Join/Renew Now

Illinois Association Results

Licensed to USATF - Illinois Association - Association License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/11/2013 08:33 AM
                           Proviso West High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wrobel, Danica            05 Unattached                      6:35.68  
  2 Hwang, Ella               06 University o                    7:14.17  
  3 Engel, Katrina            06 Unattached                      7:32.05  
  4 McEneaney, Sienna         06 Naperville T                    7:47.94  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calcagno, Kennedy         03 Unattached                     12:05.57  
  2 Cardenas, Summer          03 University o                   12:23.31    1   
  3 Parekh, Ava               04 Chicago Flye                   12:57.73  
  4 Engel, Delaney            04 Unattached                     13:02.46  
  5 Yaklich, Taylor           04 Unattached                     13:23.53  
  6 Taylor, Alyssa            03 University o                   13:36.90    2   
  7 Crowley, Christina        04 University o                   13:55.20    3   
  8 Benes, Julia              03 University o                   14:11.37    4   
  9 Heegaard, Janae           03 DeKalb Count                   14:15.62  
 10 Hwang, Emily              03 University o                   15:06.39    5   
 11 Goodwillie, Nora          04 Unattached                     17:10.48  
 12 Stevens, Elayna           03 IC Running C                   17:13.57  
 13 James, Kylie              04 Elgin Sharks                   17:25.53  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tournoux, Brigid          01 Illinois Har                   11:47.74    1   
  2 Tournoux, Bernadette      01 Illinois Har                   11:52.58    2   
  3 Hardiman, Clare           02 Chicago Flye                   11:56.45  
  4 Zehfuss, Faith            01 Windy City H                   12:12.41  
  5 Mihas, Marianne           02 Chicago Flye                   12:15.38  
  6 Zaluckyj, Olivia          02 Unattached                     12:18.53  
  7 Edwards, Ruth             01 Illinois Har                   12:23.09    3   
  8 Barcelona, Sarah          01 Chicago Flye                   12:25.46  
  9 Hauenstein, Becca         02 Unattached                     12:29.18  
 10 Wynn, Alisa               01 Illinois Har                   12:30.88    4   
 11 Engel, Brooke             02 Unattached                     12:32.92  
 12 Behrens, Ella             01 Windy City H                   12:43.02  
 13 de Castro, Kaya           02 Illinois Har                   12:48.49    5   
 14 Daniels, Caroline         01 Vikings Trac                   12:57.42  
 15 Ede, Morgan               02 Naperville T                   13:00.73  
 16 Wester, Chloe             02 DeKalb Count                   13:01.03  
 17 Cardenas, Montana         01 University o                   13:13.94  
 18 Walker, Lili              02 DeKalb Count                   13:35.24  
 19 Baxter, Olivia            01 Windy City H                   13:36.03  
 20 Kern, Emma                01 Unattached                     13:38.96  
 21 Griffin, Kendall          02 Chicago Flye                   13:49.81  
 22 Gregg, Sara               01 Unattached                     14:00.36  
 23 Burr, Alexandria          01 Windy City H                   14:21.44  
 24 Eichenberger, Sabrina     01 Unattached                     14:37.31  
 25 Bogard, Kalli             02 Naperville T                   14:59.45  
 26 Staggs, Zoe               02 Naperville T                   15:39.22  
 27 Crutcher, Illyianna       01 IC Running C                   16:19.82  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryzhov, Christine         00 Unattached                     15:10.80  
  2 Meyer, Kirsten            99 Chicago Flye                   17:07.80  
  3 Heegaard, Kate            00 DeKalb Count                   17:57.62  
  4 Ringo, Alessa             99 Windy City H                   17:57.64    1   
  5 Shandilya, Anuva          00 Naperville T                   18:24.57  
  6 Dickens, Helana           00 Windy City H                   18:33.81    2   
  7 Dykes, Delanie            00 Illini Heat                    18:35.87  
  8 Hoag, Payton              99 Windy City H                   18:41.48    3   
  9 Kirby, Colleen            99 Unattached                     19:42.94  
 10 Jacobson, Anna            00 Windy City H                   19:50.28    4   
 11 Xu, Jenny                 99 Windy City H                   20:36.06    5   
 12 Lascala, Elizabeth        00 Chicago Flye                   20:55.34  
 13 DiNatale, Jackie          00 DeKalb Count                   21:18.07  
 14 Lee, Sydney               00 University o                   21:35.46  
 15 Johnson, Chante           00 University o                   22:57.24  
 16 Moy, Madelyn              00 Windy City H                   24:09.05    6   
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Parekh, Akili             05 Chicago Flye                    6:01.83  
