56.90  
  9 McAfee, Justin            04 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe  6:46.11    6:11.08  
 10 Lewis, Caleb              03 26-Raiders T,Sunnyv  6:18.53    6:11.09  
 11 Smith, Kaleb              04 26-Tru Speed,Dallas  6:30.15    6:53.35  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      54.77      54.34q 
     1) Bean, Elijah 03                 2) Callies, Austin 03             
     3) Jenkins, Cedric 03              4) Mosby, Mitchell 04             
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            55.19      55.11q 
     1) Easley, Benere 03               2) Espinoza, Anthony 03           
     3) Garner, Joshua 03               4) Richards, Ronald 03            
  3 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      56.33      56.93q 
     1) Barber, Kintoris 03             2) Bynum, Quincy 04               
     3) Donahue, Damani 03              4) Medlock, Lyndon 03             
  4 26-Aw Brown TC  'B'                                 59.35      58.69  
     1) Brantley, Jeremiah 04           2) Brantley, Jeremy 04            
     3) Harris, Antonio 04              4) Manning, Amori' 04             
  5 47-Midland Crusaders TC  'A'                      1:05.45    1:02.51  
     1) Brown, Jordan 04                2) Gee, Robert 03                 
     3) Kendricks, Jaylen 03            4) Williams, Spencer 03           
  6 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         56.38    1:10.36  
     1) Davis, Robert 04                2) Gilbert, Christopher 04        
     3) Johnson, Johnathan 03           4) Jones, Joshua 03               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                53.77      53.53q 
     1)                                 2) Cannings, DeAndre 04           
     3) Good, Diallo 03                 4) Green, Kaleb 03                
  2 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                55.58      55.79q 
     1) Deckard, Adran 03               2) Harrison, Bryan 03             
     3) Hill, Sir'Elston 03             4) Jones, Kordan 03               
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 56.40      56.43q 
     1) Bateman, Jaylen 04              2) Miller, Jaylen 03              
     3) Paul, Kobe 03                   4) Woodley, Alijah 04             
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      58.30      56.85q 
     1) Norris, Zion 03                 2) Phillips, Christian 03         
     3) Strathearn, Sam 03              4) Tarver, Joshua 04              
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            57.68      57.76q 
     1) Bibbs, Brendon 03               2) Harris, Jacolbi 03             
     3) Montgomery, Terry 04            4) Williams, Timothy 03           
  6 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              55.63    1:00.37  
     1) Burgess, Paul 03                2) Flynn, Darien 03               
     3) Powell, Edward 03               4) Roberts, Chase 03              
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                53.53      53.33  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      54.34      54.04  
  3 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                55.79      54.51  
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            55.11      55.38  
  5 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      56.93      55.56  
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      56.85      56.51  
  7 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            57.76      56.67  
  8 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 56.43      56.82  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:36.55    4:28.89q 
     1) Bean, Elijah 03                 2) Callies, Austin 03             
     3) Devany, Ayenew 03               4) Jenkins, Cedric 03             
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:40.25    4:32.07q 
     1) Bernstein, Elijah 03            2) Garner, Joshua 03              
     3) Richards, Ronald 03             4) Williams, Timothy 03           
  3 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                              4:52.12    4:51.31q 
     1)                                 2) Cannings, DeAndre 04           
     3) Good, Diallo 03                 4) Green, Kaleb 03                
  4 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                    5:02.51    5:27.39  
     1) Barber, Kintoris 03             2) Bynum, Quincy 04               
     3) Caldwell, Jalen 04              4) Donahue, Damani 03             
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               4:56.65    5:50.80  
     1) Braziel, Jerrod 04              2) Gentry, Damon 03               
     3) Goodspeed, Brian 04             4)                                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                           4:24.84    4:23.63q 
     1) Guilbeau, Jaylon 04             2) Jacobs, Cyrus 03               
     3) Johnson, Geoffrey 04            4) Johnson, Savon 03              
  2 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            4:42.60    4:33.06q 
     1) Burgess, Paul 03                2) Flynn, Darien 03               
     3) Roberts, Chase 03               4) Wade, Jonavon 03               
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               4:41.54    4:41.68q 
     1) Bateman, Jaylen 04              2) Brantley, Jeremiah 04          
     3) Paul, Kobe 03                   4)                                
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:48.28    4:46.98q 
     1) Norris, Zion 03                 2) Phillips, Christian 03         
     3) Strathearn, Sam 03              4) Tarver, Joshua 04              
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:47.15    4:53.53q 
     1) Easley, Benere 03               2) Harris, Jacolbi 03             
     3) Landry, Terry 04                4) Montgomery, Terry 04           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                           4:23.63    4:20.19  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:28.89    4:31.92  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:32.07    4:31.94  
  4 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            4:33.06    4:32.52  
  5 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               4:41.68    4:42.45  
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:46.98    4:45.36  
  7 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:53.53    4:48.74  
     1) Jackson, A'Mar 01               2)                                
  8 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                              4:51.31    5:07.32  
 
High Jump 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCormick, Joshua         03 43-South Aus,Austin    1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Rivers, Jalan             03 25-Track Hou,Housto    1.24m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Land, Carson              03 25-The Wings,Sugar     1.19m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Marshall, Ira             03 25-Mainland,Webster    1.19m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Jones, Deonte             03 26-Texas Fac,Ennis,    1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Campbell, Jaden           03 25-The Wings,Sugar     1.19m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
  7 Thomas, Ricky             03 25-Track Hou,Humble    1.19m      1.10m    3-07.25 
 -- Brow, Elliot              03 25-Mainland,Webster    1.19m         NH            
 -- Esco, Ahmad               04 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    1.15m         NH            
 
Long Jump 9-10 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wade, Jonavon             03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    4.73m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  2 Johnson, Kai              03 25-Mainland,La Marq    4.31m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  3 Cooper, Jadin             03 25-Greater H,Fresno    4.54m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  4 Land, Carson              03 25-The Wings,Sugar     4.06m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  5 Campbell, Jaden           03 25-The Wings,Sugar     4.06m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  6 Harris, Jacolbi           03 25-The Wings,Missou    4.31m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
  7 Shanklin, Bain            03 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe    3.55m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
  8 Walker, Landon            03 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    4.08m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  9 Sandifer, Omari           04 26-Texas Tor,Mesqui    3.56m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 10 Williams, Spencer         03 47-Midland C,Midlan    4.09m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 10 Jones, Kordan             03 26-Tru Speed,Mesquu    4.05m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 12 White, Brendan            03 26-Lancaster,Desoto    3.92m      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 -- Gee, Robert               03 47-Midland C,Midlan    3.23m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kristopher-Ryan     03 25-Port Arth,Port A    9.55m      8.71m   28-07.00 
  2 Flynn, Darien             03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    7.23m      8.23m   27-00.00 
  3 Jackson, Robert           03 25-Cl Athlet,Richmo    7.75m      7.67m   25-02.00 
  4 Nwokeji, CJ               04 25-Track Hou,Humble    7.36m      7.28m   23-10.75 
  5 Cooper, Jadin             03 25-Greater H,Fresno    6.81m      7.16m   23-06.00 
  6 Deason, Amari             03 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    6.97m      7.13m   23-04.75 
  7 Davis, LaDarion           04 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    6.40m      6.79m   22-03.50 
  8 Ray, Jude                 03 26-Texas Tit,Greenv    5.94m      5.46m   17-11.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Jalan             03 25-Track Hou,Housto   29.79m     26.93m      88-04 
  2 Tarver, Joshua            04 25-Track Hou,Richmo   26.77m     26.79m      87-11 
  3 Jackson, Robert           03 25-Cl Athlet,Richmo   23.34m     24.29m      79-08 
  4 Marshall, Ira             03 25-Mainland,Webster   24.48m     24.09m      79-00 
  5 Johnson, Kai              03 25-Mainland,La Marq   26.21m     22.93m      75-03 
  6 Esco, Ahmad               04 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W   17.33m     18.64m      61-02 
  7 Edwards, Jordan           04 26-Start 2 F,Lancas   18.20m     14.21m      46-07 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McCormick, Joshua         03 43-South Aus,Austin    1:10.76     122
  2 Brow, Errionn             03 25-Mainland,Webster    1:13.89      67
  3 Marshall, Ira             03 25-Mainland,Webster    1:14.96      52
  4 Land, Carson              03 25-The Wings,Sugar     1:16.57      32
  5 Campbell, Jaden           03 25-The Wings,Sugar     1:18.73      13
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres    1:09.40     150
  2 Brow, Elliot              03 25-Mainland,Webster    1:12.92      83
  3 Jones, Deonte             03 26-Texas Fac,Ennis,    1:20.90       1
  4 Griffith, Kade            04 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    1:22.35  
  5 Esco, Ahmad               04 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    1:22.45  
  6 McGraw, Ricky             04 25-The Wings,Sugar     1:27.24  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  2 Campbell, Jaden           03 25-The Wings,Sugar       1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Land, Carson              03 25-The Wings,Sugar       1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Marshall, Ira             03 25-Mainland,Webster      1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 McCormick, Joshua         03 43-South Aus,Austin      1.20m    3-11.25    188
  6 Jones, Deonte             03 26-Texas Fac,Ennis,      1.15m    3-09.25    159
  7 Griffith, Kade            04 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      1.10m    3-07.25    131
  8 Brow, Errionn             03 25-Mainland,Webster      1.00m    3-03.25     81
  8 McGraw, Ricky             04 25-The Wings,Sugar       1.00m    3-03.25     81
  8 Esco, Ahmad               04 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W      1.00m    3-03.25     81
  8 Brow, Elliot              03 25-Mainland,Webster      1.00m    3-03.25     81
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Joshua         03 43-South Aus,Austin      7.13m   23-04.75    315
  2 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres      6.84m   22-05.25    298
  3 Griffith, Kade            04 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      6.38m   20-11.25    271
  4 Marshall, Ira             03 25-Mainland,Webster      6.16m   20-02.50    258
  5 Brow, Elliot              03 25-Mainland,Webster      5.85m   19-02.50    240
  6 Brow, Errionn             03 25-Mainland,Webster      5.63m   18-05.75    227
  7 Campbell, Jaden           03 25-The Wings,Sugar       5.55m   18-02.50    223
  8 Jones, Deonte             03 26-Texas Fac,Ennis,      5.24m   17-02.25    205
  9 Land, Carson              03 25-The Wings,Sugar       5.05m   16-07.00    194
 10 Esco, Ahmad               04 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W      4.97m   16-03.75    189
 11 McGraw, Ricky             04 25-The Wings,Sugar       4.87m   15-11.75    184
 
Triathlon 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================================
            629  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Johnathan        03 25-Northwest,Cypres      413     666.00 JO'S             
  2 McCormick, Joshua         03 43-South Aus,Austin              625.00                  
  3 Marshall, Ira             03 25-Mainland,Webster      413     498.00                  
  4 Campbell, Jaden           03 25-The Wings,Sugar       413     424.00                  
  5 Land, Carson              03 25-The Wings,Sugar       413     414.00                  
  6 Brow, Elliot              03 25-Mainland,Webster      413     404.00                  
  7 Griffith, Kade            04 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      413     402.00                  
  8 Brow, Errionn             03 25-Mainland,Webster      413     375.00                  
  9 Jones, Deonte             03 26-Texas Fac,Ennis,              365.00                  
 10 Esco, Ahmad               04 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W              270.00                  
 11 McGraw, Ricky             04 25-The Wings,Sugar       413     265.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Christopher        03 25-My Stars,Houston  9:55.25    9:41.19  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Braden, Nekhi             01 26-Illusions,Cedar     12.61      13.13q 
  2 Morton, Tiras             01 43-Lone Star,Buda,     13.40      13.30q 
  3 Paul, Kendall             01 26-Aw Brown,Glenn H    12.70      13.42q 
  4 Richmond, Christian       01 25-Track Hou,Cypres    13.25      13.59q 
  5 Taylor, Jase              02 47-West Texa,Odessa    14.35      14.89  
  6 Howe, Payton              02 43-Lone Star,Drippi    15.43      15.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1 McGraw, Deonte            01 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    12.51      13.20q 
  2 Taylor, Gabriel           01 25-Track Hou,Katy,     13.65      13.72  
  3 Washington, Darrel        01 26-Hallmark,Arlingt    12.89      13.77  
  4 Kitt Denton, Myles        01 25-The Wings,Pearla    13.68      13.88  
  5 White, Roston             01 26-Lancaster,Desoto    12.86      13.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.1
  1 Williams, Christopher     01 25-Port Arth,Baytow    12.78      13.15q 
  2 Mitchell, Artie           01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    13.01      13.19q 
  3 Carter, Kaleb             02 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     12.61      13.55q 
  4 Johnson, Roschon          01 25-Port Arth,Port A    13.48      14.14  
  5 Breaux, D'Morriyon        02 47-West Texa,Odessa    14.29      14.91  
  6 Fitts, Daveyon            02 47-Tall City,Midlan    15.47      16.26  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.5 
  1 Williams, Christopher     01 25-Port Arth,Baytow    13.15      12.14  
  2 Mitchell, Artie           01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    13.19      12.47  
  3 Morton, Tiras             01 43-Lone Star,Buda,     13.30      12.49  
  4 Braden, Nekhi             01 26-Illusions,Cedar     13.13      12.51  
  5 Carter, Kaleb             02 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     13.55      12.56  
  6 McGraw, Deonte            01 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    13.20      12.61  
  7 Richmond, Christian       01 25-Track Hou,Cypres    13.59      12.75  
