Join/Renew Now

Potomac Valley Association Results

           Licensed to Potomac Valley Association - Association License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/11/2013 03:33 PM
                      Providence Park,  Fairfax Virginia                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Burrell, Kamaya           05 03 Washington C                 9:06.00  
  2 Harrison, Ella            06 03 Fairfax Poli                 9:22.70  
  3 Neslony, Haley            06 03 i5 Elite                     9:44.60  
  4 Loeper-Viti, Eleanor      06 03 Fairfax Poli                10:05.40  
  5 Hays, Evelyn              06 03 Bethesda Tra                11:22.40  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hymans, Caleb             05 03 Fairfax Poli                 8:09.10  
  2 Parks, Jason              06 03 Unattached                   8:34.90  
  3 Strong, William           06 03 Fairfax Poli                 8:38.70  
  4 Kordziel, David           05 03 McLean Youth                 8:58.00  
  5 Contreras, Alex           05 03 Catoctin                     9:13.30  
  6 Parsons, Ian              05 03 Unattached                   9:15.20  
  7 Contreras, Nikolas        05 03 Catoctin                    10:20.40  
  8 Peace, Johnnie            05 03 Hummingbird                 10:31.80  
  9 Barnes, Simon             06 03 McLean Youth                10:51.30  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Strong, Katherine         04 03 Fairfax Poli                13:18.00  
  2 Loeper-Viti, Ruby         03 03 Fairfax Poli                13:23.40  
  3 Hanway, Sophia            03 03 McLean Youth                13:43.00  
  4 Fox-Bland, Elena          03 03 D.C. Speed T                13:55.10  
  5 Nichols, Tamra            03 03 Team Network                14:15.70  
  6 Kersten, Elizabeth        04 03 Vienna Youth                14:17.60  
  7 Law-Knotts, Quinn         03 03 Catoctin                    14:52.30  
  8 Van Echo, Cheyenne        03 03 Catoctin                    15:00.00  
  9 Orozco, Tessa             04 03 Fairfax Poli                15:33.80  
 10 Barnes, Adele             04 03 McLean Youth                15:58.70  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Marzilli, Matthew         03 03 D.C. Speed T                11:37.30   1 
  2 Harrison, Rheinhardt      04 03 Fairfax Poli                12:05.70   1   1   
  3 Long, Mitchell            03 03 i5 Elite                    12:25.60   1 
  4 Middlebrook, Elijah       04 03 Fairfax Poli                12:25.90   1   2   
  5 Phillips, Kendall         03 03 Unattached                  12:48.60   1 
  6 Malave', Sebastian        03 03 Fairfax Poli                12:50.40   1   3   
  7 Hepler, Ryan              03 03 i5 Elite                    13:13.20   1 
  8 Tewalt, Muluken           03 03 D.C. Speed T                13:29.80   1 
  9 Rolly, Aramis             03 03 McLean Youth                13:37.20   1 
 10 Shields, Brady            03 03 i5 Elite                    13:48.60   1 
 11 Cronin, Sean              03 03 Fairfax Poli                13:50.10   2   4   
 12 Belmar, Sam               04 03 Fairfax Poli                15:10.60   2   5   
 13 Frankel, Jackson          03 03 McLean Youth                15:17.40   2 
 14 Brown, Jacob              03 03 D.C. Speed T                15:34.30   2 
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Pasch, Malaika            01 03 Fairfax Poli                12:47.00   1   1   
  2 Orozco, Hannah            02 03 Fairfax Poli                12:49.40   1   2   
  3 Bathalon, Paula           02 03 Bethesda Tra                13:02.70   1   3   
  4 Kennedy, Madeleine        01 03 Fairfax Poli                13:49.80   1   4   
  5 Strickland, Emma          02 03 Catoctin                    14:05.30   1 
  6 van Rossum, Saskia        01 03 Bethesda Tra                14:43.30   1   5   
  7 Willen, Seneca            01 03 Fairfax Poli                14:44.50   1   6   
  8 Martin, Grace             02 03 Bethesda Tra                14:55.80   1   7   
  9 Hanson, Katherine         02 03 Bethesda Tra                15:18.10   1   8   
 10 Dahiya, Meera             01 03 Bethesda Tra                15:41.30   1   9   
 11 Heussen, Zahra            01 03 Bethesda Tra                15:50.40   2  10   
 12 Strickland, Emily         02 03 Catoctin                    15:56.40   2 
 13 Orozco, Nina              01 03 Fairfax Poli                16:21.20   2  11   
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Kordziel, Joseph          02 03 McLean Youth                12:20.40   1 
  2 Bubczyk, Owen             02 03 Catoctin                    13:14.00   1 
  3 Strong, Matthew           02 03 Fairfax Poli                13:23.30   1 
  4 Faircloth, Grant          01 03 Fairfax Poli                13:34.40   1 
  5 Neslony, Jake             02 03 i5 Elite                    13:50.50   1 
  6 Law-Knotts, Eamonn        01 03 Catoctin                    13:53.90   1 
  7 Stewart, Brennan          01 03 Fairfax Poli                13:57.80   1 
  8 Larimore, Jackson         01 03 Catoctin                    14:12.40   1 
  9 Sharkey, Samuel           01 03 Fairfax Poli                14:16.80   1 
 10 Parsons, Thomas           01 03 Unattached                  16:08.50   1 
 11 Cofield, Isaiah           01 03 i5 Elite                    16:08.50   2 
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Daniels, Sarah            00 03 Fairfax Poli                15:32.00  
  2 Howley, Caroline          00 03 Vienna Youth                16:29.00  
  3 DiBari, Genevieve         00 03 Unattached                  16:52.00  
  4 Shaltanis, Chloe          99 03 Vienna Youth                18:13.00  
  5 Bouroncle, Linnea         99 03 D.C. Speed T                18:42.00  
  6 Sun, Pearl                00 03 Bethesda Tra                18:47.00  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Cortellese, Luca          00 03 D.C. Speed T                15:48.00  
  2 Barborek, Decker          00 03 Fairfax Poli                16:27.00  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jacob            98 03 Fairfax Poli                18:50.00  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James            96 03 Fairfax Poli                17:45.00  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.