  2 Cozzi, Michael            05 Elgin Sharks                    6:08.61  
  3 Barcelona, Vincent        05 Chicago Flye                    6:34.93  
  4 Entwistle, Zachary        05 IC Running C                    6:57.10  
  5 Goodwillie, Robert        06 Unattached                      7:03.78  
  6 Dowell, Ellis             06 IC Running C                    7:14.18  
  7 Engel, Andrew             07 Unattached                      7:18.72  
  8 Snitko, Valentine         06 Unattached                      8:13.95  
  9 Thomas, Cooper            06 IC Running C                    9:34.50  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinne, Zane               03 Naperville T                   12:05.42  
  2 Newport, Riley            04 DeKalb Count                   12:06.94    1   
  3 Taylor, Alex              03 DeKalb Count                   12:11.88    2   
  4 Taylor, Lyndon            03 University o                   12:13.06  
  5 Cambier, Jack             03 DeKalb Count                   12:21.45    3   
  6 Wester, Noah              04 DeKalb Count                   12:27.70    4   
  7 Dyer, Jacob               03 Illini Heat                    12:44.54  
  8 Chytla, Jersey            03 Unattached                     12:45.49  
  9 Zaluckyj, Hayden          03 Unattached                     12:53.51  
 10 Hardiman, Ryan            04 Chicago Flye                   12:55.63  
 11 Merrill, Teague           04 Unattached                     13:08.48  
 12 Payne, Samuel             03 Unattached                     13:19.06  
 13 Benes, Luke               03 University o                   13:23.53  
 14 Conway, Ryder             04 Unattached                     13:34.86  
 15 Snitko, Maxim             04 Unattached                     13:42.38  
 16 Huckabee, Nicholas        03 IC Running C                   14:39.77  
 17 Woods, Keegan             04 IC Running C                   14:39.90  
 18 Boehm, Connor             04 Naperville T                   14:43.30  
 19 Schilling, Kevin          04 DeKalb Count                   16:09.33    5   
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Samuel            01 Windy City H                   10:32.59    1   
  2 Friske, Noah              01 Unattached                     10:35.10  
  3 Nevins, Charlies          01 Windy City H                   11:00.37    2   
  4 James, Jack               01 Elgin Sharks                   11:10.77  
  5 Thomson, Alexander        01 Unattached                     11:15.47  
  6 Moreman, Michael          01 Illini Heat                    11:23.63  
  7 Geisler, Ian              01 Unattached                     11:25.33  
  8 Kern, Ethan               01 Unattached                     11:37.00  
  9 Wrobel, Ayrton            02 Unattached                     11:39.59  
 10 Zindel, Kilian            01 Windy City H                   11:39.66    3   
 11 Fahey, Brendan            01 Illinois Har                   11:56.28  
 12 Schorr, Carter            01 Team Oasis                     12:08.63  
 13 O'Brien, Charlie          01 Unattached                     12:19.20  
 14 Kennedy, Quinn            02 Naperville T                   12:40.08  
 15 Rhodes, Ben               02 Unattached                     12:41.78  
 16 Ricker, William           01 Chicago Flye                   13:19.38  
 17 Casella, Jacob            01 Chicago Flye                   13:27.90  
 18 O'Brien, Sam              01 Unattached                     13:30.46  
 19 Fredrick, Miles           01 Windy City H                   14:24.71    4   
 20 Kwilinski, Elliot         01 Naperville T                   17:07.16  
 21 Koris, Nikolaos           01 Windy City H                   17:18.67    5   
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinne, Zachary            00 Naperville T                   13:59.17    1   
  2 Mendez, Clayton           99 Windy City H                   14:13.03  
  3 King, Emerson             99 Naperville T                   14:15.62    2   
  4 Benes, Zachary            99 University o                   14:30.73  
  5 Knight, Austin            00 Unattached                     14:35.77  
  6 Kern, Charlie             00 Unattached                     14:36.02  
  7 Haffner, Brett            00 Chicago Flye                   14:39.40  
  8 Laurie, Fitzgerald        99 Unattached                     14:46.45  
  9 Kennedy, Ryan             00 Naperville T                   14:52.57    3   
 10 Yandel, Colin             00 Chicago Flye                   15:27.02  
 11 Owens, Jared              00 Unattached                     15:30.94  
 12 Bombacino, Tyler          00 Naperville T                   15:50.49    4   
 13 York, Wesley              99 Naperville T                   16:04.46    5   
 14 Hoag, Connor              99 Windy City H                   16:24.74  
 15 Birkmeier, Ryan           00 Chicago Flye                   16:41.75  
 16 Williams, Aaron           00 Windy City H                   18:53.25  
 
 
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.