Join/Renew Now

Men's Age Group Results

USA MASTERS MEN 5KM CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
AGE GROUPS

MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chad Newton          Atlanta Tc,NC      44 M    1       296   15:31      4:59   90.74%
   2.Alan Black           Atlanta Tc,GA      40 M    3        30   15:42      5:03   87.03%
   3.Dave Slavlinski      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M    4  N    399   15:49      5:05   87.64%
   4.Peter Brady          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M    8    U   42   16:02      5:10   85.80%
   5.Conrad Orloff        Balt.-washingto,MD 43 M   10       312   16:07      5:11   86.71%
   6.Elliott Frieder      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M   11  N U  141   16:09      5:12   85.86%
   7.David Craig          Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M   13  N U   90   16:13      5:13   86.82%
   8.Nicholas Berra       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M   16        24   16:23      5:16   85.92%
   9.Steve Wilcox         Atlanta Tc,GA      42 M   19       460   16:36      5:20   83.51%
  10.Jonathan Frieder     Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M   20  N U  142   16:38      5:21   83.35%
  11.Mike Slinskey        ,NY                44 M   24       400   16:48      5:24   83.79%
  12.Bill Gould           Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M   26       155   16:54      5:26   83.26%
  13.Mark Williams        Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M   28  N U  463   16:59      5:28   80.44%
  14.Gary Rosenberg       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M   32  N U  358   17:16      5:33   80.31%
  15.Adam Duncan          Garman Runners,NJ  43 M   36  N U  116   17:26      5:36   80.14%
  16.Kyle Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 40 M   40       230   17:33      5:39   77.84%
  17.John Milone          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M   41       278   17:35      5:39   78.24%
  18.Garland Days         ,NY                43 M   43        98   17:40      5:41   79.05%
  19.James Charlton       Cptc-central Pa,NY 44 M   44E       74   17:41      5:41   79.60%
  20.Carlos Martins       Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M   47  N U  257   17:47      5:43   79.15%
  21.Paul Capuzzo         North Jersey Ma,NJ 40 M   53  N     63   17:56      5:46   76.16%
  22.Sherman Lau          Cptc-central Pa,NY 41 M   54       234   17:59      5:47   76.53%
  23.Scott Isgett         Do Run Rc,NJ       44 M   55  N U  195   18:01      5:48   78.13%
  24.David Small          Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M   56  N U  402   18:01      5:48   76.93%
  25.Brian Bumgarner      Garmin Runners,NJ  43 M   57  N U   54   18:04      5:49   77.31%
  26.Delvin Dinkins       Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M   58       109   18:06      5:49   76.60%
  27.Jay Ryan             Westchester Tc,NY  44 M   62       367   18:11      5:51   77.39%
  28.Kareem Lanier        Tnt Internation,PA 40 M   63       229   18:13      5:51   74.99%
  29.Alan Cook            Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M   65        86   18:15      5:52   75.92%
  30.Robert Skorupski     Do Run Rc,NJ       40 M   66  N U  397   18:16      5:53   74.72%
  31.Michael Mader        South Jersey Ac,NJ 43 M   67    U  251   18:17      5:53   76.37%
  32.Jason Dufour         Hartford Tc,CT     40 M   69       115   18:19      5:54   74.56%
  33.Michael Owens        Westchester Tc,NY  40 M   70       313   18:21      5:54   74.44%
  34.Don Miller           Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M   71    U  276   18:22      5:54   76.08%
  35.Andrew Tschesnok     Garden State Tc,NJ 42 M   73  N    438   18:29      5:57   75.03%
  36.Eric Grevin          Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M   75       159   18:40      6:00   74.24%
