Join/Renew Now
USA Indoor Championships

February 25-26
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Watch ESPN, February 26, 7:30-9:30 PM ET

Results 
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2012 03:52 PM
        USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012        
                         Albuquerque Convention Center                         
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -- Albuquerque,                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Madison               Saucony                   7.10Q  1 
  2 Lakya Brookins               Saucony                   7.13Q  2 
  3 Barbara Pierre               unattached                7.14Q  3 
  4 Bianca Knight                adidas                    7.21Q  3 
  5 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                      7.23Q  1 
  6 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                   7.24Q  2 
  7 Me'Lisa Barber               unattached                7.22Q  3 
  8 Leslie Cole                  unattached                7.25Q  1 
  9 Janae Gennette               unattached                7.33Q  2 
 10 Candyce McGrone              Nike                      7.23q  3 
 11 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached                7.32q  3 
 12 Shayla Mahan                 unattached                7.36q  1 
 13 LaShawndra Ratcliff          unattached                7.40q  1 
 14 Tara Thomas                  unattached                7.40q  2 
 15 Tangela Neal                 unattached                7.44q  1 
 16 Sarah Matthew                unattached                7.47q  2 
 17 Alie Israel-Thomas           unattached                7.49   3 
 18 Tasha Allen                  New Mexico J              7.52   1 
 19 Jasmine Sanford              unattached                7.61   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tianna Madison               Saucony                   7.06Q  1 
  2 Barbara Pierre               unattached                7.08Q  2 
  3 Lakya Brookins               Saucony                   7.17Q  2 
  4 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                      7.18Q  1 
  5 Bianca Knight                adidas                    7.18Q  1 
  6 Candyce McGrone              Nike                      7.21Q  2 
  7 Leslie Cole                  unattached                7.22q  1 
  8 Me'Lisa Barber               unattached                7.23q  2 
  9 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                   7.23   2 
 10 Shayla Mahan                 unattached                7.26   1 
 11 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached                7.31   2 
 12 Tangela Neal                 unattached                7.35   2 
 13 Janae Gennette               unattached                7.41   1 
 14 Sarah Matthew                unattached                7.44   1 
 15 Tara Thomas                  unattached                7.53   2 
 16 LaShawndra Ratcliff          unattached                7.54   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Madison               Saucony                   7.02  
  2 Barbara Pierre               unattached                7.06  
  3 Lakya Brookins               Saucony                   7.14  
  4 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                      7.20  
  5 Me'Lisa Barber               unattached                7.26  
  6 Candyce McGrone              Nike                      7.29  
 -- Bianca Knight                adidas                      FS  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 5 fastest times advance
 2 section final based on advancement
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.54  3/12/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        Meet: M 50.83  2/27/2011   Natasha Hastings, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     51.33Q  1 
  2 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  52.12Q  2 
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             52.41Q  3 
  4 Leslie Cole                  unattached               52.41q  2 
  5 Jernail Hayes                unattached               53.10q  3 
  6 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             53.48q  2 
  7 Shelise Williams             Nike                     53.61q  2 
  8 Jessica Cousins              unattached               53.80q  1 
  9 Tiffany Williams             unattached               54.27   1 
 10 Samantha Edwards             Virginia Sta             54.69   3 
 11 Tiara Swindell               unattached               54.83   3 
 12 Chana Vinson                 unattached               55.55   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 5 fastest times advance
 2 section final based on advancement
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.54  3/12/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        Meet: M 50.83  2/27/2011   Natasha Hastings, unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     50.71M  2 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             51.66   2 
  3 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  51.68   2 
  4 Leslie Cole                  unattached               52.10   2 
  5 Jernail Hayes                unattached               52.71   1 
  6 Shelise Williams             Nike                     53.07   1 
  7 Jessica Cousins              unattached               53.47   1 
  8 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             53.65   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 3 fastest times advance
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Moore                  Nike                   2:03.24Q  1 
  2 Latavia Thomas               Nike                   2:04.94Q  2 
  3 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:05.76Q  3 
  4 Stephanie Charnigo           New Jersey N           2:05.59q  2 
  5 Bethany Praska               unattached             2:05.66q  1 
  6 Lindsey Schnell              Brooks                 2:05.96q  2 
  7 Christina Rodgers            unattached             2:06.35   1 
  8 Melanie Hardy                unattached             2:06.66   1 
  9 Mary Quiett                  SRA Elite              2:07.44   3 
