Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Men - Team Scores

                2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
                December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
                         Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

                                 Open Men 10K


  1.   127  Champions League Athletic Performance              (  32:02  2:40:09)
=================================================================
  1      4  Brent Vaughn                      29 4   31:20
  2      6  Richard Medina                    24 6   31:22
  3     14  Kenyon Neuman                     26 17   31:48
  4     25  Macklin Chaffee                   27 29   32:10
  5     78  Zachary Hine                      26 90   33:29
  6   (113) Martin Medina                     23 130   34:06
  7   (115) Kurt Roeser                       26 133   34:07
  8   (271) Richard Hansen                    31 319   37:13

  2.   128  ZAP Fitness Reebok                                 (  32:11  2:40:55)
=================================================================
  1     20  George-Byro Alex                  23 23   31:59
  2     21  Tyler Pennel                      25 24   32:00
  3     23  Kevin Schwab                      24 27   32:08
  4     30  Cole Atkins                       28 36   32:20
  5     34  Cameron Bean                      26 41   32:28

  3.   152  Team Run Flagstaff                                 (  32:17  2:41:21)
=================================================================
  1     13  Matthew Llano                     25 16   31:43
  2     16  Nick Arciniaga                    30 19   31:57
  3     19  Benjamin Bruce                    31 22   31:58
  4     37  Nicholas Hilton                   24 44   32:34
  5     67  Forrest Misenti                   23 77   33:09
  6   (107) Adam Vess                         24 122   34:00
  7   (111) Steven Soprano                    26 128   34:03
  8   (156) Thomas Puzey                      29 183   34:59

  4.   165  Hansons-Brooks Distance Project                    (  32:19  2:41:33)
=================================================================
  1      5  Brendan Gregg                     24 5   31:20
  2     26  Ethan Shaw                        23 30   32:12
  3     28  Robert Scribner                   28 33   32:15
  4     43  Mike Morgan                       33 51   32:41
  5     63  Dustin Emerick                    24 73   33:05
  6   ( 84) Riley Jacobs                      25 96   33:36

  5.   173  Bryn Mawr Running Club                             (  32:20  2:41:39)
=================================================================
  1     11  Cameron Marantz                   26 14   31:38
  2     15  Kyle Dawson                       25 18   31:50
  3     27  Owen Dawson                       25 31   32:12
  4     31  Matt Kane                         23 37   32:21
  5     89  Eric Arnold                       23 101   33:38
  6   (149) Zach Miller                       30 175   34:52
  7   (165) Anders Hulleberg                  25 194   35:03
  8   (174) Joseph Carpenter                  24 204   35:09

  6.   176  Asics Aggie Running Club                           (  32:26  2:42:06)
=================================================================
  1     17  Daniel Gonia                      25 20   31:57
  2     22  Sergio Reyes                      32 25   32:01
  3     38  Phillip Reid                      28 45   32:34
  4     48  Gordon Sturgess                   21 57   32:45
  5     51  Jameson Mora                      29 60   32:49
  6   ( 53) Crosby Freeman                    29 62   32:51
  7   (105) Carl Dargitz                      26 120   33:59

  7.   213  Boulder Running Company/adidas                     (  32:32  2:42:39)
=================================================================
  1     10  Ian Burrell                       27 12   31:31
  2     18  Brandon Birdsong                  25 21   31:57
  3     54  Robby Young                       28 63   32:53
  4     60  Greg Reindl                       29 70   33:04
  5     71  Michael Chavez                    28 81   33:14
  6   ( 79) Scott Dahlberg                    29 91   33:31

  8.   229  Playmakers Elite/New Balance                       (  32:43  2:43:34)
=================================================================
  1     33  Robert Aprill                     23 39   32:22
  2     35  Zachary Ripley                    25 42   32:32
  3     44  Nick Kramer                       23 52   32:42
  4     45  Jed Christiansen                  26 53   32:42
  5     72  Jonathan Gries                    27 82   33:16
  6   ( 76) Alex Russeau                      24 88   33:27
  7   (122) Kristopher Koster                 32 143   34:16
  8   (133) Jobadiah Christiansen             22 156   34:25

