Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Subject to change; all times are Central Time

AllJunior
Day One -- Wednesday, June 19th
time event gndr/class round
12:00n 100m hurdles jr. women heptathlon
12:30pm 100m    jr. men decathlon
1:00pm high jump jr. women heptathlon
1:30pm long jump jr. men decathlon
2:30pm shot put jr. men decathlon
4:00pm high jump jr. men decathlon
4:00pm shot put jr. women heptathlon
5:15pm 200m jr. women heptathlon
6:15pm  400m jr. men decathlon
Day Two -- Thursday, June 20th
time event gndr/class round
10:00am 110m hurdles jr. men decathlon
10:30am long jump jr. women heptathlon
11:00am discus throw jr. men decathlon
11:00am 110m hurdles jr. men 1st round
11:15am high jump jr. women final
11:30am 100m hurdles jr. women 1st round
11:45am triple jump jr. men final
11:50pm 100m jr. women 1st round
12:00n javelin throw jr. women heptathlon
12:10pm 100m jr. men 1st round
12:30pm 800m jr. women 1st round
12:30pm shot put jr. men final
12:50pm 800m jr. men 1st round
1:00pm triple jump jr. women final
1:10pm 3000m jr. women final
1:25pm 3000m St jr. men final
1:30pm pole vault jr. men decathlon
1:40pm 100m hurdles jr. women final
1:48pm 110m hurdles jr. men final
1:56pm 100m jr. women final
2:05pm 100m jr. men final
2:15pm discus throw jr. men final
2:15pm 800m jr. women heptathlon
2:30pm shot put jr. women final
2:35pm 100m hurdles women heptathlon
3:00pm 3000m St women 1st round
3:00pm triple jump women final
3:30pm 800m women 1st round
3:40pm javelin throw "a" jr. men decathlon
3:50pm 800m men 1st round
4:00pm high jump women heptathlon
4:10pm 400m hurdles men 1st round
4:40pm 1500m women 1st round
4:40pm javelin throw "b" jr. men decathlon
4:45pm pole vault jr. men final
5:00pm 1500m men 1st round
5:20pm 400m women 1st round
5:30pm hammer throw jr. women final
5:45pm 400m men 1st round
6:00pm triple jump men final
6:10pm 1500m jr. men decathlon
6:15pm javelin throw  women final
6:15pm shot put women heptathlon
6:25pm 100m women 1st round
6:50pm 100m men 1st round
7:15pm 5000m jr. men final
7:35pm 200m women heptathlon
7:55pm 5,000m jr. women final
8:20pm 10,000m women final
9:00pm 10,000m men final
9:25pm end of day 2    
Day Three -- Friday, June 21st                            
time event gndr/class round
10:00am 100m men decathlon
11:00am long jump men decathlon
12:00n javelin throw  jr. women final
12:20pm 200m jr. women 1st round
12:45pm 200m jr. men 1st round
12:45pm shot put men decathlon
1:00pm hammer throw jr. men final
1:10pm 1500m  jr. women 1st round
1:10pm long jump jr. women final
1:15pm pole vault jr. women final
1:20pm long jump jr. men final
1:30pm 1500m  jr. men 1st round
1:55pm 400m jr. women 1st round
2:00pm long jump women heptathlon
2:15pm 400m jr. men 1st round
2:15pm high jump men decathlon
2:40pm 3000m St jr. women final
3:00pm 400m hurdles jr. women 1st round
3:25pm 400m hurdles jr. men 1st round
3:45pm 200m jr. women final
3:55pm 200m jr. men final
4:00pm javelin throw women heptathlon
4:10pm 3000m St men 1st round
4:50pm 400m men decathlon
5:00pm hammer throw men final
5:15pm 100m hurdles women 1st round
5:15pm pole vault men final
5:45pm 400m hurdles women 1st round
6:15pm 800m women heptathlon
6:20pm high jump jr. men final
6:30pm 100m  women semi's
6:30pm discus throw men final
6:45pm 100m  men semi's
7:04pm 400m hurdles men semi's
7:20pm 800m jr. women final
7:28pm 800m jr. men final
7:36pm 400m women semi's
7:52pm 400m men semi's
8:08pm 800m women semi's
8:25pm 800m men semi's
8:42pm 100m women final
8:52pm 100m men final
9:00pm 10,000m jr. men final
9:35pm end of day 3    
Day Four -- Saturday, June 22nd                 
time event gndr/class round
6:30am 20,000m race walk women final
8:30am 10,000m race walk jr. men final
9:30am 110m hurdles men decathlon
10:30am discus throw men decathlon
12:00n javelin throw jr. men final
12:45pm discus throw jr. women final
1:00pm pole vault men decathlon
1:00pm shot put women final
1:00pm exhibition race women section
1:10pm exhibition race men section
1:30pm 400m hurdles jr. men final
1:38pm 400m hurdles jr. women final
