Join/Renew Now

Region 10 Results

             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #793 Futey, Leah          8 Cougar Track Club       6:33.7    8:09.26    1   
  2  #787 Campos, Cecilia      8 Cougar Track Club       6:54.1    8:34.58    2   
  3 #1302 De La Cerda, Sarah   8 Penguins                6:55.9    8:36.79        
  4 #1306 Molina, Annahi       8 Penguins                7:07.5    8:51.18        
  5  #983 Laspada, Alyssa      8 El Paso Striders        7:12.8    8:57.87    3   
  6 #1515 Crowley, Lila        8 Unattached Colorado     7:18.9    9:05.33        
  7  #804 Lopez, Sophia        8 Cougar Track Club       7:19.1    9:05.63    4   
  8 #1419 Honani, Morningrai   7 Team Runavajo           7:26.9    9:15.32        
  9  #977 Garcia, Biviana      7 El Paso Striders        7:29.3    9:18.31    5   
 10 #1593 Chama, Melena        7 Walatowa                7:30.3    9:19.57        
 11  #940 Villalobos, Isabel   8 El Paso Speed           7:37.6    9:28.62    6   
 12 #1544 Garcia, Aliza        8 Unanm                   7:40.3    9:31.94        
 13 #1182 Fair, Chloe          8 Landsharks              7:40.6    9:32.32        
 14 #1276 Ford, Charlotte      8 Parker Panthers         7:42.2    9:34.37        
 15  #707 Ortiz, Erica         8 Acoma Running Club      7:43.3    9:35.76    7   
 16 #1541 Barney, Olyvia       8 Unanm                   7:44.2    9:36.77        
 17 #1283 Laurie, Samantha     8 Parker Panthers         7:45.3    9:38.18        
 18  #909 Campbell, DeAnna     8 El Paso Flames          7:50.0    9:44.07        
 19 #1341 Romero, Aleiyah      8 Pueblo Breezers         7:51.4    9:45.81    8   
 20  #742 Armijo, Marissa      8 Albuquerque Ath         7:51.7    9:46.12        
 21 #1553 Passalacqua, Angel   8 Unanm                   7:52.9    9:47.68        
 22  #984 Mason, Meghan        8 El Paso Striders        7:54.9    9:50.07    9   
 23  #705 Martinez, Laila      5 Acoma Running Club      7:56.6    9:52.28   10   
 24 #1583 Montoya, Emma        8 Valencia County         7:57.7    9:53.56        
 25 #1602 Mora, Lauren         8 Walatowa                7:59.6    9:56.00        
 26 #1596 Gachupin, Taylor     6 Walatowa                8:00.4    9:56.98        
 27 #1044 Miranda, Envy        8 El Paso Wings           8:01.1    9:57.84        
 28 #1031 Barraza, Abigail     8 El Paso Wings           8:01.5    9:58.31        
 29 #1037 Cordova, Lauren      8 El Paso Wings           8:02.1    9:59.13        
 30 #1108 Morales, Atziri      6 Glendale Flash          8:04.0   10:01.46        
 31 #1601 Mora, Kiera          7 Walatowa                8:06.7   10:04.80        
 32 #1506 Nez, Aleah           7 Torreon Day Sch         8:08.0   10:06.44        
 33  #808 Marks, Sydney        7 Cougar Track Club       8:09.4   10:08.19   11   
 34 #1345 Waquie, Geralyn      8 Pueblo Breezers         8:13.2   10:12.82   12   
 35 #1335 Aguilar, Haley       6 Pueblo Breezers         8:14.3   10:14.19   13   
 36 #1190 Nelson, Mia-Catali   8 Landsharks              8:15.8   10:16.08        
 37 #1275 Cargo, Rhiannon      8 Parker Panthers         8:17.5   10:18.25        
 38 #1094 Torres, Crystianna   7 Falcons                 8:20.4   10:21.87        
 39 #1537 Spencer, Jaycie      8 Unattached Arizona      8:21.6   10:23.26        
 40 #1177 Derickson, Jessica   7 Landsharks              8:23.8   10:26.04        
 41 #1336 Chavez, Rozlynn      7 Pueblo Breezers         8:28.4   10:31.75   14   
 42  #794 Gallegos, Marisol    8 Cougar Track Club       8:30.7   10:34.61   15   
 43  #934 Sanchez, Kimberly    8 El Paso Speed           8:31.7   10:35.88   16   
 44 #1618 Gonzales, Araceli    7 Wicked Track Club       8:35.0   10:39.96        
 45  #792 Dannenberg, Anna     8 Cougar Track Club       8:36.5   10:41.85   17   
 46 #1557 Riley, Ashlyn        8 Unanm                   8:36.7   10:42.13        
 47  #791 Connally, Mariela    7 Cougar Track Club       8:38.5   10:44.36   18   
 48  #923 Duran, Rebecca       7 El Paso Speed           8:42.2   10:48.91   19   
 49  #911 Mier, Mia            7 El Paso Flames          8:47.2   10:55.11        
 50 #1379 Gonzalez, Anacrist   8 St. Clement's           8:50.3   10:58.97        
 51  #992 Velasquez, Atianna   8 El Paso Striders        8:50.5   10:59.28   20   
 52  #708 Ortiz, Stacey        7 Acoma Running Club      8:53.5   11:02.98   21   
 53  #714 Valencia, Vivyana    7 Acoma Running Club      8:54.0   11:03.60   22   
 54 #1547 Hunt, Raylee         7 Unanm                   9:00.0   11:11.06        
 55 #1543 Desmond, Helen       6 Unanm                   9:00.3   11:11.44        
 56 #1378 Gergas, Angelee      8 St. Clement's           9:00.6   11:11.75        
 57 #1417 Curley, Hope         7 Team Runavajo           9:01.8   11:13.24        
 58  #939 Talavera, Krystal    6 El Paso Speed           9:06.7   11:19.36   23   
 59 #1344 Tosa, Sydney         8 Pueblo Breezers         9:07.1   11:19.82   24   
 60 #1092 Gonzalez, Jacqueli   7 Falcons                 9:12.4   11:26.48        
 61 #1382 Robinson, Leah Row   7 St. Clement's           9:17.7   11:32.97        
 62 #1074 Couttolenc, Adria    8 Express Athletics       9:20.2   11:36.14        
 63  #942 Villegas, Loren      7 El Paso Speed           9:31.7   11:50.38   25   
 64 #1549 Johnson, Danica      7 Unanm                   9:43.1   12:04.63        
 65 #1367 Soto, Alejandra      8 Rough Runners           9:43.6   12:05.17        
 66  #989 Truax, Kayla         7 El Paso Striders        9:44.0   12:05.70   26   
 67  #811 Martinez-Crook, Zo   7 Cougar Track Club       9:49.1   12:12.03   27   
 68  #745 Blind, Alexandra     7 Albuquerque Ath         9:53.1   12:17.00        
 69  #717 Victorino, Shayna    6 Acoma Running Club     10:25.4   12:57.15   28   
 70 #1559 Yazzie, Raelynn      7 Unanm                  10:25.7   12:57.50        
 71  #767 Eckert, Aiyana       7 Arizona Bushmast       10:31.6   13:04.92        
 72  #769 Moreno, Zeruiah      8 Arizona Bushmast       10:31.8   13:05.16        
 73 #1362 Hicks, Talitha       6 Rough Runners          10:37.0   13:11.57        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cougar Track Club            33    1    2    4   11   15   17   18   27      
      Total Time:    46:32.27                                                     
         Average:     9:18.46                                                     
   2 El Paso Striders             63    3    5    9   20   26                     
      Total Time:    51:11.23                                                     
         Average:    10:14.25                                                     
   3 Pueblo Breezers              71    8   12   13   14   24                     
      Total Time:    52:04.39                                                     
         Average:    10:24.88                                                     
   4 Acoma Running Club           88    7   10   21   22   28                     
      Total Time:    54:31.77                                                     
         Average:    10:54.36                                                     
   5 El Paso Speed Track Clu      89    6   16   19   23   25                     
      Total Time:    54:03.15                                                     
         Average:    10:48.63   
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #859 Klein, William       8 Cougar Track Club       6:27.8    8:01.90    1   
  2 #1025 Truax, Seth          7 El Paso Striders        6:32.5    8:07.71    2   
  3 #1301 Woodall, Shawn       7 Parker Panthers         6:37.9    8:14.46    3   
  4  #843 Chavez, Orion        7 Cougar Track Club       6:41.3    8:18.63    4   
  5 #1215 Edwards, Matthew     7 Landsharks              6:44.2    8:22.28    5   
  6 #1359 Spring, Vole         8 Ric Rojas Running       6:48.6    8:27.75        
  7 #1295 Jeffers, Brian       8 Parker Panthers         6:49.0    8:28.17    6   
  8  #951 Gonzalez, Diego      7 El Paso Speed           6:49.6    8:28.94        
  9 #1622 Gonzales, Estevan    8 Wicked Track Club       6:53.9    8:34.36        
 10 #1228 Norman, Ian          8 Landsharks              6:55.2    8:35.89    7   
 11 #1197 Ahnfeldt, David      8 Landsharks              6:58.5    8:39.98    8   
 12 #1610 Gachupin, Marius     8 Walatowa                7:02.0    8:44.42    9   
 13 #1427 Arizona, Tayden      8 Team Runavajo           7:02.3    8:44.77        
 14 #1245 West, Jackson        8 Landsharks              7:02.8    8:45.36   10   
 15  #853 Howell, Blayne       8 Cougar Track Club       7:05.5    8:48.78   11   
 16  #848 Cutchen, Stoney      8 Cougar Track Club       7:05.8    8:49.07   12   
 17  #725 Oso, Andreas         8 Acoma Running Club      7:08.9    8:52.95   13   
 18 #1061 Duirden, Joe         8 El Paso Wings           7:12.4    8:57.32   14   
 19 #1299 Watts, Henry         8 Parker Panthers         7:14.0    8:59.36   15   
 20 #1015 Lopez, Rai           8 El Paso Striders        7:15.4    9:00.98   16   
 21 #1347 Chinana, Isidore     8 Pueblo Breezers         7:17.4    9:03.57        
 22 #1349 Waquie, Milan        7 Pueblo Breezers         7:18.6    9:04.97        
 23 #1216 Fisher, Andrew       8 Landsharks              7:22.8    9:10.21   17   
 24 #1211 Christians, Turner   8 Landsharks              7:24.6    9:12.42   18   
 25  #849 Davis, Jaden         7 Cougar Track Club       7:25.9    9:14.12   19   
 26  #730 Vallo, Gregory       6 Acoma Running Club      7:26.1    9:14.39   20   
 27 #1617 Tsosie, K'Lijah      8 Walatowa                7:28.0    9:16.70   21   
 28 #1096 Chavez, Joaquin      8 Falcons                 7:31.5    9:21.02   22   
 29 #1150 Namingha, Wayland    8 Hopi Harriers           7:34.6    9:24.94        
 30 #1577 Victorino, Tayen     8 Unanm                   7:35.0    9:25.46        
 31 #1431 Begay, Gavyn         8 Team Runavajo           7:37.0    9:27.83        
 32 #1118 Morales, Jorge       6 Glendale Flash          7:40.0    9:31.60        
 33 #1292 Huhn, Blake          8 Parker Panthers         7:42.5    9:34.72   23   
 34 #1666 Leoni, Luke          8 Boulder Mountain        7:42.9    9:35.17        
 35  #862 Lee, Gordon          8 Cougar Track Club       7:44.4    9:37.06   24   
 36 #1608 Chino, Jarren        6 Walatowa                7:48.0    9:41.53   25   
 37 #1446 Coombes, Jackson     8 Teambliss               7:51.2    9:45.59        
 38  #882 Toya, Kai            8 Cougar Track Club       7:53.2    9:48.05   26   
 39 #1149 Namingha, Henry      7 Hopi Harriers           7:53.9    9:48.93        
 40  #944 Alvarez, Stefan      8 El Paso Speed           7:55.5    9:50.83        
 41 #1091 White, D'Marion      8 Express Athletics       7:56.9    9:52.63        
