Join/Renew Now

Men's Team Results

USA MASTERS MEN 5KM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
TEAM RESULTS

MASTERS MEN 40     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                           27
      1.Chad Newton          Atlanta Tc,NC      44 M 1          296   15:31    *
      2.Kristian Blaich      Atlanta Tc,GA      47 M 1           33   15:41    *
      3.Alan Black           Atlanta Tc,GA      40 M 1           30   15:42    *
      5.Eric Stabb           Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M 1          410   15:54    *
     16.Steve Wilcox         Atlanta Tc,GA      42 M 1          460   16:36    *
     19.Ken Wempe            Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M 1          457   16:48    
  2     BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB           66
      7.Steve Kartalia       Balt.-washingto,MD 48 M 2          207   16:05    *
      8.Conrad Orloff        Balt.-washingto,MD 43 M 2          312   16:07    *
     11.Doug Mock            Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M 2          280   16:15    *
     18.Peter Keating        Balt.-washingto,MD 47 M 2          209   16:41    *
     22.Andres Wright        Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M 2          465   16:55    *
     35.Louis Carvalho       Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M 2           67   17:43    
     41.Mark Gilmore         Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M 2          151   17:53    
  3     TEAM PEARL IZUMI - MID ATLANTIC              77
      4.Dave Slavlinski      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21         399   15:49    *
      9.Elliott Frieder      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21      U  141   16:09    *
     10.David Craig          Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M 21      U   90   16:13    *
     17.Jonathan Frieder     Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21      U  142   16:38    *
     37.Carlos Martins       Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M 21      U  257   17:47    *
  4     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     115
     13.Nicholas Berra       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 11          24   16:23    *
     20.Joseph Warwick       Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M 11         448   16:51    *
     21.Bill Gould           Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 11         155   16:54    *
     30.Scott Landis         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M 11         225   17:30    *
     31.Michael Gross        Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M 11         161   17:31    *
     38.Andrew Shearer       Greater Phila. ,DE 49 M 11         385   17:48    
     56.Eric Grevin          Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M 11         159   18:40    
     57.Neill Clark          Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M 11          78   18:51    
  5     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN    134
      6.Peter Brady          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M 5       U   42   16:02    *
     24.Armando Oliveira     Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          308   17:02    *
     25.Gerry O'hara         Cptc-central Pa,NY 49 M 5          307   17:08    *
     39.Melvyn Stafford      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          411   17:49    *
     40.David Greenberg      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          158   17:51    *
     42.Sherman Lau          Cptc-central Pa,NY 41 M 5          234   17:59    
  6     GARMIN RUNNERS                              134
     12.Brian Crowley        Garmin Runners,NJ  49 M 9       U   93   16:16    *
     23.Mark Williams        Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M 9       U  463   16:59    *
     26.Gary Rosenberg       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M 9       U  358   17:16    *
     29.Adam Duncan          Garman Runners,NJ  43 M 9       U  116   17:26    *
     44.David Small          Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M 9       U  402   18:01    *
     45.Brian Bumgarner      Garmin Runners,NJ  43 M 9       U   54   18:04    
     58.Joel Garrell         Garmin Runners,NJ  55 M 9          147   18:56    
     67.Angelo Harasts       Garmin Runners,NJ  46 M 9       U  169   19:32    
      0.Mark Ladolcetta      Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M 9     N U  224   20:54    
  7     WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                      193
     14.Christopher Collins  Westchester Tc,NY  47 M 23          81   16:29    *
     27.Jeff Conston         ,NY                45 M 23          84   17:18    *
