Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

             Missouri Valley Association Championships
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Essence Kendall              Kansas City              16.57  
  2 Taylor DuPree                Kansas City              17.25  
  3 Daija Mitchell               Springfield              17.62  
  4 Taci Klein                   Shocker TC               18.63  
  5 Keali Miles                  Pure Talent              20.32  
  6 Hannah Rupert                Olathe Expre             20.99  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essence Kendall              Kansas City              35.91  
  2 Kaiya Key                    Unattached               36.57  
  3 Jahra Francis                Springfield              36.61  
  4 Taylor DuPree                Kansas City              36.93  
  5 Daija Mitchell               Springfield              39.56  
  6 Taci Klein                   Shocker TC               40.32  
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jahra Francis                Springfield            1:25.11  
  2 Kaiya Key                    Unattached             1:32.23  
  3 Keali Miles                  Pure Talent            1:46.26  
  4 Isabelle Hergesheimer        Springfield            1:55.98  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addie Curtis                 Shocker TC             3:04.56  
  2 Magdalene Boley              Unattached             3:12.59  
  3 Isabelle Hergesheimer        Springfield            4:34.08  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addie Curtis                 Shocker TC             6:14.35  
  2 Lucy Hardy                   Unattached             6:47.26  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals      
==========================================================================
  1 Essence Kendall              Kansas City              3.47m   11-04.75 

  2 Kaiya Key                    Unattached               2.84m    9-04.00 

  3 Addie Curtis                 Shocker TC               2.80m    9-02.25 

  4 Lucy Hardy                   Unattached               2.70m    8-10.25 

  5 Taci Klein                   Shocker TC               2.69m    8-10.00 

  6 Jahra Francis                Springfield              2.43m    7-11.75 

  7 Hannah Rupert                Olathe Expre             1.95m    6-04.75 

 
Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Hardy                   Unattached               4.55m   14-11.25 

 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals      
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Rupert                Olathe Expre             9.92m      32-06 

 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navi Washington              Kansas City              15.31  
  2 Abby Rueschhoff              Hays Strider             15.50  
  3 Jessica Robinson             Unattached               15.85  
  4 Chloe Johnson                Kansas City              15.95  
  5 TaMya Cann                   Palestine Pr             16.53  
  6 Jaelyn Winfrey               Blue Gold Yo             16.60  
  7 Cortney Obasi                Kansas City              17.35  
  8 Bella Anderson               Olathe Expre             17.85  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akirah Venerable             Kansas City              31.51Q  1 
  2 Navi Washington              Kansas City              33.17Q  2 
  3 Abby Rueschhoff              Hays Strider             33.32Q  1 
  4 Ashley Robinson              Unattached               33.32Q  2 
  5 Chloe Johnson                Kansas City              34.74Q  2 
  6 Jessica Robinson             Unattached               35.40Q  1 
  7 Paris Mikinski               Unattached               36.47q  1 
  8 Bella Rowden                 Olathe Expre             36.92q  2 
  9 TaMya Cann                   Palestine Pr             37.61   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akirah Venerable             Kansas City              31.32  
  2 Abby Rueschhoff              Hays Strider             32.56  
  3 Navi Washington              Kansas City              32.58  
  4 Ashley Robinson              Unattached               32.92  
  5 Chloe Johnson                Kansas City              35.30  
  6 Bella Rowden                 Olathe Expre             35.84  
  7 Jessica Robinson             Unattached               36.48  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makayla Clark                Team Believe           1:08.72  
  2 Akirah Venerable             Kansas City            1:12.43  
  3 Ashley Robinson              Unattached             1:15.25  
  4 Emily Ervin                  Kansas City            1:15.43  
  5 TaMya Cann                   Palestine Pr           1:25.29  
  6 Katie Hodge                  Salina Burn            1:29.35  
  7 Olivia Demaree               Salina Burn            1:40.61  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makayla Clark                Team Believe           2:34.18  
  2 Emily Ervin                  Kansas City            3:03.87  
  3 Katie Hodge                  Salina Burn            3:31.99  
  4 Olivia Demaree               Salina Burn            3:56.70  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makayla Clark                Team Believe           5:22.38  
  2 Katie Hodge                  Salina Burn            6:46.51  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Elite Competition  'A'                  1:06.03  
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Paris Mikinski               Unattached             3-07.00      1.09m 

  2 Jaelyn Winfrey               Blue Gold Yo           2-09.00      0.83m 

 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Ervin                  Kansas City              3.91m   12-10.00 

  2 Abby Rueschhoff              Hays Strider             3.46m   11-04.25 

  3 Cortney Obasi                Kansas City              2.93m    9-07.50 

  4 Bella Rowden                 Olathe Expre             2.92m    9-07.00 

  5 Jaelyn Winfrey               Blue Gold Yo             2.06m    6-09.25 

 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Camryn Cadenhead             Palestine Pr             6.13m   20-01.50 

 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bella Rowden                 Olathe Expre            15.74m      51-08 

  2 Camryn Cadenhead             Palestine Pr             9.32m      30-07 

  3 Bella Anderson               Olathe Expre             8.47m      27-09 

 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Pendleton              Palestine Pr             14.40Q  1 
  2 Clarice Nichols              Shocker TC               14.72Q  2 
  3 Aerial Dixon                 Kansas City              14.59Q  1 
  4 Ann Cox                      Olathe Expre             14.91Q  2 
  5 Azaria Burgin                Kansas City              14.65Q  1 
  6 Cassondra Pittman            Salina Burn              14.97Q  2 
  7 Amaya Harris                 Unattached               15.16q  1 
  8 Dakota Johnson               Kansas City              15.22q  2 
  9 Jane Watts                   Unattached               15.29   1 
 10 Rickea Combes                Palestine Pr             15.31   1 
 11 Deannie Oates-Johnson        Springfield              15.37   2 
 12 Nellie Rowden                Olathe Expre             16.19   2 
 13 Isabella Hedges              Unattached               18.04   2 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarice Nichols              Shocker TC               14.48  
  2 Azaria Burgin                Kansas City              14.53  
  3 Riley Pendleton              Palestine Pr             14.58  
  4 Aerial Dixon                 Kansas City              14.73  
  5 Ann Cox                      Olathe Expre             14.88  
  6 Cassondra Pittman            Salina Burn              15.14  
  7 Amaya Harris                 Unattached               15.25  
  8 Dakota Johnson               Kansas City              15.29  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janyah Stevenson             Palestine Pr             30.19Q  1 
  2 Riley Pendleton              Palestine Pr             30.83Q  2 
  3 Azaria Burgin                Kansas City              30.79Q  1 
  4 Aerial Dixon                 Kansas City              30.93Q  2 
  5 Peyton Griffin               Salina Burn              31.96Q  2 
  6 Ann Cox                      Olathe Expre             32.12Q  1 
  7 Andreana Comeaux             Palestine Pr             33.06q  2 
  8 Endea Mutcherson             Team Believe             33.13q  2 
  9 Tailor Johnson               Kansas City              33.18   2 
 10 Trista Stevenson             Salina Burn              34.21   1 
 11 Rickea Combes                Palestine Pr             34.27   1 
 12 Emily McIntire               Salina Burn              34.53   1 
 13 Nellie Rowden                Olathe Expre             36.96   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Janyah Stevenson             Palestine Pr             29.78  
  2 Azaria Burgin                Kansas City              29.87  
  3 Aerial Dixon                 Kansas City              30.73  
  4 Riley Pendleton              Palestine Pr             30.89  
  5 Peyton Griffin               Salina Burn              32.21  
  6 Ann Cox                      Olathe Expre             32.63  
  7 Endea Mutcherson             Team Believe             32.95  
  8 Andreana Comeaux             Palestine Pr             35.30  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peyton Griffin               Salina Burn            1:09.08   2 
  2 Janyah Stevenson             Palestine Pr           1:09.39   1 
  3 Jordan Garrett               Kansas City            1:12.82   2 
  4 Cassondra Pittman            Salina Burn            1:12.83   2 
  5 Tailor Johnson               Kansas City            1:13.78   2 
  6 Trista Stevenson             Salina Burn            1:17.41   2 
  7 Siarra Dyson-Hanks           Kansas City            1:17.47   2 
  8 Jane Watts                   Unattached             1:18.50   2 
  9 Andreana Comeaux             Palestine Pr           1:23.53   1 
 10 Jazmin Turner                Unattached             1:33.90   1 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Lily Henkle                  Kc Flyers              2:45.33  
  2 Jordan Smith                 Kansas Flyer           2:48.12  
  3 Peyton Griffin               Salina Burn            2:59.59  
  4 Siarra Dyson-Hanks           Kansas City            3:18.69  
  5 Harlee Long                  Salina Burn            3:33.32  
  6 Libby Hodge                  Salina Burn            3:46.82  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Smith                 Kansas Flyer           5:48.12  
  2 Emmalyn Downs                Heartland Yo           6:03.16  
  3 Annalynn Early               Ejc TC                 6:57.33  
  4 Breeley Mayabb               Unattached             6:58.29  
  5 Siarra Dyson-Hanks           Kansas City            7:12.76  
  6 Harlee Long                  Salina Burn            7:21.53  
  7 Libby Hodge                  Salina Burn            7:37.58  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Audrey Smith                 Unattached            11:12.23  
  2 Emmalyn Downs                Heartland Yo          13:25.40  
  3 Breeley Mayabb               Unattached            14:20.94  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Loren Thomas                 Unattached               20.28  
  2 Clarice Nichols              Shocker TC               25.50  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Elite Competition  'A'                    59.64  
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Loren Thomas                 Unattached             4-05.00      1.34m 