  37.Neill Clark          Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M   77        78   18:51      6:04   73.53%
  38.Matthew Vavala       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M   83       445   19:05      6:09   73.73%
  39.Michael Jackson      Tnt Internation,PA 41 M   88    U  196   19:21      6:14   71.10%
  40.Ronald Hughes        Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M   89       190   19:25      6:15   71.92%
  41.Andrew Albright      Greater Phila. ,PA 43 M   97         3   20:02      6:27   69.69%
  42.David Jasko          Raritan Valley ,NJ 40 M   98  N U  197   20:04      6:27   68.07%
  43.Craig Strimel        Greater Phila. ,NJ 43 M  102       421   20:16      6:31   68.94%
  44.Mark Ladolcetta      Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M  105  N U  224   20:54      6:43   65.33%
  45.Robert Schwartz      Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M  107       376   21:19      6:51   66.03%
  46.Rich Timlen          Clifton Rrc,NJ     40 M  108  N U  431   21:29      6:55   63.57%
  47.Todd Everett         ,PA                43 M  109       126   21:29      6:55   65.00%
  48.Michael Latsch       Tnt Internation,PA 42 M  111       233   22:06      7:07   62.73%
  49.Kevin Tofel          Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M  114       432   24:03      7:44   58.51%

AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kristian Blaich      Atlanta Tc,GA      47 M    2        33   15:41      5:03   91.90%
   2.Eric Stabb           Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M    5       410   15:54      5:07   89.24%
   3.Michael Dolan        ,PA                46 M    6       479   15:59      5:08   89.45%
   4.Greg Watson          Bryn Mawr Rc,PA    47 M    7       451   16:01      5:09   89.93%
   5.Steve Kartalia       Balt.-washingto,MD 48 M    9       207   16:05      5:10   90.30%
   6.Mark Hixson          Hartford Tc,CT     48 M   12       183   16:10      5:12   89.79%
   7.Doug Mock            Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M   14       280   16:15      5:14   87.98%
   8.Brian Crowley        Garmin Runners,NJ  49 M   15  N U   93   16:16      5:14   89.95%
   9.Christopher Collins  Westchester Tc,NY  47 M   17        81   16:29      5:18   87.37%
  10.Mike Nier            Genesee Valley ,NY 48 M   18       298   16:32      5:19   87.87%
  11.Peter Keating        Balt.-washingto,MD 47 M   21       209   16:41      5:22   86.32%
  12.Scott Lebo           Rosemont Rc,PA     47 M   22       236   16:48      5:24   85.78%
  13.Ken Wempe            Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M   23       457   16:48      5:24   84.44%
  14.Joseph Warwick       Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M   25       448   16:51      5:25   84.83%
  15.Andres Wright        Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M   27       465   16:55      5:26   84.54%
  16.John Montgomery      ,NJ                47 M   29  N    282   17:01      5:29   84.64%
  17.Armando Oliveira     Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M   30       308   17:02      5:29   83.94%
  18.Gerry O'hara         Cptc-central Pa,NY 49 M   31       307   17:08      5:31   85.43%
  19.Jeff Conston         ,NY                45 M   33        84   17:18      5:34   81.97%
  20.Anthony Fioto        Shore Ac,NJ        46 M   34  N U  133   17:25      5:36   82.08%
  21.John Hogan           Sneaker Factory,NJ 48 M   35  N U  186   17:25      5:36   83.34%
  22.Scott Landis         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M   37       225   17:30      5:38   83.65%
  23.Michael Gross        Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M   38       161   17:31      5:38   81.65%
  24.Scott Siriano        Genesee Valley ,CO 47 M   39       395   17:32      5:38   82.19%
  25.Scott Bickham        Genesee Valley ,NY 47 M   42        26   17:38      5:40   81.72%