     48.Jay Ryan             Westchester Tc,NY  44 M 23         367   18:11    *
     50.Marc Reider          Westchester Tc,NY  46 M 23         340   18:13    *
     54.Michael Owens        Westchester Tc,NY  40 M 23         313   18:21    *
  8     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                     202
     15.Mike Nier            Genesee Valley ,NY 48 M 10         298   16:32    *
     32.Scott Siriano        Genesee Valley ,CO 47 M 10         395   17:32    *
     34.Scott Bickham        Genesee Valley ,NY 47 M 10          26   17:38    *
     55.Don Miller           Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M 10      U  276   18:22    *
     66.Ronald Hughes        Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M 10         190   19:25    *
  9     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     254
     36.Eugene Tung          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 M 12         440   17:46    *
     46.Delvin Dinkins       Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M 12         109   18:06    *
     51.Alan Cook            Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M 12          86   18:15    *
     60.Ross Felice          Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M 12         129   19:02    *
     61.Jim Rinker           Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M 12         351   19:03    *
 10     SNEAKER FACTORY RUNNING CLUB                278
     28.John Hogan           Sneaker Factory,NJ 48 M 19      U  186   17:25    *
     47.John Sabatino        Sneaker Factory,NJ 46 M 19      U  370   18:09    *
     53.Rocco Della Serra    Sneaker Factory,NJ 52 M 19      U  104   18:18    *
     73.Ted Maglione         Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 M 19      U  253   21:05    *
     77.John Kiszka          Sneaker Factory,NJ 45 M 19      U  216   23:07    *
 11     TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB               283
     33.Kyle Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 40 M 22         230   17:33    *
     49.Kareem Lanier        Tnt Internation,PA 40 M 22         229   18:13    *
     64.Anthony Miller       Tnt Internation,PA 52 M 22         275   19:16    *
     65.Michael Jackson      Tnt Internation,PA 41 M 22      U  196   19:21    *
     72.David Bynoe          Tnt Internation,NJ 52 M 22          56   20:34    *
     76.Michael Latsch       Tnt Internation,PA 42 M 22         233   22:06    
     80.Mark Keese           Tnt Internation,DE 51 M 22         211   24:47    
 12     DO RUN RUNNING CLUB                         285
     43.Scott Isgett         Do Run Rc,NJ       44 M 7       U  195   18:01    *
     52.Robert Skorupski     Do Run Rc,NJ       40 M 7       U  397   18:16    *
     59.David Mclaughlin     Do Run Rc,NJ       47 M 7       U  268   18:59    *
     63.Paul Kildal-brandt   Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M 7       U  213   19:11    *
     68.Mark Nyhan           Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M 7       U  303   19:57    *
     75.Michael Mcconnell    Do Run Rc,NJ       48 M 7       U  263   21:36    
     78.Fernando Branco      Do Run Rc,NJ       46 M 7       U   43   23:19    
 13     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     346
     62.Matthew Vavala       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         445   19:05    *
     69.Andrew Albright      Greater Phila. ,PA 43 M 13           3   20:02    *
     70.Stephen Metraux      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M 13         274   20:14    *
     71.Craig Strimel        Greater Phila. ,NJ 43 M 13         421   20:16    *
     74.Robert Schwartz      Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         376   21:19    *
     79.Kevin Tofel          Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         432   24:03    


MASTERS MEN 50     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                      49
      2.Sean Smith           Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M 40         406   16:56    *
      7.Scott Brockett       Greater Phila. ,PA 50 M 40          49   17:28    *
     10.Jeffery Hayes        Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40         175   17:31    *
     14.Robert Rimkis        Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M 40         350   17:39    *
     16.Charles Shields      Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40         387   17:44    *
     23.James Anderson       Greater Phila. ,MD 53 M 40           8   18:06    
     34.Sean Harbison        Greater Phila. ,PA 53 M 40         170   19:03    
     39.James Cuono          Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40          95   19:22    
  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                      74
      6.David Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38          29   17:20    *