 42 #1006 Flores, Diego        8 El Paso Striders        7:58.0    9:54.04   27   
 43 #1289 Groom, Chase         7 Parker Panthers         7:58.9    9:55.04   28   
 44  #842 Casiquito, Jacob     7 Cougar Track Club       7:59.7    9:56.15   29   
 45 #1082 Duckworth, Keashaw   8 Express Athletics       8:00.1    9:56.58        
 46  #953 Heaps, Aiden         8 El Paso Speed           8:05.2   10:02.99        
 47 #1609 Crawford, Devonte    8 Walatowa                8:07.3   10:05.53   30   
 48 #1560 Begay, Daryus        8 Unanm                   8:08.2   10:06.69        
 49 #1288 Evans, Charles       8 Parker Panthers         8:12.7   10:12.29   31   
 50 #1100 Ibrahim, Ameen       6 Falcons                 8:13.5   10:13.21   32   
 51  #729 Soboleff, Steven     8 Acoma Running Club      8:14.8   10:14.90   33   
 52 #1607 Armijo, Joseph       7 Walatowa                8:16.2   10:16.57   34   
 53 #1616 Shendo, Antwon       7 Walatowa                8:17.9   10:18.74   35   
 54 #1062 Glasqow, Matthew     8 El Paso Wings           8:18.1   10:19.02   36   
 55 #1008 Garcia, Ronnie       5 El Paso Striders        8:19.0   10:20.10   37   
 56 #1054 Artino, Damien       8 El Paso Wings           8:20.1   10:21.40   38   
 57 #1573 Long, Knight         7 Unanm                   8:20.3   10:21.72        
 58 #1562 Bitsilly, Ashton     7 Unanm                   8:21.6   10:23.33        
 59 #1561 Begay, Kyran         8 Unanm                   8:23.7   10:25.86        
 60  #723 Mendiola, Julian     7 Acoma Running Club      8:24.1   10:26.42   39   
 61  #863 Lomayma, Tyller      7 Cougar Track Club       8:27.7   10:30.84        
 62 #1529 Geldean, Keegan      6 Unattached Colorado     8:28.3   10:31.63        
 63  #731 Victorino, Jordan    7 Acoma Running Club      8:35.7   10:40.79   40   
 64 #1392 Slim, Wydell         8 Tcm Rez Runners         8:37.0   10:42.49        
 65  #764 Vidana, Edgar        6 Albuquerque Ath         8:41.1   10:47.49        
 66 #1090 Tracy, Austen        8 Express Athletics       8:43.3   10:50.33        
 67  #771 Francisco-Gutierre   8 Arizona Bushmast        8:45.1   10:52.50        
 68 #1613 Loretto, Joshua      6 Walatowa                8:45.3   10:52.80   41   
 69  #877 Smith, Brady         8 Cougar Track Club       8:47.5   10:55.55        
 70 #1099 Corral, Pablo        6 Falcons                 8:49.5   10:57.95   42   
 71 #1086 Patterson, Javien    7 Express Athletics       9:00.4   11:11.57        
 72 #1098 Corral, Jacob        7 Falcons                 9:09.3   11:22.64   43   
 73 #1451 Hahn, Jordan         6 Teambliss               9:12.6   11:26.75        
 74  #881 Strobbe, Joseph      7 Cougar Track Club       9:13.6   11:27.94        
 75 #1068 Rubio, Javier        8 El Paso Wings           9:15.4   11:30.15   44   
 76 #1066 Perry, Justyn        7 El Paso Wings           9:24.2   11:41.10   45   
 77 #1016 Medina, Erin         5 El Paso Striders        9:29.3   11:47.44   46   
 78  #954 Heaps, Christian     6 El Paso Speed           9:33.9   11:53.20        
 79 #1102 Martinez, Ryan       6 Falcons                 9:59.1   12:24.50   47   
 80 #1019 Rivas, Oliver        6 El Paso Striders       10:20.1   12:50.60   48   
 81  #726 Paytiamo, Curtis     6 Acoma Running Club     10:28.9   13:01.48   49   
 82 #1652 Sandoval, Isaac      7 Wingate                11:00.4   13:40.70        
 83 #1386 Rodriguez, Manuel    7 St. Clement's          11:19.6   14:04.51        
 84  #753 Blind, William       7 Albuquerque Ath        13:53.4   17:15.64        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Landsharks Running Club      47    5    7    8   10   17   18                
      Total Time:    43:33.72                                                     
         Average:     8:42.75                                                     
   2 Cougar Track Club            47    1    4   11   12   19   24   26   29      
      Total Time:    43:12.50                                                     
         Average:     8:38.50                                                     
   3 Parker Panthers              75    3    6   15   23   28   31                
      Total Time:    45:11.75                                                     
         Average:     9:02.35                                                     
   4 Walatowa Running Club       119    9   21   25   30   34   35   41           
      Total Time:    48:04.75                                                     
         Average:     9:36.95                                                     
   5 El Paso Striders            128    2   16   27   37   46   48                
      Total Time:    49:10.27                                                     
         Average:     9:50.06                                                     
   6 Acoma Running Club          145   13   20   33   39   40   49                
      Total Time:    49:29.45                                                     
         Average:     9:53.89                                                     
   7 El Paso Wings Track Clu     177   14   36   38   44   45                     
      Total Time:    52:48.99                                                     
         Average:    10:33.80                                                     
   8 Falcons                     186   22   32   42   43   47                     
      Total Time:    54:19.32                                                     
         Average:    10:51.87      
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1473 Jess, Eva           10 TexaStrong              6:23.2   11:54.29    1   
  2 #1286 Woodall, Aidyn      10 Parker Panthers         6:25.1   11:57.85    2   
  3 #1527 Szuch, Alayna        9 Unattached Colorado     6:31.1   12:08.90        
  4  #932 Perez, Haydee       10 El Paso Speed           6:37.1   12:20.17        
  5 #1194 Stark, Hope         10 Landsharks              6:43.4   12:31.82    3   
  6 #1279 Glynn, Emily        10 Parker Panthers         6:43.6   12:32.24    4   
  7  #831 Toya, Elise          9 Cougar Track Club       6:49.2   12:42.75    5   
  8  #706 Mendiola, Mia       10 Acoma Running Club      6:55.9   12:55.13        
  9  #703 Francis, Aubree     10 Acoma Running Club      6:56.5   12:56.27        
 10 #1545 Garcia, Deana        9 Unanm                   6:56.7   12:56.74        
 11 #1653 Hickey, Cassidy     10 Zoom Track Club         6:57.2   12:57.56        
 12 #1654 Puskas, Emilia      10 Zoom Track Club         6:57.6   12:58.45        
 13  #821 Poole, Kathryn      10 Cougar Track Club       7:00.1   13:03.05    6   
 14 #1051 Walls-Portillo, La   9 El Paso Wings           7:02.0   13:06.55    7   
 15  #826 Schrader, Emily     10 Cougar Track Club       7:03.9   13:10.04    8   
 16  #972 Bryan, Alexandra     9 El Paso Striders        7:05.5   13:13.02    9   
 17 #1502 Brewer, Ashley      10 Thunderhardt            7:06.5   13:14.99        
 18 #1634 Leslie, Jewels      10 Wingate                 7:09.0   13:19.69   10   
 19 #1498 Jaeger, Tatum        9 Arizona Rising          7:10.0   13:21.52        
 20 #1187 Linnenburger, Lore  10 Landsharks              7:10.7   13:22.85   11   
 21 #1186 Lindsey, Emma        9 Landsharks              7:15.9   13:32.47   12   
 22  #784 Antone, Loara        9 Cougar Track Club       7:17.0   13:34.50   13   
 23  #982 Kirtley, Megan      10 El Paso Striders        7:22.8   13:45.31   14   
 24  #812 Miller, Trinity     10 Cougar Track Club       7:23.5   13:46.65   15   
 25  #970 Arevalo, Sela       10 El Paso Striders        7:25.4   13:50.11   16   
 26 #1274 Cargo, Kelly         9 Parker Panthers         7:27.1   13:53.44   17   
 27  #928 Morales, America    10 El Paso Speed           7:28.3   13:55.66        
 28 #1480 Rivera, Mia          9 TexaStrong              7:32.1   14:02.60   18   
 29 #1595 Gachupin, Montana   10 Walatowa                7:34.3   14:06.72        
 30 #1340 Quintana, Shanessa  10 Pueblo Breezers         7:34.5   14:07.15   19   
 31  #927 Mendoza, Emily       9 El Paso Speed           7:34.9   14:07.97        
 32 #1542 Charlie, Skylar      9 Unanm                   7:35.3   14:08.67        
 33 #1183 Gonzales, Sadie      9 Landsharks              7:35.9   14:09.83   20   
 34 #1284 Nikanorov, Kseniya  10 Parker Panthers         7:36.0   14:10.03   21   
 35 #1484 Woodward, Brooke    10 TexaStrong              7:38.3   14:14.31   22   
 36 #1546 Hunt, Logan          9 Unanm                   7:41.0   14:19.33        
 37 #1555 Poncho, Taylor      10 Unanm                   7:43.4   14:23.76        
 38 #1416 Curley, Gracee       9 Team Runavajo           7:43.9   14:24.64   23   
 39  #807 Marks, Anila        10 Cougar Track Club       7:44.0   14:24.88   24   
 40  #765 Arreola, Abigail    10 Arizona Bushmast        7:44.7   14:26.16        
 41 #1517 Fulbright, Aspen    10 Unattached Colorado     7:44.9   14:26.63        
 42 #1338 Gachupin, Marisa    10 Pueblo Breezers         7:45.3   14:27.39   25   
 43 #1050 Segobiano, Katrina  10 El Paso Wings           7:45.5   14:27.60   26   
 44 #1184 Greene, Olivia      10 Landsharks              7:49.3   14:34.68   27   
 45 #1483 Saunders, Jenna      9 TexaStrong              7:53.0   14:41.72   28   
 46  #988 Robinson, Kahlani   10 El Paso Striders        7:53.3   14:42.22   29   
 47 #1391 Talbott, Yanaba      9 Tcm Rez Runners         7:54.3   14:44.10        
 48 #1466 Garcia, Anette      10 TexaStrong              7:54.5   14:44.45   30   
 49  #912 Reynoso, Alejandra  10 El Paso Flames          7:55.6   14:46.42        
 50 #1655 von Grabow, Adelle  10 Zoom Track Club         7:58.9   14:52.71        
 51 #1342 Romero, Keoni        9 Pueblo Breezers         8:00.2   14:55.11   31   
 52 #1423 Wilson, Cara        10 Team Runavajo           8:01.6   14:57.60   32   
 53 #1343 Tosa, Sefora        10 Pueblo Breezers         8:01.8   14:58.00   33   
 54 #1171 Boutelle, Lauren     9 Landsharks              8:04.3   15:02.69   34   
 55 #1460 Baltazar, Itzel     10 TexaStrong              8:04.9   15:03.77   35   
 56 #1078 Sotelo, Amanda       9 Express Athletics       8:06.8   15:07.42        
 57 #1339 Loretto, Amari      10 Pueblo Breezers         8:07.4   15:08.41   36   
 58  #799 Harrison, Alizabet  10 Cougar Track Club       8:07.7   15:08.98   37   
 59  #981 Hernandez, Emily    10 El Paso Striders        8:07.9   15:09.45   38   
 60 #1632 James, Amber        10 Wingate                 8:08.8   15:11.13   39   
 61 #1641 Young, Nezbah       10 Wingate                 8:09.3   15:11.96   40   
 62  #926 Luevano, Idalee      9 El Paso Speed           8:11.9   15:16.94        
 63 #1633 Jeff, Esther        10 Wingate                 8:12.4   15:17.88   41   