  2 Clarice Nichols              Shocker TC             3-09.00      1.14m 

  3 Kaitlyn Wing                 Blue Gold Yo          J3-09.00      1.14m 

  4 Endea Mutcherson             Team Believe           3-05.00      1.04m 

  5 Jessi Brummett               Manhattan TC           3-03.00      0.99m 

  6 Emma Sims                    Blue Gold Yo           3-01.00      0.93m 

 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Garrett               Kansas City              4.04m   13-03.25 

  2 Cassondra Pittman            Salina Burn              3.90m   12-09.50 

  3 Jane Watts                   Unattached               3.73m   12-03.00 

  4 Riley Pendleton              Palestine Pr             3.71m   12-02.25 

  5 Nellie Rowden                Olathe Expre             3.61m   11-10.25 

  6 Loren Thomas                 Unattached              J3.61m   11-10.25 

  7 Amaya Harris                 Unattached               3.51m   11-06.25 

  8 Endea Mutcherson             Team Believe             3.36m   11-00.25 

  9 Kaitlyn Wing                 Blue Gold Yo             3.26m   10-08.50 

 10 Trista Stevenson             Salina Burn              3.24m   10-07.75 

 11 Dakota Johnson               Kansas City              3.03m    9-11.25 

 12 Andreana Comeaux             Palestine Pr             2.90m    9-06.25 

 13 Emily McIntire               Salina Burn              2.86m    9-04.75 

 14 Tailor Johnson               Kansas City              2.83m    9-03.50 

 15 Whitney Turner               Salina Burn              2.22m    7-03.50 

 16 Emma Sims                    Blue Gold Yo             2.21m    7-03.00 

 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Spears               Olathe Expre             8.92m   29-03.25 

  2 Emmalyn Downs                Heartland Yo             8.29m   27-02.50 

  3 Hannah Schrock               Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50 

  4 Jazmin Turner                Unattached               5.09m   16-08.50 

 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Spears               Olathe Expre            15.43m      50-07 

  2 Jessi Brummett               Manhattan TC            13.56m      44-06 

  3 Hannah Schrock               Unattached              10.92m      35-10 

 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jessi Brummett               Manhattan TC            21.91m      71-10 

  2 Amaya Harris                 Unattached              17.05m      55-11 

  3 Emily McIntire               Salina Burn             16.79m      55-01 

  4 Jasmine Spears               Olathe Expre            15.88m      52-01 

  5 Harlee Long                  Salina Burn             15.47m      50-09 

  6 Whitney Turner               Salina Burn             15.12m      49-07 

  7 Hannah Schrock               Unattached              14.92m      48-11 

  8 Emma Sims                    Blue Gold Yo            12.61m      41-04 

  9 Breeley Mayabb               Unattached               9.54m      31-03 

 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aijah Venerable              Kansas City              13.25Q  1 
  2 Daquasha Garrett             Unattached               13.30Q  2 
  3 Lauren Smith                 Palestine Pr             13.47Q  3 
  4 Destiny Davenport            Kansas City              13.47Q  2 
  5 Camryn Malone                Kansas City              14.09Q  3 
  6 Lydia Bowyer                 Manhattan TC             14.18Q  1 
  7 Destiny Ray                  Kansas City              13.51q  2 
  8 Kadaisha Mpwo                Olathe Expre             13.70q  2 
  9 Michelle Odom                Springfield              14.10   3 
 10 Shannel Watkins              Palestine Pr             14.19   1 
 11 Madison Souza                Springfield              14.26   2 
 12 Deresha Campbell             Palestine Pr             14.39   1 
 13 Jayla Fennell                Shocker TC               14.48   3 
 14 Kenadi McCarty               Kansas City              14.74   3 
 15 Skyler Falkner               Olathe Expre             14.83   1 
 16 Caroline Hagan               Blue Gold Yo             14.89   2 
 17 Elexa Thornburg              Olathe Expre             14.90   1 
 18 Kiara Tucker                 Springfield              14.99   3 
 19 Joileeah Worley              Palestine Pr             15.49   2 
 20 Juliayna Pendleton           Palestine Pr             18.93   2 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Aijah Venerable              Kansas City              13.23  
  2 Daquasha Garrett             Unattached               13.31  
  3 Lauren Smith                 Palestine Pr             13.33  
  4 Destiny Davenport            Kansas City              13.56  
  5 Destiny Ray                  Kansas City              13.57  
  6 Kadaisha Mpwo                Olathe Expre             13.62  
  7 Lydia Bowyer                 Manhattan TC             13.91  
  8 Camryn Malone                Kansas City              14.32  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Lewis                Kansas City              27.38Q  2 
  2 Aijah Venerable              Kansas City              27.93Q  3 
  3 Lauren Smith                 Palestine Pr             28.73Q  4 
  4 Michelle Odom                Springfield              29.09Q  1 
  5 Daquasha Garrett             Unattached               29.07q  2 
  6 Destiny Davenport            Kansas City              29.37q  3 
  7 Deresha Campbell             Palestine Pr             29.67q  2 
  8 Kadaisha Mpwo                Olathe Expre             29.80q  3 
  9 Lydia Bowyer                 Manhattan TC             29.92   1 
 10 Camryn Malone                Kansas City              29.96   1 
 11 Destiny Ray                  Kansas City              30.19   1 
 12 Bria Mayhew                  Palestine Pr             30.35   2 
 13 Shannel Watkins              Palestine Pr             30.41   1 
 14 Caroline Hope Dunn           Kc Flyers                30.50   4 
 15 Madison Souza                Springfield              31.04   4 
 16 Jayla Fennell                Shocker TC               31.51   4 
 17 Kenadi McCarty               Kansas City              32.00   4 
 18 Caroline Hagan               Blue Gold Yo             32.08   4 
 19 Elexa Thornburg              Olathe Expre             32.12   2 
 20 Skyler Falkner               Olathe Expre             32.44   2 
 21 Kiara Tucker                 Springfield              32.96   3 
 22 Jessica Wegenka              Unattached               33.28   3 
 23 Serenity Golden              Olathe Expre             34.04   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Lewis                Kansas City              26.86  
  2 Aijah Venerable              Kansas City              26.95  
  3 Lauren Smith                 Palestine Pr             27.95  
  4 Michelle Odom                Springfield              28.49  
  5 Daquasha Garrett             Unattached               28.91  
  6 Destiny Davenport            Kansas City              30.10  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Lewis                Kansas City            1:00.38Q  1 
  2 Aijah Venerable              Kansas City            1:03.41Q  2 
  3 Caroline Hope Dunn           Kc Flyers              1:04.42Q  2 
  4 Lauren Smith                 Palestine Pr           1:08.18Q  1 
  5 Kadaisha Mpwo                Olathe Expre           1:10.81Q  2 
  6 Elexa Thornburg              Olathe Expre           1:12.30Q  1 
  7 Skyler Falkner               Olathe Expre           1:12.44q  1 
  8 Jessica Wegenka              Unattached             1:16.74q  2 
  9 Serenity Golden              Olathe Expre           1:18.39   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Lewis                Kansas City              59.92  
  2 Aijah Venerable              Kansas City            1:02.92  
  3 Caroline Hope Dunn           Kc Flyers              1:05.09  
  4 Lauren Smith                 Palestine Pr           1:10.43  
  5 Skyler Falkner               Olathe Expre           1:11.06  
  6 Kadaisha Mpwo                Olathe Expre           1:12.87  
  7 Elexa Thornburg              Olathe Expre           1:12.96  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Alyssa Frausto               Shocker TC             2:27.96  
  2 Ralissa Flemings             Palestine Pr           2:38.48  
  3 Mariah Blazek                Kansas Flyer           2:40.84  
  4 Peyton Reynolds              Kansas Flyer           2:46.05  
  5 Caitlyn May                  Kansas Flyer           2:46.88  
  6 Katerina Careaga             Velocity TC            2:51.70  
  7 Isabella Hinck               Olathe Expre           2:53.41  
  8 Zoie Counts                  Salina Burn            3:04.32  

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarena Meier                 Kansas Flyer          12:36.77  
  2 Isabella Hinck               Olathe Expre          13:29.26  
  3 Zoie Counts                  Salina Burn           13:34.45  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Brumley              Unattached               19.04  
  2 Katerina Careaga             Velocity TC              20.73  
  3 Bria Mayhew                  Palestine Pr             21.48  
  4 Alexis Watson                Salina Burn              22.27  
  5 Carlena Obasi                Kansas City              23.16  
  6 Joileeah Worley              Palestine Pr             23.55  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Brumley              Unattached               32.96  
  2 Joileeah Worley              Palestine Pr             36.35  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Elite Competition  'A'                    55.30  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                      11:36.44  
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carlie Queen                 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 

  2 Morgan Thomas                Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 

  3 Katerina Careaga             Velocity TC              1.30m    4-03.25 

 -- Carlena Obasi                Kansas City                 NH            

 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elleigh Spragg               Unattached                3.25      0.08m 

