Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/18/2013 07:22 PM
         2013 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/19/2013 to 6/23/2013         
                       Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:  11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams                              
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Brianna Vaughn                   Georgia                     
  3  Ana Holland                      Unattached                  
  4  Kaylin Whitney                   Star Athleti                
  5  Gabriella Cantrell               E O Y D C                   
  6  Jennifer Madu                    Texas A&M                   
  7  Tianna Valentine                 Kansas                      
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Marybeth Sant                    Angel Flight                
  3  SheKara Martin                   Sprint Athle                
  4  Judy Emeodi                      Unattached                  
  5  Aaliyah Brown                    Illinois Eli                
  6  Alexis Faulknor                  U C F                       
  7  Jada Martin                      Sprint Athle                
  8  Morolake Akinosun                Illinois                    
 
Event 103  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:  22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Marybeth Sant                    Angel Flight                
  4  Morolake Akinosun                Illinois                    
  5  Jada Martin                      Sprint Athle                
  6  Chanitta Westbrooks              Kent State U                
  7  Alexis Murphy                    South Carolina              
  8  Ana Holland                      Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Judy Emeodi                      Unattached                  
  4  Aaliyah Brown                    Illinois Eli                
  5  Gabriella Cantrell               E O Y D C                   
  6  SheKara Martin                   Sprint Athle                
  7  Courtney Okolo                   Unattached                  
  8  Destinee Gause                   Unattached                  
 
Event 105  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    American:  49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Stephanie Ferrante               Lake Erie Li                
  3  Courtney Okolo                   Unattached                  
  4  Ariah Graham                     N C State                   
  5  Mary Allen                       Richmond                    
  6  Breigh Jones                     Austin Peay                 
  7  Paige Patterson                  Unattached                  
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Madison Reynolds                 Unattached                  
  3  Keanna Moody                     Academy of Art              
  4  Jade Gregory                     Richmond                    
  5  Kendall Baisden                  Unattached                  
  6  Jessica Oranika                  Sn Ill-Edwardsv             
  7  Kenya Woodall                    Unattached                  
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Robin Reynolds                   Unattached                  
  3  Whitney Diggs                    Seatown Expr                
  4  Shamier Little                   O.F.F. Track                
  5  Michaela Wilkins                 Villanova                   
  6  Felicia Majors                   Glenarden Tr                
  7  Cameron Pettigrew                O.F.F. Track                
  8                                                               
 
Event 107  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    American:  1:59.51  6/1/2013    Mary Cain                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Erica Johnson                    Unattached                  
  2  Ellison Grove                    Unattached                  
  3  Lauren Burnett                   Unattached                  
  4  Jocelyn Hubbard                  Northeastern                
  5  Delaney FitzPatrick              Thunderbird                 
  6  Shelby Howell                    Appalachian St              
  7  Olicia Williams                  Baylor                      
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kaley Ciluffo                    Miss. Valley TC             
  2  Claudia Saunders                 Stanford Uni                
  3  Micah Brickhill                  Unattached                  
  4  Kaitlyn Nelson                   Iowa                        
  5  Savannah Camacho                 Oklahoma Sta                
  6  Lisa Zimmer                      South Carolina              
  7  Anna Todd                        South Carolina              
  8  Kaytlyn Larson                   Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gabrielle Cuccia                 Penn                        
  2  Taylor Stepanski                 Unattached                  
  3  Michelle Dobbs                   Unattached                  
  4  Taylor Kriha                     Memphis                     
  5  Sarah Walker                     Unattached                  
  6  Alexis Daugherty                 Seatown Expr                
  7  Jacqueline Feist                 Unattached                  
  8  Brittany Neeley                  Unattached                  
 
Event 109  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    American:  4:04.62  5/17/2013   Mary Cain                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Molly Hanson                     Unattached                  
  2  Lily Harrington                  Brown                       
  3  Laura Bess                       Unattached                  
  4  Gabrielle Cuccia                 Penn                        
  5  Rachel Stewart                   B Y U                       
  6  Morgan Richards                  Charlotte                   
  7  Amy Weissenbach                  Stanford Uni                
  8  Anna Holdiman                    Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Katelyn Cliff                    Grand Valley                
  2  Regan Ward                       Jenks Americ                
  3  Kristen Traub                    Marist College              
  4  Kelly Hayes                      Pearl River                 
  5  Kelsey Margey                    Villanova                   
  6  Rebekah Topham                   Cornhusker Flyer            
  7  Karissa Schweizer                Unattached                  
  8  Megan Moye                       N C State                   
 
Event 110  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Courtney Kelly                   Johns Hopkins               
  2  Elyssa Gensib                    Penn                        
  3  Jenna Truedson                   Unattached                  
  4  Audrey Belf                      Unattached                  
  5  Kristen Busch                    Unattached                  
  6  Karissa Schweizer                Unattached                  
  7  Amy Creutz                       Grand Valley                
  8  Mairin Cahill                    Unattached                  
  9  Valerie Reina                    Arkansas                    
 10  Morgan Richards                  Charlotte                   
 11  Eliza Lukens-Day                 Unattached                  
 12  Anna Holdiman                    Unattached                  
 13  Christina Melian                 State Univer                
 14  Kaitlin McCadden                 Buffalo                     
 15  Anna Flynn                       Unattached                  
 16  Lily Harrington                  Brown                       
 17  Allison Gregg                    Unattached                  
 18  Alexandra Russo                  Unattached                  
 19  Alisse Walker                    Unattached                  
 
