Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

          Region 10 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/4/2013 to 7/7/2013                                    
                                    Mesa CC                                                                        
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
    AZ Assoc: A 15.37  5/23/2011   Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onyepunuka, Stacey           48-The Arizo           15.34    A 14.89Q +0.0  2 
  2 Andrews, Anaya               48-Arizona C           15.17    A 15.07Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Elite Str           15.60    A 14.93Q +0.0  2 
  4 Onyepunuka, Sabatiney        48-The Arizo           15.87      15.56Q +0.0  1 
  5 Love, Eva                    42-Big Red E           16.27      15.59Q +0.0  2 
  6 Douglas, Ryland              48-Elite Str                      15.88Q +0.0  1 
  7 Dennard, DaVonna             42-Big Red E           16.58      15.88q +0.0  2 
  8 BrunoMunn, Zaniya            32-Colorado            16.15      16.14q +0.0  2 
  9 Turpin, Hannah               32-Colorado            16.32      16.64q +0.0  1 
 10 Coffey, Avery                32-Parker Pa           17.37      16.74  +0.0  2 
 11 Jimenez, Brooke              42-Albuquerq           18.19      17.73  +0.0  1 
 12 Holloway, Myasia             53-Team Blis                      17.96  +0.0  1 
 13 Contreras, Monique           53-Express A           17.99      18.47  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
    AZ Assoc: A 15.37  5/23/2011   Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Anaya               48-Arizona C           15.07      14.86A +0.0 
  2 Onyepunuka, Stacey           48-The Arizo           14.89      15.14A +0.0 
  3 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Elite Str           14.93      15.34A +0.0 
  4 Onyepunuka, Sabatiney        48-The Arizo           15.56      15.45  +0.0 
  5 Dennard, DaVonna             42-Big Red E           15.88      15.79  +0.0  15.786
  6 Love, Eva                    42-Big Red E           15.59      15.79  +0.0  15.790
  7 Douglas, Ryland              48-Elite Str           15.88      15.81  +0.0 
  8 BrunoMunn, Zaniya            32-Colorado            16.14      16.12  +0.0 
  9 Turpin, Hannah               32-Colorado            16.64      16.56  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 31.94  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, 53-Team Bliss                   
    AZ Assoc: A 32.48  5/21/2011   Paelata Helu, Pops TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Anaya               48-Arizona C           30.96    R 31.94Q  NWI  2 
  2 Onyepunuka, Stacey           48-The Arizo           31.98    A 32.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Elite Str           31.47      32.91Q  NWI  2 
  4 Love, Eva                    42-Big Red E           35.12      33.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Douglas, Ryland              48-Elite Str                      33.99Q  NWI  2 
  6 BrunoMunn, Zaniya            32-Colorado            35.65      34.50Q  NWI  1 
  7 Yurcic, Maya Jo              42-Albuquerq           36.41      34.63q  NWI  2 
  8 Dennard, DaVonna             42-Big Red E           35.04      35.65q  NWI  1 
  9 Oyetunde, Grace              53-Texas Hea           35.43      36.02q  NWI  2 
 10 Turpin, Hannah               32-Colorado            35.00      36.04   NWI  2 
 11 Coffey, Avery                32-Parker Pa           37.89      37.02   NWI  1 
 12 Lopez, Sophia                42-Cougar TC           37.88      37.38   NWI  2 
 13 Bush, Kanese                 53-Technical           38.56      37.51   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 31.94  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, 53-Team Bliss                   
    AZ Assoc: A 32.48  5/21/2011   Paelata Helu, Pops TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Anaya               48-Arizona C           31.94      31.46R +0.0 
  2 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Elite Str           32.91      31.82R +0.0 
  3 Onyepunuka, Stacey           48-The Arizo           32.30      32.16A +0.0 
  4 Love, Eva                    42-Big Red E           33.00      33.12  +0.0 
  5 Douglas, Ryland              48-Elite Str           33.99      33.93  +0.0 
  6 Dennard, DaVonna             42-Big Red E           35.65      33.97  +0.0 
  7 BrunoMunn, Zaniya            32-Colorado            34.50      35.37  +0.0 
  8 Yurcic, Maya Jo              42-Albuquerq           34.63      35.50  +0.0 
  9 Oyetunde, Grace              53-Texas Hea           36.02      36.49  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:12.09  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, 53-Team Bliss                 
    AZ Assoc: A 1:17.96  4/30/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Elite Str         1:13.43  A 1:15.34q  1 
  2 Douglas, Ryland              48-Elite Str         1:18.47  A 1:15.45q  2 
  3 Yurcic, Maya Jo              42-Albuquerq         1:20.52    1:18.90q  1 
  4 Johnson, Jordyn              48-Do Right          1:20.44    1:19.08q  1 
  5 Diop, Malayka                48-Elite Str         1:18.44    1:20.47q  2 
  6 Oyetunde, Grace              53-Texas Hea         1:23.13    1:26.70q  2 
  7 Lopez, Sophia                42-Cougar TC         1:26.90    1:26.73q  1 
  8 Coffey, Avery                32-Parker Pa         1:26.23    1:27.13q  1 
  9 Henriques, Malia             32-Real Trai         1:24.32    1:28.30q  2 
 10 Barraza, Abgial              53-El Paso F         1:28.54    1:29.46   2 
 11 Jimenez, Brooke              42-Albuquerq         1:35.72    1:31.46   1 
 12 Araujo, Natalie              53-Technical         1:31.07    1:31.51   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:12.09  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, 53-Team Bliss                 
    AZ Assoc: A 1:17.96  4/30/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Elite Str         1:15.34    1:14.07A 
  2 Douglas, Ryland              48-Elite Str         1:15.45    1:15.18A 
  3 Yurcic, Maya Jo              42-Albuquerq         1:18.90    1:16.19A 
  4 Diop, Malayka                48-Elite Str         1:20.47    1:16.36A 
  5 Johnson, Jordyn              48-Do Right          1:19.08    1:21.30  
  6 Oyetunde, Grace              53-Texas Hea         1:26.70    1:23.47  
  7 Coffey, Avery                32-Parker Pa         1:27.13    1:23.54  
  8 Lopez, Sophia                42-Cougar TC         1:26.73    1:23.91  
  9 Henriques, Malia             32-Real Trai         1:28.30    1:23.92  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:58.17  7/7/2012    Lauren Wallis-Portillo, 53-El Paso WIngs  
    AZ Assoc: A 3:17.31  2/26/2011   Abigail Arreola, Arizona Bushmast         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Futey, Leah                  42-Cougar TC         2:51.68    2:48.37R 
  2 Burks, Avery                 48-Arizona C         3:13.47    3:01.67A 
  3 Villalobos, Isabella         53-El Paso S         3:12.82    3:04.94A 
  4 Laspada, Alyssa              53-Texas Sho         3:04.71    3:05.07A 
  5 Diop, Malayka                48-Elite Str         3:01.69    3:05.15A 
  6 Henriques, Malia             32-Real Trai         3:15.76    3:09.75A 
  7 Barraza, Abgial              53-El Paso F         3:20.14    3:20.21  
  8 Lopez, Sophia                42-Cougar TC         3:17.07    3:24.71  
  9 Oliver, Aaliya               48-Nx Level          3:18.37    3:29.32  
 10 Allen, Ka'myyoah             32-Blazers T         3:26.10    3:29.49  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 6:00.76  7/8/2012    Lauren Wallis-Portillo, 53-El Paso WIngs  
    AZ Assoc: A 6:57.92  5/23/2011   Abigail Arreola, Arizona Bush             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Futey, Leah                  42-Cougar TC         5:40.21    5:35.34R 
  2 Villalobos, Isabella         53-El Paso S         6:35.25    6:14.98A 
  3 Laspada, Alyssa              53-Texas Sho         6:15.58    6:28.45A 
  4 Oliver, Aaliya               48-Nx Level          6:44.19    6:41.25A 
  5 Henriques, Malia             32-Real Trai         6:53.86    6:51.34A 
  6 Miranda, Envy                53-El Paso W         7:29.69    7:05.48  
  7 McCallister, Bethany         48-Arizona T                    7:06.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:02.98  7/12/2012   48-Do Righe Edu, 48-Do RIght              
    AZ Assoc: A 1:05.29  4/30/2011   Do Right Educational Sports Pr, Do Right E
                         J Hill, J Johnson, T Johnson, H Patrick           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                       1:03.42    1:03.67A 
  2 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'               1:02.44    1:07.64  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 3.56m  7/11/2011   Mya Harrell, 48-AZ Speed                    
    AZ Assoc: A 3.48m  5/7/2011    Mya Harrell, Az Speedstars                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Love, Eva                    42-Big Red E           2.93m      3.52mA +0.0  11-06.75 
  2 Willis, Camryn               Unattached             3.04m      3.44m  +0.0  11-03.50 
  3 Futey, Leah                  42-Cougar TC           3.07m      3.35m  +0.0  11-00.00 
  4 Reed, Kiara                  48-Arizona F           3.01m      3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00 
  5 Turpin, Hannah               32-Colorado            3.24m      3.15m  +0.0  10-04.00 
  6 Bolden, Tiana                48-Spartan S                      3.13m   1.1  10-03.25 
  7 Yurcic, Maya Jo              42-Albuquerq           2.88m      2.95m  +0.0   9-08.25 
  8 Avila, Samirah               53-El Paso W           2.80m      2.79m  +0.0   9-02.00 
  9 Kennedy, Kylie               53-Texas Sho           2.82m      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
 10 Oyetunde, Grace              53-Texas Hea           2.78m      2.61m  +0.0   8-06.75 
 -- Yurcic, Leila                42-Albuquerq           2.50m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 8.58m  7/12/2011   Kiahna Sanders, Una                         
    AZ Assoc: A 4.56m  4/16/2011   Danay Williams, Do Right Edu                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Platt, Paige                 Unattached             4.02m      5.36mA  17-07.00 
  2 Carter, Destiny              48-Az Goldru           3.71m      3.75m   12-03.75 
  3 Reed, Kiara                  48-Arizona F           3.38m      3.66m   12-00.25 
  4 Zavala, Carolina             53-Desert De           4.00m      3.59m   11-09.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 16.10m  7/8/2012    Sterling Flenn, Una                        
    AZ Assoc: A 13.60m  5/23/2011   Amreah Hutchinson, Arizona Flam            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Platt, Paige                 Unattached            12.66m     11.50m      37-09 
  2 Martinez-Pompa, Aislin       48-Vail Vipe                     11.47m      37-07 
  3 Bowron, Elora                53-Express A          10.00m     10.03m      32-11 
  4 Reed, Kiara                  48-Arizona F           9.23m      9.94m      32-07 
  5 Carter, Destiny              48-Az Goldru           8.43m      9.57m      31-05 
  6 Zavala, Carolina             53-Desert De           9.00m      7.16m      23-06 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    AZ Assoc: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Eryn                48-Arizona C           14.39      14.26Q +0.0  1 
  2 Pogue, Kiya                  48-Az Goldru           14.25      14.51Q +0.0  2 
  3 Hodge, Asia                  53-El Paso J           14.26      14.57Q +0.0  1 
  4 Patrick, Haley               48-Elite Str           15.00      15.03Q +0.0  2 
  5 Colbert, Alyssa              48-Huron Ath           14.75      14.61Q +0.0  1 
  6 Woods, Ayshiyon              32-Colorado            15.20      15.12Q +0.0  2 
  7 Santiago, Santii             42-Cougar TC           15.48      14.91q +0.0  1 
  8 Waites, Amari                42-Albuquerque         15.43      15.26q +0.0  1 
  9 Bryant, Jordan               32-Colorado            15.11      15.39q +0.0  1 
 10 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq           15.91      15.52  +0.0  1 
 11 Thomas, Anika                53-Texas Sho           14.87      15.93  +0.0  2 
 12 McGhee, Cheyenne             53-El Paso W           15.90      16.60  +0.0  2 
 13 Thomas, Zainita              53-Technical           16.20      16.70  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    AZ Assoc: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Eryn                48-Arizona C           14.26      14.09  -0.8 
  2 Hodge, Asia                  53-El Paso J           14.57      14.36  -0.8 
  3 Colbert, Alyssa              48-Huron Ath           14.61      14.57  -0.8 
  4 Pogue, Kiya                  48-Az Goldru           14.51      14.87  -0.8 
  5 Patrick, Haley               48-Elite Str           15.03      14.87  -0.8 
  6 Woods, Ayshiyon              32-Colorado            15.12      15.18  -0.8 
  7 Waites, Amari                42-Albuquerque         15.26      15.29  -0.8 
  8 Santiago, Santii             42-Cougar TC           14.91      15.33  -0.8 
  9 Bryant, Jordan               32-Colorado            15.39      15.50  -0.8 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    AZ Assoc: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Asia                  53-El Paso J           30.39      30.14Q  0.9  2 
  2 Henderson, Trinity           48-Do Right            30.38      30.84Q -1.4  1 
  3 Pogue, Kiya                  48-Az Goldru           29.25      30.40q  0.9  2 
  4 Garrett, Eryn                48-Arizona C           30.14      31.02q  0.9  2 
  5 Chavira, Daniela             32-Centennia           31.49      31.47q  0.9  2 
  6 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F           30.91      31.51q  0.9  2 
  7 Santiago, Santii             42-Cougar TC           32.84      32.28q -1.4  1 
  8 Bryant, Jordan               32-Colorado            31.85      32.35q -1.4  1 
  9 Fennell, Marina              32-Fast Trax           31.74      33.07q -1.4  1 
 10 Green, Demetreal             53-El Paso W           33.49      33.08  -1.4  1 
 11 Sykes, Dasheanna             42-Albuquerque         37.07      35.92   0.9  2 
 12 Sierra, Alisa                53-El Paso W           32.85      36.03  -1.4  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    AZ Assoc: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Eryn                48-Arizona C           31.02      29.41   0.7 
  2 Hodge, Asia                  53-El Paso J           30.14      29.73   0.7 
  3 Henderson, Trinity           48-Do Right            30.84      30.16   0.7 
  4 Pogue, Kiya                  48-Az Goldru           30.40      30.81   0.7 
  5 Santiago, Santii             42-Cougar TC           32.28      31.94   0.7 
  6 Fennell, Marina              32-Fast Trax           33.07      32.33   0.7 
  7 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F           31.51      32.40   0.7 
  8 Bryant, Jordan               32-Colorado            32.35      32.57   0.7 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:02.92  7/7/2012    Jayde Charlton, 48-Do Right               
    AZ Assoc: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F         1:09.50    1:08.73Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F         1:08.72    1:09.27Q  2 
  3 Hodge, Asia                  53-El Paso J         1:08.41    1:09.26q  1 
  4 Ortiz, Selema                48-Alliance          1:09.94    1:11.58q  1 
  5 Johnson, Jhaidah             48-Do Right          1:09.38    1:12.21q  2 
  6 Parker, Bianca               53-El Paso W         1:11.82    1:12.73q  2 
  7 Chavira, Daniela             32-Centennia         1:13.01    1:14.48q  2 
  8 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq         1:15.11    1:14.73q  1 
  9 Foster, Klohe                32-Fast Trax         1:13.10    1:16.55q  1 
 10 Kirtley, Megan               53-Technical         1:20.45    1:17.94   2 
 11 Bryan, Alexandra             53-El Paso S         1:16.69    1:18.68   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:02.92  7/7/2012    Jayde Charlton, 48-Do Right               
    AZ Assoc: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Asia                  53-El Paso J         1:09.26    1:07.43  
  2 Ortiz, Selema                48-Alliance          1:11.58    1:09.47  
  3 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F         1:09.27    1:10.87  
  4 Johnson, Jhaidah             48-Do Right          1:12.21    1:11.09  
  5 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F         1:08.73    1:11.13  
  6 Parker, Bianca               53-El Paso W         1:12.73    1:11.49  
  7 Chavira, Daniela             32-Centennia         1:14.48    1:14.62  
  8 Foster, Klohe                32-Fast Trax         1:16.55    1:14.74  
  9 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq         1:14.73    1:14.77  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:22.78  7/4/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade P               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:30.30  7/10/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 
    AZ Assoc: A 2:33.60  6/11/1994   Min Nowlin, NWS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Haydee                53-El Paso S         2:39.76    2:38.86  
  2 Peisner, Camille             32-Parker Pa         2:54.84    2:40.35  
  3 Puskas, Emilia               32-Zoom Tc I         2:48.95    2:47.08  
  4 Jess, Eva                    53-Texas Hea         2:44.64    2:47.84  
  5 Schrader, Emily              42-Cougar TC         2:56.13    2:52.28  
  6 Carr, Kamora                 48-Nx Level          2:51.04    2:53.54  
  7 Huckaby, Daejahnai           48-Az Goldru         2:51.98    2:53.57  
  8 Oliver, Sariya               48-Nx Level          2:51.64    2:53.70  
  9 Walls-Portillo, Lauren       53-El Paso W         2:57.42    2:56.51  
 10 Bryan, Alexandra             53-El Paso S         2:50.39    2:57.65  
 11 Willoughby, Katie            48-Arizona T         3:04.07    2:57.69  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
   Reg 10 JO: R 5:04.75  7/11/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 
    AZ Assoc: A 5:22.80  3/30/1980   Missy Morgan, STC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Haydee                53-El Paso S         5:23.42    5:20.68A 
  2 Jess, Eva                    53-Texas Hea         5:36.48    5:32.15  
  3 Puskas, Emilia               32-Zoom Tc I         5:42.10    5:36.34  
  4 Lizarraga, Leonela           48-Arizona E         5:41.14    5:44.53  
  5 Walls-Portillo, Lauren       53-El Paso W         6:09.89    5:47.52  
  6 Oliver, Sariya               48-Nx Level          5:46.95    5:55.13  
  7 Schrader, Emily              42-Cougar TC         5:59.69    5:55.15  
  8 Carr, Kamora                 48-Nx Level          6:05.06    6:08.89  
  9 Toya, Elise                  42-Cougar TC         6:10.47    6:08.91  
 10 Arevalo, Sela                53-Texas Sho         6:06.43    6:19.64  
 11 Miller, Trinity              42-Cougar TC         6:31.87    6:29.32  
 12 Overson, Savannah            48-Vail Vipe         6:17.99    6:39.46  
 13 Sanchez, Allie               32-Parker Pa         5:59.83    6:46.94  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
   Reg 10 JO: R 55.30  7/10/2010   1048 Arizona Cheetahs TC, AZ Cheetahs       
                       Z Chest, A Foreman, J Gruenwald, R Jordan         
    AZ Assoc: A 55.99  6/13/2004   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         59.94    1:01.12  
  2 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 59.63    1:02.86  
     1) Robinson, Kahlani               2)                                
  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                1:04.73    1:04.44  
  4 42-Soco Compete  'A'                              1:09.18    1:04.77  
  5 32-Colorado Springs Striders T  'A'               1:07.92    1:08.24  
  6 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                             1:11.29    1:10.53  
  7 53-Desert Devils Running Club  'A'                1:11.33    1:15.62  
 -- 42-Albuurerque Oympette  'A'                      1:03.87         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:31.96  7/13/2008   AZ  Rising Suns, AZ Rising Suns           
    AZ Assoc: A 4:41.70  4/13/1996   KW Northwest Sonics                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'               5:09.32    5:06.61  
     1) Robinson, Kahlani               2)                                
  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                          5:13.24    5:11.31  
  3 48-Alliance Youth Sports  'A'                     5:07.12    5:12.34  
  4 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                5:20.81    5:18.53  
  5 42-Soco Compete  'A'                              5:37.77    5:23.44  
  6 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                       5:19.02    5:35.26  
  7 53-Express Athletics  'A'                         5:45.70    5:37.98  
  8 53-Desert Devils Running Club  'A'                5:54.53    6:16.04  
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Unattach/Missouri Valley      
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, Arizona/TT                  
    AZ Assoc: A 1.36m  6/8/1996    Kelsey Johnson, YVF                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F           1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  2 Sierra, Alisa                53-El Paso W           1.10m     J1.10m    3-07.25 
  3 Parker, Bianca               53-El Paso W           0.90m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  3 Santoro, Kiara               48-Arizona E           1.05m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  5 Willis, Kaiya                48-Arizona P           1.05m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  6 Segobiano, Katrina           53-El Paso W           0.85m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  7 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis           0.85m      0.90m    2-11.50 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
   Reg 10 JO: R 4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona/JOM               
    AZ Assoc: A 4.58m  5/20/1972   Cynthia Rhodes, MTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Alyssa              48-Huron Ath           3.52m      3.76m   1.0  12-04.00 
  2 Foster, Klohe                32-Fast Trax           3.78m      3.65m  +0.0  11-11.75 
  3 Woods, Ayshiyon              32-Colorado            3.64m      3.60m   1.7  11-09.75 
  3 Chavira, Daniela             32-Centennia           3.60m      3.60m  +0.0  11-09.75 
  5 Dumas, Jyha                  42-Albuquerque         3.27m      3.58m   1.0  11-09.00 
  6 Willis, Kaiya                48-Arizona P           3.41m      3.54m   0.7  11-07.50 
  7 Parker, Bianca               53-El Paso W           3.01m      3.49m   0.9  11-05.50 
  8 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F           3.45m      3.48m   0.8  11-05.00 
  9 Graves, Uzuri                48-Az Goldru           3.58m      3.28m  +0.0  10-09.25 
 10 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De           3.18m      3.18m  -1.2  10-05.25 
 11 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq           3.30m      3.15m   1.4  10-04.00 
 11 Fields, Indiah               48-Spartan S           3.41m      3.15m  -0.2  10-04.00 
 11 McGhee, Cheyenne             53-El Paso W           2.92m      3.15m   1.0  10-04.00 
 14 Green, Demetreal             53-El Paso W           3.06m      3.07m  +0.0  10-01.00 
 15 Sanchez, Allie               32-Parker Pa           3.41m      2.92m   0.3   9-07.00 
 16 Johnson, Eralyn              53-Technical           3.05m      2.89m  -0.8   9-05.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Reg 10 JO: R  8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
    AZ Assoc: A  8.24m  6/8/2003    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sterling              Unattached             6.58m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  2 Johnson, Tyanna              48-Do Right            6.02m      6.24m   20-05.75 
  3 Graves, Uzuri                48-Az Goldru           5.76m      6.08m   19-11.50 
  4 Roberts, Raven               48-The Arizo           5.35m      5.97m   19-07.00 
  5 Bonilla, Julie               53-Cedric Be           4.60m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  6 Flores, Karla                48-The Arizo           4.35m      4.90m   16-01.00 
  7 Lopez, Senovia               42-Cougar TC           5.46m      4.68m   15-04.25 
  8 Hernandez, Haley             53-Desert De           4.20m      3.74m   12-03.25 
  9 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis           3.75m      3.56m   11-08.25 
 -- Carillo, Dominique           53-Express A           4.90m       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
   Reg 10 JO: R 32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 36.22m  4/6/2003    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graves, Uzuri                48-Az Goldru          21.73m     19.70m      64-07 
  2 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F          18.06m     19.53m      64-01 
  3 Clardy, Tamia                48-Tucson El          17.58m     18.47m      60-07 
  4 Glenn, Sterling              Unattached            19.05m     17.70m      58-01 
  5 Garcia, Marissa              53-Texas Hea          16.95m     15.79m      51-10 
  6 Lopez, Senovia               42-Cougar TC          14.51m     14.64m      48-00 
  7 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis          13.05m     14.36m      47-01 
  8 Aguilar, Alyssa              42-Soco Comp          13.87m     13.57m      44-06 
  9 Rodriguez, Nicole            53-Express A          12.10m     12.18m      39-11 
 -- Edwards, Laguna              Unattached            17.36m         ND            
 -- Carillo, Dominique           53-Express A          13.89m         ND            
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F             30.26   NWI    464
  2 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F             30.54   NWI    445
  3 Graves, Uzuri                48-Az Goldru             31.96   NWI    354
  4 Willis, Kaiya                48-Arizona P             34.40   NWI    220
  5 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De             36.87   NWI    113
  6 Clayton, Arieyanah           53-Team Blis             39.23   NWI     42
  7 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis             39.34   NWI     40
  8 Smith, Kaiya                 53-Team Blis             47.93   NWI 
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  1 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  3 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De             0.95m    3-01.25    104
  3 Willis, Kaiya                48-Arizona P             0.95m    3-01.25    104
  5 Clayton, Arieyanah           53-Team Blis             0.90m    2-11.50     71
  5 Graves, Uzuri                48-Az Goldru             0.90m    2-11.50     71
  7 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis             0.80m    2-07.50     16
 -- Smith, Kaiya                 53-Team Blis                NH            
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graves, Uzuri                48-Az Goldru             5.09m   16-08.50    214
  2 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F             4.64m   15-02.75    186
  3 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F             4.03m   13-02.75    148
  4 Willis, Kaiya                48-Arizona P             4.01m   13-02.00    147
  5 Clayton, Arieyanah           53-Team Blis             3.70m   12-01.75    128
  6 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis             3.60m   11-09.75    122
  7 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De             3.35m   11-00.00    106
  8 Smith, Kaiya                 53-Team Blis             2.91m    9-06.75     80
 
Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
   Reg 10 JO: R  1236  7/13/2007   Jasmyne Graham, Arizona/DR                  
    AZ Assoc: A  1072  7/14/2003   Ashlee Moore, AF                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F                        897  
  2 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F                        878  
  3 Graves, Uzuri                48-Az Goldru                        639  
  4 Willis, Kaiya                48-Arizona P                        471  
  5 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De                        323  
  6 Clayton, Arieyanah           53-Team Blis                        241  
  7 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis                        178  
  8 Smith, Kaiya                 53-Team Blis                         80  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
   Reg 10 JO: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona/DH                
    AZ Assoc: A 8:12.90  4/7/1990    Nicole Jenkins, DH                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Overson, Savannah            48-Vail Vipe        10:47.31   10:51.76  
  2 Arreol, Abigail              48-Arizona B        12:07.05   11:02.32  
 -- Orgain, Emily                53-Desert De        11:31.67         DQ  
 -- Lopez, Alexandra             53-Texas Sho        12:17.28         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    AZ Assoc: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamminga, Abigail            32-Parker Pa           13.15      13.24Q  0.3  1 
  2 Wilmore, Dejanae             48-Az Titans           13.36      13.26Q  0.5  2 
  3 Charlton, Jayde              48-Elite Str           13.58      13.49Q  0.5  2 
  4 Boyd-Matthews, Autumn        48-Do Right            13.74      13.53Q  0.3  1 
  5 LaVetter, Cyanna             48-Az Titans           13.59      13.58Q  0.3  1 
  6 Haggans, Vanessa             32-Ric Rojas           13.71      14.25Q  0.5  2 
  7 Scott, Reagan                42-Rio Light           14.39      13.76q  0.3  1 
  8 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn          32-Colorado            13.66      13.80q  0.3  1 
  9 Perez-Fry, Lola              53-El Paso W           13.95      14.26q  0.5  2 
 10 Swanson, Israel              42-Albuquerq           14.58      14.36   0.3  1 
 11 Rasool, Tiana                53-Texas Sho           14.62      15.40   0.3  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    AZ Assoc: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 LaVetter, Cyanna             48-Az Titans           13.58      13.39  -1.0 
  2 Wilmore, Dejanae             48-Az Titans           13.26      13.43  -1.0 
  2 Tamminga, Abigail            32-Parker Pa           13.24      13.43  -1.0 
  4 Charlton, Jayde              48-Elite Str           13.49      13.64  -1.0 
  5 Boyd-Matthews, Autumn        48-Do Right            13.53      13.81  -1.0 
  6 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn          32-Colorado            13.80      13.85  -1.0 
  7 Scott, Reagan                42-Rio Light           13.76      14.22  -1.0 
  8 Haggans, Vanessa             32-Ric Rojas           14.25      14.34  -1.0 
  9 Perez-Fry, Lola              53-El Paso W           14.26      14.41  -1.0 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    AZ Assoc: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Simone              Unattached             27.63      27.01Q +0.0  1 
  2 Wilmore, Dejanae             48-Az Titans           27.31      27.30Q +0.0  2 
  3 Tamminga, Abigail            32-Parker Pa           26.82      27.05q +0.0  1 