  2 Alyssa Wheeler               Shocker TC                2.75      0.07m 

  2 Carlie Queen                 Unattached                2.75      0.07m 

  4 Brooklyn Bolin               Unattached                2.50      0.06m 

 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Thomas                Unattached               4.39m   14-05.00 

  2 Madison Souza                Springfield              4.05m   13-03.50 

  3 Lydia Bowyer                 Manhattan TC             3.97m   13-00.25 

  4 Serenity Golden              Olathe Expre             3.92m   12-10.50 

  5 Jessica Wegenka              Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00 

  6 Destiny Davenport            Kansas City              3.83m   12-06.75 

  7 Joileeah Worley              Palestine Pr             3.75m   12-03.75 

  8 Deresha Campbell             Palestine Pr             3.63m   11-11.00 

  9 Carlena Obasi                Kansas City              3.44m   11-03.50 

 10 Caroline Hagan               Blue Gold Yo             3.41m   11-02.25 

 11 Michelle Odom                Springfield              3.30m   10-10.00 

 12 MieLing Buford               Springfield              3.29m   10-09.50 

 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Thomas                Unattached               9.56m   31-04.50 

  2 Madison Souza                Springfield              8.90m   29-02.50 

 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Johnson               Unattached              10.46m   34-04.00 

  2 Olivia Vasquez               Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00 

  3 Julianna Pfeiffer            Unattached               9.09m   29-10.00 

  4 Alexis Watson                Salina Burn              8.94m   29-04.00 

  5 Madison Vogelsmeier          Blue Gold Yo             7.75m   25-05.25 

  6 Chelsea Schroeder            Blue Gold Yo             6.85m   22-05.75 

  7 Juliayna Pendleton           Palestine Pr             6.11m   20-00.50 

 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Weirich               Unattached              31.68m     103-11 

  2 Sydney Johnson               Unattached              23.12m      75-10 

  3 Olivia Vasquez               Unattached              22.52m      73-11 

  4 Alexis Watson                Salina Burn             18.82m      61-09 

  5 Julianna Pfeiffer            Unattached              17.04m      55-11 

  6 Madison Vogelsmeier          Blue Gold Yo            15.87m      52-01 

  7 Chelsea Schroeder            Blue Gold Yo            14.72m      48-03 

 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Thomas                Unattached              32.44m     106-05 

  2 Olivia Vasquez               Unattached              27.16m      89-01 

  3 Alexis Watson                Salina Burn             20.72m      68-00 

  4 Madison Vogelsmeier          Blue Gold Yo            14.36m      47-01 

  5 Julianna Pfeiffer            Unattached              14.30m      46-11 

  6 Chelsea Schroeder            Blue Gold Yo            12.41m      40-08 

 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anglerne Annelus             Kansas City              12.27Q  2 
  2 Sierra Smith                 Unattached               12.61Q  1 
  3 Rajuiah Andrews              Shocker TC               12.88Q  3 
  4 Kolby Ganther                Wichita Athl             12.89Q  2 
  5 Caroline Bingham             Kc Flyers                12.91Q  1 
  6 Isabel Ringel                Draft Pick A             13.09Q  3 
  7 Adriauna Sirls               Unattached               13.11q  2 
  8 Jyllian Stewart              Olathe Expre             13.21q  2 
  9 Lalah Baldwin                TBTC                     13.29   3 
 10 Lateefah Williams            TBTC                     13.30   3 
 11 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              13.35   1 
 12 Leah Olawaiye                Kansas City              13.48   3 
 13 Breinna Patterson            Springfield              13.99   2 
 14 Alexis Winfrey               Blue Gold Yo             14.82   1 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Anglerne Annelus             Kansas City              12.18  
  2 Sierra Smith                 Unattached               12.40  
  3 Caroline Bingham             Kc Flyers                12.55  
  4 Rajuiah Andrews              Shocker TC               12.65  
  5 Kolby Ganther                Wichita Athl             12.77  
  6 Adriauna Sirls               Unattached               12.89  
  7 Jyllian Stewart              Olathe Expre             13.22  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anglerne Annelus             Kansas City              26.09Q  3 
  2 Caroline Bingham             Kc Flyers                26.43Q  4 
  3 Sierra Smith                 Unattached               26.82Q  1 
  4 Sydnee Mitchell              Kansas City              27.22Q  2 
  5 Traci Blue                   Olathe Expre             26.66q  4 
  6 Breanna Eckles               Wichita Athl             27.04q  4 
  7 Kolby Ganther                Wichita Athl             27.23q  2 
  8 Rajuiah Andrews              Shocker TC               27.81q  1 
  9 Adriauna Sirls               Unattached               27.92   3 
 10 Shyann Stevenson             Kansas City              28.14   4 
 11 Isabel Ringel                Draft Pick A             28.16   2 
 12 Sydney Loyd                  Palestine Pr             28.30   4 
 13 Lalah Baldwin                TBTC                     28.40   4 
 14 Lateefah Williams            TBTC                     28.49   3 
 15 Ayla Hicks                   Kansas City              28.60   3 
 16 Payton Tettenborn            Olathe Expre             28.61   3 
 17 Ella Lotz                    Olathe Expre             29.09   2 
 18 Breinna Patterson            Springfield              29.20   1 
 19 Leah Olawaiye                Kansas City              29.22   1 
 20 Jyllian Stewart              Olathe Expre             29.59   1 
 21 Kayleigh Shaffer             Olathe Expre             29.98   1 
 22 Destiny Hanks                Kansas City              30.01   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashanti Hutton               Unattached               56.90Q  3 
  2 Caroline Bingham             Kc Flyers                59.57Q  1 
  3 Rhema Taylor                 Kansas City            1:00.54Q  4 
  4 Danielle McNeal              Kansas City            1:02.00Q  2 
  5 Sydnee Mitchell              Kansas City            1:00.43q  1 
  6 Azah Cummins                 Kc Storm TC            1:02.05q  3 
  7 Traci Blue                   Olathe Expre           1:02.40q  4 
  8 Payton Tettenborn            Olathe Expre           1:03.81q  2 
  9 Madolyn Palodichuk           Kc Flyers              1:04.66   2 
 10 Ayla Hicks                   Kansas City            1:05.46   4 
 11 Shyann Stevenson             Kansas City            1:07.24   1 
 12 Marie Reveles                Hays Strider           1:07.65   1 
 13 Kayleigh Shaffer             Olathe Expre           1:11.33   1 
 14 Emilie Loveland              Springfield            1:20.89   3 
 15 Destiny Hanks                Kansas City            1:41.22   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashanti Hutton               Unattached               56.64  
  2 Caroline Bingham             Kc Flyers                58.46  
  3 Rhema Taylor                 Kansas City              59.34  
  4 Sydnee Mitchell              Kansas City            1:00.61  
  5 Danielle McNeal              Kansas City            1:01.00  
  6 Azah Cummins                 Kc Storm TC            1:02.04  
  7 Traci Blue                   Olathe Expre           1:02.93  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claire Theis                 Kansas Flyer           2:30.04Q  2 
  2 Danielle McNeal              Kansas City            2:36.23Q  1 
  3 Bryclin Alstrom              Kansas Flyer           2:38.37Q  2 
  4 Azah Cummins                 Kc Storm TC            2:41.27Q  1 
  5 Wynter Nekola                Springfield            2:39.81q  2 
  6 Courtney Carlson             Unattached             2:41.46q  2 
  7 Marie Reveles                Hays Strider           2:41.91q  2 
  8 Emma Roesner                 Kansas Flyer           2:42.70q  2 
  9 Chloe Andrews                Springfield            2:44.98   1 
 10 Elizabeth Straub             Ejc TC                 2:44.98   2 
 11 Molly Achterberg             Kansas Flyer           2:45.71   1 
 12 Emilie Loveland              Springfield            3:07.35   1 
 13 Terran Ledford               Springfield            3:28.02   1 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Theis                 Kansas Flyer           2:19.48  
  2 Bryclin Alstrom              Kansas Flyer           2:29.90  
  3 Danielle McNeal              Kansas City            2:32.48  
  4 Azah Cummins                 Kc Storm TC            2:32.85  
  5 Wynter Nekola                Springfield            2:35.19  
  6 Marie Reveles                Hays Strider           2:41.60  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Megan Hergesheimer           Springfield           11:17.47  
  2 Chloe Andrews                Springfield           11:54.84  
  3 Taylor Tustin                Kansas Flyer          12:13.44  
  4 Wynter Nekola                Springfield           13:09.66  
  5 Marie Reveles                Hays Strider          14:06.07  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              15.46  
  2 Kelly McKee                  TBTC                     15.75  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Kylee Poague                 Kansas Flyer           1:10.46  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Claire Sanner                Unattached             7:42.81   no water jump
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Olathe Express TC  'A'                                51.84  
  2 Trackboyz TC  'A'                                     52.57  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                      10:55.90  
  2 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                      11:25.61  
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lalah Baldwin                TBTC                     1.50m    4-11.00 

  2 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Mary-Grace Wright            Kansas City              1.35m    4-05.00 

  4 Ella Lotz                    Olathe Expre            J1.35m    4-05.00 

  5 Alexis Winfrey               Blue Gold Yo             1.25m    4-01.25 

 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly McKee                  TBTC                    11.05m   36-03.00 