Event 112  Women 5000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle (pending)                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Camille Blackman                 Northwestern                
  2  Amy Regan                        Stevens Tech                
  3  Samantha Mohler                  Arkansas                    
  4  Hannah Oneda                     Johns Hopkins               
  5  Taylor McDowell                  Iowa State U                
  6  Megan Lacy                       Stanford Uni                
  7  Jenna Flickinger                 James Madison               
  8  Mary Fouse                       South Carolina              
  9  Felice Johnson                   Southern Miss               
 10  Ashley Eckhoff                   T C U                       
 11  Lucy Schmitz                     Belmont Abbey               
 12  Lily Corsaro                     New York Uni                
 13  Katelyn Kaster                   Iowa State U                
 14  Emily Stites                     William & Mary              
 15  Margaret Drazba                  Unattached                  
 16  Rachel Cundy                     Unattached                  
 
Event 114  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    American:  12.91  5/26/2007   Kristi Castlin                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jackie Modesett                  Unattached                  
  3  Javette Lee                      Unattached                  
  4  Alvonna Blakney                  Charlotte                   
  5  Sasha Wallace                    E O Y D C                   
  6  Cece Jackson                     Seatown Expr                
  7  Lauren Bedrich                   Unattached                  
  8  Shaelyn Grant                    St. Louis Li                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Remy Abrought                    Southern Ill                
  3  Traci Hicks                      Unattached                  
  4  Jessica Gelibert                 Coastal Carolina            
  5  Daje Pugh                        Unattached                  
  6  Taije Jordan                     Unattached                  
  7  Symone Black                     Fort Wayne E                
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Asia Bange                       Unattached                  
  3  Christine London                 Glenarden Tr                
  4  Shamier Little                   O.F.F. Track                
  5  Autumne Franklin                 Unattached                  
  6  Megan Benson                     Cal-Irvine                  
  7  Alexis Perry                     N C State                   
  8                                                               
 
Event 116  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:  54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Symone Black                     Fort Wayne E                
  2  Kaulyn Lee-McNeill               Cal-Irvine                  
  3  Anne Leners                      Unattached                  
  4  Zhianna Flores                   Unattached                  
  5  Christina Haney                  Bucknell Uni                
  6  Melissa Gonzalez                 Texas                       
  7  Cece Jackson                     Seatown Expr                
  8  Javette Lee                      Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Jessica Gelibert                 Coastal Carolina            
  3  Jade Miller                      Unattached                  
  4  Morgan Struble                   Unattached                  
  5  Kiah Seymour                     Penn State                  
  6  Jackie Modesett                  Unattached                  
  7  Aderinsola Ajala                 SUNY Albany                 
  8  Sarah Perkins                    Gardner-Webb                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Virginia Hill                    Drake Univer                
  2  Lauren Bedrich                   Unattached                  
  3  Taylor McDonald                  Unattached                  
  4  Helena Leyrer                    Unattached                  
  5  Gwendolyn Shaw                   Glenarden Tr                
  6  Shaelyn Grant                    St. Louis Li                
  7  Taylor Thomas                    Wichita St.                 
  8  Evann Thompson                   Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Mykah Heaton                     Utah Valley                 
  3  Dannah Hayward                   Saint Joseph                
  4  Tyler Brockington                South Carolina              
  5  Mariah Witt                      Colorado St.                
  6  Autumne Franklin                 Unattached                  
  7  Jaide Stepter                    U S C                       
  8  Elexis Guster                    Unattached                  
 
Event 118  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  10:00.72  7/12/2012   Brianna Nerud                             
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brianna Nerud                    Syracuse Uni                
  2  Morgan Richards                  Charlotte                   
  3  Jacqueline Huben                 Unattached                  
  4  Brittany Innis                   Team Rogue                  
  5  Bethany Neeley                   Unattached                  
  6  Olivia Albers                    Dayton                      
  7  Tori Gerlach                     Penn State                  
  8  Kayla Scott                      Ohio Univers                
  9  Madelin Talbert                  Lipscomb Uni                
 
Event 122  Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Progression: 170-175-180-183-186-189
    American:  1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes                                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Claire Kieffer-Wright            Pyramid Athl                
  2  Alexis Clark                     Unattached                  
  3  Mimieux Land                     Unattached                  
  4  Makenzie Smajstrla               Unattached                  
  5  Ashley Petersen                  Wichita St.                 
  6  Rachel Proteau                   Willamette S                
  7  Alexa Harmon-Thomas              Unattached                  
  8  Erika Hurd                       Unattached                  
  9  Dakota Dailey-Harris             Miami                       
 
Event 124  Women Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
 Progression: 3.80-3.95-4.05-4.15-4.25.....
    American:  4.38m  5/8/2009    Natalie Willer                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carly Schmidt                    Unattached                  
  2  Madison Mills                    South Dakota                
  3  Hannah Acton                     Florida State               
  4  Bonnie Draxler                   AP Vaulters                 
  5  Kimyanne Rudolph                 Indiana Storm               
  6  Hunter Wilkes                    Arizona PVA                 
  7  Emily Brigham                    Unattached                  
  8  Megan Clark                      Unattached                  
  9  Emily Savage                     Unattached                  
 10  Alyssa McBride                   Unattached                  
 11  Lakan Taylor                     Unattached                  
 12  Annie Rhodes                     Unattached                  
 