 64  #802 Leeds, Keilee       10 Cougar Track Club       8:15.2   15:23.09   42   
 65 #1637 Morgan, Tenara       9 Wingate                 8:17.4   15:27.08   43   
 66 #1409 Attakai, Talisha    10 Team Runavajo           8:20.3   15:32.51   44   
 67 #1442 Gabriel, Kierra      9 Teambliss               8:22.9   15:37.31        
 68 #1504 Jim, Lakoda         10 Torreon Day Sch         8:24.4   15:40.14        
 69 #1079 Sotelo, Madison     10 Express Athletics       8:24.6   15:40.59        
 70 #1135 Hannay, Abby        10 Go the Distance         8:24.8   15:40.98        
 71 #1408 Arizona, Mikailin   10 Team Runavajo           8:24.9   15:41.20   45   
 72 #1105 Garcia, Esmeralda    9 Glendale Flash          8:25.2   15:41.68        
 73 #1278 Gibson, Josephine   10 Parker Panthers         8:25.5   15:42.22   46   
 74 #1604 Tafoya, Iesha       10 Walatowa                8:30.5   15:51.52        
 75  #746 Bungei, Benita       9 Albuquerque Ath         8:32.8   15:55.80        
 76 #1475 Marquez, Lourdes    10 TexaStrong              8:33.0   15:56.20   47   
 77 #1418 Granger, Aubrey      9 Team Runavajo           8:34.0   15:58.00   48   
 78  #713 Siow, Cadence        9 Acoma Running Club      8:38.9   16:07.19        
 79 #1036 Cordova, Alyssa     10 El Paso Wings           8:40.0   16:09.32   49   
 80 #1178 Dodge, Angellina    10 Landsharks              8:40.6   16:10.32   50   
 81  #796 Gonzales, Madison   10 Cougar Track Club       8:40.9   16:11.01        
 82 #1410 Begay, Amya          9 Team Runavajo           8:45.0   16:18.60   51   
 83 #1048 Pacheco, Mikayla    10 El Paso Wings           8:50.7   16:29.18   52   
 84 #1441 Corsaw, Jade         9 Teambliss               8:50.9   16:29.66        
 85 #1638 Sandoval, Naomi      9 Wingate                 8:51.9   16:31.49   53   
 86 #1631 Harry, Mckala        9 Wingate                 8:53.0   16:33.45   54   
 87 #1180 Easter, Catherine    9 Landsharks              9:01.5   16:49.36   55   
 88 #1470 Hernandez, Haley    10 TexaStrong              9:05.2   16:56.20   56   
 89 #1042 Juarez, Lorraine     9 El Paso Wings           9:06.1   16:57.92   57   
 90 #1390 Slim, Lynelle       10 Tcm Rez Runners         9:06.6   16:58.84        
 91 #1600 Mora, Caili         10 Walatowa                9:07.3   17:00.19        
 92  #768 Gastyelo, Yglina     9 Arizona Bushmast        9:17.4   17:18.90        
 93 #1346 Yepa, Laicee         9 Pueblo Breezers         9:35.8   17:53.32   58   
 94 #1462 Cortez, Marissa     10 TexaStrong              9:39.5   18:00.23        
 95 #1046 Navarro, Anai       10 El Paso Wings           9:42.1   18:04.94   59   
 96 #1377 Felhaber, Francesc   9 St. Clement's           9:42.3   18:05.34        
 97 #1364 Pearse, Naomi        9 Rough Runners           9:59.2   18:36.92        
 98  #803 Lopez, Senovia      10 Cougar Track Club      10:00.5   18:39.41        
 99 #1043 Mancilla, Jasmine    9 El Paso Wings          10:17.8   19:11.61   60   
100 #1468 Guerra, Sofia       10 TexaStrong             11:37.5   21:40.20        
101 #1363 Miller, Amelia      10 Rough Runners          12:15.3   22:50.68        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cougar Track Club            47    5    6    8   13   15   24   37   42      
      Total Time:  1:06:16.99                                                     
         Average:    13:15.40                                                     
   2 Landsharks Running Club      73    3   11   12   20   27   34   50   55      
      Total Time:  1:08:11.65                                                     
         Average:    13:38.33                                                     
   3 Parker Panthers              90    2    4   17   21   46                     
      Total Time:  1:08:15.78                                                     
         Average:    13:39.16                                                     
   4 TexaStrong Running Club      99    1   18   22   28   30   35   47   56      
      Total Time:  1:09:37.37                                                     
         Average:    13:55.48                                                     
   5 El Paso Striders            106    9   14   16   29   38                     
      Total Time:  1:10:40.11                                                     
         Average:    14:08.03                                                     
   6 Pueblo Breezers             144   19   25   31   33   36   58                
      Total Time:  1:13:36.06                                                     
         Average:    14:43.22                                                     
   7 Wingate                     173   10   39   40   41   43   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:14:27.74                                                     
         Average:    14:53.55                                                     
   8 El Paso Wings Track Clu     191    7   26   49   52   57   59   60           
      Total Time:  1:17:10.57                                                     
         Average:    15:26.12                                                     
   9 Team Runavajo               192   23   32   44   45   48   51                
      Total Time:  1:16:33.95                                                     
         Average:    15:18.79                
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1223 Le Roux, Erik       10 Landsharks              6:13.2   11:35.56    1   
  2  #854 Howell, Brandon     10 Cougar Track Club       6:22.6   11:53.14    2   
  3 #1500 Pace, Justin        10 Arizona Rising          6:22.8   11:53.51        
  4  #952 Gonzalez, Joshua    10 El Paso Speed           6:33.8   12:13.98        
  5  #871 Padilla, Diego      10 Cougar Track Club       6:35.1   12:16.38    3   
  6 #1206 Breglio, Anthony    10 Landsharks              6:37.0   12:19.99    4   
  7  #903 Gandara, Ulysses    10 Desert Devils           6:38.0   12:21.84    5   
  8 #1199 Anderson, Lance     10 Landsharks              6:39.1   12:23.97    6   
  9  #917 Laverty, Jared      10 El Paso Flames          6:42.3   12:29.86        
 10 #1667 Kilcullen, Owen     10 Unanm                   6:43.3   12:31.66        
 11 #1297 Scholz, Evan        10 Parker Panthers         6:43.7   12:32.46    7   
 12 #1059 David, Israel        9 El Paso Wings           6:44.0   12:33.02    8   
 13  #758 Kulek, Michael       9 Albuquerque Ath         6:47.6   12:39.72    9   
 14 #1661 Voss, Finley        10 Zoom Track Club         6:48.3   12:41.06        
 15 #1208 Busche, Seth        10 Landsharks              6:48.8   12:42.01   10   
 16 #1207 Brim, Nathaniel     10 Landsharks              6:49.2   12:42.66   11   
 17  #994 Abeyta, Matthew      9 El Paso Striders        6:50.0   12:44.17   12   
 18 #1205 Boutelle, Caleb     10 Landsharks              6:52.9   12:49.58   13   
 19 #1233 Ricca, Chance       10 Landsharks              6:53.0   12:49.81   14   
 20 #1287 Dalles, William      9 Parker Panthers         6:54.4   12:52.40   15   
 21 #1290 Groom, Ian          10 Parker Panthers         6:54.8   12:53.25   16   
 22 #1291 Hudson, Daniel      10 Parker Panthers         6:55.1   12:53.69   17   
 23  #750 Beck, Miles          9 Albuquerque Ath         6:55.6   12:54.56   18   
 24  #852 Harlan, Jamin        9 Cougar Track Club       6:55.7   12:54.93   19   
 25  #904 Gasson, Sebastian    9 Desert Devils           6:56.5   12:56.33   20   
 26 #1244 West, Connor        10 Landsharks              6:56.7   12:56.76   21   
 27  #880 Smith, Jett          9 Cougar Track Club       6:57.0   12:57.28   22   
 28  #762 Schulthess, Adam     9 Albuquerque Ath         6:58.9   13:00.89   23   
 29  #908 Jess, Trevor        10 Desert Devils           6:59.2   13:01.27   24   
 30  #838 Almodovar, Xavier    9 Cougar Track Club       6:59.9   13:02.66   25   
 31 #1511 Toledo, Sylas       10 Torreon Day Sch         7:02.5   13:07.49        
 32  #907 Hernandez, Oscar    10 Desert Devils           7:05.2   13:12.57   26   
 33 #1004 Do, Malachi         10 El Paso Striders        7:05.6   13:13.28   27   
 34 #1053 Aguirre, Osvaldo    10 El Paso Wings           7:05.7   13:13.55   28   
 35  #721 Lukee, Khali         9 Acoma Running Club      7:07.5   13:16.92        
 36 #1214 Edson, Isaac         9 Landsharks              7:10.4   13:22.18        
 37 #1058 Cazares, Oscar       9 El Paso Wings           7:10.6   13:22.54   29   
 38 #1300 Watts, Jeffrey      10 Parker Panthers         7:15.4   13:31.58   30   
 39 #1664 Reish, Charlie       9 Boulder Mountain        7:16.7   13:33.97        
 40  #867 Montoya, Lucas      10 Cougar Track Club       7:17.8   13:36.12   31   
 41 #1052 Aguilera, Luka      10 El Paso Wings           7:18.2   13:36.75   32   
 42 #1097 Corral, Carmelo     10 Falcons                 7:21.9   13:43.65        
 43 #1348 Romero, Matthew      9 Pueblo Breezers         7:22.3   13:44.49        
 44  #860 Laughlin, Spencer   10 Cougar Track Club       7:23.1   13:45.94   33   
 45 #1114 Garcia, Mario        9 Glendale Flash          7:23.5   13:46.70        
 46 #1318 Vega, Brennen        9 Penguins                7:24.6   13:48.69        
 47 #1243 Ulrich, Philip      10 Landsharks              7:26.1   13:51.43        
 48 #1437 Olney, Preston      10 Team Runavajo           7:26.5   13:52.29        
 49  #962 Serrano, Zachary    10 El Paso Speed           7:27.7   13:54.56        
 50  #916 Hernandez, Nathan   10 El Paso Flames          7:29.9   13:58.67        
 51 #1256 Duffy, Zebulon      10 Mis Running Club        7:30.2   13:59.09        
 52  #864 Martinez, Roman     10 Cougar Track Club       7:31.6   14:01.73   34   
 53  #772 Peterson, Aidan      9 Arizona Puma            7:36.7   14:11.30        
 54 #1067 Pina, Adolfo         9 El Paso Wings           7:37.0   14:11.88   35   
 55  #724 Mesteth, Bryce       9 Acoma Running Club      7:39.4   14:16.31        
 56  #755 Cooney-Martin, Eva  10 Albuquerque Ath         7:40.9   14:19.11   36   
 57 #1005 Eandi, Andrew        9 El Paso Striders        7:41.3   14:19.78   37   
 58 #1665 Leoni, Jack          9 Boulder Mountain        7:43.8   14:24.43        
 59 #1645 Chee, Triston       10 Wingate                 7:45.1   14:26.86        
 60 #1563 Bitsilly, Justin    10 Unanm                   7:46.6   14:29.74        
 61  #905 Gonzalez, Daniel    10 Desert Devils           7:47.5   14:31.44   38   
 62 #1072 Venegas, Joseph      9 El Paso Wings           7:48.4   14:33.13   39   
 63  #858 Kedge, Lucas         9 Cougar Track Club       7:48.7   14:33.55        
 64 #1643 Allison, Rope       10 Wingate                 7:50.1   14:36.23        
 65  #906 Haddock, Ryan        9 Desert Devils           7:51.1   14:38.05   40   