  2 Breanna Eckles               Wichita Athl            10.91m   35-09.50 

  3 Mary-Grace Wright            Kansas City              9.83m   32-03.00 

 -- Jamison Hankins              Manhattan TC              FOUL            

 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexia Stein                 Unattached              13.02m   42-08.75 

  2 DeeNia McMiller              TBTC                    10.44m   34-03.00 

  3 Raini Glades                 Burlington B             9.64m   31-07.50 

  4 Aziza Harrell                Kansas City              9.28m   30-05.50 

  5 Miranda Tyler                Blue Gold Yo             8.52m   27-11.50 

  6 Erin Jones                   Unattached               8.39m   27-06.50 

  7 Riley Stuart                 Salina Burn              7.27m   23-10.25 

 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexia Stein                 Unattached              34.47m     113-01 

  2 Kelsey Kehl                  Unattached              31.98m     104-11 

  3 Erin Jones                   Unattached              29.27m      96-00 

  4 Raini Glades                 Burlington B            26.80m      87-11 

  5 DeeNia McMiller              TBTC                    25.51m      83-08 

  6 Riley Stuart                 Salina Burn             18.41m      60-05 

 -- Aziza Harrell                Kansas City               FOUL            

 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Kehl                  Unattached              34.45m     113-00 

  2 Allyn Murray                 Unattached              29.79m      97-09 

  3 Miranda Tyler                Blue Gold Yo            26.66m      87-06 

  4 Raini Glades                 Burlington B            26.17m      85-10 

  5 Macey Elkinton               Unattached              25.31m      83-00 

 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamison Hankins              Manhattan TC          22:37.44  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markees Mondaine             TBTC                     12.31Q  2 
  2 Kailey Chapman               Springfield              12.87Q  1 
  3 Sharee Zombo                 TBTC                     12.53Q  2 
  4 Iman Williams                Unattached               13.04Q  1 
  5 Jasmine Thomas               Olathe Expre             12.65Q  2 
  6 Taiylor Sharp                Kansas City              13.18Q  1 
  7 Jessica Mcilhenney           Draft Pick A             12.91q  2 
  8 Kaycee Mayfield              Kc Flyers                13.75q  2 
  9 Bailey Blood                 Unattached               13.77   2 
 10 Nateisha Smith               Kansas City              13.85   1 
 11 Janelle Olawaiye             Kansas City              14.12   1 
 12 Khawaja McCallop             Kansas City              14.55   1 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Thomas               Olathe Expre             12.29  
  2 Sharee Zombo                 TBTC                     12.55  
  3 Markees Mondaine             TBTC                     12.55  
  4 Kailey Chapman               Springfield              13.04  
  5 Jessica Mcilhenney           Draft Pick A             13.06  
  6 Iman Williams                Unattached               13.10  
  7 Taiylor Sharp                Kansas City              13.32  
  8 Kaycee Mayfield              Kc Flyers                13.85  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markees Mondaine             TBTC                     25.84Q  2 
  2 Sharee Zombo                 TBTC                     25.86Q  1 
  3 Jasmine Thomas               Olathe Expre             26.14Q  1 
  4 Guttu Dakorson               TBTC                     26.58Q  2 
  5 Jessica Mcilhenney           Draft Pick A             27.21q  2 
  6 Taiylor Sharp                Kansas City              27.56q  2 
  7 Iman Williams                Unattached               27.78q  1 
  8 Nyshelle Posey               TBTC                     27.92q  2 
  9 Kaycee Mayfield              Kc Flyers                28.46   2 
 10 Porscha Belser               Olathe Expre             28.67   1 
 11 Nateisha Smith               Kansas City              29.75   1 
 12 Kaitilin Parrott             Olathe Expre             30.38   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
  1 Emma Vickers                 Kc Flyers                59.58Q  1 
  2 Aliyah Hakim                 Kansas City            1:00.42Q  2 
  3 Kelsey Quiring               Unattached             1:00.12Q  1 
  4 Grace Quinlan                Kc Flyers              1:01.42Q  2 
  5 Porscha Belser               Olathe Expre           1:06.53Q  2 
  6 Hannah Rutherford            Kansas City            1:07.21Q  1 
  7 Kaitilin Parrott             Olathe Expre           1:08.00q  1 
  8 Nateisha Smith               Kansas City            1:21.55q  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Vickers                 Kc Flyers                59.02  
  2 Kelsey Quiring               Unattached             1:00.41  
  3 Grace Quinlan                Kc Flyers              1:01.23  
  4 Porscha Belser               Olathe Expre           1:05.50  
  5 Hannah Rutherford            Kansas City            1:07.01  
  6 Kaitilin Parrott             Olathe Expre           1:08.98  
  7 Nateisha Smith               Kansas City            1:27.78  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Quiring               Unattached             2:24.33  
  2 Grace Quinlan                Kc Flyers              2:24.73  
  3 Paiton Fritsche              Springfield            2:26.29  
  4 Adele Loomis                 Kansas Flyer           2:30.89  
  5 Haley Hurt                   Springfield            2:33.99  
  6 Hannah Rutherford            Kansas City            2:36.03  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikala Heddin                Kansas Flyer          11:19.80  
  2 Kira Rutherford              Salina Burn           12:46.96  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailey Chapman               Springfield              16.06  
  2 Jenna Clements               Springfield              16.31  
  3 Kala Taylor                  Kansas City              18.15  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailey Chapman               Springfield            1:07.43  
  2 Kala Taylor                  Kansas City            1:09.25  
  3 Jenna Clements               Springfield            1:13.51  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Hurt                   Springfield            9:01.75   no water jump
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trackboyz TC  'A'                                     48.39  
  2 Olathe Express TC  'A'                                52.82  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                      11:10.48  
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals     
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Frederick             Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 

  2 Marlecia Anthony             Team Believe             1.45m    4-09.00 

  2 Hanna Bohl                   Olathe Expre             1.45m    4-09.00 

 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Brigham                Unattached                3.75      0.09m 

  2 Alesa Frey                   Unattached                3.25      0.08m 

  3 Heather Glenn                Unattached               J3.25      0.08m 

  4 Natalie Mitchell             Unattached                3.00      0.08m 

  5 Jessie Clark                 Unattached                3.00      0.07m 

  6 Kaylynn Harkey               Unattached               J3.00      0.07m 

  7 Taylor Cofield               Unattached               J3.00      0.07m 

 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Clements               Springfield             10.25m   33-07.50 

 
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dimond Mosby-Norris          TBTC                    11.69m   38-04.25 

  2 Morgan Keesee                Iron Maidens            11.43m   37-06.00 

  3 Whitney Harvey               Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50 

  4 Janelle Olawaiye             Kansas City              9.06m   29-08.75 

 
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Keesee                Iron Maidens            36.50m     119-09 

  2 Stephanie Shanower           Manhattan TC            36.22m     118-10 

  3 Whitney Harvey               Unattached              35.68m     117-01 

  4 Dimond Mosby-Norris          TBTC                    32.70m     107-03 

  5 Terra Tanuis                 Salina Burn             26.93m      88-04 

  6 Janelle Olawaiye             Kansas City             16.41m      53-10 

 
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla VerMulm                Iron Maidens            37.98m     124-07 

  2 Marissa Montgomery           Iron Maidens            34.77m     114-01 

  3 Emily Rice                   Unattached              33.13m     108-08 

  4 Terra Tanuis                 Salina Burn             29.95m      98-03 

 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson Pernell               Kansas City              16.22Q  1 
  2 Ty Washington                Kansas City              16.24Q  2 
  3 Carson Miller                Unattached               16.35Q  1 
  4 Jude Harris                  Unattached               16.80Q  2 
  5 Landon Kitterman             Unattached               16.59Q  1 
  6 Tristan Johnson              Kansas City              17.66Q  2 
  7 Julian Woods                 Kansas City              16.94q  1 
  8 Jake Hedges                  Unattached               17.26q  1 
  9 Braylon Kitterman            Unattached               18.08   1 
 10 Connor Wegenka               Unattached               18.90   1 
 11 Tyler Bernstein              Unattached               18.96   1 
 12 Aleksandr Careaga            Velocity TC              19.86   2 
 13 Shawn Myers                  Springfield              19.88   2 
 14 Elias Earley                 Ejc TC                   21.30   2 
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ty Washington                Kansas City              15.97  
  2 Julian Woods                 Kansas City              16.27  
  3 Landon Kitterman             Unattached               16.40  
  4 Carson Miller                Unattached               16.45  
  5 Wilson Pernell               Kansas City              16.74  
  6 Jude Harris                  Unattached               17.26  
  7 Tristan Johnson              Kansas City              17.77  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Washington                Kansas City              34.73Q  1 
  2 Landon Kitterman             Unattached               36.24Q  2 
  3 Wilson Pernell               Kansas City              35.57Q  1 
  4 Jude Harris                  Unattached               36.28Q  2 
  5 Tristan Johnson              Kansas City              39.44Q  2 
  6 D'Mitri Patton               Unattached               42.75Q  1 
  7 Logan Arnold                 Blue Gold Yo             44.89q  1 
  8 Aleksandr Careaga            Velocity TC              45.31q  1 
  9 Tyler Bernstein              Unattached               45.33   2 
 10 Shawn Myers                  Springfield              45.44   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ty Washington                Kansas City              34.47  
  2 Wilson Pernell               Kansas City              35.87  
  3 Landon Kitterman             Unattached               36.33  
  4 Jude Harris                  Unattached               37.29  
  5 Tristan Johnson              Kansas City              40.00  
  6 D'Mitri Patton               Unattached               40.93  
  7 Logan Arnold                 Blue Gold Yo             42.37  
  8 Aleksandr Careaga            Velocity TC              46.90  
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Bernstein              Unattached             1:26.82  
  2 Braylon Kitterman            Unattached             1:31.07  
  3 Aleksandr Careaga            Velocity TC            1:48.91  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Elite Competition  'A'                  1:21.04  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals      
==========================================================================
  1 Landon Kitterman             Unattached               3.31m   10-10.50 

