Join/Renew Now


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
HIGH SCHOOL 4K RACE

BOY'S RESULTS

Place No. Name Age City Finish Pace Team
1 843 JORDAN WEST 18 CHESTERFIELD MO 12:40.0 5:06 THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER
2 743 CHRIS MOONEYHAM 18 SPRINGFIELD MO 12:40.3 5:06
3 806 KIRK SMITH 17 WEBSTER GROVES MO 12:49.0 5:10 THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER
4 849 DILLON WILLIAMS 17 WEBSTER GROVES MO 12:54.3 5:12 THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER
5 680 KYLER HAUMANN 18 OZARK MO 13:00.5 5:15
6 859 JOSH RODENBERG 18 WATERLOO IL 13:04.8 5:16
7 719 JAMES LEBLOW 18 MANHATTAN KS 13:07.0 5:17
8 841 EVAN WESSLUND 16 O'FALLON IL 13:07.8 5:17 EAST ST. LOUIS FLYERS
9 602 EDDIE ALBARRAN 18 ST. LOUIS MO 13:13.5 5:20 XC SEXY
10 759 MATTHEW NICHOLSON 17 BALLWIN MO 13:14.5 5:20 XC SEXY
11 837 RYAN WAY 17 REPUBLIC MO 13:17.3 5:21 SUPER DUPER
12 709 BRENNAN KOESTER 16 O'FALLON IL 13:18.3 5:22 EAST ST. LOUIS FLYERS
13 640 STEVEN CHORMA 16 O'FALLON IL 13:18.8 5:22 EAST ST. LOUIS FLYERS
14 819 JACK SULLIVAN 16 BALLWIN MO 13:19.5 5:22 XC SEXY
15 643 SEAN CONLIN 16 ST. PETERS MO 13:21.8 5:23
16 861 ARTHUR CHAN 16 ST. CHARLES MO 13:24.8 5:24
17 826 JUSTIN THORSTAD 18 BELLEVUE NE 13:25.8 5:25 THUNDERBIRD XC CLUB
18 617 SAM BERG 17 WEBSTER GROVES MO 13:25.8 5:25 THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER
19 736 MILES MCMILLIN 17 WEBSTER GROVES MO 13:26.5 5:25 THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER
20 632 SETH BROWN 16 LA PLATA MO 13:28.0 5:26
21 613 ADAM BECKER 16 O'FALLON IL 13:28.5 5:26 EAST ST. LOUIS FLYERS
22 744 ANDREW MOORE 16 ST. MARY MO 13:29.8 5:26
23 877 GREG ROGERS 18 GRANITE CITY IL 13:30.8 5:27
24 798 ROMEO SCAGLARINI 15 BELLEVILLE IL 13:32.5 5:27 EAST ST. LOUIS FLYERS
25 746 DANIEL MOSES 17 BELLEVUE NE 13:36.8 5:29 THUNDERBIRD XC CLUB
26 729 JACOB MARLER 17 SMITHTON IL 13:37.8 5:29
27 754 BENJAMIN NAEGER 14 STE GENEVIEVE MO 13:40.0 5:30
28 820 MICHAEL SWAN 17 ST. LOUIS MO 13:43.3 5:32 XC SEXY
29 807 KARSON SOMMER 14 BETTENDORF IA 13:49.8 5:34
30 860 ARTHUR CHAN 16 ST. CHARLES MO 13:51.8 5:35
31 656 AARON DUGAN 14 FESTUS MO 13:56.3 5:37
32 879 COLE RODENBERG 16 WATERLOO IL 13:57.3 5:37
33 752 JONATHAN MURPHY 17 LONG LANE MO 14:01.0 5:39 SUPER DUPER
34 758 BEN NEUHAUS 17 KIRKWOOD MO 14:03.3 5:40
35 792 TOM RUBIO 17 WEBSTER GROVES MO 14:05.5 5:41 XC SEXY
36 793 BOBBY RUSSELL 18 BELLEVUE NE 14:06.5 5:41 THUNDERBIRD XC CLUB
37 670 SAM GALLUP 17 ST. LOUIS MO 14:08.3 5:42
38 797 CHRISTOPHER SALADIN 18 CARTHAGE MO 14:09.0 5:42 SUPER DUPER
39 814 DERRYK STINER 17 BELLEVUE NE 14:12.0 5:43 THUNDERBIRD XC CLUB
40 734 ZACH MCKINLEY 15 ST. CHARLES MO 14:13.8 5:44
41 637 WILLIAM CHANEY 17 BRIDGETON MO 14:18.3 5:46
42 678 MICHAEL HARDWAY 16 IMPERIAL MO 14:18.8 5:46
43 878 ILLYA STARIKOO 18 DE SOTO MO 14:19.5 5:46
44 724 NATHAN LEVENTHAL 18 ST. LOUIS MO 14:19.8 5:46
45 667 JEROME FREEBERG 18 LAKE SAINT LOUIS MO 14:20.3 5:47
46 735 WILLIAM MCLEMORE 17 EAST ALTON IL 14:21.8 5:47
47 674 DANIEL GOERTZEN 17 O'FALLON IL 14:22.0 5:47 EAST ST. LOUIS FLYERS
48 794 CORY RUSSELL 18 BELLEVUE NE 14:22.8 5:48 THUNDERBIRD XC CLUB
49 767 DANIEL PENN 14 AVA MO 14:27.8 5:50
50 795 JEREMY RYAN 17 CAMDENTON MO 14:29.3 5:50