  4 Charlton, Jayde              48-Elite Str           27.86      27.44q +0.0  2 
  5 LaVetter, Cyanna             48-Az Titans           27.66      28.02q +0.0  1 
  6 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn          32-Colorado            27.62      28.44q +0.0  1 
  7 Boyd-Matthews, Autumn        48-Do Right            27.76      28.53q +0.0  2 
  8 Scott, Reagan                42-Rio Light           29.06      28.81q +0.0  1 
  9 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho           29.52      29.53q +0.0  2 
 10 Swanson, Israel              42-Albuquerq           29.99      29.95  +0.0  2 
 11 Haggans, Vanessa             32-Ric Rojas           28.78      30.19  +0.0  1 
 12 Perez-Fry, Lola              53-El Paso W           30.58      30.74  +0.0  2 
 13 Caldwell, Kaylee             42-Got Speed           30.34      30.93  +0.0  2 
 14 Baumler, Beth                53-El Paso W           30.81      31.03  +0.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    AZ Assoc: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Simone              Unattached             27.01      26.89  -0.2 
  2 Charlton, Jayde              48-Elite Str           27.44      27.23  -0.2 
  3 Tamminga, Abigail            32-Parker Pa           27.05      27.39  -0.2 
  4 Wilmore, Dejanae             48-Az Titans           27.30      27.42  -0.2 
  5 LaVetter, Cyanna             48-Az Titans           28.02      27.51  -0.2 
  6 Boyd-Matthews, Autumn        48-Do Right            28.53      28.06  -0.2 
  7 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn          32-Colorado            28.44      28.89  -0.2 
  8 Scott, Reagan                42-Rio Light           28.81      30.05  -0.2 
  9 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho           29.53      30.55  -0.2 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
   Reg 10 JO: R   59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT           
    AZ Assoc: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Simone              Unattached           1:01.74    1:02.06Q  2 
  2 Harris, Armani               48-Do Right          1:03.08    1:04.01Q  1 
  3 Weintraub, Noelle            48-Arizona C         1:03.62    1:04.03q  2 
  4 Scott, Reagan                42-Rio Light         1:07.19    1:05.68q  1 
  5 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa         1:04.97    1:05.88q  1 
  6 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo         1:04.31    1:06.40q  2 
  7 Duran, Daphne                53-El Paso W         1:07.33    1:07.89q  2 
  8 Swanson, Israel              42-Albuquerq         1:08.47    1:08.38q  2 
  9 Carrillo, Alyssa             53-Cedric Be         1:08.56    1:08.42q  1 
 10 Toya, Brianna                42-Cougar TC                    1:09.28   2 
 11 Ellison, Tamia               32-Colorado          1:08.98    1:12.05   1 
 12 Worthington, Jaya            53-Team Blis         1:09.67    1:14.58   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
   Reg 10 JO: R   59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT           
    AZ Assoc: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Simone              Unattached           1:02.06    1:01.46  
  2 Harris, Armani               48-Do Right          1:04.01    1:03.34  
  3 Weintraub, Noelle            48-Arizona C         1:04.03    1:03.63  
  4 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo         1:06.40    1:04.10  
  5 Scott, Reagan                42-Rio Light         1:05.68    1:05.22  
  6 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa         1:05.88    1:06.67  
  7 Duran, Daphne                53-El Paso W         1:07.89    1:07.78  
  8 Swanson, Israel              42-Albuquerq         1:08.38    1:09.01  
  9 Carrillo, Alyssa             53-Cedric Be         1:08.42    1:09.23  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:21.61  7/16/2005   Tia Gamble, Border/NESS                   
    AZ Assoc: A 2:24.25  5/24/1992   Dalene Godinez, SS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I         2:36.33    2:26.61  
  2 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo         2:27.48    2:29.44  
  3 Richard, Makyah              48-Az Titans         2:34.68    2:34.78  
  4 Crespin, Malakah             42-Rio Light         2:52.63    2:35.80  
  5 John, Samya                  48-Az Titans         2:40.14    2:37.74  
  6 Carswell, Jamelah            48-Elite Str         2:38.13    2:37.80  
  7 Hankele, Jessica             53-Texastron         2:39.60    2:37.89  
  8 Schrader, Isabella           42-Cougar TC         2:44.84    2:40.76  
  9 Duran, Daphne                53-El Paso W         2:40.29    2:40.92  
 10 Villalobos, Priscilla        53-El Paso S         2:40.38    2:45.58  
 11 Grigsby, Crosby              42-Monarch T         2:53.36    2:51.67  
 12 Thompson, Carly              32-Zoom Tc I         2:56.11    2:53.35  
 13 Alegria, Heather             53-El Paso S         2:35.52    2:57.98  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:57.57  7/12/2011   Brooke Woodson, Texas Shooti              
    AZ Assoc: A 5:01.65  3/30/1980   Karrin Maturani, WPNH                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Makyah              48-Az Titans         5:22.43    5:12.25  
  2 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo         5:13.76    5:20.55  
  3 Schrader, Isabella           42-Cougar TC         5:29.65    5:25.09  
  4 Carswell, Jamelah            48-Elite Str         5:31.14    5:25.81  
  5 Talavera, Kayhla             53-El Paso S         5:25.23    5:25.85  
  6 Villalobos, Priscilla        53-El Paso S         5:27.42    5:25.89  
  7 Turtle-Morales, Jasmine      42-Albuquerq         5:35.86    5:38.44  
  8 Jeffries, Kayla              53-Team Blis         6:07.31    5:45.10  
  9 Alegria, Heather             53-El Paso S         5:36.30    5:47.14  
 10 Aurigemma, Alysa             48-Glendale          5:44.30    5:52.00  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
   Reg 10 JO: R 10:47.12  7/11/2011   Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins             
    AZ Assoc: A 10:22.30  5/18/1991   Nicole Jenkins, DH                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schrader, Isabella           42-Cougar TC        11:41.96   11:47.82  
  2 Alegria, Heather             53-El Paso S        12:44.10   11:52.03  
  3 Villalobos, Priscilla        53-El Paso S        11:55.58   11:59.60  
  4 Linos, Claire                48-Go The Di        12:07.08   12:05.88  
  5 Talavera, Kayhla             53-El Paso S        11:54.45   12:20.89  
  6 Butler-Worley, Dyamond       48-Do Right         12:18.71   12:48.33  
  7 Turtle-Morales, Jasmine      42-Albuquerq        12:00.89   13:05.25  
  8 Shea, Katie                  48-Arizona C        13:47.46   13:24.54  
  9 Aurigemma, Alysa             48-Glendale         12:34.58   13:29.32  
 10 Churchill, Allyssa           32-Zoom Tc I        14:33.10   13:47.04  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30" ) 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  
    AZ Assoc: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho           14.57      14.20Q +0.0  1 
  2 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis           15.03      14.59Q +0.0  2 
  3 Tamminga, Abigail            32-Parker Pa           15.08      14.25q +0.0  1 
  4 Hanson, Sevanna              48-Arizona E           15.47      15.28q +0.0  2 
  5 Adams, Adora                 48-Arizona C           15.02      15.31q +0.0  2 
  6 Caldwell, Kaylee             42-Got Speed           15.64      15.66q +0.0  2 
  7 Salem, Janez                 48-Do Right            15.44      16.12q +0.0  1 
  8 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa           17.01      16.68q +0.0  1 
  9 Brewington, Evionne          48-Arizona C                      16.76q +0.0  1 
 10 Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W           16.95      16.89  +0.0  2 
 11 Gonzalez, Isabella           53-El Paso W           17.51      17.02  +0.0  2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30" ) 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  
    AZ Assoc: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho           14.20      13.91  -1.1 
  2 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis           14.59      14.58  -1.1 
  3 Tamminga, Abigail            32-Parker Pa           14.25      14.67  -1.1 
  4 Adams, Adora                 48-Arizona C           15.31      14.92  -1.1 
  5 Caldwell, Kaylee             42-Got Speed           15.66      14.99  -1.1 
  6 Hanson, Sevanna              48-Arizona E           15.28      15.57  -1.1 
  7 Brewington, Evionne          48-Arizona C           16.76      16.78  -1.1 
  8 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa           16.68      16.97  -1.1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
   Reg 10 JO: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
    AZ Assoc: A 50.25  6/9/2001    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         54.06      55.40  
     1) Brewington, Evionne             2)                                
  2 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 58.38      55.68  
  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  58.25      59.21  
  4 32-Colorado Springs Striders T  'A'                 59.69      59.62  
  5 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                         58.04    1:00.19  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:18.86  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         A Pinkney, J Smith, J Pratt, J Wilson             
    AZ Assoc: A 4:14.00  4/13/1985   Metro Phoenix                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Az Titans Llc  'A'                             4:33.09    4:23.71  
  2 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                       4:30.15    4:30.45  
  3 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'               4:26.28    4:35.94  
  4 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                   5:05.62    4:51.39  
  5 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                             5:01.43    5:06.13  
  6 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               5:31.44    5:40.18  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.94  7/26/1996   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
   Reg 10 JO: R 10:22.84  7/12/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T              
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner              
    AZ Assoc: A 10:10.34  5/21/2011   Arizona Cheetahs TC, Arizona Chee        
                          A Foreman, J Gilbert, B Jones, J Martin           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                  12:12.68   11:16.14  
     1) April, Brenna                   2) Castrejon, Adriana             
     3) Hankele, Jessica                4) Randle, Felicita               
  2 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'              11:40.64   11:54.37  
     1) Butler-Worley, Dyamond          2) Mayfield, Crystal              
     3) Reed, Haila                     4) Scroggins, Trinity             
  3 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'              12:45.21   12:39.75  
     1) Amisi, Denise                   2) Beck, Kayla                    
     3) Osterloh, Alexandra             4) Roberts, Campbell              
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    AZ Assoc: A 1.64m  5/18/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Trimble, Eliza               48-Arizona P           1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis           1.42m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Chavez, Deinasia             48-Do Right            1.40m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Marshall, Savannah           48-Arizona F           1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W           1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  6 Marinia, Jazel               42-Big Red E           1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  8 Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo           1.25m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  9 Perkins, Allie               32-Zoom Tc I           1.10m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
 10 Gonzalez, Isabella           53-El Paso W           1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25 
 -- Worthington, Jaya            53-Team Blis           1.05m         NH            
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    AZ Assoc: A 5.07m  3/24/1973   Cynthia Rhodes, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kaylee             42-Got Speed           4.48m      4.64m   0.5  15-02.75 
  2 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis           4.22m      4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
  3 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn          32-Colorado            4.30m      4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
  4 Marshall, Savannah           48-Arizona F           4.31m      4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00 
  5 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I           4.55m      4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75 
  6 Singleton, Jasmine           48-Nx Level            4.32m      4.34m  -0.2  14-03.00 
  7 Shuya, Alyson                53-Texas Hea           3.85m      4.23m  +0.0  13-10.50 
  8 Badinger, Lauren             48-Tucson El           3.94m      4.08m  +0.0  13-04.75 
  9 Cuff, Ikeah                  48-Spartan S           3.87m      4.06m   0.7  13-04.00 
 10 Perez-Fry, Lola              53-El Paso W           3.75m      3.69m   0.3  12-01.25 
 11 Duran, Sevilla               42-Albuquerq           3.96m      3.67m   0.9  12-00.50 
 12 Grigsby, Crosby              42-Monarch T           3.56m      3.31m  +0.0  10-10.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, New Mexico                  
    AZ Assoc: A 12.16m  7/18/1998   Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blevins, Zamaree             48-Do Right            8.28m      9.45m   31-00.00 
  2 Yerian, Makayla              48-Az Goldru           8.35m      8.98m   29-05.50 
  3 Garcia, Abigail              42-Cougar TC           7.96m      7.72m   25-04.00 
  4 Sells, Jendayi               48-Do Right            6.88m      7.66m   25-01.75 
  5 Opp, Amanda                  Unattached             5.95m      6.80m   22-03.75 
  6 Norez, Amanda                53-Desert De           6.16m      6.77m   22-02.50 
  7 Perez-Fry, Ruby              53-El Paso W           6.28m      6.48m   21-03.25 
  8 Silva, Alessandra            42-Rio Ranch           5.66m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
    AZ Assoc: A 29.74m  6/8/2001    C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Yerian, Makayla              48-Az Goldru          20.63m     25.24m      82-10 
  2 Blevins, Zamaree             48-Do Right           24.49m     24.74m      81-02 
  3 Sells, Jendayi               48-Do Right           18.44m     19.33m      63-05 
  4 Norez, Amanda                53-Desert De          14.08m     19.27m      63-03 
  5 Baumler, Beth                53-El Paso W          19.64m     19.18m      62-11 
  6 Garcia, Abigail              42-Cougar TC          18.51m     17.45m      57-03 
  7 deStefano, Olivia            48-Phoenix B          13.59m     15.67m      51-05 
  8 Opp, Amanda                  Unattached            13.81m     15.19m      49-10 
  9 Perez-Fry, Ruby              53-El Paso W          12.76m     12.50m      41-00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 40.08m  7/16/2005   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 44.71m  6/13/2004   Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Ashlyn              42-Soco Comp          32.28m     32.53m     106-09 
  2 Garcia, Abigail              42-Cougar TC          27.33m     27.13m      89-00 
  3 Baumler, Beth                53-El Paso W          22.35m     26.48m      86-10 
  4 Collins, Nanette             48-Phoenix B          21.84m     23.62m      77-06 
  5 Goheen, Amanda               42-Monarch T          18.44m     22.32m      73-03 
  6 Norez, Amanda                53-Desert De          12.65m     21.49m      70-06 
  7 Yerian, Makayla              48-Az Goldru          21.90m     20.50m      67-03 
  8 deStefano, Olivia            48-Phoenix B          21.51m     20.16m      66-02 
  9 Chavez, Deinasia             48-Do Right           21.21m     18.64m      61-02 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I           2:26.89     732
  2 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo           2:29.62     698
  3 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo           2:36.35     615
  4 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis           2:48.44     480
  5 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho           2:54.22     421
  6 Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo           3:19.76     203
  7 Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W           3:39.74      85
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             14.05   NWI  2    838
  2 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho             14.08   NWI  2    834
  3 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I             14.09   NWI  2    832
  4 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo             14.32   NWI  1    800
  5 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo             14.93   NWI  2    718
  6 Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo             15.64   NWI  1    627
  7 Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W             16.57   NWI  1    518
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  1 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  4 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 -- Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo                NH            
 -- Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W            X1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75    393
  2 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
  3 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo             3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    299
  4 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo             3.91m   NWI  12-10.00    287
  5 Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo             3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    276
  6 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75    252
  7 Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W             3.38m   NWI  11-01.25    176
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho             7.30m   23-11.50    354
  2 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo             7.00m   22-11.75    335
  3 Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo             6.83m   22-05.00    324
  4 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I             6.74m   22-01.50    318
  5 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             6.48m   21-03.25    302
  6 Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W             6.42m   21-00.75    298
  7 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo             6.26m   20-06.50    288
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
   Reg 10 JO: R  3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    AZ Assoc: A  3029  6/1/1996    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom Tc I            2477       2782  
  2 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo            2061       2541  
  3 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis                       2525  
  4 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo            1747       2220  
  5 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho                       2173  
  6 Marquez, Sarah               53-El Paso W                       1436  
  7 Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo            1477       1430  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
   Reg 10 JO: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/AOC             
    AZ Assoc: A 8:08.20  2/13/1983   Nicole Magub, STC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pena, Juliana                42-Cougar TC         9:03.39    8:56.67  
  2 Cionelo, Tabitha             42-Cougar TC         9:22.67    9:18.37  
  3 Osterloh, Alexandra          42-Albuquerq         9:08.48    9:22.68  
  4 Roberts, Campbell            42-Albuquerq        10:09.72    9:46.89  
  5 Joyner, Emily                48-Vail Vipe        10:28.26    9:58.40  
 -- Cavey, Daina                 53-Texas Sho        10:59.51         DQ  
 -- Scroggins, Joanee            48-Do Right         11:09.86         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
    AZ Assoc: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Anaya                48-Arizona C           12.72      12.47Q  1.1  2 
  2 Koopman, Audra               32-Fort Coll           12.62      12.57Q  0.7  1 
  3 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans           12.83      12.66q  0.7  1 
  4 Patterson, Brittany          48-Do Right            12.91      12.88q  1.1  2 
  5 Thompson, Sakovia            48-Az Titans           12.93      13.00q  0.7  1 
  5 Watson, Nakala               42-Big Red E           13.20      13.00q  1.1  2 
  7 Crupper, Aphiniti            42-Rio Light           13.75      13.31q  1.1  2 
  8 Mack, Arielle                53-Technical           13.72      13.35q  0.7  1 
  9 Taylor, Amaya                53-Technical           13.43      13.49q  0.7  1 
 10 McGee, Jaelyn                42-Rio Light           13.96      13.53   1.1  2 
 11 Anderson, Ashley             53-Express A           13.41      13.54   0.7  1 
 12 Gallegos, Denika             42-Rio Ranch           13.99      13.63   1.1  2 
 13 Williams, Jade               53-El Paso W           13.67      13.81   0.7  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
    AZ Assoc: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Anaya                48-Arizona C           12.47      12.59   1.6 
  2 Koopman, Audra               32-Fort Coll           12.57      12.63   1.6 
  3 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans           12.66      12.93   1.6 
  4 Thompson, Sakovia            48-Az Titans           13.00      12.98   1.6 
  5 Watson, Nakala               42-Big Red E           13.00      13.01   1.6 
  6 Mack, Arielle                53-Technical           13.35      13.54   1.6 
  7 Taylor, Amaya                53-Technical           13.49      13.93   1.6 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Reg 10 JO: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    
    AZ Assoc: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Anaya                48-Arizona C           25.53      25.58Q -1.0  2 
  2 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans           25.54      25.71Q  0.7  1 
  3 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S           25.92      26.09q -1.0  2 
  4 Koopman, Audra               32-Fort Coll           25.97      26.29q  0.7  1 
  5 Morris, Denajah              48-Spartan S           26.15      26.41q -1.0  2 
  6 Watson, Nakala               42-Big Red E           26.75      26.75q -1.0  2 
  7 Crupper, Aphiniti            42-Rio Light           27.67      26.76q  0.7  1 
  8 Larkin, Sydnee               32-Fk Elite            26.56      27.15q -1.0  2 
  9 Alvarez, Veronica            53-Technical           28.25      28.03q  0.7  1 
 10 Reyes, Aiyana                53-Cedric Be           28.30      28.23   0.7  1 
 11 Anderson, Ashley             53-Express A           28.18      28.37   0.7  1 
 12 McGee, Jaelyn                42-Rio Light           29.07      28.47  -1.0  2 
 13 Hughes, Rania                42-Big Red E           28.64      28.67  -1.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Reg 10 JO: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    
    AZ Assoc: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Anaya                48-Arizona C           25.58      25.75   1.7 
  2 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans           25.71      25.78   1.7 
  3 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S           26.09      26.12   1.7 
  4 Morris, Denajah              48-Spartan S           26.41      26.51   1.7 
  5 Larkin, Sydnee               32-Fk Elite            27.15      27.05   1.7 
  6 Koopman, Audra               32-Fort Coll           26.29      27.33   1.7 
  7 Alvarez, Veronica            53-Technical           28.03      28.68   1.7 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
    AZ Assoc: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S           57.95      58.71Q  1 
  2 Foreman, Anna                48-Arizona C           57.99      59.66Q  2 
  3 Charlton, La Meyah           48-Elite Str                      59.90q  2 
  4 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans           59.26    1:00.70q  1 
  5 Patterson, Brittany          48-Do Right            58.81    1:00.88q  2 
  6 Larkin, Sydnee               32-Fk Elite          1:00.77    1:01.64q  1 
  7 Turner, Lauren               53-Team Blis         1:01.34    1:02.51q  1 
  8 Zerr, Allie                  Unattached           1:00.77    1:02.78q  2 
  9 Cheng, Michelle              32-Zoom Tc I         1:02.09    1:03.59q  1 
 10 Hughes, Tasia                42-Big Red E         1:06.09    1:04.60   2 
 11 Hinojosa, Elizabeth          53-El Paso W         1:04.21    1:05.31   2 
 12 Washington, Jasmyn           53-El Paso W         1:04.69    1:06.56   1 
 13 Copeland, Alexis             53-Team Blis         1:05.02    1:07.92   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
    AZ Assoc: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S           58.71      57.58  
  2 Charlton, La Meyah           48-Elite Str           59.90      58.96  
  3 Foreman, Anna                48-Arizona C           59.66    1:00.30  
  4 Larkin, Sydnee               32-Fk Elite          1:01.64    1:00.82  
  5 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans         1:00.70    1:01.26  
  6 Turner, Lauren               53-Team Blis         1:02.51    1:01.84  
  7 Cheng, Michelle              32-Zoom Tc I         1:03.59    1:02.75  
  8 Patterson, Brittany          48-Do Right          1:00.88    1:08.34  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
    AZ Assoc: A 2:13.60  5/18/1980   Lynette Morgan, SDSF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Hannah              32-Ric Rojas         2:32.20    2:23.00  
  2 Martin, Jaclyn               48-Arizona C         2:27.30    2:24.00  
  3 Charlton, La Meyah           48-Elite Str         2:26.38    2:27.04  
  4 Johnson, Juanita             42-Cougar TC         2:34.01    2:27.79  
  5 Woodson, Brooke              53-Texas Sho         2:28.32    2:28.34  
  6 Lizarraga, Berenice          48-Arizona E         2:29.41    2:29.00  
 -- Roberts, Jessica             48-Phoenix B                         NT  
 -- Pena, Bethany                42-Cougar TC         2:39.52         NT  
 -- Perschke, Fiona              32-Colorado          2:36.34         NT  
 -- Marenco, Savannah            53-El Paso F         2:38.63         NT  
 -- Pinson, Jordan               53-El Paso F         2:36.25         NT  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
    AZ Assoc: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Theresa Smith, VOS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodson, Brooke              53-Texas Sho         5:08.91    5:04.04  
  2 Davis, Amanda                48-Arizona E         5:06.73    5:04.47  
  3 McClelland, Caroline         48-Go The Di         5:12.55    5:09.09  
  4 Johnson, Juanita             42-Cougar TC         5:14.64    5:10.95  
  5 Lizarraga, Berenice          48-Arizona E         5:15.64    5:20.50  
  6 Pinson, Jordan               53-El Paso F         5:24.88    5:21.06  
  7 Marenco, Savannah            53-El Paso F         5:36.08    5:21.11  
  8 Pineda-Dominguez, Gabrie     42-Cougar TC         5:23.66    5:22.18  
  9 Burciaga, Anisa              53-El Paso W                    5:22.21  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         
   Reg 10 JO: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           
    AZ Assoc: A 10:33.90  3/18/1978   Lisa Anetsberger, APS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cobbin, Rose                 48-Arizona B        11:09.18   11:24.74  
  2 Woodson, Brooke              53-Texas Sho        11:44.31   11:25.20  
  3 Davis, Amanda                48-Arizona E        11:19.34   11:32.94  
  4 McClelland, Caroline         48-Go The Di        11:20.60   11:42.83  
  5 Pineda-Dominguez, Gabrie     42-Cougar TC        12:11.16   12:00.79  
  6 Beck, Esther                 42-Albuquerq        12:00.18   12:10.23  
  7 Burciaga, Anisa              53-El Paso W                   12:45.80  
  8 April, Leah                  53-Texastron        14:01.78   13:18.10  
  9 Martinson, Grace             32-Norco Eli        12:58.00   13:34.09  
 10 Bartelmey, Elyse             32-Zoom Tc I        13:28.61   14:23.67  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30" ) 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        
    AZ Assoc: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paris, Jaiden                32-Colorado            15.74      15.67Q +0.0  2 
  2 Robinson, Tamia              48-Nx Level            16.19      16.13Q +0.0  1 
  3 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B           15.66      16.06q +0.0  2 
  4 Brown, Kennede               32-Fk Elite            16.29      16.14q +0.0  1 
  5 Gruenwald, Jai               48-Arizona C           15.64      16.42q +0.0  1 
  6 Gandara, Gabrielle           53-Team Blis           17.89      17.34q +0.0  1 
  7 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W           18.01      17.45q +0.0  1 
  8 Pantoja, Vanessa             Unattached             17.75      17.72q +0.0  2 
  9 Gwin, Azilyn                 48-Phoenix B           17.05      18.99q +0.0  2 
 10 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De           19.54      19.16  +0.0  2 
 11 Stock, Cydnie                Unattached             20.15      19.48  +0.0  1 
 12 Flores, Madalyne             53-Sun City            20.32      19.82  +0.0  1 
 13 Gallegos, Denika             42-Rio Ranch           19.25      20.02  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30" ) 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        
    AZ Assoc: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paris, Jaiden                32-Colorado            15.67      15.46  -0.2 
  2 Gruenwald, Jai               48-Arizona C           16.42      15.65  -0.2 
  3 Robinson, Tamia              48-Nx Level            16.13      15.76  -0.2 
  4 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B           16.06      15.78  -0.2 
  5 Brown, Kennede               32-Fk Elite            16.14      16.01  -0.2 
  6 Gandara, Gabrielle           53-Team Blis           17.34      17.15  -0.2 
  7 Pantoja, Vanessa             Unattached             17.72      17.66  -0.2 
  8 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W           17.45      17.87  -0.2 
  9 Gwin, Azilyn                 48-Phoenix B           18.99      17.88  -0.2 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30" ) 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
    AZ Assoc: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, DR                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zerr, Allie                  Unattached             29.84      29.57Q  NWI  1 