Event 126  Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  6.80m  6/20/1982   Carol Lewis                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittani Reagan                  Missouri So. St.            
  2  Alanna Coker                     Unattached                  
  3  Tamika Brazzel                   Unattached                  
  4  Nataliyah Friar                  St. Louis Li                
  5  Alexis Perry                     N C State                   
  6  Kaylee Morgan                    Missouri So. St.            
  7  Jazzelena Black                  Sioux Falls                 
  8  Darrielle McQueen                Unattached                  
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shakinah Brooks                  Unattached                  
  2  Mimieux Land                     Unattached                  
  3  Donjhae Jones                    Georgia Tech                
  4  Margaux Jones                    Unattached                  
  5  Phoenisha Schuhmeier             Cal-Riverside               
  6  Aleah Hurst                      Unattached                  
  7  Felicia Majors                   Glenarden Tr                
  8  Alexis Faulknor                  U C F                       
  9  Clairwin Dameus                  Tennessee St                
 
Event 128  Women Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  14.01m  6/26/2005   Erica McLain                                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keyasia Tibbs                    Sprint Athle                
  2  Sasha Wallace                    E O Y D C                   
  3  Tessa Runels                     Boston U.                   
  4  Darrielle McQueen                Unattached                  
  5  Bria Druilhet                    Unattached                  
  6  Mylana Hearn                     Dave Bethany                
  7  Nataliyah Friar                  St. Louis Li                
  8  Cierra Brown                     Purdue Unive                
  9  Tamika Brazzel                   Unattached                  
 10  Brittani Reagan                  Missouri So. St.            
 11  Brianna Richardson               Baylor                      
 12  Alanna Coker                     Unattached                  
 13  Jennifer Madu                    Texas A&M                   
 14  Brielyn Rogers                   Glenarden Tr                
 15  Amirah Al-Bayyihah               Coastal Carolina            
 
Event 130  Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  17.60m  6/1/1991    Eileen Vanisi                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jessica Woodard                  Unattached                  
  2  Brittany Mann                    Oregon                      
  3  Charlinda Ioane                  Hawaii                      
  4  Sarah Clow                       Tiffin Unive                
  5  Nwanneka Okwelogu                Unattached                  
  6  Brianna Tate                     Appalachian St              
  7  Megan Patterson                  U C F                       
  8  Courtney Hutchinson              Spokane Merc                
  9  Jakayla Daniels                  Cal Northridge              
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stamatia Scarvelis               Club West                   
  2  Torie Owers                      Cal                         
  3  Rachel Fatherly                  Penn State                  
  4  Lena Giger                       Unattached                  
  5  Magdalyn Ewen                    Unattached                  
  6  Tiffany Okieme                   Georgian Court              
  7  Itohan Aikhionbare               Cal-Irvine                  
  8  Chase Ealey                      Unattached                  
  9  Chioma Onyekwere                 Maryland                    
 
Event 132  Women Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  60.59m  6/15/2012   Shelbi Vaughan                              
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor Woods                     Unattached                  
  2  Rachel Fatherly                  Penn State                  
  3  Genevieve Stringer               Unattached                  
  4  Charlinda Ioane                  Hawaii                      
  5  Katelyn Weimerskirch             North Dakota St             
  6  Kayla Taylor                     Southern Miss               
  7  Sydney Johnson                   Portland Sta                
  8  Yarkeisha Burks                  North Dakota                
  9  Molly Griep                      North Dakota                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nwanneka Okwelogu                Unattached                  
  2  Jessica Woodard                  Unattached                  
  3  Rebecca Famurewa                 Unattached                  
  4  Stamatia Scarvelis               Club West                   
  5  Valarie Allman                   Unattached                  
  6  Dasha Tsema                      Texas State                 
  7  Itohan Aikhionbare               Cal-Irvine                  
  8  Tera Novy                        U S C                       
  9  Magdalyn Ewen                    Unattached                  
 
Event 134  Women Hammer Throw Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  68.12m  6/16/2012   Shelby Ashe                                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Josette Hardin                   Throw1deep C                
  2  Nakel McClinton                  Indiana Univ                
  3  Kelli Thomas                     Throw1deep C                
  4  Marina Shelton                   Long Beach St.              
  5  Sidnie Wilder                    Unattached                  
  6  Erica King                       Unattached                  
  7  Yarkeisha Burks                  North Dakota                
  8  Nyla Woods                       Throw1deep C                
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Talore Kelly                     Texas State                 
  2  Sabrina Gaitan                   Throw1deep C                
  3  Cara McClain                     Unattached                  
  4  Torie Owers                      Cal                         
  5  Lindsay McKee                    Unattached                  
  6  Avana Story                      North Carolina              
  7  Rachel Fatherly                  Penn State                  
  8  Ashlen Veatch                    Radford Univ                
  9  Casidy Callahan                  Throw1deep C                
 
