Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Mens - 40+ Team Scores

                2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
                December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
                         Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

                      Master's Men 10K - Division 40 Plus


  1.    66  Atlanta Track Club                                 (  35:40  2:58:19)
=================================================================
  1      3  Chad Newton                       44 5   34:55
  2      5  Malcolm Campbell                  42 7   35:02
  3     14  Kristian Blaich                   47 17   35:55
  4     16  Alan Black                        40 19   35:57
  5     28  Valentin Alvarez                  44 32   36:30
  6   ( 30) Eric Stabb                        45 34   36:36
  7   ( 36) Matthew Whitis                    45 43   37:06
  8   ( 39) Steve Wilcox                      43 46   37:19

  2.    67  Bowerman Athletic Club                             (  35:37  2:58:04)
=================================================================
  1      2  John Howell                       40 4   34:51
  2      7  Ahrlin Bauman                     40 9   35:07
  3     11  Jeff Smith                        40 13   35:41
  4     20  Oscar Bauman                      40 23   36:01
  5     27  Everett Whiteside                 43 31   36:24
  6   ( 59) Dan Franek                        48 71   38:05
  7   ( 63) Robert Julian                     45 76   38:16
  8   ( 86) Timothy Vandervlugt               48 120   39:43
  9   (120) Lawrence Merrifield               46 184   42:21

  3.   130  Boston Athletic Association                        (  36:27  3:02:14)
=================================================================
  1     17  Harry Stants                      40 20   35:59
  2     19  Keven O'Neil                      43 22   36:01
  3     23  Peter Hammer                      47 26   36:14
  4     24  Christopher Magill                41 27   36:18
  5     47  Pat Callahan                      41 57   37:42
  6   ( 58) Wayne Levy                        48 69   38:02

  4.   164  Run N Fun                                          (  36:54  3:04:28)
=================================================================
  1     10  Kelly Mortenson                   42 12   35:39
  2     12  Gregory Hexum                     42 15   35:47
  3     37  Gregg Robertson                   43 44   37:11
  4     44  Jeffrey Renlund                   46 52   37:35
  5     61  Matthew Waite                     45 74   38:16
  6   ( 82) Patrick Billig                    51 113   39:28
  7   (118) Andrew Siegel                     41 182   42:13

  5.   170  Boulder Running Company/adidas                     (  36:52  3:04:17)
=================================================================
  1      6  Simon Gutierrez                   47 8   35:06
  2     22  Art Siemers                       41 25   36:13
  3     42  Cary Hitz                         40 49   37:29
  4     43  Mark Misch                        41 50   37:30
  5     57  Cody Hill                         40 68   37:59
  6   ( 81) Craig Greenslit                   43 112   39:27

  6.   176  West Valley Track Club                             (  36:59  3:04:53)
=================================================================
  1     15  Todd Rose                         40 18   35:56
  2     31  Jonah Backstrom                   40 35   36:40
  3     32  Mark McManus                      40 37   36:43
  4     45  Ivan Lieben                       44 55   37:40
  5     53  Mark Yuen                         43 63   37:54
  6   ( 62) Charles Mullane                   44 75   38:16
  7   ( 71) Joe Wehrheim                      42 95   39:03
  8   ( 76) Edward Randolph                   44 103   39:14
  9   (139) Jacob Michaels                    46 252   47:35

  7.   185  Club Northwest                                     (  37:06  3:05:30)
=================================================================
  1      9  Sean Sundwall                     40 11   35:36
  2     26  Ben Sauvage                       44 30   36:22
  3     34  Jeff Hashimoto                    42 40   36:58
  4     38  David McCulloch                   43 45   37:14
  5     78  Keefer Whan                       48 105   39:20
  6   ( 88) Acy Roff                          49 123   39:48
  7   ( 95) David Cannon                      57 135   40:08

  8.   195  Cal Coast Track Club                               (  37:08  3:05:37)
=================================================================
  1      8  John Gardiner                     41 10   35:30
  2     25  Tony Torres                       44 29   36:21
  3     52  Frederick Herr                    47 62   37:51
  4     54  Everardo Silva                    48 65   37:56
  5     56  Robert Arsenault                  48 67   37:59
  6   ( 79) Jonathan May                      45 108   39:25
  7   ( 83) Oscar Lemus                       41 115   39:31
  8   (100) John Moss                         44 146   40:24
  9   (101) Mark Steyvers                     43 147   40:24

  9.   293  Seattle Running Club                               (  38:06  3:10:29)
=================================================================
  1      1  Ulrich Steidl                     41 3   34:29
  2     18  Gregory Crowther                  40 21   35:59
  3     77  Glen Weissman                     44 104   39:19
  4     94  Zachary Ames                      42 134   40:07
  5    103  Quoc Tran                         44 152   40:35

 10.   306  Asics Aggie Running Club                           (  38:22  3:11:50)
=================================================================
  1     13  Jaime Heilpern                    43 16   35:49
  2     49  Rene Sepulveda                    48 59   37:44
  3     50  Jim Sorensen                      46 60   37:48
  4     92  Erich Ackermann                   45 131   40:04
  5    102  Jamey Harris                      42 148   40:25
  6   (121) Jeff Hongo                        48 185   42:21
  7   (122) Roger Dix                         46 188   42:32

