Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Meeting Schedule | Administration Schedule | Youth Workshop | PEP

Meeting Schedule - Last Updated 12/4/2013
Schedule is subject to change.
Special events noted in bold.

Start End Committee Detail Room
Monday, December 2, 2013  
12:00 PM 7:00 PM Officials Selection Committee 207
Tuesday, December 3, 2013  
8:30 AM 7:00 PM Officials Selection Committee 207
12:00 PM 5:00 PM Youth Athletics Youth Executive Meeting 304
Wednesday, December 4, 2013  
8:30 AM 9:00 PM Officials Selection Committee 207
10:00 AM 6:00 PM Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee 312
5:30 PM 7:20 PM NABR   209
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Officials National Officials Training Group 101-102
Thursday, December 5, 2013  
8:00 AM 9:30 AM USATF Disney Institute Training Grand Ballroom 9
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee 308
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Officials Rules Subcommittee 306
8:00 AM 10:50 AM Officials Law & Legislation 209
8:00 AM 11:50 AM Officials Selection Committee 207
8:30 AM 11:00 AM AAC Event Leaders 304
9:00 AM 10:50 AM Coaches Advisory Executive Committee 301
9:00 AM 12:50 PM Women's Track & Field Executive Committee 314
10:00 AM 10:50 AM LDR Division Executive Committee 302 & 303
10:00 AM 11:30 AM USATF Disney Institute Training Grand Ballroom 9
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators 310
10:00 AM 12:50 PM Organizational Services General Session 308
11:00 AM 12:50 PM Youth Athletics General Session Grand Ballroom 7 & 8
11:00 AM 12:50 PM Officials Executive Committee 209
11:00 AM 12:50 PM US Community College TCA   312
12:00 PM 12:50 PM Associations Presidents, Vice Presidents, and Past Presidents Meeting Grand Ballroom 3
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Coaches Education Executive Committee 207
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Masters LDR Executive Committee 301
12:00 PM 2:50 PM Masters Track & Field Executive Committee 202
1:00 PM 1:50 PM USATF Safe Sport with Dr. Anna Salters Grand Ballroom 9
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Rules   209
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Women's LDR Executive Committee 314
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Coaches Advisory General Session Grand Ballroom 10
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Men's Track & Field Executive Committee 312
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Race Walking Executive Committee  310
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Ethics "USATF Code of Ethics: Are you covered?" 306
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Associations Executive Committee 308
1:30 PM 2:50 PM Officials NOC Awards Meeting 205
2:00 PM 2:50 PM USATF Safe Sport with Dr. Anna Salters Grand Ballroom 9
2:00 PM 2:50 PM First Timers Orientation   203 & 204
2:00 PM 3:30 PM Youth Athletics Zonal Representative Meeting 313
2:30 PM 4:50 PM Men's/Women's Development Joint Executive Committee 302 & 303
3:00 PM 3:50 PM USATF Safe Sport with Dr. Anna Salters Grand Ballroom 9
3:00 PM 3:50 PM U.S. Women's Track Coaches Executive Committee 304
3:00 PM 4:50 PM USATF Youth Advisory Council   305
3:00 PM 4:50 PM AAC General Session Grand Ballroom 4
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Men's LDR Executive Committee 202
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Race Walking Executive Committee with Dr. Andi Drake 310
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Law & Legislation General Session 209
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Officials Equipment & Facilities Subcommittee 205
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Masters   Anti-doping Seminar 203 & 204
4:00 PM 4:50 PM USATF Safe Sport with Dr. Anna Salters Grand Ballroom 9
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Regional Coordinators Meeting 207
5:00 PM 7:00 PM Opening General Session   Grand Ballroom 5 & 6
7:00 PM 8:30 PM Masters Track & Field Awards Committee 207
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Welcome Reception   Grand Ballroom Pre-Function
Friday, December 6, 2013  
7:00 AM 8:30 AM Pacific Association Caucus   310
7:00 AM 8:50 AM Men's/Women's Development Combined Events 314
7:30 AM 9:00 AM Mid-Atlantic Caucus   301
8:00 AM 8:50 AM Coaches Advisory Broad Event Coordinators 313
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Race Walking Site Selection Subcommittee 207
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Women's LDR   Grand Ballroom 2
8:00 AM 9:50 AM National Team Managers 2013 Team Managers review 308
8:00 AM 10:50 AM Masters Track & Field General Session Grand Ballroom 9
8:00 AM 10:50 AM US Track Meet Directors Association   312
8:00 AM 10:50 AM Law & Legislation General Session 209
9:00 AM 9:50 AM Masters Track & Field/LDR Hall of Fame Subcommittee 314
9:00 AM 9:50 AM Youth Athletics Youth Coaches Association/General Session 203 & 204
9:00 AM 10:50 AM High Performance Division General Session 205
9:00 AM 10:50 AM Associations General Session Grand Ballroom 1
9:00 AM 10:50 AM Youth Athletics Regional Coordinators 306
9:00 AM 11:50 AM Coaching Education Executive Committee 207
9:00 AM 11:50 AM Officials General Session #1 Grand Ballroom 10
9:00 AM 11:50 AM AAC  General Session Grand Ballroom 4
9:00 AM 2:00 PM Field Day   Griffin Hall
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Youth Athletics Zonal Realignment Meeting 203 & 204
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee 301
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Men's LDR   Grand Ballroom 2
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Ethics   310
10:00 AM 12:50 PM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council   304
11:00 AM 12:50 PM Athletics for the Disabled    313
11:00 AM 12:50 PM Rules   209
11:00 AM 5:50 PM Race Walking General Session 202
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Associations Workshop: Drafting an Ethics Plan for Your Association Grand Ballroom 1
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Records   207
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Masters LDR General Session #1 Grand Ballroom 10
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Sports Medicine and Science Sport Psychology  Grand Ballroom 3
12:00 PM 1:50 PM National Technical Officials   205
12:00 PM 2:50 PM Men's/Women's Development Joint General Session 310
12:00 PM 6:50 PM Youth Athletics General Session (Bids JO XC & Youth Athl) Grand Ballroom 7 & 8
1:00 PM 2:50 PM US Track Meet Directors Association Walkabout 103/104
