Join/Renew Now

Women's Overall Results

USA MASTERS WOMEN 5KM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE  RUNNER             AFFILIATION       AGE             BIB#    TIME      PACE  
  *1.Elena Rozhko         Garmin Runners,NJ  40 F     E N    363   18:09      5:50
   2.Marisa Sutera Strang Athena Tc,NY       50 F 131        424   18:44      6:01
   3.Alexandra Bigelow    Bull City Tc,NC    40 F             27   18:46      6:02
   4.Jennifer Found       Oiselle-new Jer,NJ 43 F       N    140   18:50      6:04
   5.Terry Ballou         Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 F 104         17   19:23      6:14
   6.Cecily Tynan         Bryn Mawr Rc,PA    44 F 103        441   19:31      6:17
   7.Karen Perlman        Raritan Valley ,NJ 45 F 111   N    322   19:34      6:18
   8.Nancy Simmons        Tamalpa Runners,CA 54 F            391   19:42      6:20
   9.Charlotte Rizzo      Westchester Tc,NY  51 F 142        352   19:44      6:21
  10.Kathryn Martin       Northport Rc,NY    62 F            256   19:46      6:22
  11.Dianne Deoliveira    Runner's High R,NJ 42 F 113   N    106   19:51      6:23
  12.Jill Evarts          Runner's High R,NJ 48 F 113   N    125   19:56      6:25
  13.Mary Swan            Athena Tc,PA       52 F 131        426   20:05      6:28
  14.Peggy Conlon         Athena Tc,PA       45 F 102         83   20:18      6:32
  15.Patricia Addis-hudso Pineland Stride,NJ 47 F              1   20:28      6:35
  16.Susan Bessin         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105   N     25   20:30      6:36
  17.Trisha Kluge         Oregon Tc Maste,OR 53 F            220   20:41      6:39
  18.Jeanine Holmlund     Lake Merrit Jog,CA 49 F 108        187   20:43      6:40
  19.Tara Smith           Athena Tc,PA       41 F 102        407   20:47      6:41
  20.Amy Weiner           South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116        455   20:49      6:42
  21.Cecelia Regan        Greater Phila. ,PA 43 F 107        339   20:51      6:42
  22.Judy Stobbe          Cptc-central Pa,NY 48 F 104        417   20:51      6:43
  23.Deborah Hall         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105   N    167   20:52      6:43
  24.Elizabeth Stewart    Athena Tc,PA       50 F 131        416   20:56      6:44
  25.Carol Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 49 F 106         28   20:58      6:45
  26.Sheila Courter       Garmin Runners,NJ  44 F 105   N     89   21:00      6:45
  27.Susan Pearsall       Cptc-central Pa,NY 47 F 104        320   21:05      6:47
  28.Joan Hunter          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 F 107        191   21:08      6:48
  29.Lauren Rhatigan      Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140   N    345   21:18      6:51
  30.Nora Cary            Do Run Rc,NJ       58 F 133   N     68   21:19      6:51
  31.Joanne Klempner      Greater Phila. ,PA 42 F 107        217   21:23      6:53
  32.Erika Campbell       North Jersey Ma,NJ 64 F 137   N     61   21:33      6:56
 *33.Barbara Byrne        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 F     E       57   21:40      6:58
  34.Jenny Sing           Clifton Rrc,NJ     44 F       N    394   21:42      6:59
  35.Paula Elejalde       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 F 105   N    122   21:44      6:59
  36.Barclay Cunningham   Phila. Masters,PA  42 F 110         94   21:47      7:01
  37.Lisa Wilhelm         Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140   N    461   21:57      7:04
  38.Jennifer Simpson     Garmin Runners,NJ  45 F 105   N    393   22:01      7:05
  39.Lynne Andersson      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107          9   22:10      7:08
  40.Patricia Butcher     North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137   N     55   22:11      7:08
  41.Estela Medina        Westchester Tc,NY  52 F 142        272   22:11      7:08
  42.Colleen Magnussen    Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        254   22:12      7:09
  43.Gail Geiger          Genesee Valley ,NY 50 F 135        148   22:15      7:10