 11.   312  Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc                  (  38:28  3:12:19)
=================================================================
  1      4  Sandu Rebenciuc                   44 6   35:01
  2     29  Kent Lemme                        47 33   36:34
  3     60  Joseph Lemay                      47 72   38:13
  4    105  Francis Burdett                   48 158   40:46
  5    114  Robert Landry                     45 174   41:45

 12.   333  Chattanooga Track Club                             (  38:45  3:13:44)
=================================================================
  1     41  John Sillery                      41 48   37:26
  2     46  Dean Thompson                     48 56   37:41
  3     70  Timothy Ensign                    51 94   39:01
  4     87  Michael Kirk                      44 121   39:43
  5     89  Ryan Shrum                        46 126   39:53

 13.   390  Phoenix Free Soles                                 (  39:18  3:16:28)
=================================================================
  1     66  John Reich                        44 85   38:36
  2     67  Brett Bernacchi                   41 86   38:37
  3     69  Shane Carr                        40 93   39:00
  4     91  Jeff Stelnik                      40 128   39:58
  5     97  Ron Hyde                          54 141   40:17
  6   (107) Todd Barnes                       50 161   41:10
  7   (119) Robert Schafer                    55 183   42:16
  8   (126) Shaun Haley                       45 195   42:48
  9   (129) Carleton Jones                    47 205   43:10

 14.   409  Bowerman Athletic Club B                           (  39:40  3:18:16)
=================================================================
  1     55  Bret Kimple                       45 66   37:58
  2     72  Scott MacDonald                   42 99   39:09
  3     73  David Rees                        46 100   39:10
  4     93  Matthew Farley                    45 132   40:05
  5    116  David Engstrom                    48 179   41:54
  6   (138) Dave Ross                         46 244   46:23
  7   (145) David Harding                     53 277   51:31

 15.   433  NAC                                                (  39:49  3:19:05)
=================================================================
  1     65  Jared Wilson                      40 83   38:33
  2     68  Bill Aronson                      42 89   38:46
  3     90  Scott Schmittel                   46 127   39:57
  4     99  Dan Sheil                         40 143   40:20
  5    111  Peter Heaver                      47 170   41:29

 16.   450  Spokane Distance Project                           (  40:22  3:21:48)
=================================================================
  1     21  Carl Combs                        48 24   36:05
  2     75  Royce Hogue                       50 102   39:14
  3    109  Christopher Goodwin               52 164   41:18
  4    115  Thomas Fuchs                      48 178   41:53
  5    130  Troy Sloan                        46 208   43:18

 17.   451  Jamul Toads                                        (  40:37  3:23:03)
=================================================================
  1     35  Timothy Gore                      44 41   37:02
  2     40  Todd Horton                       44 47   37:22
  3    117  Sean Stevenson                    48 181   41:56
  4    128  Will Cleves                       52 201   43:04
  5    131  Jorge Castro                      45 212   43:39

 18.   467  Central Oregon Running Klub                        (  40:18  3:21:28)
=================================================================
  1     64  James Howard                      42 78   38:24
  2     74  Dylan Mason                       40 101   39:12
  3     96  Monty Gregg                       41 139   40:16
  4    106  John Craft                        41 159   40:46
  5    127  Jeff Jones                        46 197   42:50

 19.   497  HFC Striders                                       (  40:47  3:23:52)
=================================================================
  1     51  Jason Cakouros                    48 61   37:51
  2     98  Tom Vossen                        40 142   40:19
  3    110  Jimmy Fallon                      53 168   41:21
  4    113  Michael Norton                    43 172   41:39
  5    125  Will Parsley                      51 194   42:42

 20.   502  Genesee Valley Harriers                            (  43:59  3:39:51)
=================================================================
  1     33  Kirt Komocki                      40 38   36:52
  2     48  Mike Nier                         49 58   37:43
  3    133  Don Miller                        43 215   43:48
  4    142  Martin Gordon                     53 266   49:02
  5    146  Michael Reif                      65 281   52:26

 21.   537  Team GFR Salem                                     (  41:45  3:28:42)
=================================================================
  1     84  Mark Robins                       40 116   39:34
  2     85  Donald Gallogly                   46 117   39:37
  3    108  Michael Tyler                     46 162   41:15
  4    123  Steven Kollars                    54 189   42:32
  5    137  Gordon Cully                      49 238   45:44

 22.   554  Guerilla Running                                   (  41:40  3:28:20)
=================================================================
  1     80  Tom Stclair                       47 111   39:27
  2    104  Craig Dickson                     46 154   40:37
  3    112  John Johnson                      45 171   41:31
  4    124  Daniel Salazar                    48 191   42:37
  5    134  Van Stevens                       43 217   44:08
  6   (135) Paul Bliss                        48 227   44:47
  7   (143) Erik Heimann                      42 271   50:05

 23.   693  Jamul Toads B                                      (  47:31  3:57:31)
=================================================================
  1    132  Bryan Wallbank                    45 214   43:41
  2    136  Mitchell Zinn                     50 235   45:23
  3    140  David Dunbar                      64 259   48:10
  4    141  Pete Chenard                      43 263   48:51
  5    144  Michael Bracken                   43 276   51:26
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.