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
HIGH SCHOOL 4K RACE

BOY'S RESULTS

Place No. Name Age City Finish Pace Team
51 619 FRANKIE BIONDO 17 WILDWOOD MO 14:31.0 5:51
52 785 JIMMY RIZZO 18 WEBSTER GROVES MO 14:31.0 5:51 THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER
53 864 ISAIAH WILLIAMS 14 POPLAR BLUFF MO 14:33.0 5:52
54 874 BRENDAN MARSH 17 WILDWOOD MO 14:33.5 5:52
55 800 DUSTIN SCHRIEBER 17 WATERLOO IL 14:36.0 5:53
56 876 STEVE RETTENMAIER 18 WILDWOOD MO 14:36.5 5:53
57 880 CALEB WYBLE 16 ST. PETERS MO 14:37.3 5:53
58 773 JAKE PLEVNIC 17 ST. CHARLES MO 14:37.8 5:54
59 639 SUNNY CHHABRA 17 ST. LOUIS MO 14:38.5 5:54
60 608 PATRICK ANDREW 16 DES PERES MO 14:40.5 5:55
61 789 DALTON ROLLAND 16 IMPERIAL MO 14:43.3 5:56
62 790 BRANDON ROSNER 17 ST. CHARLES MO 14:44.5 5:56
63 725 JUSTIN LIEDKE 14 PAPILLION NE 14:47.8 5:58 THUNDERBIRD XC CLUB
64 616 LUCAS BENNETT 14 ROCK HILL MO 14:55.5 6:01
65 629 TIMOTHY BRIES 16 ST. CHARLES MO 14:59.0 6:02
66 753 CLAYTON MYERS 18 CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 15:00.0 6:03
67 713 NICK KREMER 17 FENTON MO 15:05.0 6:05
68 730 NICHOLAS MARSHALL 15 STEELVILLE MO 15:07.0 6:05
69 621 SETH BOEKE 17 STOCKTON MO 15:10.5 6:07 SUPER DUPER
70 847 BRYSON WHITESIDE 14 O'FALLON IL 15:15.0 6:09
71 737 ADAM MEIER 16 WENTZVILLE MO 15:17.0 6:09
72 711 KEVIN KOESTER 12 HOUSE SPRINGS MO 15:20.8 6:11
73 704 ANDREW KEIM 17 WENTZVILLE MO 15:21.8 6:11
74 620 IAN BIVINS 14 ST. LOUIS MO 15:23.0 6:12
75 701 COLTON KASSEN 15 FESTUS MO 15:25.8 6:13
76 728 NICK MANCZUK 14 MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO 15:28.0 6:14
77 763 ANDREW O'SULLIVAN 17 ST. LOUIS MO 15:30.5 6:15
78 808 KONNOR SOMMER 12 BETTENDORF IA 15:30.5 6:15
79 691 MICHAEL HOWELL 16 DARDENNE PRAIRIE MO 15:31.5 6:15
80 818 DUSTIN STUMPHF 18 MANCHESTER MO 15:33.5 6:16
81 603 LUCAS ALDEN 16 ARNOLD MO 15:36.8 6:17
82 718 BRANDON LAYTON 17 ST. PETERS MO 15:37.3 6:18
83 650 CADE DERNLAN 15 ST. LOUIS MO 15:38.0 6:18
84 865 JEREMY HILL 15 PACIFIC MO 15:38.3 6:18
85 862 NICK CLARK 17 ST. PETERS MO 15:42.0 6:19
86 749 MARK LUKAS MUELLER 16 ST. LOUIS MO 15:45.8 6:21
87 634 JON BUTTERBRODT 14 ST. LOUIS MO 15:47.3 6:22
88 689 RYAN HOWE 16 O'FALLON MO 15:48.0 6:22
89 833 ZACH WAGNER 17 DARDENNE PRAIRIE MO 15:48.3 6:22
90 769 TYLER PERCY 18 O'FALLON MO 15:48.8 6:22
91 757 JOHN NESKE JR 16 O'FALLON MO 15:49.8 6:23
92 809 ALEX STANSBERY 16 O'FALLON MO 15:55.3 6:25
93 672 TOMMY GARCIA 18 STOCKTON MO 15:55.5 6:25 SUPER DUPER
94 615 NICK BELKO 16 ARNOLD MO 15:59.8 6:27
95 817 TREVOR STRADER 14 FENTON MO 16:03.0 6:28
96 625 MATT BOWER 14 ALTON IL 16:04.3 6:28
97 682 MICHAEL HERNAN 14 BALLWIN MO 16:05.0 6:29
98 831 COLTON VAUGHN 12 HILLSBORO MO 16:05.3 6:29
99 685 CHARLIE HOOKS 17 KIRKWOOD MO 16:10.8 6:31
100 676 BENJAMIN HAEFNER 15 IMPERIAL MO 16:13.5 6:32