  2 Braylon Kitterman            Unattached               3.06m   10-00.50 

  3 Carson Miller                Unattached               2.88m    9-05.50 

  4 D'Mitri Patton               Unattached               2.46m    8-01.00 

  5 Connor Wegenka               Unattached               2.44m    8-00.25 

  6 Julian Woods                 Kansas City              2.42m    7-11.25 

  7 Logan Arnold                 Blue Gold Yo             2.20m    7-02.75 

  8 Elias Earley                 Ejc TC                   1.57m    5-02.00 

 
Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Arnold                 Blue Gold Yo             3.72m   12-02.50 

 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carson Miller                Unattached              14.66m      48-01 

  2 Gordon Fineday               Smoking Mocs            12.76m      41-10 

  3 Jude Harris                  Unattached              12.39m      40-08 

  4 Elias Earley                 Ejc TC                  10.17m      33-04 

 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Ramsey                  Manhattan TC             14.60Q  1 
  2 Hayden Nitz                  Salina Burn              14.90Q  2 
  3 Patrick Simon                Shocker TC               15.12Q  1 
  4 Seth Loyd                    Palestine Pr             15.42Q  2 
  5 Cedrick Owens                Palestine Pr             15.24Q  1 
  6 Grant Lockwood               Unattached               15.44Q  2 
  7 Jordan Campbell              Kansas City              15.76q  2 
  8 Camaro Scott                 Draft Pick A             16.00q  1 
  9 Blake Schroeder              Blue Gold Yo             17.00   2 
 10 Parker Wegenka               Unattached               17.25   2 
 11 Joshua Oakman                Kansas City              17.68   1 
 12 Dylan Jones                  Shocker TC               19.36   1 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Ramsey                  Manhattan TC             14.66  
  2 Patrick Simon                Shocker TC               14.95  
  3 Hayden Nitz                  Salina Burn              15.10  
  4 Cedrick Owens                Palestine Pr             15.46  
  5 Grant Lockwood               Unattached               15.70  
  6 Seth Loyd                    Palestine Pr             15.72  
  7 Jordan Campbell              Kansas City              15.86  
  8 Camaro Scott                 Draft Pick A             16.34  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Campbell              Kansas City              33.31Q  2 
  2 James Hill                   Shocker TC               33.37Q  1 
  3 Hayden Nitz                  Salina Burn              33.45Q  2 
  4 Cedrick Owens                Palestine Pr             33.58Q  1 
  5 Seth Loyd                    Palestine Pr             33.55Q  2 
  6 Parker Wegenka               Unattached               38.84Q  1 
  7 Ethan Bernstein              Unattached               34.02q  2 
  8 Camaro Scott                 Draft Pick A             36.58q  2 
  9 Nikolai Careaga              Velocity TC              41.57   2 
 10 Dylan Jones                  Shocker TC               44.82   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayden Nitz                  Salina Burn              32.55  
  2 Ethan Bernstein              Unattached               33.06  
  3 Cedrick Owens                Palestine Pr             33.12  
  4 Seth Loyd                    Palestine Pr             33.33  
  5 Jordan Campbell              Kansas City              33.35  
  6 James Hill                   Shocker TC               34.44  
  7 Camaro Scott                 Draft Pick A             34.56  
  8 Parker Wegenka               Unattached               39.30  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole Ramsey                  Manhattan TC           1:11.33   1 
  2 Patrick Simon                Shocker TC             1:13.07   2 
  3 Jason Moran                  Manhattan TC           1:14.28   1 
  4 Ethan Bernstein              Unattached             1:14.72   2 
  5 Paul Rowden                  Olathe Expre           1:14.94   1 
  6 Grant Lockwood               Unattached             1:15.77   2 
  7 Seth Loyd                    Palestine Pr           1:17.16   1 
  8 Mikolas Honomichl            Unattached             1:19.19   2 
  9 Cale Curtis                  Shocker TC             1:22.70   2 
 10 Nikolai Careaga              Velocity TC            1:37.44   2 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Treyson True                 Unattached             2:44.02  
  2 Tayton Klein                 Shocker TC             2:48.71  
  3 Landon Viegra                Hays Strider           2:50.59  
  4 Ethan Bernstein              Unattached             3:09.37  
  5 Daniel McArthur              Unattached             3:32.34  
  6 Joshua Oakman                Kansas City            3:59.40  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Treyson True                 Unattached             5:37.37  
  2 Landon Viegra                Hays Strider           5:53.08  
  3 James Hill                   Shocker TC             6:18.85  
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals      
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Moran                  Manhattan TC           3-10.00      1.16m 

  2 Tyler Heinerikson            Pure Talent            3-08.00      1.11m 

 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tayton Klein                 Shocker TC               3.99m   13-01.25 

  2 Cole Ramsey                  Manhattan TC             3.44m   11-03.50 

  3 Hayden Nitz                  Salina Burn              3.43m   11-03.00 

  4 Grant Lockwood               Unattached               3.21m   10-06.50 

  5 Paul Rowden                  Olathe Expre             3.20m   10-06.00 

  6 Parker Wegenka               Unattached               2.91m    9-06.75 

  7 Elan Moore                   Kansas City              2.61m    8-06.75 

  8 Joshua Oakman                Kansas City              2.59m    8-06.00 

  9 Blake Schroeder              Blue Gold Yo             2.55m    8-04.50 

 10 Dante Cox                    Unattached               2.18m    7-02.00 

 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals     
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Gruber                 Manhattan TC             8.52m   27-11.50 

  2 Cale Curtis                  Shocker TC               7.51m   24-07.75 

  3 Elan Moore                   Kansas City              6.87m   22-06.50 

  4 Tyler Heinerikson            Pure Talent              6.50m   21-04.00 

  5 Konnor Miles                 Pure Talent              6.06m   19-10.75 

  6 Nikolai Careaga              Velocity TC              5.69m   18-08.00 

  7 Blake Schroeder              Blue Gold Yo             3.83m   12-06.75 

 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals     
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Gruber                 Manhattan TC            27.53m      90-04 

  2 Jason Moran                  Manhattan TC            25.31m      83-00 

  3 Paul Rowden                  Olathe Expre            22.10m      72-06 

  4 Mikolas Honomichl            Unattached              21.50m      70-06 

  5 Tyler Heinerikson            Pure Talent             19.83m      65-01 

  6 Konnor Miles                 Pure Talent             14.81m      48-07 

 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonna Kenea                  Olathe Expre             12.53Q  2 
  2 Chris DuPree                 Kansas City              12.96Q  1 
  3 Nathan Cooper                Salina Burn              13.72Q  2 
  4 Edward Thomas                Olathe Expre             14.10Q  1 
  5 Damon Harrell                Kansas City              14.13Q  2 
  6 Andre Parks                  Palestine Pr             14.35Q  1 
  7 Jackson Miller               Unattached               14.84q  2 
  8 James Jackson                Palestine Pr             15.25q  1 
  9 Kobe Poindexter              Olathe Expre             15.69   1 
 10 Marquan Whetstone            Team Believe             15.74   1 
 11 Devin Ellis                  Kansas City              17.85   2 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris DuPree                 Kansas City              12.53  
  2 Bonna Kenea                  Olathe Expre             12.55  
  3 Nathan Cooper                Salina Burn              13.82  
  4 Edward Thomas                Olathe Expre             13.98  
  5 Damon Harrell                Kansas City              14.19  
  6 Andre Parks                  Palestine Pr             14.44  
  7 Jackson Miller               Unattached               14.95  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris DuPree                 Kansas City              26.95Q  1 
  2 Damon Harrell                Kansas City              28.54Q  2 
  3 Andrew Lawrence              Kc Storm TC              27.66Q  1 
  4 Nathan Cooper                Salina Burn              28.77Q  2 
  5 Brendan Mahurin              Ejc TC                   28.78Q  2 
  6 Marquan Whetstone            Team Believe             33.89Q  1 
  7 Edward Thomas                Olathe Expre             29.18q  2 
  8 Christian Buckman            Shocker TC               29.28q  2 
  9 Maurice Talavera             Kansas City              35.43   1 
 10 Devin Ellis                  Kansas City              37.79   2 
 11 Kobe Poindexter              Olathe Expre             38.44   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris DuPree                 Kansas City              26.64  
  2 Andrew Lawrence              Kc Storm TC              28.02  
  3 Damon Harrell                Kansas City              28.47  
  4 Brendan Mahurin              Ejc TC                   28.58  
  5 Edward Thomas                Olathe Expre             28.59  
  6 Christian Buckman            Shocker TC               29.16  
  7 Nathan Cooper                Salina Burn              29.22  
  8 Marquan Whetstone            Team Believe             31.67  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris DuPree                 Kansas City              59.45   2 
  2 Andrew Lawrence              Kc Storm TC            1:00.44   2 
  3 Brendan Mahurin              Ejc TC                 1:03.26   2 
  4 Ethan Lee                    Olathe Expre           1:04.59   1 
  5 Arrington Ervin              Kansas City            1:05.36   2 
  6 Christian Buckman            Shocker TC             1:07.07   1 
  7 Sam Olawaiye                 Kansas City            1:10.93   2 
  8 Augustus Rand                Kansas City            1:13.01   2 
  9 Maurice Talavera             Kansas City            1:17.98   2 
 10 Blayne Riedel                Hays Strider           1:23.63   1 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Lawrence              Kc Storm TC            2:22.83  
  2 Jackson Talavera             Kansas City            2:46.71  
  3 Treavis Batson               Springfield            2:47.87  
  4 Augustus Rand                Kansas City            2:59.46  
  5 Jackson Careaga              Velocity TC            3:05.64  
  6 Trevor Maxville              Salina Burn            3:13.13  
  7 Sam Olawaiye                 Kansas City            3:16.51  
  8 Blayne Riedel                Hays Strider           3:29.39  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Bonna Kenea                  Olathe Expre           4:48.81  
  2 Treavis Batson               Springfield            5:45.50  
  3 Trevor Maxville              Salina Burn            6:14.31  
  4 Jackson Careaga              Velocity TC            6:36.61  
  5 Noah Bliss                   Springfield            7:03.76  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Treavis Batson               Springfield           12:21.46  
  2 Trevor Maxville              Salina Burn           13:43.26  
  3 Noah Bliss                   Springfield           13:58.16  
  4 Jackson Careaga              Velocity TC           14:50.58  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Carson Key                   Unattached               16.51  
  2 Andre Parks                  Palestine Pr             16.66  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Olathe Express TC  'A'                                58.05  
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Mahurin              Ejc TC                 4-08.00      1.42m 