  8 Paul, Kendall             01 26-Aw Brown,Glenn H    13.42      12.97  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Fuller, Quajon            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    24.95      25.05q 
  2 Morton, Tiras             01 43-Lone Star,Buda,     27.15      25.95q 
  3 Khepera, Jabari           01 26-Aw Brown,Glenn H    26.53      26.52q 
  4 Carter, Kaleb             02 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     26.18      26.62q 
  5 Morris, Dorian            01 26-Texas Tor                      26.70  
  6 Johnson, Roschon          01 25-Port Arth,Port A    27.18      26.78  
  7 George, Cameron           01 25-The Wings,Missou    26.86      27.21  
  8 Taylor, Jase              02 47-West Texa,Odessa    29.02      30.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Williams, Christopher     01 25-Port Arth,Baytow    25.25      25.01q 
  2 Heard, Myles              01 25-The After,Richmo    25.39      25.29q 
  3 Payne, Donovan            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    25.80      25.83q 
  4 Mitchell, Artie           01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    26.59      25.96q 
  5 White, Roston             01 26-Lancaster,Desoto    27.69      26.69  
  6 Scott, Ja'Qualon          01 25-The Wings,Missou    26.95      27.08  
  7 Breaux, D'Morriyon        02 47-West Texa,Odessa    29.16      28.94  
  8 King, Jaydyn              01 Unattached,Midland,    30.65      30.92  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.7
  1 Williams, Christopher     01 25-Port Arth,Baytow    25.01      25.38  
  2 Fuller, Quajon            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    25.05      25.43  
  3 Payne, Donovan            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    25.83      25.95  
  4 Heard, Myles              01 25-The After,Richmo    25.29      26.12  
  5 Mitchell, Artie           01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    25.96      26.48  
  6 Carter, Kaleb             02 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     26.62      26.49  
  7 Morton, Tiras             01 43-Lone Star,Buda,     25.95      26.82  
  8 Khepera, Jabari           01 26-Aw Brown,Glenn H    26.52      27.45  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Patrick          01 26-Aw Brown,Desoto,    56.50      57.45q 
  2 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    57.31      58.64q 
  3 Guillory, Steven          01 25-Texas Sto,Alvin,  1:00.37      58.97q 
  4 Payne, Donovan            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui  1:00.14      59.44q 
  5 O'Kelley, Holdan          02 43-South Aus,Austin  1:06.15    1:04.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fuller, Quajon            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    56.32      56.61q 
  2 Heard, Myles              01 25-The After,Richmo    58.54      58.02q 
  3 Ross, Tairyn              01 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    57.45      58.03q 
  4 Welch, Christian          01 25-Mainland,Texas C  1:01.48    1:02.28q 
  5 Hutchings, Cameron        02 26-Illusions,Cedar   1:01.41    1:03.78  
  6 Howe, Payton              02 43-Lone Star,Drippi  1:15.16    1:15.73  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fuller, Quajon            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    56.61      56.01  
  2 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    58.64      56.75  
  3 Ross, Tairyn              01 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    58.03      56.79  
  4 Johnson, Patrick          01 26-Aw Brown,Desoto,    57.45      56.92  
  5 Heard, Myles              01 25-The After,Richmo    58.02      58.52  
  6 Guillory, Steven          01 25-Texas Sto,Alvin,    58.97      58.53  
  7 Payne, Donovan            01 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    59.44      59.89  
  8 Welch, Christian          01 25-Mainland,Texas C  1:02.28    1:01.93  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Kelley, Holdan          02 43-South Aus,Austin  2:32.73    2:28.03  
  2 Green, Phillip            02 25-Track Hou,Humble  2:31.94    2:30.72  
  3 Riley, Grayson            02 26-Elite Of,Mesquti  2:37.50    2:32.59  
  4 Burrell, Javin            02 26-Lancaster,Dallas  2:37.49    2:32.87  
  5 Betzen, Bryce             01 47-Super Sta,Amaril  2:45.86    2:41.11  
  6 Warnell, Donald           02 25-Mainland,LaMarqu  2:34.52    2:42.75  
  7 Brooks, Noah              02 26-Aw Brown,McKinne  2:52.62    2:47.75  
Section  2  
  1 Gilmore, Ian              02 25-Track Hou,Humble  2:22.90    2:17.22  
  2 Wilmington, Cameron       01 25-The Wings,Missou  2:19.60    2:17.99  
  3 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  2:27.31    2:19.10  
  4 Bryant, Jamar             01 25-The Wings,Manvel  2:25.72    2:24.72  
  5 O'Neal, Steven            01 43-Lone Star,Austin  2:32.46    2:28.90  
  6 Roman, Mario              02 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,  3:02.42    2:59.42  
  7 Mason, Xavier             01 26-Lancaster,DeSoto  3:07.39    3:03.45  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bourgoyne, Lucas          01 25-Track Hou,Housto  4:43.46    4:48.57  
  2 Brooks, Joshua            02 25-Track Hou,Sugar   4:57.67    4:54.72  
  3 Green, Phillip            02 25-Track Hou,Humble  5:18.87    5:05.92  
  4 Williams, Jalen           01 25-Cl Athlet,Rosenb  5:15.27    5:06.67  
  5 O'Neal, Steven            01 43-Lone Star,Austin  5:27.21    5:07.61  
  6 Pernetter, Micah          02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  5:19.65    5:11.14  
  7 Burrell, Javin            02 26-Lancaster,Dallas  5:21.79    5:16.84  
  8 Morris, Graydon           01 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo,  5:21.73    5:25.79  
  9 Betzen, Bryce             01 47-Super Sta,Amaril  5:40.22    5:26.53  
 10 Robbins, Jonathan         02 Unattached,Seabrook  5:20.94    5:26.67  
 11 Ali, MansaMusa            01 26-Lancaster,Desoto  6:28.71    6:27.18  
 12 Larkin, Julian            02 26-Rockwall,Rockwal  6:02.40    6:45.02  
 13 Ray, Jackson              02 26-Texas Tit,Greenv 10:02.42    9:40.87  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourgoyne, Lucas          01 25-Track Hou,Housto 10:22.72    9:49.15  
  2 Williams, Jalen           01 25-Cl Athlet,Rosenb 11:25.89   11:07.87  
  3 Robbins, Jonathan         02 Unattached,Seabrook 11:05.13   11:08.01  
  4 Pernetter, Micah          02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla 11:15.29   11:16.77  
  5 Fleischhauer, Christian   01 25-Northwest,Housto 11:26.48   11:29.75  
  6 Morris, Graydon           01 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo, 12:25.78   11:59.13  
  7 Liardon, Thomas           02 25-Strixctly,Spring 11:26.45   12:07.20  
  8 Betzen, Bryce             01 47-Super Sta,Amaril 12:45.00   12:19.44  
  9 Sullivan, Caden           01 26-Texas Hea,Royse  12:55.88   12:37.62  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Mosley, Harold            01 25-Port Arth,Port A    13.98      13.69q 
  2 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster    14.46      14.72q 
  3 Lewis, Brandon            02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    14.74      14.75q 
  4 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    13.77      14.78q 
  5 Johnson, Kamar            01 25-Track Hou,Housto    18.29      14.85q 
  6 Houston, Nehemiah         01 25-Northwest,Spring    15.25      15.60  
  7 Johnson, Fredrick         02 Unattached,Mesquite    16.48      17.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Camper, Cameron           01 26-Aw Brown,Lancast    13.44      13.60q 
  2 Mosley, Christian         01 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    14.32      13.70q 
  3 Ned, Alexander            02 25-Port Arth,Beaumo    14.45      13.95q 
  4 Williams, Zaire           01 25-Track Hou,Katy,     14.76      15.34  
  5 Cole, Haven               02 Unattached,Mesquite    16.68      15.96  
  6 Isaac, Johnathan          01 26-Elite Of,Seagovi    15.16      16.03  
  7 Cotton, Ashton            01 25-Track Hou,Housto    17.31      16.45  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    14.78      13.13  
  2 Mosley, Harold            01 25-Port Arth,Port A    13.69      13.50  
  3 Mosley, Christian         01 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    13.70      13.86  
  4 Johnson, Kamar            01 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.85      14.16  
  5 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster    14.72      14.17  
  6 Ned, Alexander            02 25-Port Arth,Beaumo    13.95      14.24  
  7 Lewis, Brandon            02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    14.75      14.90  
  8 Camper, Cameron           01 26-Aw Brown,Lancast    13.60      31.43  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Port Arthur Flyers TC  'A'                       51.01      50.71q 
     1) Anderson, Elton 02              2) Jackson, Landin 02             
     3) Johnson, Roschon 01             4)                                
  2 26-Aw Brown TC  'B'                                 51.95      51.10q 
     1) Camper, Cameron 01              2) Hicks, Jermaine 01             
     3) Ross, Tairyn 01                 4) Scott, Brennon 02              
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            50.96      51.38q 
     1) Gans, Timothy 01                2) George, Cameron 01             
     3) Gilmore, Ethan 01               4) Kitt Denton, Myles 01          
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      52.50      51.74q 
     1) Balthrop, Tyler 01              2) Crissmon, Joshua 02            
     3) Richmond, Christian 01          4) Taylor, Gabriel 01             
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       53.41      54.32  
     1) Caldwell, Ethan 02              2) Murrell, Dillon 02             
     3) Whitaker, Evan 01               4) Wilson, Frazier 02             
  6 25-Mainland Jaguars TC  'A'                         55.33      55.58  
     1) Benefield, Zion 01              2) Bland, Roland 02               
     3) Goynes, Dwain 02                4) Warnell, Donald 02             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 49.21      49.34q 
     1) Johnson, Patrick 01             2) Khepera, Jabari 01             
     3)                                 4) McGraw, Deonte 01              
  2 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                51.08      49.40q 
     1)                                 2) Adams, DeWayne 02              
     3) Cornell, Nurye 01               4) Fuller, Quajon 01              
  3 26-Illusions TC  'A'                                51.64      50.98q 
     1) Braden, Nekhi 01                2) Harris, Derek 01               
     3) Hutchings, Cameron 02           4) Lampkin, Ju'Varrs 01           
  4 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      53.36      53.01q 
     1) Banks, Isiah 01                 2) Burrell, Javin 02              
     3) Price, Myles 01                 4) Tennyson, Kavarus 02           
  5 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                53.17      53.10  
     1) Brown, Jordan 02                2) Carter, Kaleb 02               
     3) Derrough, Tameron 02            4) Hawkins, Ashtyn 01             
 -- 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      54.96         DQ   Lane Violation - Zon
     1)                                 2) Crawford, Caleb 01             
     3)                                 4) Williams, Zaire 01             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 49.34      48.87  
  2 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                49.40      49.06  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            51.38      50.67  
  4 26-Aw Brown TC  'B'                                 51.10      51.00  
  5 26-Illusions TC  'A'                                50.98      51.25  
  6 26-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      53.01      51.53  
  7 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      51.74      51.73  
  8 25-Port Arthur Flyers TC  'A'                       50.71      53.07  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:08.89    4:07.05q 
     1) Bryant, Jamar 01                2) George, Cameron 01             
     3) Matthews, Derius 02             4) Page, John 02                  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:14.90    4:13.97q 
     1) Gilmore, Ian 02                 2) Richmond, Christian 01         
     3)                                 4) Williams, Zaire 01             
  3 26-Aw Brown TC  'B'                               4:21.90    4:18.30q 
     1) Camper, Cameron 01              2) Hicks, Jermaine 01             
     3) Paul, Kendall 01                4) Scott, Brennon 02              
  4 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            4:26.46    4:28.60q 
     1) Guillory, Steven 01             2) Isabel, Jaden 02               
     3) Lewis, Brandon 02               4) Newman, Chazz 01               
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     4:42.25    4:38.26  
     1) Caldwell, Ethan 02              2) Murrell, Dillon 02             
     3) Whitaker, Evan 01               4) Williams, Jalen 01             
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               5:39.42    5:10.46  
     1) Cunningham, Ladarous 01         2) Kennedy, Davontay 02           
     3)                                 4) Roberts, LeAndre 02            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               4:04.44    3:57.98q 
     1) Johnson, Patrick 01             2) Khepera, Jabari 01             
     3)                                 4) McGraw, Deonte 01              
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:25.14    4:16.51q 
     1) Chaney, Taylor 02               2) Cobbin, Christopher 01         
     3) Gilmore, Ethan 01               4) Koontz, Jacob 02               
  3 26-Illusions TC  'A'                              4:19.36    4:22.34q 
     1) Braden, Nekhi 01                2) Harris, Derek 01               
     3) Hutchings, Cameron 02           4) Lampkin, Ju'Varrs 01           
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:38.16    4:28.79q 
     1) Brooks, Joshua 02               2) Cooper, Aaron 02               
     3) Crawford, Caleb 01              4) Gregory, Robert 01             
  5 26-Elite Of Mesquite TC  'A'                      4:41.10    4:45.39  
     1) Isaac, Johnathan 01             2) Riley, Grayson 02              
     3) Roundtree, Milton 02            4) Skinner, Kaeman 01             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                               3:57.98    3:57.55  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    4:13.97    4:06.35  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          4:07.05    4:06.80  
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:16.51    4:15.08  
  5 26-Illusions TC  'A'                              4:22.34    4:15.47  
  6 26-Aw Brown TC  'B'                               4:18.30    4:15.58  
  7 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            4:28.60    4:21.88  
  8 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    4:28.79    4:27.24  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    9:32.67    9:36.66  
     1) Bourgoyne, Lucas 01             2) Brooks, Joshua 02              
     3) Gilmore, Ian 02                 4) Green, Phillip 02              
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                         10:11.69    9:43.61  
     1) Bryant, Jamar 01                2) Koontz, Jacob 02               
     3) Matthews, Derius 02             4) Wilmington, Cameron 01         
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                   10:55.06   10:52.62  
     1) Cooper, Aaron 02                2) Gregory, Robert 01             
     3) Pollard, Zion 01                4)                                
 
High Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell, Artie           01 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    1.32m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Welch, Christian          01 25-Mainland,Texas C    1.32m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster    1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  4 Ned, Alexander            02 25-Port Arth,Beaumo    1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Johnson, Kamar            01 25-Track Hou,Housto    1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Hendrix, Kaden            01 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe    1.35m         NH            
 -- Mosley, Christian         01 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    1.35m         NH            
 