  2 Robinson, Tamia              48-Nx Level            29.91      29.68Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gruenwald, Jai               48-Arizona C           29.15      29.89q  NWI  2 
  4 Brown, Kennede               32-Fk Elite            29.41      30.42q  NWI  1 
  5 Davis, Kylie                 32-Zoom Tc I           30.34      31.14q  NWI  2 
  6 Gandara, Gabrielle           53-Team Blis           31.99      31.80q  NWI  1 
  7 Jimerson, Mahogany           48-The Arizo           32.16      32.22q  NWI  2 
  8 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis           32.91      32.45q  NWI  1 
  9 Stock, Cydnie                Unattached             34.41      32.64q  NWI  1 
 10 Gwin, Azilyn                 48-Phoenix B           31.76      32.67   NWI  1 
 11 Crotta, Morgan               Unattached             32.71      33.13   NWI  2 
 12 Brown, Krystal               42-Got Speed           37.01      34.19   NWI  2 
 13 Flores, Madalyne             53-Sun City            35.00      35.23   NWI  2 
 14 Porras, Monica               53-Sun City            38.39      39.82   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30" ) 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
    AZ Assoc: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, DR                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kennede               32-Fk Elite            30.42      29.20  +0.0 
  2 Gruenwald, Jai               48-Arizona C           29.89      29.31  +0.0 
  3 Robinson, Tamia              48-Nx Level            29.68      29.55  +0.0 
  4 Davis, Kylie                 32-Zoom Tc I           31.14      30.42  +0.0 
  5 Gandara, Gabrielle           53-Team Blis           31.80      31.17  +0.0 
  6 Crotta, Morgan               Unattached             33.13      31.27  +0.0 
  7 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis           32.45      31.49  +0.0 
  8 Jimerson, Mahogany           48-The Arizo           32.22      31.81  +0.0 
  9 Zerr, Allie                  Unattached             29.57      33.24  +0.0 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Reg 10 JO: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
    AZ Assoc: A 47.22  5/18/2002   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         49.03      49.06  
  2 48-Spartan Speedsters  'A'                          51.83      50.27  
  3 32-Zoom Tc Inc  'A'                                 52.31      52.16  
  4 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                                       52.36  
     1) Hinojosa, Elizabeth             2) Perez, Ariadna                 
     3) Washington, Jasmyn              4)                                
  5 42-Big Red Express TC  'A'                          53.34      53.23  
  6 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               53.82      53.56  
  7 53-Technical Precision Athleti  'A'                 53.47      54.52  
  8 42-Rio Rancho Elite  'A'                            56.50      55.88  
  9 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                     56.01      56.14  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
   Reg 10 JO: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
    AZ Assoc: A 3:55.48  6/1/2003    Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                       4:10.93    4:15.53  
  2 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'               4:20.28    4:15.89  
  3 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                          4:27.99    4:18.10  
  4 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                             4:22.04    4:20.45  
  5 48-Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                           4:27.06    4:22.21  
  6 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                   4:39.38    4:30.21  
  7 32-Ric Rojas Running  'A'                         4:41.16    4:36.78  
  8 32-Colorado Springs Striders T  'A'               4:36.34    4:37.79  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
   Reg 10 JO: R 10:04.04  7/10/2010   1032 Zoom TC, Zoom TC                    
                          A Till, A Olson, J Colter, T Gerard               
    AZ Assoc: A  9:55.36  6/19/2011   Go The Distance-1048, Go The Dista       
                          L Kinzle, J Miller, J Molloy, A Novacek           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                            10:50.02   10:31.81  
     1) Copeland, Alexis                2) Hanson, Imani                  
     3) Roberts, Natalia                4) Turner, Laci                   
  2 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                  11:01.87   10:32.41  
     1) Flores, Litzy                   2) Hankele, Melissa               
     3) Nahrgang, Linnae                4) Woodward, Megan                
  3 53-Desert Devils Running Club  'A'               11:07.72   12:11.69  
     1) Ayers, Iliana                   2) Baltazar, Citlaly              
     3) Dale, Aliyah                    4) Hernandez, Ashley              
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Colorado/CSUN                    
    AZ Assoc: A 1.69m  6/9/1979    Cadija Caldwell, AC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mack, Arielle                53-Technical           1.50m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Simmons, Kaori               48-Arizona P           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached             1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Charlton, La Meyah           48-Elite Str           1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Rhymes, Sidney               48-Spartan S           1.50m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Bernal, Camryn               42-Rio Ranch           1.30m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  7 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W           1.30m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  8 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached             1.20m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  9 Ye, Ally                     53-El Paso S           1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
   Reg 10 JO: R 3.15m  7/8/2006    Shaylah Simpson, Arizona/UH                 
    AZ Assoc: A 3.35m  5/21/2011   Kaija Bramwell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Morgan               Unattached             1.98m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, Utah/UF                      
    AZ Assoc: A 5.66m  2/21/1976   Cyntia Rhodes, MTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana       48-Arizona F           5.47m      5.39m   2.2  17-08.25 
  2 Koopman, Audra               32-Fort Coll           5.45m      5.22m   1.1  17-01.50 
  3 Gruenwald, Jai               48-Arizona C           5.37m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
  4 Foreman, Anna                48-Arizona C           5.20m      4.96m   1.5  16-03.25 
  5 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B           4.97m      4.83m   2.2  15-10.25 
  6 Peterson, Shannon            32-Epic TC             4.96m      4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
  7 McGee, Jaelyn                42-Rio Light           4.41m      4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
  8 Taylor, Amaya                53-Technical           4.36m      4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
  9 Turner, Laci                 53-Team Blis           4.52m      4.55m   0.1  14-11.25 
 10 Ortiz Vargas, Anaeli         53-El Paso W                      4.30m   0.2  14-01.25 
 11 Alexander, Akili             53-Technical           4.08m      4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.43m  7/8/2012    Maya Ries, 32-Colorado                     
    AZ Assoc: A 10.90m  2/7/1981    Marika Bender, MP                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana       48-Arizona F          10.94m     10.87m   0.2  35-08.00 
  2 Mack, Arielle                53-Technical          10.24m     10.51m   0.8  34-05.75 
  3 Taylor, Amaya                53-Technical           9.75m      9.60m   0.1  31-06.00 
  4 Watters, Thalia              53-Team Blis           8.48m      9.05m  +0.0  29-08.25 
  5 Payne, Teryah                48-Arizona C           9.27m      8.90m  +0.0  29-02.50 
  6 Kiekintveld, Meredith        48-Arizona C           8.81m      8.74m  +0.0  28-08.25 
  7 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached             8.92m      8.42m  +0.0  27-07.50 
  8 Brown, Krystal               42-Got Speed           8.69m      8.40m  +0.0  27-06.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.93m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 13.87m  4/16/1978   Lori Garrow, CTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry-Johnson, Destinee      48-Do Right           10.22m      9.78m   32-01.00 
  2 Crespin, Esperanza           42-Rio Light           8.80m      9.77m   32-00.75 
  3 Clemit, Elizabeth            Unattached             9.31m      9.47m   31-01.00 
  4 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached             9.00m      9.37m   30-09.00 
  5 Grubbs, Mikaela              48-Arizona F           8.70m      9.05m   29-08.25 
  6 Pennix, Abby                 48-Tucson El           8.95m      8.97m   29-05.25 
  7 Fielding, Myracle            32-Epic TC             8.50m      8.96m   29-04.75 
  8 Williams, Adaysha            42-Big Red E           8.60m      8.77m   28-09.25 
  9 White, Sydney                32-Parker Pa           8.40m      8.27m   27-01.75 
 10 Dreher, Karen                53-El Paso W           6.95m      8.14m   26-08.50 
 11 Hernandez, Victoria          53-El Paso W           8.78m      7.73m   25-04.50 
 12 Hernandez, Clarissa          53-Desert De           7.40m      7.36m   24-01.75 
 13 Meza, Maria                  53-Desert De           7.45m      6.93m   22-09.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 39.74m  7/14/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 39.34m  4/16/1978   Cindy Johnson, VOS38.78                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Victoria          53-El Paso W          27.20m     28.80m      94-06 
  2 Henry-Johnson, Destinee      48-Do Right           23.07m     25.18m      82-07 
  3 Lotrich, Kassidy             32-Colorado           25.93m     24.54m      80-06 
  4 Humphries, J'Den             32-Parker Pa          22.64m     24.23m      79-06 
  5 Flores, Marisa               Unattached            21.98m     24.05m      78-11 
  6 Clemit, Elizabeth            Unattached            26.78m     23.69m      77-09 
  7 Simmons, Kaori               48-Arizona P          20.28m     20.49m      67-03 
  8 Trujillo, Fatih              Unattached            18.40m     20.32m      66-08 
  9 Williams, Adaysha            42-Big Red E          18.47m     18.59m      61-00 
 10 Meza, Maria                  53-Desert De          14.09m     14.44m      47-04 
 11 Dale, Aliyah                 53-Desert De          10.85m     11.81m      38-09 
 -- Opp, Elena                   32-Parker Pa          20.80m       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
   Reg 10 JO: R 44.94m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 46.97m  4/1/2007    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry-Johnson, Destinee      48-Do Right           29.53m     28.79m      94-05 
  2 Lotrich, Kassidy             32-Colorado           21.53m     26.40m      86-07 
  3 Ramos, Marina                42-Rio Ranch          23.74m     25.71m      84-04 
  4 Abalos, Deion                48-Do Right           24.86m     25.10m      82-04 
  5 Flores, Marisa               Unattached            24.77m     23.57m      77-04 
  6 Toya, Kiera                  42-Cougar TC                     22.41m      73-06 
  7 Silva, Veronica              42-Rio Ranch          20.91m     21.53m      70-08 
  8 Grubbs, Mikaela              48-Arizona F          22.89m     21.10m      69-03 
  9 Hernandez, Clarissa          53-Desert De          16.34m     20.79m      68-02 
 10 Hernandez, Victoria          53-El Paso W          19.08m     19.14m      62-09 
 11 Flores, Madalyne             53-Sun City           13.30m     14.51m      47-07 
 12 White, Sydney                32-Parker Pa          16.47m     13.21m      43-04 
 13 Gonzalez, Brandee            53-El Paso W           7.50m      7.56m      24-10 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B           2:32.31     664
  2 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis           2:44.71     520
  3 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W           2:46.53     500
  4 Turner, Laci                 53-Team Blis           2:47.79     487
  5 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached             2:54.23     421
  6 Fielding, Myracle            32-Epic TC             2:56.87     395
  7 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De           2:59.88     366
  8 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached             3:06.14     310
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B             16.47   NWI  2    658
  2 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached               17.71   NWI  3    519
  3 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W             18.67   NWI  2    422
  4 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             19.02   NWI  1    388
  5 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De             19.42   NWI  3    352
  6 Ryan, Amber                  32-Epic TC               19.45   NWI  3    349
  7 Fielding, Myracle            32-Epic TC               20.77   NWI  1    241
  8 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               21.08   NWI  1    219
  9 Turner, Laci                 53-Team Blis             21.78   NWI  2    171
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  1 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25    359
  3 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  5 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Turner, Laci                 53-Team Blis             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 -- Ryan, Amber                  32-Epic TC                  NH            
 -- Fielding, Myracle            32-Epic TC                  NH            
 -- Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis                NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
  2 Turner, Laci                 53-Team Blis             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75    418
  3 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75    357
  4 Fielding, Myracle            32-Epic TC               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    352
  5 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached               4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    345
  6 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    290
  7 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De             3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257
  8 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    216
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00    510
  2 Fielding, Myracle            32-Epic TC               9.59m   31-05.75    503
  3 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               9.23m   30-03.50    479
  4 Ryan, Amber                  32-Epic TC               8.42m   27-07.50    427
  5 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W             7.72m   25-04.00    381
  6 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B             7.13m   23-04.75    343
  7 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             6.45m   21-02.00    300
  8 Turner, Laci                 53-Team Blis             6.24m   20-05.75    287
  9 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De             6.08m   19-11.50    276
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
   Reg 10 JO: R  3413  7/13/2007   Cadija Caldwell-Harris, Arizona/AC          
    AZ Assoc: A  3288  7/18/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 deStefano, Emily             48-Phoenix B                       2636  
  2 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached                         2196  
  3 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W                       1878  
  4 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached                         1768  
  5 Turner, Laci                 53-Team Blis                       1675  
  6 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis                       1565  
  7 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De                       1563  
  8 Fielding, Myracle            32-Epic TC              1308       1491  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
   Reg 10 JO: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/ATC            
    AZ Assoc: A 15:03.50  6/4/1988    Vera Jenkins, DH                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Taylor             42-Cougar TC        19:34.06   20:00.27  
  2 Toya, Kiera                  42-Cougar TC                   20:32.99  
  3 Gill, Natalie                48-Arizona C        21:55.70   20:43.43  
  4 Ayers, Iliana                53-Desert De        23:21.59   20:43.85  
  5 Merritt, Maekada             53-Texas Sho        22:42.99   24:07.14  
 -- Reyes, Alynnette             53-Texas Sho                         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    AZ Assoc: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yon, Shayna                  32-Fk Elite            11.50      12.25Q  0.4  2 
  2 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo           12.42      12.36Q -1.3  1 
  3 Groce, Alexis                32-Angel Fli           12.18      12.49q -1.3  1 
  4 Groce, Alexandria            32-Angel Fli           12.27      12.65q -1.3  1 
  5 Tasher, Cheyenne             48-Nx Level            12.54      12.66q -1.3  1 
  6 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right            13.16      12.86q  0.4  2 
  7 Pearson, Robryanna           53-Texas Hea           12.65      12.94q  0.4  2 
  8 Warden, Jadsia               53-El Paso W           12.79      12.95q  0.4  2 
  9 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            42-Got Speed           12.88      13.11q  0.4  2 
 10 Spencer, Abigail             48-Phoenix B           13.24      13.28  -1.3  1 
 11 Allen, Temarra               53-Texas Sho           13.22      13.71   0.4  2 
 12 Brion, Bailey                Unattached             13.80      13.75  -1.3  1 
 13 Flores, Cameron              Unattached             14.21      14.23   0.4  2 
 14 Nez, Taylor                  42-Got Speed           14.19      14.32  -1.3  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    AZ Assoc: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yon, Shayna                  32-Fk Elite            12.25      12.14  -1.4 
  2 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo           12.36      12.30  -1.4 
  3 Groce, Alexis                32-Angel Fli           12.49      12.40  -1.4 
  4 Groce, Alexandria            32-Angel Fli           12.65      12.51  -1.4 
  5 Tasher, Cheyenne             48-Nx Level            12.66      12.87  -1.4 
  6 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right            12.86      12.93  -1.4 
  7 Warden, Jadsia               53-El Paso W           12.95      13.06  -1.4 
  8 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            42-Got Speed           13.11      13.21  -1.4 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Reg 10 JO: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    AZ Assoc: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo           25.10      24.57Q +0.0  2 
  2 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin     48-Team Show           25.62      25.48Q  2.2  1 
  3 Tasher, Cheyenne             48-Nx Level            25.88      25.62q  2.2  1 
  4 Jordan, Jalen                32-Speed T F           25.93      26.24q +0.0  2 
  5 Edmonds, Jordan              32-Fast Trax           25.96      26.24q +0.0  2 
  6 Warden, Jadsia               53-El Paso W           27.05      26.40q  2.2  1 
  7 Pearson, Robryanna           53-Texas Hea           26.87      26.53q +0.0  2 
  8 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right            26.70      26.61q  2.2  1 
  9 Doublin, Khayla              32-Fk Elite            25.59      26.67q +0.0  2 
 10 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            42-Got Speed           28.00      27.17   2.2  1 
 11 Johnson, Nijarae             53-Team Blis           27.58      28.00   2.2  1 
 12 Brion, Bailey                Unattached             29.25      28.04   2.2  1 
 13 Flores, Cameron              Unattached             30.22      29.42  +0.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Reg 10 JO: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    AZ Assoc: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo           24.57      24.50  +0.0 
  2 Tasher, Cheyenne             48-Nx Level            25.62      25.69  +0.0 
  3 Warden, Jadsia               53-El Paso W           26.40      26.32  +0.0 
  4 Doublin, Khayla              32-Fk Elite            26.67      26.33  +0.0 
  5 Jordan, Jalen                32-Speed T F           26.24      26.35  +0.0 
  6 Pearson, Robryanna           53-Texas Hea           26.53      26.42  +0.0 
  7 Edmonds, Jordan              32-Fast Trax           26.24      26.54  +0.0 
  8 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right            26.61      26.67  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
    AZ Assoc: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, AC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo           57.71      56.57Q  1 
  2 Tasher, Cheyenne             48-Nx Level            58.74      58.64Q  2 
  3 Covington, Kiana             53-El Paso W           59.93      57.95q  1 
  4 Hall, Julia                  32-Zoom Tc I           59.15      59.51q  1 
  5 Zurn, Cassidy                32-Zoom Tc I           59.02    1:00.39q  2 
  6 Jordan, Jalen                32-Speed T F         1:00.09    1:01.67q  2 
  7 Chock, Michaiah              42-Albuquerq         1:03.68    1:02.05q  2 
  8 Jones, Kayla                 48-Team Show         1:00.91    1:02.19q  2 
  9 Stroman, Tyana               53-El Paso S         1:02.61    1:03.89q  1 
 10 Pearson, Robryanna           53-Texas Hea         1:03.57    1:04.15   1 
 11 Pallares, Karen              53-El Paso W         1:04.63    1:04.97   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
    AZ Assoc: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, AC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo           56.57      56.38  
  2 Covington, Kiana             53-El Paso W           57.95      58.44  
  3 Tasher, Cheyenne             48-Nx Level            58.64      58.84  
  4 Jordan, Jalen                32-Speed T F         1:01.67      59.60  
  5 Hall, Julia                  32-Zoom Tc I           59.51      59.73  
  6 Chock, Michaiah              42-Albuquerq         1:02.05      59.89  
  7 Jones, Kayla                 48-Team Show         1:02.19    1:01.92  
  8 Stroman, Tyana               53-El Paso S         1:03.89    1:04.47  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:14.38  7/12/2008   Samantha Berggren, CO Unattached          
    AZ Assoc: A 2:14.70  5/20/1995   Dawn Gilson, AE                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Lexi                   Unattached           2:22.59    2:18.87  
  2 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo         2:22.18    2:20.90  
  3 Mundy, Nicole                Unattached           2:26.82    2:23.48  
  4 Lopez, Ayla                  53-Texastron         2:32.18    2:24.88  
  5 Jones, Kayla                 48-Team Show         2:27.55    2:25.72  
  6 Covington, Kiana             53-El Paso W         2:34.82    2:28.83  
  7 Moyer, Marge                 48-Tucson El         2:28.27    2:29.81  
  8 Carter, Sarah                48-Go The Di         2:24.96    2:30.74  
  9 Armendariz, Brianna          53-Texastron         2:35.57    2:33.76  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:40.10  7/13/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           
    AZ Assoc: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Laurie Sawyer, PTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Lexi                   Unattached           5:06.34    4:46.94  
  2 Carter, Sarah                48-Go The Di         5:00.04    5:05.03  
  3 Blackhurst, Bailey           32-Speed T F         5:24.12    5:25.39  
  4 Stevens, Ocean               53-El Paso S         5:36.21    5:27.42  
  5 Powell, Kristin              48-Tucson El         5:49.56    5:35.43  
  6 Rojas, Alexyss               53-Texastron         5:43.44    5:47.73  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
   Reg 10 JO: R 10:19.19  7/12/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club          
    AZ Assoc: A  9:53.80  6/3/1978    Laurie Sawyer, PTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Sarah                48-Go The Di        11:24.71    9:51.91A 
  2 Blackhurst, Bailey           32-Speed T F        11:35.36   10:26.11  
  3 Stevens, Ocean               53-El Paso S        13:08.23   11:01.87  
  4 Rosales, Jenna               53-Texastron        13:33.87   11:16.49  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33" ) 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    AZ Assoc: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Ashley               32-Fk Elite            14.69      14.39Q  NWI  1 
  2 Pettaway, Rhyan              Unattached             15.44      15.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gomez, Kiana                 32-Epic TC             15.26      15.41Q  NWI  2 
  4 Zurn, Cassidy                32-Zoom Tc I           15.52      15.51Q  NWI  1 
  5 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right            15.45      15.55Q  NWI  1 
  6 Coombe, Viictoria            32-Centennia                      15.74Q  NWI  2 
  7 Pannell, Kenniss             Unattached             17.57      16.89q  NWI  1 
  8 Baity, Candace               53-Team Blis           17.00      16.92q  NWI  2 
  9 Carter, Geneva               53-Texas Sho           17.57      16.99q  NWI  2 
 10 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             19.14      17.39   NWI  2 
 11 Spruell, Aolyion             48-Do Right            18.44      17.75   NWI  1 
 12 Hartley, Alexis              48-Arizona E           19.66      18.19   NWI  1 
 13 Flores, Valerie              53-Texastron           19.54      19.59   NWI  2 
 14 Schlinke, Rachel             53-Texas Hea           20.07      19.78   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33" ) 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    AZ Assoc: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ashley               32-Fk Elite            14.39      14.35  +0.0 
  2 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right            15.55      15.11  +0.0 
  3 Zurn, Cassidy                32-Zoom Tc I           15.51      15.55  +0.0 
  4 Gomez, Kiana                 32-Epic TC             15.41      15.61  +0.0 
  5 Pettaway, Rhyan              Unattached             15.41      15.76  +0.0 
  6 Coombe, Viictoria            32-Centennia           15.74      16.06  +0.0 
  7 Carter, Geneva               53-Texas Sho           16.99      17.03  +0.0 
  8 Baity, Candace               53-Team Blis           16.92      18.03  +0.0 
  9 Pannell, Kenniss             Unattached             16.89      18.68  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:01.22  7/10/2010   Krista Armstead, NM Unattached            
    AZ Assoc: A 1:03.60  4/28/1979   Laurie Gray, VOS                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mundy, Nicole                Unattached                      1:06.60  
  2 Terrell, Tianna              32-Speed T F                    1:08.37  
  3 Baity, Candace               53-Team Blis                    1:12.92  
  4 Thompson, Haylee             48-Tucson El                    1:13.92  
  5 Bailey, Veronica             53-Texastron                    1:14.14  
  6 Hartley, Alexis              48-Arizona E                    1:14.65  
  7 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W                    1:19.43  
  8 Flores, Valerie              53-Texastron                    1:19.94  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase (30") 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 7:16.24  7/11/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           
    AZ Assoc: A 7:05.04  5/24/2011   Beatriz Chavez, Coldwater Ex              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Kristin              48-Tucson El         9:04.66    8:37.34  
  2 Stevens, Ocean               53-El Paso S                    9:30.37  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
   Reg 10 JO: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   
    AZ Assoc: A 46.49  6/8/2003    Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               52.60      53.59  
  2 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                     55.42      54.33  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
   Reg 10 JO: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         
    AZ Assoc: A 4:00.70  6/1/1991    Track Arizona                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'               4:08.15    4:06.44  
  2 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                   4:24.80    4:38.21  
  3 53-Texastrong Running Club  'B'                   4:41.69    4:44.18  
 -- 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                             4:26.65         FS  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
   Reg 10 JO: R 9:37.31  7/12/2011   Zoom TC-1032, Zoom TC-1032                
                         D Foster, T Gerard, M Ivy, R Lopez                
    AZ Assoc: A 9:46.83  5/23/2011   Arizona Cheetahs Track CL-1048, Arizona Ch
                         B Martinez, D Jones, M Townsend, H Swenson        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                  13:40.33   10:28.98  
     1) Armendariz, Brianna             2) Lopez, Ayla                    
     3) Mendoza, Gabrielle              4) Rojas, Alexyss                 
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Border/PC                    
    AZ Assoc: A 1.76m  6/7/1975    Cindy Mitchell, CW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Fritz, Shannon               48-Ultimate            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Hare, Ashlyn                 32-Speed T F           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Monteith, Haley              42-Cougar TC           1.35m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Coombe, Viictoria            32-Centennia                     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Maxey, Izaria                48-Tucson El           1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Hightower, Lauren            Unattached             1.40m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Smith, Jalissa               48-Arizona F                     X1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
   Reg 10 JO: R 3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, Arizona/HTC                 
    AZ Assoc: A 3.36m  6/21/2003   Shaylah Simpson, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached             3.66m      3.50mA  11-05.75 