 10 Lyndsay Harper               unattached             2:08.03   2 
 11 Devotia Moore                Greater Bost           2:08.60   3 
 12 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park           2:09.56   3 
 13 Jesse Carlin                 unattached             2:09.98   1 
 14 Dawn Grunnagle               unattached             2:10.07   2 
 15 Shannon Leinert              Big River Ru           2:14.37   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 3 fastest times advance
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Moore                  Nike                   2:01.08  
  2 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:03.07  
  3 Latavia Thomas               Nike                   2:04.50  
  4 Bethany Praska               unattached             2:04.93  
  5 Lindsey Schnell              Brooks                 2:06.00  
  6 Stephanie Charnigo           New Jersey N           2:06.21  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Heat 1: Double Waterfall Start. (7, 4)
 Heat 2: Double Waterfall Start. (6, 4)
       World: W 3:58.28  2/18/2006   Yelena Soboleva, RUS                      
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike                       
        Meet: M 4:03.08  1997        Mary Slaney, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance            4:15.04  
  2 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:15.11  
  3 Sara Vaughn                  unattached             4:18.25  
  4 Lauren Johnson               unattached             4:19.30  
  5 Lauren Centrowitz            New Balance            4:20.35  
  6 Sara Hall                    Asics                  4:21.64  
  7 Katherine Follett            unattached             4:22.43  
  8 Lauren Bonds                 adidas Ralei           4:23.51  
  9 Heather Haug                 unattached             4:26.90  
 10 Mason Cathey                 Saucony                4:27.99  
 11 Margaret Infeld              New York AC            4:28.14  
 12 Nicole Schappert             New York AC            4:29.97  
 13 Catherine Beck               Central Park           4:30.41  
 14 Erin Koch                    unattached             4:31.07  
 15 Chantelle Dron               unattached             4:31.73  
 16 Amanda LoPiccolo             Syracuse Cha           4:32.63  
 17 Shayla Houlihan              Brooks                 4:33.23  
 18 Rose Wetzel                  Club Northwe           4:34.29  
 19 Kate Grace                   New Jersey N           4:36.46  
 20 Kerri Gallagher              unattached             4:40.37  
 -- Bianca Martin                Bowerman AC                DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start. (7, 4)
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance            9:19.15  
  2 Jackie Areson                Nike                   9:20.61  
  3 Sara Hall                    Asics                  9:21.87  
  4 Lauren Bonds                 adidas Ralei           9:23.98  
  5 Shayla Houlihan              Brooks                 9:38.22  
  6 Stephanie Garcia             unattached             9:49.17  
  7 Collier Lawrence             unattached             9:50.42  
  8 Lois Keller                  Club Northwe          10:05.21  
  9 Kristen Rohde                Bowerman AC           10:18.19  
 -- Lindsay Allen                Nike                       DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each heat plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristi Castlin               unattached                7.90Q  2 
  2 Yvette Lewis                 unattached                7.95Q  1 
  3 Janay DeLoach                Nike                      7.98Q  1 
  4 Michaylin Golladay           unattached                8.03Q  2 
  5 Vanneisha Ivy                Nike                      7.98Q  1 
  6 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached                8.06Q  2 
  7 Tamika Robinson              unattached                8.10q  1 
  8 Kory Hardiway                Angel Flight              8.13q  1 
  9 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A              8.21   2 
 10 Trinity Wilson               EOYDC                     8.25   1 
 11 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey         unattached                8.25   2 
 12 Lauren Smith                 unattached                8.53   1 
 -- LaTisha Holden               unattached                  FS   2 
 -- Tenaya Jones                 unattached                  FS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each heat plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristi Castlin               unattached                7.84  
  2 Vanneisha Ivy                Nike                      7.93  
  3 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached                8.04  
  4 Michaylin Golladay           unattached                8.09  
  5 Kory Hardiway                Angel Flight              8.09  
  6 Tamika Robinson              unattached                8.17  
  7 Janay DeLoach                Nike                      8.18  
 -- Yvette Lewis                 unattached                  FS  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.90, 1.93, 1.96
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     2.02mM   6-07.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.04 
        O    O    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Inika Mcpherson              unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rebecca Christensen          RIADHA                   1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jane Doolittle               unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Priscilla Frederick          New York AC              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Patterson          Tucson Elite             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  6 Lauren Collins               unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Gehret                unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.22, 4.32, 4.42, 4.47, 4.52
       World: W 5.01m  2/23/2012   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: A 4.88m  2/14/2012   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