Long Jump 11-12 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Neal, Jatavian            01 25-Port Arth,Port A    5.11m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  2 Welch, Christian          01 25-Mainland,Texas C    5.00m      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  3 Breaux, D'Morriyon        02 47-West Texa,Odessa    4.48m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  4 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster    4.40m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  5 Prentiss, Nicholas        01 26-Team Xtre,Keller    4.48m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
  6 LaPoint, Jaylen           01 25-Port Arth,Port A    4.26m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  7 Crissmon, Joshua          02 25-Track Hou,Cypres    4.42m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  8 O'Kelley, Holdan          02 43-South Aus,Austin    4.16m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
  9 Johnson, Fredrick         02 Unattached,Mesquite    4.15m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 10 Warnell, Donald           02 25-Mainland,LaMarqu    4.56m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 11 Hendrix, Kaden            01 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe    4.33m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 12 White, Roston             01 26-Lancaster,Desoto    4.50m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 13 Cole, Haven               02 Unattached,Mesquite    4.25m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 14 Skinner, Kaeman           01 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    3.82m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler              01 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo   11.81m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  2 Bogues, Michael           01 25-The Wings,Pearla   10.56m     10.13m   33-03.00 
  3 Perez, Calib              02 25-Mainland,Pearlan    9.11m      9.73m   31-11.25 
  4 Shelling, Charles         02 25-The Wings,Fresno    9.98m      9.50m   31-02.00 
  5 Clark, Christopher        01 26-Aw Brown,Cedar H    8.33m      9.31m   30-06.50 
  6 Groppell, Gregory         01 25-Northwest,Spring    8.83m      9.12m   29-11.25 
  7 Cooper, Peter             01 25-Track Hou,Katy,     8.47m      8.84m   29-00.00 
  8 Armstrong, Jhorman        02 25-Port Arth,Port A    8.87m      8.69m   28-06.25 
  9 Nelson, Dominque          01 47-Tall City,Odessa    7.78m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 10 Smith, Tayshawn           02 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    7.68m      8.08m   26-06.25 
 11 Devault, Kam'rin          02 25-Texas Sto,Friend    6.40m      7.94m   26-00.75 
 12 Schake, Heath             01 Unattached,Wimberle    7.85m      7.68m   25-02.50 
 13 Breedlove, Cade           01 26-2nd Wind,Mansfie    8.31m      7.54m   24-09.00 
 14 Carothers, Julian         01 25-The Wings,Manvel    7.31m      7.18m   23-06.75 
 15 Ray, Jackson              02 26-Texas Tit,Greenv    4.71m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bogues, Michael           01 25-The Wings,Pearla   21.81m     25.08m      82-03 
  2 Perez, Calib              02 25-Mainland,Pearlan   24.45m     24.62m      80-09 
  3 Smith, Tyler              01 26-2nd Wind,Fort Wo   22.39m     22.23m      72-11 
  4 Carothers, Julian         01 25-The Wings,Manvel   18.45m     22.04m      72-04 
  5 Schake, Heath             01 Unattached,Wimberle   17.85m     22.00m      72-02 
  6 Groppell, Gregory         01 25-Northwest,Spring   18.73m     21.55m      70-08 
  7 Clark, Christopher        01 26-Aw Brown,Cedar H   19.61m     21.43m      70-04 
  8 Nelson, Dominque          01 47-Tall City,Odessa   18.17m     20.88m      68-06 
  9 Breedlove, Cade           01 26-2nd Wind,Mansfie   15.95m     16.15m      53-00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bogues, Michael           01 25-The Wings,Pearla   38.93m     41.19m     135-02 
  2 Johnson, Fredrick         02 Unattached,Mesquite   33.63m     32.08m     105-03 
  3 Devault, Kam'rin          02 25-Texas Sto,Friend   22.40m     28.89m      94-09 
  4 Adams, DeWayne            02 26-Tru Speed,Rowlet   28.74m     27.32m      89-07 
  5 Lewis, Brandon            02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla   23.88m     25.58m      83-11 
  6 Ripley, Luke              02 25-Northwest,Spring   23.01m     24.17m      79-03 
  7 Gates, Alexander          01 25-Track Hou,Tombal   25.77m     22.83m      74-11 
  8 Woods, Zebulun            01 26-Tru Speed,Dallas   19.43m     20.49m      67-03 
  9 Arnold, James             02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla   22.76m     15.94m      52-03 
 10 Esco, Amari               01 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W   19.03m     13.10m      43-00 
 11 Roberts, LeAndre          02 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo   20.15m     12.50m      41-00 
 12 Smith, Tayshawn           02 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo   18.20m     12.42m      40-09 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    5:07.85     515
  2 Theriot, Grant            01 Unattached,Richwood    5:19.38     453
  3 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster    5:19.67     452
  4 Pollard, Zion             01 25-Track Hou,Spring    5:44.49     331
  5 Arnold, James             02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    6:18.47     194
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Pollard, Zion             01 25-Track Hou,Spring      18.16  
  2 Arnold, James             02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      19.76  
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      13.07     481
  2 Theriot, Grant            01 Unattached,Richwood      14.54     262
  3 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster      14.57     258
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  2 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster      1.35m    4-05.00    283
  3 Pollard, Zion             01 25-Track Hou,Spring      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Theriot, Grant            01 Unattached,Richwood      1.20m    3-11.25    188
  5 Arnold, James             02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      1.05m    3-05.25    105
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50    301
  2 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    276
  3 Pollard, Zion             01 25-Track Hou,Spring      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    214
  4 Theriot, Grant            01 Unattached,Richwood      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75    203
  5 Arnold, James             02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00     78
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      9.60m   31-06.00    462
  2 Theriot, Grant            01 Unattached,Richwood      7.93m   26-00.25    362
  3 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster      7.62m   25-00.00    344
  4 Pollard, Zion             01 25-Track Hou,Spring      7.45m   24-05.50    334
  5 Arnold, James             02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      4.90m   16-01.00    185
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================================
           1995  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ortega, Ruslan            01 26-Team Xtre,Fort W      264    2111.00 JO'S             
  2 Collins, Kirk             02 25-Mainland,Webster       81    1613.00                  
  3 Theriot, Grant            01 Unattached,Richwood       81    1468.00                  
  4 Pollard, Zion             01 25-Track Hou,Spring       81    1097.00                  
  5 Arnold, James             02 25-Texas Sto,Pearla       81     562.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Menon, Pranav             02 25-Track Hou,Katy,   9:39.89    8:58.52  
  2 Houston, Nehemiah         01 25-Northwest,Spring  9:24.36    8:59.08  
  3 Gray, Austin              01 Unattached,Houston,  9:51.66    9:06.52  
  4 Chatman, Auston           01 25-The Wings,Housto  9:37.15    9:17.20  
  5 Kalkat, Anand             02 25-Northwest,Housto  9:43.46    9:21.76  
  6 Ali, MansaMusa            01 26-Lancaster,Desoto 10:12.12    9:29.45  
  7 Lewis, Josiah             01 25-Northwest,Tombal 10:31.17   10:24.33  
  8 Esco, Amari               01 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W 12:18.54   10:24.43  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Nixon, Kadarrian          99 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto               11.53q 
  2 Evans, Donald             00 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    11.19      11.78q 
  3 Wanza, Myles              99 25-Track Hou,Housto    11.88      12.06q 
  4 Jackson, Bryson           00 25-Track Hou,Humble    11.95      12.13  
  5 Calton, Christian         99 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    11.78      12.22  
  6 Parish, Derek             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    11.99      12.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Biggers, Mason            99 25-Northwest,Housto    11.63      11.67q 
  2 Houston, Tre'Von          99 25-Jp Housto,Housto    11.94      11.93q 
  3 Meadors, Jonathan         99 26-Texas Swa,Richar    11.55      11.94q 
  4 Howard, Kenneth           99 25-The Wings,Housto    11.91      12.00q 
  5 Sparrow, Jaymir           99 26-Desoto Ni,Lancas               12.09q 
  6 Mangiaracina, Seth        99 Unattached,San Anto    12.57      12.36  
  7 Kwiatkowski, Austin       99 47-Tall City,Odessa    13.28      13.25  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1 Nixon, Kadarrian          99 26-Desoto Ni,Desoto    11.53      11.53  
  2 Biggers, Mason            99 25-Northwest,Housto    11.67      11.67  
  3 Evans, Donald             00 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    11.78      11.80  
  4 Wanza, Myles              99 25-Track Hou,Housto    12.06      11.88  
  5 Houston, Tre'Von          99 25-Jp Housto,Housto    11.93      11.91  
  6 Meadors, Jonathan         99 26-Texas Swa,Richar    11.94      11.97  
  7 Howard, Kenneth           99 25-The Wings,Housto    12.00      12.03  
  8 Sparrow, Jaymir           99 26-Desoto Ni,Lancas    12.09      12.15  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Evans, Donald             00 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    23.39      23.56q 
  2 Henderson, Tien           99 25-Northwest,Jersey    23.50      23.67q 
  3 Houston, Tre'Von          99 25-Jp Housto,Housto    23.99      23.74q 
  4 Howard, Kenneth           99 25-The Wings,Housto    23.95      24.06  
  5 Wheeler, Myles            99 26-Westside,Flower     24.21      24.29  
  6 Mangiaracina, Seth        99 Unattached,San Anto    26.15      24.36  
  7 Tatum, Cedric             99 26-Desoto Ni                      25.10  
  8 Miller, Kameron           00 Unattached,Wolffort    27.18      27.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Meadors, Jonathan         99 26-Texas Swa,Richar    23.03      23.38q 
  2 Biggers, Mason            99 25-Northwest,Housto    23.85      23.53q 
  3 Parker, Matthew           99 25-My Stars,Houston    23.78      23.66q 
  4 Dickinson, Keshawn        99 26-Elite Of,Seagovi    23.78      23.93q 
  5 Sparrow, Jaymir           99 26-Desoto Ni,Lancas               24.02q 
  6 Jamison, D'Shawn          99 25-Track Hou,Housto    24.10      24.15  
  7 Sholars, Gregory          00 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    24.86      24.65  
  8 Kwiatkowski, Austin       99 47-Tall City,Odessa    26.48      25.71  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Henderson, Tien           99 25-Northwest,Jersey    23.67      23.11  
  2 Meadors, Jonathan         99 26-Texas Swa,Richar    23.38      23.12  
  3 Parker, Matthew           99 25-My Stars,Houston    23.66      23.47  
  4 Biggers, Mason            99 25-Northwest,Housto    23.53      23.50  
  5 Houston, Tre'Von          99 25-Jp Housto,Housto    23.74      23.59  
  6 Sparrow, Jaymir           99 26-Desoto Ni,Lancas    24.02      23.83  
  7 Evans, Donald             00 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    23.56      23.99  
  8 Dickinson, Keshawn        99 26-Elite Of,Seagovi    23.93      24.61  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Howard            99 25-The Wings,Fresno    50.88      50.92q 
  2 Davis, Terrell            99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    52.13      52.54q 
  3 Parker, Matthew           99 25-My Stars,Houston    52.37      52.70q 
  4 Jones, Isaiah             99 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    53.62      53.32q 
  5 Mangiaracina, Seth        99 Unattached,San Anto    58.29      54.08  
  6 Wheeler, Myles            99 26-Westside,Flower     54.46      54.10  
  7 Kwiatkowski, Austin       99 47-Tall City,Odessa    58.25      58.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Cameron            99 26-Miles Ahe,Euless    51.24      50.86q 
  2 Henderson, Tien           99 25-Northwest,Jersey    52.07      51.93q 
  3 Jackson, Bryson           00 25-Track Hou,Humble    52.93      52.67q 
  4 Ford, Michael             99 25-Port Arth,Port A    52.67      53.75q 
  5 Sholars, Gregory          00 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    56.17      54.92  
  6 Howard, Darrin            99 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    55.94      55.75  
  7 Akbar, Avery              99 47-Tall City,Midlan  1:03.31    1:01.49  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fields, Howard            99 25-The Wings,Fresno    50.92      51.14  
  2 Jones, Cameron            99 26-Miles Ahe,Euless    50.86      51.53  
  3 Henderson, Tien           99 25-Northwest,Jersey    51.93      51.93  
  4 Jackson, Bryson           00 25-Track Hou,Humble    52.67      52.08  
  5 Davis, Terrell            99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    52.54      52.37  
  6 Jones, Isaiah             99 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    53.32      52.95  
  7 Ford, Michael             99 25-Port Arth,Port A    53.75      53.21  
  8 Parker, Matthew           99 25-My Stars,Houston    52.70      53.48  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Terrell            99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  2:08.49    2:02.78  
  2 Jubilee, Randall          99 25-Track Hou,Housto  2:08.45    2:04.22  
  3 Litton, Tyler             99 25-Track Hou,Katy,   2:07.07    2:07.00  
  4 Abrahams, Matthew         99 25-Track Hou,Kingwo  2:08.52    2:08.83  
  5 Bradford, Deonte          00 25-Track Hou,Humble  2:10.63    2:10.93  
  6 McAfee, James             99 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe  2:13.09    2:16.51  
  7 Hernandez, Alec           99 25-Track Hou,Cypres  2:11.82    2:18.19  
  8 Myers, Robert             99 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo,  2:15.54    2:18.88  
  9 Johnson, Kayron           00 26-Stealth T,Ft Wor  2:16.30    2:21.61  
 10 Boone, Eric               00 26-2nd Wind,Crowley  2:22.20    2:24.44  
 11 Kinard, Jeff              99 26-Team Xtre,Fort W  2:24.58    2:27.54  
 12 Akbar, Avery              99 47-Tall City,Midlan  2:28.90    2:29.54  
 13 Dominey, Lane             00 43-Lone Star,Drippi  2:41.86    2:37.47  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Matthew         99 25-Track Hou,Kingwo  4:33.99    4:32.99  
  2 Vance, Jordan             99 25-Track Hou,Richmo  4:35.37    4:33.76  
  3 Wise, Christopher         99 25-The After,Richmo  4:40.38    4:34.74  
  4 Bradford, Deonte          00 25-Track Hou,Humble  4:42.51    4:35.50  
  5 Moran, Joshua             99 26-Texas Fac,Desoto  4:50.82    4:35.51  
  6 Brent, Solomon            00 25-Track Hou,Housto  4:39.08    4:35.60  
  7 Torgerson, Jacob          00 26-Rockwall,Rowlett  5:01.68    4:56.08  
  8 Henderson, Audraleous     00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou  4:59.90    4:57.98  
  9 Johnson, Kayron           00 26-Stealth T,Ft Wor  4:58.46    4:58.45  
 10 Myers, Robert             99 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo,  5:34.18    5:02.84  
 11 Hernandez, Oliver         99 47-Tall City,Midlan  5:11.90    5:04.71  
 12 Cuevas, Austin            99 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui  5:01.50    5:12.15  
 13 Dominey, Lane             00 43-Lone Star,Drippi  5:26.60    5:26.89  
 14 Nelson, Gregory           99 47-Tall City,Odessa  5:41.19    5:38.02  
 15 Hill, Alonzo              99 Unattached,Luling,   5:16.53    5:48.75  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brent, Solomon            00 25-Track Hou,Housto 11:01.80   10:38.77  
  2 Cuevas, Austin            99 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui 11:51.71   10:44.89  
  3 Clark, Michael            99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla 10:42.50   10:48.95  
  4 Hill, Alonzo              99 Unattached,Luling,  11:34.01   10:55.76  
  5 Devany, Yosef             00 25-Track Hou,Housto 11:07.34   11:06.14  
  6 Devany, William           99 25-Track Hou,Housto 11:21.62   11:12.14  
  7 Knippers, Tommy           99 25-Strixctly,Cypres 11:07.17   11:23.82  
  8 Garnes, Warren            99 25-The After,Richmo 11:35.72   11:53.61  