Event 136  Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  55.22m  4/13/2012   Haley Crouser                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jayd Eggert                      North Dakota                
  2  Olivia Hassler                   South Carolina              
  3  Allison Gattone                  Iowa                        
  4  Hannah Arason                    Unattached                  
  5  Jessi Macedo                     Colorado St.                
  6  Kerry Wright                     Whitworth Co                
  7  Gabrielle Kearney                Oregon South                
  8  Katelyn Gochenour                Cornhusker Flyer            
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sarah Firestone                  Unattached                  
  2  Bailey Bars                      Unattached                  
  3  Meghan Dennis                    Unattached                  
  4  Sierra Roseanu                   North Dakota St             
  5  Madelyn Osmundson                Unattached                  
  6  Christine Rickert                High Point U                
  7  Faith Blamon                     Monmouth Uni                
  8  Nicolle Murphy                   Unattached                  
  9  Megan Glasmann                   Mercury Trac                
 
Event 138  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Aaron Howell                     Unattached                  
  3  Ashlee Moore                     Elite Athlet                
  4  Tory Kemp                        North Carolina              
  5  Brie Simmons                     B Y U                       
  6  Kendall Gustafson                Unattached                  
  7  Kelsey Crawford                  Unattached                  
  8  Jessica Green                    Colorado St.                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Brooke Feldmeier                 Barron Park                 
  3  Alyssa Thompson                  Unattached                  
  4  Kendell Williams                 The Heat Tra                
  5  Shaina Burns                     Unattached                  
  6  Olivia Vincent                   Seatown Expr                
  7  Jennifer Pinkston                Wichita St.                 
  8  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
 
Event 138  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Shaina Burns                     Unattached                  
  3  Aaron Howell                     Unattached                  
  4  Tory Kemp                        North Carolina              
  5  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
  6  Olivia Vincent                   Seatown Expr                
  7  Brooke Feldmeier                 Barron Park                 
  8  Ashlee Moore                     Elite Athlet                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Kendell Williams                 The Heat Tra                
  3  Kelsey Crawford                  Unattached                  
  4  Alyssa Thompson                  Unattached                  
  5  Brie Simmons                     B Y U                       
  6  Kendall Gustafson                Unattached                  
  7  Jessica Green                    Colorado St.                
  8  Jennifer Pinkston                Wichita St.                 
 
Event 138  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jessica Green                    Colorado St.                
  2  Ashlee Moore                     Elite Athlet                
  3  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
  4  Jennifer Pinkston                Wichita St.                 
  5  Kendell Williams                 The Heat Tra                
  6  Kelsey Crawford                  Unattached                  
  7  Alyssa Thompson                  Unattached                  
  8  Olivia Vincent                   Seatown Expr                
  9  Brie Simmons                     B Y U                       
 10  Brooke Feldmeier                 Barron Park                 
 11  Shaina Burns                     Unattached                  
 12  Tory Kemp                        North Carolina              
 13  Aaron Howell                     Unattached                  
 14  Kendall Gustafson                Unattached                  
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 138  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
  2  Tory Kemp                        North Carolina              
  3  Brooke Feldmeier                 Barron Park                 
  4  Olivia Vincent                   Seatown Expr                
  5  Kelsey Crawford                  Unattached                  
  6  Brie Simmons                     B Y U                       
  7  Kendall Gustafson                Unattached                  
  8  Alyssa Thompson                  Unattached                  
  9  Jennifer Pinkston                Wichita St.                 
 10  Shaina Burns                     Unattached                  
 11  Ashlee Moore                     Elite Athlet                
 12  Aaron Howell                     Unattached                  
 13  Kendell Williams                 The Heat Tra                
 14  Jessica Green                    Colorado St.                
 
Event 138  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brooke Feldmeier                 Barron Park                 
  2  Kelsey Crawford                  Unattached                  
  3  Kendall Gustafson                Unattached                  
  4  Kendell Williams                 The Heat Tra                
  5  Ashlee Moore                     Elite Athlet                
  6  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
  7  Jennifer Pinkston                Wichita St.                 
  8  Tory Kemp                        North Carolina              
  9  Olivia Vincent                   Seatown Expr                
 10  Brie Simmons                     B Y U                       
 11  Alyssa Thompson                  Unattached                  
 12  Aaron Howell                     Unattached                  
 13  Shaina Burns                     Unattached                  
 14  Jessica Green                    Colorado St.                
 
Event 138  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alyssa Thompson                  Unattached                  
  2  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
  3  Jennifer Pinkston                Wichita St.                 
  4  Shaina Burns                     Unattached                  
  5  Ashlee Moore                     Elite Athlet                
  6  Brooke Feldmeier                 Barron Park                 
  7  Aaron Howell                     Unattached                  
  8  Tory Kemp                        North Carolina              
  9  Kendell Williams                 The Heat Tra                
 10  Brie Simmons                     B Y U                       
 11  Kelsey Crawford                  Unattached                  
 12  Kendall Gustafson                Unattached                  
 13  Jessica Green                    Colorado St.                
 14  Olivia Vincent                   Seatown Expr                
 
Event 120  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta                              
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Michta                     Walk USA                    
  2  Brittany Collins                 Walk USA                    
  3  Nicole Court-Menendez            2010079601                  
  4  Brenda McCollum                  Unattached                  
  5  Melissa Tylock                   Penfield Ath                
  6  Molly Josephs                    Missouri Bapt.              
  7  Kayla Ovokaitys                  Cornerstone                 
  8  Monika Farmer                    Walk USA                    
  9  Cassandra Delgado                Elgin Sharks                
 10  McKayla Roberts                  Cornhusker Flyer            
 11  Abby Dunn                        Unattached                  
 