 66 #1492 Ramirez, Ebed       10 TexaStrong              7:53.2   14:41.97        
 67 #1124 Ramirez, Kevin      10 Glendale Flash          7:53.3   14:42.27        
 68 #1065 Ortiz, Darian        9 El Paso Wings           8:03.1   15:00.44   41   
 69 #1489 Gunter, Bryan       10 TexaStrong              8:05.3   15:04.50        
 70 #1085 McRae, Crystian     10 Express Athletics       8:07.9   15:09.49        
 71  #865 Martinez-Crook, Na  10 Cougar Track Club       8:12.3   15:17.69        
 72 #1571 Kaare-Rasmussen, J   9 Unanm                   8:23.3   15:38.22        
 73 #1014 Lodhi, Azzan         9 El Paso Striders        8:28.9   15:48.64   42   
 74 #1615 Secatero, Joshua     9 Walatowa                8:29.2   15:49.06        
 75  #856 Hunter, Eliot       10 Cougar Track Club       8:32.2   15:54.66        
 76 #1572 Kelsey, Elijah       9 Unanm                   8:37.2   16:04.02        
 77 #1625 Nasewytewa, Henry   10 Wicked Track Club       8:38.9   16:07.23        
 78  #759 Martinez, Markus    10 Albuquerque Ath         8:46.0   16:20.39   43   
 79  #964 Villalobos, Isai     9 El Paso Speed           8:47.5   16:23.26        
 80 #1510 Toledo, Jabrary     10 Torreon Day Sch         8:49.2   16:26.37        
 81 #1151 Pooyouma, Leland    10 Hopi Harriers           8:55.5   16:38.16        
 82  #918 Mier, Michael       10 El Paso Flames          9:00.8   16:48.04        
 83 #1444 Billingslea, Owen    9 Teambliss               9:05.7   16:57.17        
 84 #1611 Gachupin, Marlo     10 Walatowa                9:19.1   17:22.20        
 85  #998 Avalos, John         9 El Paso Striders        9:45.6   18:11.58   44   
 86 #1024 Truax, Charles       9 El Paso Striders       10:41.8   19:56.35   45   
 87 #1056 Boyd, Jay           10 El Paso Wings          10:44.9   20:02.02   46   
 88 #1493 Ramirez, Elijah     10 TexaStrong             10:52.5   20:16.30        
 89 #1057 Cano, Damian         9 El Paso Wings          11:04.4   20:38.42        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Landsharks Running Club      32    1    4    6   10   11   13   14   21      
      Total Time:  1:01:44.19                                                     
         Average:    12:20.84                                                     
   2 Cougar Track Club            71    2    3   19   22   25   31   33   34      
      Total Time:  1:03:04.39                                                     
         Average:    12:36.88                                                     
   3 Parker Panthers              85    7   15   16   17   30                     
      Total Time:  1:04:43.38                                                     
         Average:    12:56.68                                                     
   4 Desert Devils Running C     113    5   20   24   26   38   40                
      Total Time:  1:06:03.45                                                     
         Average:    13:12.69                                                     
   5 Albuquerque Athletics T     129    9   18   23   36   43                     
      Total Time:  1:09:14.67                                                     
         Average:    13:50.94                                                     
   6 El Paso Wings Track Clu     132    8   28   29   32   35   39   41   46      
      Total Time:  1:06:57.74                                                     
         Average:    13:23.55                                                     
   7 El Paso Striders            162   12   27   37   42   44   45                
      Total Time:  1:14:17.45                                                     
         Average:    14:51.49        
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1519 Geldean, Riley      11 Unattached Colorado     6:18.9   11:46.26        
  2  #817 Paredes, Reina      12 Cougar Track Club A     6:23.8   11:55.44    1   
  3  #889 Chamberlin, Tiya    12 Crown Hill              6:24.9   11:57.34        
  4  #941 Villalobos, Prisci  12 El Paso Speed           6:27.8   12:02.85    2   
  5  #921 Alegria, Heather    11 El Paso Speed           6:29.5   12:05.94    3   
  6 #1353 Shults, Anna        12 Ric Rojas Running       6:30.2   12:07.31        
  7 #1550 Lapahie, Khadija    12 Unanm                   6:32.2   12:10.98        
  8 #1350 Bradfield, Tatiana  12 Ric Rojas Running       6:32.3   12:11.29        
  9  #830 Toya, Brianna       11 Cougar Track Club A     6:35.0   12:16.25    4   
 10 #1521 Gover, Helen        12 Unattached Colorado     6:36.9   12:19.72        
 11  #990 Truax, Sydney       11 El Paso Striders        6:37.7   12:21.22    5   
 12 #1497 Curtis, Kristen     12 Arizona Rising          6:38.6   12:22.95        
 13 #1188 Luedtke, Jessica    12 Landsharks              6:38.7   12:23.19        
 14  #827 Schrader, Isabella  12 Cougar Track Club A     6:39.6   12:24.89    6   
 15  #938 Talavera, Kayhla    11 El Paso Speed           6:41.9   12:29.05    7   
 16 #1523 Mutz, Elise         12 Unattached Colorado     6:44.9   12:34.62        
 17 #1281 Jeffers, Aspen      11 Parker Panthers         6:45.2   12:35.20        
 18  #833 Valdez, Alicia      11 Cougar Track Club A     6:48.7   12:41.71    8   
 19 #1137 Linos, Claire       11 Go the Distance         6:52.0   12:47.96        
 20 #1305 Molina, Alliyah     11 Penguins                6:54.9   12:53.29        
 21  #701 Cheromiah, Sidney   11 Acoma Running Club      6:56.1   12:55.58    9   
 22  #749 Turtle-Morales, Ja  12 Albuquerque Ath         6:58.0   12:59.09        
 23  #785 Bedonie, AbbyAnn    11 Cougar Track Club A     6:59.1   13:01.21   10   
 24  #835 Yan, Teagan         12 Cougar Track Club B     6:59.3   13:01.64   11   
 25  #834 Valdez, Ariana      11 Cougar Track Club A     6:59.7   13:02.27   12   
 26  #922 Duran, Daphne       12 El Paso Speed           6:59.9   13:02.67   13   
 27 #1420 Morris, Jayme       11 Team Runavajo           7:00.2   13:03.25   14   
 28 #1280 Huhn, Makenna       11 Parker Panthers         7:00.9   13:04.58        
 29 #1139 Montoya, Emily      12 Go the Distance         7:02.8   13:08.02        
 30  #829 Toya, Ailana        11 Cougar Track Club B     7:03.2   13:08.82   15   
 31  #718 Victorino, Zoe      12 Acoma Running Club      7:05.0   13:12.18   16   
 32  #709 Paytiamo, Courtney  12 Acoma Running Club      7:05.4   13:12.96   17   
 33  #828 Swanson, Israel     12 Cougar Track Club A     7:06.1   13:14.25   18   
 34 #1414 Coolie, Chanel      12 Team Runavajo           7:07.0   13:15.89   19   
 35 #1130 Aurigemma, Alysa    12 Go the Distance         7:09.5   13:20.60        
 36  #924 Duran, Victoria     11 El Paso Speed           7:10.9   13:23.09   20   
 37  #899 Garcia, Karen       11 Desert Devils           7:11.9   13:24.97   21   
 38 #1629 Becenti, Melayia    11 Wingate                 7:13.8   13:28.57        
 39 #1620 Richard, Makyah     12 Wicked Track Club       7:18.3   13:36.96        
 40  #913 Reynoso, Gabriella  12 El Paso Flames          7:18.6   13:37.52        
 41 #1398 Plank, Sayti        11 Team Run Flagstaff      7:18.9   13:38.02        
 42 #1381 Perches, Marcela    11 St. Clement's           7:19.9   13:40.04        
 43  #901 Hankele, Jessica    12 Desert Devils           7:20.6   13:41.19   22   
 44 #1424 Yazzie, Larissa     11 Team Runavajo           7:20.8   13:41.66   23   
 45  #810 Martinez-Crook, Ak  12 Cougar Track Club B     7:20.9   13:41.90   24   
 46 #1249 Valenzuela, Alyssa  12 Life Sports TC          7:21.6   13:43.14        
 47 #1496 Cram, Rebekah       11 Arizona Rising          7:21.8   13:43.52        
 48  #789 Cionelo, Tabitha    11 Cougar Track Club A     7:21.9   13:43.66   25   
 49  #744 Beck, Kayla         11 Albuquerque Ath         7:23.7   13:47.06        
 50 #1032 Black, Hailey       11 El Paso Wings           7:25.1   13:49.58        
 51 #1539 Abeita, Marina      11 Unanm                   7:25.2   13:49.85        
 52 #1047 Ortiz, Meadow       12 El Paso Wings           7:28.1   13:55.25        
 53  #704 Lucario, Jayda      12 Acoma Running Club      7:30.0   13:58.81   26   
 54  #896 April, Brenna       11 Desert Devils           7:33.4   14:05.06   27   
 55 #1507 Toledo, Neola       12 Torreon Day Sch         7:36.0   14:10.02        
 56  #898 Castrejon, Adriana  12 Desert Devils           7:37.2   14:12.24   28   
 57  #823 Rael, Savreena      12 Cougar Track Club B     7:39.7   14:16.93   29   
 58 #1146 Andrews, Leiah      12 Hopi Harriers           7:40.0   14:17.42        
 59  #702 Felipe, Caitlin     11 Acoma Running Club      7:40.6   14:18.54   30   
 60 #1538 Upshaw, Aliandrea   11 Unattached Arizona      7:41.5   14:20.26        
 61 #1175 Christians, Leah    11 Landsharks              7:42.9   14:22.82        
 62  #985 Ortega, Olivia      11 El Paso Striders        7:45.1   14:26.98   31   
 63  #929 Morales, Anahi      12 El Paso Speed           7:48.3   14:32.90   32   
 64 #1603 Secatero, Kiara     11 Walatowa                7:51.6   14:39.00        
 65 #1258 Lawyer, Lily        11 Norco Elite Racing      7:52.6   14:40.84        
 66 #1174 Chaston, Emily      12 Landsharks              7:54.3   14:44.15        
 67  #900 Gonzalez, Valerie   12 Desert Devils           7:54.5   14:44.51   33   
 68 #1337 Gachupin, Kiara     11 Pueblo Breezers         7:56.7   14:48.64        
 69 #1412 Begay, Vivian       12 Team Runavajo           7:58.0   14:50.88   34   
 70 #1421 Pooyouma, Yoiwmana  12 Team Runavajo           8:01.3   14:57.16   35   
 71 #1193 Rudolph, Madelyn    11 Landsharks              8:01.4   14:57.36        
 72 #1360 Hernandez, Aixarre  11 Rough Runners           8:02.0   14:58.42        
 73 #1033 Cano, Yessenia      11 El Paso Wings           8:06.9   15:07.57        
 74 #1584 Sanchez-Maes, Mire  11 Valencia County         8:09.4   15:12.13        
 75 #1605 Tosa, Merlina       11 Walatowa                8:11.3   15:15.82        
 76 #1106 Garcia, Noemy       11 Glendale Flash          8:12.2   15:17.43        
 77 #1628 Allison, Colbe      12 Wingate                 8:16.9   15:26.17        
 78  #980 Guillen, Elisa      11 El Paso Striders        8:17.0   15:26.40   36   
 79 #1396 Lane, Kaitlyn       11 Team Run Flagstaff      8:21.9   15:35.61        
 80 #1640 Yazhe, Francesca    11 Wingate                 8:21.9   15:35.61        
 81  #818 Pena, Juliana       12 Cougar Track Club B     8:23.9   15:39.18   37   
 82  #814 Montoya, Stephanie  12 Cougar Track Club B     8:28.0   15:46.81   38   
 83 #1399 Schultz, Aiden      11 Team Run Flagstaff      8:29.0   15:48.68        
 84 #1505 Johnson, Alayna     12 Torreon Day Sch         8:34.0   15:58.13        
 85 #1443 Worthington, Jaya   12 Teambliss               8:35.6   16:01.00        