  9 Hernandez, Oliver         99 47-Tall City,Midlan 11:24.83   12:17.64  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Martin, Zachary           99 25-The Wings,Sugar     14.61      14.69q 
  2 Pierce, Julius            99 25-Northwest,Spring    15.48      15.49q 
  3 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar     18.59      16.68q 
  4 Crossnoe, Cole            99 47-Elite Tra,Amaril    16.83      16.73  
  5 Johnson, Trace            00 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    20.21      17.08  
  6 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin    18.42      18.45  
  7 Lee, Cedric               99 25-Port Arth,Port A    15.09      18.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean      99 25-Texas Sto,Housto    14.66      14.77q 
  2 Patrick, Connor           99 Unattached,The Wood    14.98      15.41q 
  3 Renfro, Debione           99 25-The Wings,Pearla    15.62      15.79q 
  4 Rice, Myles               99 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    15.83      15.97q 
  5 Vargas, Izaiah            99 25-The Wings,Missou    17.70      16.29q 
  6 Ibarra, Luis              99 47-West Texa,Odessa    16.90      18.30  
  7 Gray, Matthew             99 26-Mach 1 TC,Granbu    19.39      18.90  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Martin, Zachary           99 25-The Wings,Sugar     14.69      14.13  
  2 Turner, Daerribiyean      99 25-Texas Sto,Housto    14.77      14.35  
  3 Patrick, Connor           99 Unattached,The Wood    15.41      14.87  
  4 Pierce, Julius            99 25-Northwest,Spring    15.49      15.13  
  5 Renfro, Debione           99 25-The Wings,Pearla    15.79      15.53  
  6 Vargas, Izaiah            99 25-The Wings,Missou    16.29      15.67  
  7 Rice, Myles               99 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    15.97      15.71  
  8 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar     16.68      16.38  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean      99 25-Texas Sto,Housto    28.08      26.90q 
  2 Patrick, Connor           99 Unattached,The Wood    27.30      27.33q 
  3 Renfro, Debione           99 25-The Wings,Pearla    29.06      28.75  
  4 Rice, Myles               99 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    30.18      29.04  
  5 Dickinson, Tarik          99 26-Elite Of,Seagovi    27.89      33.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Vargas, Izaiah            99 25-The Wings,Missou    27.86      27.20q 
  2 Lee, Cedric               99 25-Port Arth,Port A    27.87      27.32q 
  3 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    28.38      28.66q 
  4 Pierce, Julius            99 25-Northwest,Spring    28.90      28.68q 
  5 Kinard, Jeff              99 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    30.52      29.42  
  6 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar     30.55      30.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Martin, Zachary           99 25-The Wings,Sugar     25.82      25.43q 
  2 Ibarra, Luis              99 47-West Texa,Odessa    27.99      27.95q 
  3 Williams, Isom            00 26-Hallmark,Forest     27.97      29.33  
  4 Crossnoe, Cole            99 47-Elite Tra,Amaril    29.72      30.43  
  5 Dunn, Jorrdyn             99 Unattached,Midland,    29.75      31.64  
  6 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin    33.68      32.60  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Martin, Zachary           99 25-The Wings,Sugar     25.43      24.56  
  2 Turner, Daerribiyean      99 25-Texas Sto,Housto    26.90      26.39  
  3 Patrick, Connor           99 Unattached,The Wood    27.33      26.62  
  4 Vargas, Izaiah            99 25-The Wings,Missou    27.20      26.95  
  5 Ibarra, Luis              99 47-West Texa,Odessa    27.95      27.49  
  6 Lee, Cedric               99 25-Port Arth,Port A    27.32      27.54  
  7 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    28.66      28.95  
  8 Pierce, Julius            99 25-Northwest,Spring    28.68      29.47  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                44.88      44.41q 
     1) Bright, Ken 99                  2) Nixon, Kadarrian 99            
     3) Sparrow, Jaymir 99              4) Tatum, Cedric 99               
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      44.81      45.12q 
     1) Jackson, Bryson 00              2) Jamison, D'Shawn 99            
     3) Litton, Tyler 99                4) Wanza, Myles 99                
  3 25-Port Arthur Flyers TC  'A'                       47.23      46.71q 
     1) Balque, Justus 99               2) Ford, Michael 99               
     3) Francois, Ja'quan 99            4) Lee, Cedric 99                 
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            46.59      46.93  
     1) Henry, Ta'Zhawn 00              2) Jefferson, Hastings 99         
     3) Okolie, Chidima 99              4) Renfro, Debione 99             
  5 26-Aw Brown TC  'A'                                 50.49      50.38  
     1) Chappell, Daylen 00             2) Hicks, Jordan 99               
     3) Lewis, Tredell 00               4) Williams, Zachary 00           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            44.30      44.58q 
     1) Fields, Howard 99               2) Howard, Kenneth 99             
     3) Johnson, Armani 99              4) Martin, Zachary 99             
  2 26-Miles Ahead TC  'A'                              45.06      45.29q 
     1) Browning, Baron 99              2) Burnett, Markel 99             
     3) Jones, Cameron 99               4) Miles, Willie 99               
  3 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 47.55      45.44q 
     1) Calton, Christian 99            2) Evans, Donald 00               
     3) Jones, Isaiah 99                4) McGilvery, Al 00               
  4 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              46.02      45.57q 
     1) Jaime, Julian 00                2) Lewis, Frederick 00            
     3) Lewis, Myles 99                 4) Parish, Derek 99               
  5 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      47.22      46.77q 
     1) Bacon, Tramarquise 99           2) Brooks, Dywone 99              
     3) McDaniel, Ryan 99               4) Smith, Brian 99                
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            44.58      44.16  
  2 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                44.41      44.32  
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      45.12      45.12  
  4 26-Miles Ahead TC  'A'                              45.29      45.18  
  5 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              45.57      45.48  
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 45.44      45.90  
  7 25-Port Arthur Flyers TC  'A'                       46.71      46.96  
  8 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      46.77      52.27  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:37.57    3:32.53q 
     1) Abrahams, Matthew 99            2) Jackson, Bryson 00             
     3) Jubilee, Randall 99             4) Litton, Tyler 99               
  2 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            3:39.38    3:35.90q 
     1) Davis, Terrell 99               2) Lewis, Frederick 00            
     3) Lewis, Myles 99                 4) Turner, Daerribiyean 99        
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          3:42.34    3:40.56q 
     1) Henry, Ta'Zhawn 00              2) Jefferson, Hastings 99         
     3) Okolie, Chidima 99              4) Vargas, Izaiah 99              
  4 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               3:52.26    3:42.16q 
     1) Everly, Keishawn 00             2) Jones, Isaiah 99               
     3) Sholars, Gregory 00             4) Williams, Isom 00              
  5 26-Elite Of Mesquite TC  'A'                      3:58.19    3:54.68  
     1) Corte's, Quest 00               2) Dickinson, Keshawn 99          
     3) Dickinson, Tarik 99             4) Howell, Alfred 99              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:33.05    3:30.26q 
     1) Fields, Howard 99               2) Howard, Kenneth 99             
     3) Johnson, Armani 99              4) Martin, Zachary 99             
  2 26-Miles Ahead TC  'A'                            3:40.74    3:35.61q 
     1) Browning, Baron 99              2) Jones, Cameron 99              
     3) Lee, Charles 00                 4) Miles, Willie 99               
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    3:42.29    3:37.82q 
     1) Bradford, Deonte 00             2) Hernandez, Alec 99             
     3) Jamison, D'Shawn 99             4) Suber, Edward 00               
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'C'                    3:58.43    3:51.60q 
     1) Jackson, Branden 00             2) McDaniel, Ryan 99              
     3) Smith, Brian 99                 4) Suber, Jacob 99                
  5 25-Texas Storm TC  'B'                            3:58.83    3:51.82  
     1) Burgess, Evan 99                2) Deason, Auston 00              
     3) Hubbard, Jacoby 00              4) Parish, Derek 99               
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:30.26    3:30.87  
  2 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            3:35.90    3:34.04  
  3 26-Miles Ahead TC  'A'                            3:35.61    3:34.32  
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:32.53    3:37.48  
  5 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    3:37.82    3:38.47  
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          3:40.56    3:39.30  
  7 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               3:42.16    3:42.69  
  8 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'C'                    3:51.60    4:02.26  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    8:35.00    8:34.33  
     1) Abrahams, Matthew 99            2) Bradford, Deonte 00            
     3) Gandy, Andrew 00                4) Jubilee, Randall 99            
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          8:58.78    8:59.21  
     1) Fields, Howard 99               2) Johnson, Armani 99             
     3) Woodard, Al'Vonte 00            4)                                
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    9:30.19    9:04.11  
     1) Brent, Solomon 00               2) Hernandez, Alec 99             
     3) Suber, Jacob 99                 4) Vance, Jordan 99               
  4 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            9:03.62    9:10.96  
     1) Davis, Terrell 99               2) Hubbard, Jacoby 00             
     3) Lewis, Myles 99                 4) Rice, Jarred 99                
  5 25-Texas Storm TC  'B'                            9:49.11    9:48.45  
     1) Deason, Auston 00               2) Jones, Jalen 99                
     3) Lewis, Frederick 00             4) Turner, Daerribiyean 99        
  6 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'C'                    9:39.79   10:02.35  
     1) Devany, William 99              2) Gilmore, Cameron 00            
     3) Gilmore, Dana 99                4) McDaniel, Ryan 99              
 
High Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wylie, Adam               99 Unattached                        1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    1.50m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Jamison, D'Shawn          99 25-Track Hou,Housto    1.70m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,    1.55m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Rice, Myles               99 26-Dfw All-S,Fort W    1.45m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Crossnoe, Cole            99 47-Elite Tra,Amaril    1.46m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    1.55m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Trigg, Tyler              99 Unattached                       J1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Marullo, Christian        00 25-Mainland,Houston    1.35m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Welch, Christopher        99 25-Mainland,Texas C    1.35m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 11 Gray, Matthew             99 26-Mach 1 TC,Granbu    1.40m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Richard          00 25-Texas Gul,Living    3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Sewell, Noah              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Vennard, Aiden            99 25-Northwest,Waller    2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    2.89m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Currie, Chad              99 25-Texas Gul,Living    2.59m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Burgess, JoshuaCole       99 25-Bay Area,Pearlan    2.44m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Kary             99 25-Port Arth,Port A    6.01m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
  2 Davis, Vonte              99 Unattached,Rosenber    5.35m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
  3 Hicks, Jordan             99 26-Aw Brown,Dallas,    5.51m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  4 Mungro, Devin             99 Unattached                        5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  5 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    5.54m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  6 Dickinson, Keshawn        99 26-Elite Of,Seagovi    5.92m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  7 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,    5.06m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  8 Shepherd, Brandon         99 25-Texas Sto,Housto    5.23m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  9 Taylor, Emery             00 25-Mainland,Dickins    5.12m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 10 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin    4.79m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 -- Dickinson, Tarik          99 26-Elite Of,Seagovi    4.79m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Isaiah             99 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo   12.52m     12.10m   NWI  39-08.50 
  2 Dickinson, Keshawn        99 26-Elite Of,Seagovi   11.27m     11.85m   NWI  38-10.50 
  3 Davis, Vonte              99 Unattached,Rosenber   11.66m     11.79m   NWI  38-08.25 
  4 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou   11.45m     10.96m   NWI  35-11.50 
  5 Crossnoe, Cole            99 47-Elite Tra,Amaril   10.75m     10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
  6 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar     9.83m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
  7 Dunn, Jorrdyn             99 Unattached,Midland,   10.53m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  8 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin    9.79m      9.98m   NWI  32-09.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Piperi, Adrian            99 Unattached,Spring,    17.34m     17.50m   57-05.00 
  2 Oladipo, Gabriel          99 25-The Wings,Missou   17.15m     17.35m   56-11.25 
  3 Deculus, Austin           99 25-Northwest,Cypres   14.62m     13.12m   43-00.50 
  4 Davis, Avery              99 26-Lancaster,Dallas   13.89m     12.33m   40-05.50 
  5 Piperi, Patrick           00 Unattached,Spring,    11.05m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  6 Jackson, Tyler            00 25-Track Hou,Housto   10.45m     10.55m   34-07.50 
  7 Harris, Jarvis            99 26-Lancaster,Italy,   10.17m     10.08m   33-01.00 
  8 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa   10.39m     10.00m   32-09.75 
  9 Sauls, Miles              99 25-The Wings,Missou   10.64m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 10 Steward, Cameron          99 26-Texas Thr,Lancas   10.74m      9.55m   31-04.00 
 11 Torres, Joseph Ian        99 43-Gulf Coas,Port I    9.99m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 12 Patrick, Toby             99 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe    7.65m      6.85m   22-05.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oladipo, Gabriel          99 25-The Wings,Missou   54.40m     59.29m     194-06 
  2 Piperi, Adrian            99 Unattached,Spring,    57.86m     56.66m     185-11 
  3 Deculus, Austin           99 25-Northwest,Cypres   43.78m     43.97m     144-03 
  4 Davis, Avery              99 26-Lancaster,Dallas   42.84m     41.40m     135-10 
  5 Torres, Joseph Ian        99 43-Gulf Coas,Port I   32.01m     33.07m     108-06 
  6 Piperi, Patrick           00 Unattached,Spring,    36.01m     33.03m     108-04 
  7 Slaybaugh, Robert         99 25-The Wings,Missou   36.88m     32.33m     106-01 
  8 Steward, Cameron          99 26-Texas Thr,Lancas   33.94m     31.88m     104-07 
  9 Walker, Tynan             00 25-The Wings,Pearla   32.13m     28.28m      92-09 
 10 Harris, Jarvis            99 26-Lancaster,Italy,   27.55m     27.46m      90-01 
 11 Benjamin, Daniel          00 Unattached,Kyle, TX   25.55m     26.12m      85-08 
 12 Patrick, Toby             99 26-Mach 1 TC,Weathe   19.61m     25.57m      83-11 
