Join/Renew Now

Adirondack Association Results


 USATF - Adirondack - Association License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships   - 11/2/2013             
                    Averill Park High School, Averill Park NY                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Mixed
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2000 Run                                                         
  1 Davis, Rylee             W05 Delmar Track           8:58.58                  
  2 Bernard, Brynn           W06 Unattached             9:33.84                  
  3 Bush, Emily              W06 Unattached             9:49.13                  
  4 Sayahi, Mariem           W05 Delmar Track          10:05.94                  
  5 Waxman, Hope             W06 Nisky Athletic Club   10:35.20                  
  6 Ciota, Sydney            W05 Unattached            10:43.75                  
  7 Winne, Ellen             W05 Delmar Track          10:50.41                  
  8 Waxman, Hailey           W06 Nisky Athletic Club   11:03.41                  
  9 Serrano, Olivia          W06 Shawangunk Runners    11:16.55                  
 10 de Noronha, Ava          W06 Averill Park          11:37.65    1             
 11 Kloss, Julia             W05 Delmar Track          11:52.93                  
 12 McLaughlin, Megan        W06 Nisky Athletic Club   12:15.07                  
 13 Bowerman, Audrey         W06 Averill Park          12:24.14    2             
 14 Conlee, Ella             W07 Averill Park          12:29.83    3             
 15 Jamison, Gwendolyn       W05 Averill Park          12:57.94    4             
 16 Zatorsky, Gianna         W06 Averill Park          13:07.25    5             
 17 Martin, Kyla             W06 Averill Park          14:16.11    6             
 18 Zimmerman, Bethany       W07 Averill Park          14:39.97    7             
Results - Men 2000 Run                                                           
  1 Herrick, Oliver          M05 Unattached             8:36.19                  
  2 Bowker, Heath            M05 Delmar Track           8:40.73                  
  3 Staskoski, Benjamin      M05 Unattached             9:18.20                  
  4 Gibson, Isaac            M06 Adirondack A           9:33.45                  
  5 Meek, Sean               M06 Delmar Track           9:34.22                  
  6 Grossman, Tyler          M06 Delmar Track          10:08.98                  
  7 Binsfeld, Reid           M06 Unattached            10:37.03                  
  8 Karron, Edward           M06 Unattached            11:22.67                  
  9 Stay, Nathan             M05 Averill Park          11:37.12                  
 10 Joseph, Ian              M07 Averill Park          13:36.41                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 2000 Run                                                         
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:02:36.81                                                    
         Average:    12:31.37  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.