  9.   311  The Georgetown Running Company                     (  33:04  2:45:17)
=================================================================
  1     39  Kieran O'Connor                   26 46   32:36
  2     52  Michael Franklin                  22 61   32:49
  3     62  Lucas Meyer                       30 72   33:05
  4     65  Kevin McNab                       27 75   33:08
  5     93  Samuel Luff                       27 105   33:39
  6   (103) Paul Balmer                       23 118   33:59
  7   (137) Paul Guevara                      27 160   34:27
  8   (182) Sean Barrett                      28 214   35:19

 10.   312  Club Northwest                                     (  32:58  2:44:50)
=================================================================
  1      1  Joseph Gray                       29 1   31:05
  2     42  Bennett Grimes                    25 50   32:41
  3     77  John Ricardi                      27 89   33:29
  4     90  Mark Mandi                        30 102   33:38
  5    102  Mikhail Sayenko                   29 116   33:57
  6   (127) Seth Bridges                      23 149   34:20
  7   (143) Brett Winegar                     34 167   34:36
  8   (151) Nick Welch                        25 178   34:55

 11.   333  Boulder Track Club                                 (  33:01  2:45:04)
=================================================================
  1      2  Sean Quigley                      28 2   31:11
  2     55  Austin Richmond                   28 64   32:54
  3     64  Curtis Begley                     26 74   33:06
  4     92  Clint Wells                       38 104   33:39
  5    120  Jason Simpson                     29 140   34:14
  6   (140) Andrew Sturner                    23 164   34:34
  7   (325) Dan Phillips                      29 399   42:28

 12.   374  Boston Athletic Association                        (  33:18  2:46:27)
=================================================================
  1     24  Eric Ashe                         25 28   32:09
  2     36  Brian Harvey                      26 43   32:32
  3     69  Colman Hatton                     26 79   33:11
  4     99  Dan Harper                        23 113   33:49
  5    146  Ryan McCalmon                     38 172   34:46

 13.   375  New Balance Silicon Valley                         (  33:22  2:46:46)
=================================================================
  1     29  Jesus Romo                        25 34   32:15
  2     59  Chandler Kemp                     23 69   33:04
  3     80  Chris Mocko                       27 92   33:32
  4     83  Frankie Corrigan                  29 95   33:35
  5    124  Dale Taylor                       25 146   34:20
  6   (172) Patrick Reaves                    29 202   35:08
  7   (188) William Mateker                   25 220   35:26

 14.   387  Adidas/RogueAC                                     (  33:22  2:46:46)
=================================================================
  1     32  Scott MacPherson                  26 38   32:22
  2     66  Mark Feigen                       22 76   33:08
  3     73  Devin Monson                      23 83   33:17
  4     85  Austin Bussing                    23 97   33:36
  5    131  Carl Stones                       24 153   34:23

 15.   440  Wisconsin Runner Racing Team                       (  33:27  2:47:12)
=================================================================
  1      3  Maverick Darling                  24 3   31:18
  2     56  Tyler Sigl                        27 65   32:56
  3     58  Aaron Easker                      22 68   33:01
  4    109  Brian Finnel                      26 126   34:02
  5    214  Thomas Breitbach                  25 253   35:55
  6   (244) Dominic Maio                      26 289   36:37

 16.   461  Run N Fun                                          (  33:40  2:48:19)
=================================================================
  1     49  Dan Greeno                        26 58   32:47
  2     91  Jeremy Kieser                     23 103   33:39
  3     94  Francis Eanes                     26 106   33:41
  4    108  Cory Hayden                       29 123   34:00
  5    119  Jared Brandenburg                 25 138   34:12
  6   (121) Eric Loeffler                     36 141   34:15
  7   (141) Ben Jacobs                        24 165   34:34

