Join/Renew Now

Results

2012 Results

Female Finishers
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 Cassie Scallon 31 Boulder CO 6:24:01
2 Keely Henninger 21 State College PA 7:19:53
3 Connie Gardner 49 Medina OH 7:42:57
4 Michelle Gross 31 New York NY 7:49:59
5 Anna Piskorska 41 Blandon PA 7:55:00
6 Alexis Flores 43 Harleysville PA 8:21:38
7 Shannon McGinn 37 Avenel NJ 8:21:51
8 Jessica Kennedy 30 Morristown NJ 8:24:39
9 Mary Baniak 40 Keyser WV 9:18:21
10 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler 30 Warren OH 9:37:17
11 Ellen Miller 36 Annapolis MD 9:40:23
12 Anne McClain 40 Youngwood PA 10:36:39
13 Alanna Garrison-Kast 36 Jackson NJ 10:57:09
14 Kristen Kastrinos 38 Kings Park NY 11:41:09
           
Male Finishers
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 Matt Flaherty 28 Bloomington IN 5:28:11
2 Zach Bitter 27 Madison WI 5:32:22
3 Jason Baer 35 S. Burlington VT 6:31:01
4 Joshua Finger 40 Spring City PA 6:33:56
5 Scott Dunlap 44 Woodside CA 6:35:40
6 James Balmer 43 Yardley PA 6:48:23
7 Patrick Hamel 39 Waterbury VT 7:02:51
8 Matthew Smith 49 State College PA 7:11:24
9 Shawn Donley 44 Portland OR 7:17:41
10 Henry Peck 56 Lutherville MD 7:30:48
11 Kevin McNamara 40 Eatontown NJ 7:35:15
12 Rohan Meredith 33 Centreville VA 7:43:40
13 Jordan Whitlock 26 Madison Heights VA 7:46:23
14 Darrell Rosenberger 36 Sinking Spring PA 7:46:48
15 Christian Creutzer 52 Parkville MD 8:22:17
16 Rick Meyers 46 Fayetteville PA 8:24:12
17 Bill Thompson 47 Moon Twp PA 8:26:23
18 Patrick Durante 32 Ambler PA 8:26:33
19 Chris Procaccini 51 Berkeley Heights NJ 8:39:10
20 Greg Thompson 45 Skillman NJ 8:40:48
21 Brett Decker 48 Curwensville PA 8:49:25
22 Duane Alamond 59 Utica NY 8:54:32
23 Roy Pirrung 65 Kohler WI 8:55:56
24 Mike Acer 51 Matawan NJ 8:57:12
25 Carroll Pope 58 San Marcos CA 9:16:23
26 Jeff Le 30 Arlington VA 9:28:54
27 Chris Thomas 43 Medina OH 9:32:20
28 Karl Ahlswede 52 Philadelphia PA 9:48:32
29 Joe Jurczyk 49 Brecksville OH 10:05:12
30 Donald Halke II 54 Newport PA 10:14:36
31 James Stemple 67 Elkins WV 10:15:34
32 Scott Brown 51 Horsham PA 10:20:28
33 Joey Anderson 57 Zebulon NC 10:47:43
34 Scott Ferrari 55 Pittsburgh PA 11:42:25
           
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City State Age Total Time
1 Joshua Finger Spring City PA 40 6:33:56
2 Scott Dunlap Woodside CA 44 6:35:40
3 James Balmer Yardley PA 43 6:48:23
4 Shawn Donley Portland OR 44 7:17:41
5 Kevin McNamara Eatontown NJ 40 7:35:15
6 Chris Thomas Medina OH 43 9:32:20
           
Male 45 to 49          
Place Name City State Age Total Time
1 Matthew Smith State College PA 49 7:11:24
2 Rick Meyers Fayetteville PA 46 8:24:12
3 Bill Thompson Moon Twp PA 47 8:26:23
4 Greg Thompson Skillman NJ 45 8:40:48
5 Brett Decker Curwensville PA 48 8:49:25
6 Joe Jurczyk Brecksville OH 49 10:05:12
           
Male 50 to 54          
Place Name City State Age Total Time
1 Christian Creutzer Parkville MD 52 8:22:17
2 Chris Procaccini Berkeley Heights NJ 51 8:39:10
3 Mike Acer Matawan NJ 51 8:57:12
4 Karl Ahlswede Philadelphia PA 52 9:48:32
5 Donald Halke II Newport PA 54 10:14:36
6 Scott Brown Horsham PA 51 10:20:28
           
Male 55 to 59          
Place Name City State Age Total Time
1 Henry Peck Lutherville MD 56 7:30:48
2 Duane Alamond Utica NY 59 8:54:32
3 Carroll Pope San Marcos CA 58 9:16:23
4 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 57 10:47:43
5 Scott Ferrari Pittsburgh PA 55 11:42:25
           
Male 65 to 69          
Place Name City State Age Total Time
1 Roy Pirrung Kohler WI 65 8:55:56
2 James Stemple Elkins WV 67 10:15:34
           
Female 40 to 44          
Place Name City State Age Total Time
1 Anna Piskorska Blandon PA 41 7:55:00
2 Alexis Flores Harleysville PA 43 8:21:38
3 Mary Baniak Keyser WV 40 9:18:21
4 Anne McClain Youngwood PA 40 10:36:39
           
Female 45 to 49          
Place Name City State Age Total Time
1 Connie Gardner Medina OH 49 7:42:57

 


2013 USA 50 Mile Road Championships



Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.