Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Subject to Change

DAY 1 - Saturday, Morning, 10 August
9:30 Discus Throw W Q A
9:35 100m Dec M  
10:10 100m M Prelim.
10:15 Pole Vault M Q A+B
10:35 Long Jump Dec M A+B
10:45 100m W Prelim.
10:55 Discus Throw W Q B
11:20 800m M R1
12:20 Shot Put Dec M A+B

DAY 1 - Saturday, Evening, 10 August
14:00 Marathon W Final
15:30 High Jump Dec A+B
17:05 Hammer Throw M Q A
17:10 3000m SC W R1
18:05 400m W R1
18:35 Hammer Throw M Q B
18:55 10,000m M Final
19:20 Long Jump W Q A+B
19:30 Marathon W MC
19:40 400m Dec M  
20:15 100m M R1
21:00 10,000m M MC
21:05 Opening Ceremony  

DAY 2 - Sunday, Morning, 11 August
9:05 110m H Dec M  
9:40 110m H M R1
10:00 Discus Throw Dec M A
10:30 1500m W R1
10:45 Shot Put W Q A+B
11:05 400m M R1
11:20 Discus Throw Dec M B
11:55 100m W R1
13:05 Pole Vault Dec M A+B

DAY 2 - Sunday, Evening, 11 August
17:00 20km Race Walk M Final
17:15 Javelin Throw Dec M A
18:30 Javelin Throw Dec M B
19:00 Long Jump W Final
19:05 100m M SF
19:10 Pole Vault W Q A+B
19:35 800m M SF
19:55 20km W M MC
20:05 400m W SF
20:15 Discus Throw Final
20:35 1500m Dec M Final
21:05 10,000m W Final
21:40 Long Jump W MC
21:50 100m M Final
21:53 Decathlon M MC

DAY 3 - Monday, Morning, 12 August
9:30 100m H Hep W  
9:40 Discus Throw M Q A
10:10 3000m SC M R1
10:35 High Jump Hep W A+B
11:05 Discus Throw M Q B
11:05 400m H M R1
11:50 400m H W R1

DAY 3 - Monday, Evening, 12 August
18:45 Shot Put Hep W A+B
19:00 Pole Vault M Final
19:05 110m H M SF
19:25 Discus Throw W MC
19:35 100m W SF
19:55 10,000m W MC
20:05 400m M SF
20:25 Shot Put W Final
20:30 Hammer Throw M Final
20:35 200m Hep W  
21:05 100m M MC
21:15 400m W Final
21:30 110m H M Final
21:35 Shot Put W MC
21:50 100m W Final
21:54 400m W MC

DAY 4 - Tuesday, Morning, 13 August
9:30 Long Jump Hep W A+B
9:35 20km Race Walk W Final
9:50 High Jump M Q A+B
10:20 5000m M R1
11:10 Javelin Throw Hep W A
11:25 Triple Jump W Q A+B
12:25 Javelin Throw Hep W B

DAY 4 - Tuesday, Evening, 13 August
18:45 20km W W MC
18:50 Hammer Throw M MC
19:00 Discus Throw M Final
19:05 400m H W SF
19:25 Pole Vault M MC
19:35 Pole Vault W Final
19:40 400m H M SF
20:00 110m H M MC
20:10 800m Hep W Final
20:40 1500m W SF
21:00 100m W MC
21:10 800m M Final
21:25 3000m SC W Final
21:38 Heptathlon W MC
21:50 400m M Final
21:52 Discus M MC

DAY 5 - Wednesday, Morning, 14 August
8:30 50km Race Walk M Final
9:30 Hammer Throw W Q A
9:40 5000m W R1
10:25 Long Jump M Q A+B
10:35 1500m M R1
11:10 Hammer Throw W Q B

DAY 6 - Thursday, Morning, 15 August
9:30 Javelin Throw M Q A
9:40 High Jump W Q A+B
9:55 800m W R1
10:20 Shot Put M Q A+B
10:55 200m W R1
11:00 Javelin Throw M Q B

DAY 6 - Thursday, Evening, 15 August
18:50 800m M MC
19:00 High Jump M Final
19:05 4 x 400m Relay M R1
19:31 Pole Vault W MC
19:40 Triple Jump W Final
19:45 200m W SF
20:05 3000m SC W MC
20:20 3000m SC M Final
20:33 400m M MC
20:45 400m H W Final
20:49 50km W M MC
21:00 400m H M Final
21:07 3000m SC M MC
21:20 1500m W Final

DAY 7 - Friday, Morning, 16 August
9:30 Javelin Throw W Q A
9:45 100m H W R1
10:00 Triple Jump M Q A+B
10:35 200m M R1
11:00 Javelin Throw W Q B
11:30 4 x 400m Relay W R1

DAY 7 - Friday, Evening, 16 August
18:45 1500m W MC
18:50 400m H W MC
19:00 Hammer Throw W Final
19:05 1500m M SF
19:21 Triple Jump W MC
19:30 Long Jump M Final
19:40 200m M SF
20:00 High Jump M MC
20:10 Shot Put M Final
20:15 800m W SF
20:35 400m H M MC
20:45 5000m M Final
21:05 Hammer Throw W MC
21:15 200m W Final
21:30 4 x 400m Relay M Final
21:35 5000m M MC

DAY 8 - Saturday, Evening, 17 August
15:30 Marathon M Final
18:00 High Jump W Final
18:10 200m W MC
18:20 100m H W SF
18:35 Javelin Throw M Final
18:40 4 x 400m Relay M MC
18:55 5000m W Final
19:16 Long Jump M MC
19:30 100m H W Final
19:35 Shot Put M MC
19:45 4 x 400m Relay W Final
19:53 5000m W MC
20:05 200m M Final
20:10 100m H W MC

DAY 9 - Sunday, Evening, 18 August
15:40 200m M MC
15:47 4 x 400m Relay W MC
16:00 Javelin Throw W Final
16:15 4 x 100m Relay W R1
16:34 Javelin Throw M MC
16:45 Triple Jump M Final
16:50 4 x 100m Relay M R1
17:12 High Jump W MC
17:25 1500m M Final
17:35 Marathon M MC
17:50 800m W Final
17:57 Javelin Throw W MC
18:10 4 x 100m Relay W Final
18:15 1500m M MC
18:25 800m W MC
18:40 4 x 100m Relay M Final
18:45 Triple Jump M MC
18:52 4 x 100m Relay W MC
19:00 4 x 100m Relay M MC
19:10 Closing Ceremony  

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.