Join/Renew Now

Long Island Association Results

            Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/3/2013 02:05 PM
           2013 L I Assoc. Championships & JO Qualifier  - 11/3/2013           
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Probst, Amanda            06 Tsc                   10:02.82  
  2 Simon, Clare              05 Unattached            11:45.90  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heskin, Lauryn            03 Tsc                   11:48.60  
  2 Ashbahian, Michelle       03 Tsc                   12:55.50    2   
  3 Mills, Julia              04 Tsc                   14:01.80    3   
  4 Muccini, Siena            04 Tsc                             
  4 Muccini, Siena            04 Tsc                   14:15.80    4   
  5 Hefter, Ani               04 Unattached            14:35.70  
  6 Schwartz, Nicole          04 495 track cl          15:03.40  
  7 Comer, Una                03 Tsc                   15:31.30    5   
  8 Savickis, Sydney          04 495 track cl          15:49.70  
  8 Savickis, Sydney          04 495 track cl          15:49.70  
  9 Liebowitz, Laura          04 495 track cl          16:01.30  
 10 Hemley, Katherine         03 Unattached            16:16.00  
 11 Probst, Kaitlyn           03 Tsc                             
 11 Probst, Kaitlyn           03 Tsc                   16:28.30    6   
 12 Gellert, Lina             03 Bellmore/Nor          18:16.50  
 -- Moujtahid, Sara           03 Awesome Power        X12:34.30  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jadah         03 Awesome Power        X13:26.10  
 -- Kerns, Mairead            04 Awesome Power        X15:41.00  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Catherine        01 495 track cl          11:19.30   1 
  2 Martinez-france, Julissa  01 Unattached            12:22.10   2 
  3 Muccini, Sophia           02 Tsc                   12:25.00   2   1   
  4 Balboa, Talula            02 Unattached            12:47.30   1 
  5 Becker, Emilee            02 Tsc                   13:10.40   1   2   
  6 McGrath, Claire           01 Unattached            13:17.80   2 
  7 Britt, Kaylah             01 Unattached            14:04.10   1 
  8 Zabiela, Sofia            02 Unattached            14:20.90   2 
  9 Thornton, Sarah           02 Tsc                   14:58.60   2   3   
 10 Bazis, Mia A              01 Unattached            15:01.10   1 
 11 O'Donnell, Megan          01 Tsc                   15:07.80   2   4   
 12 Alexander, Jaylynn        02 Unattached            15:42.60   1 
 13 Buscaglia, Grace          02 Tsc                   15:48.50   1   5   
 14 Simon, Katherine          02 Unattached            16:33.10   2 
 15 Hasseck, Summer           02 Bellmore/Nor          18:14.20   1 
 16 Cammiso, Ashley           02 Bellmore/Nor          18:58.10   1 
 17 Milani, Carolyn           01 495 track cl          19:47.00   2 
 -- Kenny, Aoife              02 Awesome Power        X11:46.60   2 
 -- Edwards, Taniya           02 Awesome Power        X14:38.10   1 
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Traub, Celeste            00 Tsc                   15:43.50  
  2 Comer, Fiona              00 Tsc                   16:43.90  
  3 Fiordalisi, Caroline      00 495 track cl          17:06.40  
  4 Mastriano, Madeline       00 495 track cl          17:09.70  
  5 Gallagher, Lindsey        00 Shelter Isla          17:25.90  
  6 Silverman, Alexia         99 Foundation T          17:46.00  
  7 Dern, Sarahmarie          00 Unattached            18:08.40  
  8 Licari, Meghan            00 495 track cl          18:09.30  
 -- Binder, Caitlin           00 Shelter Island E     X17:59.80  
 -- Frasco, Francesca         00 Shelter Island E     X19:52.70  
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Laurel            97 Foundation T          20:04.30  
  2 Reid, Maggie              97 Unattached            22:13.30  
  3 DeLucia, Bianca           97 Foundation T          22:43.40  
  4 Waring, Madeline          98 495 track cl          28:51.60  
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Johnson, Daniel           05 Tsc                    8:23.30    1   
  2 Addison, Alexander        05 Tsc                    8:35.02    2   
  3 Malherb, Michael          05 Tsc                    8:42.26    3   
  4 Robertson, Nicholas       06 Tsc                    8:48.90    4   