 86 #1400 Zavala, Alexandra   11 Team Run Flagstaff      8:38.6   16:06.68        
 87  #986 Parr, Caitlin       12 El Paso Striders        8:40.1   16:09.48   39   
 88  #710 Ray, Kiaralynn      11 Acoma Running Club      8:42.1   16:13.11   40   
 89 #1361 Hicks, Lauren       12 Rough Runners           8:55.1   16:37.44        
 90 #1411 Begay, Nariah       12 Team Runavajo           8:55.3   16:37.82   41   
 91 #1248 Loustaunau, Cassid  11 Life Sports TC          9:00.6   16:47.67        
 92 #1365 Rivera, Sadie       12 Rough Runners           9:07.9   17:01.32        
 93 #1104 Arana, Elizabeth    12 Glendale Flash          9:13.6   17:11.97        
 94  #991 Truax, Taylor       11 El Paso Striders        9:16.4   17:17.16   42   
 95 #1252 Anderson, Tayah     11 Mis Running Club        9:19.8   17:23.45        
 96  #766 Cocio, Eniah        11 Arizona Bushmast        9:39.3   17:59.88        
 97 #1035 Cazares, Katelynn   12 El Paso Wings           9:55.7   18:30.36        
 98 #1077 Proctor, Heavyn     11 Express Athletics       9:59.7   18:37.82        
 99 #1366 Salcido, Desiree    11 Rough Runners          10:02.4   18:42.85        
100  #897 Canales, Isabella   11 Desert Devils          10:04.1   18:46.11   43   
101 #1635 Long, Khaleah       11 Wingate                11:01.2   20:32.53        
102 #1076 Perez, Yvette       11 Express Athletics      11:34.2   21:33.90        
103 #1594 Gachupin, Anndria   12 Walatowa               13:13.4   24:38.84        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cougar Track Club A          29    1    4    6    8   10   12   18   25      
      Total Time:  1:02:19.50                                                     
         Average:    12:27.90                                                     
   2 El Paso Speed Track Clu      45    2    3    7   13   20   32                
      Total Time:  1:03:03.60                                                     
         Average:    12:36.72                                                     
   3 Acoma Running Club           98    9   16   17   26   30   40                
      Total Time:  1:07:38.07                                                     
         Average:    13:31.62                                                     
   4 Cougar Track Club B         116   11   15   24   29   37   38                
      Total Time:  1:09:48.47                                                     
         Average:    13:57.70                                                     
   5 Team Runavajo               125   14   19   23   34   35   41                
      Total Time:  1:09:48.84                                                     
         Average:    13:57.77                                                     
   6 Desert Devils Running C     131   21   22   27   28   33   43                
      Total Time:  1:10:07.97                                                     
         Average:    14:01.60                                                     
   7 El Paso Striders            153    5   31   36   39   42                     
      Total Time:  1:15:41.24                                                     
         Average:    15:08.25      
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #728 Salvador, Colton    12 Acoma Running Club      5:50.0   10:52.40        
  2  #995 Abeyta, Michael     12 El Paso Striders        5:50.3   10:52.89    1   
  3 #1627 Silva, Derrick      11 Wicked Track Club       5:58.4   11:07.96    2   
  4 #1142 Black, Xander       11 Go the Distance         6:04.5   11:19.41        
  5 #1566 Ellefson, Joseph    12 Unanm                   6:07.5   11:25.03        
  6 #1239 Trautner, Noah      11 Landsharks              6:08.1   11:26.02    3   
  7 #1656 Baade, Jensen       12 Zoom Track Club         6:09.7   11:29.02        
  8  #840 Armijo, Brian       11 Cougar Track Club A     6:10.0   11:29.61    4   
  9 #1229 Norman, Mason       11 Landsharks              6:12.7   11:34.67    5   
 10 #1231 Peters, David       12 Landsharks              6:14.7   11:38.48    6   
 11 #1659 O'Hagan, Joseph     12 Zoom Track Club         6:15.1   11:39.07        
 12  #851 Futey, Lucas        11 Cougar Track Club A     6:15.2   11:39.32    7   
 13  #878 Smith, Cody         12 Cougar Track Club A     6:15.5   11:39.99    8   
 14 #1535 Szuch, Colin        11 Unattached Colorado     6:15.7   11:40.26        
 15 #1317 Van Berkum, Derek   12 Penguins                6:17.5   11:43.71        
 16 #1148 Honanie, Ian        11 Hopi Harriers           6:19.5   11:47.36        
 17  #966 Villalobos Salcido  11 El Paso Speed           6:20.6   11:49.39    9   
 18 #1196 Abbs, Ethan         12 Landsharks              6:20.8   11:49.83   10   
 19 #1623 Gonzales, Gabriel   12 Wicked Track Club       6:21.6   11:51.33   11   
 20  #870 Ortiz, Lucas        12 Cougar Track Club A     6:22.1   11:52.12   12   
 21 #1626 Nasewytewa, Steven  12 Wicked Track Club       6:23.1   11:53.98   13   
 22 #1070 Stresow, Stephen    12 El Paso Wings           6:24.8   11:57.32        
 23 #1265 Engle, Leon         11 Norco Elite Racing      6:25.0   11:57.58        
 24  #956 Hernandez, Herson   12 El Paso Speed           6:26.9   12:01.24   14   
 25 #1319 Vega, Izec          12 Penguins                6:27.5   12:02.31        
 26  #967 Ye, Jacob           11 El Paso Speed           6:27.7   12:02.70   15   
 27 #1273 Terhaar, Henry      12 Norco Elite Racing      6:28.9   12:04.97        
 28  #915 Campbell, Kevin     12 El Paso Flames          6:29.5   12:06.06        
 29  #846 Cleveland, Sequoya  12 Cougar Track Club A     6:29.8   12:06.63   16   
 30  #847 Cutchen, Hunter     11 Cougar Track Club A     6:30.5   12:07.84   17   
 31 #1145 Miller, Jacob       12 Go the Distance         6:31.1   12:08.89        
 32 #1614 Sabaquie, Byron     12 Walatowa                6:31.7   12:10.10        
 33 #1534 Strobel, Austin     12 Unattached Colorado     6:33.7   12:13.87        
 34  #722 Martin, Kevin       12 Acoma Running Club      6:34.5   12:15.41        
 35 #1621 Gonzales, Adrian    11 Wicked Track Club       6:36.1   12:18.31   18   
 36 #1565 Clichee, Trejan     12 Unanm                   6:38.6   12:22.93        
 37 #1438 Olney, Theron       12 Team Runavajo           6:39.9   12:25.40   19   
 38 #1624 Imes, Nathan        11 Wicked Track Club       6:41.1   12:27.67   20   
 39 #1612 Gachupin, Raynaldo  12 Walatowa                6:43.2   12:31.50        
 40 #1445 Boroff, Joseph      11 Teambliss               6:43.8   12:32.71        
 41  #773 Peterson, Josh      12 Arizona Puma            6:44.4   12:33.82        
 42  #760 Pilon, Oliver       11 Albuquerque Ath         6:44.9   12:34.70        
 43 #1217 Frawley, Noah       11 Landsharks              6:45.9   12:36.56   21   
 44 #1658 Jares, Jack         12 Zoom Track Club         6:46.5   12:37.72        
 45  #861 Lee, Cameron        11 Cougar Track Club B     6:48.0   12:40.41   22   
 46  #850 Fragua, Jonathan    11 Cougar Track Club A     6:48.1   12:40.75   23   
 47 #1440 Yazzie, Diyanii     12 Team Runavajo           6:48.2   12:40.93   24   
 48  #961 Mendoza, Gilberto   12 El Paso Speed           6:50.4   12:45.02   25   
 49 #1063 Gonzalez, Ruben     12 El Paso Wings           6:54.4   12:52.41        
 50 #1250 Andrade, Adrian     12 Life Sports TC          6:55.4   12:54.23        
 51 #1029 Kraynick, Nicolas   12 El Paso Wildcats        6:55.6   12:54.62        
 52 #1117 Lopez, Carlos       11 Glendale Flash          6:56.1   12:55.57        
 53  #874 Pinon, Sean         11 Cougar Track Club B     6:57.4   12:57.98   26   
 54  #770 Arreola, Uriel      12 Arizona Bushmast        6:57.8   12:58.80        
 55 #1406 Sullivan, Nathanie  11 Team Run Flagstaff      6:58.3   12:59.62        
 56 #1272 Stansel, Garrett    12 Norco Elite Racing      6:59.7   13:02.21        
 57 #1370 McCauley, Sean      12 Rough Runners           7:00.7   13:04.16        
 58 #1007 Garcia, Gage        11 El Paso Striders        7:01.9   13:06.39   27   
 59 #1064 Hinojosa, Armando   12 El Paso Wings           7:02.9   13:08.20        
 60 #1235 Seminario, Maxx     12 Landsharks              7:05.5   13:13.05   28   
 61 #1428 Arizona, Tayton     11 Team Runavajo           7:09.9   13:21.25   29   
 62 #1020 Rivera, Rodger      11 El Paso Striders        7:10.3   13:22.03   30   
 63 #1439 Todacheenie, Jaken  11 Team Runavajo           7:11.6   13:24.39   31   
 64 #1017 Medina, Michael     11 El Paso Striders        7:12.1   13:25.35   32   
 65 #1147 Cooper, Noral       11 Hopi Harriers           7:12.8   13:26.63        
 66 #1021 Robinson, Reginald  11 El Paso Striders        7:14.7   13:30.20   33   
 67  #869 Ortiz, Jonathan     11 Cougar Track Club B     7:16.1   13:32.82   34   
 68 #1429 Begaii, Miircutio-  11 Team Runavajo           7:16.4   13:33.34   35   
 69 #1660 von Grabow, Aidan   11 Zoom Track Club         7:24.8   13:49.12        
 70  #957 Johnson, Jeremy     12 El Paso Speed           7:25.2   13:49.74   36   
 71  #866 Melvin, Grayson     12 Cougar Track Club B     7:27.1   13:53.43   37   
 72  #836 Abadie, Ben         12 Cougar Track Club B     7:28.8   13:56.46   38   
 73  #757 Killman, Nicholas   11 Albuquerque Ath         7:29.3   13:57.47        
 74  #761 Roberts, Nathan     11 Albuquerque Ath         7:31.2   14:00.97        
 75 #1508 Chiquito, Trince    11 Torreon Day Sch         7:38.9   14:15.31        
 76 #1257 Roch, Huck          12 Mis Running Club        7:41.8   14:20.71        
 77 #1646 Harry, Marcus       11 Wingate                 7:43.6   14:24.15        
 78 #1648 McCray, Kyren       11 Wingate                 7:44.3   14:25.38        
 79 #1452 Huff, Michael       11 Teambliss               7:45.3   14:27.22        
 80 #1011 Goad, Joseph        12 El Paso Striders        7:46.4   14:29.42   39   
 81 #1251 Garcia, Alan        11 Life Sports TC          7:47.1   14:30.74        
 82 #1401 Bounds, Brandon     11 Team Run Flagstaff      7:51.5   14:38.83        
 83 #1371 Miller, Noah        12 Rough Runners           8:08.2   15:09.99        
 84 #1642 Allen, Xavier       11 Wingate                 8:21.4   15:34.60        
 85  #920 Watts, Ryan         12 El Paso Flames          8:23.9   15:39.20        
 86 #1384 Deitch, Zachary     11 St. Clement's           8:46.4   16:21.19        
 87 #1512 Tsosie, Shawn       11 Torreon Day Sch         8:52.4   16:32.32        
 88 #1232 Rainsberger, Ian    12 Landsharks              9:01.3   16:49.00   40   
 89 #1385 Gonzalez, Nicolas   12 St. Clement's           9:02.3   16:50.86        
 90 #1567 Francisco, Hiram    12 Unanm                   9:42.0   18:04.81        
 91 #1369 Hicks, Daniel       11 Rough Runners          10:14.7   19:05.78        