  26.Louis Carvalho       Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M   45        67   17:43      5:42   80.05%
  27.Eugene Tung          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 M   46       440   17:46      5:43   81.07%
  28.Andrew Shearer       Greater Phila. ,DE 49 M   48       385   17:48      5:44   82.23%
  29.Melvyn Stafford      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M   49       411   17:49      5:44   80.27%
  30.David Greenberg      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M   50       158   17:51      5:45   80.10%
  31.Michael Olson        ,NY                48 M   51       311   17:53      5:45   81.22%
  32.Mark Gilmore         Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M   52       151   17:53      5:45   79.30%
  33.Nick Van Langen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 47 M   59  N U  444   18:06      5:49   79.61%
  34.John Sabatino        Sneaker Factory,NJ 46 M   60  N U  370   18:09      5:50   78.79%
  35.Charles Rogers       Shore Ac,NJ        45 M   61  N U  355   18:09      5:50   78.16%
  36.Marc Reider          Westchester Tc,NY  46 M   64       340   18:13      5:52   78.48%
  37.David O'connell      Phila. Masters,PA  47 M   72       305   18:28      5:56   78.03%
  38.Rich Wright          South Jersey Ac,NJ 45 M   74    U  467   18:40      6:00   76.00%
  39.James Seckel         ,TN                45 M   76       379   18:48      6:03   75.45%
  40.Chuck Kruelle        Downingtown Rc,PA  45 M   78       221   18:54      6:05   75.08%
  41.David Mclaughlin     Do Run Rc,NJ       47 M   80  N U  268   18:59      6:07   75.87%
  42.Ross Felice          Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M   81       129   19:02      6:07   76.29%
  43.Jim Rinker           Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M   82       351   19:03      6:08   76.19%
  44.Bill Newsham         Gate City Strid,NH 48 M   84       295   19:06      6:09   75.99%
  45.David Poirot         Hartford Tc,CT     46 M   85       328   19:09      6:10   74.65%
  46.Paul Kildal-brandt   Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M   86  N U  213   19:11      6:10   76.29%
  47.Angelo Harasts       Garmin Runners,NJ  46 M   90  N U  169   19:32      6:17   73.18%
  48.Gavin Sloane         ,NJ                46 M   91E N U  401   19:45      6:21   72.40%
  49.Patrick Chopay       Central Jersey ,NJ 45 M   92  N U   75   19:45      6:21   71.82%
  50.Robert Price         Shore Ac,NJ        49 M   93  N U  332   19:48      6:22   73.93%
  51.Schuyler Antane      ,NJ                48 M   94  N U   11   19:49      6:23   73.24%
  52.Mark Nyhan           Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M   95  N U  303   19:57      6:25   73.38%
  53.Kenneth Huryk        Garden State Tc,NJ 47 M   96  N U  192   19:58      6:25   72.16%
  54.Sergio Cano          Clifton Rrc,NJ     49 M   99  N U   62   20:05      6:28   72.88%
  55.Joseph Balint        Raritan Valley ,NJ 47 M  100  N U   16   20:12      6:30   71.34%
  56.Stephen Metraux      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M  101       274   20:14      6:30   72.37%
  57.Anthony Dean-neil    ,PA                48 M  104        99   20:39      6:39   70.32%
  58.Michael Mcconnell    Do Run Rc,NJ       48 M  110  N U  263   21:36      6:57   67.22%
  59.John Kiszka          Sneaker Factory,NJ 45 M  112  N U  216   23:07      7:26   61.37%
  60.Fernando Branco      Do Run Rc,NJ       46 M  113  N U   43   23:19      7:30   61.31%
  61.David Rosenblatt     ,NJ                46 M  116  N    359   29:17      9:25   48.82%

AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Magill         Cal Coast Tc,CA    52 M    1       252   15:57      5:08   94.03%
   2.Mark Zamek           Raritan Valley ,PA 50 M    2  N    470   16:49      5:25   87.70%
   3.Sean Smith           Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M    3       406   16:56      5:27   88.60%