     11.Joseph Mora          Genesee Valley ,NY 52 M 38         287   17:33    *
     17.John Van Kerkhove    Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38         443   17:50    *
     18.Mark Rybinski        Genesee Valley ,NY 58 M 38         368   17:53    *
     22.Tim Dwyer            Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M 38         120   18:05    *
     28.Gary Radford         Genesee Valley ,NY 56 M 38         337   18:42    
     29.Tony Machulskis      Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M 38         250   18:44    
     33.Wayne Crandall       Genesee Valley ,NY 50 M 38          91   18:57    
      0.Keith Scott          Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38         377   19:42    
  3     PIKE CREEK VALLEY RUNNING CLUB               94
      8.John Stoudt          Pike Creek Vall,PA 50 M 46         419   17:29    *
     12.David Wiechecki      Pike Creek Vall,DE 51 M 46         459   17:36    *
     13.Thomas Steenkamer    Pike Creek Vall,MD 54 M 46         412   17:37    *
     20.Gregory Cauller      Pike Creek Vall,PA 54 M 46          71   17:55    *
     41.Dirk Sweigart        Pike Creek Vall,DE 53 M 46         427   19:39    *
     48.Bob Kleszics         Pike Creek Vall,DE 56 M 46         218   20:03    
  4     ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                          106
      3.Gary Droze           Atlanta Tc,FL      52 M 31         114   16:59    *
      4.Ken Youngers         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M 31         469   17:05    *
      9.Nathan Skipper       Atlanta Tc,GA      50 M 31         396   17:31    *
     21.Al Jeffers           Atlanta Tc,GA      51 M 31         198   17:58    *
     69.Alfie Cronin         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M 31          92   22:27    *
  5     SOUTH JERSEY ATHLETIC CLUB                  149
      5.Jim Sery             South Jersey Ac,NJ 52 M 50         381   17:16    *
     19.Stephen Shaklee      South Jersey Ac,NJ 57 M 50         383   17:55    *
     26.David Stewart        South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50         415   18:39    *
     46.Joseph Clark         South Jersey Ac,NJ 55 M 50          77   19:56    *
     53.Stanley Cooper       South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50          87   20:44    *
     76.William Jenkins      South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50         199   25:06    
  6     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                         181
     25.Michael Mooney       Shore Ac,NJ        57 M 49         283   18:20    *
     36.Bob Andrews          Shore Ac,NJ        55 M 49          10   19:04    *
     38.Carl Gensib          Shore Ac,NJ        54 M 49         149   19:22    *
     40.James Harkins        Shore Ac,NJ        55 M 49         171   19:25    *
     42.Scott Linnell        Shore Ac,NJ        57 M 49         242   19:45    *
     58.Thomas Pinzino       Shore Ac,NJ        53 M 49         326   21:00    
     60.Rob Neugass          Shore Ac,NJ        52 M 49         294   21:11    
  7     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                 195
      1.Mark Zamek           Raritan Valley ,PA 50 M 47         470   16:49    *
     43.Gene Gugliotta       Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47         163   19:49    *
     47.David Huse           Raritan Valley ,NJ 55 M 47         193   19:58    *
     50.James Sellar         Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47         380   20:05    *
     54.Robert Tona          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47         433   20:51    *
     59.Robert Jorissen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M 47         204   21:01    
     62.Robert Fitzgerald    Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M 47         134   21:24    
     70.Theodore Shalack     Raritan Valley ,NJ 50 M 47         384   23:03    
  8     NITTANY VALLEY RUNNING CLUB                 196
     24.John Ziegler         Nittany Valley ,PA 56 M 43         471   18:12    *
     30.Mark Hawkins         Nittany Valley ,OH 54 M 43         174   18:47    *
     32.Stephen Shisler      Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M 43         389   18:52    *
     35.Nicholas Kello       Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M 43         212   19:04    *
     75.Gary Black           Nittany Valley ,PA 53 M 43          31   23:56    *
  9     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB     214
     15.William Zink         North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 M 44         472   17:41    *
     37.Kevin Baltzer        North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M 44          18   19:14    *
     49.Kent Edens           North Jersey Ma,NJ 50 M 44         121   20:04    *