Event 100  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American:  10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps                                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Raymond Bozmans                  T C U                       
  3  Deron Thompson II                Wichita Nort                
  4  Dante' Price                     Capital City                
  5  Tatum Taylor                     Seattle Spee                
  6  Tevin Hester                     Unattached                  
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Calil Burnett                    Unattached                  
  3  Riak Reese                       Pacesetters                 
  4  Trayvon Bromell                  Unattached                  
  5  Kyree King                       Unattached                  
  6  Cameron Burrell                  CL Athletics                
  7  Just'N Thymes                    Unattached                  
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Alex Mead                        Colorado Fly                
  3  Kendal Williams                  1st Coast Tr                
  4  Khalfani Muhammad                Pyramid Athl                
  5  Justin Hunter                    Unattached                  
  6  Devin Putmon                     Sprint Athle                
  7  Berkley Edwards                  Unattached                  
  8                                                               
 
Event 102  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American:  20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Marcus Chambers                  Seatown Expr                
  4  Christian Nielsen                Unattached                  
  5  Khalfani Muhammad                Pyramid Athl                
  6  Alex Mead                        Colorado Fly                
  7  Just'N Thymes                    Unattached                  
  8  Kyree King                       Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Riak Reese                       Pacesetters                 
  4  Trayvon Bromell                  Unattached                  
  5  Tatum Taylor                     Seattle Spee                
  6  Kendal Williams                  1st Coast Tr                
  7  Devon Allen                      Elite Athlet                
  8  Dante' Price                     Capital City                
 
Event 104  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American:  43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Lamar Bruton                     Unattached                  
  4  Sterling Winston                 Unattached                  
  5  Marquis Johnson                  Unattached                  
  6  Alexis Robinson                  Unattached                  
  7  Taariq Jones                     SUNY Albany                 
  8  Nathan Roese                     Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Zachary Davis                    Unattached                  
  4  Elbert Rogers                    Southern Miss               
  5  Heriberto Huertas                Unattached                  
  6  Champ Page II                    Ohio State                  
  7  Marcus Chambers                  Seatown Expr                
  8  Dontavius Wright                 Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Michael Perez-Rogers             Long Beach St.              
  4  Ricky Morgan Jr                  PWC Pa                      
  5  Anthony Fowler                   College Canyons             
  6  Jason Ervin                      Eastern Michigan            
  7  Derrick Johnson                  Southern Miss               
  8  Juan Paul Green                  Illinois                    
 
Event 106  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American:  1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Bradley Johnson                  Unattached                  
  3  Marcus Dickson                   B Y U                       
  4  Edgar Propst                     Unattached                  
  5  Kameron Long                     Southeast Mo                
  6  Charles Jones                    St. Louis Ex                
  7  Otniel Teixeira                  Unattached                  
  8  Nicholas Rivera                  Texas Tech                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Luke Brahm                       Unattached                  
  3  Godfrey Fayne Jr                 Memphis                     
  4  Allen Eke                        Oklahoma                    
  5  Nick Hartle                      U C L A                     
  6  Timauntay Jones                  Unattached                  
  7  Tyler Scheving                   SUNY Buffalo                
  8  Kisean Smith                     Georgia                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Alec Smtih                       Westview Hig                
  3  Zachary Campo                    Rhode Island                
  4  Joshua Rosalez                   UTPA                        
  5  Alexander Monsivaiz              U C L A                     
  6  David Graham Jr                  B Y U                       
  7  Alaric Coker                     Coppin State                
  8  Thomas Rigby                     YMCA Team Id                
 
Event 108  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:  3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Justin Brinkley                  Stanford Uni                
  2  Harris Emmons                    Washington                  
  3  Michael Lederhouse               Georgetown U                
  4  Darren Fahy                      Georgetown U                
  5  Kevin Bishop                     Stanford Uni                
  6  Will Drinkwater                  Stanford Uni                
  7  Brandon Edmondson                Utah Valley                 
  8  Otniel Teixeira                  Unattached                  
  9  Eric Alldritt                    Central Ore RK              
 10  Benjamin Deuling                 Lake Superior               
 11  Travis Neuman                    Central Ore RK              
 12  Joshua Ellis                     Unattached                  
 13  Sean McGorty                     Unattached                  
 14  Alex Hess                        Unattached                  
 15  Jake Poyner                      Unattached                  
 16  Wayde Hall                       Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Craig Engels                     N C State                   
  2  Clark Shurtleff                  Penn                        
  3  Nicholas Harris                  Washington                  
  4  Collin Overbay                   Seattle Univ                
  5  Joel Hubbard                     Syracuse Uni                
  6  David Pugliese                   Princeton Un                
  7  Aaron Potts                      Azusa Pacific               
  8  Matthew Maton                    Central Ore RK              
  9  Luke Miller                      New Hampshire               
 10  William Marois                   Adelphi Univ                
 11  Bryce McAndrew                   North Texas                 
 12  Nico Metzler                     Georgia Tech                
 13  Armando Fierro                   West Alabama                
 14  Keith Williams                   Unattached                  
 15  Samuel Prakel                    Versailles H                
 16                                                               
 