 13 Adams, Deatrick           00 26-Tru Speed,Rowlet   17.07m     13.46m      44-02 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vennard, Aiden            99 25-Northwest,Waller   43.61m     36.91m     121-01 
  2 Jackson, Tyler            00 25-Track Hou,Housto   35.60m     29.91m      98-01 
  3 Torres, Joseph Ian        99 43-Gulf Coas,Port I   22.82m     22.68m      74-05 
  4 Adams, Deatrick           00 26-Tru Speed,Rowlet   30.00m     18.21m      59-09 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moran, Joshua             99 26-Texas Fac,Desoto    4:54.24     593
  2 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    5:07.12     519
  3 Calhoun, Brodrick         00 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    5:07.97     515
  4 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,    5:16.26     470
  5 Nelson, Gregory           99 47-Tall City,Odessa    5:25.88     420
  6 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    5:30.28     398
  7 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    6:06.59     238
  8 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar     6:10.99     221
  9 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin    6:14.52     208
 10 Shepherd, Brandon         99 25-Texas Sto,Housto    6:20.10     188
 11 Sewell, Noah              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    7:40.99       8
 12 Stewart, Riley            00 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    7:52.22       1
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      17.87     408
  2 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      18.05     392
  3 Sewell, Noah              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      18.69     336
  4 Shepherd, Brandon         99 25-Texas Sto,Housto      19.71     255
Section  2     Wind: -0.4
  1 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin      18.26     373
  2 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,      18.42     359
  3 Stewart, Riley            00 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      20.72     185
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Calhoun, Brodrick         00 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui      15.87     611
  2 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar       17.07     485
Section  4     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou      16.01     596
  2 Moran, Joshua             99 26-Texas Fac,Desoto      21.96     113
  3 Nelson, Gregory           99 47-Tall City,Odessa      22.21     100
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou      1.55m    5-01.00    426
  1 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      1.55m    5-01.00    426
  3 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,      1.50m    4-11.00    389
  3 Shepherd, Brandon         99 25-Texas Sto,Housto      1.50m    4-11.00    389
  5 Sewell, Noah              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  5 Stewart, Riley            00 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  7 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin      1.40m    4-07.00    317
  8 Calhoun, Brodrick         00 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui      1.35m    4-05.00    283
  9 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  9 Nelson, Gregory           99 47-Tall City,Odessa      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  9 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar       1.25m    4-01.25    218
 12 Moran, Joshua             99 26-Texas Fac,Desoto      1.20m    3-11.25    188
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    423
  2 Sewell, Noah              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    384
  3 Shepherd, Brandon         99 25-Texas Sto,Housto      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00    382
  4 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50    356
  5 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    354
  6 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00    321
  7 Calhoun, Brodrick         00 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    310
  8 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar       4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    290
  9 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    288
 10 Moran, Joshua             99 26-Texas Fac,Desoto      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50    190
 11 Stewart, Riley            00 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    182
 12 Nelson, Gregory           99 47-Tall City,Odessa      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25    125
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      9.97m   32-08.50    484
  2 Moran, Joshua             99 26-Texas Fac,Desoto      9.06m   29-08.75    429
  3 Calhoun, Brodrick         00 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui      8.98m   29-05.50    425
  4 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      8.80m   28-10.50    414
  4 Sewell, Noah              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      8.80m   28-10.50    414
  6 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,      8.09m   26-06.50    372
  7 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar       8.06m   26-05.50    370
  8 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou      8.00m   26-03.00    366
  9 Shepherd, Brandon         99 25-Texas Sto,Housto      7.80m   25-07.25    354
 10 Stewart, Riley            00 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      6.91m   22-08.00    302
 11 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin      6.81m   22-04.25    296
 12 Nelson, Gregory           99 47-Tall City,Odessa      6.70m   21-11.75    290
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================================
           2481  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bodwin, Kenneth           00 25-Cl Athlet,Missou      264    2209.00                  
  2 Calhoun, Brodrick         00 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui      264    2144.00                  
  3 Vera, Damion              99 25-Cl Athlet,Alvin,      264    1946.00                  
  4 Estes, Caleb              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      264    1894.00                  
  5 Burgess, Evan             99 25-Texas Sto,Pearla      264    1847.00                  
  6 McGraw, Rodney            00 25-The Wings,Sugar       264    1584.00                  
  7 Shepherd, Brandon         99 25-Texas Sto,Housto      264    1568.00                  
  8 McCormick, John           00 43-South Aus,Austin      264    1515.00                  
  9 Moran, Joshua             99 26-Texas Fac,Desoto      264    1513.00                  
 10 Sewell, Noah              99 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      264    1494.00                  
 11 Nelson, Gregory           99 47-Tall City,Odessa             1153.00                  
 12 Stewart, Riley            00 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      264    1022.00                  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aguilar, Jonathan         00 43-South Tex,Alamo, 16:03.57   16:23.70  
  2 Dunleavy, Thomas          99 26-Rockwall,Rowlett 18:56.21   18:33.54  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Braxton, Ian              97 26-Westside,Highlan    10.91      11.30q 
  2 Chambers, Trevin          97 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     10.80      11.31q 
  3 Jones, Broderick          98 25-Track Hou,Humble    11.44      11.61q 
  4 Pitre, Terrance           97 25-Port Arth,Port A    11.66      11.70   11.700
  5 Keeling, Khaeos           97 26-Texas Tor,Mesqui    11.15      11.71  
  6 Bylsma, John              97 Unattached,Frederic    12.60      12.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Ntreh, Christopher        97 26-Team Xtre,Murphy    10.38      10.73q 
  2 Smith, Shemar             98 26-Cedar Hil,Whiteh    10.91      11.15q 
  3 Childs, Christian         97 25-Cl Athlet,Pearla    10.97      11.24q 
  4 Hubbard, Cameron          97 25-Track Hou,Sugar     11.41      11.40q 
  5 Garza, Jaime              98 47-Tall City,Odessa    12.02      11.65q 
  6 Zamzow, Colby             97 Unattached                        11.70   11.696
  7 Lewis, Caleb              97 Unattached,Pflugerv    12.13      11.73  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Ntreh, Christopher        97 26-Team Xtre,Murphy    10.73      10.71  
  2 Smith, Shemar             98 26-Cedar Hil,Whiteh    11.15      10.98  
  3 Chambers, Trevin          97 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     11.31      11.10  
  4 Braxton, Ian              97 26-Westside,Highlan    11.30      11.13  
  5 Hubbard, Cameron          97 25-Track Hou,Sugar     11.40      11.28  
  6 Jones, Broderick          98 25-Track Hou,Humble    11.61      11.32  
  7 Childs, Christian         97 25-Cl Athlet,Pearla    11.24      11.79  
  8 Garza, Jaime              98 47-Tall City,Odessa    11.65      11.82  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Ntreh, Christopher        97 26-Team Xtre,Murphy    21.20      22.39q 
  2 Braxton, Ian              97 26-Westside,Highlan    22.32      22.57q 
  3 Blythe, Robert            97 26-Texas Tor,Mesqui    22.45      22.90q 
  4 Atkinson, Jared           97 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    22.62      23.24q 
  5 Bylsma, John              97 Unattached,Frederic    25.79      25.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Chambers, Trevin          97 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     21.74      22.14q 
  2 Andrews, Jostyn           97 26-Tru Speed,Forney    22.05      22.55q 
  3 Johnson, Dedric           97 25-Track Hou,Housto    22.71      22.77q 
  4 Zamzow, Colby             97 Unattached                        23.52q 
  5 Lewis, Caleb              97 Unattached,Pflugerv    24.51      23.87  
  6 Garza, Jaime              98 47-Tall City,Odessa    24.28      24.36  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Ntreh, Christopher        97 26-Team Xtre,Murphy    22.39      21.85  
  2 Chambers, Trevin          97 26-Desoto Ni,Glenn     22.14      21.99  
  3 Andrews, Jostyn           97 26-Tru Speed,Forney    22.55      22.02  
  4 Atkinson, Jared           97 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    23.24      22.10  
  5 Braxton, Ian              97 26-Westside,Highlan    22.57      22.31  
  6 Blythe, Robert            97 26-Texas Tor,Mesqui    22.90      22.62  
  7 Johnson, Dedric           97 25-Track Hou,Housto    22.77      22.91  
  8 Zamzow, Colby             97 Unattached             23.52      23.41  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Jostyn           97 26-Tru Speed,Forney    49.00      48.76q 
  2 Murphy, Drake             97 25-Mainland,Dickins    50.09      49.65q 
  3 Deadmon, Bryce            97 25-Track Hou,Missou    51.02      50.89q 
  4 Thomas, Kentonie          97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    51.17      51.60q 
  5 Lang, Dominique           98 25-Track Hou,Housto    51.68      52.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Jared           97 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    51.00      49.82q 
  2 Johnson, Jaquan           97 26-A Running,Killee    51.13      50.36q 
  3 Rhodes, James             97 25-Mainland,Pearlan    50.04      50.38q 
  4 Clark, O'Shae             98 25-Track Hou,Housto    51.71      51.00q 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrews, Jostyn           97 26-Tru Speed,Forney    48.76      48.51  
  2 Murphy, Drake             97 25-Mainland,Dickins    49.65      48.96  
  3 Deadmon, Bryce            97 25-Track Hou,Missou    50.89      49.99  
  4 Johnson, Jaquan           97 26-A Running,Killee    50.36      50.28  
  5 Rhodes, James             97 25-Mainland,Pearlan    50.38      50.36  
  6 Thomas, Kentonie          97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    51.60      51.23  
  7 Clark, O'Shae             98 25-Track Hou,Housto    51.00      51.33  
  8 Atkinson, Jared           97 26-Tru Speed,Mesqui    49.82      51.88  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 White, Cameron            98 25-Track Hou,Huffma  2:02.77    1:59.95  
  2 De Leon, Oscar            98 25-Track Hou,Rosenb  2:04.87    2:01.40  
  3 Rhodes, James             97 25-Mainland,Pearlan  2:03.69    2:02.53  
  4 Graass, John              97 26-Texas Exp,Dallas  2:03.97    2:02.61  
  5 Pierson, Collin           97 26-For His G,Hallsv  2:04.68    2:03.32  
  6 Brown, Kendall            97 25-Track Hou,Rosenb  2:04.62    2:03.35  
  7 Kennedy, Micah            97 26-Elite Of,Mesquti  2:07.97    2:03.40  
  8 Thomas, Kentonie          97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  2:02.75    2:09.28  
  9 Arnold, Alex              97 26-Team Xtre,Keller  2:08.63    2:09.55  
 10 Donoho, Geoffrey          98 Unattached,San Marc  2:24.97    2:18.03  
 11 Stricklin, Jaylen         97 47-Tall City,Midlan  2:22.30    2:20.23  
 12 Meadows, Michael          97 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo,  2:05.06    2:20.45  
 13 Davis, Shawn              98 25-Jp Housto,Housto  2:05.30    2:32.24  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bugg, Jason               98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto  4:17.35    4:14.03  
  2 Graass, John              97 26-Texas Exp,Dallas  4:27.79    4:14.11  
  3 Collins, Brock            97 26-Texas Tit,Forney  4:28.51    4:18.34  
  4 Perez, Julian             98 Unattached,Beaumont  4:23.72    4:18.95  
  5 Arnold, Alex              97 26-Team Xtre,Keller  4:31.47    4:21.42  
  6 Aparicio, Edwin           97 25-The After,Housto  4:34.16    4:25.65  
  7 Meadows, Michael          97 26-Mach 1 TC,Aledo,  4:30.87    4:31.79  
  8 Schmidt, Charles          97 Unattached,Midland,  4:37.41    4:32.89  
  9 Foster, Shea              97 25-Track Hou,Cypres  4:18.34    4:33.59  
 10 Munoz, Diego              98 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui  4:37.91    4:39.17  
 11 Akins, Austin             97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  4:36.16    4:44.47  
 12 Lewis, Damon              98 26-Texas Tit,Quinla  4:32.20    4:45.44  
 13 Bouanga, Ludreche         97 25-The Wings,Housto  4:34.27    4:47.08  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bugg, Jason               98 25-Tigers Yo,Housto 10:40.52    9:12.02  
  2 Foster, Shea              97 25-Track Hou,Cypres 10:52.78    9:17.26  
  3 Perez, Julian             98 Unattached,Beaumont 11:15.18    9:28.77  
  4 Collins, Brock            97 26-Texas Tit,Forney  9:48.67    9:35.96  
  5 Aparicio, Edwin           97 25-The After,Housto 10:59.90    9:44.66  
  6 Akins, Austin             97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla 11:16.04    9:52.10  
  7 Schmidt, Charles          97 Unattached,Midland, 10:26.70    9:58.44  
  8 Munoz, Diego              98 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui 10:01.92   10:04.48  
  9 Mose, Cory                97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla 11:30.49   10:15.73  
 10 Lewis, Damon              98 26-Texas Tit,Quinla 10:36.88   10:22.86  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Lattin, Amere             97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    14.81      14.55q 
  2 Deadmon, Bryce            97 25-Track Hou,Missou    15.22      15.25q  15.247
  3 Carr, Ardran              97 26-Heavenly,Grand P    16.25      16.12q 
  4 Young, Jamil              97 26-East Texa,Longvi    15.75      16.13q 
  5 Gray, Tyler               98 26-Mach 1 TC,Granbu    16.73      17.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Hill, Holton              97 25-Texas Sto,Housto    15.04      14.74q 
  2 Ripley, Marcus            97 25-Northwest,Spring    15.14      15.25q  15.250
  3 Izu, Justin               97 25-Track Hou,Sugar     16.04      16.22q  16.212
  4 Washington, Jimmie        98 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    16.25      16.22q  16.218
  5 Wood, Justin              97 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui    17.49      17.70  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Lattin, Amere             97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    14.55      14.79  
  2 Hill, Holton              97 25-Texas Sto,Housto    14.74      14.99  
  3 Ripley, Marcus            97 25-Northwest,Spring    15.25      15.16  
  4 Deadmon, Bryce            97 25-Track Hou,Missou    15.25      15.47  
  5 Izu, Justin               97 25-Track Hou,Sugar     16.22      15.52  
  6 Washington, Jimmie        98 25-Cl Athlet,Missou    16.22      15.73  
  7 Young, Jamil              97 26-East Texa,Longvi    16.13      16.44  
  8 Carr, Ardran              97 26-Heavenly,Grand P    16.12      16.47  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Ardran              97 26-Heavenly,Grand P    58.98      58.06q 
  2 Mathews, Samuel           97 Unattached,Vidor, T  1:02.39    1:02.15q 
  3 Wade, Cameron             98 25-Northwest,Spring  1:01.74    1:03.89q 