  2 Kolby Heinerikson            Pure Talent            4-06.00      1.37m 

  3 William Robinson             Unattached            J4-06.00      1.37m 

  4 Carson Key                   Unattached             4-02.00      1.27m 

  5 Jackson Talavera             Kansas City           J4-02.00      1.27m 

  6 Augustus Rand                Kansas City            3-06.00      1.06m 

 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Arrington Ervin              Kansas City              4.32m   14-02.25 

  2 Carson Key                   Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 

  3 Nathan Cooper                Salina Burn              4.22m   13-10.25 

  4 Andre Parks                  Palestine Pr             4.10m   13-05.50 

  5 Jackson Miller               Unattached               3.88m   12-08.75 

  6 Marquan Whetstone            Team Believe             3.51m   11-06.25 

  7 Devonte Hamilton             Kansas City              3.31m   10-10.50 

  8 Maurice Talavera             Kansas City              3.30m   10-10.00 

  9 Noah Bliss                   Springfield              3.16m   10-04.50 

 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tony Eason                   Kansas City             10.46m   34-04.00 

  2 Samuel Hankins               Manhattan TC            10.00m   32-09.75 

  3 Devonte Hamilton             Kansas City              8.37m   27-05.50 

  4 James Jackson                Palestine Pr             8.33m   27-04.00 

  5 Josiah Pfeiffer              Unattached               8.04m   26-04.50 

  6 William Robinson             Unattached               7.96m   26-01.50 

  7 Hunter Weirich               Unattached               6.51m   21-04.25 

 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tony Eason                   Kansas City             29.88m      98-00 

  2 Kolby Heinerikson            Pure Talent             29.38m      96-05 

  3 Samuel Hankins               Manhattan TC            27.15m      89-01 

  4 Kade Kehl                    Unattached              20.24m      66-05 

  5 Devonte Hamilton             Kansas City             19.79m      64-11 

  6 Josiah Pfeiffer              Unattached              13.30m      43-08 

 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel Hankins               Manhattan TC            37.46m     122-11 

  2 Kolby Heinerikson            Pure Talent             31.69m     104-00 

  3 Josiah Pfeiffer              Unattached              19.63m      64-05 

  4 William Robinson             Unattached              18.93m      62-01 

  5 James Jackson                Palestine Pr            16.47m      54-00 

  6 Jackson Miller               Unattached              12.61m      41-04 

 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Connor Rychlec               Burlington B             12.34Q  1 
  2 Skylor McKown                Springfield              12.39Q  2 
  3 Deion Poindexter             Olathe Expre             12.43Q  1 
  4 Aaron Pouncil                Palestine Pr             12.65Q  2 
  5 Nick Zachgo                  Unattached               12.63Q  1 
  6 Dawsen Counts                Salina Burn              12.66Q  2 
  7 Reid Williams                Burlington B             12.76q  2 
  8 Jayden Payne                 Burlington B             12.84q  2 
  9 Griffin Rupert               Olathe Expre             13.22   2 
 10 Riley Counts                 Salina Burn              13.92   1 
 11 Migc Aiyanyor                Salina Burn              14.00   1 
 12 Jacob Brown                  Unattached               14.01   1 
 13 Damu Jackson                 Springfield              14.26   2 
 14 Winston Bowles               Kansas City              16.18   1 
 15 Sheldon Loyd                 Palestine Pr             16.52   2 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deion Poindexter             Olathe Expre             12.23  
  2 Connor Rychlec               Burlington B             12.34  
  3 Skylor McKown                Springfield              12.38  
  4 Aaron Pouncil                Palestine Pr             12.56  
  5 Nick Zachgo                  Unattached               12.57  
  6 Dawsen Counts                Salina Burn              12.57  
  7 Reid Williams                Burlington B             12.61  
  8 Jayden Payne                 Burlington B             12.73  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deion Poindexter             Olathe Expre             26.01Q  1 
  2 Skylor McKown                Springfield              26.02Q  3 
  3 Jayden Payne                 Burlington B             26.66Q  2 
  4 Aaron Pouncil                Palestine Pr             26.40Q  3 
  5 Nick Zachgo                  Unattached               26.68Q  1 
  6 Miguel Silva-Leon            Kc Flyers                27.34Q  2 
  7 Makarios Page                Kansas City              26.51q  3 
  8 Dawsen Counts                Salina Burn              26.51q  3 
  9 Reid Williams                Burlington B             26.89   1 
 10 Griffin Rupert               Olathe Expre             27.19   3 
 11 Keaton Koenig                Manhattan TC             27.99   3 
 12 Riley Counts                 Salina Burn              29.30   2 
 13 Migc Aiyanyor                Salina Burn              29.91   1 
 14 Damu Jackson                 Springfield              30.53   2 
 15 Sheldon Loyd                 Palestine Pr             35.14   2 
 16 Winston Bowles               Kansas City              35.59   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Brown                  Unattached             1:02.04  
  2 Karl Oakman                  Kansas City            1:02.36  
  3 Raymontey McNeal             Kansas City            1:02.55  
  4 Lance Page                   Shocker TC             1:03.88  
  5 Winston Bowles               Kansas City            1:19.87  
  6 Jaylen Woods                 Kansas City            1:21.55  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyler True                   Unattached             2:12.70  
  2 Nolan Mckay                  Olathe Expre           2:20.74  
  3 Devon Richardson             Kansas City            2:23.04  
  4 Brendan Fusco                Springfield            2:23.34  
  5 Luke Wegenka                 Springfield            2:26.10  
  6 Dylan Funcannon              Springfield            2:26.65  
  7 Karl Oakman                  Kansas City            2:28.86  
  8 Zachary Hopp                 Hays Strider           2:32.00  
  9 Luke Arney                   Kansas City            2:34.44  
 10 Jadon Batson                 Springfield            2:37.83  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyler True                   Unattached            10:01.75  
  2 Reece Jones                  Kc Flyers             10:17.19  
  3 Zachary Hopp                 Hays Strider          11:09.05  
  4 Dylan Funcannon              Springfield           11:25.69  
  5 Carson JumpingEagle          Unattached            11:40.48  
  6 Benjamin Basel               Kc Flyers             11:53.01  
  7 Jadon Batson                 Springfield           11:54.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Green                   Kc Flyers                14.81Q  2 
  2 Ryan Vutich                  Draft Pick A             15.25Q  1 
  3 Grant Downes                 Draft Pick A             15.73Q  1 
  4 Miguel Silva-Leon            Kc Flyers                17.98Q  2 
  5 Kentwan Blackstock           Team Believe             15.76Q  1 
  6 Cameron Key                  Unattached               18.74Q  2 
  7 Cortez Washington            Palestine Pr             17.44q  1 
  8 Lance Page                   Shocker TC               18.08q  1 
  9 Keaton Koenig                Manhattan TC             18.99   2 
 10 Gareth Pettijohn             Salina Burn              20.15   2 
 11 Maurice Foster               Palestine Pr             20.86   1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Green                   Kc Flyers                14.70  
  2 Ryan Vutich                  Draft Pick A             15.04  
  3 Grant Downes                 Draft Pick A             15.38  
  4 Kentwan Blackstock           Team Believe             16.19  
  5 Cameron Key                  Unattached               17.67  
  6 Cortez Washington            Palestine Pr             17.70  
  7 Miguel Silva-Leon            Kc Flyers                17.73  
  8 Lance Page                   Shocker TC               18.23  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Green                   Kc Flyers                28.30Q  2 
  2 Grant Downes                 Draft Pick A             29.29Q  1 
  3 Ryan Vutich                  Draft Pick A             29.12Q  2 
  4 Keaton Koenig                Manhattan TC             32.08Q  1 
  5 Kentwan Blackstock           Team Believe             30.43Q  2 
  6 Cortez Washington            Palestine Pr             33.31Q  1 
  7 Miguel Silva-Leon            Kc Flyers                30.58q  2 
  8 David Robinson               Unattached               32.62q  2 
  9 Lance Page                   Shocker TC               33.43   1 
 10 Maurice Foster               Palestine Pr             40.71   1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Green                   Kc Flyers                28.25  
  2 Ryan Vutich                  Draft Pick A             28.30  
  3 Grant Downes                 Draft Pick A             29.88  
  4 Kentwan Blackstock           Team Believe             31.35  
  5 Keaton Koenig                Manhattan TC             31.70  
  6 Cortez Washington            Palestine Pr             32.68  
  7 David Robinson               Unattached               32.84  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burlington Blast TC  'A'                              50.45  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Elite Competition  'A'                 11:19.04  
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================