  5 Contreras, Isayah         06 Bellmore/Nor           8:48.95  
  6 Skahill, Chris            05 Tsc                    9:00.71    5   
  7 Swain, Aidan              05 495 track cl           9:06.54  
  8 Cella, Brayden            05 Tsc                    9:13.55    6   
  9 Zabiela, Edward Anthony   06 Unattached             9:50.21  
 10 Muccini, Lucas            07 Tsc                   10:04.93    7   
 11 Lam, Elijah               05 495 track cl          11:46.20  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmuck, John             03 Bellmore/Nor          12:14.10  
  2 O'Donnell, Owen           04 Tsc                   13:14.10  
  3 Johnson, David            04 Tsc                   13:16.10  
  4 Rettig, Brian             03 Tsc                   13:53.70  
  5 Nielsen, Jake             04 495 track cl          14:31.40  
  6 Morra, Michael            04 Unattached            17:30.80  
 -- Kearns Stanley, Leo       03 Awesome Power        X12:48.00  
 -- Payano, Brandon           03 Shelter Island E     X13:52.70  
 -- Miraglia, Matthew         04 St. Pats Cyo         X17:40.90  
 -- Green, Jason J            03 Shelter Island E     X18:49.90  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payamps, Matthew          01 495 track cl          10:47.60    1   
  2 BishopScioli, Kelby       02 495 track cl          10:51.90    2   
  3 Foster, Brennan           02 495 track cl          10:56.50    3   
  4 Tegay, Hunter             01 495 track cl          11:27.30    4   
  5 Swain, Jack               01 495 track cl          11:42.50    5   
  6 Thornton, Jack            02 Tsc                   12:07.90    6   
  7 Manns, Zachary            01 Unattached            12:10.90  
  8 Cella, Dylan              01 Tsc                   12:23.00    7   
  9 Ben Ezra, David           01 495 track cl          12:35.20    8   
 10 Rachek, Andrew            02 Tsc                   13:03.10    9   
 11 Kriegstein, Spencer       02 Unattached            13:20.80  
 12 Cella, Tanner             02 Tsc                   13:24.00   10   
 13 Mills, Alexander          02 Tsc                   13:34.80   11   
 14 Hope, James               02 Tsc                   13:46.40   12   
 15 McSweeney, John           02 Tsc                   14:01.70   13   
 16 Belli, Matthew            02 Tsc                   14:11.00   14   
 17 Vizza, James              01 Unattached            14:43.90  
 18 Lilly, Andrew             02 Tsc                   14:57.40  
 19 Lam, Zachary              02 495 track cl          16:59.50   15   
 20 Nielsen, Jordan           02 495 track cl          17:02.60   16   
 21 Savickis, Daniel          02 495 track cl          17:04.00  
 22 DiGuardi, Brendan         01 Bellmore/Nor          27:01.90  
 -- Moujtahid, Hamza          01 Awesome Power        X11:39.10  
 -- Lewis, Kal                02 Shelter Island E     X12:06.90  
 -- Payano, Michael           01 Shelter Island E     X13:44.20  
 -- Quigley-Dunning, Lucas    02 Shelter Island E     X14:00.70  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siff-Scherr, Aaron        99 Unattached            13:46.70  
  2 Heskin, Ryan              00 Tsc                   13:54.30  
  3 Basavaraju, Rohan         00 Unattached            15:06.70  
  4 Cuozzo, Leonardo          00 Bellmore Str          15:27.50  
  5 Vella, Brandon            00 Tsc                   15:57.30  
  6 Hope, Glenn               00 Tsc                   16:06.10  
  7 O'Neill, John             00 Unattached            16:11.50  
  8 Halversen, Robert         00 Unattached            16:33.40  
  9 Hefter, Peter             00 Unattached            18:07.90  
 10 Celestin, Dondre          00 Unattached            20:29.00  
 -- Green, Joshua             00 Shelter Island E     X22:12.50  
 -- Lang, Jack                00 Shelter Island E     X25:04.30  
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kyle               97 Unattached            16:39.10  
  2 Hetterich, Charles        97 Unattached            17:04.20  
  3 Dern, Daniel              98 Unattached            19:45.70  
  4 Diaz, Brandon             98 Bellmore/Nor          21:34.60  
  5 Hill, David               97 Unattached            24:15.80  
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Scott             95 Unattached            16:39.50  
  2 Nelson, Craig             95 Unattached            16:40.00  




Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.