        Meet: M 4.86m  2/27/2011   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Suhr                adidas                   4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57 4.62 4.67 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Mary Saxer                   New York AC              4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57 4.62 4.67 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Lacy Janson                  Nike                     4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57 4.62 4.67 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57 4.62 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Becky Holliday               unattached               4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 4.47 4.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Katherine Viuf               unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 4.47 4.52 
       XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Janice Keppler               unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 4.47 4.52 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Vera Neuenswander            unattached               4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Samantha Sonnenberg          unattached               4.32m   14-02.00 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 April Kubishta               unattached               4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.32 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Melinda Owen                 unattached               4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.32 4.42 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC              
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  6.86m  6.89m  6.69m  PASS  6.57m
  2 Brittney Reese               Nike                     6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.35m  6.74m  6.62m  6.62m  6.61m  6.81m
  4 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.08m  6.41m  6.28m  FOUL  6.10m
  5 Shameka Marshall             Shore AC                 6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.14m  6.40m  6.26m  FOUL  6.15m  6.29m
  6 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     6.39m   20-11.75 
      PASS  PASS  6.39m  6.38m  PASS  PASS
  7 Alesha Walker                unattached               6.34m   20-09.75 
      5.86m  5.98m  6.34m  FOUL  6.08m  FOUL
  8 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A             6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.27m  5.77m  6.24m  5.71m  6.32m  5.89m
  9 Brianna Glenn                New York AC              6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.26m            
 10 Amber Bledsoe                unattached               6.22m   20-05.00 
      FOUL  6.04m  6.22m            
 11 Toni Smith                   unattached               6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  5.56m  6.06m            
 12 Jamesha Youngblood           unattached               6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.18m  6.04m  FOUL            
 13 Janae Gennette               unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.02m            
 14 Shakia Forbes                North Caroli             5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  5.73m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Smock                 unattached              13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  13.42m  13.44m  13.48m  13.77m  13.65m
  2 Erica McLain                 Nike                    13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.99m  13.46m  13.51m  13.74m  13.35m  13.59m
  3 Crystal Manning              Chula Vista             13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.42m  13.64m  13.65m  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL
  4 Sheena Gordon                unattached              13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  13.31m  13.17m  13.16m  13.57m  13.29m
  5 Blessing Ufodiama            unattached              13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.40m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m
  6 Whitney Liehr                unattached              13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  13.17m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tiombe Hurd                  unattached              13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m
  8 Yvette Lewis                 unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  13.10m  13.12m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Toni Smith                   unattached              13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.64m  12.57m  13.04m            
 10 Allison Wilder               unattached              12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.10m  12.57m  FOUL            
 11 Deanna Young                 unattached              12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.54m            
 12 Christina Epps               Coppin State            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.02m  12.49m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camerna-Williams, Nike/NYAC        
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena-William     New York AC             19.56m   64-02.25 
      19.09m  FOUL  18.45m  19.56m  FOUL  18.86m
  2 Michelle Carter              Nike                    19.27m   63-02.75 
      18.18m  17.98m  19.27m  19.02m  18.56m  18.98m
  3 Alyssa Hasslen               unattached              17.77m   58-03.75 
      14.86m  17.77m  16.56m  17.26m  17.01m  FOUL
  4 Sarah Walker                 Shore AC                17.70m   58-01.00 
      FOUL  17.29m  16.79m  17.70m  17.46m  17.28m
  5 Danielle Frere               Iowa State              17.08m   56-00.50 
      FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tiffany Howard               unattached              16.28m   53-05.00 
      16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Whitney Ashley               San Diego St            16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL
  8 Baillie Gibson               unattached              15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ashley Muffet-Duncan         unattached              15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.28m  FOUL  14.66m            