  4 Parker, Caleb             98 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:06.75    1:05.82q 
  5 Kennedy, Kristopher       98 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo  1:07.59    1:09.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Joshua            97 25-Track Hou,Humble    59.53      59.52q 
  2 Wood, Justin              97 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui  1:00.80    1:01.81q 
  3 Nobles, Demetrius         98 25-Track Hou,Katy,   1:05.98    1:05.67q 
  4 Donoho, Geoffrey          98 Unattached,San Marc  1:09.60    1:07.78q 
  5 Thomas, Drake             97 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:03.95    1:07.88  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carr, Ardran              97 26-Heavenly,Grand P    58.06      58.10  
  2 Cooper, Joshua            97 25-Track Hou,Humble    59.52      59.45  
  3 Wood, Justin              97 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui  1:01.81    1:00.69  
  4 Mathews, Samuel           97 Unattached,Vidor, T  1:02.15    1:02.35  
  5 Nobles, Demetrius         98 25-Track Hou,Katy,   1:05.67    1:03.59  
  6 Wade, Cameron             98 25-Northwest,Spring  1:03.89    1:03.87  
  7 Parker, Caleb             98 25-Track Hou,Housto  1:05.82    1:05.07  
  8 Donoho, Geoffrey          98 Unattached,San Marc  1:07.78    1:06.63  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Collins, Brock            97 26-Texas Tit,Forney  9:00.00    6:46.64  
  2 Gauger, Brandon           97 25-Northwest,Cypres 10:00.00    6:56.75  
  3 Munoz, Diego              98 26-Texas Tit,Mesqui  9:00.00    7:04.59  
  4 Lewis, Damon              98 26-Texas Tit,Quinla  9:00.00    7:14.54  
  5 Groppell, Garrett         98 25-Northwest,Spring 10:00.00    7:21.73  
  6 Mose, Cory                97 25-Texas Sto,Pearla 10:00.00    7:35.11  
  7 Alridge, Juwon            97 25-Northwest,Housto 10:00.00    7:44.27  
  8 Jackson, Brenon           97 25-Beaumont,Beaumon 10:00.00    8:16.73  
  9 Marshall, Cleighton       97 25-Northwest,Cypres 10:00.00    8:45.86  
 10 Hawthorne, Philip         98 Unattached,Forney,   9:00.00    8:59.47  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              43.14      43.05q 
     1) Boudreaux, Bruse 97             2) Flaherty, Omar 97              
     3) Harvey, Felix 97                4) Hill, Holton 97                
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      43.62      43.43q  43.424
     1) Deadmon, Bryce 97               2) Ehiemua, Shamon 98             
     3) Hubbard, Cameron 97             4) Johnson, Dedric 97             
  3 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 44.24      43.47q 
     1) Broussard, Miracle 97           2) Crossley, Kierre 97            
     3) Crossley, Timothy 98            4) Hawkins, Christopher 97        
  4 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       42.75      44.35  
     1) Beauman, Kimel 97               2) Childs, Christian 97           
     3) Lattin, Amere 97                4) Lawal, Kamil 97                
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                            47.77      46.06  
     1) Goode, Tre'Veon 98              2) McNeil, Xavier 98              
     3) Moy, Jalen 98                   4) Sesay, Mohammad 97             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                42.88      43.10q 
     1) Chambers, Trevin 97             2) Kirk, Byron 97                 
     3) Marable, Tavian 97              4) Pugh, Lorenzo 97               
  2 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                43.68      43.16q 
     1) Andrews, Jostyn 97              2) Atkinson, Jared 97             
     3) Davis, David 97                 4) Warren, Lincoln 97             
  3 26-Texas Torch  'A'                                 42.77      43.43q  43.422
     1) Blythe, Robert 97               2) Dawn, Walter 97                
     3) Keeling, Khaeos 97              4) Truvillion, Endon Emanuel 97   
  4 26-A Running Start TC  'A'                          44.12      43.98q 
     1) Goodwin, Thai 97                2) Johnson, Jaquan 97             
     3) Mitchell, D'Undre 97            4) Morgan, Jacques 98             
  5 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            44.84      43.99q 
     1) Frazier, Charles 97             2) Gray, Turiek 97                
     3) Hines, Dylan 97                 4) O'Neal, Damian 97              
  6 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                         44.80      44.71  
     1) Huggins, Zachary 97             2) Lampkin, Harold 98             
     3) Lemon, Brenden 98               4) Marshall, Sean 98              
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 26-Texas Torch  'A'                                 43.43      42.90  
  2 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                                43.16      43.02  
  3 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 43.47      43.23  
  4 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      43.43      43.32  
  5 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                                43.10      43.74  
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            43.99      44.06  
  7 26-A Running Start TC  'A'                          43.98      44.52  
 -- 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              43.05        DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              3:30.16    3:21.44q 
     1) Andrews, Jostyn 97              2) Atkinson, Jared 97             
     3) Davis, David 97                 4) Warren, Lincoln 97             
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:27.44    3:24.24q 
     1) Clark, O'Shae 98                2) Deadmon, Bryce 97              
     3) Jones, Broderick 98             4) Lang, Dominique 98             
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:32.85    3:26.38q 
     1) Frazier, Charles 97             2) Goode, Tre'Veon 98             
     3) Gray, Turiek 97                 4) Moy, Jalen 98                  
  4 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               3:33.42    3:29.70q 
     1) Broussard, Miracle 97           2) Crossley, Kierre 97            
     3) Crossley, Timothy 98            4) Hawkins, Christopher 97        
  5 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                           3:40.44    3:31.79  
     1) Bugg, Jason 98                  2) Durden, Derrick 97             
     3) Lynch, Cedarein 97              4) Petitt, Devonte 98             
  6 26-Desoto Nitro  'A'                              3:45.72    3:34.82  
     1) Acy, Demarkus 98                2) Chambers, Trevin 97            
     3) Kirk, Byron 97                  4) Pugh, Lorenzo 97               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    3:31.10    3:23.47q 
     1) De Leon, Oscar 98               2) Hubbard, Cameron 97            
     3) Izu, Justin 97                  4) Johnson, Dedric 97             
  2 25-Mainland Jaguars TC  'A'                       3:26.54    3:23.90q 
     1) DelaMater, Alec 98              2) Hypolite, Kameron 98           
     3) Murphy, Drake 97                4) Rhodes, James 97               
  3 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     3:31.28    3:27.09q 
     1) Beauman, Kimel 97               2) Daniels, Christopher 97        
     3) Lattin, Amere 97                4) Lawal, Kamil 97                
  4 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       3:34.89    3:29.24q 
     1) Huggins, Zachary 97             2) Lampkin, Harold 98             
     3) Lemon, Brenden 98               4) Thrasher, Brice 97             
  5 26-Elite Of Mesquite TC  'A'                      3:39.94    3:35.51  
     1) Cunningham, Rajan 98            2) Dickinson, Khari 98            
     3) Ford, Kendric 98                4) Kennedy, Micah 97              
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'B'                          4:07.29    3:46.75  
     1) Awotwe, Kwesi 98                2) Bouanga, Ludreche 97           
     3) McNeil, Xavier 98               4) Philipo, Zakarias 98           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Mainland Jaguars TC  'A'                       3:23.90    3:20.03  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:24.24    3:22.33  
  3 26-Tru Speed TC  'A'                              3:21.44    3:23.72  
  4 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     3:27.09    3:24.47  
  5 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               3:29.70    3:26.13  
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:26.38    3:27.20  
  7 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    3:23.47    3:29.23  
  8 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       3:29.24    3:30.74  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    8:44.56    8:17.64  
     1) Bolden, Andrew 98               2) Brown, Kendall 97              
     3) De Leon, Oscar 98               4) Lewis, Robert 98               
  2 25-Tigers Youth TC  'A'                           8:17.35    8:17.97  
     1) Breed, Xavier 97                2) Bugg, Jason 98                 
     3) Durden, Derrick 97              4) Lynch, Cedarein 97             
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    8:31.82    8:30.74  
     1) Clark, O'Shae 98                2) Foster, Shea 97                
     3) Lange, Kenneth 98               4) Lange, Terrance 98             
  4 25-Northwest Flyers TC  'A'                       8:56.26    8:40.02  
     1) Alridge, Juwon 97               2) Gauger, Brandon 97             
     3) Huggins, Zachary 97             4) Marshall, Cleighton 97         
  5 26-Texas Titans Track  'A'                        9:17.89    8:50.35  
     1) Collins, Brock 97               2) Lewis, Damon 98                
     3) Munoz, Diego 98                 4) Wood, Justin 97                
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          9:08.86    9:06.23  
     1) Awotwe, Kwesi 98                2) Bouanga, Ludreche 97           
     3) Frazier, Charles 97             4) Moy, Jalen 98                  
 -- 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            9:12.80         DQ   impeded runner
     1) Akins, Austin 97                2) Campbell, Joseph 98            
     3) Mose, Cory 97                   4) Sanders, Jeffrey 97            
 
High Jump 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Parker, Caleb             98 25-Track Hou,Housto    1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  1 Brewer, Clay              98 Unattached,Keller,     1.90m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres    1.62m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Brewer, Paul              97 Unattached,Keller,     1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Haughton, Quillan         98 25-Cl Athlet,Sugarl    1.77m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Ford, Kendric             98 26-Elite Of,Dallas,    1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Richard, Jacolbe'         98 25-Port Arth,Port A    1.22m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Hindman, Alex             98 Unattached,Seminole    1.46m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Thompson, Davion          98 25-Mainland,Webster    1.22m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Herrscher, Will           97 26-Texas Exp,Rockwa    4.03m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  1 Littlefield, Luke         97 26-Club Vaul,Dallas    4.18m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  1 Cochran, Eric             97 Unattached,Spring,     3.80m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Lampman, Tommy            97 Unattached,Austin,     4.10m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Ham, Tristian             97 25-Texas Gul,Living    4.11m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Horstmann, Chad           97 Unattached                        3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Weissmann, Peyton         98 Unattached,Grapevin    3.73m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Gavrelos, Will            98 Unattached,Beaumont    3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Wieland, Chad             98 Unattached,Seguin,     3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Gomez, Prosperity         97 25-Texas Gul,Living    3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Cusack, Luke              97 25-Northwest,Cypres    3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Norris, Clark             97 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Hayden, Jackson           98 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse     3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Hindman, Alex             98 Unattached,Seminole    3.18m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Thompson, Tyrek           98 25-Texas Gul,Living    3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lattin, Amere             97 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    6.58m      6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
  2 Hypolite, Kameron         98 25-Mainland,Pearlan    6.65m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  3 Dickinson, Khari          98 26-Elite Of,Mesquit    6.31m      6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
  4 Neboh, Dexter             98 47-West Texa,Odessa    5.79m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  5 Ripley, Marcus            97 25-Northwest,Spring    6.37m      6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  6 Goode, Tre'Veon           98 25-The Wings,Housto    6.17m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
  7 Zamzow, Colby             97 Unattached                        6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
  8 Young, Jamil              97 26-East Texa,Longvi    6.36m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  9 Johnson, Kyron            98 26-Stealth T,Ft Wor    6.43m      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 10 Izu, Justin               97 25-Track Hou,Sugar     6.15m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 11 Morgan, Jacques           98 26-A Running,Harker    5.91m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 12 Chikaeze, Greg            98 26-Elite Of,Garland    5.69m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
 13 Breed, Xavier             97 25-Tigers Yo,Housto    5.91m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 -- Garza, Jaime              98 47-Tall City,Odessa    5.89m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Neboh, Dexter             98 47-West Texa,Odessa   12.10m     12.92m   NWI  42-04.75 
  2 Izu, Justin               97 25-Track Hou,Sugar    12.57m     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50 
  2 Young, Jamil              97 26-East Texa,Longvi   12.70m     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50 
  4 Chikaeze, Greg            98 26-Elite Of,Garland   12.71m     12.63m   NWI  41-05.25 
  5 Breed, Xavier             97 25-Tigers Yo,Housto   11.85m     12.56m   NWI  41-02.50 
  6 Dickinson, Khari          98 26-Elite Of,Mesquit   12.24m     12.41m   NWI  40-08.75 
  7 Flaherty, Omar            97 25-Texas Sto,Housto   11.86m     12.29m   NWI  40-04.00 
  8 Cunningham, Rajan         98 26-Elite Of,Mesquit   11.80m     11.90m   NWI  39-00.50 
  9 Daniels, Christopher      97 25-Cl Athlet,Sugar    11.57m     11.87m   NWI  38-11.50 
 10 Johnson, Kyron            98 26-Stealth T,Ft Wor   12.51m     11.81m   NWI  38-09.00 
 11 Washington, Jimmie        98 25-Cl Athlet,Missou   11.86m     11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
 12 Sheppard, Jeremiah        98 26-Elite Of,Mesquit   11.37m     11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
 13 Garza, Jaime              98 47-Tall City,Odessa   11.53m     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steward, Kevin            98 26-Texas Thr,Lancas   15.93m     15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Gardner, Dilland          97 26-Texas Thr,DeSoto   12.63m     14.02m   46-00.00 
  3 Patterson, Austin         98 47-Wild West,Lubboc   12.82m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  4 Mungro, Sterling          97 Unattached                       13.58m   44-06.75 
  5 Jones, Patrick            97 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo   13.94m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  6 Gowing, Brody             97 Unattached,Spring,    13.72m     12.77m   41-10.75 
  7 Roberts, Nicolys          97 26-Aw Brown,Cedar H   12.29m     12.18m   39-11.50 
  8 Williams, Corey           97 26-Irving El,Lewisv   10.82m     11.29m   37-00.50 
  9 Hernandez, Aaron          98 43-Gulf Coas,Port I              10.22m   33-06.50 
 10 Evans, Keilon             97 25-Track Hou,Housto   11.18m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 11 Trigg, Jacob              97 Unattached                        9.47m   31-01.00 