   4.Gary Droze           Atlanta Tc,FL      52 M    4       114   16:59      5:28   88.28%
   5.Jim Sery             South Jersey Ac,NJ 52 M    6       381   17:16      5:33   86.83%
   6.David Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M    7        29   17:20      5:35   85.80%
   7.Scott Brockett       Greater Phila. ,PA 50 M    8        49   17:28      5:37   84.45%
   8.John Stoudt          Pike Creek Vall,PA 50 M    9       419   17:29      5:38   84.36%
   9.Nathan Skipper       Atlanta Tc,GA      50 M   10       396   17:31      5:38   84.27%
  10.Jeffery Hayes        Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   11       175   17:31      5:38   87.04%
  11.Joseph Mora          Genesee Valley ,NY 52 M   12       287   17:33      5:39   85.43%
  12.David Wiechecki      Pike Creek Vall,DE 51 M   13       459   17:36      5:40   84.51%
  13.Thomas Steenkamer    Pike Creek Vall,MD 54 M   14       412   17:37      5:40   86.53%
  14.Robert Rimkis        Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M   15       350   17:39      5:41   84.95%
  15.William Zink         North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 M   16  N    472   17:41      5:41   85.50%
  16.Charles Shields      Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   17       387   17:44      5:42   85.97%
  17.John Van Kerkhove    Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M   18       443   17:50      5:44   83.42%
  18.David Berardi        Balt.-washingto,MD 53 M   20        22   17:54      5:46   84.46%
  19.Gregory Cauller      Pike Creek Vall,PA 54 M   22        71   17:55      5:46   85.12%
  20.Al Jeffers           Atlanta Tc,GA      51 M   23       198   17:58      5:47   82.79%
  21.Tim Dwyer            Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M   24       120   18:05      5:49   83.60%
  22.James Anderson       Greater Phila. ,MD 53 M   25         8   18:06      5:50   83.50%
  23.Jeremy Stratton      Garden State Tc,NJ 53 M   28  N    420   18:24      5:55   82.18%
  24.Matthew Baker        ,NJ                50 M   30  N     15   18:32      5:58   79.58%
  25.David Stewart        South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M   31       415   18:39      6:00   81.72%
  26.Peter Kashulines     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M   32  N    208   18:41      6:01   78.98%
  27.Tony Machulskis      Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M   34       250   18:44      6:01   80.74%
  28.Thomas Fitzpatrick   Cptc-central Pa,NY 50 M   35       135   18:46      6:02   78.60%
  29.Mark Hawkins         Nittany Valley ,OH 54 M   36       174   18:47      6:02   81.19%
  30.Stephen Shisler      Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M   38       389   18:52      6:04   78.21%
  31.Wayne Crandall       Genesee Valley ,NY 50 M   39        91   18:57      6:06   77.87%
  32.Sean Harbison        Greater Phila. ,PA 53 M   40       170   19:03      6:08   79.37%
  33.Nicholas Kello       Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M   41       212   19:04      6:08   77.38%
  34.Kevin Baltzer        North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M   43  N     18   19:14      6:11   79.30%
  35.Carl Gensib          Shore Ac,NJ        54 M   45  N    149   19:22      6:14   78.72%
  36.James Cuono          Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   46        95   19:22      6:14   78.69%
  37.John Doyle           Rose City Rc,NJ    53 M   48  N    112   19:32      6:17   77.37%
  38.Dirk Sweigart        Pike Creek Vall,DE 53 M   49       427   19:39      6:19   76.96%
  39.Keith Scott          Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M   50       377   19:42      6:20   75.51%
  40.Gene Gugliotta       Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M   52  N    163   19:49      6:23   76.93%
  41.Jim Murnane          Morris County S,NJ 50 M   54    U  475   19:55      6:24   74.09%