  2 Fritz, Shannon               48-Ultimate            3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Stathakis, Christina         32-Above The           2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Casey, Gabrielle             32-Real Trai           3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The           3.20m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Dicker, Samantha             42-Mile High           2.13m         NH            
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
   Reg 10 JO: R 6.15m  7/7/2012    Chyna Ries, 32-Colorado                     
    AZ Assoc: A 6.03m  5/2/1978    Ana Van, VOS                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yon, Shayna                  32-Fk Elite         19-04.00      5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
  2 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            42-Got Speed           5.02m      5.34m   0.5  17-06.25 
  3 Young, Rees                  Unattached             5.43m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
  4 Spencer, Abigail             48-Phoenix B           5.23m      5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
  5 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax           5.21m      5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
  6 Gomez, Kiana                 32-Epic TC             4.90m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
  7 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached             5.02m      4.97m   0.1  16-03.75 
  8 Divich, Dakota               32-Speed T F           4.97m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
  9 Pannell, Kenniss             Unattached             4.88m      4.94m   0.6  16-02.50 
 10 Pallares, Karen              53-El Paso W           4.73m      4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
 11 Ceniceros, America           53-Technical           4.83m      4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
 12 Padilla-Triste, Jo           53-Team Blis           4.23m      4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50 
 13 Lopez, Karla                 53-Texas Sho           3.98m      3.83m  +0.0  12-06.75 
 -- Brion, Bailey                Unattached             4.05m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.04m  7/11/2010   Danielle Williams, Colorado Flyers         
    AZ Assoc: A 11.75m  5/2/2009    Jasmine Todd, Arizona Chee                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ries, Maya                   32-Speed Den          11.22m     10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25 
  2 Gomez, Kiana                 32-Epic TC            10.65m     10.46m  +0.0  34-04.00 
  3 Smith, Jalissa               48-Arizona F          10.15m     10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25 
  4 Armstead, Alina              Unattached             9.96m     10.34m  +0.0  33-11.25 
  5 Young, Rees                  Unattached            10.73m     10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75 
  6 Divich, Dakota               32-Speed T F          10.48m     10.16m  +0.0  33-04.00 
  7 Pallares, Karen              53-El Paso W           9.80m      9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00 
  8 Thompson, Haylee             48-Tucson El           9.71m      9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
  9 Cooper, Aeryone              48-Arizona F          10.02m      9.28m   0.6  30-05.50 
 10 Dicker, Samantha             42-Mile High           8.00m      7.92m  +0.0  26-00.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
   Reg 10 JO: R 13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
    AZ Assoc: A 14.45m  7/6/1980    Cindy Johnson, VOS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nina                 32-Mile High                     11.50m   37-08.75 
  2 Mitchell, Corniesha          48-Arizona C          10.97m     10.82m   35-06.00 
  3 Brown, Kheana                32-Mile High                     10.05m   32-11.75 
  4 Oyetunde, Gloria             53-Texas Hea          10.07m     10.00m   32-09.75 
  5 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             9.78m      9.76m   32-00.25 
  6 Salazar, Alina               53-Texas Sho           8.75m      8.82m   28-11.25 
  7 Harvey, Imani                48-Tucson El           8.38m      8.35m   27-04.75 
  8 Aire, Joanne                 48-Phoenix B                      8.26m   27-01.25 
  9 Henry-Johnson, Ariel         48-Do Right            8.24m      7.42m   24-04.25 
 10 Mendez, Rachel               42-Rio Light           7.64m      7.01m   23-00.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
   Reg 10 JO: R 42.39m  7/11/2011   Valarie Allman, Unattached                 
    AZ Assoc: A 39.13m  6/13/2004   C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shepard, Kennedi             Unattached            29.48m     30.21m      99-01 
  2 Mitchell, Corniesha          48-Arizona C          29.78m     30.00m      98-05 
  3 Thomas, Nina                 32-Mile High                     29.98m      98-04 
  4 Oyetunde, Gloria             53-Texas Hea          24.60m     28.25m      92-08 
  5 Brown, Kheana                32-Mile High                     27.77m      91-01 
  6 Patterson, Kianna            48-Arizona C          25.01m     24.43m      80-02 
  7 Salazar, Alina               53-Texas Sho          23.30m     23.80m      78-01 
  8 Henry-Johnson, Ariel         48-Do Right           25.61m     23.67m      77-08 
  9 Gonzales, Alyssa             42-Cougar TC                     16.28m      53-05 
 10 Mendez, Rachel               42-Rio Light          17.76m     13.09m      42-11 
 
Hammer Throw 4k 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
   Reg 10 JO: R 42.77m  7/11/2009   Ashley Weber, AZ Unattached                
    AZ Assoc: A 35.14m  5/2/2009    Ashley Weber, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Alyssa              48-Arizona F          34.73m     39.27mA    128-10 
  2 Collins, Alexandra           48-Phoenix B          34.66m     31.25m     102-06 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
   Reg 10 JO: R 43.88m  7/13/2008   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetas                  
    AZ Assoc: A 45.84m  5/2/2009    Hannah Carson, Arizona Chee                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached            31.92m     32.32m     106-00 
  2 Aysien, Siarah               48-Arizona F          30.79m     30.03m      98-06 
  3 Collins, Alexandra           48-Phoenix B          31.07m     29.88m      98-00 
  4 Shepard, Kennedi             Unattached            30.30m     29.75m      97-07 
  5 Oyetunde, Gloria             53-Texas Hea          20.73m     23.79m      78-01 
  6 Gonzales, Alyssa             42-Cougar TC          12.70m     20.81m      68-03 
  7 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W          17.86m     19.88m      65-03 
  8 Diefenbach, Ashley           32-Parker Pa          18.58m     19.08m      62-07 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax             26.17   NWI  1    782
  2 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             26.28   NWI  2    773
  3 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached               27.82   NWI  1    645
  4 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The             28.33   NWI  2    605
  5 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               28.72   NWI  2    575
  6 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               28.74   NWI  2    574
  7 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W             29.33   NWI  2    530
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra             34.03   NWI  2    238
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo           2:21.49     803
  2 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax           2:31.71     672
  3 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The           2:41.26     558
  4 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W           2:45.98     506
  5 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC             2:47.65     488
  6 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached             2:53.01     433
  7 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             2:54.30     420
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra           3:25.52     165
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax             15.93   NWI  3    723
  2 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached               17.07   NWI  1    589
  3 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             17.20   NWI  2    574
  4 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               18.21   NWI  1    467
  5 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The             18.62   NWI  2    426
  6 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               18.98   NWI  3    392
  7 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W             20.47   NWI  3    264
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra             27.44   NWI  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  6 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  6 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra             1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax             5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    640
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               4.94m   NWI  16-02.50    543
  3 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached               4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    511
  4 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               4.77m   NWI  15-07.75    498
  5 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50    469
  6 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W             4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
  7 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    352
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25    212
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               9.71m   31-10.25    510
  2 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               8.48m   27-10.00    430
  3 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached               8.38m   27-06.00    424
  4 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             7.52m   24-08.25    368
  5 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The             7.49m   24-07.00    366
  6 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax             7.35m   24-01.50    357
  7 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W             7.15m   23-05.50    345
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra             5.97m   19-07.00    269
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax            29.36m      96-04    464
  2 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached              28.18m      92-05    442
  3 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The            24.97m      81-11    382
  4 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached              24.09m      79-00    365
  5 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC              23.46m      77-00    353
  6 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo            21.24m      69-08    312
  7 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W            20.51m      67-03    298
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra            16.36m      53-08    222
 
Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
   Reg 10 JO: R  4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona/JOM                    
    AZ Assoc: A  4655  6/3/2000    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax            3577       3997  
  2 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo                       3977  
  3 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached                         3615  
  4 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached                         3504  
  5 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC              3471       3248  
  6 Patarino, Makenzie           32-Above The            2919       3149  
  7 Lopez, Kristen               53-El Paso W                       2683  
  8 Lamey, Hannah                48-Tiger Tra                       1328  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
   Reg 10 JO: R 12:15.18  7/15/1988   Vera Jenkins, Arizona/DH                 
    AZ Assoc: A 14:42.00  5/21/1989   Vera Jenkins, DH                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gill, Ashley                 48-Arizona C        20:57.28   19:29.92  
  2 Figueroa, Briana             48-Vail Vipe        22:09.30   22:29.00  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    AZ Assoc: A 11.71  6/17/2000   Kenyanna Wilson, ARS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sanni, Zainab                32-Angel Fli           12.06      11.89   0.3 
  2 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha     48-Tucson El           12.69      12.18   0.3 
  3 Christman, Savaughn          48-Tucson El           12.57      12.35   0.3 
  4 Myers, Briana                48-Tucson El           13.02      12.74   0.3 
  5 Armijo, Dezirae              42-Soco Comp           13.44      13.42   0.3 
  6 Bowens, Tia                  53-Texas Sho           12.38      13.88   0.3 
  7 Nez, Jordyn                  42-Got Speed           13.60      13.93   0.3 
  8 Hughes, Ayla                 42-Big Red E           14.94      14.93   0.3 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
   Reg 10 JO: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    AZ Assoc: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha     48-Tucson El           26.10      24.75   0.4 
  2 Brown, Tashay                32-Centennia           24.91      24.93   0.4 
  3 Christman, Savaughn          48-Tucson El           25.45      24.98   0.4 
  4 Waggoner, Tatum              48-Team Show           25.42      25.76   0.4 
  5 Garcia, Tiffany              42-Got Speed           26.71      25.83   0.4 
  6 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho           27.87      27.39   0.4 
  7 Armijo, Dezirae              42-Soco Comp           28.75      28.12   0.4 
  8 Bowens, Tia                  53-Texas Sho           27.85      28.66   0.4 
  9 Hughes, Ayla                 42-Big Red E           31.57      31.23   0.4 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 55.46  7/11/2010   Kadeshia Rose, Speed T F                    
    AZ Assoc: A 56.37  6/1/1991    Eurika Hall, TAA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waggoner, Tatum              48-Team Show           57.12      57.13  
  2 Garcia, Tiffany              42-Got Speed         1:01.64      57.44  
  3 Oquinn, Rajon                32-Fast Trax           57.09      57.61  
  4 Oyetunde, Esther             53-Texas Hea           57.85      57.81  
  5 Hough, Rachel                32-Speed T F           58.50      57.91  
  6 Chess, Chelsea               53-Texas Hea           59.70      58.53  
  7 Kuyawa, Madison              53-Texas Hea         1:01.86    1:01.36  
  8 Bell, Katie                  48-Tucson El         1:05.02    1:04.49  
  9 Armijo, Dezirae              42-Soco Comp         1:05.94    1:07.39  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/UNA                
    AZ Assoc: A 2:14.73  6/8/2010    Katie Penney, 1048 Gtd Go Dist            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oyetunde, Esther             53-Texas Hea         2:19.49    2:17.79  
  2 Hough, Rachel                32-Speed T F         2:25.68    2:19.51  
  3 Melendez, Kendra             53-Texastron         2:21.87    2:19.99  
  4 Katzman, Jacqueline          42-Cougar TC         2:32.07    2:20.30  
  5 Figueroa, Allyssa            53-Texastron         2:29.40    2:22.02  
  6 Montenegro, Desire'          48-Tucson El         2:36.00    2:30.78  
  7 Diaz, Stephanie              53-Texas Sho         2:34.24    2:34.23  
  8 Guerro, Dayna                Unattached           2:45.13    2:41.35  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/JG          
    AZ Assoc: A 4:51.97  7/14/2003   Vanessa Hernandez, TE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melendez, Kendra             53-Texastron         5:11.13    5:11.36  
  2 Pallares, Kayla              53-El Paso W         5:18.67    5:15.85  
  3 Guerro, Dayna                Unattached           5:35.55    5:23.02  
  4 Gonzalez, Natalia            48-Glendale          6:41.09    6:41.35  
  5 Gomez, Maria                 48-Glendale          6:40.13    7:13.47  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
   Reg 10 JO: R  9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Colorado/GSS                 
    AZ Assoc: A 10:54.80  6/18/1983   Heiki Thelm, AP                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holt, Alyssa                 53-Texastron        13:32.28   13:08.92  
  2 Del Campo, Daniela           53-Texastron        14:12.04   13:32.64  
  3 Torres, Kandy                53-El Paso F        14:19.02   14:15.11  
  4 Gonzalez, Natalia            48-Glendale         15:04.54   15:00.24  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33"  ) 17-18 Division Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
    AZ Assoc: A 13.76  6/8/2003    Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lester, Carly                32-Fort Coll           15.31      14.55   NWI 
  2 Paul, Carly                  32-Fort Coll           15.73      14.91   NWI 
  3 Marquez, Talia               32-Angel Fli           15.97      15.11   NWI 
  4 Myers, Briana                48-Tucson El           15.36      15.17   NWI 
  5 Coleman, Savannah            48-Arizona F           15.45      15.18   NWI 
  6 Mason, Asha                  32-Colorado            16.92      15.94   NWI 
  7 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho           17.86      15.98   NWI 
  8 Bowens, Tia                  53-Texas Sho           17.31      17.47   NWI 
  9 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho           21.09      20.74   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 17-18 Division Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
   Reg 10 JO: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
    AZ Assoc: A 59.40  6/4/1983    Bethany Zahn, POP                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra         1:06.42    1:04.24Q  1 
  2 Howie, Mackenzie             32-Speed T F         1:03.57    1:05.81Q  2 
  3 Coleman, Savannah            48-Arizona F         1:06.38    1:06.22q  2 
  4 Paul, Carly                  32-Fort Coll         1:06.71    1:06.39q  1 
  5 Kuyawa, Madison              53-Texas Hea         1:09.46    1:06.54q  1 
  6 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho         1:10.14    1:06.77q  1 
  7 Lester, Carly                32-Fort Coll         1:02.85    1:07.14q  1 
  8 Lee, Naomi                   48-Tucson El         1:07.58    1:08.32q  2 
  9 Abalos, Jordan               48-Do Right          1:09.44    1:11.17q  2 
 10 Bowens, Tia                  53-Texas Sho         1:14.13    1:18.45   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
   Reg 10 JO: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
    AZ Assoc: A 59.40  6/4/1983    Bethany Zahn, POP                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lester, Carly                32-Fort Coll         1:07.14    1:03.05  
  2 Howie, Mackenzie             32-Speed T F         1:05.81    1:03.61  
  3 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra         1:04.24    1:03.86  
  4 Paul, Carly                  32-Fort Coll         1:06.39    1:05.43  
  5 Kuyawa, Madison              53-Texas Hea         1:06.54    1:06.07  
  6 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho         1:06.77    1:07.51  
  7 Lee, Naomi                   48-Tucson El         1:08.32    1:08.76  
 -- Coleman, Savannah            48-Arizona F         1:06.22        DNF  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
   Reg 10 JO: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
    AZ Assoc: A 48.22  6/7/2010    1048 Arizona Elite Track Field, 1048 AZ Elit
                       C Clark, S Freeman, S Jacobs                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Tucson Elite AC  'A'                             49.46      48.91  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   Reg 10 JO: R 3:57.88  7/11/2010   1048 Aag Panther TC, AAG Panther          
                         J Byrd, R Dawood, M Kreutzberg, M Opatz           
    AZ Assoc: A 4:00.72  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                   4:21.35    5:00.30  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta     
                          S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J  8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta     
                          S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
   Reg 10 JO: R  9:23.80  7/1/1984    Jeffco Jets, Colorado                    
    AZ Assoc: A 10:58.60  6/18/1983   Arizona Puma                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'               10:42.93   10:23.19A 
     1) Daniels, Patrice                2) Diaz, Stephanie                
     3) Diaz, Vivian                    4) Kirkland, Michaela             
  2 53-Texastrong Running Club  'A'                  13:04.97   10:51.13A 
     1)                                 2) Del Campo, Daniela             
     3) Figueroa, Allyssa               4) Holt, Alyssa                   
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado           
    AZ Assoc: A 1.75m  6/18/1983   Shelly Fehrman, NH                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Paul, Carly                  32-Fort Coll           1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Oquinn, Rajon                32-Fast Trax           1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Abalos, Jordan               48-Do Right            1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached             1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Turner, Kelsey               53-Team Blis           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Holliday, Jamie              48-Tucson El           1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  8 Fank, Brianna                Unattached             1.52m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 3.97m  7/12/2003   April Kubishta, Arizona                     
    AZ Assoc: A 3.97m  7/14/2003   April Kubishita, HH                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bess, Stephanie              32-Above The           3.20m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Warth, Kristiana             Unattached             3.36m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 McMullin, Maleah             Unattached             3.36m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
   Reg 10 JO: R 6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico/UNA           
    AZ Assoc: A 5.69m  6/9/1991    Latosha Bailey, TAA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bess, Stephanie              32-Above The           5.56m      5.54m   0.3  18-02.25 
  1 Beechum, Monika              Unattached             5.55m      5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
  3 Christman, Savaughn          48-Tucson El           5.67m      5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
  3 Marquez, Talia               32-Angel Fli           5.48m      5.46m   0.3  17-11.00 
  5 Read, Lindsay                32-Fort Coll           5.23m      5.39m   0.1  17-08.25 
  6 Britton, Damali              48-Arizona E           5.25m      5.25m   0.9  17-02.75 
  7 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra           5.23m      5.10m   0.3  16-08.75 
  8 Turner, Kelsey               53-Team Blis           5.26m      5.06m   0.2  16-07.25 
  9 Salinas, Yalitza             53-Team Blis           4.47m      4.67m   0.4  15-04.00 
 10 Nez, Jordyn                  42-Got Speed           4.38m      4.46m   1.0  14-07.75 
 11 Chess, Chelsea               53-Texas Hea           4.79m      4.39m  +0.0  14-05.00 
 12 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho           4.90m      4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25 
 13 Garcia, Tiffany              42-Got Speed           4.41m      4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.17m  7/12/2011   Danielle Williams, Colorado Fly            
    AZ Assoc: A 11.85m  6/7/2010    Jasmine Todd, 1048 AZ Cheetahs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Read, Lindsay                32-Fort Coll          11.67m     11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
  2 Oyetunde, Esther             53-Texas Hea          11.25m     11.44m  -0.9  37-06.50 
  3 Britton, Damali              48-Arizona E          10.83m     10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25 
  4 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached            10.42m     10.70m   1.0  35-01.25 
  5 Cossey, Juliette             48-Arizona D          10.79m     10.66m   2.2  34-11.75 
  6 McClendon, Jordan            32-Angel Fli           9.95m     10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
  7 Turner, Kelsey               53-Team Blis          10.14m     10.18m  +0.0  33-04.75 
  8 Fallon, Alana                48-Arizona E          10.09m      9.94m   1.0  32-07.50 
  9 Martinez, Meaghan            42-Mile High          10.06m      9.85m  +0.0  32-03.75 
 10 Salinas, Yalitza             53-Team Blis           9.71m      9.46m  +0.0  31-00.50 
 11 Nez, Jordyn                  42-Got Speed           9.19m      9.45m  +0.0  31-00.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
    AZ Assoc: A 13.61m  6/17/2000   Jennifer Penrose, UNA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Finn, Bianca                 48-Arizona C          12.42m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  2 Fasci, Christina             Unattached            11.13m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  3 Rains, Jericho               Unattached                       10.24m   33-07.25 
  4 Clement, Ebony               48-Arizona C           9.94m      9.98m   32-09.00 
  5 Tercero, Sheyenne            53-Team Blis          10.03m      9.64m   31-07.50 
 -- Holmes-Digivonie, Makenz     48-Arizona E                    X11.21m   36-09.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
   Reg 10 JO: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             
    AZ Assoc: A 49.92m  6/18/1983   Cindy Johnson, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Finn, Bianca                 48-Arizona C          41.43m     40.57m     133-01 
  2 Tercero, Sheyenne            53-Team Blis          35.92m     37.59m     123-04 
  3 Alarcio-Caldon, Meredith     48-Tucson El          37.93m     36.64m     120-02 
  4 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached            36.08m     36.00m     118-01 
  5 Fasci, Christina             Unattached            32.68m     34.53m     113-03 
  6 Clemit, Sarah                Unattached            27.79m     28.75m      94-04 
  7 Menlove, Anne                48-Arizona C                     26.78m      87-10 
 -- Holmes-Digivonie, Makenz     48-Arizona E                    X44.45m     145-10 
 
Hammer Throw 4k 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA          
     JO Meet: J 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              
   Reg 10 JO: R 50.96m  7/6/2012    Ashley Weber, Unattached                   
    AZ Assoc: A 48.85m  6/19/2011   Ashley Weber, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rains, Jericho               Unattached                       36.62m     120-02 
  2 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached            32.11m     32.82m     107-08 
  3 Collins, Rachael             48-Phoenix B          21.74m     28.77m      94-05 
  4 Fasci, Christina             Unattached            24.34m     26.53m      87-00 
 -- Holmes-Digivonie, Makenz     48-Arizona E                    X40.58m     133-02 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.07m  5/25/2011   Amethyst Boyd, 1048 Aag Pan                
     JO Meet: J 45.27m  8/2/2009    Ashley Aldredge, 06-24 Peak Perf           
   Reg 10 JO: R 45.71m  7/11/2010   Amethyst Boyd, AAG Panther                 
    AZ Assoc: A 49.95m  5/21/2011   Hannah Carson, Arizona Chee                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra          38.94m     37.44m     122-10 
  2 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached            34.61m     35.26m     115-08 
  3 Abalos, Jordan               48-Do Right           30.27m     29.88m      98-00 
  4 Collins, Rachael             48-Phoenix B          30.47m     28.84m      94-07 
  5 Tercero, Sheyenne            53-Team Blis          24.53m     27.19m      89-02 
  6 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached            23.90m     26.80m      87-11 
  7 Fasci, Christina             Unattached            24.70m     26.58m      87-02 
  8 Hunt, Morgan                 53-Texas Hea          26.77m     24.74m      81-02 
  9 Flores, Kashmir              53-Sun City           20.35m     20.10m      65-11 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra             26.08   NWI    790
  2 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra             26.60   NWI    745
  3 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached               26.75   NWI    733
  4 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho             27.26   NWI    690
  5 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               29.54   NWI    515
  6 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho             30.81   NWI    427
  7 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De             30.85   NWI    424
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho           2:24.39     765
  2 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra           2:29.64     697
  3 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached             2:36.09     619
  4 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra           2:47.11     494
  5 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho           2:48.68     477
  6 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De           2:53.16     431
  7 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached             3:11.43     266
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra             15.90   NWI  2    727
  2 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra             16.66   NWI  2    635
  3 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho             17.03   NWI  1    593
  4 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached               17.59   NWI  2    532
  5 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               19.37   NWI  2    357
  6 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De             20.74   NWI  1    244
  7 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho             21.51   NWI  1    189
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  1 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  5 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  6 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  7 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra             5.13m   NWI  16-10.00    595
  2 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached               5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    573
  3 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    514
  4 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