  1 Kentwan Blackstock           Team Believe             1.65m    5-05.00 

  2 Grant Downes                 Draft Pick A             1.55m    5-01.00 

  3 Cameron Key                  Unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00 

  4 Devon Richardson             Kansas City              1.50m    4-11.00 

  5 Caleb Cullins                Springfield              1.45m    4-09.00 

  6 David McFarland              Hays Strider             1.35m    4-05.00 

  7 Ryan Vutich                  Draft Pick A            J1.35m    4-05.00 

 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David McFarland              Hays Strider             2.75m    9-00.25 

 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Zachgo                  Unattached               5.19m   17-00.50 

  2 Cameron Key                  Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75 

  3 Griffin Rupert               Olathe Expre             5.01m   16-05.25 

  4 Dawsen Counts                Salina Burn              4.58m   15-00.50 

  5 David Robinson               Unattached               4.48m   14-08.50 

  6 Migc Aiyanyor                Salina Burn              4.42m   14-06.00 

  7 Justin Williams              Olathe Expre             4.41m   14-05.75 

  8 Caleb Cullins                Springfield              4.33m   14-02.50 

  9 Lance Page                   Shocker TC               4.03m   13-02.75 

 10 David McFarland              Hays Strider             4.02m   13-02.25 

 11 Riley Counts                 Salina Burn              3.83m   12-06.75 

 12 Maurice Foster               Palestine Pr             3.53m   11-07.00 

 13 Jaylen Woods                 Kansas City              3.32m   10-10.75 

 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Green                   Kc Flyers               12.17m   39-11.25 

  2 Cameron Key                  Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25 

  3 Keaton Koenig                Manhattan TC             9.24m   30-03.75 

 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brady Glades                 Burlington B            12.14m   39-10.00 

  2 Ryan Vutich                  Draft Pick A            10.14m   33-03.25 

  3 Quinten Phillips             Unattached               8.45m   27-08.75 

  4 David Robinson               Unattached               8.20m   26-11.00 

  5 Trey Turner                  Salina Burn              6.56m   21-06.25 

 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brady Glades                 Burlington B            44.22m     145-01 

  2 Paul Karsten                 Unattached              31.20m     102-04 

  3 Quinten Phillips             Unattached              28.90m      94-10 

 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gareth Pettijohn             Salina Burn             35.24m     115-07 

  2 Brady Glades                 Burlington B            31.73m     104-01 

  3 Brett Kulp                   Unattached              29.92m      98-02 

  4 Paul Karsten                 Unattached              29.45m      96-07 

  5 David Robinson               Unattached              25.65m      84-02 

  6 David McFarland              Hays Strider            23.42m      76-10 

  7 Trey Turner                  Salina Burn             17.63m      57-10 

 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javon Reed                   Wichita Athl             11.20Q  2 
  2 Jaycie Rudd                  Springfield              11.53Q  3 
  3 Korie Frausto                Shocker TC               11.62Q  1 
  4 Brent Weinlood               Shocker TC               11.33Q  2 
  5 Patrick Bowen                Kc Flyers                11.61Q  3 
  6 Aaron Kelley                 TBTC                     11.76Q  1 
  7 Andre Williams               Kansas City              11.47q  2 
  8 Caulin Graves                Kansas City              11.82q  3 
  9 Joshua Dahilig               Shocker TC               12.04   1 
 10 Isaac Samples                Springfield              12.13   1 
 11 Isaiah Simmons               Olathe Expre             12.18   3 
 12 Joshua Mitchell              Olathe Expre             12.19   1 
 13 Nicholas Littlejohn          Kansas City              12.24   1 
 14 Ivan Ramirez                 Palestine Pr             12.51   3 
 15 Jonathan Trotter             Wichita Athl             12.54   3 
 16 Jordan Jones                 Olathe Expre             12.88   2 
 17 Edward McCallop              Kansas City              13.51   2 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaycie Rudd                  Springfield              11.27  
  2 Korie Frausto                Shocker TC               11.37  
  3 Brent Weinlood               Shocker TC               11.39  
  4 Javon Reed                   Wichita Athl             11.40  
  5 Andre Williams               Kansas City              11.45  
  6 Patrick Bowen                Kc Flyers                11.60  
  7 Aaron Kelley                 TBTC                     11.80  
  8 Caulin Graves                Kansas City              12.00  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaycie Rudd                  Springfield              23.26Q  2 
  2 Joseph Johnson               Kansas City              23.45Q  3 
  3 Patrick Bowen                Kc Flyers                23.57Q  1 
  4 Brent Weinlood               Shocker TC               23.61Q  2 
  5 Korie Frausto                Shocker TC               23.63Q  1 
  6 Caulin Graves                Kansas City              24.65Q  3 
  7 Andre Williams               Kansas City              23.68q  2 
  8 Ian McCabe                   Unattached               24.29q  2 
  9 Quentin Golden               Olathe Expre             25.33   2 
 10 Joshua Dahilig               Shocker TC               25.47   1 
 11 Joshua Mitchell              Olathe Expre             25.83   1 
 12 Blake Johnson                Olathe Expre             25.89   2 
 13 Ivan Ramirez                 Palestine Pr             25.95   1 
 14 Jacob Pfeiffer               Shocker TC               26.06   1 
 15 Jonathan Trotter             Wichita Athl             26.07   2 
 16 Nicholas Littlejohn          Kansas City              26.84   1 
 17 Samuel Price                 Olathe Expre             27.37   3 
 18 Jordan Jones                 Olathe Expre             27.65   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
  1 Joseph Johnson               Kansas City              50.85Q  2 
  2 Patrick Bowen                Kc Flyers                51.85Q  3 
  3 Korie Frausto                Shocker TC               52.14Q  1 
  4 Charles Guier                Unattached               52.33Q  1 
  5 Ian McCabe                   Unattached               52.88Q  3 
  6 Isaiah Simmons               Olathe Expre             56.99Q  2 
  7 Quentin Golden               Olathe Expre             57.50q  2 
  8 Simond Luc                   Wichita Athl             58.75q  3 
  9 Nathan Grillot               Springfield              59.33   2 
 10 Blake Johnson                Olathe Expre           1:00.24   1 
 11 Jose Preciado                Salina Burn            1:01.73   3 
 12 Nicholas Littlejohn          Kansas City            1:02.60   1 
 13 Devin Taylor                 Olathe Expre           1:04.27   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Johnson               Kansas City              50.49  
  2 Korie Frausto                Shocker TC               51.42  
  3 Patrick Bowen                Kc Flyers                51.45  
  4 Charles Guier                Unattached               51.70  
  5 Ian McCabe                   Unattached               52.50  
  6 Isaiah Simmons               Olathe Expre             56.18  
  7 Simond Luc                   Wichita Athl             57.27  
  8 Quentin Golden               Olathe Expre             57.34  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Green                 Kc Flyers              2:04.44  
  2 Brandon Kerr                 Shocker TC             2:08.25  
  3 Charles Guier                Unattached             2:13.80  
  4 Riley Gorham                 Unattached             2:16.08  
  5 Adam Blackstock              Team Believe           2:16.59  
  6 Daniel Villarreal Acha       Salina Burn            2:16.62  
  7 Antonio Williams             Springfield            2:16.80  
  8 Jose Preciado                Salina Burn            2:18.87  
  9 Nathan Grillot               Springfield            2:19.19  
 10 Aidan Rupert                 Olathe Expre           2:26.16  
 11 Devin Taylor                 Olathe Expre           2:37.32  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Villarreal Acha       Salina Burn           10:13.40  
  2 Mitchell Dotson              Springfield           10:14.46  
  3 Riley Gorham                 Unattached            11:17.32  
  4 Isaac Kuhlman                Burlington B          11:55.53  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maliek Kendall               Kansas City              16.32  
  2 Isaac Samples                Springfield              16.83  
  3 Brandon Watts                Springfield              19.11  
  4 Jacob Pfeiffer               Shocker TC               20.31  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Dahilig               Shocker TC             1:02.66  
  2 Maliek Kendall               Kansas City            1:05.64  
  3 Jacob Pfeiffer               Shocker TC             1:08.30  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Villarreal Acha       Salina Burn            7:32.88   no water jump
  2 Adam Blackstock              Team Believe           8:12.33  
  3 Conner McCabe                Unattached             8:12.63  
  4 Mathew Vogelsmeier           Blue Gold Yo           8:59.39  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olathe Express TC  'A'                                46.70  
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel Price                 Olathe Expre             1.80m    5-10.75 

