Join/Renew Now

Women's Team Results

USA MASTERS WOMEN 5KM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
TEAM RESULTS

MASTERS WOMEN 40   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN     26
      1.Terry Ballou         Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 F 104         17   19:23    *
     11.Judy Stobbe          Cptc-central Pa,NY 48 F 104        417   20:51    *
     14.Susan Pearsall       Cptc-central Pa,NY 47 F 104        320   21:05    *
  2     RUNNER'S HIGH RACING CLUB                    29
      3.Dianne Deoliveira    Runner's High R,NJ 42 F 113     U  106   19:51    *
      4.Jill Evarts          Runner's High R,NJ 48 F 113        125   19:56    *
     22.Jane Decker          Runner's High R,NJ 53 F 113        101   22:31    *
     29.Christie Patla       Runner's High R,NJ 45 F 113     U  317   23:16    
     36.Susan Sarn           Runner's High R,NJ 43 F 113        373   24:37    
  3     GARMIN RUNNERS                               31
      6.Susan Bessin         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105     U   25   20:30    *
     12.Deborah Hall         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105     U  167   20:52    *
     13.Sheila Courter       Garmin Runners,NJ  44 F 105     U   89   21:00    *
     17.Paula Elejalde       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 F 105        122   21:44    
     19.Jennifer Simpson     Garmin Runners,NJ  45 F 105     U  393   22:01    
  4     ATHENA TRACK CLUB                            37
      5.Peggy Conlon         Athena Tc,PA       45 F 102         83   20:18    *
      8.Tara Smith           Athena Tc,PA       41 F 102        407   20:47    *
     24.Beth Shisler         Athena Tc,PA       49 F 102        388   22:53    *
  5     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                      41
     10.Cecelia Regan        Greater Phila. ,PA 43 F 107        339   20:51    *
     15.Joan Hunter          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 F 107        191   21:08    *
     16.Joanne Klempner      Greater Phila. ,PA 42 F 107        217   21:23    *
     20.Lynne Andersson      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107          9   22:10    
     31.Chantal Reme         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107        343   23:30    
  6     LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS RACE T     58
      7.Jeanine Holmlund     Lake Merrit Jog,CA 49 F 108        187   20:43    *
     21.Maria Briones        Lake Merrit Jog,CA 57 F 108         46   22:30    *
     30.Carmen Briones       Lake Merrit Jog,CA 61 F 108         45   23:20    *
  7     SOUTH JERSEY ATHLETIC CLUB                   58
      9.Amy Weiner           South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116     U  455   20:49    *
     23.Jennifer Ropka       South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116        357   22:52    *
     26.Carolyn Bujak        South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 F 116         53   23:04    *
     35.Leeanne Keesal       South Jersey Ac,NJ 50 F 116        210   24:31    
  8     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                  75
      2.Karen Perlman        Raritan Valley ,NJ 45 F 111     U  322   19:34    *
     33.Christine Prorock-ro Raritan Valley ,NJ 48 F 111     U  335   23:52    *
     40.Gresy Johnson        Raritan Valley ,NJ 44 F 111        203   26:18    *
  9     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                         79
     18.Barclay Cunningham   Phila. Masters,PA  42 F 110         94   21:47    *
     27.Denise Pangborn      Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        314   23:10    *
     34.Wendy Mastripolito   Phila. Masters,PA  47 F 110        259   24:09    *
     41.Robin Subers         Phila. Masters,PA  46 F 110        423   26:58    
     46.Kristine Longshore   Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        243   32:13    
 10     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          85
     25.Laura Deykerhoff     Shore Ac,NJ        48 F 114        107   22:58    *
     28.Laura Donnelly       Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114     U  111   23:13    *
     32.Patricia Chambers    Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114         73   23:44    *
     38.Cheryl Scher         Shore Ac,NJ        49 F 114     U  474   25:33    
 11     ROSE CITY RUNNERS CLUB                      122
     37.Heather Lukeman      Rose City Rc,NJ    46 F 112     U  246   24:56    *
     42.Eileen Obrien        Rose City Runne,NJ 59 F 112     U  478   27:30    *
     43.Aileen Flanagan      Rose City Rc,NJ    52 F 112     U  136   27:48    *
 12     TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB               128
     39.Joy Oakey            Tnt Internation,PA 64 F 117        304   25:47    *
     44.Christine Roemer     Tnt Internation,NJ 48 F 117        354   28:21    *
     45.Gina Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 48 F 117        228   31:57    *
 