 12 Akbar, Ashton             98 47-Tall City,Midlan    8.39m      8.53m   28-00.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gowing, Brody             97 Unattached,Spring,    46.87m     51.41m     168-08 
  2 Steward, Kevin            98 26-Texas Thr,Lancas   45.86m     44.35m     145-06 
  3 Gardner, Dilland          97 26-Texas Thr,DeSoto   40.60m     42.89m     140-08 
  4 Mungro, Sterling          97 Unattached                       38.70m     127-00 
  5 Williams, Corey           97 26-Irving El,Lewisv   37.34m     37.56m     123-03 
  6 Trigg, Jacob              97 Unattached                       36.31m     119-01 
  7 Smalling, Jake            97 25-Track Hou,Humble   35.15m     36.11m     118-06 
  8 Patterson, Austin         98 47-Wild West,Lubboc   34.70m     33.40m     109-07 
  9 Roberts, Nicolys          97 26-Aw Brown,Cedar H   30.54m     32.84m     107-09 
 10 Evans, Keilon             97 25-Track Hou,Housto   28.08m     28.28m      92-09 
 11 Akbar, Ashton             98 47-Tall City,Midlan   23.69m     24.11m      79-01 
 12 Hernandez, Aaron          98 43-Gulf Coas,Port I              22.45m      73-08 
 -- Ritchey, Matt             97 Unattached,Spring,    17.55m       FOUL            
 -- Sims, Akili               98 25-Northwest,Katy,    24.96m       FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Aaron          98 43-Gulf Coas,Port I              24.03m      78-10 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petersson, William        98 Unattached,Frisco,    50.98m     51.76m     169-10 
  2 Evans, Keilon             97 25-Track Hou,Housto   28.07m     29.93m      98-02 
  3 Hernandez, Aaron          98 43-Gulf Coas,Port I              29.59m      97-01 
  4 Nobles, Demetrius         98 25-Track Hou,Katy,    21.00m     18.56m      60-11 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres      12.44     567
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse       13.50     387
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres      56.44     542
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse     1:12.44      91
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres    5:39.92     352
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse     6:28.09     161
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres      17.89     535
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse       21.09     268
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse       1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse       3.20m   10-06.00    406
 -- Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres         NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    396
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse       3.87m   NWI  12-08.50    185
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse       7.92m   26-00.00    362
  2 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres      6.04m   19-09.75    251
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse      22.72m      74-06    323
  2 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres     12.20m      40-00    130
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres     28.21m      92-07    274
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse      21.78m      71-05    185
 
Decathlon 800g 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================================
           5088  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Sean            98 25-Northwest,Cypres      264    3591.00                  
  2 Oldham, Kyle              98 26-Club Vaul,Royse       264    2651.00                  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serna, Matias             98 43-South Tex,San Ju 16:27.39   16:23.67  
  2 Schmidt, Matthew          98 25-Northwest,Cypres 18:01.77   16:40.42  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Tennion, Derrion          94 26-Hallmark,Everman    10.39      10.71q 
  2 Houston, Tristian         96 25-Cl Athlet,Staffo    11.12      10.78q 
  3 Mitchell, Darius          95 26-A Running,Harker    10.57      10.80q 
  4 Sims, Caleb               95 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    10.77      11.07  
  5 Jones, Kwatavious         95 26-Texas Fac,Dallas    10.91      11.08  
  6 Myers, Mitchel            96 Unattached,Austin,     12.38      11.55  
  7 Wilson, O'Shea            94 25-Track Hou,Housto    11.15      12.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Summers, Malik            95 26-Dallas Go,Lewisv    10.23      10.77q 
  2 Heard, Collin             95 26-Texas Fac,Desoto    10.61      10.82q 
  3 George, Aaron             95 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    11.08      10.88q 
  4 Barre', Mark              96 25-Track Hou,Missou    11.18      10.94q 
  5 Jenkins, Brandon          94 25-Track Hou,Housto    10.93      10.99q 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.0
  1 Tennion, Derrion          94 26-Hallmark,Everman    10.71      10.87  
  2 Summers, Malik            95 26-Dallas Go,Lewisv    10.77      10.90  
  3 George, Aaron             95 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    10.88      11.16  
  4 Heard, Collin             95 26-Texas Fac,Desoto    10.82      11.17  
  5 Mitchell, Darius          95 26-A Running,Harker    10.80      11.20  
  6 Jenkins, Brandon          94 25-Track Hou,Housto    10.99      11.24  
  7 Barre', Mark              96 25-Track Hou,Missou    10.94      11.45  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Heard, Collin             95 26-Texas Fac,Desoto    21.09      21.43q 
  2 Mitchell, Darius          95 26-A Running,Harker    21.90      21.55q 
  3 Barre', Mark              96 25-Track Hou,Missou    22.38      21.79q 
  4 Stephen, Jamarco          95 25-Texas Sto,Housto    22.22      21.92q 
  5 Woodard, LaMarques        96 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    22.22      22.13q 
  6 Gilbert, Telvin           95 25-Northwest,Housto    22.68      22.48q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Summers, Malik            95 26-Dallas Go,Lewisv    20.97      21.69q 
  2 Latson, Joel              96 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    22.48      22.43q 
  3 Jones, Kwatavious         95 26-Texas Fac,Dallas    22.15      22.51  
  4 Jenkins, Brandon          94 25-Track Hou,Housto    22.24      22.75  
  5 Goodwin, Terance          95 26-A Running,Harker    22.18      23.49  
  6 Myers, Mitchel            96 Unattached,Austin,     24.32      23.59  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Heard, Collin             95 26-Texas Fac,Desoto    21.43      21.12  
  2 Mitchell, Darius          95 26-A Running,Harker    21.55      21.24  
  3 Summers, Malik            95 26-Dallas Go,Lewisv    21.69      21.29  
  4 Barre', Mark              96 25-Track Hou,Missou    21.79      21.63  
  5 Stephen, Jamarco          95 25-Texas Sto,Housto    21.92      22.02  
  6 Woodard, LaMarques        96 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    22.13      22.25  
  7 Latson, Joel              96 25-Texas Sto,Pearla    22.43      22.36  
  8 Gilbert, Telvin           95 25-Northwest,Housto    22.48      22.42  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stephen, Jamarco          95 25-Texas Sto,Housto    48.65      48.93q 
  2 Hartley, Jaron            96 25-The Wings,Richmo    49.44      49.54q 
  3 Woodard, LaMarques        96 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    50.57      49.58q 
  4 Milburn, Austin           95 25-Cl Athlet,Manvel    50.35      50.20q 
  5 Bertrand, Keinan          95 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    52.59      51.67  
  6 Albritten, Livingston     96 26-Texas Exp,Plano,    52.79      52.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 James, Dustin             95 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    47.89      48.50q 
  2 Henderson, Roderick       96 26-Dallas Go,Lancas    49.76      50.12q 
  3 Scott, Jo                 95 25-Texas Sto,Friend    51.16      50.25q 
  4 Hoyt, Jecory              95 25-Track Hou,Housto    50.19      50.74q 
  5 Myers, Mitchel            96 Unattached,Austin,     54.91      52.77  
  6 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv    52.28      53.20  
  7 Eaton, Colton             94 47-Wild West,Wolffo    57.44      57.77  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James, Dustin             95 26-Team Xtre,Fort W    48.50      48.41  
  2 Stephen, Jamarco          95 25-Texas Sto,Housto    48.93      48.71  
  3 Hartley, Jaron            96 25-The Wings,Richmo    49.54      49.01  
  4 Woodard, LaMarques        96 26-Dallas Go,Mansfi    49.58      49.46  
  5 Hoyt, Jecory              95 25-Track Hou,Housto    50.74      49.56  
  6 Henderson, Roderick       96 26-Dallas Go,Lancas    50.12      50.08  
  7 Scott, Jo                 95 25-Texas Sto,Friend    50.25      50.99  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shelton, Daniel           95 25-The Wings,Housto  1:59.52    1:58.53  
  2 Mayorga, Jonathan         95 25-The After,Housto  2:05.90    1:59.14  
  3 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv  2:03.39    2:04.95  
  4 Gooden, Terrance          95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  2:05.78    2:05.22  
  5 Chapman, Roderick         96 26-Texas Tit,Forney  2:06.64    2:07.67  
  6 Jones, Eric               96 26-Texas Tit,Rockwa  2:04.92    2:10.90  
  7 Bostick, Joshua           95 25-Northwest,Housto  2:10.95    2:12.16  
Section  2  
  1 Kinsey, Gaines            94 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa  1:58.83    1:54.48  
  2 Cazares, Ian              95 25-The After,Housto  1:57.10    1:54.94  
  3 Scott, Jo                 95 25-Texas Sto,Friend  2:02.70    1:57.09  
  4 Tyler, Tarik              95 25-The After,Missou  1:58.70    1:57.82  
  5 Medina, Johnathan         95 25-The After,Richmo  2:01.30    2:00.98  
  6 Piwonka, Randy            96 25-The After,Katy,   2:02.69    2:02.77  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cazares, Ian              95 25-The After,Housto  4:01.29    4:00.05  
  2 Parham, Matthew           95 25-The After,Richmo  4:05.23    4:03.02  
  3 Garcia, Kyle              96 26-Texas Tit,Forney  4:17.38    4:04.25  
  4 Kinsey, Gaines            94 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa  4:40.50    4:10.17  
  5 Mayorga, Jonathan         95 25-The After,Housto  4:17.46    4:12.00  
  6 Piwonka, Randy            96 25-The After,Katy,   4:24.40    4:16.55  
  7 George, Nathan            95 Unattached,Brashear  4:23.09    4:21.65  
  8 Gooden, Terrance          95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  4:26.29    4:34.88  
  9 Morua, Greg               95 26-Texas Tit,Forney  4:42.39    4:36.46  
 10 Chapman, Roderick         96 26-Texas Tit,Forney  4:46.74    4:38.39  
 11 Huerta, Karlo             95 25-The After,Housto  4:35.03    4:44.05  
 12 Estrada, Dustin           95 25-Texas Sto,Pearla  4:54.71    4:59.69  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Kyle              96 26-Texas Tit,Forney  9:32.82    9:05.36  
  2 Donovan, Justin           94 25-Beaumont,Nederla 10:33.00    9:59.68  
  3 Huerta, Karlo             95 25-The After,Housto 10:30.34   10:20.13  
  4 Morales, Marco            95 26-Texas Tit,Dallas 10:47.33   10:21.76  
  5 Connelly, Tyler           96 26-Texas Tit,Trento 10:25.82   10:33.83  
  6 Newman, Eric              96 26-Texas Tit,Forney 10:39.67   11:07.97  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Cobb, Demarcus            94 25-The Wings,Richmo    15.69      14.94q 
  2 Mcbride, Justin           96 25-Track Hou,Housto    15.10      14.99q 
  3 Smith, Lafiel             95 26-Lancaster,Lancas    14.67      15.01q 
  4 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling    14.68      15.21q 
  5 Zahn, Logan               95 43-Lone Star,Austin    16.22      15.32q  15.320
  6 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto    16.01      15.94  
  7 Carter, Alfred            96 Unattached                        16.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Gibbs, William            95 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    14.81      14.57q 
  2 Straughter, Lamartrious   96 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    14.44      15.17q 
  3 Brown, Sheddrick          94 26-Texas Fac,Ovilla    15.02      15.32q  15.316
  4 Huff, Wesley              96 25-The Wings,Missou    16.00      15.61  
  5 Elkins, Aaron             96 26-Lancaster,Lancas               15.91  
  6 Rohrs, Austin             96 25-Track Hou,Sealy,    15.79      16.48  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Gibbs, William            95 25-Cl Athlet,Housto    14.57      14.58  
  2 Cobb, Demarcus            94 25-The Wings,Richmo    14.94      14.82  
  3 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling    15.21      15.03  
  4 Straughter, Lamartrious   96 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    15.17      15.24  
  5 Mcbride, Justin           96 25-Track Hou,Housto    14.99      15.28  
  6 Zahn, Logan               95 43-Lone Star,Austin    15.32      15.32  
  7 Brown, Sheddrick          94 26-Texas Fac,Ovilla    15.32      15.39  
  8 Smith, Lafiel             95 26-Lancaster,Lancas    15.01      15.63  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nobles, Zahir             96 25-Track Hou,Katy,     55.76      56.33q 
  2 Zahn, Logan               95 43-Lone Star,Austin    58.80      58.53q 
  3 Washington, Jordan        96 Unattached,Crockett  1:00.00      59.37q 
  4 Smith, Lafiel             95 26-Lancaster,Lancas    58.06    1:00.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Holl, Caleb               94 26-A Running,Killee    56.66      55.11q 
  2 Straughter, Lamartrious   96 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    55.30      56.14q 
  3 Brown, Sheddrick          94 26-Texas Fac,Ovilla    57.10      56.75q 
  4 Mcbride, Justin           96 25-Track Hou,Housto    59.17      57.65q 
  5 Carter, Alfred            96 Unattached                        58.58q 
  6 Martinez, Joseph          95 25-Track Hou,Cypres    59.25    1:00.51  
  7 Dotson, Jerome            96 26-Texas Swa,Grand   1:04.14    1:00.56  
  8 Zimmerman, Benjamin       96 25-Northwest,Housto  1:02.77    1:02.89  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holl, Caleb               94 26-A Running,Killee    55.11      54.95  
  2 Straughter, Lamartrious   96 26-Hallmark,Fort Wo    56.14      55.64  
  3 Brown, Sheddrick          94 26-Texas Fac,Ovilla    56.75      56.20  
  4 Mcbride, Justin           96 25-Track Hou,Housto    57.65      56.52  
  5 Carter, Alfred            96 Unattached             58.58      56.57  
  6 Nobles, Zahir             96 25-Track Hou,Katy,     56.33      57.80  
  7 Zahn, Logan               95 43-Lone Star,Austin    58.53    1:04.04  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baptiste, Dominic         96 25-Strixctly,Spring 11:00.00    6:32.93  
  2 Addy, Dean                95 26-Texas Exp,Dallas  9:00.00    6:48.54  
  3 Thomas, Logan             96 Unattached,Austin,              6:54.11  
  4 Newman, Eric              96 26-Texas Tit,Forney  9:00.00    6:55.26  
  5 Morua, Greg               95 26-Texas Tit,Forney  9:00.00    6:58.45  
  6 Connelly, Tyler           96 26-Texas Tit,Trento  9:00.00    7:08.79  
  7 Donovan, Justin           94 25-Beaumont,Nederla 11:00.00    7:10.22  
  8 Galli, Dylan              96 Unattached,Cedar Pa 10:00.00    7:14.33  
  9 Troscinski, Adam          96 25-Strixctly,Spring 11:00.00    7:20.87  
 10 Chapman, Roderick         96 26-Texas Tit,Forney  9:00.00    7:34.14  
 11 Morales, Marco            95 26-Texas Tit,Dallas  9:00.00    8:19.53  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       40.12      40.12q 
     1) Burrell, Cameron 94             2) Carmouche, Justin 96           
     3) George, Aaron 95                4) Hall-Thompson, Elijah 94       
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      41.31      41.31q  rollover
     1) Barre', Mark 96                 2) Hoyt, Jecory 95                
     3) Jenkins, Brandon 94             4) Wilson, O'Shea 94              
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            41.68      41.68q  rollover
     1) Anumnu, Carlton 95              2) Anumnu, Charles 95             
     3) Benford, Jared 95               4) Hartley, Jaron 96              
  4 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 41.92      41.92q  rollover
     1) Bertrand, Keinan 95             2) Patrick, Alexander 95          
     3) Porter, Demarcus 96             4) Reynolds, Elijah 96            
  5 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                              41.96      41.96q  rollover
     1) Henderson, Roderick 96          2) Sims, Caleb 95                 
     3) Stewart, Nathan 96              4) Summers, Malik 95              
  6 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'B'                       41.98      41.98q  rollover
     1) Achelus, Exilien Julien 94      2) Donahue, Ira 96                
     3) Hobley, Adrian 95               4) Houston, Tristian 96           
  7 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      42.13      42.13q  rollover