1:46pm 400m jr. women final
1:54pm 400m jr. men final
2:02pm 1500m   jr. women final
2:14pm 1500m   jr. men final
2:25pm 100m hurdles women semi's
2:30pm shot put women final
2:40pm 200m men 1st round
2:45pm high jump women final
3:00pm javelin throw "a" men decathlon
3:10pm 110m hurdles men 1st round
3:15pm long jump women final
3:30pm hammer throw women final
3:35pm 200m women 1st round
4:00pm javelin throw "b" men decathlon
4:03pm 400m hurdles women semi's
4:20pm 3000m St women final
4:36pm 400m hurdles men final
4:46pm 1500m women final
5:08pm 400m women final
5:18pm 1500m men decathlon
5:30pm 400 m men final
5:40pm 1500m men final
5:52pm 100m hurdles women final
6:00pm end of day 4    
Day Five -- Sunday, June 23rd     
time event gndr/class round
7:00am 20,000m race walk men final
8:45am 10,000m race walk jr. women final
1:30pm pole vault women final
1:45pm high jump men final
2:00pm javelin men final
2:05pm 200m men semi's
2:10pm shot put men final
2:20pm discus throw women final
2:22pm 200m women semi's
2:30pm long jump men final
2:40pm 110m hurdles men semi's
3:04pm 800m women final
3:13pm 800m men final
3:22pm 5000m women final
3:44pm 400m hurdles women final
3:55pm 3000m St men final
4:10pm 200m men final
4:20pm 200m women final
4:30pm 5000m men final
4:52pm 110m hurdles men final
5:00pm end of day 5/meet  
Day One -- Wednesday, June 19th
time event gndr/class round
12:00n 100m hurdles jr. women heptathlon
12:30pm 100m    jr. men decathlon
1:00pm high jump jr. women heptathlon
1:30pm long jump jr. men decathlon
2:30pm shot put jr. men decathlon
4:00pm high jump jr. men decathlon
4:00pm shot put jr. women heptathlon
5:15pm 200m jr. women heptathlon
6:15pm  400m jr. men decathlon
Day Two -- Thursday, June 20th
time event gndr/class round
10:00am 110m hurdles jr. men decathlon
10:30am long jump jr. women heptathlon
11:00am discus throw jr. men decathlon
11:00am 110m hurdles jr. men 1st round
11:15am high jump jr. women final
11:30am 100m hurdles jr. women 1st round
11:45am triple jump jr. men final
11:50pm 100m jr. women 1st round
12:00n javelin throw jr. women heptathlon
12:10pm 100m jr. men 1st round
12:30pm 800m jr. women 1st round
12:30pm shot put jr. men final
12:50pm 800m jr. men 1st round
1:00pm triple jump jr. women final
1:10pm 3000m jr. women final
1:25pm 3000m St jr. men final
1:30pm pole vault jr. men decathlon
1:40pm 100m hurdles jr. women final
1:48pm 110m hurdles jr. men final
1:56pm 100m jr. women final
2:05pm 100m jr. men final
2:15pm discus throw jr. men final
2:15pm 800m jr. women heptathlon
2:30pm shot put jr. women final
3:40pm javelin throw "a" jr. men decathlon
4:40pm javelin throw "b" jr. men decathlon
4:45pm pole vault jr. men final
5:30pm hammer throw jr. women final
6:10pm 1500m jr. men decathlon
7:15pm 5000m jr. men final
7:55pm 5,000m jr. women final
Day Three -- Friday, June 21st                          
time event gndr/class round
12:00n javelin throw  jr. women final
12:20pm 200m jr. women 1st round
12:45pm 200m jr. men 1st round
1:00pm hammer throw jr. men final
1:10pm 1500m  jr. women 1st round
1:10pm long jump jr. women final
1:15pm pole vault jr. women final
1:20pm long jump jr. men final
1:30pm 1500m  jr. men 1st round
1:55pm 400m jr. women 1st round
2:15pm 400m jr. men 1st round
2:40pm 3000m St jr. women final
3:00pm 400m hurdles jr. women 1st round
3:25pm 400m hurdles jr. men 1st round
3:45pm 200m jr. women final
3:55pm 200m jr. men final
6:20pm high jump jr. men final
7:20pm 800m jr. women final
7:28pm 800m jr. men final
9:00pm 10,000m jr. men final
Day Four -- Saturday, June 22nd                   
time event gndr/class round
8:30am 10,000m race walk jr. men final
12:00n javelin throw jr. men final
12:45pm discus throw jr. women final
1:30pm 400m hurdles jr. men final
1:38pm 400m hurdles jr. women final
1:46pm 400m jr. women final
1:54pm 400m jr. men final
2:02pm 1500m   jr. women final
2:14pm 1500m   jr. men final
Day Five -- Sunday, June 23rd                
time event gndr/class round
8:45am 10,000m race walk jr. women final

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.