Event 111  Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  13:25.46  6/26/2009   German Fernandez                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jacob McDermott                  Unattached                  
  2  Craig Nowak                      Oklahoma Sta                
  3  Jordan Cook                      Missouri                    
  4  Travis Neuman                    Central Ore RK              
  5  Andrew Kuchta                    Bucknell Uni                
  6  Obsa Ali                         Unattached                  
  7  Addison DeHaven                  Unattached                  
  8  Keegan Carda                     Unattached                  
  9  Will Burke                       Unattached                  
 10  Evan Chiplock                    Missouri                    
 11  Lyle Wistar                      Unattached                  
 12  Thomas Awad                      Penn                        
 13  Thomas Graham                    Stanford Uni                
 14  Wesley Gallagher                 Northeastern                
 15  Daniel Gardner                   Lipscomb Uni                
 16  Dan Roe                          Missouri                    
 17  Kevin Bishop                     Stanford Uni                
 18  Kevyn Hoyos                      Syracuse Uni                
 19  Joe Harter                       Unattached                  
 20  Jared Wingerter                  Lipscomb Uni                
 21  Jonah Heng                       Nebraska                    
 22  Zachary Buchheit                 Northern Iowa               
 23  Nate Orndorf                     Grand Valley                
 24  Sean Ferguson                    Sacred Heart                
 25  Grant Stromberg                  Lipscomb Uni                
 26  Dylan Mountain                   Lock Haven U                
 27  Nicholaus Jackosky               Iowa State U                
 
Event 113  Men 10000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp                                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Colton Ham                       Franklinvill                
  2  Omar Torres                      Cerritos Col                
  3  William Brewster Jr              Illinois                    
  4  Carlos Arias                     Unattached                  
  5  Tyler Raymond                    Central Conn.               
  6  Dylan Mountain                   Lock Haven U                
  7  Matt McClintock                  Purdue Unive                
  8  Brandon Shemonia                 Southern Ill                
  9  Silvester Harrison III           North Texas                 
 10  Brett Kelly                      Princeton Un                
 11  Trevor Norris                    Akron                       
 12  Tyler Schneider                  Missouri                    
 13  Michael McCabe                   U C L A                     
 14  Nicholas Costello                Franklinvill                
 15  Silas DeKalita                   Northwood Un                
 16  Robert Seymour                   High Point U                
 17  Ian Carter                       Ole Miss                    
 18  Brendan Smith                    Penn                        
 19  Michael Cox                      Unattached                  
 20  Brady Johnson                    Wichita St.                 
 21  Mathew Moody                     Adelphi Univ                
 22  Thomas Awad                      Penn                        
 23  John Lee                         Marist College              
 24  Ryan Colabella                   Marist College              
 25  Daniel Lennon                    Syracuse Uni                
 26  Robert Scanlon                   Unattached                  
 27  Matthew Jackson                  Unattached                  
 
Event 115  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American:  13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Gregory Caldwell Jr              Princeton Un                
  3  Christopher Williams             Washington                  
  4  Trey Holloway                    Hampton Univ                
  5  Maxmilian Hairston               AOC Ambler T                
  6  Ryan Billian                     SUNY Buffalo                
  7  Tequille Jackson                 Miami                       
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Sean Wells                       Grand Valley                
  3  Bryce Grace                      Baylor                      
  4  Spencer Allen                    Georgia Tech                
  5  Aaron Mallett                    St. Louis Fl                
  6  Zach Bray                        Indiana Univ                
  7  Devon Allen                      Elite Athlet                
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  William Barnes                   Kent State U                
  3  Devin Hickey                     Long Beach St.              
  4  Tony Brown                       Unattached                  
  5  Dennis Crawford                  High Point U                
  6  Desmond Palmer                   Pacesetters                 
  7  Jonathan DuVall                  Unattached                  
  8                                                               
 
Event 117  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American:  48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Khallifah Rosser                 Unattached                  
  4  Matthew Lights                   Coastal Carolina            
  5  Dennis Crawford                  High Point U                
  6  Scottie Hearns                   Unattached                  
  7  Casey Wheeler                    Sacramento St               
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Jeff Elam                        Eastern Michigan            
  4  Max Dordevic                     Unattached                  
  5  Geordan Ferguson                 Monmouth Uni                
  6  Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong          SUNY Albany                 
  7  Jurmarcus Shelvin                UTSA                        
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Desmond Palmer                   Pacesetters                 
  4  Dylan Reynolds                   Mtn West TC                 
  5  Aaron Mallett                    St. Louis Fl                
  6  Dustin Fuller                    Unattached                  
  7  Mark Ayitey                      Unattached                  
  8                                                               
 
Event 119  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek                              
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  James Sommer                     SUNY Albany                 
  2  Caleb Abfall                     Iowa State U                
  3  Jack Andritsch                   Unattached                  
  4  Tate Schienbein                  Purdue Unive                
  5  Ryan Maize                       Cuyamaca Col                
  6  Tyler Rusboldt                   Missouri                    
  7  Brendan Smith                    Penn                        
  8  Michael Ellis                    Appalachian St              
  9  Alec Olson                       Boston U.                   
 10  Dan Huben                        Unattached                  
 11  Adam Togami                      Wabash Colle                
 12  Michael Erb                      Syracuse Uni                
 13  Sango Asante                     South Carolina              
 14  Gabriel Lara                     Team Rogue                  
 15  Liam Purdy                       Unattached                  
 16  Zachary Holloway                 Unattached                  
 17  Joshua Ellis                     Unattached                  
 18  Chris Mulverhill                 Team Rogue                  
 19  Shannon Hall                     Missouri                    
 