     56.Mike Dunne           North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M 44         118   20:58    *
     57.Michael Lynch        North Jersey Ma,NY 55 M 44         249   20:59    *
 10     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     261
     31.Brian Driscoll       Greater Phila. ,DE 55 M 41         113   18:49    *
     45.Bruce Rash           Greater Phila. ,NJ 51 M 41         338   19:55    *
     52.Duncan Smith         Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 41         403   20:43    *
     65.Robert Lund          Greater Phila. ,PA 57 M 41         247   21:58    *
     68.William Kampf        Greater Phila. ,PA 55 M 41         206   22:17    *
     73.Ross Ellis           Greater Phila. ,PA 51 M 41         123   23:42    
 11     DO RUN RUNNING CLUB                         279
     27.Peter Kashulines     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M 34         208   18:41    *
     51.Jim Olivola          Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M 34         309   20:38    *
     63.Mark Washburne       Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M 34         450   21:41    *
     67.Michael Williams     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M 34         464   22:10    *
     71.Jack Skydel          Do Run Rc,NJ       59 M 34         398   23:24    *
 12     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                      290
     44.Jim Murnane          Morris County S,NJ 50 M 42      U  475   19:55    *
     55.Charles Castiglioni  Morris County S,NJ 55 M 42          69   20:52    *
     61.Brian Davenport      Morris County S,NJ 52 M 42          96   21:14    *
     64.Edward Neighbour     Morris County S,NJ 50 M 42         293   21:49    *
     66.Bruce Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 64 M 42         227   22:00    *
     79.Steven Austin        Morris County S,NJ 62 M 42          13   26:31    
     80.Peter Kuchinski      Morris County S,NJ 60 M 42         222   26:57    
 13     GARMIN RUNNERS                              382
     72.Peter Lee            Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37         238   23:41    *
     74.John Klobus          Garmin Runners,NJ  54 M 37         219   23:52    *
     77.Gary Laskowski       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37         232   25:47    *
     78.Michael Walters      Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37         446   25:56    *
     81.Thomas Bobsein       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37          36   28:59    *

MASTERS MEN 60     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          40
      2.Ronville Gravesande  Shore Ac,NJ        63 M 73         157   19:05    *
      5.Jl Seymore           Shore Ac,NJ        68 M 73         382   19:56    *
      6.Spider Rossiter      Shore Ac,DC        62 M 73         360   19:58    *
     13.Harold Nolan         Shore Ac,NJ        66 M 73         299   20:30    *
     14.Tony Plaster         Shore Ac,NJ        61 M 73         327   20:45    *
     16.Arthur Noland        Shore Ac,NY        60 M 73         300   20:58    
     21.Marc Bloom           Shore Ac,NJ        66 M 73          35   21:12    
     22.Larry Price          Shore Ac,NJ        65 M 73         331   21:19    
      0.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Shore Ac,NJ        69 M 73    N    302   21:44    
  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                      45
      1.Tim Mcmullen         Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68         270   18:24    *
      7.Bruce Wilkins        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68         462   20:00    *
     10.Patrick Wrobel       Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M 68         468   20:14    *
     12.David Bowen          Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M 68          40   20:23    *
     15.Ron Blackmore        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68          32   20:48    *
     17.Jim May              Genesee Valley ,NY 67 M 68         261   20:58    
     25.William Clauss       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 M 68          79   21:31    
     41.Michael Reif         Genesee Valley ,NY 64 M 68         341   23:09    
  3     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     112
     19.Don Morrison         Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M 69         289   21:04    *
     20.Thomas Jennings      Greater Phila. ,PA 69 M 69         200   21:04    *
     23.Dennis Mellish       Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M 69         273   21:25    *
     24.Steve Fidler         Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M 69         131   21:28    *
     26.Steve Sawyer         Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M 69         374   21:34    *