  5 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra             4.12m   NWI  13-06.25    336
  6 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00    322
  7 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De             3.67m   NWI  12-00.50    235
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               9.34m   30-07.75    486
  2 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra             9.26m   30-04.75    481
  3 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached               7.85m   25-09.25    390
  4 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra             7.62m   25-00.00    375
  5 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho             7.31m   23-11.75    355
  6 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De             6.38m   20-11.25    295
  7 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho             6.18m   20-03.50    283
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra            36.12m     118-06    593
  2 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached              31.27m     102-07    501
  3 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra            27.62m      90-07    432
  4 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached              25.28m      82-11    388
  5 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De            14.08m      46-02    180
  6 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho            13.78m      45-02    174
  7 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho            13.12m      43-00    162
 
Heptathlon 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
   Reg 10 JO: R  5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    AZ Assoc: A  4358  6/3/1995    Denise Darre                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madrid, Sydney               48-Tiger Tra                       4182  
  2 Mohns, Kyra                  Unattached                         3913  
  3 Hagerstrand, Kilee           48-Tiger Tra                       3796  
  4 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho                       3685  
  5 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached                         3172  
  6 Villa, Karla                 53-Texas Sho                       2404  
  7 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De                       2168  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
   Reg 10 JO: R 16:00.00  7/16/1994   Aimee Parson, New Mexico/UNA             
    AZ Assoc: A 15:39.10  6/8/1980    Aimee Burr, MSA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Moriah              42-Cougar TC        19:34.53   18:22.31  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.45  7/11/2011   Quaron Adams, 48-Do RIght                   
    AZ Assoc: A 14.96  5/23/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Marcos               48-Miles Per           15.21    A 14.78Q +0.0  2 
  2 White, D'Marion              53-Express A           15.39    A 14.79Q  1.2  1 
  3 Tamplin, Errick              48-Alliance            15.32    A 14.83Q  1.2  1 
  4 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq           15.65      15.26Q +0.0  2 
  5 Cornejo, Alvaro              48-The Arizo           15.88      15.43Q +0.0  2 
  6 Sacha, Doren                 Unattached             16.19      16.11Q  1.2  1 
  7 Fillmore, Dustin             53-Sun City            15.87      15.50q +0.0  2 
  8 Sawchuk, Gabriel             32-Aurora Li           16.18      15.68q +0.0  2 
  9 Cazenave, Mason              32-Blazers T           16.32      16.00q +0.0  2 
 10 Baca, Azariah                42-Big Red E           16.86      16.27   1.2  1 
 11 Levesque, Owen               53-Texas Hea           16.60      16.28   1.2  1 
 12 Rhymes, Destinie             48-Spartan S           15.84      16.59   1.2  1 
 13 Martinez, Jaxsen             42-Rpm                 16.95      16.74  +0.0  2 
 14 Latimer, Solomon             32-Colorado            16.74      16.84   1.2  1 
 15 Carrillo, Carlos             53-Texas Hea           16.79      16.88  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.45  7/11/2011   Quaron Adams, 48-Do RIght                   
    AZ Assoc: A 14.96  5/23/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Torres, Marcos               48-Miles Per           14.78      14.59A +0.0 
  2 White, D'Marion              53-Express A           14.79      14.63A +0.0 
  3 Tamplin, Errick              48-Alliance            14.83      14.98  +0.0 
  4 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq           15.26      15.37  +0.0 
  5 Fillmore, Dustin             53-Sun City            15.50      15.44  +0.0 
  6 Cornejo, Alvaro              48-The Arizo           15.43      15.52  +0.0 
  7 Sawchuk, Gabriel             32-Aurora Li           15.68      15.85  +0.0 
  8 Sacha, Doren                 Unattached             16.11      16.15  +0.0 
  9 Cazenave, Mason              32-Blazers T           16.00      16.21  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 31.30  7/8/2012    Kai Boykins, 48-AZ P                        
    AZ Assoc: A 31.54  5/7/2011    Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, D'Marion              53-Express A           32.34    A 31.54q  1.1  2 
  2 Cornejo, Alvaro              48-The Arizo           31.80      32.69q  1.4  1 
  3 Torres, Marcos               48-Miles Per           32.53      32.72q  1.1  2 
  4 Tamplin, Errick              48-Alliance            32.71      32.83q  1.1  2 
  5 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq           34.61      33.73q  1.4  1 
  6 Fillmore, Dustin             53-Sun City            34.43      34.06q  1.4  1 
  7 Baca, Azariah                42-Big Red E           35.66      34.64q  1.4  1 
  8 Cazenave, Mason              32-Blazers T           34.75      35.11q  1.4  1 
  9 Rhymes, Destinie             48-Spartan S           31.88      35.13q  1.1  2 
 10 Martinez, Jaxsen             42-Rpm                 34.72      35.20   1.1  2 
 11 Routledge, Andrew            53-El Paso F           36.43      36.32   1.4  1 
 12 Latimer, Solomon             32-Colorado                       36.86   1.4  1 
 13 Padilla, Noah                42-Cougar TC           37.79      38.65   1.4  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 31.30  7/8/2012    Kai Boykins, 48-AZ P                        
    AZ Assoc: A 31.54  5/7/2011    Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 White, D'Marion              53-Express A           31.54      30.41R  0.3 
  2 Torres, Marcos               48-Miles Per           32.72      31.01R  0.3 
  3 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq           33.73      32.83   0.3 
  4 Cornejo, Alvaro              48-The Arizo           32.69      32.87   0.3 
  5 Fillmore, Dustin             53-Sun City            34.06      33.11   0.3 
  6 Tamplin, Errick              48-Alliance            32.83      33.19   0.3 
  7 Rhymes, Destinie             48-Spartan S           35.13      33.90   0.3 
  8 Baca, Azariah                42-Big Red E           34.64      33.98   0.3 
  9 Cazenave, Mason              32-Blazers T           35.11      35.03   0.3 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:13.23  7/12/2011   Alex Marenco, 53-El Paso Flames           
    AZ Assoc: A 1:16.03  4/16/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, D'Marion              53-Express A         1:11.90  R 1:13.02q  1 
  2 Cornejo, Alvaro              48-The Arizo         1:14.97    1:17.81q  2 
  3 Martinez, Jaxsen             42-Rpm               1:21.39    1:17.95q  1 
  4 Warren, Micah                48-Alliance          1:18.91    1:19.43q  1 
  5 Cazenave, Mason              32-Blazers T         1:16.81    1:19.50q  1 
  6 Valenzuela, Dylan            53-Team Blis         1:23.25    1:20.58q  2 
  7 Routledge, Andrew            53-El Paso F         1:20.77    1:21.21q  1 
  8 Rhymes, Destinie             48-Spartan S         1:20.48    1:22.23q  2 
  9 Larson, Ryan                 48-The Arizo         1:20.43    1:22.41q  2 
 10 Brown, Tanner                32-Parker Pa         1:22.54    1:23.35   2 
 11 Sanchez, Makai               42-Albuquerq         1:30.56    1:27.41   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:13.23  7/12/2011   Alex Marenco, 53-El Paso Flames           
    AZ Assoc: A 1:16.03  4/16/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, D'Marion              53-Express A         1:13.02    1:12.94R 
  2 Cornejo, Alvaro              48-The Arizo         1:17.81    1:15.63A 
  3 Martinez, Jaxsen             42-Rpm               1:17.95    1:16.65  
  4 Cazenave, Mason              32-Blazers T         1:19.50    1:18.43  
  5 Warren, Micah                48-Alliance          1:19.43    1:18.46  
  6 Larson, Ryan                 48-The Arizo         1:22.41    1:19.59  
  7 Rhymes, Destinie             48-Spartan S         1:22.23    1:19.69  
  8 Valenzuela, Dylan            53-Team Blis         1:20.58    1:19.84  
  9 Routledge, Andrew            53-El Paso F         1:21.21    1:21.06  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:45.78  7/11/2011   Adan Herrera, 53-El Paso Wings            
    AZ Assoc: A 3:03.40  5/24/2011   Francisco Rosthenhausler, Wicked-1048     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, John                  48-Do Right          2:53.85    2:54.80A 
  2 Gonzales, Estevan            48-Wicked TC         2:58.17    2:55.46A 
  3 Ramirez, Nathaniel           53-Texas Sho         2:54.43    2:59.91A 
  4 Lopez, Rai                   53-Texastron         3:12.50    3:00.27A 
  5 Salazar, Isaac               42-Albuquerq         3:06.18    3:00.37A 
  6 Allen, Kemar                 32-Blazers T         2:58.00    3:01.35A 
  7 Lucero, Jude                 Unattached           3:07.91    3:03.14A 
  8 Howell, Blayne               42-Cougar TC         3:09.07    3:06.51  
  9 Lambie, Jack                 53-Texas Sho         3:11.63    3:16.95  
 10 Chavez, Joaquin              53-Falcons           3:12.88    3:23.06  
 11 Montano, Soul                48-Elite Str         3:28.89    3:24.34  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 5:52.45  7/8/2012    Zaaire Blevins, 48-Do RIght               
    AZ Assoc: A 6:24.57  5/23/2011   Nicholas Nguyen, Go The Dista             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Estevan            48-Wicked TC         5:42.85    5:48.53R 
  2 Allen, Kemar                 32-Blazers T         6:06.64    5:51.72R 
  3 Howell, Blayne               42-Cougar TC         6:01.17    6:02.74A 
  4 Ramirez, Nathaniel           53-Texas Sho         6:01.57    6:03.02A 
  5 Lucero, Jude                 Unattached           6:20.00    6:13.86A 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:00.73  7/11/2011   48-Do Right Edu, 48-Do Right              
    AZ Assoc: A 1:01.31  5/23/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
                         Q Adams, C Baty, Z Blevins, M Wheaton             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'               1:04.05    1:04.86  
  2 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                             1:12.01    1:11.40  
  3 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                 1:11.07    1:13.01  
  4 53-Express Athletics  'A'                         1:16.37    1:15.22  
  5 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'               1:35.00    1:15.95  
     1) Morris, Latavious               2)                                
  6 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                1:12.53    1:16.49  
 -- 48-Alliance Youth Sports  'A'                     1:05.00         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 5:43.58  7/11/2011   48-Do Right Edu, 48-Do Right              
    AZ Assoc: A 5:23.49  5/24/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
                         Q Adams, C Baty, Z Blevins, M Wheaton             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'               5:32.95    5:24.04R 
  2 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                5:49.61    5:51.86  
  3 53-Express Athletics  'A'                         6:10.86    6:08.17  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 3.58m  7/11/2011   Devon Grubbs, 48-AZ Flames                  
    AZ Assoc: A 3.98m  5/23/2011   Jamari Brown, Alliance You                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fillmore, Dustin             53-Sun City            3.56m      3.55m  +0.0  11-07.75 
  2 Johnson, Amare               48-Arizona F           3.14m      3.26m  +0.0  10-08.50 
  3 Sacha, Doren                 Unattached             3.24m      3.24m  +0.0  10-07.75 
  4 Levesque, Owen               53-Texas Hea           3.24m      3.21m  +0.0  10-06.50 
  5 Monte, Sheldon               48-Alliance            2.98m      3.18m  +0.0  10-05.25 
  6 Latimer, Solomon             32-Colorado            2.92m      3.09m  +0.0  10-01.75 
  7 Brown, Tanner                32-Parker Pa           2.94m      3.04m  +0.0   9-11.75 
  8 Mancilla, Maximus            53-El Paso W           2.87m      2.86m  +0.0   9-04.75 
  9 Watters, Xavier              53-Team Blis           2.59m      2.64m  +0.0   8-08.00 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 8.17m  7/12/2011   Amar Elmore, 48-Do Right                    
    AZ Assoc: A 7.48m  5/23/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Keashawn          53-Express A           4.37m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  2 Heaps, Aiden                 53-El Paso S           5.30m      4.94m   16-02.50 
  3 Mendez, Austin               53-Team Blis           2.66m      2.16m    7-01.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
   Reg 10 JO: R 20.55m  7/11/2011   Amar Elmore, 48-Do Right                   
    AZ Assoc: A 21.61m  5/25/2011   Dason Brooks, Arizona Flam                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jeremiah          53-Falcons            15.63m     17.07m      56-00 
  2 Price, Aiden                 48-Do Right           14.67m     14.93m      49-00 
  3 Swenson, Jaiden              48-Vail Vipe          14.05m     14.64m      48-00 
  4 Mancilla, Maximus            53-El Paso W          37.21m     13.23m      43-05 
  5 Bowron, Jaxson               53-Express A          11.82m     10.83m      35-06 
  6 Barrett, Malec               48-Do Right           14.38m     10.80m      35-05 
  7 Mendez, Austin               53-Team Blis           7.25m      7.45m      24-05 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    AZ Assoc: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hermas, Donye                48-Az Goldru           13.08    A 12.98Q  1.2  1 
  2 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A           14.07      13.53Q +0.0  2 
  3 Adams, Quaron                48-Do Right            13.66      13.55q +0.0  2 
  4 Fair, Brian                  48-The Arizo           14.24      13.77q  1.2  1 
  5 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W           14.11      13.79q  1.2  1 
  6 McMillian, Micah             53-Team Blis           15.22      14.45q +0.0  2 
  7 Sawchuck, Gavin              32-Aurora Li           14.40      14.48q  1.2  1 
  8 Patton, Xavier               48-The Arizo           14.48      14.54q  1.2  1 
  9 Fernandez Odell, Joaquin     32-Fort Coll           14.39      14.66q +0.0  2 
 10 Lee, Dylan                   42-Albuquerq           15.35      14.71   1.2  1 
 11 Cauley, Terron               42-Albuquerque         14.88      15.20  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    AZ Assoc: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hermas, Donye                48-Az Goldru           12.98      13.37  -1.7 
  2 Adams, Quaron                48-Do Right            13.55      13.73  -1.7 
  3 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A           13.53      13.80  -1.7 
  4 Fair, Brian                  48-The Arizo           13.77      14.28  -1.7 
  5 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W           13.79      14.29  -1.7 
  6 McMillian, Micah             53-Team Blis           14.45      14.65  -1.7 
  7 Patton, Xavier               48-The Arizo           14.54      14.80  -1.7 
  8 Sawchuck, Gavin              32-Aurora Li           14.48      14.88  -1.7 
  9 Fernandez Odell, Joaquin     32-Fort Coll           14.66      14.96  -1.7 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
   Reg 10 JO: R 26.09  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    AZ Assoc: A 26.59  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hermas, Donye                48-Az Goldru           27.66      27.22Q  0.2  2 
  2 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A           27.95      28.83Q  0.8  1 
  3 Fair, Brian                  48-The Arizo           29.16      28.86q  0.8  1 
  4 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W           28.12      29.05q  0.2  2 
  5 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right            29.51      29.60q  0.2  2 
  6 Pousma, David                32-Zoom Tc I           29.19      30.01q  0.2  2 
  7 Marenco, Alec                53-El Paso F           30.92      30.19q  0.8  1 
  8 Cochran, Trey                53-El Paso F           31.74      31.46q  0.8  1 
  9 Patton, Xavier               48-The Arizo           29.57      31.64q  0.8  1 
 10 Salas, Stevie                42-Albuquerq           32.40      31.96   0.8  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
   Reg 10 JO: R 26.09  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    AZ Assoc: A 26.59  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hermas, Donye                48-Az Goldru           27.22      27.06  +0.0 
  2 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A           28.83      27.94  +0.0 
  3 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W           29.05      29.09  +0.0 
  4 Fair, Brian                  48-The Arizo           28.86      29.10  +0.0 
  5 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right            29.60      29.35  +0.0 
  6 Marenco, Alec                53-El Paso F           30.19      29.69  +0.0 
  7 Pousma, David                32-Zoom Tc I           30.01      29.75  +0.0 
  8 Cochran, Trey                53-El Paso F           31.46      31.49  +0.0 
  9 Patton, Xavier               48-The Arizo           31.64      31.58  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
   Reg 10 JO: R   59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                    
    AZ Assoc: A 1:01.41  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hermas, Donye                48-Az Goldru         1:03.96    1:02.84  
  2 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W         1:07.61    1:04.58  
  3 Fair, Brian                  48-The Arizo         1:05.41    1:04.75  
  4 Pousma, David                32-Zoom Tc I         1:06.38    1:06.66  
  5 Marenco, Alec                53-El Paso F         1:09.57    1:08.95  
  6 Brown, Jamri                 48-Arizona S         1:09.70    1:09.59  
  7 Chambers, Eric               48-Az Goldru         1:09.68    1:10.89  
  8 Cochran, Trey                53-El Paso F         1:11.18    1:12.52  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico/LOV               
    AZ Assoc: A 2:30.74  5/19/2005   Ryan Silva, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              42-Cougar TC         2:38.27    2:36.45  
  2 Schilb, Ayden                48-Vail Vipe         2:43.31    2:38.51  
  3 Salas, Stevie                42-Albuquerq         2:44.92    2:40.07  
  4 Padilla, Diego               42-Cougar TC         2:45.64    2:40.45  
  5 Pousma, David                32-Zoom Tc I         2:43.75    2:41.13  
  6 Laverty, Jared               53-El Paso F         2:47.77    2:47.28  
  7 Schulthess, Adam             42-Albuquerq         2:53.90    2:49.79  
  8 DeLuca, Marcus               32-Fort Coll         2:59.97    2:51.87  
  9 David, Israel                53-El Paso W         2:57.70    2:53.97  
 10 Blevins, Zaire               48-Do Right          2:49.94    2:55.17  
 11 McRae, Crystian              53-Express A         2:49.80    2:55.42  
 12 Hernandez, Oscar             53-Desert De         2:51.62    3:00.95  
 13 Brown, Jamri                 48-Arizona S         2:41.47    3:02.39  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:58.81  7/11/2010   Tyler Scholl, Eliterrunningus             
    AZ Assoc: A 5:03.80  4/11/1987   Joe Acosta, SS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              42-Cougar TC         5:22.66    5:17.18  
  2 Salas, Stevie                42-Albuquerq         5:26.87    5:17.40  
  3 Schilb, Ayden                48-Vail Vipe         5:23.82    5:23.68  
  4 Laverty, Jared               53-El Paso F         5:33.69    5:29.54  
  5 Padilla, Diego               42-Cougar TC         5:32.61    5:30.70  
  6 Swanson, Reid                32-Glenwood          5:36.76    5:31.49  
  7 Blevins, Zaire               48-Do Right          5:37.90    5:38.50  
  8 David, Israel                53-El Paso W         5:46.32    5:51.71  
  9 Nguyen, Nicholas             48-Arizona P         5:44.87    6:01.88  
 10 Corral, Carmelo              53-Falcons           5:46.41    6:03.59  
 11 Smith, Zachary               48-Az Goldru         5:40.22    6:19.24  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Reg 10 JO: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
    AZ Assoc: A 54.06  6/26/2000   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 56.44      55.93  
  2 53-Express Athletics  'A'                         1:07.46    1:08.09  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:34.86  7/11/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T               
    AZ Assoc: A 4:39.35  5/24/1992   Jesse Owens Memorial                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'               4:55.08    4:48.81  
  2 53-El Paso Flames  'A'                            4:58.44    4:59.11  
  3 53-Express Athletics  'A'                         5:06.21    5:04.51  
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, Arizona/PBC                    
    AZ Assoc: A 1.43m  6/10/1980   James Turner, CG                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon              42-Cougar TC           1.15m      1.23m    4-00.50 
  2 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W           1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  2 Churchill, Zachary           32-Zoom Tc I           1.00m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  4 Challacombe, Chance          Unattached             0.90m      0.95m    3-01.25 
  5 Jess, Trevor                 53-Texas Hea           0.95m      0.85m    2-09.50 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 4.80m  7/16/1995   G. Helekiah/J. Hobson(7-13-97), New Mexico/B
    AZ Assoc: A 4.55m  5/2/2009    Tehran Thomas, Arizona Sain                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Amicks, Terrion              48-Nx Level            4.14m      4.33m  +0.0  14-02.50 
  2 Lee, Dylan                   42-Albuquerq           3.98m      4.11m  +0.0  13-06.00 
  3 Douglass, Garrison           48-World Cla           3.84m      4.06m  +0.0  13-04.00 
  4 Mason, Mekhi                 48-Elite Str           4.13m      3.93m   0.1  12-10.75 
  5 McMillian, Micah             53-Team Blis           3.64m      3.88m  +0.0  12-08.75 
  6 Cauley, Terron               42-Albuquerque         3.85m      3.70m  +0.0  12-01.75 
  7 Hernandez, Oscar             53-Desert De           3.05m      3.41m  +0.0  11-02.25 
  8 Cazares, Oscar               53-El Paso W           2.89m      3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00 
  9 Medina, Ivan                 53-Texas Sho           2.77m      3.05m  +0.0  10-00.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
   Reg 10 JO: R 10.28m  7/7/2012    Kevin Kogbara, 48-Coldwater                
    AZ Assoc: A  9.82m  3/21/1987   Jason Fogel, MP                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elmore, Amar                 48-Do Right            7.82m      9.04m   29-08.00 
  2 Grubbs, Devon                48-Arizona F           8.46m      8.62m   28-03.50 
  3 Garcia, Ryan                 42-Cougar TC           7.21m      7.57m   24-10.00 
  4 Caldwell, Frederick          53-Texas Sho           7.48m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  5 McMillan, Matthias           53-Team Blis           6.52m      6.96m   22-10.00 
  6 Holloway, Jason              48-Do Right            6.44m      6.50m   21-04.00 
  7 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W           6.35m      5.74m   18-10.00 
  8 Jess, Trevor                 53-Texas Hea           5.03m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  9 Challacombe, Chance          Unattached             4.72m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
   Reg 10 JO: R 40.65m  7/8/2012    Alexander Ramirez, Unattached              
    AZ Assoc: A 38.62m  6/9/2010    Carlan Naisant, 1048 AZ Flames             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elmore, Amar                 48-Do Right           32.19m     32.37m     106-02 
  2 Cazares, Oscar               53-El Paso W          24.50m     25.92m      85-00 
  3 Allison, Charlie             48-Phoenix F          27.64m     24.67m      80-11 
  4 Chapman, Santiago            42-Albuquerque        25.42m     24.13m      79-02 
  5 Grubbs, Devon                48-Arizona F          23.92m     23.90m      78-05 
  6 Garcia, Ryan                 42-Cougar TC          22.13m     23.08m      75-09 
  7 Caldwell, Frederick          53-Texas Sho          21.05m     22.84m      74-11 
  8 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W          21.40m     20.02m      65-08 
  9 Armijo, Jordan               42-Soco Comp          18.58m     19.92m      65-04 
 10 Figueroa, Roman              48-Vail Vipe          19.78m     17.29m      56-09 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A           1:07.17     202
  2 Douglass, Garrison           48-World Cla           1:11.43     109
  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W           1:13.65      71
  4 Challacombe, Chance          Unattached             1:37.72  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Garrison           48-World Cla             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  2 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  2 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  4 Challacombe, Chance          Unattached               0.95m    3-01.25     59
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A             6.85m   22-05.75    298
  2 Douglass, Garrison           48-World Cla             5.59m   18-04.25    225
  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W             5.41m   17-09.00    215
  4 Challacombe, Chance          Unattached               4.27m   14-00.25    149
 
Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
   Reg 10 JO: R   991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, Utah                            
    AZ Assoc: A   709  6/10/2006   Muhammad Oliver, APAN                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, D'Cambrion            53-Express A             523        605  
  2 Douglass, Garrison           48-World Cla                        493  
  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W             411        391  
  4 Challacombe, Chance          Unattached                          208  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.67  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    AZ Assoc: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, AP                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Pharoah            48-Alliance            12.74      12.51Q  0.5  2 
  2 Scott, Sean                  48-Arizona C           13.01      12.73Q +0.0  1 
  3 Shedrick, Wyatt              48-Do Right            13.23      13.16q +0.0  1 
  4 Too, Lucas                   48-Arizona P           13.40      13.22q  0.5  2 
  5 Monsalve, Christian          42-Cougar TC           13.24      13.28q  0.5  2 
  6 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom Tc I           13.04      13.38q  0.5  2 
  7 Mendoza, Gilberto            53-El Paso S           12.63      13.40q +0.0  1 
  8 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite            13.31      13.44q +0.0  1 
  9 Broussard, McKel             42-Monarch T           13.48      13.49q +0.0  1 
 10 Stresow, Stephen             53-El Paso W           13.01      13.58   0.5  2 
 11 Hodge, Dante                 53-El Paso J           12.68      13.93  +0.0  1 
 12 Flores, Aaziah               42-Big Red E           14.04      14.11  +0.0  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
   Reg 10 JO: R 11.67  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    AZ Assoc: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, AP                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Pharoah            48-Alliance            12.51      12.55   NWI 
  2 Scott, Sean                  48-Arizona C           12.73      12.86   NWI 
  3 Mendoza, Gilberto            53-El Paso S           13.40      12.91   NWI 
  4 Monsalve, Christian          42-Cougar TC           13.28      12.92   NWI 
  5 Too, Lucas                   48-Arizona P           13.22      13.23   NWI 
  6 Shedrick, Wyatt              48-Do Right            13.16      13.40   NWI 
  7 Broussard, McKel             42-Monarch T           13.49      13.43   NWI 
  8 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite            13.44      13.55   NWI 
  9 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom Tc I           13.38      13.93   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Reg 10 JO: R 24.23  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    AZ Assoc: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Pharoah            48-Alliance            26.30      26.55Q +0.0  1 
  2 White, Joshua                53-El Paso S           26.18      26.58Q +0.0  2 
  3 Shedrick, Wyatt              48-Do Right            26.74      26.59q +0.0  2 
  4 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom Tc I           27.14      27.21q +0.0  1 
  5 Ball, Keyshawn               42-Big Red E           27.62      27.22q +0.0  1 
  6 Stresow, Stephen             53-El Paso W           27.35      27.26q +0.0  2 
  7 Too, Lucas                   48-Arizona P           27.48      27.74q +0.0  2 
  8 Broussard, McKel             42-Monarch T           28.20      27.75q +0.0  2 
  8 Scott, Sean                  48-Arizona C           27.11      27.75q +0.0  1 
 10 Mendoza, Gilberto            53-El Paso S           27.24      28.13  +0.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Reg 10 JO: R 24.23  7/7/2012    Jordan Byrd, 42-Big Red E                   
    AZ Assoc: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Pharoah            48-Alliance            26.55      26.26  +0.0 
  2 White, Joshua                53-El Paso S           26.58      26.38  +0.0 
  3 Shedrick, Wyatt              48-Do Right            26.59      26.67  +0.0 
  4 Too, Lucas                   48-Arizona P           27.74      27.58  +0.0 
  5 Stresow, Stephen             53-El Paso W           27.26      27.62  +0.0 
  6 Ball, Keyshawn               42-Big Red E           27.22      27.73  +0.0 
  7 Scott, Sean                  48-Arizona C           27.75      27.74  +0.0 
  8 Broussard, McKel             42-Monarch T           27.75      28.59  +0.0 
  9 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom Tc I           27.21      28.89  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Reg 10 JO: R 55.35  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
