Join/Renew Now



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 3 AHRLIN BAUMAN 40 25:57.7 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
2 4 RAYMOND PUGSLEY 43 26:02.6 BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC
3 5 RUSTY SNOW 43 26:09.2 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
4 7 KEITH MULHOLLON 42 26:31.9 UNATTACHED
5 8 OSCAR BAUMAN 40 26:39.4 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
6 9 CRAIG GREENSLIT 42 26:50.6 UNATTACHED
7 10 LIAM COLLINS 42 27:00.0 U.S. ARMY
8 11 EVERETT WHITESIDE 42 27:10.4 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS
9 13 ROBIN ROGERS 44 27:14.7 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
10 14 TODD BOOTH 43 27:26.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
11 15 KEN MORAN 43 27:41.9 KANSAS CITY TRACK CLUB
12 17 STEVE WILCOX 42 27:46.9 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
13 19 MARK MISCH 40 27:56.6 TEAM COLORADO
14 20 STEVE HARDING 40 28:04.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
15 21 BRIAN SCHMIDT 43 28:09.4 UNATTACHED
16 22 JOSEPH ORR 42 28:19.2 UNATTACHED
17 24 TIMOTHY LANGEN 44 28:46.9 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
18 25 RUDY ROCHA 43 28:55.6 UNATTACHED
19 26 BRIAN BECKORT 40 28:56.9 UNATTACHED
20 28 MIKE SWAN 42 29:06.9 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
21 29 GLENN LEGROS 42 29:20.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
22 30 KENNETH MULHOLLON 42 29:24.6 UNATTACHED
23 33 MIKE BARRO 44 29:39.4 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
24 34 MATTHEW CUTRONA 42 29:45.9 PIKE CREEK VALLEY RUNNING CLUB
25 35 JEFFREY COOPER 40 29:47.4 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
26 37 WILLIAM STOLZ 41 29:49.9 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
27 40 STEVEN CHORMA 42 30:09.6 UNATTACHED
28 49 DAN EDIDIN 44 30:30.1 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
29 50 LAWRENCE WANG 41 30:31.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
30 60 PAUL SCHELL 43 31:12.4 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
31 61 JUAN ARIAS 44 31:18.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
32 62 JEFFREY RUMBAUGH 42 31:38.4 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
33 65 ANDY EMERSON 44 31:44.4 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
34 70 DOUGLAS AMBLER 42 32:14.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
35 71 DALE YOUNG II 41 32:16.4 UNATTACHED
36 75 STEPHEN YATES 42 32:39.1 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
37 81 JOHN SPANNUTH 43 33:21.4 GUERILLA RUNNING
38 94 MARK ELLERBECK 40 35:13.4 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START
39 95 LARRY HAROLD 43 35:15.7 UNATTACHED
40 109 CHIP SELF 44 39:24.6 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 18 MATT WEGENKA 48 27:48.9 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
2 23 JOE DEVREESE 45 28:46.2 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
3 27 JEFF NEUSCHWANDER 48 29:01.6 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
4 32 SAM MARTINEZ 47 29:29.1 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
5 38 KEVIN HAMMES 47 29:51.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
6 39 MARK CUCUZZELLA 46 29:58.6 UNATTACHED
7 44 KEVIN SOMMER 46 30:20.7 UNATTACHED
8 46 BRIAN PARKER 45 30:24.4 UNATTACHED
9 47 JOHN GEIGER 48 30:29.4 PILGRIMAGE TRACK CLUB, INC
10 48 CARLTON TOWNSEND 47 30:29.9 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
11 55 ROB BLASZKIEWICZ 48 30:47.4 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
12 56 THOMAS MAY 46 30:47.7 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
13 57 MATTHEW WINDEKNECHT 45 30:54.7 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
14 59 MARK HAHN 49 31:03.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
15 63 JOSE GARCIA 46 31:42.7 UNATTACHED
16 66 ANDREW KNUDSEN 48 31:44.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
17 67 SCOTT SHAW 49 31:49.1 UNATTACHED
18 84 JEROME SCHMITTZEHE 49 33:44.9 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
19 88 MARK BRANAMAN 48 34:17.2 UNATTACHED
20 100 BRIAN HOFFMAN 49 36:35.1 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 12 JOHN MIRTH 50 27:12.1 UNATTACHED
2 16 WILLIAM MOORE 51 27:44.9 UNATTACHED
3 31 BLAIR PORTER 50 29:27.6 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
4 41 RONALD CHISOLM 51 30:12.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
5 42 DAVID BISCHOFF 50 30:13.4 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
6 43 MARC KEYS 50 30:17.6 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
7 45 CRAIG CHRISTIANS 51 30:20.9 NDORFNZ RACING
8 64 KEVIN BRAMLETT 51 31:43.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