  42.Bruce Rash           Greater Phila. ,NJ 51 M   55       338   19:55      6:25   74.66%
  43.Ben Teixeira         Clifton Rrc,NJ     51 M   58  N    428   20:00      6:26   74.39%
  44.Kent Edens           North Jersey Ma,NJ 50 M   60  N    121   20:04      6:27   73.53%
  45.James Sellar         Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M   61  N    380   20:05      6:28   75.90%
  46.Stephen Hranilovich  Phila. Masters,PA  50 M   62       188   20:23      6:33   72.41%
  47.Brian Gallagher      Greater Phila. ,KY 54 M   63       145   20:28      6:35   74.52%
  48.Duncan Smith         Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   66       403   20:43      6:40   73.58%
  49.Stanley Cooper       South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M   67        87   20:44      6:40   73.52%
  50.Brian Harris         Garden State Tc,NJ 50 M   68  N    172   20:49      6:42   70.87%
  51.Robert Tona          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M   70  N    433   20:51      6:43   73.11%
  52.Mike Dunne           North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M   72  N    118   20:58      6:45   72.71%
  53.Thomas Pinzino       Shore Ac,NJ        53 M   74  N    326   21:00      6:45   71.98%
  54.Doug Landau          Unattached,VA      53 M   76       473   21:01      6:46   71.92%
  55.Chris Conway         Clifton Rrc,NJ     53 M   77  N     85   21:02      6:46   71.87%
  56.Rob Neugass          Shore Ac,NJ        52 M   79  N    294   21:11      6:49   70.81%
  57.Brian Davenport      Morris County S,NJ 52 M   80  N     96   21:14      6:50   70.63%
  58.Edward Neighbour     Morris County S,NJ 50 M   85  N    293   21:49      7:01   67.61%
  59.Michael Williams     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M   88  N    464   22:10      7:08   66.54%
  60.Theodore Shalack     Raritan Valley ,NJ 50 M   93  N    384   23:03      7:25   64.01%
  61.Ross Ellis           Greater Phila. ,PA 51 M   96       123   23:42      7:38   62.75%
  62.John Klobus          Garmin Runners,NJ  54 M   97  N    219   23:52      7:41   63.87%
  63.Gary Black           Nittany Valley ,PA 53 M   98        31   23:56      7:42   63.18%
  64.William Jenkins      South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M  101       199   25:06      8:05   60.72%

AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ken Youngers         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M    5       469   17:05      5:30   91.50%
   2.Mark Rybinski        Genesee Valley ,NY 58 M   19       368   17:53      5:45   88.21%
   3.Stephen Shaklee      South Jersey Ac,NJ 57 M   21       383   17:55      5:46   87.31%
   4.John Ziegler         Nittany Valley ,PA 56 M   26       471   18:12      5:51   85.19%
   5.Michael Mooney       Shore Ac,NJ        57 M   27  N    283   18:20      5:54   85.29%
   6.Mario Reyes Hernande ,NY                55 M   29       344   18:25      5:55   83.48%
   7.Gary Radford         Genesee Valley ,NY 56 M   33       337   18:42      6:01   82.88%
   8.Brian Driscoll       Greater Phila. ,DE 55 M   37       113   18:49      6:03   81.70%
   9.Bob Andrews          Shore Ac,NJ        55 M   42  N     10   19:04      6:08   80.62%
  10.Thomas Hartshorne    Finger Lakes Rc,NY 59 M   44       173   19:18      6:13   82.42%
  11.James Harkins        Shore Ac,NJ        55 M   47  N    171   19:25      6:15   79.16%
  12.Scott Linnell        Shore Ac,NJ        57 M   51  N    242   19:45      6:21   79.17%
  13.Chuck Paul           Rose City Rc,NJ    56 M   53  N    319   19:52      6:24   78.02%
  14.Joseph Clark         South Jersey Ac,NJ 55 M   56        77   19:56      6:25   77.09%
  15.David Huse           Raritan Valley ,NJ 55 M   57  N    193   19:58      6:25   76.98%
  16.Bob Kleszics         Pike Creek Vall,DE 56 M   59       218   20:03      6:27   77.31%
  17.Paul Salerni         ,NY                57 M   64       371   20:31      6:36   76.20%
