Join/Renew Now

Age Groups

                     2013 USA Masters 8 km Championships  
                                06/01/2013
                    USA MASTERS 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS AGE GROUP
       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Nancy Meck              Atlanta Track Club             Atlanta         41   30:24 
    2 Jennifer Hochrein       Unattached                     Charlottesville 43   35:34 
    3 Elizabeth Ransom        Colonial Road Runners          Toano           40   36:40 
    4 Susan Hagel             Colonial Road Runners          Norfolk         40   38:08 
    5 Dena Goble              Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    43   38:52 
    6 Dawn White              Capital RunWalk Racing Team    Raleigh         42   43:11 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Malcolm Campbell        Atlanta Track Club             Marietta        42   25:44 
    2 Philippe Rolly          Unattached                     McLean          40   26:50 
    3 Derrick Jones           Genesee Valley Harriers        Henrietta       41   27:40 
    4 Matthew Sandercock      Downingtown Running Club       Exton           44   28:17 
    5 Victor Breedveld        Atlanta Track Club             Atlanta         40   28:34 
    6 David Lockard           Colonial Road Runners          Hampton         44   30:27 
    7 Robert Wilhelm          Unattached                     New Market      41 1:04:58 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Zenovia MacKenzie       Unattached                     Earlysville     45   34:22 
    2 Mary-Gay Li             Atlanta Track Club             Atlanta         49   34:38 
    3 Deborah McLaughlin      Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    47   34:44 
    4 Theresa Lein            Unattached                     Ft Belvoir      49   58:15 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Tracy Lokken            Playmakers Elite/New Balance   Marquette       47   25:28 
    2 Mark Hixson             Hartford Track Club            Simsbury        48   27:09 
    3 Jeffrey Miller          Unattached                     Lewistown       45   27:35 
    4 Saad Elmoutawakel       U.S. Navy                      Chesapeake      47   28:59 
    5 Michael Strickland      Atlanta Track Club             Marietta        46   29:08 
    6 Rodney Boatwright       Unattached                     Killeen         45   30:00 
    7 Gregory Dawson          Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    47   30:07 
    8 Kevin White             Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    45   30:14 
    9 Paul Pelletier          Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    47   31:18 
   10 Rob Blaszkiewicz        Atlanta Track Club             Decatur         48   31:58 
   11 Howard Frost            UNATTACHED                     Falls Church    47   33:17 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Doreen McCoubrie        Athena Track Club              Malvern         51   31:59 
    2 Lorraine Jasper         Athena Track Club              Birchrunville   51   32:46 
    3 Mary Swan               Athena Track Club              Penn Valley     51   32:50 
    4 Sheri Mann              Colonial Road Runners          Yorktown        51   40:08 
    5 Darlene Saeva           Genesee Valley Harriers        Rochester       54   41:07 
    6 Jill Gordon             Genesee Valley Harriers        Henrietta       50   41:24 
    7 Christine Schaffner     Colonial Road Runners          Yorktown        50   42:24 
    8 Brenda Barrera          Unattached                     Williamsburg    50   43:37 
    9 Janice Kailos           Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    52   47:02 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Adam Weiner             San Diego Track Club           San Diego       53   28:53 
    2 Gary Droze              Atlanta Track Club             Tallahassee     52   29:04 
    3 Ruben Henderson         Playmakers Elite/New Balance   Grand Rapids    51   29:15 
    4 Mark Neff               Baltimore Washington Athletic  Derwood         51   29:19 
    5 Jean-Christophe Arcaz   Baltimore Washington Athletic  Rockville       52   29:31 
    6 David Bischoff          Genesee Valley Harriers        Fairport        51   29:33 
    7 David Berardi           Baltimore Washington Athletic  Baltimore       52   29:45 
    8 Hernan Garbini          Unattached                     Waynesboro      51   29:48 