    AZ Assoc: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Joshua                53-El Paso S           57.31      59.18Q  2 
  2 Stresow, Stephen             53-El Paso W         1:00.54    1:00.09Q  1 
  3 Shedrick, Wyatt              48-Do Right            59.76    1:00.88q  1 
  4 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom Tc I         1:01.09    1:02.00q  2 
  5 Adkinson, Jason              48-The Arizo         1:03.64    1:03.77q  2 
  6 Gatewood, Malachi            48-Alliance          1:04.81    1:04.62q  1 
  7 Thomas, Harrison             42-Cougar TC         1:05.75    1:07.71q  1 
  8 Campbell, Kevin              53-El Paso F         1:06.44    1:07.74q  2 
  9 Heras-Rivera, Juanpablo      42-Big Red E         1:09.14    1:09.47q  1 
 10 Elliott, Pierce              53-Texas Sho         1:11.32    1:16.72   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Reg 10 JO: R 55.35  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
    AZ Assoc: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Joshua                53-El Paso S           59.18      57.06  
  2 Stresow, Stephen             53-El Paso W         1:00.09      59.85  
  3 Shedrick, Wyatt              48-Do Right          1:00.88      59.86  
  4 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom Tc I         1:02.00    1:01.58  
  5 Gatewood, Malachi            48-Alliance          1:04.62    1:02.36  
  6 Adkinson, Jason              48-The Arizo         1:03.77    1:03.31  
  7 Campbell, Kevin              53-El Paso F         1:07.74    1:04.70  
  8 Thomas, Harrison             42-Cougar TC         1:07.71    1:07.98  
  9 Heras-Rivera, Juanpablo      42-Big Red E         1:09.47    1:10.31  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Colorado/HTC           
    AZ Assoc: A 2:15.50  7/16/1989   Joe Acosta, SS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis         2:24.53    2:23.13  
  2 Gonzales, Gabriel            48-Wicked TC         2:25.28    2:23.23  
  3 Black, Xander                48-Go The Di         2:31.61    2:33.25  
  4 Cruz, Jay                    48-Arizona S         2:33.88    2:34.05  
  5 Villalobos Salcido, Maur     53-El Paso S         2:36.44    2:34.36  
  6 O'Hagan, Joseph              32-Zoom Tc I         2:44.06    2:35.56  
  7 Ortiz, Lucas                 42-Cougar TC         2:36.09    2:35.91  
  8 Gonzalez, Nicholas           53-El Paso F         2:35.73    2:42.05  
  9 Gonzales, Adrian             48-Wicked TC         2:33.38    2:44.39  
 10 Moser, Reid                  32-Zoom Tc I         2:51.09    2:46.24  
 11 Marra, Caleb                 42-Monarch T         2:42.48    2:47.52  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, CO/BTC                    
    AZ Assoc: A 4:43.15  6/22/1996   Billy Smith, UNA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis         4:49.51    4:59.12  
  2 Black, Xander                48-Go The Di         5:05.31    5:07.76  
  3 Peterson, Josh               48-Arizona P         5:10.14    5:08.98  
  4 Gonzalez, Nicholas           53-El Paso F         5:24.37    5:09.33  
  5 Ye, Jacob                    53-El Paso S         5:20.06    5:09.40  
  6 Armijo, Brian                42-Cougar TC         5:16.39    5:09.59  
  7 Orquiz, Omar                 53-Texas Sho         5:24.80    5:15.82  
  8 Moser, Reid                  32-Zoom Tc I         5:37.24    5:16.92  
  8 O'Hagan, Joseph              32-Zoom Tc I         5:29.46    5:16.92  
 10 Ortiz, Lucas                 42-Cougar TC         5:26.70    5:22.14  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
   Reg 10 JO: R 9:59.04  7/11/2011   Tyler Scholl, Eliterunning                
    AZ Assoc: A 9:35.31  6/19/2001   Christian Clegg, AH                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Josh               48-Arizona P        10:53.85   10:53.99  
  2 Baade, Jensen                32-Zoom Tc I                   11:00.76  
  3 Nasewytewa, Steven           Unattached          10:53.54   11:06.93  
  4 O'Hagan, Joseph              32-Zoom Tc I        11:32.92   11:11.79  
  5 Ye, Jacob                    53-El Paso S        11:19.63   11:14.40  
  6 Armijo, Brian                42-Cougar TC        11:30.79   11:15.67  
  7 Orquiz, Omar                 53-Texas Sho        11:42.63   11:39.34  
  8 Moser, Reid                  32-Zoom Tc I        11:35.78   11:50.33  
  9 Futey, Lucas                 42-Cougar TC        12:25.13   12:04.94  
 10 Villalobos Salcido, Maur     53-El Paso S        11:50.82   12:26.03  
 11 Love, Demetris               48-Do Right         11:07.78   12:58.39  
 12 Roberts, Nathan              42-Albuquerq        13:28.86   13:04.44  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
    AZ Assoc: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, LTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F           13.67      13.12Q +0.0  2 
  2 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite            13.65      13.35Q +0.0  1 
  3 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis           13.95      13.41q +0.0  1 
  4 Wiley, Seth                  48-Nx Level            13.90      13.72q +0.0  2 
  5 Gruenwald, Jacob             48-Arizona C           14.20      13.87q +0.0  1 
  6 Harris, Cameron              32-Epic TC             15.29      15.91q +0.0  2 
  7 Colbert, Ryan                48-Huron Ath           16.18      16.74q +0.0  2 
  8 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea           24.58      18.24q +0.0  2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
    AZ Assoc: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, LTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite            13.35      13.16  +0.0 
  2 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis           13.41      13.44  +0.0 
  3 Wiley, Seth                  48-Nx Level            13.72      13.55  +0.0 
  4 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F           13.12      13.90  +0.0 
  5 Gruenwald, Jacob             48-Arizona C           13.87      14.26  +0.0 
  6 Harris, Cameron              32-Epic TC             15.91      15.27  +0.0 
  7 Colbert, Ryan                48-Huron Ath           16.74      16.01  +0.0 
  8 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea           18.24      17.74  +0.0 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Reg 10 JO: R 50.33  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
                       R Pierce, N Simpson                               
    AZ Assoc: A 50.56  5/18/2002   Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         52.15      52.27  
  2 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 53.40      53.03  
  3 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                   52.89      53.45  
  4 42-Big Red Express TC  'A'                          53.81      53.94  
  5 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               57.14      56.66  
  6 42-Monarch TC  'A'                                  57.78      56.79  
  7 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                1:05.87    1:02.48  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:09.45  7/12/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
    AZ Assoc: A 4:11.08  6/8/2010    1048 Arizona Titans, 1048 AZ Titans       
                         P Kadiri, T Ross, A Sauls                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'               4:18.55    4:21.24  
  2 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                       4:38.61    4:34.04  
  3 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                 4:56.90    4:41.35  
  4 53-El Paso Speed TC  'A'                          4:41.91    4:45.88  
  5 42-Monarch TC  'A'                                5:18.38    4:46.83  
  6 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                4:54.21    5:05.72  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA         
                          J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox            
     JO Meet: J  9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed City Track 
                          J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox            
   Reg 10 JO: R 10:01.65  7/17/2004   Mercury Track Club, Utah                 
                          J Barton, T Howard, S Kirtright, S Larsen         
    AZ Assoc: A 10:07.60  7/16/1994   Arizona Cheetahs                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                         11:42.29   11:29.25  
     1) Covington, Artist               2) Gonzalez, Ruben                
     3) Guerrero, Joseph                4) Hinojosa, Armando              
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.65m  7/10/2010   Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
    AZ Assoc: A 1.66m  5/18/1985   Darren Reid, PP                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F           1.35m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Too, Lucas                   48-Arizona P           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Harris, Cameron              32-Epic TC             1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 McMillan, Kevin              53-Team Blis           1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Shaffer, William             48-Do Right            1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Hodge, DeSean                53-El Paso J           1.20m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea           1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  8 Levi, Joseph                 53-El Paso W           1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 5.42m  7/10/2009   Jazon Love, CO Unattached                   
    AZ Assoc: A 5.45m  5/18/1994   Galindo Godinez, SS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 England, Joshua              48-The Arizo           4.64m      4.93m   0.9  16-02.25 
  2 Gruenwald, Jacob             48-Arizona C           4.39m      4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
  3 Hardesty, Kaden              32-Penguins            4.35m      4.49m   1.0  14-08.75 
  4 Hodge, Dante                 53-El Paso J           4.31m      4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75 
  5 Brown, John                  48-Arizona S           4.40m      4.45m   0.1  14-07.25 
  5 Ball, Keyshawn               42-Big Red E           4.43m      4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
  7 McMillan, Kevin              53-Team Blis           4.39m      4.30m   0.5  14-01.25 
  8 Harris, Cameron              32-Epic TC             4.07m      4.25m   1.0  13-11.50 
  9 O'Toole, Connor              42-Monarch T           4.00m      3.95m  +0.0  12-11.50 
 10 Schiffer, Jakob              32-Ric Rojas           4.05m      3.92m  +0.0  12-10.50 
 11 Hayes, Jahad                 53-Team Blis           3.84m      3.77m  +0.0  12-04.50 
 12 Levi, Joseph                 53-El Paso W           4.01m      3.67m   2.2  12-00.50 
 -- Cheatham, Damon              48-Ar Stars            4.40m       FOUL                 
 -- Erickson, Austin             42-Monarch T           3.96m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: J 15.77m  8/2/2009    Aaron Hanna, 14 Miami Dade TC              
   Reg 10 JO: R 13.36m  7/12/2008   Brandon Ruiz, Northwest Xp                 
    AZ Assoc: A 13.11m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun                Unattached            11.61m     11.17m   36-07.75 
  2 Styles, Cliffton             53-Team Blis           9.90m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  3 Kelly-Mcmillan, Micah        53-Team Blis           9.78m     10.64m   34-11.00 
  4 Shaffer, William             48-Do Right           10.30m     10.59m   34-09.00 
  5 Motes, Matthew               48-Arizona C           9.10m      9.82m   32-02.75 
  6 Grubbs, Tyson                48-Arizona F          10.07m      9.26m   30-04.75 
  7 Diaz, Aaron                  53-El Paso S           7.62m      8.67m   28-05.50 
  8 Myers-heldt, Jakob           42-Cougar TC           8.00m      8.43m   27-08.00 
  9 McRae, Jonathan              53-Express A           6.82m      6.11m   20-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: J 39.32m  7/30/2009   Aaron Hanna, 14 Miami Dade TC              
   Reg 10 JO: R 33.51m  7/13/2008   Brandon Ruiz, Northwest Xp                 
    AZ Assoc: A 31.44m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Daniel               42-Cougar TC          23.90m     25.34m      83-02 
  2 Glenn, Teagun                Unattached            25.91m     25.09m      82-04 
  3 Motes, Matthew               48-Arizona C          25.20m     23.94m      78-06 
  4 Myers-heldt, Jakob           42-Cougar TC          22.17m     22.08m      72-05 
  5 King, Emery                  48-Arizona F          23.06m     21.72m      71-03 
  6 Menlove, S Andrew            48-Arizona C          20.17m     17.26m      56-07 
  7 Diaz, Aaron                  53-El Paso S          16.86m     16.44m      53-11 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 51.98m  7/30/2009   Armand Shyne, 14-38 3M Track C             
   Reg 10 JO: R 48.54m  7/12/2011   Marcus Naisant, Arizona Flam               
    AZ Assoc: A 50.33m  6/19/2011   Marcus Naisant, Arizona Flam               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun                Unattached            42.58m     41.98m     137-09 
  2 Figueroa, Ramon              48-Vail Vipe          33.70m     33.73m     110-08 
  3 Grubbs, Tyson                48-Arizona F          34.31m     32.78m     107-06 
  4 King, Emery                  48-Arizona F          31.71m     31.70m     104-00 
  4 Garcia, Francisco            53-Texas Hea          27.10m     31.70m     104-00 
  6 Chavez, Daniel               42-Cougar TC          32.05m     29.45m      96-07 
  7 Motes, Matthew               48-Arizona C          32.66m     29.12m      95-06 
  8 Gonzalez, Ruben              53-El Paso W          28.23m     29.00m      95-02 
  9 Baca, Marcos                 42-Big Red E          31.54m     27.44m      90-00 
 10 Rodriguez, Rafael            53-Express A          26.35m     24.17m      79-03 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea           5:50.53     304
  2 Rodriguez, Rafael            53-Express A           6:15.48     204
  3 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite            6:30.85     152
  4 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F           6:40.99     122
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F             13.72   NWI  1    790
  2 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              16.96   NWI  1    419
  3 Rodriguez, Rafael            53-Express A             17.53   NWI  2    365
  4 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea             18.06   NWI  2    318
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  2 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  3 Rodriguez, Rafael            53-Express A             1.10m    3-07.25    131
 -- Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite                 NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    294
  2 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    222
  3 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75    187
  4 Rodriguez, Rafael            53-Express A             3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    182
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F             8.77m   28-09.25    412
  2 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea             6.94m   22-09.25    304
  3 Rodriguez, Rafael            53-Express A             5.85m   19-02.50    240
  4 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              5.27m   17-03.50    207
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
   Reg 10 JO: R  2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona/PP                     
    AZ Assoc: A  2318  6/12/1992   Geraldo Wingate, SS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F                       1901  
  2 Levesque, Garrett            53-Texas Hea                       1363  
  3 Rodriguez, Rafael            53-Express A                       1122  
  4 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              978       1000  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
   Reg 10 JO: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    AZ Assoc: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, FFS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E           11.51      11.28Q  1.0  2 
  2 Ancar, Nehemiah              32-Fk Elite            11.73      11.78Q  1.3  1 
  3 Jones, Demontay              48-The Arizo           11.80      11.59q  1.0  2 
  4 Streetz, Christopher         42-Big Red E           12.14      11.85q  1.0  2 
  5 Cooper, Austin               32-Centennia           11.99      11.95q  1.0  2 
  6 Jones, Kydae                 42-Monarch T           12.32      12.06q  1.0  2 
  7 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C           12.16      12.11q  1.3  1 
  8 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W           12.10      12.12q  1.3  1 
  9 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis           12.03      12.15q  1.3  1 
 10 Carmona, Andres              53-Falcons             12.08      12.34   1.0  2 
 11 Williams, Robert             Unattached             12.27      12.36   1.0  2 
 12 Jund, Daniel                 Unattached             12.69      12.42   1.3  1 
 13 Navarro, Gabriel             53-Texas Sho           12.35      12.51   1.3  1 
 14 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right            12.35      12.57   1.3  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
   Reg 10 JO: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    AZ Assoc: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, FFS                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E           11.28      11.23A +0.0 
  2 Cooper, Austin               32-Centennia           11.95      11.68  +0.0 
  3 Jones, Demontay              48-The Arizo           11.59      11.72  +0.0 
  4 Ancar, Nehemiah              32-Fk Elite            11.78      11.81  +0.0 
  5 Streetz, Christopher         42-Big Red E           11.85      11.82  +0.0 
  6 Jones, Kydae                 42-Monarch T           12.06      12.01  +0.0 
  7 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis           12.15      12.14  +0.0 
  8 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C           12.11      12.27  +0.0 
  9 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W           12.12      12.32  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
   Reg 10 JO: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    AZ Assoc: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E           23.45      23.19Q +0.0  1 
  2 Jones, Demontay              48-The Arizo           23.97      23.67Q  0.8  2 
  3 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis           24.38      24.00q +0.0  1 
  4 Ancar, Nehemiah              32-Fk Elite            23.79      24.03q  0.8  2 
  5 Streetz, Christopher         42-Big Red E           24.92      24.08q  0.8  2 
  6 Cooper, Austin               32-Centennia           24.03      24.47q +0.0  1 
  7 Lee, N-Gai Imani             48-Arizona C           24.69      24.64q +0.0  1 
  8 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W           24.82      24.71q  0.8  2 
  9 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C           24.73      24.74q  0.8  2 
 10 Carmona, Andres              53-Falcons             25.04      25.17   0.8  2 
 10 Baca, Luis                   53-Texas Sho           24.62      25.17   0.8  2 
 12 Woodberry, Antwaun           48-The Arizo           24.73      25.18  +0.0  1 
 13 Lowry, Maxwell               Unattached             24.74      25.56  +0.0  1 
 14 Jund, Daniel                 Unattached             25.86      25.57  +0.0  1 
 15 Moore, Ryan                  42-Monarch T           27.26      26.85  +0.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
   Reg 10 JO: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    AZ Assoc: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, AC                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E           23.19      23.05A  1.7 
  2 Cooper, Austin               32-Centennia           24.47      23.91   1.7 
  3 Streetz, Christopher         42-Big Red E           24.08      24.14   1.7 
  4 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis           24.00      24.17   1.7 
  5 Jones, Demontay              48-The Arizo           23.67      24.22   1.7 
  6 Lee, N-Gai Imani             48-Arizona C           24.64      24.44   1.7 
  7 Ancar, Nehemiah              32-Fk Elite            24.03      24.47   1.7 
  8 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C           24.74      24.82   1.7 
  9 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W           24.71      24.92   1.7 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Reg 10 JO: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
    AZ Assoc: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, AC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Brock                32-Fk Elite            53.17      53.40Q  1 
  2 Taylor, Cameron              48-The Arizo           54.63      54.05Q  2 
  3 Waters, Tamir                48-Alliance            56.42      55.75q  1 
  4 Baca, Luis                   53-Texas Sho           56.25      56.08q  2 
  5 Lowry, Maxwell               Unattached             57.62      56.20q  2 
  6 Holland, Blaize              32-Fk Elite            56.09      56.29q  1 
  7 Navarro, Gabriel             53-Texas Sho           56.12      57.12q  2 
  8 Holt, Thomas                 48-Arizona C           55.18      57.64q  1 
  9 Raulston, Max                53-Express A           57.30      57.65q  2 
 10 Woodberry, Antwaun           48-The Arizo           54.50      57.68   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Reg 10 JO: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
    AZ Assoc: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, AC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Brock                32-Fk Elite            53.40      52.67  
  2 Taylor, Cameron              48-The Arizo           54.05      53.31  
  3 Waters, Tamir                48-Alliance            55.75      54.16  
  4 Baca, Luis                   53-Texas Sho           56.08      55.40  
  5 Navarro, Gabriel             53-Texas Sho           57.12      56.54  
  6 Holland, Blaize              32-Fk Elite            56.29      56.56  
  7 Holt, Thomas                 48-Arizona C           57.64      57.08  
  8 Lowry, Maxwell               Unattached             56.20      57.34  
  9 Raulston, Max                53-Express A           57.65      58.28  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
   Reg 10 JO: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico/ATC               
    AZ Assoc: A 2:04.67  6/18/1996   Darren Matthews, AC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lujan, Brian                 53-El Paso S         2:11.18    2:11.71  
  2 Jirak, Brandon               48-The Arizo         2:16.87    2:14.01  
  3 Hampton, Griffin             32-Zoom Tc I         2:16.47    2:15.26  
  4 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai         2:13.37    2:16.40  
  5 Bustos, Jayson               Unattached           2:22.25    2:16.66  
  6 Williams, Treyvon            48-Arizona S         2:21.57    2:17.23  
  7 Vrabel, Bryce                Unattached           2:18.61    2:18.97  
  8 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan       42-Cougar TC         2:24.94    2:21.72  
  9 Villalobos, Jose             53-El Paso S         2:20.01    2:21.80  
 10 Navarro, Gabriel             53-Texas Sho         2:17.57    2:23.31  
 11 Corrales, Jason              48-Glendale          2:19.01    2:25.54  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:19.13  7/9/2006    Roblet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC              
    AZ Assoc: A 4:21.76  5/23/1980   Jeff Cannada, AP                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lujan, Brian                 53-El Paso S         4:30.27    4:20.18A 
  2 Risch, Morgan                48-Tucson El         4:26.06    4:20.25A 
  3 D'Angelo, Chris              Unattached           4:32.97    4:34.07  
  4 Hampton, Griffin             32-Zoom Tc I         4:49.13    4:38.76  
  5 Vrabel, Bryce                Unattached           4:49.23    4:40.22  
  6 Cheney, Habtamu              Unattached           4:44.73    4:41.10  
  7 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan       42-Cougar TC         4:55.74    4:42.03  
  8 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai         4:46.16    4:42.88  
  9 Jirak, Brandon               48-The Arizo         4:50.65    4:45.58  
 10 Fitsum, Hayelom              32-Nite Move         4:49.13    4:46.05  
 11 Diaz, Andrew                 53-El Paso S         4:51.41    4:46.36  
 12 Villalobos, Jose             53-El Paso S         4:57.88    4:56.84  
 13 Talavera, Sergio             53-El Paso S         4:52.71    5:07.37  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, McFarland TC                 
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
   Reg 10 JO: R 9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona/UNA                  
    AZ Assoc: A 9:28.80  4/20/1985   Manuel Archibeque, JOM                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lujan, Brian                 53-El Paso S         9:46.80    9:32.26R 
  2 Risch, Morgan                48-Tucson El         9:41.09    9:32.67R 
  3 D'Angelo, Chris              Unattached           9:42.40    9:55.33  
  4 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan       42-Cougar TC        10:37.52   10:22.38  
  5 Diaz, Andrew                 53-El Paso S        10:34.26   10:24.72  
  6 Barefield, Andrew            53-Texastron        10:44.22   10:38.11  
  7 Burns, Andrew                48-Go The Di        10:49.79   10:49.24  
  8 Fitsum, Hayelom              32-Nite Move        10:39.22   10:49.30  
  9 Jirak, Brandon               48-The Arizo        10:43.64   11:09.41  
 10 Talavera, Sergio             53-El Paso S        10:30.37   11:21.01  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33" ) 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
   Reg 10 JO: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
    AZ Assoc: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, PBC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons             15.06      14.92Q +0.0  2 
  2 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right            14.95      14.96Q +0.0  1 
  3 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia           16.57      15.72q +0.0  2 
  4 Moreland, Shamar             48-Do Right            15.56      15.77q +0.0  2 
  5 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F           15.83      16.21q +0.0  2 
  6 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level            15.61      16.29q +0.0  1 
  7 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea           18.46      17.02q +0.0  2 
  8 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood            17.10      17.40q +0.0  1 
  9 Mordecai, John               32-Epic TC             17.13      17.49q +0.0  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33" ) 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
   Reg 10 JO: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
    AZ Assoc: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, PBC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons             14.92      14.84  +0.0 
  2 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right            14.96      14.88  +0.0 
  3 Moreland, Shamar             48-Do Right            15.77      15.47  +0.0 
  4 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level            16.29      15.71  +0.0 
  5 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia           15.72      16.21  +0.0 
  6 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F           16.21      16.29  +0.0 
  7 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea           17.02      16.48  +0.0 
  8 Mordecai, John               32-Epic TC             17.49      17.17  +0.0 
  9 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood            17.40      17.29  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Reg 10 JO: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
    AZ Assoc: A 25.43  3/13/2010   Tivin Mayfield, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis           28.47      27.06Q  NWI  2 
  2 Howard, Marcus               32-Colorado            28.61      28.13Q  NWI  1 
  3 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C           27.30      27.56q  NWI  2 
  4 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level            27.81      27.58q  NWI  2 
  5 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons             27.43      28.15q  NWI  1 
  6 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right            27.51      28.90q  NWI  1 
  7 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F           29.41      28.97q  NWI  1 
  8 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea           30.13      30.39q  NWI  2 
  9 Mordecai, John               32-Epic TC             29.66      30.54q  NWI  2 
 10 Roberts, Gabriel             53-Team Blis           30.26      31.50q  NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Reg 10 JO: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
    AZ Assoc: A 25.43  3/13/2010   Tivin Mayfield, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis           27.06      26.53  +0.0 
  2 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right            28.90      27.73  +0.0 
  3 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C           27.56      27.75  +0.0 
  4 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons             28.15      28.29  +0.0 
  5 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level            27.58      28.53  +0.0 
  6 Howard, Marcus               32-Colorado            28.13      28.66  +0.0 
  7 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F           28.97      29.35  +0.0 
  8 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea           30.39      29.98  +0.0 
  9 Mordecai, John               32-Epic TC             30.54      30.09  +0.0 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Reg 10 JO: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
    AZ Assoc: A 46.08  6/13/2004   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 45.99      46.09  
  2 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         46.09      46.15  
  3 42-Monarch TC  'A'                                  49.16      49.17  
  4 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'B'                 49.39      49.51  
  5 32-Zoom Tc Inc  'A'                                 53.91      53.68  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   Reg 10 JO: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
    AZ Assoc: A 3:35.72  6/22/1996   Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'               3:45.18    3:44.07  
  2 53-El Paso Speed TC  'A'                          4:04.01    4:05.92  
  3 32-Zoom Tc Inc  'A'                               4:15.81    4:14.99  
  4 53-Express Athletics  'A'                         4:32.22    4:25.32  
  5 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                 4:32.42    4:34.83  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
   Reg 10 JO: R 9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Border                            
                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira         