 92 #1509 Otero, Matthew      12 Torreon Day Sch        10:42.2   19:57.13        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Landsharks Running Club      45    3    5    6   10   21   28   40           
      Total Time:    59:05.56                                                     
         Average:    11:49.12                                                     
   2 Cougar Track Club A          47    4    7    8   12   16   17   23           
      Total Time:    58:47.67                                                     
         Average:    11:45.54                                                     
   3 Wicked Track Club            64    2   11   13   18   20                     
      Total Time:    59:39.25                                                     
         Average:    11:55.85                                                     
   4 El Paso Speed Track Clu      99    9   14   15   25   36                     
      Total Time:  1:02:28.09                                                     
         Average:    12:29.62                                                     
   5 El Paso Striders            123    1   27   30   32   33   39                
      Total Time:  1:04:16.86                                                     
         Average:    12:51.38                                                     
   6 Team Runavajo               138   19   24   29   31   35                     
      Total Time:  1:05:25.31                                                     
         Average:    13:05.07                                                     
   7 Cougar Track Club B         157   22   26   34   37   38                     
      Total Time:  1:07:01.10                                                     
         Average:    13:24.22          
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #815 Orozco, Camila      14 Cougar Track Club A     6:12.4   15:25.59    1   
  2  #782 Almodovar, Andrea   13 Cougar Track Club A     6:21.1   15:47.22    2   
  3  #734 Arellano, Allyson   14 Aftershock              6:26.1   15:59.61        
  4  #819 Pineda-Dominguez,   14 Cougar Track Club A     6:27.7   16:03.60    3   
  5  #801 Lawrence, Nicole    13 Cougar Track Club A     6:28.0   16:04.19    4   
  6  #822 Poole, Kylie        13 Cougar Track Club A     6:28.7   16:06.08    5   
  7 #1514 Calvo, Brooke       13 Unattached Colorado     6:29.8   16:08.68        
  8 #1132 Davis, Abigail      14 Go the Distance         6:30.7   16:10.93    6   
  9  #743 Beck, Esther        13 Albuquerque Ath         6:33.1   16:16.85        
 10  #788 Cannedy, Cora       14 Cougar Track Club B     6:33.2   16:17.26    7   
 11 #1103 Naddy, Callin       14 Fort Collins            6:34.0   16:19.21        
 12 #1136 Liddy, Caroline     13 Go the Distance         6:34.3   16:19.96    8   
 13 #1581 Goranson, Emerald   14 Valencia County         6:35.1   16:21.97        
 14 #1415 Curley, Angel       13 Team Runavajo           6:35.3   16:22.51    9   
 15 #1321 Gutierrez, Rosa     14 Planned Pethood         6:40.0   16:34.18        
 16 #1185 Hamilton, Lilliana  13 Landsharks              6:43.8   16:43.58   10   
 17 #1138 McClelland, Caroli  13 Go the Distance         6:44.4   16:45.02   11   
 18 #1259 Martinson, Grace    13 Norco Elite Racing      6:44.6   16:45.42        
 19  #968 Abeyta, Andrea      14 El Paso Striders        6:45.0   16:46.55   12   
 20  #979 Garcia, Victoria    13 El Paso Striders        6:45.5   16:47.67   13   
 21 #1134 Hamilton, Ava       13 Go the Distance         6:48.1   16:54.33   14   
 22 #1495 Bries, Jesselyn     14 Arizona Rising          6:49.0   16:56.37        
 23 #1181 Elliott, McKenzie   14 Landsharks              6:49.2   16:56.87   15   
 24 #1516 Embaugh, Paige      13 Unattached Colorado     6:50.8   17:00.95        
 25  #740 Smith, Swayze       13 Aftershock              6:51.0   17:01.32        
 26  #816 Padilla, Isabel     13 Cougar Track Club A     6:52.7   17:05.69   16   
 27  #820 Pinon, Jacqueline   13 Cougar Track Club B     6:53.2   17:06.91   17   
 28  #976 Fernandez, Liliana  13 El Paso Striders        6:53.7   17:08.14   18   
 29  #786 Blankenship, Brook  13 Cougar Track Club A     6:54.2   17:09.28   19   
 30 #1619 Imes, Savannah      14 Wicked Track Club       6:56.1   17:14.15        
 31  #825 Romero, Selena      13 Cougar Track Club A     6:56.9   17:16.21   20   
 32  #809 Martinez, Celeste   13 Cougar Track Club B     6:57.9   17:18.55   21   
 33  #824 Reyes, Elizabeth    14 Cougar Track Club B     6:58.7   17:20.56   22   
 34 #1192 Percy, Erin         14 Landsharks              6:59.1   17:21.49   23   
 35 #1191 Nicholson, Carly    13 Landsharks              7:00.1   17:24.01   24   
 36 #1140 Simon, Emily        13 Go the Distance         7:00.8   17:25.91   25   
 37 #1397 Plank, Povi         13 Team Run Flagstaff      7:02.5   17:29.98        
 38 #1133 Gorman, Bryanna     13 Go the Distance         7:03.3   17:31.90   26   
 39 #1380 Perches, Elissa     14 St. Clement's           7:04.5   17:34.95        
 40 #1464 Flores, Litzy       13 TexaStrong              7:05.4   17:37.14   27   
 41  #987 Ray-Morales, Miyah  13 El Paso Striders        7:07.1   17:41.34   28   
 42  #806 Manymules, Auburn   14 Cougar Track Club B     7:07.4   17:42.12   29   
 43 #1586 Zuni, Gloria        14 Valencia County         7:07.6   17:42.75        
 44  #813 Montoya, Rachel     14 Cougar Track Club B     7:08.6   17:45.30   30   
 45 #1413 Benton, Morgan      14 Team Runavajo           7:09.6   17:47.64   31   
 46 #1556 Quintana, Makayla   13 Unanm                   7:12.3   17:54.45        
 47 #1426 Yellowhair, Blosso  14 Team Runavajo           7:12.6   17:55.20   32   
 48 #1172 Brim, Madison       14 Landsharks              7:13.2   17:56.50   33   
 49 #1422 Todacheenie, Jessi  13 Team Runavajo           7:13.9   17:58.28   34   
 50 #1478 Ortiz, Paola        14 TexaStrong              7:18.8   18:10.55   35   
 51 #1518 Gardner, Amelia     13 Unattached Colorado     7:20.0   18:13.50        
 52  #973 Copeland, Alexis    13 El Paso Striders        7:20.2   18:14.03   36   
 53  #790 Connally, Gloria    13 Cougar Track Club B     7:21.9   18:18.15   37   
 54  #733 Alexander, Sydney   13 Aftershock              7:22.8   18:20.59        
 55 #1425 Yazzie, Summer      14 Team Runavajo           7:23.6   18:22.49   38   
 56  #993 White, Destiny      14 El Paso Striders        7:23.8   18:22.97   39   
 57 #1395 Bounds, Megan       14 Team Run Flagstaff      7:24.7   18:25.18        
 58  #935 Serrano, Alana      13 El Paso Speed           7:30.4   18:39.43        
 59  #910 Hernandez, Francis  13 El Paso Flames          7:30.6   18:39.94        
 60 #1597 Henderson, Chenae   13 Walatowa                7:31.4   18:41.75        
 61  #711 Sarracino, Majuana  13 Acoma Running Club      7:32.0   18:43.37        
 62 #1282 Jeffers, Chloe      14 Parker Panthers         7:36.3   18:54.00        
 63 #1459 Baltazar, Citlaly   13 TexaStrong              7:42.0   19:08.10   40   
 64 #1485 Woodward, Megan     14 TexaStrong              7:42.6   19:09.75   41   
 65 #1456 Archard, Elizabeth  13 TexaStrong              7:43.2   19:11.21   42   
 66  #969 Aguilar, Jacquelin  13 El Paso Striders        7:44.3   19:13.93   43   
 67 #1041 Gonzalez, Haley     13 El Paso Wings           7:46.3   19:18.83   44   
 68  #832 Toya, Kiera         13 Cougar Track Club B     7:50.9   19:30.40   45   
 69 #1598 Lovato, Daisy       13 Walatowa                7:53.0   19:35.65        
 70  #712 Shutiva, Aliyah     14 Acoma Running Club      7:53.3   19:36.23        
 71 #1469 Hernandez, Clariss  13 TexaStrong              7:55.0   19:40.39   46   
 72 #1141 Simon, Lizzie       13 Go the Distance         7:56.0   19:42.91   47   
 73 #1038 David, Gisselle     14 El Paso Wings           8:00.4   19:53.85   48   
 74 #1111 Ramirez, Bianca     14 Glendale Flash          8:00.9   19:55.06        
 75 #1630 Belone, Danielle    13 Wingate                 8:01.1   19:55.71        
 76 #1393 Bailey, Kate        13 Team Run Flagstaff      8:05.3   20:05.99        
 77 #1261 Weygandt, Jennifer  14 Norco Elite Racing      8:06.9   20:10.02        
 78 #1093 Martinez, Stephani  13 Falcons                 8:26.6   20:59.03        
 79 #1454 April, Leah         13 TexaStrong              8:26.8   20:59.53   49   
 80 #1599 Mora, Brenna        14 Walatowa                8:31.2   21:10.39        
 81 #1045 Miranda, Gabriela   13 El Paso Wings           8:31.7   21:11.65   50   
 82  #797 Gonzales, Taylor    14 Cougar Track Club       8:40.5   21:33.71        
 83  #736 Ebert, Jalen        14 Aftershock              8:58.5   22:18.43        
 84 #1039 David, Yulissa      14 El Paso Wings           9:07.4   22:40.49   51   
 85 #1503 Gordo, Kamelia      13 Torreon Day Sch         9:13.2   22:54.79        
 86 #1028 Cavazos, Valentina  13 El Paso Wildcats        9:19.9   23:11.58        
 87 #1639 Tsosie, Cherel      13 Wingate                 9:20.8   23:13.82        
 88 #1034 Cano, Ytzel         14 El Paso Wings           9:33.3   23:44.87   52   
 89  #747 Espinoza, Jenai     14 Albuquerque Ath         9:44.0   24:11.35        
 90 #1040 Gonzalez, Brandee   14 El Paso Wings          10:07.0   25:08.50   53   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cougar Track Club A          15    1    2    3    4    5   16   19   20      
      Total Time:  1:19:26.68                                                     
         Average:    15:53.34                                                     
   2 Go the Distance              64    6    8   11   14   25   26   47           
      Total Time:  1:23:36.15                                                     
         Average:    16:43.23                                                     
   3 Cougar Track Club B          96    7   17   21   22   29   30   37   45      
      Total Time:  1:25:45.40                                                     
         Average:    17:09.08                                                     
   4 Landsharks Running Club     105   10   15   23   24   33                     
      Total Time:  1:26:22.45                                                     
         Average:    17:16.49                                                     
   5 El Paso Striders            107   12   13   18   28   36   39   43           
      Total Time:  1:26:37.73                                                     
         Average:    17:19.55                                                     
   6 Team Runavajo               144    9   31   32   34   38                     
      Total Time:  1:28:26.12                                                     