    9 John Van Kerkhove       Genesee Valley Harriers        Rochester       51   29:57 
   10 Todd Jones              Unattached                     Gettysburg      50   30:45 
   11 Michael Bailey          Capital City Striders, Inc.    Cross Lanes     54   31:14 
   12 James Harkins           Shore Athletic Club            Marlton         54   33:27 
   13 Carl Gensib             Shore Athletic Club            North Brunswick 54   35:07 
   14 Duncan Smith                                           Penn Valley     54   36:07 
   15 Brian Lein              Unattached                     Ft Belvoir      51   36:36 
   16 Michael Glueck          Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    51   44:13 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Christine Kennedy       Unattached                     Los Gatos       58   32:10 
    2 Nancy Stewart           Atlanta Track Club             Atlanta         57   32:52 
    3 Mercedes Castillo-D'ami Colonial Road Runners          Newport News    55   34:53 
    4 Emma Riconda            Northport Running Club         Northport       56   35:20 
    5 Gayle Ciallella         Unattached                     Princeton       55   39:05 
    6 Becky Kresel            Unattached                     Eau Claire      55   39:36 
    7 Myong Dunn              Unattached                     Glen Burnie     56   41:20 
    8 Alison Currie           Genesee Valley Harriers        Rochester       57   50:25 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Brian Pilcher           UNATTACHED                     Ross            56   27:42 
    2 Ken Youngers            Atlanta Track Club             Decatur         56   30:10 
    3 Pete Gibson             Colonial Road Runners          Murfreesboro    57   30:25 
    4 Henry Gleisberg         Colonial Road Runners          Yorktown        56   30:43 
    5 Stephen Chantry         Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    58   30:43 
    6 Andrew Cutler           Colonial Road Runners          Yorktown        56   32:03 
    7 Gary Radford            Genesee Valley Harriers        Cicero          56   32:29 
    8 Kevin Nickodem          Carolina Godiva Track Club     Chapel Hill     56   32:45 
    9 Roderick MacKay         Atlanta Track Club             Savannah        56   33:43 
   10 Scott Linnell           Shore Athletic Club            Colts Neck      56   34:43 
   11 George Howe             Unattached                     Raleigh         57   34:54 
   12 Carl Dicken             Unattached                     Richmond        55   35:28 
   13 Wyatt Cutchins          Colonial Road Runners          Newport News    57   36:06 
   14 Howard Charney          Unattached                     North Haven     56   36:30 
   15 John Price              Tidewater Striders             Virginia Beach  58   40:03 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Kathryn Martin          Northport Running Club         Northport       61   33:23 
    2 Sabra Harvey            Unattached                     Houston         64   34:15 
    3 Edie Stevenson          Boulder Road Runners           Boulder         63   35:12 
    4 Linda Jennings          Going the Distance             Tewksbury       60   35:16 
    5 Coreen Steinbach        Athena Track Club              Pompey          62   37:38 
    6 Brenda Mitchell         Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    62   49:42 
    7 Patricia Travis         Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    62   49:52 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Peter Mullin            Unattached                     Houston         62   30:39 
    2 William Warner          Unattached                     Beckley         60   31:01 
    3 Terry McCluskey         Ann Arbor Track Club           Vienna          64   32:14 
    4 Kirk Larson             Atlanta Track Club             Atlanta         61   32:16 
    5 Ronville Gravesande     Shore Athletic Club            Union           62   32:56 
    6 Mike Wien               Atlanta Track Club             Marietta        61   33:01 
    7 Jerry Learned           Atlanta Track Club             Gainesville     64   33:47 
    8 Tim McMullen            Genesee Valley Harriers        Churchville     60   34:22 
    9 Spider Rossiter         Shore Athletic Club            Washington      61   34:24 
   10 Larry Price             Shore Athletic Club            Summit          64   34:48 
   11 Dave Minier             Ann Arbor Track Club           Wyoming         64   35:56 