 17.   470  Twin Cities Track Club                             (  33:33  2:47:45)
=================================================================
  1      9  Joe Moore                         30 11   31:30
  2     40  Michael Reneau                    35 48   32:37
  3     70  Chris Erichsen                    27 80   33:12
  4    116  Erik Teig                         30 134   34:08
  5    235  Eric Thies                        24 277   36:18
  6   (303) Sean Olson                        25 360   38:21
  7   (321) David Loken                       31 389   40:37

 18.   475  Team Run Eugene                                    (  33:45  2:48:43)
=================================================================
  1     50  Craig Leon                        29 59   32:48
  2     81  Daniel Mercado                    25 93   33:35
  3     98  David McKay                       26 112   33:49
  4    112  Robert McLauchlan                 22 129   34:05
  5    134  John Carley                       24 157   34:26
  6   (166) Diego Mercado                     25 195   35:04
  7   (167) Doug Benson                       27 196   35:04

 19.   501  Garden State Track Club                            (  33:52  2:49:16)
=================================================================
  1     61  Christopher Johnson               22 71   33:04
  2     86  Kenneth Goglas                    32 98   33:36
  3    104  William Griffin                   23 119   33:59
  4    106  Christopher Croff                 25 121   33:59
  5    144  Stephen Mennitt                   24 169   34:38
  6   (145) Eric Dubois                       23 170   34:38
  7   (171) Michael Fonder                    27 200   35:07
  8   (314) Paul Matuszak                     27 377   39:25

 20.   566  Skinny Raven Running Club                          (  34:00  2:49:58)
=================================================================
  1      8  Trevor Dunbar                     22 8   31:23
  2    100  Robert Walgren                    21 114   33:51
  3    148  Miles Dunbar                      24 174   34:49
  4    150  Anthony Tomsich                   26 176   34:53
  5    160  Thaddeus Garlatz                  33 188   35:02
  6   (215) Jake Moe                          29 255   35:56

 21.   609  Bowerman Athletic Club                             (  34:15  2:51:13)
=================================================================
  1     57  James Reed                        25 67   32:57
  2     96  Jordan Welling                    25 110   33:47
  3    135  Kirby Davis                       29 158   34:27
  4    152  Chris Platano                     25 179   34:56
  5    169  Chris McIsaac                     25 198   35:06
  6   (190) Jesse McChesney                   26 224   35:29
  7   (197) Jeff Merrill                      25 232   35:33
  8   (198) Stephen Young                     26 233   35:34

 22.   619  West Valley Track Club                             (  34:16  2:51:16)
=================================================================
  1     68  Alex Varner                       28 78   33:11
  2     88  Malcolm Richards                  31 100   33:37
  3    114  Matthew Laye                      32 131   34:06
  4    142  Tyler Deniston                    22 166   34:35
  5    207  Edward Breen                      32 243   35:47
  6   (268) Jeffrey Czyz                      32 316   37:12

 23.   641  Tacoma City Running Club                           (  34:23  2:51:53)
=================================================================
  1     46  Gregory Leak                      25 54   32:43
  2     97  Daniel McLean                     32 111   33:48
  3    154  Andrew Fuller                     29 181   34:58
  4    159  Alex Crabill                      25 187   35:01
  5    185  Benjamin Mangrum                  35 217   35:23
  6   (203) Jacob England                     30 239   35:39
  7   (226) Francis Reynolds                  24 268   36:12

 24.   647  Central Oregon Running Klub                        (  34:13  2:51:04)
=================================================================
  1      7  Ryan Bak                          32 7   31:23
  2     12  Max King                          33 15   31:42
  3    110  Mario Mendoza                     27 127   34:02
  4    255  Ryan McLaughlin                   24 301   36:52
  5    263  Andy Young                        30 310   37:05
  6   (281) Rob Russell                       35 331   37:29
  7   (297) Marshall Greene                   32 352   38:02