 10 Torie Owers                  Throw1deep C            15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  15.04m  15.10m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
       World: W 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, USA                        
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet: M 24.70m  2/27/2010   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               Nike                    24.78mM  81-03.75 
      24.78m  23.77m  24.01m  24.49m  24.16m  24.24m
  2 Brittany Riley               unattached              23.88m   78-04.25 
      23.24m  23.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gwendolyn Berry              New York AC             22.80m   74-09.75 
      20.97m  22.80m  FOUL  22.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shelby Ashe                  Throw1deep C            21.90m   71-10.25 
      18.89m  21.90m  20.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kristin Smith                Throw1deep C            20.79m   68-02.50 
      19.61m  FOUL  20.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Laishema Hampton             Iowa State              19.31m   63-04.25 
      18.90m  18.49m  FOUL  FOUL  19.31m  FOUL
  7 Danielle Frere               Iowa State              18.67m   61-03.00 
      18.67m  17.78m  17.56m  FOUL  18.50m  FOUL
  8 Chandra Andrews              unattached              18.35m   60-02.50 
      17.41m  18.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan-Stef, ROU                  
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport            
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA              13:15.31  
  2 Erin Gray                    Bowerman AC           13:15.35  
  3 Lauren Forgues               New York AC           13:21.94  
  4 Miranda Melville             unattached            13:46.89  
  5 Joanne Dow                   unattached            13:59.56  
  6 Katie Burnett                unattached            14:44.45  
  7 Janelle Brown                unattached            14:48.27  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Ryan                    So Cal TC              2:21.58  
  2 Lisa Valle                   New Mexico T           2:26.71  
  3 Karen Steen                  Club Northwe           2:32.84  
  4 Ena Weinstein                Atlanta TC             2:46.62  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Gatlin                unattached                6.51Q  1 
  2 Mookie Salaam                adidas                    6.58Q  2 
  3 Calesio Newman               unattached                6.63Q  3 
  4 Reginald Dixon               Hampton                   6.60Q  1 
  5 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.62Q  2 
  6 Rubin Williams               unattached                6.65Q  3 
  7 Philippe Derosier            unattached                6.60Q  1 
  8 Dangelo Cherry               Mississippi               6.62Q  2 
  9 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.68Q  3 
 10 Ivory Williams               Nike                      6.64q  1 
 11 Cordero Gray                 unattached                6.69q  2 
 12 Darvis Patton                Nike                      6.70q  3 
 13 Carlin Isles                 unattached                6.72q  1 
 14 Tazz Petty                   unattached                6.73q  3 
 15 Aaron Anderson               unattached                6.76q  1 
 16 Babatunde Ridley             unattached                6.76q  1 
 17 Wallace Spearmon             Saucony                   6.76   2 
 18 Jeremy Dodson                unattached                6.77   3 
 19 Philip Redrick               unattached                6.78   2 
 20 Christopher Davis            P2 Elite TC               6.79   3 
 21 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon              6.82   2 
 22 Rumeal Mckinney              Aquinas College           6.84   1 
 23 Shane Crawford               unattached                7.23   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.53Q  2 
  2 Philippe Derosier            unattached                6.55Q  1 
  3 Justin Gatlin                unattached                6.57Q  2 
  4 Calesio Newman               unattached                6.61Q  1 
  5 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.59Q  2 
  6 Cordero Gray                 unattached                6.61Q  1 
  7 Reginald Dixon               Hampton                   6.61q  2 
  8 Dangelo Cherry               Mississippi               6.65q  2 
  9 Carlin Isles                 unattached                6.65   2 
 10 Darvis Patton                Nike                      6.66   2 
 11 Rubin Williams               unattached                6.71   1 
 12 Aaron Anderson               unattached                6.73   1 
 13 Babatunde Ridley             unattached                6.74   2 
 -- Mookie Salaam                adidas                      FS   1 
 -- Ivory Williams               Nike                        FS   1 
 -- Tazz Petty                   unattached                  FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.45  
  2 Justin Gatlin                unattached                6.47  
  3 Dangelo Cherry               Mississippi               6.58  
  4 Calesio Newman               unattached                6.61  
  5 Reginald Dixon               Hampton                   6.62  
  6 Joshua Norman                unattached                6.63  
  7 Cordero Gray                 unattached                6.64  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 4 fastest times advance
 2 section final based on advancement
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frankie Wright               unattached               46.26Q  2 
  2 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.57Q  3 
  3 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburg                46.68Q  4 
  4 Gil Roberts                  unattached               47.41Q  1 
  5 Tavaris Tate                 Mississippi              46.29q  2 
  6 Manteo Mitchell              unattached               46.46q  2 
  7 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     46.86q  4 