     28.Fred Dedrick         Greater Phila. ,PA 65 M 69         102   21:48    
     29.Steven Rook          Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M 69         356   21:53    
     32.Vincent Aloyo        Greater Phila. ,PA 66 M 69           6   22:21    
      0.Robert Torchia       Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M 69         434   25:36    
  4     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                 113
      4.Roger Price          Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 M 72         333   19:46    *
     18.Terry Delph          Raritan Valley ,PA 68 M 72         105   21:01    *
     27.Christopher Lehman   Raritan Valley ,NJ 63 M 72         239   21:38    *
     31.Richard Henderson    Raritan Valley ,PA 61 M 72         178   22:06    *
     33.Lester Helfman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M 72         176   22:24    *
     34.Frank Russo          Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M 72         365   22:29    
     38.William Hagman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 70 M 72         165   22:51    
     42.Michael Carr         Raritan Valley ,NJ 66 M 72          65   23:41    
  5     SOUTH JERSEY ATHLETIC CLUB                  130
      3.Billy Wright         South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 M 75         466   19:36    *
      9.Seth Bergmann        South Jersey Ac,NJ 64 M 75          23   20:07    *
     36.Joseph Hoffman       South Jersey Ac,NJ 62 M 75         185   22:42    *
     37.Randy Rigley         South Jersey Ac,NJ 60 M 75         349   22:50    *
     45.James Flanagan       South Jersey Ac,NJ 76 M 75         137   25:46    *
  6     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN    133
      8.Allan Dias           Cptc-central Pa,NY 62 M 62         108   20:05    *
     11.Hank Schiffman       Cptc-central Pa,NY 64 M 62         375   20:17    *
     30.Daniel Molloy        Cptc-central Pa,NJ 62 M 62         281   22:02    *
     40.Kevin Mcguire        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 M 62         267   23:03    *
     44.Hal Lieberman        Cptc-central Pa,NY 70 M 62         241   23:56    *
     47.David Delano         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 M 62         103   27:37    
  7     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                    211
     35.Nuno Brito           Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M 63          47   22:31    *
     39.Thomas Allen         Clifton Rrc,NJ     61 M 63           5   22:55    *
     43.Carl Richko          Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M 63         347   23:52    *
     46.Martin Jodar         Clifton Rrc,NJ     69 M 63         202   26:22    *
     48.Al Swan              Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M 63         425   34:34    *

MASTERS MEN 70     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                     17
      4.James Leitz          Clifton Rrc,NJ     74 M 82         240   24:44    *
      6.William Ash          Clifton Rrc,NJ     71 M 82          12   25:27    *
      7.Hilary Peterlin      Clifton Rrc,NJ     72 M 82         324   26:14    *
      8.Joseph Saley         Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M 82         372   26:45    
  2     ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                           18
      2.Charlie Patterson    Atlanta Tc,GA      71 M 81         318   22:54    *
      3.Gerald Miller        Atlanta Tc,GA      70 M 81         277   24:19    *
     13.Andrew Sherwood      Atlanta Tc,GA      73 M 81         386   32:11    *
  3     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          21
      1.Edward Smith         Shore Ac,NJ        71 M 85         404   22:10    *
      9.Richard Hill         Shore Ac,NJ        77 M 85         182   27:44    *
     11.Fred Loozen          Shore Ac,NJ        75 M 85         244   30:00    *
     14.John Saarmann        Shore Ac,NJ        70 M 85         369   33:13    
  4     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                         27
      5.Louis Coppens        Phila. Masters,PA  70 M 84          88   24:51    *
     10.Bruce Gilbert        Phila. Masters,PA  78 M 84         150   29:07    *
     12.Art Lebofsky         Phila. Masters,PA  71 M 84         237   30:30    *

MASTERS MEN 80     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CENTRAL JERSEY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB              6
      1.Nathaniel Finestone  Central Jersey ,NJ 84 M 91         132   32:19    *
      2.Joseph La Bruno      Central Jersey ,NJ 82 M 91         223   35:43    *
      3.Bill Welsh           Central Jersey ,NY 84 M 91         456   50:42    *
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.