 25.   656  So-Cal Elite Running Club                          (  34:25  2:52:03)
=================================================================
  1     74  Juan Paredes                      23 84   33:17
  2    117  Luis Dorantes                     23 135   34:10
  3    128  Eulogio Rodriguez                 30 150   34:21
  4    157  Andy Ashenden                     26 184   34:59
  5    180  Ramiro Guillen                    31 212   35:16
  6   (187) Thomas Finnigan                   24 219   35:25
  7   (196) Omar Gonzalez                     22 231   35:32
  8   (221) Anthony Heredia                   23 262   36:06

 26.   672  Kansas City Smoke                                  (  34:30  2:52:27)
=================================================================
  1     75  Dalton Moberly                    23 86   33:24
  2     82  Justin Garrard                    26 94   33:35
  3    129  Kory Cool                         26 151   34:22
  4    170  Aaron Davidson                    29 199   35:06
  5    216  Alex Hendee                       23 256   36:00
  6   (217) Javier Ceja                       25 258   36:05
  7   (308) Brett Guemmer                     24 366   38:27

 27.   723  New Balance Boston                                 (  34:40  2:53:20)
=================================================================
  1     95  Andrew Combs                      29 108   33:44
  2    123  Stephen Polito                    23 145   34:18
  3    126  Daniel Kramer                     24 148   34:20
  4    136  Andrew Pitts                      28 159   34:27
  5    243  Chris McCann                      27 288   36:31
  6   (252) Max Jack                          25 298   36:47
  7   (283) John Drago                        23 333   37:31
  8   (291) Daniel Lounsbury                  31 342   37:45

 28.   732  Dukes Track Club                                   (  34:42  2:53:29)
=================================================================
  1     41  Jesse Armijo                      31 49   32:40
  2    139  Tony Clement                      27 163   34:32
  3    153  Philip Keller                     33 180   34:57
  4    175  Neal Holtschulte                  29 205   35:10
  5    224  Brantley Lutz                     38 266   36:10
  6   (240) Christopher Peverada              26 284   36:29
  7   (264) Loren Wohletz                     28 311   37:05
  8   (292) Salvator Perdomo                  22 343   37:46

 29.   884  Club Northwest B                                   (  35:18  2:56:29)
=================================================================
  1    101  Chris Boyle                       23 115   33:54
  2    155  Chad Trammell                     29 182   34:58
  3    173  Tahoma Khalsa                     29 203   35:08
  4    210  Kevin Aubol                       23 248   35:51
  5    245  Spencer Walsh                     30 290   36:38
  6   (304) Andrew Reed                       25 361   38:21

 30.   913  Genesee Valley Harriers                            (  35:22  2:56:50)
=================================================================
  1    132  Christopher Mateer                23 155   34:25
  2    158  Michael Kurvach                   23 186   35:00
  3    181  Robert Henchen                    25 213   35:18
  4    213  Zachary Rivers                    23 252   35:54
  5    229  Bradly Frink                      25 271   36:13
  6   (230) Matthew Avery                     24 272   36:13
  7   (272) Dan Serianni                      23 320   37:14

 31.   947  Seattle Running Club                               (  35:36  2:57:57)
=================================================================
  1     87  Erik Barkhaus                     23 99   33:37
  2    147  Ulrich Steidl                     41 173   34:47
  3    178  Destry Johnson                    38 208   35:13
  4    248  Maxwell Ferguson                  27 293   36:42
  5    287  Joe Creighton                     33 338   37:38
  6   (306) Evan Williams                     27 364   38:25

 32.   951  Grape Crush Track Club                             (  35:31  2:57:34)
=================================================================
  1     47  Fauble Scott                      22 56   32:45
  2    209  Robert Cosby                      25 247   35:50
  3    222  Scott Olberding                   25 263   36:06
  4    223  Rob Schlegel                      28 264   36:08
  5    250  Andy Edick                        25 296   36:45
  6   (270) Daniel Prahl                      26 318   37:13