1:00 PM 2:50 PM U.S. Women's Track Coaches   314
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Board Audit/Budget Committee   308
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Masters Track & Field General Session Grand Ballroom 9
1:00 PM 5:00 PM Authorized Reps/Agents Educational Seminar 203 & 204
1:00 PM 5:50 PM Law & Legislation   209
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Coaching Education General Session Grand Ballroom 10
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Officials Clinic - Certification Chairs Grand Ballroom 1
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Officials Clinic A Grand Ballroom 2
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Officials Clinic B Grand Ballroom 3
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Men's/Women's Track & Field Standards Subcommittee 312
2:00 PM 3:50 PM USATF Network Demonstration For interested Associations not already on the USATF Network 207
2:00 PM 4:50 PM Cross Country Council Executive Committee 106
3:00 PM 3:50 PM Coaching Education Instructor's Re-certification Workshop Grand Ballroom 10
3:00 PM 3:50 PM Diversity & Leadership   314
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Women's LDR   313
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Men's LDR   201
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Organizational Services Site Selection Subcommittee 301
3:00 PM 6:50 PM AAC General Session Grand Ballroom 4
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council   303
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations West Grand Ballroom 1
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Southeast Grand Ballroom 2
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Mid-America 310
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Midwest Grand Ballroom 9
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Men's Track & Field General Session Grand Ballroom 10
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Eastern Region Meeting 207
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Midwest Region Meeting 312
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Northwest Region 309
4:00 PM 6:00 PM Rules   Grand Ballroom 3
4:00 PM 6:50 PM Women's Track & Field General Session 205
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Associations Southwest 303
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Associations Northwest 310
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Associations Eastern 313
5:00 PM 5:50 PM LDR Division   Grand Ballroom 1
5:00 PM 6:50 PM Masters Track & Field Mid-America Region Meeting Grand Ballroom 2
5:00 PM 6:50 PM Masters Track & Field SE Region Meeting 201
5:00 PM 6:50 PM Masters Track & Field Southwest Region Meeting 302
5:00 PM 6:50 PM Masters Track & Field West Region Meeting 301
5:00 PM 6:50 PM National Senate High School TCA General Session 203 & 204
5:00 PM 6:50 PM USATF Athlete Alumni Association   314
6:00 PM 7:50 PM Club Council   Grand Ballroom 3
7:00 PM 11:00 PM Officials Hall of Fame Banquet   Grand Ballroom 5 & 6
Saturday, December 7, 2013  
7:00 AM 8:00 AM Southern California Caucus   314
7:30 AM 9:15 AM Awards Breakfast   Grand Ballroom 5 & 6
8:00 AM 10:00 AM IAAF Athlete Representative Exam   203
8:30 AM 12:15 PM Youth Athletics General Session (Bids - JO T&F) Grand Ballroom 7 & 8
9:00 AM 2:00 PM Community Day   Griffin Hall
9:30 AM 10:45 AM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council   304
9:30 AM 11:20 AM Men's/Women's Track & Field Championship Technical 308
9:30 AM 11:20 AM Law & Legislation General Session 209
9:30 AM 11:20 AM Men's LDR   Grand Ballroom 1
9:30 AM 11:20 AM US Community College TCA   313
9:30 AM 11:20 AM Cross Country Council   201
9:30 AM 12:15 PM AAC General Session Grand Ballroom 4
9:30 AM 12:20 PM Road Running Technical Council    205
11:00 AM 1:00 PM USATF Athlete Representative Exam   203
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Race Walking General Session 202
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Men's/Women's Track & Field Junior/HS Focus Group 201
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Athletics for the Disabled    313
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Records   308
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Officials Clinic C Grand Ballroom 2
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Officials Clinic D Grand Ballroom 3
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Rules   310
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Masters Track & Field General Session Grand Ballroom 9
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Masters LDR General Session #2  Grand Ballroom 10
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Associations Workshop: Association LDR Championships - How to Meet Requirements Grand Ballroom 1
12:00 PM 1:15 PM Organizational Services General Meeting 209
12:00 PM 2:00 PM Events Department Best Practices Seminar for Championship Hosts 309
1:30 PM 2:50 PM Youth Athletics Youth Coaches Association/General Session (Elections) 205
1:30 PM 4:00 PM High Performance Executive Committee 207
2:00 PM 2:50 PM Coffee with the CEO and Board   Grand Ballroom 2
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Masters Track & Field/LDR Joint Grand Ballroom 9
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council   304
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Law & Legislation   209
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Women's LDR   313
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Associations Business Session  Grand Ballroom 1
2:00 PM 4:50 PM Officials General Session #2  Grand Ballroom 10
2:00 PM 5:50 PM Race Walking Working Sessions 202
2:00 PM 5:50 PM Sports Medicine & Science  General Session 201
3:00 PM 5:50 PM Youth Athletics General Session (Elections) Grand Ballroom 7 & 8
3:30 PM 5:20 PM AAC General Session Grand Ballroom 4
4:00 PM 5:50 PM LDR Division   205
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Rules/Law & Legislation Joint 209
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Executive Committee 314
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Officials Executive Committee 207
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee 308
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Jesse Owens Cocktail Reception   Grand Ballroom Prefunction
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Jesse Owens Hall of Fame Banquet   Grand Ballroom 5 & 6
Sunday, December 8, 2013  
8:30 AM 10:00 AM USATF Closing Session   Grand Ballroom 5 & 6
11:00 AM 3:00 PM USATF Board of Directors   Grand Ballroom 4