  18.Jim Olivola          Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M   65  N    309   20:38      6:38   75.75%
  19.Patrick Good         Phila. Masters,PA  56 M   69       154   20:50      6:42   74.42%
  20.Charles Castiglioni  Morris County S,NJ 55 M   71  N     69   20:52      6:43   73.66%
  21.Michael Lynch        North Jersey Ma,NY 55 M   73  N    249   20:59      6:45   73.26%
  22.Robert Jorissen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M   75  N    204   21:01      6:46   75.02%
  23.Robert Albanese      Westchester Tc,NY  56 M   78         2   21:03      6:46   73.64%
  24.Eugene Decker        ,PA                55 M   81       100   21:19      6:52   72.09%
  25.Robert Fitzgerald    Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M   82  N    134   21:24      6:53   73.66%
  26.Daniel Fanelli       Westchester Tc,NY  56 M   83       127   21:28      6:54   72.21%
  27.Mark Washburne       Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M   84  N    450   21:41      6:59   72.09%
  28.Robert Lund          Greater Phila. ,PA 57 M   86       247   21:58      7:04   71.19%
  29.William Kampf        Greater Phila. ,PA 55 M   89       206   22:17      7:10   68.98%
  30.Alfie Cronin         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M   90        92   22:27      7:14   69.62%
  31.Thomas Pellechio     Phila. Masters,PA  58 M   91       321   22:28      7:14   70.18%
  32.Dean Bolt            Hartford Tc,CT     59 M   92        37   22:41      7:18   70.10%
  33.Jack Skydel          Do Run Rc,NJ       59 M   94  N    398   23:24      7:32   67.96%
  34.Peter Lee            Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M   95  N    238   23:41      7:37   65.46%
  35.Donald Robinson      Princeton Ac,NJ    55 M   99  N    353   23:58      7:43   64.16%
  36.John Comiskey        Phila. Masters,PA  56 M  100        82   24:45      7:58   62.64%
  37.Gary Laskowski       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M  102  N    232   25:47      8:18   60.14%
  38.Michael Walters      Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M  103  N    446   25:56      8:21   59.77%
  39.Thomas Bobsein       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M  106  N     36   28:59      9:20   53.49%

AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Mccormack     ,TN                60 M    1       264   17:17      5:34   92.83%
   2.Tim Mcmullen         Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M    2       270   18:24      5:55   87.17%
   3.Bob Mccusker         Hartford Tc,CT     61 M    3       265   18:43      6:01   86.49%
   4.Charles Fay          Finger Lakes Rc,NY 60 M    4       128   18:57      6:06   84.70%
   5.Ronville Gravesande  Shore Ac,NJ        63 M    5  N    157   19:05      6:08   86.35%
   6.Kirk Larson          Atlanta Tc,GA      62 M    6       231   19:08      6:09   85.37%
   7.Dave Reinhart        ,MA                61 M    7       342   19:16      6:12   84.03%
   8.Billy Wright         South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 M    9       466   19:36      6:18   82.62%
   9.Roger Price          Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 M   10  N    333   19:46      6:21   84.16%
  10.Spider Rossiter      Shore Ac,DC        62 M   12  N    360   19:58      6:25   81.80%
  11.Bruce Wilkins        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M   13       462   20:00      6:26   80.24%
  12.Allan Dias           Cptc-central Pa,NY 62 M   14       108   20:05      6:28   81.32%
  13.Seth Bergmann        South Jersey Ac,NJ 64 M   15        23   20:07      6:28   82.66%
  14.Patrick Wrobel       Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M   16       468   20:14      6:30   80.03%
  15.Hank Schiffman       Cptc-central Pa,NY 64 M   17       375   20:17      6:32   81.99%
  16.David Bowen          Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M   18        40   20:23      6:33   79.44%