  8 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     unattached               46.96q  3 
  9 Josh Scott                   unattached               47.11   4 
 10 Marcus Boyd                  unattached               47.52   1 
 11 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   47.54   4 
 12 Michael Courtney             unattached               47.56   3 
 13 Jarrell Elliott              North Caroli             47.63   3 
 14 Joe Hughes                   unattached               48.01   1 
 15 Mychael Fabio                Adelphi                  48.34   1 
 16 James Davis                  unattached               49.03   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 4 fastest times advance
 2 section final based on advancement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gil Roberts                  unattached               45.39   2 
  2 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.96   2 
  3 Frankie Wright               unattached               46.07   2 
  4 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburg                46.16   2 
  5 Manteo Mitchell              unattached               46.17   1 
  6 Tavaris Tate                 Mississippi              46.30   1 
  7 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     unattached               46.69   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 3 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:48.81Q  3 
  2 Tevan Everett                New Jersey N           1:49.74Q  2 
  3 Michael Rutt                 New Jersey N           1:50.44Q  1 
  4 Mark Wieczorek               unattached             1:48.88q  3 
  5 Kevin Hicks                  Self Esteem            1:49.13q  3 
  6 Christian Gonzalez           New Jersey N           1:49.33q  3 
  7 Brian Hill                   Boston AA              1:50.43   2 
  8 Liam Boylan-Pett             New Jersey N           1:50.49   2 
  9 Owen Dawson                  unattached             1:50.83   1 
 10 Karjuan Williams             unattached             1:50.94   2 
 11 Josh Wilks                   Seton Hill             1:51.38   2 
 12 Drake Sterling               Indiana Inva           1:52.25   1 
 13 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:53.25   3 
 14 James O'Brien                Indiana Inva           1:53.63   1 
 15 Peter Najem                  Boston AA              1:54.37   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats: Winner in each heat plus next 3 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:48.58  
  2 Michael Rutt                 New Jersey N           1:49.90  
  3 Mark Wieczorek               unattached             1:49.96  
  4 Tevan Everett                New Jersey N           1:50.02  
  5 Christian Gonzalez           New Jersey N           1:50.04  
  6 Kevin Hicks                  Self Esteem            1:50.12  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start. (8, 4)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonel Manzano               Nike                   3:48.05  
  2 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike                   3:48.16  
  3 Galen Rupp                   Nike                   3:48.44  
  4 Garrett Heath                Saucony                3:49.59  
  5 Brian Gagnon                 New Jersey N           3:52.81  
  6 Carlos Jamieson              Central Park           3:54.25  
  7 Jeff See                     Saucony                3:54.54  
  8 John Sullivan                New Balance            3:55.00  
  9 Owen Dawson                  unattached             3:55.25  
 10 Russell Brown                Oregon TC El           3:56.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start. (5, 4)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   7:47.54  
  2 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   7:51.75  
  3 Galen Rupp                   Nike                   7:57.36  
  4 Justin Tyner                 Falcon Dista           8:11.25  
  5 Benjamin Bruce               adidas/McMillan        8:11.82  
  6 Matthew Williams             U.S. Air For           8:12.07  
  7 David Adams                  Team Nebrask           8:18.42  
  8 Brian Harvey                 Boston AA              8:34.82  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.40Q  3 
  2 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.53Q  1 
  3 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.60Q  2 
  4 Terrence Trammell            unattached                7.60Q  3 
  5 Aries Merritt                Reebok                    7.61Q  1 
  6 Jeff Porter                  unattached                7.66Q  2 
  7 Kevin Craddock               unattached                7.64Q  1 
  8 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El              7.66Q  2 
  9 Joel Brown                   adidas                    7.67Q  3 
 10 E Andrew Brunson             Shore AC                  7.67q  1 
 11 Dominic Berger               U.S. Elite/a              7.68q  3 
 12 Fredrick Townsend            unattached                7.71q  2 
 13 Karl Massenburg              Norfolk Stat              7.79q  3 
 14 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon              7.91q  2 
 15 Ronald Brookins              unattached                8.00q  2 
 16 Trevor Brown                 Colorado Sta              8.11q  2 
 17 Carrington Queen             unattached                8.29   3 
 18 Ryan Fontenot                unattached                8.35   1 
 -- Joshua Hembrough             unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kevin Craddock               unattached                7.54Q  1 
  2 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.54Q  2 
  3 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.56Q  1 
  4 Aries Merritt                Reebok                    7.58Q  2 
  5 Terrence Trammell            unattached                7.61Q  2 
  6 Jeff Porter                  unattached                7.61Q  1 
  7 Joel Brown                   adidas                    7.61q  2 
  8 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.62q  1 
  9 Fredrick Townsend            unattached                7.69   2 
  9 E Andrew Brunson             Shore AC                  7.69   1 
 11 Dominic Berger               U.S. Elite/a              7.71   1 