    AZ Assoc: A 9:26.09  7/14/2003   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-El Paso Speed TC  'A'                          9:07.56    9:20.24A 
     1) Diaz, Andrew                    2) Jimenez, Marcus                
     3) Lujan, Brian                    4) Prospero, Matthew              
  2 32-Zoom Tc Inc  'A'                              10:38.35   10:08.52  
     1) Churchill, Parker               2) Hampton, Griffin               
     3) Pousma, Luke                    4) Williams, Blake                
  3 53-Express Athletics  'A'                        11:07.44   10:42.11  
     1) Covey, Davis                    2) De La Cerda, Sebastian         
     3) Najera, Brian                   4) Raulston, Max                  
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
   Reg 10 JO: R 1.90m  7/7/2012    Justice Summerset, 48-Tucson El             
    AZ Assoc: A 1.80m  7/16/1994   Sam Upton, TTB                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F           1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Moreland, Shamar             48-Do Right            1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Wylie, Tyler                 32-Fort Coll           1.55m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Boykin, Miles                32-Centennia           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Leyvas, Jonah                Unattached             1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Allin, Ryan                  42-Albuquerq           1.50m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea           1.35m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Bustos, Jayson               Unattached             1.60m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Raulston, Max                53-Express A           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Risner, Bryce                32-Glenwood                       1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 3.66m  7/11/2011   Paulo Benavides, Team Elite A               
    AZ Assoc: A 3.36m  5/22/2005   Alex Hsu, ULT                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marin, Aidan                 48-Ultimate                       2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
   Reg 10 JO: R 6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FTC                
    AZ Assoc: A 6.58m  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lee, N-Gai Imani             48-Arizona C           5.82m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
  2 Jones, Kydae                 42-Monarch T           5.74m      5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
  3 Holt, Thomas                 48-Arizona C           5.49m      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
  4 Prospero, Matthew            53-El Paso S           5.40m      5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
  5 Lopez, Montgomery            Unattached                        5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
  6 West, Jaden                  48-Nx Level            5.25m      5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
  7 Griffin, Marquis             48-Az Titans           5.08m     J5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
  8 Brinson, Miles               42-Got Speed           5.23m      5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
  9 Lowry, Maxwell               Unattached             5.18m      5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
 10 Allin, Ryan                  42-Albuquerq           5.49m      4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 
 11 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia           5.19m      4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
 12 Ortiz, Lorenzo               53-Elite Spo           4.56m      4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
 13 Roberts, Gabriel             53-Team Blis           4.67m      4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
   Reg 10 JO: R 12.91m  7/11/2010   Keandre Bates, Team Bliss                  
    AZ Assoc: A 12.57m  7/14/2003   Ashtyn Lamb, AC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lee, N-Gai Imani             48-Arizona C          11.68m     12.04m  +0.0  39-06.00 
  2 Prospero, Matthew            53-El Paso S          12.07m     11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25 
  3 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis          10.29m     11.67m  +0.0  38-03.50 
  4 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood           10.67m     11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25 
  5 Oyetunde, Emmanuel           53-Texas Hea          10.14m     11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
  6 Mordecai, John               32-Epic TC            10.73m     10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75 
  7 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia          10.76m     10.70m   0.2  35-01.25 
  8 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F          10.14m     10.68m  +0.0  35-00.50 
  9 Brinson, Miles               42-Got Speed          10.71m     10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75 
 10 Bell, Keaton                 32-Fort Coll          10.41m     10.28m  +0.0  33-08.75 
 11 Ortiz, Lorenzo               53-Elite Spo                      9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00 
 12 Wickens, Jack                48-Arizona F           9.59m      9.50m  +0.0  31-02.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
   Reg 10 JO: R 15.89m  7/13/2008   Travis Colby, UNATTACHED                   
    AZ Assoc: A 15.68m  6/7/1992    Danny Righetti, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brendan            53-Texas Hea          11.64m     12.42m   40-09.00 
  2 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F          11.77m     11.98m   39-03.75 
  3 Andrews, Dawan               48-Do Right           11.40m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  4 Frias, Rafael                48-Do Right           10.99m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  5 Weil, Aaron                  32-Zoom Tc I          10.49m     10.86m   35-07.75 
  6 Coleman, Sebastain           48-Arizona F          10.62m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  7 Pena, Jonathan               42-Portales           11.02m     10.59m   34-09.00 
  8 Young, Kyronn                42-Big Red E           9.05m      9.33m   30-07.50 
  9 Cabral, Isaiah               53-El Paso S           8.96m      8.53m   28-00.00 
 10 Lopez, Jonathan              53-El Paso W           8.89m      8.00m   26-03.00 
 11 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood            8.20m      6.84m   22-05.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 57.63m  8/2/2009    Grant Hill, 06-09 Huntsville               
   Reg 10 JO: R 53.73m  7/10/2010   Annthony Dudley, BD Unattached             
    AZ Assoc: A 46.58m  5/24/1992   Danny Righetti, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Jackson              Unattached            42.68m     46.20m     151-07 
  2 Frias, Rafael                48-Do Right           36.87m     38.46m     126-02 
  3 Thompson, Brendan            53-Texas Hea          34.70m     36.98m     121-04 
  4 Andrews, Dawan               48-Do Right           38.83m     35.22m     115-07 
  5 Coleman, Sebastain           48-Arizona F          31.41m     33.19m     108-11 
  6 Weil, Aaron                  32-Zoom Tc I          35.03m     31.71m     104-00 
  7 Pena, Jonathan               42-Portales           31.27m     31.58m     103-07 
  8 Naisant, Carlan              48-Arizona F          30.01m     30.38m      99-08 
  9 Nelson, Tyler                Unattached            23.87m     26.69m      87-07 
 10 Cabral, Isaiah               53-El Paso S          26.60m     25.63m      84-01 
 11 Lopez, Jonathan              53-El Paso W          22.50m     19.68m      64-07 
 -- Martinez, Alejandro          53-Team Blis          32.20m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
   Reg 10 JO: R 53.04m  7/13/2008   Travis Colby, UNATTACHED                   
    AZ Assoc: A 53.04m  7/13/2008   Aaron Ramirez, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F          49.22m     49.48m     162-04 
  2 Joiner, Jamarye              48-Vail Vipe          44.12m     46.00m     150-11 
  3 Naisant, Carlan              48-Arizona F          43.64m     45.61m     149-08 
  4 Moreland, Shamar             48-Do Right           39.21m     42.38m     139-00 
  5 Thompson, Brendan            53-Texas Hea          36.10m     41.53m     136-03 
  6 Moore, Ryan                  42-Monarch T          26.26m     35.38m     116-01 
  7 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F                     34.12m     111-11 
  8 Nelson, Tyler                Unattached            24.28m     23.59m      77-05 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level            5:02.23     547
  2 Williams, Blake              32-Zoom Tc I           5:13.70     483
  3 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis           5:18.25     459
  4 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea           5:25.43     422
  5 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC           5:27.84     410
  6 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood            5:36.13     370
  7 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F           5:43.53     335
  8 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia          10:08.52  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level              15.74   NWI  3    626
  2 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F             16.06   NWI  2    591
  3 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis             16.59   NWI  1    534
  4 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia             17.54   NWI  4    439
  5 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              18.14   NWI  3    384
  6 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea             18.18   NWI  2    380
  7 Williams, Blake              32-Zoom Tc I             20.02   NWI  2    232
  8 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC             21.16   NWI  4    157
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  2 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia             1.60m    5-03.00    464
  3 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  4 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              1.50m    4-11.00    389
  5 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  5 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level              1.40m    4-07.00    317
  7 Williams, Blake              32-Zoom Tc I             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  8 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC             1.10m    3-07.25    131
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25    490
  2 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F             5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    457
  3 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level              5.37m   NWI  17-07.50    455
  4 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia             4.94m   NWI  16-02.50    371
  5 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    323
  6 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              4.44m   NWI  14-07.00    280
  7 Williams, Blake              32-Zoom Tc I             4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    257
  8 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50    122
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis            11.74m   38-06.25    591
  2 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F            11.69m   38-04.25    588
  3 Williams, Blake              32-Zoom Tc I             8.42m   27-07.50    391
  4 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia             7.91m   25-11.50    361
  5 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              7.63m   25-00.50    344
  6 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level              7.55m   24-09.25    340
  7 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea             6.44m   21-01.50    274
  8 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC             3.79m   12-05.25    122
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
   Reg 10 JO: R  2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Border/DB                   
    AZ Assoc: A  2955  6/12/2000   Jared Schmiege, AP                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F                       2515  
  2 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis                       2500  
  3 Diggs, Aidan                 48-Nx Level                        2285  
  4 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood             1587       1767  
  5 Levesque, Grant              53-Texas Hea                       1716  
  6 Williams, Blake              32-Zoom Tc I            1580       1646  
  7 Whalen, Jack                 32-Centennia            2473       1635  
  8 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC                        942  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
   Reg 10 JO: R 15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Border/PS                 
    AZ Assoc: A 14:00.50  6/4/1988    William Jenkins, DH                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC        16:17.93   16:39.67  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    AZ Assoc: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Trevor                 Unattached             10.94      11.06Q +0.0  1 
  2 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F           11.54      11.07Q  0.2  2 
  3 Hamlin, Dartez               53-Texas Sho           10.70      11.08q  0.2  2 
  4 Briones, Juan                53-Technical           11.04      11.11q +0.0  1 
  5 Schexnayder, Mykell          42-Big Red E           11.13      11.28q +0.0  1 
  6 Xiong, Jordan                32-Zoom Tc I           11.13      11.40q  0.2  2 
  7 Youngs, Chris                32-Speed Den           11.32      11.55q  0.2  2 
  8 Ross, Tavian                 Unattached             11.73      11.57q  0.2  2 
  9 Carmona, Adrian              53-Falcons             11.17      11.63q +0.0  1 
 10 Kincade, Robert              48-Panthers            11.57      11.64  +0.0  1 
 11 Luevano, Joshua              53-Team Blis           11.34      11.72   0.2  2 
 12 Alvarado, Rene               53-Technical           11.37      11.79  +0.0  1 
 13 Tipton, Rico                 48-Spartan S           11.88      12.06  +0.0  1 
 14 Armijo, Michael              42-Soco Comp           12.08      12.20  +0.0  1 
 14 Culbreath, Landen            42-Got Speed           11.79      12.20   0.2  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    AZ Assoc: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F           11.07      10.77   0.2 
  2 Hamlin, Dartez               53-Texas Sho           11.08      11.02   0.2 
  3 Cook, Trevor                 Unattached             11.06      11.08   0.2 
  4 Briones, Juan                53-Technical           11.11      11.24   0.2 
  5 Xiong, Jordan                32-Zoom Tc I           11.40      11.31   0.2 
  6 Youngs, Chris                32-Speed Den           11.55      11.60   0.2 
  6 Carmona, Adrian              53-Falcons             11.63      11.60   0.2 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Reg 10 JO: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    AZ Assoc: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamlin, Dartez               53-Texas Sho           22.29      22.35Q  0.3  1 
  2 Cook, Trevor                 Unattached             22.38      22.45Q +0.0  2 
  3 Xiong, Jordan                32-Zoom Tc I           22.68      22.89q +0.0  2 
  3 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F           23.79      22.89q  0.3  1 
  5 Ross, Tavian                 Unattached             23.26      23.25q  0.3  1 
  6 Youngs, Chris                32-Speed Den           23.17      23.64q +0.0  2 
  7 Alatrach, Yazan              32-Centennia           23.32      23.84q  0.3  1 
  8 Kincade, Robert              48-Panthers            23.46      23.99q  0.3  1 
  9 Johnson, Jason               48-The Arizo           24.05      24.02q +0.0  2 
 10 Carmona, Adrian              53-Falcons             23.63      24.03  +0.0  2 
 11 Culbreath, Landen            42-Got Speed           24.85      25.02  +0.0  2 
 12 Alvarado, Rene               53-Technical           24.02      25.10   0.3  1 
 13 Jefferson, Malik             53-Texas Sho           24.54      25.39  +0.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Reg 10 JO: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    AZ Assoc: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamlin, Dartez               53-Texas Sho           22.35      22.06  -0.2 
  2 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F           22.89      22.08  -0.2 
  3 Cook, Trevor                 Unattached             22.45      22.37  -0.2 
  4 Xiong, Jordan                32-Zoom Tc I           22.89      23.15  -0.2 
  5 Ross, Tavian                 Unattached             23.25      23.43  -0.2 
  6 Youngs, Chris                32-Speed Den           23.64      23.70  -0.2 
  7 Johnson, Jason               48-The Arizo           24.02      23.93  -0.2 
  8 Alatrach, Yazan              32-Centennia           23.84      23.94  -0.2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Reg 10 JO: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
    AZ Assoc: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Tavian                 Unattached             50.73      52.41Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Samuel              53-El Paso W           50.58      52.48Q  2 
  3 Hutterer, Domenick           53-El Paso W           52.38      52.53q  2 
  4 King, Nicholas               53-Technical           51.56      53.31q  1 
  5 Stephens, Anthony            48-Arizona S           53.77      53.72q  1 
  6 Braaksma, Jacob              32-Wolftrack           54.59      54.54q  1 
  7 Benjamin, Joshua             48-The Arizo           55.02      54.93q  1 
  8 Harris, Kent                 32-Fk Elite            54.64      55.04q  2 
  9 Cutler, Bryan                42-Big Red E           54.99      55.63q  2 
 10 Armijo, Michael              42-Soco Comp           55.95      56.17   2 
 11 Abramson, Michael            Unattached             55.80      56.65   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Reg 10 JO: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
    AZ Assoc: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Tavian                 Unattached             52.41      50.56  
  2 Johnson, Samuel              53-El Paso W           52.48      50.60  
  3 Hutterer, Domenick           53-El Paso W           52.53      52.26  
  4 King, Nicholas               53-Technical           53.31      52.41  
  5 Stephens, Anthony            48-Arizona S           53.72      52.89  
  6 Braaksma, Jacob              32-Wolftrack           54.54      53.87  
  7 Harris, Kent                 32-Fk Elite            55.04      54.74  
  8 Cutler, Bryan                42-Big Red E           55.63      54.78  
  9 Benjamin, Joshua             48-The Arizo           54.93      54.94  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Arizona/AB                   
    AZ Assoc: A 1:57.23  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laverty, Cameron             53-El Paso F         1:58.95    2:00.49  
  2 Frilot, William              53-Team Blis         2:03.54    2:05.65  
  3 Carroll, Kristian            32-Speed T F         2:12.77    2:07.27  
  4 Coca, Moises                 Unattached                      2:08.34  
  5 Fernandez, David             48-Tucson El         2:06.52    2:08.73  
  6 Montufar, Robert             48-Arizona C         2:07.00    2:09.43  
  7 Alexander, Austin            Unattached           2:07.79    2:12.78  
  8 Romero, Aaron                42-Cougar TC         2:13.84    2:13.86  
  9 Munoz, Matthew               53-El Paso W         2:10.43    2:14.25  
 10 Felix, Kendrick              48-Alliance          2:08.05    2:17.86  
 11 Thornton, Meshach            53-Texas Sho         2:09.62    2:18.55  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:05.12  7/8/2012    Daniel Book, 32-Zoom TC I                 
    AZ Assoc: A 4:04.00  2/13/1982   Steve Scocco, AP                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frilot, William              53-Team Blis         4:25.82    4:14.24  
  2 Day, Michael                 32-Fast Trax                    4:14.81  
  3 Silva, Jose                  53-Eastwood          4:32.93    4:20.60  
  4 Otis, Tim                    Unattached           4:25.53    4:21.94  
  5 Fernandez, David             48-Tucson El         4:30.55    4:23.05  
  6 Romero, Aaron                42-Cougar TC         4:37.02    4:25.08  
  7 Coca, Moises                 Unattached                      4:29.83  
  8 Palacios, Tanner             32-Colorado          4:37.91    4:31.08  
  9 Montufar, Robert             48-Arizona C         4:32.13    4:31.82  
 10 Cortez, Adam                 53-Texastron         4:41.46    4:35.04  
 11 Floyd, Andrew                48-Alliance          4:36.83    4:35.79  
 12 Carroll, Kristian            32-Speed T F         4:47.47    4:54.21  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
   Reg 10 JO: R 8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/FTC                
    AZ Assoc: A 9:04.90  7/16/1989   Theodore Martin, NARR                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Romero, Aaron                42-Cougar TC        10:06.71    9:35.36  
  2 Otis, Tim                    Unattached           9:55.51    9:45.73  
  3 Day, Michael                 32-Fast Trax                    9:45.84  
  4 Floyd, Andrew                48-Alliance          9:57.86    9:48.42  
  5 Coca, Moises                 Unattached                      9:48.88  
  6 Guerrero, Ismael             48-Panthers         10:09.13    9:59.11  
  7 Cortez, Adam                 53-Texastron        10:12.83   10:03.76  
  8 Flores, Mannyboy             53-Sun City         10:28.04   11:05.99  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39" ) 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
    AZ Assoc: A 14.73  5/22/2004   Marcus Clanton, AH                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 White, Rakevion              48-Do Right            16.04      15.79   0.2 
  2 Stringari, Trenton           32-Speed T F           16.21      15.93   0.2 
  3 Luevano, Joshua              53-Team Blis           15.85      16.03   0.2 
  4 Green, Trevell               48-Arizona C           17.61      16.53   0.2 
  5 Alexander, Austin            Unattached             16.46      16.60   0.2 
  6 Denton, Michael              53-Team Blis           17.03      16.83   0.2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
   Reg 10 JO: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      
    AZ Assoc: A 56.95  6/10/1990   Chris Chancy, SS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stringari, Trenton           32-Speed T F           57.88      57.91  
  2 Alexander, Austin            Unattached           1:00.92      59.61  
  3 Palacios, Alex               48-Mountain lion     1:05.76    1:02.46  
  4 Vlaming, Ty                  48-Arizona E         1:03.42    1:03.58  
  5 Brown, Isaiah                32-Fk Elite          1:03.72    1:07.77  
  6 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W         1:13.77    1:14.42  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase (36" ) 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
   Reg 10 JO: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 6:37.25  6/8/2001    David Ryan, HH                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Otis, Tim                    Unattached           6:40.25    6:38.67  
  2 Floyd, Andrew                48-Alliance          7:11.58    7:04.87  
  3 Flores, Mannyboy             53-Sun City          7:23.52    7:18.07  
  4 Cardoza, Ulises              53-Ac San El         7:13.05    7:35.44  
  5 Morin, Steven                48-Glendale          8:05.86    7:55.78  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Reg 10 JO: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, New Mexico                 
    AZ Assoc: A 43.02  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Technical Precision Athleti  'A'                 44.39      44.34  
  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            45.35      46.15  
  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  49.68      46.50  
  4 48-Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         46.78      46.93  
  5 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'B'                  45.45      51.06  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   Reg 10 JO: R 3:26.53  7/11/2010   1048 Arizona Rising Suns TC, AZ Rising Sun
                         D Allen, K Moore, J Oakley, J Ortiz               
    AZ Assoc: A 3:29.87  6/20/2010   Arizona Rising Suns                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Technical Precision Athleti  'A'               3:46.02    3:34.24  
  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                          3:42.87    3:35.25  
  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                3:50.01    3:47.17  
  4 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'B'                4:04.24    4:07.13  
  5 48-Panthers Running Club  'A'                     4:06.98    4:07.57  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
   Reg 10 JO: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, New Mexico                   
    AZ Assoc: A 8:40.27  5/18/1985   Arizona Puma                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                9:12.27    9:34.12  
     1) Contreras, Michael              2) Jefferson, Malik               
     3) Thornton, Meshach               4) Woode, Darrien                 
  2 48-Glendale Flash  'A'                           10:04.90    9:57.33  
     1)                                 2) Martinez, Killian              
     3) Morin, Steven                   4) Ortega, Anthony                
  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'B'               10:26.13    9:57.52  
     1) Decquir, Donovan                2) Garey, James                   
     3) Phillips, Eric                  4) White, Demetrius               
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, New Mexico/SFLA               
    AZ Assoc: A 2.04m  6/11/1994   Mateo Mantano, FFS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Culbreath, Landen            42-Got Speed           1.70m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Felix, Kendrick              48-Alliance            1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Austin, Shavel               48-Tucson El           1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I           1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Fowler, Jordan               53-Team Blis           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Buckner, Tromas              32-Fast Trax           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Russell, Robert              48-Arizona T                      1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Cutler, Bryan                42-Big Red E           1.40m         NH            
 -- Denton, Michael              53-Team Blis           1.65m         NH            
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
   Reg 10 JO: R 4.32m  7/13/2008   Emilio Arias, Heat                          
    AZ Assoc: A 4.40m  5/23/2011   Grant Sisserson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zachary                 32-Above The           3.95m      4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Wenig, John                  48-Risen Perform                  4.12m   13-06.25 
  3 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W           3.00m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
   Reg 10 JO: R 7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah/BC                     
    AZ Assoc: A 6.99m  6/14/1997   Samuel Moore, AH                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 King, Nicholas               53-Technical           6.59m      6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
  2 Kincade, Robert              48-Panthers            6.08m      6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
  3 Tipton, Rico                 48-Spartan S           6.03m      6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
  4 Austin, Shavel               48-Tucson El           5.83m      6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
  5 Patterson, Eldridge          53-Technical           6.31m      6.10m  -1.0  20-00.25 
  6 Bridgett, Dezmond            Unattached             5.95m      6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
  7 Anaya, John                  53-Texas Hea           5.85m      5.95m  -0.2  19-06.25 
  8 Culbreath, Landen            42-Got Speed           5.79m      5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
  9 Braaksma, Jacob              32-Wolftrack           5.50m      5.11m   0.2  16-09.25 
 -- Armijo, Michael              42-Soco Comp           4.99m         ND   NWI           
 -- Goldston, Alejandro          42-Albuquerque         5.05m         ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
   Reg 10 JO: R 14.98m  7/9/2006    Bryce Lamb, Arizona/AC                     
    AZ Assoc: A 14.43m  6/16/2007   William Clay, DR                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jordan               53-Team Blis          12.44m     13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75 
  2 Kincade, Robert              48-Panthers           12.39m     12.90m  +0.0  42-04.00 
  3 Tipton, Rico                 48-Spartan S          12.25m     12.44m   1.2  40-09.75 
  4 Goldston, Alejandro          42-Albuquerque        11.53m     12.08m  -0.3  39-07.75 
  5 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I          11.74m     11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
  6 Denton, Michael              53-Team Blis          11.70m     11.52m  +0.0  37-09.50 
  7 Brown, Isaiah                32-Fk Elite           11.23m     11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25 
  8 Lopez, Edward                Unattached                       11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00 
  9 Loyola, Ricardo              48-Panthers           11.24m     11.10m   1.1  36-05.00 
 -- Patterson, Eldridge          53-Technical          13.69m         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 16.43m  7/17/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    
    AZ Assoc: A 16.28m  6/18/2000   Tomas Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Hunter                Unattached            13.40m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  2 Hernandez, Joshua            53-El Paso W          13.50m     13.53m   44-04.75 
  3 Wulff, Tristan               Unattached            11.94m     12.18m   39-11.50 
  4 Castro, Aaron                53-Texas Hea          10.77m     11.82m   38-09.50 
  5 Bardwell-Jones, Darren       48-Arizona C          10.81m     11.55m   37-10.75 
  6 Halton-wooten, Kamari        Unattached             8.85m     10.24m   33-07.25 
  7 Moultrie, Daniel             53-Cedric Be          10.34m     10.14m   33-03.25 