  17.John Hibbs           ,PA                60 M   20       181   20:41      6:39   77.58%
  18.Tony Plaster         Shore Ac,NJ        61 M   21  N    327   20:45      6:40   78.05%
  19.Ron Blackmore        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M   22        32   20:48      6:42   77.12%
  20.Franz Mitterer       Do Run Rc,NJ       61 M   23  N    279   20:49      6:42   77.76%
  21.Arthur Noland        Shore Ac,NY        60 M   24  N    300   20:58      6:45   76.54%
  22.Don Morrison         Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M   27       289   21:04      6:47   78.20%
  23.Dennis Mellish       Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M   31       273   21:25      6:53   76.96%
  24.Steve Fidler         Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M   32       131   21:28      6:55   77.44%
  25.William Clauss       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 M   33        79   21:31      6:55   75.91%
  26.Steve Sawyer         Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M   34       374   21:34      6:56   75.75%
  27.Christopher Lehman   Raritan Valley ,NJ 63 M   35  N    239   21:38      6:58   76.15%
  28.Steven Rook          Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M   38       356   21:53      7:03   75.96%
  29.Daniel Molloy        Cptc-central Pa,NJ 62 M   39       281   22:02      7:05   74.15%
  30.Richard Henderson    Raritan Valley ,PA 61 M   40  N    178   22:06      7:07   73.24%
  31.Mike Washakowski     Shore Ac,NJ        61 M   43  N    449   22:16      7:10   72.70%
  32.Robert Haberle       ,NJ                64 M   44  N    164   22:18      7:11   74.54%
  33.Lester Helfman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M   46  N    176   22:24      7:12   72.25%
  34.Frank Russo          Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M   47  N    365   22:29      7:14   71.99%
  35.Nuno Brito           Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M   48  N     47   22:31      7:15   73.15%
  36.Joseph Hoffman       South Jersey Ac,NJ 62 M   49       185   22:42      7:18   71.95%
  37.Randy Rigley         South Jersey Ac,NJ 60 M   50       349   22:50      7:21   70.27%
  38.Thomas Allen         Clifton Rrc,NJ     61 M   53  N      5   22:55      7:23   70.62%
  39.Kevin Mcguire        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 M   54       267   23:03      7:25   70.23%
  40.Michael Reif         Genesee Valley ,NY 64 M   55       341   23:09      7:27   71.84%
  41.Carl Richko          Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M   58  N    347   23:52      7:41   69.03%
  42.Kent Prizer          Downingtown Rc,PA  63 M   60       334   24:03      7:44   68.50%
  43.Ben Smutek           Central Jersey ,NJ 64 M   63  N    409   24:40      7:56   67.41%
  44.Bob Pertak           Westchester Tc,NY  62 M   67       323   25:07      8:05   65.01%
  45.Robert Torchia       Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M   69       434   25:36      8:14   63.77%
  46.Mitchell Kagan       Garmin Runners,NJ  62 M   75  N    205   26:59      8:41   60.52%
  47.David Friedman       Shore Ac,NJ        63 M   86  N    143   31:21     10:05   52.56%

AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jerry Learned        Atlanta Tc,GA      65 M    8       235   19:31      6:17   85.97%
   2.Jl Seymore           Shore Ac,NJ        68 M   11  N    382   19:56      6:25   86.57%
   3.Harold Nolan         Shore Ac,NJ        66 M   19  N    299   20:30      6:36   82.60%
   4.Jim May              Genesee Valley ,NY 67 M   25       261   20:58      6:45   81.51%
   5.Terry Delph          Raritan Valley ,PA 68 M   26  N    105   21:01      6:46   82.12%
   6.Thomas Jennings      Greater Phila. ,PA 69 M   28       200   21:04      6:47   82.73%
   7.Marc Bloom           Shore Ac,NJ        66 M   29  N     35   21:12      6:49   79.86%