 33.   984  Run N Fun B                                        (  35:41  2:58:22)
=================================================================
  1    162  Jacob Marotz                      25 190   35:02
  2    164  Patrick Parish                    28 193   35:03
  3    192  Nick Ross                         25 226   35:30
  4    200  Matt Volz                         25 236   35:37
  5    266  Brandon Kotek                     26 314   37:10
  6   (286) Adam Frye                         29 337   37:37

 34.   986  Run Portland                                       (  35:41  2:58:22)
=================================================================
  1    138  Dusty Lieb                        30 162   34:31
  2    168  Scott Pinske                      23 197   35:05
  3    176  Christopher Sheaffer              29 206   35:11
  4    242  Eric Griffiths                    31 287   36:31
  5    262  Ryan Kaiser                       35 309   37:04
  6   (296) Ruben Galbraith                   29 349   37:54

 35.  1001  San Diego Track Club                               (  35:40  2:58:20)
=================================================================
  1    184  Deng Akuien                       22 216   35:23
  2    191  Charles Gamble                    25 225   35:30
  3    201  Connor Betancourt                 23 237   35:38
  4    206  Andrew Beckner                    26 242   35:44
  5    219  Havel Respes                      20 260   36:05
  6   (236) Michael Clinch                    31 278   36:18
  7   (275) Brian Sullivan                    34 323   37:18
  8   (295) Alexander Samarin                 26 347   37:52

 36.  1014  Greater Boston Track Club                          (  35:44  2:58:39)
=================================================================
  1    183  Ryan Irwin                        29 215   35:21
  2    189  Robert Espinosa                   29 222   35:28
  3    199  Anthony Gonsalves                 23 234   35:34
  4    218  Michael Carlone                   22 259   36:05
  5    225  Matthew Haringa                   30 267   36:11
  6   (310) Caleb Evanter                     26 368   38:27
  7   (316) Daniel Hall                       30 381   39:40

 37.  1107  NAC                                                (  36:16  3:01:19)
=================================================================
  1    118  Kevin Cave                        33 137   34:11
  2    193  Neil Callaghan                    29 227   35:31
  3    232  Josh Kaplan                       27 274   36:15
  4    259  Samuel McElwain                   32 305   36:57
  5    305  Anthony Daguanno                  36 363   38:25
  6   (307) Andris Roze                       30 365   38:26
  7   (319) Rian Beach                        33 386   40:15
  8   (322) Daniel Lenski                     32 394   41:19

 38.  1119  Garden State Track Club B                          (  36:07  3:00:33)
=================================================================
  1    186  Kyle Price                        25 218   35:24
  2    204  Adin Mickle                       26 240   35:40
  3    237  William Appman                    23 279   36:20
  4    238  Michael Anis                      32 280   36:20
  5    254  Ashwin Anantharaman               25 300   36:49

 39.  1141  Paragon Racing                                     (  36:20  3:01:39)
=================================================================
  1    130  Tate Kelly                        23 152   34:22
  2    212  Jordan Jennings                   25 251   35:54
  3    233  David Larpenteur                  29 275   36:16
  4    278  Trevor Pincock                    37 328   37:26
  5    288  Evan Sims                         36 339   37:41
  6   (294) Jeff Oswalt                       38 346   37:49
  7   (298) Kyle Lampi                        27 354   38:07
  8   (315) Matt Zuchetto                     38 380   39:37

 40.  1152  Team Nebraska                                      (  36:28  3:02:16)
=================================================================
  1    161  Eric Rasmussen                    31 189   35:02
  2    179  Colin Morrissey                   24 209   35:14
  3    253  Kyle Smith                        25 299   36:48
  4    257  Nathan Stack                      29 303   36:54
  5    302  Peter Falcon                      24 359   38:18

 41.  1176  Atlanta Track Club                                 (  36:30  3:02:26)
=================================================================
  1    125  Cory Baumann                      27 147   34:20
  2    239  Tyler Tomy                        22 281   36:20
  3    256  Ryan Purcell                      27 302   36:53
  4    267  Michael Gerber                    34 315   37:11
  5    289  David Marley                      27 340   37:42