 12 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon              7.89   1 
 13 Ronald Brookins              unattached                7.92   1 
 14 Trevor Brown                 Colorado Sta              7.94   2 
 15 Karl Massenburg              Norfolk Stat              7.98   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats: Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 fastest times advance
 2 Semis: Top 3 in each semi plus next 2 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                    7.43  
  2 Kevin Craddock               unattached                7.46  
  3 Terrence Trammell            unattached                7.51  
  4 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.54  
  5 David Oliver                 Nike                      7.56  
  6 Joel Brown                   adidas                    7.64  
  7 Jeff Porter                  unattached                7.66  
 -- Dexter Faulk                 Nike                        FS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 2.13, 2.18, 2.23, 2.26, 2.29, 2.32
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Williams               Oregon TC El             2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.31 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jamie Nieto                  New York AC              2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.31 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Keith Moffatt                Nike                     2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ed Wright                    unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jim Dilling                  unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Andra Manson                 Nike                     2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Marcus Jackson               unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.18 
        O  XXX 
  8 Justin Frick                 Shore AC                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.18 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Garrett Huyler               Teneo-X                     NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Cedric Norman                unattached                  NH            
     2.13 2.18 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cody Stelzer                 unattached                  NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- James Harris                 Mississippi                 NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.48, 5.54, 5.60, 5.66, 5.72
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.86m   19-02.75 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 5.54 5.60 5.66 5.72 5.86 6.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Scott Roth                   unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 5.54 5.60 5.66 5.72 
      PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 5.54 5.60 5.66 5.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Dustin DeLeo                 unattached               5.48m   17-11.75 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 5.54 5.60 
      PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Jordan Scott                 unattached               5.48m   17-11.75 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 5.54 5.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Paul Litchfield              unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jared Jodon                  unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rory Quiller                 unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nick Frawley                 U.S. Air For             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Michael Seaman               Samford                  5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Bryant Wilson                unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Jason Colwick                unattached                  NH            
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El             8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.82m  5.67m  8.06m  7.90m  PASS  PASS
  2 William Claye                Nike                     8.02m   26-03.75 
      FOUL  8.02m  8.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Norris Frederick             Nike                     7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.82m  7.83m  FOUL  FOUL  7.99m  7.95m
  4 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.67m  7.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m
  5 Mikese Morse                 unattached               7.71m   25-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.68m  7.54m  7.71m  FOUL
  6 George Fields                unattached               7.68m   25-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.53m  7.64m  7.68m  7.42m
  7 Randall Flimmons             unattached               7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  7.52m  FOUL  6.46m  7.34m  7.53m
  8 Mychael Stewart              unattached               7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.44m  7.54m  7.58m  7.51m  FOUL  7.55m
  9 Rashad Cannon                Norfolk Stat             7.52m   24-08.25 
      7.36m  7.52m  PASS            
 10 Chaz Thomas                  Central Park             7.23m   23-08.75 
      6.95m  7.22m  7.23m            
 11 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  FOUL  6.25m            
 12 Ryan Grinnell                unattached               7.19m   23-07.25 
      FOUL  7.19m  5.58m            
 13 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon             7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  7.07m  FOUL            
 14 Lutalo Boyce                 unattached               5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Claye                Nike                    17.63m   57-10.25 
      17.25m  17.40m  17.44m  17.63m  PASS  PASS
  2 Christian Taylor             Li-Ning                 17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.82m  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Aarik Wilson                 unattached              16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.53m  FOUL