MASTERS WOMEN 50   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ATHENA TRACK CLUB                             8
      1.Marisa Sutera Strang Athena Tc,NY       50 F 131        424   18:44    *
      3.Mary Swan            Athena Tc,PA       52 F 131        426   20:05    *
      4.Elizabeth Stewart    Athena Tc,PA       50 F 131        416   20:56    *
  2     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          26
      5.Lauren Rhatigan      Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140        345   21:18    *
      8.Lisa Wilhelm         Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140        461   21:57    *
     13.Diane Rothman        Shore Ac,NJ        55 F 140        361   22:21    *
     34.Leslie Nowicki       Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140     U  301   27:19    
  3     WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                       27
      2.Charlotte Rizzo      Westchester Tc,NY  51 F 142        352   19:44    *
     10.Estela Medina        Westchester Tc,NY  52 F 142        272   22:11    *
     15.Judy Rubin           Westchester Tc,NY  54 F 142        364   23:15    *
     38.Claire Heskestad     Westchester Tc,NY  56 F 142        180   29:21    
  4     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB      32
      7.Erika Campbell       North Jersey Ma,NJ 64 F 137     U   61   21:33    *
      9.Patricia Butcher     North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137     U   55   22:11    *
     16.Debbie Brathwaite    North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 F 137     U   44   23:30    *
     19.Marcia Lyman         North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137     U  248   24:17    
  5     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                      47
     11.Colleen Magnussen    Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        254   22:12    *
     12.Gail Geiger          Genesee Valley ,NY 50 F 135        148   22:15    *
     24.Marie White          Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        458   24:48    *
  6     DO RUN RUNNING CLUB                          49
      6.Nora Cary            Do Run Rc,NJ       58 F 133     U   68   21:19    *
     21.Henrietta Moore-rola Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133     U  286   24:27    *
     22.Maureen Papili       Do Run Rc,NJ       53 F 133     U  315   24:41    *
     25.Diane Naughton       Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133     U  292   24:57    
     28.Karen Bailey         Do Run Rc,NJ       54 F 133     U   14   25:29    
  7     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                  62
     14.Myrna Rosal          Raritan Valley ,NJ 51 F 139        476   22:56    *
     18.Marcia Hodulik       Raritan Valley ,NJ 56 F 139        184   23:42    *
     30.Judith Ward          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 F 139     U  447   26:39    *
     36.Bonnie Brunish       Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 F 139     U   51   27:36    
  8     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                         82
     17.Suzanne Watts        Phila. Masters,PA  50 F 138        452   23:34    *
     32.Catherine Popovitch  Phila. Masters,PA  52 F 138        329   27:00    *
     33.Jean Griffin         Phila. Masters,PA  57 F 138        160   27:01    *
  9     SNEAKER FACTORY RUNNING CLUB                 84
     20.Carolyn Blanckmeiste Sneaker Factory,NJ 59 F 141     U   34   24:19    *
     27.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F 141     U   70   25:28    *
     37.Marcia Postallian    Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 F 141     U  330   29:18    *
 10     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                     89
     23.Antoinette Marmora   Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132     U  255   24:42    *
     31.Annemarie Uebbing    Clifton Rrc,NJ     54 F 132     U  442   26:42    *
     35.Diane Cismowski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132     U   76   27:26    *
     39.Barbara Ryan         Clifton Rrc,NJ     57 F 132     U  366   31:46    
 11     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                       95
     26.Rene Rovtar          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136     U  362   25:23    *
     29.Lisa Davenport       Morris County S,NJ 51 F 136     U   97   26:11    *
     40.Lori Mcgill          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136     U  266   36:05    *

MASTERS WOMEN 60   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                       9
      2.Cindy Ingalls        Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        194   22:58    *
      3.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Genesee Valley ,NY 63 F 165        408   23:31    *
      4.Jeanne Herrick       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        179   24:34    *
  2     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN     22
      1.Sylvie Kimche        Cptc-central Pa,NY 66 F 162        214   22:54    *
      8.Judith Tripp         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 F 162        435   27:44    *
     13.Deborah Barchat      Cptc-central Pa,NY 65 F 162         20   31:10    *
  3     ROSE CITY RUNNERS CLUB                       25
      5.Cande Olsen          Rose City Rc,NJ    63 F 167     U  310   25:25    *
      9.Lynda Brush          Rose City Rc,NJ    66 F 167     U   52   28:18    *
     11.Nan Masterson        Rose City Rc,NJ    62 F 167     U  258   30:19    *
  4     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                     30
      6.Peggy Richko         Clifton Rrc,NJ     65 F 163     U  348   26:03    *
     10.Linda Stefanski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163     U  413   28:40    *
     14.Blanca Alvarez       Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163     U    7   32:54    *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                       34
      7.Natalie Grabow       Morris County S,NJ 68 F 166     U  156   26:27    *
     12.Betty Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 63 F 166     U  226   30:59    *
     15.Madeline Bost        Morris County S,NJ 74 F 166     U   38   33:28    *
     16.Shirley Pettijohn    Morris County S,NJ 79 F 166     U  325   47:49    

MASTERS WOMEN 80   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                        6
      1.Diane Stone          Morris County S,NJ 82 F 191     U  418   47:53    *
      2.Patricia Tummey      Morris County S,NJ 84 F 191     U  439   53:03    *
      3.Melva Murray         Morris County S,NJ 81 F 191     U  291   55:39    *
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.