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
HIGH SCHOOL 4K RACE

BOY'S RESULTS

Place No. Name Age City Finish Pace Team
101 631 P.J. BROWN 16 ST. CHARLES MO 16:20.8 6:35
102 655 JAKE DRNEC 15 ST. PETERS MO 16:21.5 6:35
103 726 JACOB LUEBBERING 14 AVA MO 16:23.3 6:36
104 2029 EVAN STOVALL 16 ST. LOUIS MO 16:23.3 6:36
105 832 NOAH VERMETTE 14 MANCHESTER MO 16:33.8 6:40
106 2030 BRENDON NOYES 15 ST. LOUIS MO 16:40.3 6:43
107 764 GEORGE O'SULLIVAN 14 ST. LOUIS MO 16:44.3 6:45
108 653 NOLEN DOORACK 14 ST. LOUIS MO 16:56.0 6:49
109 633 JACK BUESE 16 MILLSTADT IL 16:59.8 6:51
110 870 ALEX WEINSTOCK 16 ST. CHARLES MO 16:59.8 6:51 RUN THE KNIGHT
111 857 TORI FULGHAM 18 ROXANA IL 17:06.0 6:53
112 630 JAKE BROWN 16 FAIR PLAY MO 17:10.3 6:55 SUPER DUPER
113 688 SAM HOOKS 15 KIRKWOOD MO 17:14.0 6:57
114 776 JACOB PRASUHN 16 FENTON MO 17:16.5 6:58
115 871 AUSTIN POLHAMUS 16 ST. CHARLES MO 17:36.8 7:06 RUN THE KNIGHT
116 739 DRAKE MEYER 18 ST. CHARLES MO 17:41.3 7:07
117 681 CHARLES HELTON IV 13 CARROLLTON IL 17:45.8 7:09
118 846 CRAIG WHITE 16 WILDWOOD MO 17:46.0 7:09
119 690 ANDREW HOWELL 14 DARDENNE PRAIRIE MO 17:46.5 7:10
120 706 BRENDAN KIRCHHOFF 18 ST. CHARLES MO 17:48.5 7:10
121 778 EVAN PRICE 12 ST. LOUIS MO 17:55.0 7:13 SMS JAGUARS
122 707 JOE KIRLEIS 16 WATERLOO IL 18:03.8 7:17
123 698 GARRETT JONES 14 FENTON MO 18:14.8 7:21
124 750 LUKE MULLER 13 IMPERIAL MO 18:14.8 7:21 SMS JAGUARS
125 802 ANDREW SHANNON 16 ST. CHARLES MO 18:19.8 7:23
126 801 ALEX SHANNON 16 ST. CHARLES MO 18:48.5 7:35
127 660 KELLEN EMERY 13 IMPERIAL MO 19:15.0 7:45 SMS JAGUARS
128 699 JUSTIN KAHLO 13 IMPERIAL MO 19:22.0 7:48 SMS JAGUARS
129 768 ALEX PERAUD 16 ST. LOUIS MO 19:23.5 7:49
130 777 LUCAS PRASUHN 14 FENTON MO 19:30.5 7:51
131 694 DAVID HUNN 14 ST. CHARLES MO 19:35.8 7:54
132 850 DANIEL WILLIAMS 13 POPLAR BLUFF MO 19:36.8 7:54

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.