Join/Renew Now

Central California Association Results

                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/24/2013
                       Central California   - 11/24/2013                       
                           Woodward Park, Fresno, CA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  1748 Gonzalez, Melina    05 McFarland Tr           7:52.20  
  2  1741 Diaz, Demari        06 McFarland Tr           8:32.30  
  3  1704 Katz, Maya          06 Bakersfield            8:52.61  
  4  1776 Lopes, Jayden       05 Valley Viper           8:57.92  
  5  1702 Downing, Kaitleigh  05 Bakersfield            9:09.18  
  6  1780 Oliver, Presley     08 Central Vall          13:01.71  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1764 Navo, Trent         05 Sanger Strid          10:24.66  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  1746 Gonzalez, Hilda     03 McFarland Tr          11:30.14    1   
  2  1745 Gonzales, Kayli     03 McFarland Tr          12:00.11    2   
  3  1747 Gonzalez, Madelyn   03 McFarland Tr          12:26.16    3   
  4  1740 Diaz, Davianna      04 McFarland Tr          12:33.51    4   
  5  1752 Valdez, Alexandria  03 McFarland Tr          12:42.12    5   
  6  1716 Medina, Leslie      04 Fast Track L          12:57.54  
  7  1750 Hernandez, Kaitlyn  03 McFarland Tr          13:00.94    6   
  8  1711 Bringetto, Claire   04 Central Vall          13:55.53  
  9  1777 Lopes, Sydney       03 Valley Viper          16:18.02  
 10  1769 Gonzalez, Alexis    03 Valley Coyot          16:32.84  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1710 Mendoza, Cristian   03 Bakersfield           12:06.80   1   1   
  2  1726 Moreno, Gerardo     03 Fast Track L          12:23.19   1   2   
  3  1767 Jaramillo, Nolen    04 Unattached            12:39.55   1 
  4  1706 Gomez, David        03 Bakersfield           12:40.69   1   3   
  5  1733 Ugues, Jonathon     04 Fast Track L          12:46.91   1   4   
  6  1727 Ochoa, Arnoldo      04 Fast Track L          13:19.19   1   5   
  7  1709 Hill, Jay           03 Bakersfield           13:19.51   1   6   
  8  1763 Navo, Kennedy       03 Sanger Strid          13:24.45   1 
  9  1724 Martinez, Omero     03 Fast Track L          13:34.17   1   7   
 10  1708 Handy, Sam          03 Bakersfield           13:38.56   1   8   
 11  1707 Gonzalez, Noe       03 Bakersfield           13:39.29   2   9   
 12  1728 Ortiz, Diego        03 Fast Track L          14:11.36   2  10   
 13  1731 Rosales, Sebastian  04 Fast Track L          14:28.79   2  11   
 14  1725 Moreno, Adrian      04 Fast Track L          14:47.35   2  12   
 15  1732 Soto, Victor        03 Fast Track L          14:52.96   2  13   
 16  1730 Robles, Max         04 Fast Track L          16:11.50   2 
 17  1768 Luna, Jaden         04 Unattached            16:17.10   2 
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1  1751 Salcedo, Devianna   01 McFarland Tr          10:57.23   1   1   
  2  1753 Valles, Brianna     02 McFarland Tr          11:21.57   1   2   
  3  1749 Hagerman, Quinn     01 McFarland Tr          11:28.59   1   3   
  4  1739 Cholometes, Macy    01 McFarland Tr          11:38.60   1   4   
  5  1743 Diaz, Dyaneli       01 McFarland Tr          11:44.08   1   5   
  6  1744 Duran, Maria        02 McFarland Tr          12:16.80   1   6   
  7  1771 Guzman, Erika       02 Valley Coyot          12:33.31   1 
  8  1779 Hidalgo, Christina  01 McFarland Tr          12:59.70   1   7   
  9  1718 Rodriguez, Lizbeth  02 Fast Track L          13:56.57   1 
 10  1715 Herrera, Lizbeth    02 Fast Track L          14:19.36   1 
 11  1717 Mungaray, Cynthia   02 Fast Track L          15:05.80   2 
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1754 Ayon, Jordan        02 McFarland Tr          11:19.04  
  2  1705 Fidler, Rhyder      02 Bakersfield           11:33.16  
  3  1713 Bringetto, Jake     02 Central Vall          11:41.86  
  4  1759 Medina, Ruben       02 McFarland Tr          11:59.92  
  5  1722 Jijon, Rafael       02 Fast Track L          12:04.25    1   
  6  1720 Chavez, Manuel      01 Fast Track L          12:33.10    2   
  7  1729 Palma, Juan         02 Fast Track L          12:57.05    3   
  8  1719 Aguilar, Jimmy      01 Fast Track L          12:58.16    4   
  9  1775 Sartin, Reese       02 Valley Coyot          13:43.70  
 10  1723 Luna, Aaron         01 Fast Track L          14:17.24    5   
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  1712 DeStasio, Alyssa    00 Central Vall          16:05.15  
  2  1701 Cholometes, Alexan  00 Bakersfield           16:59.05  
  3  1772 Santos, Mayeli      00 Valley Coyot          17:03.50  
  4  1703 Hartshorn, Sarah    00 Bakersfield           17:15.66  
  5  1738 Barreto, Maria Gua  99 McFarland Tr          19:49.59  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1757 Gonzalez, Melecio   00 McFarland Tr          13:43.87    1   
  2  1762 Struzyna, Alexande  99 McFarland Tr          14:00.88    2   
  3  1756 Diaz, Seth          00 McFarland Tr          14:12.15    3   
  4  1758 Hagerman, John      99 McFarland Tr          14:29.44    4   
  5  1761 Rodriguez, Jose     00 McFarland Tr          14:33.48    5   
  6  1721 Garcia, Baltazar    00 Fast Track L          15:30.30  
  7  1755 Diaz, Samuel        00 McFarland Tr          15:31.96    6   
  8  1760 Orozco, Brayan      00 McFarland Tr          16:04.00    7   
 
Event 9  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  1714 Cortes, Vanessa     98 Fast Track L          19:57.90  
  2  1742 Diaz, Dianitza      97 McFarland Tr          22:04.46  
  3  1734 Perez, Daisy        98 Livingston L          22:27.53  
  4  1770 Gonzalez, Anais     97 Valley Coyot          22:34.29  
  5  1765 Hagerman, Shay      98 Unattached            23:29.51  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  1766 Hagerman, Kirk      97 Unattached            18:08.96  
  2  1774 Santos, Pablo       98 Valley Coyot          18:53.98  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1736 Bucio, Ismael       96 Livingston L          18:35.31  
  2  1737 Marquez, Alberto    96 Livingston L          19:39.15  




Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.