  44.Diane Rothman        Shore Ac,NJ        55 F 140   N    361   22:21      7:11
  45.Maria Briones        Lake Merrit Jog,CA 57 F 108         46   22:30      7:14
  46.Jane Decker          Runner's High R,NJ 53 F 113   N    101   22:31      7:15
  47.Jennifer Ropka       South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116        357   22:52      7:21
  48.Beth Shisler         Athena Tc,PA       49 F 102        388   22:53      7:22
  49.Sylvie Kimche        Cptc-central Pa,NY 66 F 162        214   22:54      7:22
  50.Myrna Rosal          Raritan Valley ,NJ 51 F 139        476   22:56      7:23
  51.Laura Deykerhoff     Shore Ac,NJ        48 F 114   N    107   22:58      7:23
  52.Cindy Ingalls        Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        194   22:58      7:23
  53.Carolyn Bujak        South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 F 116         53   23:04      7:25
 *54.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Sneaker Factory,NJ 40 F     E N     64   23:07      7:26
  55.Denise Pangborn      Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        314   23:10      7:27
  56.Laura Donnelly       Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114   N    111   23:13      7:28
  57.Judy Rubin           Westchester Tc,NY  54 F 142        364   23:15      7:29
  58.Christie Patla       Runner's High R,NJ 45 F 113   N    317   23:16      7:29
  59.Carmen Briones       Lake Merrit Jog,CA 61 F 108         45   23:20      7:30
  60.Debbie Brathwaite    North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 F 137   N U   44   23:30      7:34
  61.Chantal Reme         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107        343   23:30      7:34
  62.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Genesee Valley ,NY 63 F 165        408   23:31      7:34
  63.Suzanne Watts        Phila. Masters,PA  50 F 138        452   23:34      7:35
  64.Rae Alexander        ,OH                58 F              4   23:39      7:37
  65.Marcia Hodulik       Raritan Valley ,NJ 56 F 139   N    184   23:42      7:37
  66.Patricia Chambers    Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114   N     73   23:44      7:38
  67.Christine Prorock-ro Raritan Valley ,NJ 48 F 111   N    335   23:52      7:41
  68.Elizabeth Jennison   Amazing Feet Rc,NJ 51 F 101   N    201   24:08      7:46
  69.Wendy Mastripolito   Phila. Masters,PA  47 F 110        259   24:09      7:46
  70.Wendy Bost           North Jersey Ma,NJ 45 F 109   N     39   24:13      7:48
  71.Marcia Lyman         North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137   N    248   24:17      7:49
  72.Carolyn Blanckmeiste Sneaker Factory,NJ 59 F 141   N     34   24:19      7:49
  73.Henrietta Moore-rola Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133   N    286   24:27      7:52
  74.Leeanne Keesal       South Jersey Ac,NJ 50 F 116        210   24:31      7:53
  75.Jeanne Herrick       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        179   24:34      7:54
  76.Susan Sarn           Runner's High R,NJ 43 F 113   N    373   24:37      7:55
  77.Maureen Papili       Do Run Rc,NJ       53 F 133   N    315   24:41      7:56
  78.Antoinette Marmora   Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132   N    255   24:42      7:57
  79.Marie White          Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        458   24:48      7:59
  80.Heather Lukeman      Rose City Rc,NJ    46 F 112   N    246   24:56      8:01
  81.Diane Naughton       Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133   N    292   24:57      8:02
  82.Joann Coffee         Central Jersey ,NJ 65 F 161   N     80   25:09      8:05
  83.Rene Rovtar          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136   N    362   25:23      8:10
  84.Cande Olsen          Rose City Rc,NJ    63 F 167   N    310   25:25      8:11
  85.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F 141   N     70   25:28      8:12
  86.Karen Bailey         Do Run Rc,NJ       54 F 133   N     14   25:29      8:12
  87.Cheryl Scher         Shore Ac,NJ        49 F 114     U  474   25:33      8:13
