Join/Renew Now

Alabama Association Results

                Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/24/2013 04:07 PM
              Alabama Association XC Championship   - 11/23/2013               
                                  11/23/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Crowley, Kirra            05 The Thunderb          13:26.47  
  2 Williams, Kirlan-Loryn    07 Montgomery Y          13:45.19  
  3 James, Abethany.........  05 Huntsville Metro      13:52.91  
  4 Stewart, Morgan           05 Mercury Alab          14:39.86  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Tina             04 Unattached            15:14.81  
  2 Walker, Alicia            04 Huntsville Metro      15:18.95  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Carissa            01 Mobile Parks          12:59.91  
  1 Tyynismaa, Amaris         01 Montgomery Y          12:59.91  
  3 Valenzuela, Isabel        01 Mobile Parks          13:01.21  
  4 Walker, Kaitlyn           02 Huntsville Metro      15:16.11  
  5 Hunt, Anna                01 Mobile Parks          15:22.35  
  6 Douglas, Emily            01 Mobile Parks          15:25.45  
  7 White, Nia Karin          02 Montgomery Y          15:43.26  
  8 Crowley, Mia              02 The Thunderb          17:01.23  
  9 Snow-Hall, Taylor         02 The Thunderb          17:37.33  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valrie, Chante            00 Mercury Alab          17:33.37    1   
  2 Thomas, Mandaline         00 Mobile Parks          18:02.27  
  3 McMillen, Heather         00 Mercury Alab          18:51.15    2   
  4 Gelineau, Sarah           99 Mobile Parks          19:12.83  
  5 Samuels, Vada             00 Mercury Alab          20:04.56    3   
  6 Pelletier, Jessica        00 Mercury Alab          21:26.67    4   
  7 Brantley, Daysia          00 Mercury Alab          22:42.50    5   
  8 Jones, Taylor             99 Huntsville Metro      23:32.19  
  9 Smith, Michaela           99 Mercury Alab          25:21.17    6   
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 O'Neill, Grattan          07 Huntsville T          13:01.53  
  2 Dempsey, Paul             07 Unattached            13:49.26  
  3 Dempsey, John             05 Unattached            14:21.18  
  4 Dempsey, Robert           09 Unattached            14:26.78  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leamon, Corbin            04 Huntsville Metro      16:52.91  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gelineau, Nicholas        02 Mobile Parks          15:29.53  
  2 Fowler, Daniel            01 The Thunderb          15:43.37  
  3 Jeffers, Jacob            02 The Thunderb          17:45.64  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sewell, Cooper            99 Mobile Parks          15:04.79   1 
  2 Moore, Brannon            00 Smiths Track          15:24.91   2   1   
  2 Mattocks, Seth            99 Smiths Track          15:24.91   2   2   
  4 Dalton, John Patrick      00 Mobile Parks          15:40.19   2 
  5 Elkins, Joseph            99 Smiths Track          16:06.72   2   3   
  6 Turberville, Samuel       99 Smiths Track          16:11.86   1   4   
  7 Wilson, Tristan           99 Mobile Parks          16:33.38   1 
  8 Pierce, Ryan              99 Smiths Track          16:37.20   1   5   
  9 Wentworth, Michael        99 Mobile Parks          17:23.36   1 
 10 Chedrick, Justin          99 Smiths Track          17:26.29   1   6   
 11 McMillen, Steven          99 Mercury Alab          17:47.19   1 
 12 Greene, Ryan              99 Smiths Track          18:19.23   1   7   
 13 Stewart, Brandon          99 Mercury Alab          25:53.56   1 
 14 Jeffers, James            00 The Thunderb          26:45.15   1 
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennefield, Brandon       97 Smiths Track          16:56.82   1   1   
  2 McCoy, Jerric             97 Smiths Track          17:01.13   1   2   
  3 Britt, Trevor             97 Smiths Track          17:20.41   1   3   
  4 Kellerman, Koleman        97 Smiths Track          17:34.96   2   4   
  5 Crouch, Jacob             97 Smiths Track          17:45.87   1   5   
  6 Paradise, Ryan            97 Smiths Track          18:04.66   2   6   
  7 Jones, Kevin              98 Mobile Parks          18:16.24   2   7   
  8 Kent, Will                98 Mobile Parks          18:19.11   2   8   
  9 Dunne, Andrew             98 Mobile Parks          18:28.68   2   9   
 10 White, Justin             97 Smiths Track          18:50.44   1  10   
 11 Jordan, Eric              97 Smiths Track          18:59.61   1  11   
 12 Long, Brannen             98 Smiths Track          19:02.62   2 
 13 Covington, Cameron        98 The Thunderb          19:10.52   2 
 14 Walding, Christopher      97 Mobile Parks          19:32.11   2  12   
 15 Quimby, Randall           98 Mobile Parks          19:45.53   1  13   
 16 Covington, Corey          97 The Thunderb          21:07.43   1 
 17 Poulin, Quinton           97 Mercury Alab          22:03.96   1 
 18 Porter, Thaddeus          98 Montgomery Y          22:30.17   2 
 19 Pollock, William          98 Montgomery Y          27:47.39   2 
 20 Whitworth, Travis         97 Mercury Alab          35:36.23   1 
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, John              96 Mobile Parks          17:11.04  
  2 Currington, Kyle          96 Smiths Track          18:05.96  
  3 Cirinese, Mario           96 Smiths Track          18:17.84  
  4 LunaBankhead, David       95 Mobile Parks          18:28.32  
  5 Rivette, James            96 Unattached            18:56.91  
  6 Burton, Adam              95 Smiths Track          20:06.65  
  7 Koelbl, Joseph            96 Mercury Alab          23:46.21  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.