         Average:    17:41.23                                                     
   7 TexaStrong Running Club     185   27   35   40   41   42   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:33:16.75                                                     
         Average:    18:39.35                                                     
   8 El Paso Wings Track Clu     245   44   48   50   51   52   53                
      Total Time:  1:46:49.69                                                     
         Average:    21:21.94        
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1166 McCabe, Connor      14 Kom Sports Club         5:31.1   13:42.76        
  2  #959 Lujan, Brian        14 El Paso Speed           5:32.2   13:45.55    1   
  3  #873 Pineda-Dominguez,   13 Cougar Track Club       5:37.5   13:58.86    2   
  4 #1267 Lee, Jamie          14 Norco Elite Racing      5:39.7   14:04.11    3   
  5 #1271 Simington, Logan    13 Norco Elite Racing      5:42.0   14:09.83    4   
  6 #1263 Dykema, Brock       14 Norco Elite Racing      5:42.1   14:10.26    5   
  7 #1657 Hampton, Griffin    14 Zoom Track Club         5:43.7   14:14.18        
  8 #1143 Burns, Andrew       13 Go the Distance         5:45.4   14:18.51        
  9  #845 Cleveland, Jericho  13 Cougar Track Club       5:45.6   14:18.96    6   
 10  #887 Wood, Dillon        14 Cougar Track Club       5:45.8   14:19.39    7   
 11  #741 D'Angelo, Chris     14 Aftershock              5:45.9   14:19.73        
 12 #1662 Voss, Gage          13 Zoom Track Club         5:47.8   14:24.44        
 13 #1266 Kilcullen, Sean     14 Norco Elite Racing      5:51.4   14:33.22    8   
 14 #1218 Gipprich, Nathan    14 Landsharks              5:52.3   14:35.54    9   
 15 #1202 Banta, Calvin       13 Landsharks              5:52.8   14:36.81   10   
 16  #886 Williams, Korrin    13 Cougar Track Club       5:54.0   14:39.83   11   
 17 #1486 Bright, Ian         14 TexaStrong              5:54.7   14:41.41        
 18 #1165 Fenner, Sadio       13 Kom Sports Club         5:56.9   14:46.98        
 19  #999 Barefield, Andrew   13 El Paso Striders        5:57.1   14:47.54   12   
 20 #1528 Dixon, William      13 Unattached Colorado     5:57.8   14:49.09        
 21 #1262 Creighton, Joe      14 Norco Elite Racing      6:00.5   14:55.91   13   
 22  #949 Diaz, Andrew        14 El Paso Speed           6:00.6   14:56.22   14   
 23 #1589 Gomez, Krystian     13 Valencia County         6:01.8   14:59.05        
 24 #1430 Begay, Derwyn       14 Team Runavajo           6:01.9   14:59.37   15   
 25  #752 Blind, Wesley       14 Albuquerque Ath         6:02.0   14:59.72        
 26 #1296 Scholz, Cullen      14 Parker Panthers         6:02.2   15:00.11        
 27 #1164 Brunner, Kieron     14 Kom Sports Club         6:02.8   15:01.67        
 28 #1269 Moroney, Jack       13 Norco Elite Racing      6:03.0   15:02.20   16   
 29 #1167 Mitchell, Matt      14 Kom Sports Club         6:03.3   15:02.77        
 30  #963 Talavera, Sergio    14 El Paso Speed           6:03.4   15:03.18   17   
 31 #1210 Chaston, Thomas     14 Landsharks              6:03.6   15:03.59   18   
 32 #1407 Sventek, Peyton     13 Team Run Flagstaff      6:03.8   15:04.03   19   
 33  #720 Lukee, Deion        13 Acoma Running Club      6:05.9   15:09.29        
 34 #1434 Farrell, Johnson    13 Team Runavajo           6:07.4   15:13.05   20   
 35  #879 Smith, Harrison     14 Cougar Track Club       6:10.0   15:19.49   21   
 36 #1000 Carreon, Raul       14 El Paso Striders        6:10.7   15:21.18   22   
 37  #844 Cionelo, Nehemiah   13 Cougar Track Club       6:11.5   15:23.30   23   
 38 #1588 Garcia, Kyle        14 Valencia County         6:12.1   15:24.76        
 39 #1404 Hatch, Reid         14 Team Run Flagstaff      6:15.0   15:31.95   24   
 40 #1144 Longini, Jacob      13 Go the Distance         6:16.0   15:34.38        
 41 #1578 Yazzie, Leray       13 Unanm                   6:17.7   15:38.76        
 42 #1309 DeLaCerda, Elijah   13 Penguins                6:17.9   15:39.27        
 43 #1264 Dykema, Trent       14 Norco Elite Racing      6:18.7   15:41.17   25   
 44  #857 Katz, Cameron       13 Cougar Track Club       6:18.9   15:41.59   26   
 45 #1649 McCray, Ty          13 Wingate                 6:19.4   15:42.84        
 46  #965 Villalobos, Jose    14 El Paso Speed           6:19.7   15:43.68   27   
 47 #1387 Vancil, Austin      13 Summit Ridge Racing     6:22.8   15:51.22        
 48 #1122 Perez, Brandon      14 Glendale Flash          6:24.3   15:55.09        
 49 #1436 Olney, Hampton      14 Team Runavajo           6:24.8   15:56.31   28   
 50 #1402 Cooperrider, Wren   14 Team Run Flagstaff      6:24.9   15:56.68   29   
 51 #1314 Sais, Richard       14 Penguins                6:25.2   15:57.23        
 52 #1225 Moen, Ryan          14 Landsharks              6:25.4   15:57.70   30   
 53 #1212 Christians, Tyler   13 Landsharks              6:25.5   15:58.06   31   
 54  #919 Rodriguez, Tyler    13 El Paso Flames          6:28.6   16:05.77        
 55 #1022 Rodriguez, Enrico   14 El Paso Striders        6:29.4   16:07.85   32   
 56 #1234 Schuemann, Samuel   13 Landsharks              6:29.9   16:08.93   33   
 57 #1027 Vasquez, Rosendo    13 El Paso Striders        6:32.0   16:14.11   34   
 58 #1405 Petersen, Alex      13 Team Run Flagstaff      6:33.8   16:18.78   35   
 59 #1112 Arana, Israel       13 Glendale Flash          6:34.8   16:21.16        
 60 #1532 Maal, Adam          13 Unattached Colorado     6:35.9   16:23.84        
 61 #1315 Smith, Kason        13 Penguins                6:36.1   16:24.37        
 62 #1002 Delgado, Ethan      13 El Paso Striders        6:36.3   16:24.87   36   
 63 #1270 Oliver, Dylan       13 Norco Elite Racing      6:39.7   16:33.29   37   
 64 #1513 Hogeboom, Charles   14 Unattached Border       6:40.7   16:35.84        
 65 #1010 Gasson, Luis        14 El Paso Striders        6:41.4   16:37.49   38   
 66  #884 Vega-Reid, Jonah    14 Cougar Track Club       6:44.4   16:45.01   39   
 67 #1435 Hudson, Myron       14 Team Runavajo           6:45.2   16:47.13   40   
 68 #1001 Castaneda, Christi  13 El Paso Striders        6:45.5   16:47.72   41   
 69 #1403 Hall, Nicholas      13 Team Run Flagstaff      6:49.6   16:58.05   42   
 70 #1575 Poncho, James       13 Unanm                   6:50.0   16:59.00        
 71 #1501 Pace, Tanner        13 Arizona Rising          6:57.4   17:17.34        
 72 #1433 Cly, Julio          13 Team Runavajo           6:58.0   17:18.93   43   
 73 #1071 Valtierra, Alejand  13 El Paso Wings           7:02.3   17:29.53        
 74  #751 Bitsie, Neal        14 Albuquerque Ath         7:05.5   17:37.37        
 75 #1647 Martinez, Rodger    14 Wingate                 7:07.8   17:43.28        
 76  #763 Simmons, Kameron    13 Albuquerque Ath         7:08.7   17:45.51        
 77 #1449 Hahn, Anakin        14 Teambliss               7:09.9   17:48.32        
 78 #1012 Gomez, Daniel       14 El Paso Striders        7:10.7   17:50.43   44   
 79  #947 Cabral, Isaiah      14 El Paso Speed           7:10.8   17:50.71   45   
 80 #1013 Kirtley, Hunter     13 El Paso Striders        7:12.1   17:53.78        
 81 #1255 Duffy, Amos         13 Mis Running Club        7:17.9   18:08.19        
 82 #1453 Pritchett, Austin   13 Teambliss               7:18.1   18:08.85        
 83  #868 Oneal, Tyler        13 Cougar Track Club       7:19.7   18:12.72        
 84 #1009 Garcia, Uziel       13 El Paso Striders        7:25.0   18:26.00        
 85 #1389 Porras, Christophe  14 Sun City Runner         7:30.9   18:40.52        
 86 #1081 Covey, Davis        13 Express Athletics       7:32.3   18:44.18   46   
 87 #1087 Romero, Pablo       13 Express Athletics       7:32.8   18:45.42   47   
 88 #1499 Cataldo, Anthony    13 Arizona Rising          7:34.3   18:49.16        
 89 #1375 Wrinkle, Noah       13 Rough Runners           7:42.7   19:09.95        
 90 #1083 Espinoza, Pedro     13 Express Athletics       7:44.9   19:15.42   48   
 91 #1448 Diaz, Richard       13 Teambliss               7:46.0   19:18.17        
 92 #1030 McGhee, Immanuel    13 El Paso Wildcats        7:50.5   19:29.30        
 93  #855 Howell, Sterling    14 Cougar Track Club       7:54.8   19:40.01        
 94 #1089 Soltero, Jesus      14 Express Athletics       8:03.3   20:01.04   49   
 95  #943 Alegria, Richard    14 El Paso Speed           8:21.0   20:45.01   50   
 96 #1254 Benton, Felix       13 Mis Running Club        8:34.1   21:17.70        
 97 #1080 Couttolenc, Lucian  13 Express Athletics       8:53.0   22:04.71   51   
 98 #1651 Sandoval, Christop  13 Wingate                 8:53.8   22:06.72        
 99 #1368 Bond, Jamey         13 Rough Runners           9:19.8   23:11.37        
100 #1900 Santana, Michael    14 Panthers Runners        9:22.9   23:18.86        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Norco Elite Racing           33    3    4    5    8   13   16   25   37      
      Total Time:  1:11:53.33                                                     
         Average:    14:22.67                                                     
   2 Cougar Track Club            47    2    6    7   11   21   23   26   39      
      Total Time:  1:12:36.53                                                     
         Average:    14:31.31                                                     
   3 Landsharks Running Club      98    9   10   18   30   31   33                
      Total Time:  1:16:11.70                                                     
         Average:    15:14.34                                                     
   4 El Paso Speed Track Clu     104    1   14   17   27   45   50                
      Total Time:  1:17:19.34                                                     
         Average:    15:27.87                                                     
   5 El Paso Striders            136   12   22   32   34   36   38   41   44      
      Total Time:  1:18:55.55                                                     
         Average:    15:47.11                                                     
   6 Team Runavajo               146   15   20   28   40   43                     
      Total Time:  1:20:14.79                                                     
         Average:    16:02.96                                                     
   7 Team Run Flagstaff          149   19   24   29   35   42                     
      Total Time:  1:19:49.49                                                     
         Average:    15:57.90                                                     
   8 Express Athletics           241   46   47   48   49   51                     
      Total Time:  1:38:50.77                                                     