Event 123  Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.04-2.09-2.12-2.15-2.18-2.21-2.24
    American:  2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson                                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roberto Valdez Jr                Lake Superior               
  2  Wally Ellenson                   Minnesota                   
  3  Jeffrey Giannettino              Unattached                  
  4  Ed'Ricus Williams                Unattached                  
  5  Noel Frazier                     Cal                         
  6  Zach Budda                       Wichita St.                 
  7  Garrison LeRock                  Unattached                  
  8  Joe Mankovecky                   Unattached                  
  9  Alex King                        SwampFox Tra                
 10  Peter Stefanski                  Miami-Ohio                  
 11  Kenny LeGassey                   Arkansas                    
 12  Justin Fondren                   Alabama                     
 13  Avery Roberts                    Unattached                  
 14  Jalen Langston                   Unattached                  
 15  Jonathan Wells                   Unattached                  
 
Event 125  Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.85-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.25-5.30
    American:  5.72m  5/13/2012   Andrew Irwin                                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Everette Favor                   Oklahoma                    
  2  Deakin Volz                      Indiana Trac                
  3  Peter Chapman                    South Dakota                
  4  Jaime Salisbury                  Michigan St.                
  5  Scott Marshall                   Ultimate Hig                
  6  Nicholas Meyer Jr                Unattached                  
  7  Grant Sisserson                  Unattached                  
  8  Conner Rouse                     Long Beach St.              
  9  Mitch Mammoser                   Illinois                    
 10  Barrett Poth                     Unattached                  
 11  Jagger Gran                      Sioux Falls                 
 12  Daven Murphree                   Texas Pole V                
 13  Scott Greenman                   Sioux Falls                 
 14  Christopher Williams             Washington                  
 15  Cole Walsh                       Unattached                  
 16  Luke Winder                      Unattached                  
 17  Jackie Callihan                  Oklahoma                    
 18  Dylan Duvio                      Unattached                  
 
Event 127  Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jeremiah Ary                     The Wings Tr                
  2  Austin Ashby                     SUNY Buffalo                
  3  John Landis Jr                   U Conn                      
  4  Kartavius Hamilton               McNeese St.                 
  5  Andre Jefferson                  Unattached                  
  6  John Glazier                     Unattached                  
  7  Frank Quarles                    Fayetteville                
  8  Kaelan Washington Jr             Oklahoma                    
  9  Nolan Hay                        Unattached                  
 10  Caleb Cowling                    Tachyon Athl                
 11  Cameron Hudson                   Unattached                  
 12  Travonn White                    Unattached                  
 13  Deondre Butler                   Fayetteville                
 
Event 129  Men Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Derek Zimmerman                  Tachyon Athl                
  2  Errol Reddick                    Charleston Sn.              
  3  John Landis Jr                   U Conn                      
  4  Matthew O'Neal                   South Florida               
  5  Kevin Poster                     Iowa State U                
  6  Christopher Monroe               Southern Miss               
  7  David Johnson                    Unattached                  
  8  D'Monte Farley                   North Dakota                
  9  Lane Russell                     Flying AJS T                
 10  Timothy White-Edwards            College Canyons             
 11  Tony Carodine                    Missouri                    
 12  Shawn Koch                       Dupage Track                
 13  James Shields                    Unattached                  
 14  Felix Obi                        Baylor                      
 15  Myles Hawkins                    Pyramid Athl                
 
Event 131  Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields                                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shawn Collins                    Unattached                  
  2  Taylor Frenia                    William & Mary              
  3  Carl Nahigian                    Cal-Riverside               
  4  Jason Coon                       Unattached                  
  5  Tyler Schultz                    Colorado St.                
  6  Derek Bunch                      Indiana Storm               
  7  Jack Lembcke                     Unattached                  
  8  Tevin Kirby-Stewart              Monmouth Uni                
  9  Joshua Freeman                   Southern Ill                
 10  Onyi Afoaku                      Ole Miss                    
 11  Gino Vitella                     Unattached                  
 12  Coy Blair                        Purdue Unive                
 13  Nicholas Ponzio                  Unattached                  
 14  Dennis Christensen               B Y U                       
 
Event 133  Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley                                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joshua McDonald                  Unattached                  
  2  Bryan Bjerk                      Unattached                  
  3  Codie Hamsley                    Unattached                  
  4  Josh Awotunde                    Franklinvill                
  5  Lovell Peterson                  Unattached                  
  6  Brandon Lombardino               Dupage Track                
  7  Coleman Nelson                   Unattached                  
  8  Quincy Byrd II                   Gazelle Spor                
  9                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reginald Jagers                  Unattached                  
  2  Timothy Beelen                   Southern Ill                
  3  Cody Bickham                     Unattached                  
  4  Onyi Afoaku                      Ole Miss                    
  5  Matthew Bender                   Cal-Davis                   
  6  Jason Zahn                       Unattached                  
  7  Hunter Harrison                  Unattached                  
  8  Steve Michaelsen                 Wake Forest                 
  9  Hayden Reed                      Alabama                     
 