  8 Shuya, Justin                53-Texas Hea           9.05m      9.48m   31-01.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
   Reg 10 JO: R 51.77m  7/10/2009   Jeremy Tuttle, AZ Unattached               
    AZ Assoc: A 49.93m  5/3/2009    Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Joshua            53-El Paso W          39.66m     41.68m     136-09 
  2 McKee, Blake                 Unattached            37.57m     40.10m     131-07 
  3 Elmore, Andre                48-Do Right           41.24m     38.87m     127-06 
  4 Castro, Aaron                53-Texas Hea          29.36m     33.90m     111-03 
  5 Halton-wooten, Kamari        Unattached            30.86m     32.86m     107-10 
  6 Moultrie, Daniel             53-Cedric Be          28.30m     29.21m      95-10 
  7 Bardwell-Jones, Darren       48-Arizona C          27.63m     27.53m      90-04 
 
Hammer Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
   Reg 10 JO: R 54.04m  7/6/2012    Jacob Beene, Unattached                    
    AZ Assoc: A 43.02m  5/2/2009    Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McKee, Blake                 Unattached            30.63m     39.62m     130-00 
  2 Elmore, Andre                48-Do Right           32.86m     37.45m     122-10 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
   Reg 10 JO: R 55.13m  7/11/2010   Travis Colby, AZ Puma                      
    AZ Assoc: A 57.85m  6/7/2010    Travis Colby, 1048 AZ Puma                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Aaron               Unattached            52.77m     54.20m     177-10 
  2 Rodriguez, Devonte           48-Tucson El          47.11m     43.73m     143-06 
  3 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W          38.94m     40.44m     132-08 
  4 Castro, Aaron                53-Texas Hea          35.80m     39.46m     129-05 
  5 Longoria, Felipe             53-El Paso W          35.92m     37.91m     124-04 
  6 Shuya, Justin                53-Texas Hea          33.39m     32.33m     106-01 
  7 Halton-wooten, Kamari        Unattached            32.61m     32.10m     105-04 
  8 Ramos, Antonio               42-Rio Ranch          27.90m     28.54m      93-08 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I             12.20   NWI    612
  2 Turnbull, Garrett            48-Tiger Tra             12.75   NWI    511
  3 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W             13.26   NWI    425
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I             54.97     600
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W           1:02.93     319
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I           5:48.45     313
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W           5:57.19     276
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I             17.99   NWI    525
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W             21.62   NWI    232
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  2 Turnbull, Garrett            48-Tiger Tra             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  3 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W             1.40m    4-07.00    317
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I             3.00m    9-10.00    357
 -- Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    453
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    392
  3 Turnbull, Garrett            48-Tiger Tra             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    377
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Garrett            48-Tiger Tra            11.05m   36-03.00    549
  2 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I             9.61m   31-06.50    462
  3 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W             8.92m   29-03.25    421
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I            23.88m      78-04    346
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W            23.25m      76-03    334
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W            31.07m     101-11    314
  2 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I            22.35m      73-04    193
 
Decathlon 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Eastside Steppers             
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
   Reg 10 JO: R  6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Arizona/SS                    
    AZ Assoc: A  5741  6/3/1995    Josh Pearson, SS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom Tc I            4634       4365  
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W                       3030  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
   Reg 10 JO: R 15:30.31  7/9/2009    Joshua Haertel, UT Unattached            
    AZ Assoc: A 14:25.10  6/8/1985    Doug Fox, AP                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gill, Richard                48-Arizona C                   19:30.70  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Reg 10 JO: R 10.47  7/10/2009   Jeremy Rankin, CO Unattached                
    AZ Assoc: A 10.51  6/16/2007   Ray Miller, AP                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Jai'Shaun          32-Fast Trax           10.60      10.71Q +0.0  2 
  2 Marrero, Dionee              48-Arizona D           10.92      10.81Q  0.9  1 
  3 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F           11.08      10.79q +0.0  2 
  4 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack           10.74      10.92q +0.0  2 
  5 Conway, Cameron              48-Arizona C           10.96      11.01q +0.0  2 
  6 Parks, Deon                  48-The Arizo           11.22      11.11q  0.9  1 
  7 McClanahan, Kevin            32-Ric Rojas           10.78      11.20q  0.9  1 
  8 Calderon, Daniel             53-Ac San El           11.03      11.29q  0.9  1 
  9 Hart, Dallas                 53-El Paso W           11.30      11.30q +0.0  2 
 10 Armour, Uzziah               Unattached             11.65      11.78  +0.0  2 
 11 Strayhorn, Dejon             53-Texas Hea           11.55      11.93   0.9  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Reg 10 JO: R 10.47  7/10/2009   Jeremy Rankin, CO Unattached                
    AZ Assoc: A 10.51  6/16/2007   Ray Miller, AP                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jai'Shaun          32-Fast Trax           10.71      10.67   0.8 
  2 Marrero, Dionee              48-Arizona D           10.81      10.73   0.8 
  3 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F           10.79      10.84   0.8 
  4 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack           10.92      10.94   0.8 
  5 Parks, Deon                  48-The Arizo           11.11      10.97   0.8 
  6 McClanahan, Kevin            32-Ric Rojas           11.20      11.10   0.8 
  7 Hart, Dallas                 53-El Paso W           11.30      11.20   0.8 
  8 Calderon, Daniel             53-Ac San El           11.29      11.23   0.8 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Reg 10 JO: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
    AZ Assoc: A 21.46  5/3/2009    Ryan Milus, Arizona Chee                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Jai'Shaun          32-Fast Trax           21.59      21.81Q +0.0  2 
  2 Marrero, Dionee              48-Arizona D           21.81      21.87Q  0.7  1 
  3 McClanahan, Kevin            32-Ric Rojas           21.98      22.05q +0.0  2 
  4 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack           22.08      22.09q +0.0  2 
  5 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F           22.29      22.19q  0.7  1 
  6 Parks, Deon                  48-The Arizo           22.32      22.24q +0.0  2 
  7 Cooper, Stanford             32-Centennia           22.99      22.53q  0.7  1 
  8 Calderon, Daniel             53-Ac San El           22.43      22.73q  0.7  1 
  9 Hart, Dallas                 53-El Paso W           22.92      22.87q +0.0  2 
 10 Jesel, Aaron                 53-Texas Sho           23.93      24.16   0.7  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Reg 10 JO: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
    AZ Assoc: A 21.46  5/3/2009    Ryan Milus, Arizona Chee                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jai'Shaun          32-Fast Trax           21.81      21.70   0.6 
  2 Marrero, Dionee              48-Arizona D           21.87      21.72   0.6 
  3 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F           22.19      22.09   0.6 
  4 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack           22.09      22.11   0.6 
  5 Parks, Deon                  48-The Arizo           22.24      22.27   0.6 
  6 Calderon, Daniel             53-Ac San El           22.73      22.42   0.6 
  7 Cooper, Stanford             32-Centennia           22.53      22.56   0.6 
  8 Hart, Dallas                 53-El Paso W           22.87      22.89   0.6 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
    AZ Assoc: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, AH                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Stanford             32-Centennia           50.40      49.27Q  2 
  2 Whitfield, Simon             48-Ar Stars            49.91      50.19Q  1 
  3 Vassell, Dueth               32-Nite Move           49.73      49.34q  2 
  4 Ragin, Aaron                 32-Real Trai           49.91      49.48q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Damian             48-Do Right            50.87      49.81q  2 
  6 Walden, Sedacy               48-Team Show           49.06      50.28q  1 
  7 Oliver, Muhammad             48-Nx Level            50.28      50.76q  1 
  8 Diaz, Diego                  53-El Paso W           52.83      52.27q  1 
  9 Messer, Joshua               53-Technical           55.05      54.11q  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
   Reg 10 JO: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
    AZ Assoc: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, AH                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walden, Sedacy               48-Team Show           50.28      48.89  
  2 Vassell, Dueth               32-Nite Move           49.34      49.11  
  3 Cooper, Stanford             32-Centennia           49.27      49.29  
  4 Whitfield, Simon             48-Ar Stars            50.19      49.30  
  5 Ragin, Aaron                 32-Real Trai           49.48      49.78  
  6 Mitchell, Damian             48-Do Right            49.81      50.26  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
   Reg 10 JO: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado/JG              
    AZ Assoc: A 1:54.23  6/20/2001   Matt Burton, UNA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emilio              48-Tucson El         2:00.39    1:58.49  
  2 Johnson, Michael             53-Ac San El         1:57.87    1:59.10  
  3 Escapita, Gerardo            53-El Paso F         1:59.14    2:00.15  
  4 Petrie, Zac                  32-Angel Fli         1:59.76    2:00.47  
  5 Thomas, Phillip              32-Fast Trax         2:00.14    2:01.41  
  6 Garey, Dominick              53-Texas Sho         2:04.22    2:02.10  
  7 Pehkonen, Sawyer             32-Fort Coll         2:01.83    2:06.99  
  8 Barrio, Jesus                48-Glendale          2:09.06    2:09.97  
  9 Polanco, Tyler               48-Do Right          2:07.52    2:10.32  
 10 Diaz, Diego                  53-El Paso W         2:02.58    2:16.57  
 11 Cutler, Joshua               42-Big Red E         2:18.44    2:22.94  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
   Reg 10 JO: R 4:00.65  7/13/2008   Michael Williams, Peak Distance           
    AZ Assoc: A 4:01.10  4/17/1993   Eugene Sawyer, ABR                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Escapita, Gerardo            53-El Paso F         4:08.39    4:03.61  
  2 Vasquez, Emilio              48-Tucson El         4:17.52    4:08.17  
  3 Thomas, Phillip              32-Fast Trax         4:28.89    4:21.29  
  4 Nelson, Harvey               48-Tucson El         4:24.57    4:24.61  
  5 Gonzales, Peter              48-Wicked TC         4:22.99    4:26.77  
  6 Pineda, Jorge                48-Glendale          4:28.30    4:36.96  
  7 Cutler, Joshua               42-Big Red E         4:57.98    5:06.30  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
   Reg 10 JO: R  8:56.47  7/7/2012    Brian Barraza, 53-Texas Hea              
    AZ Assoc: A  9:18.31  5/24/2011   Randolph Chavez, Arizona Flam            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jesus             48-Glendale         10:55.98   10:07.19N 
  2 Vargas, Jonathan             48-Glendale         10:58.15   10:24.12N 
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39" ) 17-18 Division Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
   Reg 10 JO: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
    AZ Assoc: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, TAA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC             14.56      14.62Q +0.0  1 
  2 Jenkins, Lorne               32-Real Trai           16.03      15.26Q +0.0  2 
  3 Collins, Andre               53-Texas Sho           15.90      15.26q +0.0  1 
  4 Foster, D'Angelo             48-Huron Ath           15.04      15.32q +0.0  2 
  5 Dungy, Scott                 53-Texas Sho           15.97      15.89q +0.0  1 
  6 Herrold, Andrew              Unattached             16.66      16.30q +0.0  2 
  7 Copeland, Sequoyah           32-Angel Fli           17.02      16.48q +0.0  1 
  8 Baldonado, Brian             Unattached             20.32      19.20q +0.0  2 
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39" ) 17-18 Division Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
   Reg 10 JO: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
    AZ Assoc: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, TAA                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC             14.62      14.65  +0.0 
  2 Jenkins, Lorne               32-Real Trai           15.26      15.01  +0.0 
  3 Foster, D'Angelo             48-Huron Ath           15.32      15.33  +0.0 
  4 Collins, Andre               53-Texas Sho           15.26      15.54  +0.0 
  5 Dungy, Scott                 53-Texas Sho           15.89      15.79  +0.0 
  6 Herrold, Andrew              Unattached             16.30      16.65  +0.0 
  7 Copeland, Sequoyah           32-Angel Fli           16.48      16.85  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36" ) 17-18 Division Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
   Reg 10 JO: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
    AZ Assoc: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, JOM                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC             56.46      56.81Q  2 
  2 Jenkins, Lorne               32-Real Trai           55.89      57.31Q  1 
  3 Dungy, Scott                 53-Texas Sho           59.57      58.07q  1 
  4 Davis, Jordan                48-Do Right            58.64      58.51q  2 
  5 Foster, D'Angelo             48-Huron Ath         1:00.90      58.71q  2 
  6 Canady, Austin               32-Centennia           59.95    1:00.75q  2 
  7 Copeland, Sequoyah           32-Angel Fli         1:02.43    1:02.76q  1 
  8 Levy, David                  Unattached           1:03.74    1:03.48q  2 
  9 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed         1:04.46    1:04.03q  2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36" ) 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
   Reg 10 JO: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
    AZ Assoc: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, JOM                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Lorne               32-Real Trai           57.31      54.70  
  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC             56.81      54.72  
  3 Dungy, Scott                 53-Texas Sho           58.07      57.80  
  4 Davis, Jordan                48-Do Right            58.51      58.75  
  5 Foster, D'Angelo             48-Huron Ath           58.71    1:00.35  
  6 Canady, Austin               32-Centennia         1:00.75    1:01.19  
  7 Copeland, Sequoyah           32-Angel Fli         1:02.76    1:03.49  
  8 Levy, David                  Unattached           1:03.48    1:03.50  
  9 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed         1:04.03    1:04.91  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase (36") 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
   Reg 10 JO: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 6:09.70  6/20/1984   Darrel Maxey, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hellebuyck, Jordan           48-Pops TC           6:41.12    6:33.67  
  2 Pineda, Jorge                48-Glendale          6:53.75    6:47.69  
  3 Astorga, Aaron               53-El Paso F                    6:50.13  
  4 Gutierrez, Jesus             48-Glendale          6:48.15    7:07.24  
  5 Diaz, Diego                  53-El Paso W                    7:15.34  
  6 Simon, Toriell               53-Texas Sho                    7:48.71  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
   Reg 10 JO: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            
    AZ Assoc: A 42.34  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  44.51      44.96  
  2 48-Tucson Elite AC  'A'                             45.12      45.22  
     1) Dinius, Brannan                 2)                                
  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               45.36      45.29  
  4 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                               45.86      46.28  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
   Reg 10 JO: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           
                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         
    AZ Assoc: A 3:19.15  6/16/2006   Arizona Heat                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                          3:29.21    3:29.38  
  2 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                3:30.38    3:30.18  
  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                             3:32.13    3:34.14  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
   Reg 10 JO: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, Border                     
    AZ Assoc: A 8:12.50  6/18/1989   Phoenix Bobcats                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 53-El Paso Flames  'A'                            8:44.04    8:31.20  
     1) Astorga, Aaron                  2) Barba, Miguel                  
     3) Escapita, Gerardo               4) Reyes, Roland                  
  2 48-Glendale Flash  'A'                            8:48.66    8:40.50  
     1) Barrio, Jesus                   2) Gutierrez, Jesus               
     3) Pineda, Jorge                   4) Toledo, Eduardo                
  3 48-Glendale Flash  'B'                            9:03.58    9:27.93  
     1) Hernandez, Arturo               2) Martinez, Everett              
     3) Morales, Ramel                  4) Vargas, Jonathan               
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
   Reg 10 JO: R 2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Arizona/TAA                 
    AZ Assoc: A 2.10m  6/1/1991    Teddy Williams, TAA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Andre               53-Texas Sho           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Sessions, Colt               Unattached                       J2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Gutierrez, Alexander         48-Arizona P           1.80m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Anzalone, Quinton            48-Tucson El           2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Phoenix B           1.95m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Aguilar, Alan                53-El Paso W           1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Hibbett, Gustav              42-Got Speed           1.85m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Haddad, Tarek                53-Texas Hea           1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea           1.85m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Villela, Daniel              48-Arizona P           1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
   Reg 10 JO: R 4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Arizona/SS                   
    AZ Assoc: A 5.02m  5/23/2011   Garrett Starkey, Arizona Pole               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Scott              48-Ultimate            5.05m      5.03mA  16-06.00 
  2 Hiett, Nathan                Unattached             4.88m     J5.03mA  16-06.00 
  3 Sisserson, Grant             Unattached                        4.88mR  16-00.00 
  4 Alme, Jake                   48-Ultimate            4.25m      4.42m   14-06.00 
  5 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Phoenix B           4.40m     J4.42m   14-06.00 
  6 Walker, Hayden               42-Mile High           4.12m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
   Reg 10 JO: R 7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                  
    AZ Assoc: A 7.15m  5/25/2011   Lewis Todd, Arizona Chee                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Newman, Zachary              48-Spartan S           6.69m      6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00 
  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC             6.35m      6.73m   0.2  22-01.00 
  3 Wells, Stephon               48-Arizona E           6.46m      6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
  4 Spencer, DeAntre'            53-Texas Hea           6.37m      6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 
  5 Strayhorn, Dejon             53-Texas Hea           6.22m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  6 Jenkins, Lorne               32-Real Trai           6.67m      6.46m   0.1  21-02.50 
  6 Canning, Grant               48-Arizona P           6.13m      6.46m   0.3  21-02.50 
  8 Sessions, Colt               Unattached                        6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
  9 Anane-poku, Kwame            53-Team Blis           5.85m      6.17m  -0.4  20-03.00 
 10 Gill, Cameron                Unattached             6.63m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
 11 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed           6.14m      5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
   Reg 10 JO: R 15.86m  7/13/2008   William Clay, Do Right TC                  
    AZ Assoc: A 14.82m  6/7/2010    Tevin Blaylark, 1048 AZPanthers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gill, Cameron                Unattached            14.80m     14.59m   0.4  47-10.50 
  2 Wells, Stephon               48-Arizona E          13.47m     14.10m  +0.0  46-03.25 
  3 Anane-poku, Kwame            53-Team Blis          13.00m     13.58m  +0.0  44-06.75 
  4 Strayhorn, Dejon             53-Texas Hea          12.99m     13.35m   0.3  43-09.75 
  5 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed          13.27m     13.27m   0.6  43-06.50 
  6 Kravec, Nick                 32-Fort Coll          13.58m     13.00m   0.1  42-08.00 
  7 Spencer, DeAntre'            53-Texas Hea          13.46m     12.88m  +0.0  42-03.25 
  8 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea          12.23m     12.78m   1.3  41-11.25 
  9 Graves, Isaiah               48-Arizona F          11.88m     12.46m  +0.0  40-10.50 
 10 Canning, Grant               48-Arizona P          11.76m     11.55m  +0.0  37-10.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
   Reg 10 JO: R 18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
    AZ Assoc: A 18.32m  6/1/1991    Korey Johnson, TAA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael              Unattached            16.65m     17.33m   56-10.25 
  2 Wellington, Alexander        48-Tucson El          15.64m     16.15m   53-00.00 
  3 Denton, Joshua               Unattached                       15.00m   49-02.50 
  4 Hale-Mercer, Nikaeus         Unattached            16.79m     14.77m   48-05.50 
  5 Eggers, Beau                 48-Arizona C          15.52m     14.04m   46-00.75 
  6 Yebra, Gilberto              53-Cedric Be          12.97m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  7 Howard, Ralph                53-Team Blis          14.03m     13.48m   44-02.75 
  8 Brant, Austin                Unattached            12.88m     13.12m   43-00.50 
  9 Leyva, Christopher           53-Cedric Be          13.08m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 -- Dunivan, Nathan              Unattached            15.52m         ND            
 -- Garcia, Matthew              Unattached            14.32m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.69m  5/25/2011   Jeremy Tuttle, 1048 Unattached             
   Reg 10 JO: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
    AZ Assoc: A 57.82m  6/6/1987    Dwight Johnson, JOM                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael              Unattached            49.06m     51.70mN    169-07 
  2 Eggers, Beau                 48-Arizona C          50.21m     50.51m     165-08 
  3 Wellington, Alexander        48-Tucson El          48.00m     48.81m     160-02 
  4 Cooper, Stanford             32-Centennia          46.64m     45.74m     150-01 
  5 Leyva, Christopher           53-Cedric Be          37.07m     44.75m     146-10 
  6 Howard, Ralph                53-Team Blis          42.30m     44.24m     145-02 
  7 Garcia, Matthew              Unattached            44.62m     39.86m     130-09 
  8 Brant, Austin                Unattached            43.52m     39.77m     130-06 
  9 Hunt, Dylan                  53-Texas Hea          37.57m     37.43m     122-10 
 10 Armour, Uzziah               Unattached            28.83m     28.18m      92-05 
 -- Hale-Mercer, Nikaeus         Unattached            44.23m       FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw 12# 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
   Reg 10 JO: R 58.76m  7/10/2011   Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  
    AZ Assoc: A 60.59m  6/18/2002   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Matthew              Unattached            55.81m     59.45mR    195-00 
  2 Denton, Joshua               Unattached                       53.36m     175-01 
  3 Tate, Adam                   Unattached            39.95m     38.20m     125-04 
  4 Spigelmire, Kyle             Unattached            36.30m     36.08m     118-04 
  5 Campbell, Clay               48-Arizona S          34.95m     35.83m     117-07 
  6 Begay, Avery                 Unattached            36.00m     34.85m     114-04 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
   Reg 10 JO: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, New Mexico                 
    AZ Assoc: A 61.81m  5/23/2011   Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Dylan                  53-Texas Hea          46.71m     49.20m     161-05 
  2 Armour, Uzziah               Unattached            40.38m     47.23m     154-11 
  3 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Phoenix B          45.45m     46.58m     152-10 
  4 Hudak, Derek                 48-Phoenix B          34.70m     39.81m     130-07 
  5 Tate, Adam                   Unattached            30.98m     33.08m     108-06 
  6 Jones, Marcus                48-Phoenix B          32.89m     31.70m     104-00 
  7 Rivera-Figueroa, Luis        53-El Paso W          19.66m     23.63m      77-06 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               11.62   NWI    728
  2 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached               12.38   NWI    578
  3 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea             12.84   NWI    495
  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             13.10   NWI    451
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               52.49     703
  2 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached               55.25     589
  3 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea           1:00.29     403
  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P           1:08.35     174
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC             4:48.72     626
  2 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached             5:16.79     467
  3 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea           5:42.87     338
  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P           6:14.39     208
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               14.67   NWI    890
  2 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea             16.94   NWI    631
  3 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached               21.00   NWI    274
  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             21.19   NWI    261
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  3 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50    549
  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               3.30m   10-10.00    431
  3 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             2.55m    8-04.25    253
 -- Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               6.82m   NWI  22-04.50    771
  2 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea             5.89m   NWI  19-04.00    563
  3 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached               4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    294
  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    232
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P            10.41m   34-02.00    510
  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               9.52m   31-03.00    457
  3 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50    437
  4 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea             7.91m   25-11.50    361
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P            32.30m     106-00    510
  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC              26.45m      86-09    395
  3 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached              25.30m      83-00    373
  4 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea            23.81m      78-01    344
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC              39.86m     130-09    440
  2 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P            29.51m      96-10    292
  3 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea            25.01m      82-01    230
  4 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached              23.89m      78-04    214
 
Decathlon 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
   Reg 10 JO: R  6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Arizona                      
    AZ Assoc: A  7285  6/19/1993   Tage Peterson, SP                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC                         6026  
  2 Tafoya, Austin               Unattached              3964       4201  
  3 Apodaca, Don                 53-Texas Hea                       4035  
  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P                       3317  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
   Reg 10 JO: R 18:18.24  7/10/2011   Reece Watkins, Arizona Flam              
    AZ Assoc: A 14:21.50  4/20/1985   Martin Weight, AP                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon, Toriell               53-Texas Sho        19:55.82   21:15.99  

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.