 *88.Christine Troianello Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F     E N    436   25:35      8:14
  89.Joy Oakey            Tnt Internation,PA 64 F 117        304   25:47      8:18
  90.Debra Moore          ,ID                60 F            284   25:56      8:21
  91.Peggy Richko         Clifton Rrc,NJ     65 F 163   N    348   26:03      8:23
  92.Lisa Davenport       Morris County S,NJ 51 F 136   N     97   26:11      8:25
  93.Gresy Johnson        Raritan Valley ,NJ 44 F 111   N    203   26:18      8:28
  94.Natalie Grabow       Morris County S,NJ 68 F 166   N    156   26:27      8:31
  95.Ann Katliarov        Do Run Rc,NJ       40 F            477   26:31      8:32
  96.Judith Ward          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 F 139   N    447   26:39      8:35
  97.Annemarie Uebbing    Clifton Rrc,NJ     54 F 132   N    442   26:42      8:35
  98.Sandra Folzer        Greater Phila. ,PA 74 F            138   26:52      8:39
  99.Robin Subers         Phila. Masters,PA  46 F 110        423   26:58      8:41
 100.Catherine Popovitch  Phila. Masters,PA  52 F 138        329   27:00      8:41
 101.Jean Griffin         Phila. Masters,PA  57 F 138        160   27:01      8:42
 102.Leslie Nowicki       Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140   N    301   27:19      8:47
 103.Diane Cismowski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132   N     76   27:26      8:50
 104.Eileen Obrien        Rose City Runne,NJ 59 F 112     U  478   27:30      8:51
 105.Bonnie Brunish       Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 F 139   N     51   27:36      8:53
 106.Judith Tripp         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 F 162        435   27:44      8:55
 107.Aileen Flanagan      Rose City Rc,NJ    52 F 112   N    136   27:48      8:57
 108.Susan Goglas         Garden State Tc,NJ 60 F 164   N    152   28:14      9:05
 109.Lynda Brush          Rose City Rc,NJ    66 F 167   N     52   28:18      9:06
 110.Christine Roemer     Tnt Internation,NJ 48 F 117        354   28:21      9:07
 111.Linda Stefanski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163   N    413   28:40      9:13
 112.Marcia Postallian    Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 F 141   N    330   29:18      9:26
 113.Claire Heskestad     Westchester Tc,NY  56 F 142        180   29:21      9:27
 114.Anna Thornhill       ,NY                73 F       N    430   29:46      9:35
 115.Nan Masterson        Rose City Rc,NJ    62 F 167   N    258   30:19      9:45
 116.Michelle Dion        North Jersey Ma,NJ 47 F 109   N    110   30:48      9:55
 117.Betty Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 63 F 166   N    226   30:59      9:58
 118.Deborah Barchat      Cptc-central Pa,NY 65 F 162         20   31:10     10:02
 119.Diane Mcmanus        Greater Phila. ,PA 62 F            269   31:32     10:09
 120.Barbara Ryan         Clifton Rrc,NJ     57 F 132   N    366   31:46     10:13
 121.Gina Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 48 F 117        228   31:57     10:17
 122.Mary Ann Murphy      Do Run Rc,NJ       71 F       N    290   32:05     10:20
 123.Kristine Longshore   Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        243   32:13     10:22
 124.Blanca Alvarez       Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163   N      7   32:54     10:35
 125.Madeline Bost        Morris County S,NJ 74 F 166   N     38   33:28     10:46
 126.Lori Mcgill          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136   N    266   36:05     11:37
 127.Rosa Teixeira        Clifton Rrc,NJ     45 F       N    429   36:12     11:39
 128.Shirley Pettijohn    Morris County S,NJ 79 F 166   N    325   47:49     15:23
 129.Diane Stone          Morris County S,NJ 82 F 191   N    418   47:53     15:25
 130.Lorrie Brnic         ,NJ                71 F       N     48   51:33     16:35
 131.Patricia Tummey      Morris County S,NJ 84 F 191   N    439   53:03     17:04
 132.Melva Murray         Morris County S,NJ 81 F 191   N    291   55:39     17:54
 133.Jane Simpson         Tnt Internation,NJ 72 F            392   59:37     19:11
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.