     1) Crawford, Alonzo 95             2) Imagbe, Simon 95               
     3) Ketchum, J W 96                 4) Polley, William 95             
  8 26-A Running Start TC  'A'                          43.26      43.26q  rollover
     1) Freeman, James 94               2) Goodwin, Terance 95            
     3) Holl, Caleb 94                  4) Leverett, Joshua 94            
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                       40.12      40.28  
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                      41.31      41.37  
  3 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 41.92      41.50  
  4 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                              41.96      42.18  
  5 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'B'                       41.98      42.26  
  6 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                            41.68      42.28  
  7 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                      42.13      42.67  
  8 26-A Running Start TC  'A'                          43.26      42.73  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                            3:24.83    3:21.37q 
     1) Henderson, Roderick 96          2) Lee, Grayson 96                
     3) Sims, Caleb 95                  4) Stewart, Nathan 96             
  2 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:22.25    3:23.27q 
     1) Hoyt, Jecory 95                 2) Murray, Kevon 94               
     3) Nobles, Zahir 96                4) Polley, William 95             
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:20.84    3:24.31q 
     1) Allen, Darwin 94                2) Benford, Jared 95              
     3) Hubbard, Freddie 94             4) LeSuer, Amire 95               
  4 26-A Running Start TC  'A'                        4:14.52    3:26.81q 
     1) Freeman, James 94               2) Goodwin, Terance 95            
     3) Holl, Caleb 94                  4) Justice, Lege 94               
  5 25-The Afterburners Youth TC  'B'                 3:28.07    3:28.60  
     1) Jones, Jalen 94                 2) Moffett, Brandon 96            
     3) Parham, Matthew 95              4) Thomas, T'Andre 95             
  6 25-Cl Athletics Stars TC  'A'                     3:19.05    3:30.79  
     1) George, Aaron 95                2) Gibbs, William 95              
     3) Milburn, Austin 95              4) Platt, Christopher 96          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            3:21.08    3:19.48q 
     1) Latson, Joel 96                 2) Scott, Jo 95                   
     3) Smith, Darence 94               4) Stephen, Jamarco 95            
  2 25-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                 3:17.50    3:20.57q 
     1) Franz, Michael 94               2) Justice, Jamison 95            
     3) Medina, Johnathan 95            4) Tyler, Tarik 95                
  3 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               3:22.08    3:23.62q 
     1) Bertrand, Keinan 95             2) Luke, William 96               
     3) Patrick, Alexander 95           4) Porter, Demarcus 96            
  4 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'C'                                     3:23.88q 
     1) Cobb, Demarcus 94               2) Benford, Jared 95              
     3) Allen, Darwin 94                4) LeSuer, Amire 95               
  5 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'B'                    3:28.29    3:27.43  
     1) Crawford, Alonzo 95             2) Mcbride, Justin 96             
     3) Wade, Kedran 96                 4) Wilson, Malik 96               
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            3:19.48    3:18.77  
  2 26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                            3:21.37    3:19.70  
  3 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'C'                          3:23.88    3:20.09  
  4 25-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                 3:20.57    3:20.20  
  5 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    3:23.27    3:21.89  
  6 26-Hallmark TC  'A'                               3:23.62    3:22.95  
  7 26-A Running Start TC  'A'                        3:26.81    3:24.89  
  8 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          3:24.31    3:27.70  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 25-The Afterburners Youth TC  'A'                 7:54.05    7:54.42  
     1) Cazares, Ian 95                 2) Medina, Johnathan 95           
     3) Parham, Matthew 95              4) Tyler, Tarik 95                
  2 25-The Wings Tc Inc  'A'                          8:20.87    8:05.50  
     1) Allen, Darwin 94                2) Bootz, Connor 96               
     3) Lecesne, Joshua 96              4) Lewis, Jeremy 94               
  3 25-Track Houston Youth TC  'A'                    9:03.24    8:07.17  
     1) Alam, Zachary 96                2) Johnson, Kaleb 94              
     3)                                 4) Nobles, Zahir 96               
  4 26-Texas Titans Track  'A'                        8:49.42    8:26.87  
     1) Chapman, Roderick 96            2) Connelly, Tyler 96             
     3) Garcia, Kyle 96                 4) Jones, Eric 96                 
  5 25-The Afterburners Youth TC  'B'                 8:36.96    8:29.23  
     1) Huerta, Karlo 95                2) Mayorga, Jonathan 95           
     3) Mitchell, Jonathan 96           4) Piwonka, Randy 96              
  6 25-Texas Storm TC  'A'                            9:04.75    8:44.24  
     1) Estrada, Dustin 95              2) Gooden, Terrance 95            
     3) Hall, Cody 96                   4) Schutze, Zachary 95            
 
High Jump 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gipson, NaTron            95 26-Heavenly,Arlingt    2.00m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Roberson, Burton          96 25-Port Arth,Port A    1.57m      1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Huff, Wesley              96 25-The Wings,Missou    1.72m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Wade, Kedran              96 25-Track Hou,Housto    1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Elkins, Aaron             96 26-Lancaster,Lancas    1.65m         NH            
 -- Brokenshire, Benji        95 Unattached,Springto    1.75m         NH            
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McAdams, Gabe             96 26-Texas Pol,Keller    4.57m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Griffin, LeeRobert        96 26-Texas Pol,Little    4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Tomlinson, Joseph         95 Unattached,Kingwood    3.65m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Brokenshire, Benji        95 Unattached,Springto    4.28m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Perry, Michael            95 Unattached,Nacogdoc    3.80m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Lee, Jonny                95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    3.83m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Williams, Daniel          95 Unattached,Needvill    3.80m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  8 Cosculluela, Max          95 Unattached,Spring,     3.80m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Gaschen, Paul             95 47-Wild West,Lubboc    3.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Roberson, Thomas          94 25-Bay Area,Bellair    3.65m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Vaughn, Jimmie            96 Unattached,Andrews,    3.48m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Imagbe, Simon             95 25-Track Hou,Housto    7.19m      6.90m   NWI  22-07.75 
  2 Sellers, Kaylon           96 25-Beaumont,Beaumon    7.17m      6.74m   NWI  22-01.50 
  3 Vela, Ruben               96 25-Jp Housto,Housto    6.42m      6.69m   NWI  21-11.50 
  4 Smith, Lafiel             95 26-Lancaster,Lancas    6.61m      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  5 Chikaeze, Alvin           96 26-Elite Of,Garland    6.56m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  6 Huff, Wesley              96 25-The Wings,Missou    6.57m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  7 Wynn, DeKwaan             95 47-Tall City,Odessa    5.95m      6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  8 Rogers, Rodney            94 25-Texas Sto,Webste    6.20m      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sellers, Kaylon           96 25-Beaumont,Beaumon   13.86m     14.50m   NWI  47-07.00 
  2 Chikaeze, Alvin           96 26-Elite Of,Garland   14.05m     13.73m   NWI  45-00.50 
  3 Wynn, DeKwaan             95 47-Tall City,Odessa   13.09m     13.45m   NWI  44-01.50 
  4 Taylor, Jordan            96 25-Texas Sto,Friend   13.06m     13.02m   NWI  42-08.75 
  5 Imagbe, Simon             95 25-Track Hou,Housto   12.78m     13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
  6 Huff, Wesley              96 25-The Wings,Missou   12.97m     12.68m   NWI  41-07.25 
  7 Albritten, Livingston     96 26-Texas Exp,Plano,   12.77m     12.57m   NWI  41-03.00 
  8 Rogers, Rodney            94 25-Texas Sto,Webste   12.20m     12.26m   NWI  40-02.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, William       95 Unattached,Fresno,    15.93m     16.24m   53-03.50 
  2 Peters, Kendrex           95 25-The Wings,Housto   13.41m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 Bevil, Jaylon             96 26-Start 2 F,Roanok   12.35m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  4 Riddle, Austin            94 25-Northwest,Housto   12.54m     13.08m   42-11.00 
  5 Yow, Michael              96 Unattached,Keene, T   12.35m     12.83m   42-01.25 
  6 Rayford, Nigel            96 25-The Wings,Housto   12.05m     12.03m   39-05.75 
  7 Sloan, Korey              95 26-A Running,Harker   10.88m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  8 Kwiatkowski, Zackary      96 47-Tall City,Odessa    9.78m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riddle, Austin            94 25-Northwest,Housto   45.71m     47.80m     156-10 
  2 Mark Osondu, McDaniel     95 25-The Wings,Missou   43.75m     43.76m     143-07 
  3 Peters, Kendrex           95 25-The Wings,Housto   43.59m     42.59m     139-09 
  4 Yow, Michael              96 Unattached,Keene, T   37.97m     42.10m     138-01 
  5 Bevil, Jaylon             96 26-Start 2 F,Roanok   37.30m     37.86m     124-02 
  6 Rayford, Nigel            96 25-The Wings,Housto   28.29m     30.75m     100-11 
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riddle, Austin            94 25-Northwest,Housto   52.27m     49.91m     163-09 
  2 Yow, Michael              96 Unattached,Keene, T   52.93m     48.76m     160-00 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Matt              95 26-For His G,Hallsv   44.20m     48.50m     159-01 
  2 Yow, Michael              96 Unattached,Keene, T   43.36m     45.58m     149-06 
  3 Owens, Craig              96 Unattached,Austin,    36.49m     43.58m     143-00 
  4 Riddle, Austin            94 25-Northwest,Housto   33.54m     39.80m     130-07 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       11.40     774
  2 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      11.42     769
  3 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling      11.71     709
  4 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring      11.79     693
  5 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      11.83     685
  6 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      12.00     651
  7 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      12.05     641
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      52.72     694
  2 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       53.07     679
  3 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling      53.72     651
  4 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      53.99     640
  5 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      54.12     635
  6 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      54.14     634
  7 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring      57.27     511
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv    4:39.50     683
  2 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling    5:17.11     465
  3 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,     5:24.44     427
  4 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring    5:25.35     423
  5 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto    5:29.36     402
  6 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa    5:30.20     398
  7 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,    5:52.47     296
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling      15.02     847
  2 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      16.23     707
  3 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      16.38     691
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      16.93     632
  2 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring      17.51     572
  3 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       17.80     543
  4 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      21.67     229
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring      1.75m    5-08.75    585
  4 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling      1.60m    5-03.00    464
  5 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      1.60m    5-03.00    464
  7 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      4.10m   13-05.25    645
  3 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       3.80m   12-05.50    562
  4 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling      3.20m   10-06.00    406
  5 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      3.20m   10-06.00    406
  7 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Men
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      6.34m   NWI  20-09.75    661
  2 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    657
  3 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
  4 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50    582
  5 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       5.56m   NWI  18-03.00    494
  6 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492
  7 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    457
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring     13.85m   45-05.25    719
  2 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling     11.44m   37-06.50    572
  3 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa     11.02m   36-02.00    547
  4 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       9.85m   32-03.75    477
  5 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      9.82m   32-02.75    475
  6 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      9.26m   30-04.75    441
  7 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      8.07m   26-05.75    370
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring     42.77m     140-04    721
  2 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,     27.07m      88-10    407
  3 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,      25.64m      84-01    379
  4 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling     24.79m      81-04    363
  5 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa     24.53m      80-06    358
  6 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv     21.60m      70-10    302
  7 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto     20.38m      66-10    279
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring     49.77m     163-03    585
  2 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,      37.65m     123-06    408
  3 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa     35.36m     116-00    375
  4 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,     32.81m     107-08    339
  5 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto     29.72m      97-06    295
  6 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv     24.92m      81-09    228
  7 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling     21.98m      72-01    188
 
Decathlon 17-18 Men
=========================================================================================
           5891  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ripley, Rodney            95 25-Northwest,Spring      264    5873.00                  
  2 French, Wyatt             95 26-Club Vaul,Rockwa      264    5573.00                  
  3 Owens, Tanner             95 26-Kodiak Tr,Plano,      264    5354.00                  
  4 Stewart-Johnson, Ramesus  95 26-Texas Swa,Arling      264    5322.00                  
  5 Montalbano, James         95 25-Track Hou,Katy,       264    5169.00                  
  6 Holmes, Joel              96 26-For His G,Hallsv      264    4827.00                  
  7 Jackson, Christian        95 25-Northwest,Housto      264    4565.00                  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.