         Average:    19:46.16             
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  5k Run CC 15-16 Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1323 Young, Kayla        15 Planned Pethood         6:03.6   18:49.58        
  2 #1304 Hayden, Olivia      16 Penguins                6:18.8   19:36.90        
  3  #798 Gunther, Hannah     16 Cougar Track Club       6:19.7   19:39.59    1   
  4 #1540 Bacon, Taylor       16 Unanm                   6:19.9   19:40.08        
  5  #738 Fenn, Penny         15 Aftershock              6:23.0   19:49.93        
  6  #783 Altheide, Jade      15 Cougar Track Club       6:36.8   20:32.74    2   
  7  #739 Goettl, Megan       15 Aftershock              6:37.5   20:34.87        
  8  #735 Arellano, Karen     15 Aftershock              6:40.7   20:44.71        
  9 #1520 Gonzales, Salena-T  15 Unattached Colorado     6:42.2   20:49.45        
 10 #1474 Lopez, Ayla         15 TexaStrong              6:46.1   21:01.71    3   
 11 #1457 Armendariz, Briann  16 TexaStrong              6:48.0   21:07.47    4   
 12  #936 Stevens, Ocean      16 El Paso Speed           6:49.7   21:12.81        
 13 #1303 DeGolyer, Paige     16 Penguins                6:54.9   21:29.01        
 14  #888 Chamberlin, Nyla    16 Crown Hill              6:57.2   21:35.99        
 15  #975 Dominguez, Jessica  15 El Paso Striders        6:58.2   21:39.04        
 16 #1322 Walter, Lily        15 Planned Pethood         7:02.4   21:52.21        
 17  #800 Herion-Cruz, Julia  16 Cougar Track Club       7:06.3   22:04.26    5   
 18  #737 Epperson, Brianna   15 Aftershock              7:08.5   22:11.03        
 19  #930 Pargas, Arshley     16 El Paso Speed           7:08.7   22:11.90        
 20  #775 Flores, Fereshtah   15 Coldwater Expres        7:09.5   22:14.26        
 21 #1526 Sutton, Tierney     15 Unattached Colorado     7:09.6   22:14.56        
 22 #1585 Sanchez-Maes, Soph  15 Valencia County         7:13.4   22:26.31        
 23  #805 Lovato, Eve         15 Cougar Track Club       7:15.7   22:33.68    6   
 24  #933 Rodriguez, Rochell  16 El Paso Speed           7:16.3   22:35.54        
 25 #1479 Quintana, Cassandr  16 TexaStrong              7:17.5   22:39.08    7   
 26 #1477 Mendoza, Gabrielle  15 TexaStrong              7:19.9   22:46.46    8   
 27 #1481 Rojas, Alexyss      16 TexaStrong              7:21.1   22:50.30    9   
 28  #937 Stroman, Tyana      15 El Paso Speed           7:21.2   22:50.60        
 29  #748 Espinoza, Sarah     15 Albuquerque Ath         7:21.7   22:52.08        
 30 #1579 Abeita, Victoria    15 Valencia County         7:21.8   22:52.51        
 31 #1465 Flores, Valerie     15 TexaStrong              7:35.2   23:34.26   10   
 32 #1320 Friedman, Olivia    15 Planned Pethood         7:39.0   23:45.77        
 33 #1107 Lopez, Ana Maria    16 Glendale Flash          7:47.2   24:11.40        
 34  #716 Victorino, Raina    15 Acoma Running Club      8:36.0   26:42.95        
 35  #795 Gonzales, Alyssa    15 Cougar Track Club       8:48.1   27:20.55   11   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cougar Track Club            25    1    2    5    6   11                     
      Total Time:  1:52:10.82                                                     
         Average:    22:26.17                                                     
   2 TexaStrong Running Club      31    3    4    7    8    9   10                
      Total Time:  1:50:25.02                                                     
         Average:    22:05.01            
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1587 Garcia, Jared       16 Valencia County         5:12.5   16:10.85        
  2 #1530 Horen, Joseph       16 Unattached Colorado     5:14.9   16:18.36        
  3  #883 Valenzuela, Aaron   16 Cougar Track Club       5:16.6   16:23.48    1   
  4  #945 Alvarez, Stephen    16 El Paso Speed           5:24.6   16:48.47    2   
  5 #1533 Sarafin, Michael    16 Unattached Colorado     5:27.1   16:56.05        
  6 #1487 Cortez, Adam        15 TexaStrong              5:27.2   16:56.33        
  7  #727 Salvador, Austyn    16 Acoma Running Club      5:29.5   17:03.44        
  8 #1308 Baltazar, Miguel    15 Penguins                5:30.0   17:05.25        
  9  #948 Cardoza, Ulises     15 El Paso Speed           5:37.9   17:29.74    3   
 10  #955 Hernandez, Cristia  15 El Paso Speed           5:38.3   17:30.80    4   
 11 #1325 Garcia, Carlos      16 Planned Pethood         5:40.0   17:36.15        
 12 #1494 Solorzano, Ryan     15 TexaStrong              5:42.0   17:42.46        
 13 #1023 Sandoval, John      16 El Paso Striders        5:42.4   17:43.64        
 14 #1447 Coombes, Jakob      16 Teambliss               5:43.7   17:47.62        
 15  #872 Padilla, Tristan    15 Cougar Track Club       5:43.8   17:48.16    5   
 16 #1536 Watts, Daniel       15 Unattached Colorado     5:46.0   17:54.83        
 17 #1018 Reyes, Jordan       16 El Paso Striders        5:46.4   17:56.23        
 18 #1312 Palmer, Caleb       15 Penguins                5:48.3   18:01.96        
 19 #1120 Morin, Steven       16 Glendale Flash          5:50.5   18:08.79        
 20 #1311 Martinez Varela, O  15 Penguins                5:53.0   18:16.60        
 21  #946 Arambula, Erick     15 El Paso Speed           5:53.7   18:18.68    6   
 22  #876 Romero, Ramon       16 Cougar Track Club       5:57.4   18:30.39    7   
 23 #1388 Flores, Mannyboy    16 Sun City Runner         5:59.3   18:36.19        
 24 #1574 Montoya, Zachary    15 Unanm                   6:03.3   18:48.67        
 25  #950 Garcia, Miguel      15 El Paso Speed           6:10.1   19:09.81    8   
 26 #1570 Kaare-Rasmussen, J  15 Unanm                   6:11.9   19:15.36        
 27  #776 Borunda, Alex       15 Coldwater Expres        6:16.6   19:30.04        
 28 #1531 Luiten, Jake        16 Unattached Colorado     6:16.9   19:30.84        
 29 #1334 Wade, Robert        15 Planned Pethood         6:30.8   20:13.98        
 30 #1125 Tinajero, Alberto   15 Glendale Flash          6:54.6   21:27.83        
 31 #1121 Ortega, Anthony     15 Glendale Flash          6:56.5   21:34.00        
 32  #875 Ramirez, Alex       15 Cougar Track Club       7:12.8   22:24.38    9   
 33 #1450 Hahn, Dante         15 Teambliss               7:19.6   22:45.77        
 34  #841 Brown, Alex         15 Cougar Track Club       7:22.4   22:54.20   10   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 El Paso Speed Track Clu      23    2    3    4    6    8                     
      Total Time:  1:29:17.50                                                     
         Average:    17:51.50                                                     
   2 Cougar Track Club            32    1    5    7    9   10                     
      Total Time:  1:38:00.61                                                     
         Average:    19:36.13             
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 11  5k Run CC 17-18 Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1476 Melendez, Kendra    18 TexaStrong              6:21.4   19:44.88        
  2 #1663 Hutton, Virginia    17 Boulder Mountain        6:24.3   19:53.81        
  3 #1049 Pallares, Kayla     17 El Paso Wings           6:30.2   20:12.21        
  4  #931 Pargas, Elida       18 El Paso Speed           6:32.9   20:20.65        
  5 #1463 Figueroa, Allyssa   17 TexaStrong              6:39.2   20:40.26        
  6 #1525 Sutton, Ryley       18 Unattached Colorado     6:40.1   20:42.99        
  7 #1482 Sapien, Cassie      18 TexaStrong              6:56.0   21:32.25        
  8 #1552 Montano, Karlene    17 Unanm                   7:03.4   21:55.23        
  9 #1582 Hernandez, Sabrina  17 Valencia County         7:14.9   22:31.08        
 10  #978 Garcia, Cynthia     17 El Paso Striders        7:17.3   22:38.61        
 11  #774 Chavez, Beatriz     17 Coldwater Expres        7:19.0   22:43.78        
 12  #974 De Santiago, Carol  17 El Paso Striders        7:24.5   23:00.79        
 13 #1580 Cordova, Victoria   17 Valencia County         7:33.2   23:27.93        
 14  #715 Victorino, Merissa  18 Acoma Running Club      8:04.0   25:03.48  
 
 
 
 
             Region 10 Cross Country Championships 2013 - 11/23/2013              
                     Chamizal National Memorial-El Paso Texas                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #958 Johnson, Michael    17 El Paso Speed           5:19.8   16:33.42        
  2 #1331 Tiscareno, Jairo    17 Planned Pethood         5:20.6   16:35.85        
  3 #1328 Lazo, Jeffrey       17 Planned Pethood         5:22.1   16:40.62        
  4 #1310 Hall, Russell       17 Penguins                5:22.9   16:43.23        
  5 #1123 Pineda, Jorge       18 Glendale Flash          5:24.0   16:46.47    1   
  6 #1316 Ulibarri, Jericho   17 Penguins                5:24.9   16:49.31        
  7  #885 Vigil, Mateo        17 Cougar Track Club       5:27.8   16:58.25        
  8 #1590 Guerrero, Manuel    18 Valencia County         5:33.0   17:14.31        
  9  #719 Chino, Justin       18 Acoma Running Club      5:34.0   17:17.66        
 10  #756 Espinoza, James     17 Albuquerque Ath         5:35.4   17:21.81        
 11  #777 Guerrero, Mufasa    17 Coldwater Expres        5:37.1   17:27.21        
 12 #1113 Esterly, Elden      18 Glendale Flash          5:48.2   18:01.69    2   
 13 #1313 Rohwer, Payton      17 Penguins                5:50.5   18:08.96        
 14 #1127 Vargas, Jonathan    17 Glendale Flash          5:51.7   18:12.43    3   
 15 #1490 Kennedy, Miguel     18 TexaStrong              5:57.7   18:31.18        
 16  #732 Victorino, Marcus   17 Acoma Running Club      6:07.1   19:00.40        
 17 #1115 Hernandez, Arturo   17 Glendale Flash          6:09.8   19:08.69    4   
 18 #1126 Toledo, Eduardo     17 Glendale Flash          6:13.4   19:19.95    5   
 19 #1591 Prevot, Roman       17 Valencia County         6:17.2   19:31.74        
 20  #914 Barba, Miguel       18 El Paso Flames          6:19.3   19:38.37        
 21 #1119 Morales, Ramel      18 Glendale Flash          6:19.5   19:39.06    6   
 22 #1128 Villarreal, Miguel  17 Glendale Flash          6:42.8   20:51.40    7   
 23 #1116 Juarez, Luis        17 Glendale Flash          7:06.3   22:04.21    8   
 24 #1129 Yvanez, Guillermo   17 Glendale Flash          7:10.6   22:17.55        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Glendale Flash               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8      
      Total Time:  1:31:29.23                                                     
         Average:    18:17.85                  
                                                  



                                                  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.