 42.  1211  Garden State Track Club C                          (  36:33  3:02:42)
=================================================================
  1    208  Joshua Neyhart                    25 244   35:48
  2    231  Joseph Zeoli                      21 273   36:14
  3    234  Matthew Eder                      20 276   36:17
  4    258  Theodore Doyle                    24 304   36:54
  5    280  David Fett                        20 330   37:29

 43.  1221  Greater Bellingham Running Club                    (  36:43  3:03:32)
=================================================================
  1    194  Tyler Cannon                      27 229   35:32
  2    220  Kyle Carrick                      32 261   36:06
  3    228  Peter Ellis                       29 270   36:12
  4    279  Keith Lemay                       27 329   37:27
  5    300  Erik Bies                         29 357   38:15
  6   (311) Casey Barten                      29 372   38:39

 44.  1231  Team Red Lizard                                    (  36:40  3:03:20)
=================================================================
  1    205  Ben Jarrett                       34 241   35:42
  2    227  Adam Shimer                       28 269   36:12
  3    261  Torrey Lindbo                     41 308   37:01
  4    265  Chad Kilian                       32 313   37:10
  5    273  Aaron Coe                         31 321   37:15
  6   (290) Peter Bromka                      32 341   37:42
  7   (309) Chris McGinness                   35 367   38:27
  8   (323) Jacob Buckmaster                  26 397   41:59

 45.  1239  Strawberry Canyon Track Club                       (  36:48  3:04:00)
=================================================================
  1    177  Sean McFarland                    26 207   35:12
  2    202  Richie Ledonne                    25 238   35:39
  3    277  Kris Brown                        24 327   37:23
  4    282  David Yu                          26 332   37:30
  5    301  Chafik Azerki                     40 358   38:16

 46.  1251  Prado Racing Team                                  (  36:46  3:03:48)
=================================================================
  1    195  Derek Bradley                     33 230   35:32
  2    247  Alex Phipps                       32 292   36:41
  3    251  Mario Fraioli                     31 297   36:45
  4    274  Daniel Seidel                     34 322   37:17
  5    284  Alec Fillmore                     24 334   37:33

 47.  1262  Bowerman Athletic Club B                           (  36:49  3:04:03)
=================================================================
  1    211  Karim Shakalia                    25 249   35:52
  2    246  Eric Dolezal                      31 291   36:40
  3    260  Jeff Sather                       34 307   37:00
  4    269  George Hanson                     38 317   37:12
  5    276  Orestes Gutierrez                 37 324   37:19
  6   (293) Joshua Gordon                     39 345   37:47

 48.  1394  HFC Striders                                       (  37:55  3:09:35)
=================================================================
  1    241  Tj Unger                          35 286   36:31
  2    249  Mark McDermott                    29 294   36:44
  3    285  Christopher Lotsbom               23 336   37:34
  4    299  Kenny Rayner                      23 356   38:14
  5    320  Chris Canning                     24 388   40:32

 49.  1443  Central Oregon Running Klub B                      (  39:47  3:18:54)
=================================================================
  1    163  Ryan Matz                         26 191   35:02
  2    312  Michael Dennis                    38 373   38:55
  3    318  Brandon Drake                     33 384   39:59
  4    324  Shane Cochran                     35 398   42:05
  5    326  Jason Adams                       34 400   42:53
  6   (327) Sylvain Bauge                     36 401   42:53
  7   (328) Jason Townsend                    37 403   43:47
  8   (332) Scott Hubbs                       34 410   50:27

 50.  1620  Pamakids                                           (  42:53  3:34:21)
=================================================================
  1    313  Matt Herzog                       29 374   39:00
  2    317  Zachary Hedling                   38 382   39:46
  3    329  Denis Glenn                       43 406   44:30
  4    330  Raymond Yu                        33 408   45:26
  5    331  John Gieng                        34 409   45:39
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.