  2 Quentin Golden               Olathe Expre             1.60m    5-03.00 

 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Kreutzer              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 

  2 Ryan Younger                 Unattached              J4.10m   13-05.25 

  3 Christian Compton            Shocker TC               3.65m   11-11.75 

  4 Davis Tropansky              Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 

  4 Luke Woodall                 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 

  6 Jazz Davis                   Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 

  7 Miller Fryer                 Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 

 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Simond Luc                   Wichita Athl            10.66m   34-11.75 

  2 Isaac Samples                Springfield             10.35m   33-11.50 

  3 Adam Blackstock              Team Believe            10.22m   33-06.50 

  4 Terry Tennard                Springfield             10.10m   33-01.75 

 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Kelley                 TBTC                    13.90m   45-07.25 

  2 Peyton Harris                Unattached              12.97m   42-06.75 

  3 Trace Henault                Unattached              11.27m   36-11.75 

  4 Colton Oshel                 Unattached               9.37m   30-09.00 

 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peyton Harris                Unattached              39.05m     128-01 

  2 Trace Henault                Unattached              36.78m     120-08 

  3 Aaron Kelley                 TBTC                    35.52m     116-06 

  4 Ethan Johnson                Springfield             30.81m     101-01 

  5 Brandon Watts                Springfield             28.52m      93-07 

 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Teeter                  Unattached              46.08m     151-02 

  2 Robert Beaird                Pure Talent             42.39m     139-01 

  3 Colton Oshel                 Unattached              35.46m     116-04 

  4 Brandon Watts                Springfield             29.18m      95-09 

  5 Mathew Vogelsmeier           Blue Gold Yo            21.23m      69-08 

 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Hargrove               Springfield              10.85Q  1 
  2 Caleb Denman                 Unattached               11.15Q  2 
  3 Deante Ambler                Kansas City              11.19Q  1 
  4 Kaylon Rudd                  Springfield              11.21Q  2 
  5 Caleb Cain                   Kansas City              11.38Q  1 
  6 Elisha Verge                 Palestine Pr             11.69Q  2 
  7 Bryan Harris                 Kansas City              11.47q  1 
  8 TeVaughin Jenkins            TBTC                     11.68q  1 
  9 Bennie Smith                 Unattached               11.70   2 
 10 Jesse Krump                  Olathe Expre             11.85   2 
 11 Anthony Gagliano             Olathe Expre             12.03   2 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Hargrove               Springfield              10.98  
  2 Caleb Denman                 Unattached               11.06  
  3 Deante Ambler                Kansas City              11.26  
  4 Kaylon Rudd                  Springfield              11.37  
  5 Caleb Cain                   Kansas City              11.57  
  6 Bryan Harris                 Kansas City              11.61  
  7 Elisha Verge                 Palestine Pr             11.78  
  8 TeVaughin Jenkins            TBTC                     11.86  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Hargrove               Springfield              22.77Q  3 
  2 Ian Jones                    Kc Flyers                22.80Q  2 
  3 Tanner Green                 Kc Flyers                22.81Q  1 
  4 Caleb Denman                 Unattached               22.82Q  2 
  5 Roderick Smith               Palestine Pr             22.84Q  3 
  6 Kaylon Rudd                  Springfield              23.34Q  1 
  7 Deante Ambler                Kansas City              23.14q  3 
  8 Juante Baldwin               TBTC                     23.38q  2 
  9 Caleb Cain                   Kansas City              23.66   1 
 10 Aaron Miller                 Kc Flyers                23.71   3 
 11 Bryan Harris                 Kansas City              23.83   3 
 12 Shaquil Reeves               Palestine Pr             24.07   2 
 13 Elisha Verge                 Palestine Pr             24.10   1 
 14 TeVaughin Jenkins            TBTC                     24.26   1 
 15 Jensen Lemmon                Kc Flyers                24.34   1 
 16 Jesse Krump                  Olathe Expre             24.41   2 
 17 Anthony Gagliano             Olathe Expre             24.56   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tanner Green                 Kc Flyers                50.62Q  1 
  2 Ian Jones                    Kc Flyers                50.79Q  2 
  3 Aaron Miller                 Kc Flyers                51.81Q  1 
  4 Bryan Harris                 Kansas City              56.24Q  2 
  5 Roderick Smith               Palestine Pr             52.56q  1 
  6 Jensen Lemmon                Kc Flyers                52.82q  1 
  7 Elisha Verge                 Palestine Pr             52.99q  1 
  8 Caleb Cain                   Kansas City              57.97q  2 
  9 Sowah Marley                 Unattached               58.78   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner Green                 Kc Flyers                48.94  
  2 Ian Jones                    Kc Flyers                48.95  
  3 Aaron Miller                 Kc Flyers                51.46  
  4 Jensen Lemmon                Kc Flyers                51.83  
  5 Elisha Verge                 Palestine Pr             52.32  
  6 Roderick Smith               Palestine Pr             53.24  
  7 Bryan Harris                 Kansas City              54.40  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Jackson Barbour              Kc Flyers              1:52.74  
  2 Taylor Stephen               Springfield            1:57.59  
  3 Jonathan Murphy              Springfield            2:06.20  
  4 Zachary Clapp                Springfield            2:08.17  
  5 James Yeary                  Springfield            2:13.69  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Way                     Springfield            9:20.19  
  2 Thomas Chabrecek             Springfield            9:23.83  
  3 Isaiah Powell                Unattached             9:57.57  
  4 David Reaves                 Shocker TC            10:13.64  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Harvey Kendall               Kansas City              14.55  
  2 Walter Watson                Palestine Pr             15.97  
  3 Jared Page                   Shocker TC               16.14  
  4 Luke Bauer                   Springfield              16.74  
  5 Erik Harken                  Kc Flyers                17.01  
  6 Sowah Marley                 Unattached               17.85  
  7 Josh Rovey                   Springfield              20.85  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Jared Page                   Shocker TC               58.85  
  2 Walter Watson                Palestine Pr           1:00.48  
  3 Roderick Mouton              Kc Storm TC            1:01.94  
  4 Luke Bauer                   Springfield            1:03.20  
  5 Sowah Marley                 Unattached             1:03.25  
  6 Josh Rovey                   Springfield            1:07.33  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Way                     Springfield            6:31.97   no water jump
  2 Thomas Chabrecek             Springfield            6:33.42  
  3 Isaiah Powell                Unattached             7:05.34  
  4 David Reaves                 Shocker TC             7:16.91  
  5 Luke Bauer                   Springfield            7:24.63  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
===================================================================
  1 Trackboyz TC  'A'                                     44.58  
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   
==========================================================================
  1 Kai Shean                    Olathe Expre             2.05m    6-08.75 

  2 Landon Bartel                Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 

  2 Matthew Bauer                Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 

  2 James Atwood                 Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 

 -- Harvey Kendall               Kansas City                 NH            

 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Meyer               Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 

  2 Jackson Meyer                Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 

  2 Timothy Perkins              Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 

  4 Preston Coffman              Unattached              J4.27m   14-00.00 

  5 Jayce Phelps                 Unattached              J4.27m   14-00.00 

  6 Junior Fairbanks             Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25 

 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Belardo                Kansas City             13.60m   44-07.50 

  2 John Leavell                 Unattached              13.24m   43-05.25 

  3 Kaylon Rudd                  Springfield             12.98m   42-07.00 

 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 William Fife                 Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 

  2 John Karsten                 Unattached              15.35m   50-04.50 

  3 Alex Harris                  Unattached              14.09m   46-02.75 

  4 James Beaird                 Pure Talent             13.99m   45-10.75 

  5 Nicholas Patterson           Lords Of The            13.28m   43-07.00 

  6 Jordan Franklin              Team Believe            12.84m   42-01.50 

 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Willie Morrison              Unattached              50.67m     166-03 

  2 William Fife                 Unattached              49.80m     163-05 

  3 Alex Harris                  Unattached              47.07m     154-05 

  4 John Karsten                 Unattached              45.37m     148-10 

  5 James Beaird                 Pure Talent             44.20m     145-00 

  6 Tanner Butterfield           Unattached              41.62m     136-06 

  7 Jordan Franklin              Team Believe            33.26m     109-01 

  8 Nicholas Patterson           Lords Of The            30.69m     100-08 

 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Beaird                 Pure Talent             55.03m     180-06 

  2 Harpreet Dosanjh             Lords Of The            52.37m     171-10 

  3 Garrett Austin               Lords Of The            51.31m     168-04 

  4 Tanner Butterfield           Unattached              50.74m     166-06 

  5 Carter Grissom               Lords Of The            48.21m     158-02 

  6 Ethan Hughes                 Unattached              47.62m     156-03 

  7 Ben Carroll                  Unattached              46.35m     152-01 

  8 Henry Midyett                Unattached              46.02m     151-00 

  9 Cody Hopkins                 Salina Burn             45.90m     150-07 

 10 Jordan Franklin              Team Believe            29.33m      96-03 

 
High Jump Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 -- Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx                 NH            


Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.