  4 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mizuno                  16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.08m  16.20m  16.19m  16.17m  16.40m  16.49m
  5 Lawrence Willis              United South            16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.92m  FOUL  16.46m  16.44m  16.46m  FOUL
  6 Alphonso Jordan              unattached              16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.37m  FOUL  16.39m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ryan Grinnell                unattached              16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kenta' Bell                  unattached              16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  16.20m  16.14m  16.14m  FOUL  13.98m
  9 Brandon Roulhac              Shore AC                16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  16.10m            
 10 Tydree Lewis                 unattached              15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.70m  15.93m  FOUL            
 11 Marco Moon                   unattached              15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.88m  14.82m  FOUL            
 12 Josh Como                    Chula Vista             15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.57m  15.84m            
 13 Rafeeq Curry                 Shore AC                15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.10m  15.72m  14.04m            
 14 Idiato Jeremiah              unattached              15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.13m  15.65m  14.40m            
 15 Ramon Sparks                 unattached              15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.18m  FOUL  15.62m            
 16 Alonzo Moore                 unattached              15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.07m  15.51m  15.49m            
 17 Daniel Hutcherson            Greater Bost            14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.67m  14.63m  14.92m            
 18 Joshua Honeycutt             unattached              14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.49m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            21.75m   71-04.25 
      20.96m  20.70m  21.08m  21.38m  21.75m  21.66m
  2 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    21.60m   70-10.50 
      21.44m  FOUL  21.60m  21.21m  21.07m  21.27m
  3 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.53m   70-07.75 
      20.95m  21.43m  21.53m  FOUL  21.51m  FOUL
  4 Adam Nelson                  Saucony                 20.58m   67-06.25 
      18.73m  FOUL  19.28m  20.17m  FOUL  20.58m
  5 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.20m   66-03.25 
      19.73m  20.14m  20.20m  20.18m  20.09m  FOUL
  6 Joseph Kovacs                unattached              20.14m   66-01.00 
      19.70m  19.64m  19.22m  20.14m  FOUL  20.10m
  7 Russ Winger                  Asics                   19.95m   65-05.50 
      19.25m  19.95m  FOUL  FOUL  19.31m  FOUL
  8 Kurt Roberts                 unattached              19.86m   65-02.00 
      19.49m  19.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Eric Werskey                 ConnQuest               19.13m   62-09.25 
      19.13m  FOUL  18.59m            
 10 Nick Jones                   Abilene Chri            19.02m   62-05.00 
      17.96m  19.02m  FOUL            
 11 Blake Eaton                  unattached              18.21m   59-09.00 
      17.74m  18.21m  FOUL            
 12 John Ybarra                  unattached              17.99m   59-00.25 
      FOUL  17.99m  FOUL            
 13 Scott Barnas                 unattached              17.45m   57-03.00 
      17.45m  17.31m  FOUL            
 14 Vincent Elardo               Monmouth                17.33m   56-10.25 
      17.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Tyler Blatchley              unattached              17.24m   56-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.24m            
 16 John Langhauser              Central Park            16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to the final. Break ties.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 AG Kruger                    Nike                    24.57m   80-07.50 
      20.65m  23.62m  FOUL  FOUL  24.57m  FOUL
  2 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               23.91m   78-05.50 
      22.88m  21.79m  23.91m  23.03m  23.21m  FOUL
  3 Garland Porter               unattached              23.37m   76-08.25 
      23.27m  FOUL  23.02m  FOUL  23.37m  23.16m
  4 Bryan Tolcser                unattached              22.01m   72-02.50 
      21.16m  20.50m  21.12m  FOUL  22.01m  21.85m
  5 Paul Wagner                  Shore AC                20.74m   68-00.50 
      19.23m  FOUL  19.50m  20.29m  20.74m  FOUL
  6 Davis Fraker                 unattached              20.69m   67-10.75 
      20.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jake Basher                  Syracuse Cha            19.69m   64-07.25 
      19.69m  19.50m  19.14m  19.09m  19.04m  FOUL
  8 Stephen Bartholomew          unattached              19.41m   63-08.25 
      18.89m  17.99m  18.69m  18.33m  18.88m  19.41m
  9 Jarrod Burton                unattached              18.86m   61-10.50 
      18.86m  FOUL  18.77m            
 -- William Frye                 Maverick Thr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Barron                New York AC           11:36.27  
  2 Tim Seaman                   New York AC           12:01.48  
  3 John Nunn                    U.S. Army             12:11.86  
  4 Nick Christie                unattached            12:35.08  
  5 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Miami Valley          13:11.79  
 -- Dan Serianni                 World Class                 DQ  
 -- Joshua Wiseman               Miami Valley                DQ  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Berra               Greater Phil           2:01.61  
  2 Christopher Simpson          Eliot TC               2:02.77  
  3 Brent Jones                  unattached             2:03.68  
  4 Landen Summay                Running Spot           2:05.31  
  5 Lance Elliott                unattached             2:11.66  

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.