9 68 DONNY DANNER 51 32:07.6 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
10 72 RANDALL STEARNS 53 32:25.1 UNATTACHED
11 74 LOUIS STEPHENSON 52 32:38.1 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
12 76 SCOTT MANTOOTH 50 32:45.6 UNATTACHED
13 86 BOB ALEXANDER 52 33:51.6 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
14 89 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 51 34:52.2 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
15 91 STEPHEN COOPER 52 35:03.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
16 101 CRAIG LINDGREN 52 37:33.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
17 106 JON DELANO 52 38:50.9 UNATTACHED
18 108 ROBERT DIZES 52 38:58.6 UNATTACHED
19 125 GARY MORGAN 53 45:07.9 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB (NYAC)
20 127 ROBERT FENERTY 51 46:34.6 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 36 MARK RYBINSKI 57 29:49.9 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
2 53 GARY RADFORD 56 30:40.6 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
3 58 ROBERT HARBER 55 30:57.1 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
4 69 DAN KUHLMAN 58 32:12.9 UNATTACHED
5 90 RON BLACKMORE 59 35:01.1 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
6 98 HARRY JONES 55 35:58.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
7 102 JOSEPH SHEA 56 37:44.1 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
8 112 LEO MURILLO 58 40:14.4 UNATTACHED
9 114 DAVID WELSH 57 40:59.4 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 52 IGNACIO JIMENEZ 63 30:36.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
2 54 BOBBY WILLIAMS 60 30:43.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
3 73 KIRK LARSON 61 32:28.9 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
4 77 TIM MCMULLEN 60 32:53.7 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
5 79 WALLY HAYES 61 33:17.9 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
6 80 MIKE WIEN 61 33:18.2 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
7 82 WILLIAM WATERS 62 33:27.6 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
8 87 JERRY LEARNED 64 34:11.7 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
9 92 PATRICK WROBEL 60 35:05.1 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
10 93 DAVE MINIER 64 35:06.1 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
11 96 JAMES O'BRIEN 61 35:19.1 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
12 97 WES WESSELY 64 35:44.4 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
13 99 VASAN NEOVAKUL 62 36:16.6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
14 103 DAVID BOWEN 60 37:55.6 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
15 105 MICKS PURNELL 63 38:18.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
16 107 MITCHELL GARNER 63 38:55.9 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
17 113 GEORGE SPERZEL 61 40:50.9 UNATTACHED
18 122 MIKE LUNDGREN 61 43:01.6 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 78 JAN FRISBY 68 32:59.1 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
2 83 CRAIG ANDERSEN 65 33:37.1 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
3 110 SAM BENEDICT 66 39:27.1 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
4 115 WILL VAN DYKE 68 41:07.1 EVANSTON RUNNING CLUB
5 126 PATRICK DWYER 66 45:13.6 EASTSIDE RUNNERS


MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 104 DOUG GOODHUE 70 38:01.4 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
2 117 JIM DUGUAY 74 41:25.6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
3 118 KERMITT BOWEN 71 41:35.6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
4 119 DAVID TURNER 73 42:17.9 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
5 123 HARLAN VAN BLARICUM 72 44:14.6 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
6 124 THOM WEDDLE 74 44:39.4 UNATTACHED
7 130 PHILLIP KROLL 71 49:37.6 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
8 131 DAVID SCARLIN 70 50:27.1 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
9 134 MALCOLM COHEN 71 55:32.4 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 132 ERIC SEIFF 79 52:37.4 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99

Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 128 VERNE CARLSON 80 46:37.4 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
2 129 MIKE FENERTY 81 46:37.9 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
3 133 WILLIAM SMYTHE 83 54:24.6 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
4 139 DONALD HAYES 81 62:00.1 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
5 141 KENNETH WRIGHT 83 79:20.8 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.