Event 135  Men Hammer Throw Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  80.79m  7/25/2010   Conor McCullough                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Mahon III                Cornerstone                 
  2  Kyle Merkley                     Unattached                  
  3  Tyler Schultz                    Colorado St.                
  4  Robert Landers Jr                Unattached                  
  5  Jordan Pickerel                  Throw1deep C                
  6  Cameron Brown                    Unattached                  
  7  Dylan Banagis                    Central Mich                
  8  Coy Blair                        Purdue Unive                
  9  Anthony Jones                    Eastern Michigan            
 10  Reuben Horace                    Boston U.                   
 11  Brooks Hardy                     Throw1deep C                
 12  Jimmy LeBlanc                    Southeastern                
 13                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Patrick Geers                    Saddleback C                
  2  Mahlik Handley                   Unattached                  
  3  Landon Carroll                   Throw1deep C                
  4  Joshua Whitener                  Throw1deep C                
  5  Kyle Johnson                     Throw1deep C                
  6  Alex Young                       Gardner-Webb                
  7  Gabriel Arcaro                   Unattached                  
  8  Charlie Ionata                   Unattached                  
  9  Sean Ryan                        Unattached                  
 10  Darien Thornton                  Grand Valley                
 11  Kenneth Brinson Jr               Throw1deep C                
 12  Rudy Winkler                     Unattached                  
 13  Daniel Haugh                     Throw1deep C                
 
Event 137  Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final; reorder after round 3
    American:  77.84m  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser                                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Acosta                   Unattached                  
  2  Robert Smutsky                   William & Mary              
  3  Chase Pote                       Wichita St.                 
  4  Stephen Burk                     Michigan                    
  5  Tom Carr                         Shore Athlet                
  6  Jay Stell                        Naval Academy               
  7  McLean Lipschutz                 Monmouth Uni                
  8  John Hoplin                      Unattached                  
  9  Michael Shuey                    Penn State                  
 10  Robert Entwistle                 Coastal Carolina            
 11  Tyson Holmes                     Wichita St.                 
 12  Carson Fuller                    Washington                  
 13  Andrew Henn                      Unattached                  
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
  2  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  3  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
  4  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
  5  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
  6  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
  7  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
  2  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
  3  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
  4  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  5  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
  6  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  7  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  8  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  2  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
  3  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  4  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  5  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  6  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
  7  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
  8  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
  4  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  5  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
  6  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  7  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  4  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
  5  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
  6  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
  7  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  8  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
  4  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
  5  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
  6  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  7  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
  8  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
  4  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
  5  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  6  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  7  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
  8  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
  2  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
  3  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
  4  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
  5  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  6  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
  7  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
  2  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
  3  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  4  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
  5  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
  6  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
  7  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  8  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
  2  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  3  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
  4  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
  5  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  6  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
  7  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  8  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  2  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  3  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
  4  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  5  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  6  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
  7  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  8  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  9  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
 10  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
 11  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
  2  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  3  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
  4  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
  5  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
  6  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
  7  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  8  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
  9  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
 10  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
 11  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
 12  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
  2  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
  3  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  4  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
  5  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  6  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  7  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  8  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  9  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
 10  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
 11  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
  2  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  3  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  4  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  5  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
  6  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
  7  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
  8  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
  9  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
 10  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
 11  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
 12  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  2  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  3  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  4  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  5  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  6  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
  7  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
  8  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  9  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
 10  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
 11  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
  2  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  3  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
  4  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
  5  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  6  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
  7  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
  8  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
  9  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
 10  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
 11  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
 12  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  2  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
  3  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
  4  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
  5  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  6  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
  7  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  8  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
  9  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
 10  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
 11  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  2  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  3  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  4  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  5  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
  6  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
  7  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
  8  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  9  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
 10  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
 11  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
 12  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
  2  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  3  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
  4  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
  5  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  6  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
  7  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
  8  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
  9  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
 10  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
 11  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
  2  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
  3  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
  4  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  5  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
  6  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  7  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  8  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  9  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
 10  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
 11  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
 12  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
 
Event 139  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Junior
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aaron Martin                     Unattached                  
  2  Deon Fox                         Cornerstone                 
  3  Nathan Jeffers                   Jacksonville                
  4  Stephen Keller                   Unattached                  
  5  Alex Krall                       Unattached                  
  6  Liam Henshaw                     Marist High                 
  7  Taylor Cudequest                 Cal Northridge              
  8  George Wayda                     Unattached                  
  9  Quentin Cieslinski               Akron                       
 10  Josh Cogdill                     Colorado St.                
 11  Steven Bastien                   Samford Univ                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Phillip Bailey                   Unattached                  
  2  Devon Williams                   The Heat Tra                
  3  Benjamin Honea                   Marana HS                   
  4  Wolf Mahler                      Belton High                 
  5  Mitch Modin                      Mt. View HS                 
  6  Kristopher Horn                  U Conn                      
  7  Timothy Duckworth                Arcadia HS                  
  8  Scott Filip                      Dupage Track                
  9  Vincent Biunno                   Franklinvill                
 10  Payton Lewis                     YMCA Team Id                
 11  John Nicholas                    Wichita St.                 
 12  Payson Maydew                    Emporia State               
 
Event 121  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
===============================================================================
    American:  41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Geraldo Flores                   Unattached                  
  2  Alexander Peters                 Elgin Sharks                
  3  Andy Vasquez                     Cornhusker Flyer            
  4  Spencer Dunn                     Unattached                  
  5  Nathaniel Roberts                Bowerman AC                 
  6  Anthony Peters                   Elgin Sharks 

               
Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.