Administration Schedule
Schedule is subject to change.

Start End Committee Room
Monday, December 2, 2013  
12:00 PM 5:00 PM USATF Event Office 208
Tuesday, December 3, 2013  
10:00 AM 5:00 PM USATF Business Center  206
10:00 AM 5:00 PM USATF Event Office 208
Wednesday, December 4, 2013  
8:00 AM 5:00 PM USATF Event Office 206
8:00 AM 6:00 PM Registration 3rd Floor Prefunction
8:00 AM 7:00 PM USATF Business Center  208
12:00 PM 5:00 PM Tradeshow/Expo 3rd Floor Prefunction
Thursday December 5, 2013  
7:00 AM 5:00 PM USATF Business Center  206
8:00 AM 5:00 PM Registration 3rd Floor Prefunction
8:00 AM 5:00 PM USATF Event Office 208
8:00 AM 5:00 PM Tradeshow/Expo 3rd Floor Prefunction
9:00 AM 4:00 PM USATF Merchandise Sale  
Friday, December 6, 2013  
7:00 AM 7:00 PM USATF Business Center  206
8:00 AM 5:00 PM Registration 3rd Floor Prefunction
8:00 AM 5:00 PM USATF Event Office 208
8:00 AM 5:00 PM Tradeshow/Expo 3rd Floor Prefunction
9:00 AM 6:00 PM USATF Merchandise Sale  
Saturday, December 7, 2013  
7:30 AM 6:00 PM USATF Business Center  206
8:00 AM 12:00 PM Tradeshow/Expo 3rd Floor Prefunction
9:30 AM 1:00 PM Registration 3rd Floor Prefunction
10:00 AM 3:00 PM USATF Merchandise Sale  
10:00 AM 5:00 PM USATF Event Office 208
Sunday, December 8, 2013  
7:00 AM 11:00 AM USATF Business Center  206

Youth Workshop
Schedule is subject to change.

Start End Committee Detail Room
Wednesday, December 4, 2013  
7:45 AM 9:00 AM Youth Athletics Breakfast and Registration 201-205
9:00 AM 5:00 PM Youth Athletics Workshop #1 201-205
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Youth Athletics Youth Lunch 201-205
7:00 PM 9:00 PM Youth Athletics Appreciation Banquet Grand Ballroom 9 & 10
Thursday December 5, 2013  
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Youth Athletics Breakfast 201-205
9:00 AM 10:30 AM Youth Athletics Workshop #2 201-205

PEP
Schedule is subject to change.

Start End Committee Detail Room
Wednesday, December 4, 2013  
7:30 AM 9:00 PM High Performance Coaching Education Podium Education Project Schedule
7:30 AM 6:30 PM High Performance Coaching Education PEP Breakout #1 Schedule
7:30 AM 6:30 PM High Performance Coaching Education PEP Breakout #2 Schedule
7:30 AM 6:30 PM High Performance Coaching Education PEP Breakout #3 Schedule

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.