   8.Larry Price          Shore Ac,NJ        65 M   30  N    331   21:19      6:51   78.74%
   9.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Shore Ac,NJ        69 M   36  N    302   21:44      7:00   80.21%
  10.Fred Dedrick         Greater Phila. ,PA 65 M   37       102   21:48      7:01   76.96%
  11.Frank Goldcamp       Phila. Masters,PA  65 M   42       153   22:13      7:09   75.54%
  12.Vincent Aloyo        Greater Phila. ,PA 66 M   45         6   22:21      7:11   75.76%
  13.Rick Stetson         Gate City Strid,MA 69 M   56       414   23:29      7:33   74.24%
  14.Michael Carr         Raritan Valley ,NJ 66 M   57  N     65   23:41      7:37   71.50%
  15.Martin Jodar         Clifton Rrc,NJ     69 M   72  N    202   26:22      8:29   66.10%
  16.Dennis Sicher        Greater Phila. ,PA 67 M   73       390   26:35      8:33   64.30%
  17.Richard Helmer       Rose City Rc,NJ    66 M   76  N    177   27:24      8:49   61.81%
  18.David Delano         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 M   77       103   27:37      8:53   61.88%
  19.George Grosso        Rose City Rc,PA    66 M   81  N    162   29:14      9:24   57.93%

AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edward Smith         Shore Ac,NJ        71 M   41  N    404   22:10      7:08   80.53%
   2.William Hagman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 70 M   51  N    165   22:51      7:21   77.15%
   3.Charlie Patterson    Atlanta Tc,GA      71 M   52       318   22:54      7:22   77.94%
   4.Hal Lieberman        Cptc-central Pa,NY 70 M   59       241   23:56      7:42   73.69%
   5.Gerald Miller        Atlanta Tc,GA      70 M   61       277   24:19      7:49   72.52%
   6.Daniel Kirsch        North Jersey Ma,NJ 71 M   62  N    215   24:21      7:50   73.32%
   7.James Leitz          Clifton Rrc,NJ     74 M   64  N    240   24:44      7:58   75.35%
   8.Louis Coppens        Phila. Masters,PA  70 M   65        88   24:51      8:00   70.95%
   9.William Ash          Clifton Rrc,NJ     71 M   68  N     12   25:27      8:11   70.14%
  10.Hilary Peterlin      Clifton Rrc,NJ     72 M   71  N    324   26:14      8:26   68.97%
  11.Joseph Saley         Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M   74  N    372   26:45      8:36   68.60%
  12.Jack Mathis          Central Jersey ,NJ 72 M   79  N    260   28:29      9:10   63.49%
  13.Art Lebofsky         Phila. Masters,PA  71 M   85       237   30:30      9:49   58.52%
  14.Andrew Boyajian      North Jersey Ma,NJ 72 M   87  N     41   31:43     10:12   57.02%
  15.Andrew Sherwood      Atlanta Tc,GA      73 M   88       386   32:11     10:21   57.04%
  16.John Saarmann        Shore Ac,NJ        70 M   90  N    369   33:13     10:41   53.07%
  17.Al Swan              Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M   91  N    425   34:34     11:07   53.09%

AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thom Weddle          Ann Arbor Tc,MN    75 M   66       453   25:03      8:04   75.68%
   2.James Flanagan       South Jersey Ac,NJ 76 M   70       137   25:46      8:18   74.87%
   3.Richard Hill         Shore Ac,NJ        77 M   78  N    182   27:44      8:55   70.96%
   4.Bruce Gilbert        Phila. Masters,PA  78 M   80       150   29:07      9:22   68.99%
   5.James Durkin         Pike Creek Vall,PA 75 M   82       119   29:55      9:38   63.36%
   6.Fred Loozen          Shore Ac,NJ        75 M   83  N    244   30:00      9:39   63.17%

AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Studzinski    Fleet Feet/esse,NJ 80 M   84  N    422   30:28      9:48   69.00%
   2.Nathaniel Finestone  Central Jersey ,NJ 84 M   89  N    132   32:19     10:24   72.75%
   3.Joseph La Bruno      Central Jersey ,NJ 82 M   92  N    223   35:43     11:29   62.03%
   4.Warren Seamans       Morris County S,NJ 81 M   94  N    378   42:34     13:42   50.65%
   5.Bill Welsh           Central Jersey ,NY 84 M   96  N    456   50:42     16:19   46.37%
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.