   12 Patrick Wrobel          Genesee Valley Harriers        Seneca Falls    61   36:04 
   13 Vasan Neovakul          Atlanta Track Club             Atlanta         62   36:08 
   14 Joseph Day              Colonial Road Runners          Yorktown        62   36:28 
   15 Rick Platt              Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    62   37:51 
   16 George Carrigan         Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    64   38:51 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Linda Frisby            Boulder Road Runners           Grand Junction  66   39:27 
    2 Betty Brothers          Tidewater Striders             Virginia Beach  66   41:02 
    3 Suzanne Gibson          Colonial Road Runners          Murfreesboro    67   48:01 
    4 Ann Hirn                Colonial Road Runners          Portsmouth      67   53:36 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Lloyd Hansen            Ann Arbor Track Club           Bloomfield Hill 65   31:56 
    2 Ronald Pate             Hawaii Track and Field Officia Honolulu        66   34:51 
    3 Terry Delph                                            Coopersburg     67   34:51 
    4 Jl Seymore              Shore Athletic Club            Somerset        67   35:06 
    5 Joseph Philpott         Unattached                     Martinsville    69   35:35 
    6 Thomas Lamme            Genesee Valley Harriers        Penfield        65   35:49 
    7 Daniel Simmons          Pike Creek Valley Running Club Newark          65   37:22 
    8 Przemyslaw Nowicki      Shore Athletic Club            Holmdel         68   38:03 
    9 Joe Carter              Atlanta Track Club             Snellville      69   39:15 
   10 Robert Wilson           Colonial Road Runners          Toano           65   44:42 
   11 Randy Hawthorne         Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    67   45:19 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Judy Stewart            Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    73   55:40 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Ben Dyer                Colonial Road Runners          Hayes           70   37:42 
    2 James Leitz             Clifton RoadRunners Club       Bayonne         73   40:23 
    3 Harlan Van Blaricum     Ann Arbor Track Club           Dexter          72   40:33 
    4 Hilary Peterlin         Clifton RoadRunners Club       Oak Ridge       72   40:35 
    5 Louis Coppens           Philadelphia Masters           Warminster      70   40:51 
    6 Kermitt Bowen           Atlanta Track Club             Suwanee         71   41:19 
    7 David Turner            Atlanta Track Club             Clarkesville    73   43:12 
    8 Gerald Miller           Atlanta Track Club             Atlanta         70   43:32 
    9 William Ash             Clifton RoadRunners Club B     Hewitt          70   43:35 
   10 Joseph Saley            Clifton RoadRunners Club B     Teaneck         72   43:48 
   11 Phillip Kroll           Ann Arbor Track Club           Ann Arbor       72   44:57 
   12 Thom Weddle             Ann Arbor Track Club           Minneapolis     74   46:37 
   13 Malcolm Cohen           Ann Arbor Track Club           Ann Arbor       71   49:23 
   14 Charlie Patterson       Atlanta Track Club             Buford          70   49:58 
   15 Al Swan                 Clifton RoadRunners Club B     Clifton         72   53:26 
   16 Jim Duguay              Atlanta Track Club             Marietta        74   53:29 
   17 Daniel Napoliello       Clifton RoadRunners Club       Toms River      73 1:16:04 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Tami Graf               Colonial Road Runners          Lusby           76   56:27 
    2 Ann Manciagli           Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    77 1:09:18 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Roland Ratmeyer         Clifton RoadRunners Club       Bayonne         75   40:12 
    2 Alan Rider              Unattached                     Reston          77   48:31 
    3 John Essery             Colonial Road Runners          Williamsburg    76   54:05 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
Place Name                    Team                           City            Ag Guntime    
===== ======================= ============================== =============== == ======= 
    1 Louis Lodovico          Unattached                     Ellwood City    89 1:03:36 
    2 Hugh Campbell           Pike Creek Valley Running Club Wilmington      88 1:17:57 


Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.