Join/Renew Now

Field List

Athletes scheduled to compete at the USA Track & Field Classic, as of Feb. 10, 2012 (subject to change):

Women
Shot Put
Jillian Camarena-Williams
Michelle Carter
Sarah Walker
Cleopatra Brown (TRI)
Tia Brooks (U. of Oklahoma)
Alyssa Hasslen (U of Arizona)
 
Long Jump
Brittney Reese
Funmi Jimoh
Hyleas Fountain
Jamesha Youngblood
Bianca Stuart (BAH)
Janay DeLoach
Tiana Madison
 
60m
Alexandria Anderson
Lakya Brookins
Muna Lee
Allyson Felix
Murielle Ahoure (CIV)
Damola Osayomi (NGR)
Porshe Lucas
Jeneba Tarmoh
Chandra Sturrup (BAH)
Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU)
Tifanny Townsend (Baylor)
Dezerea Bryant (Clemson)
Veronica Cambell-Brown (JAM)
Gloria Asumnu (NGR)
 
60m Hurdles
Michelle Perry
Dawn Harper
Ginnie Powell
Tenaya Jones
Hyleas Fountain
Phylicia George (CAN)
Nikkita Holder (CAN)
Joanna Hayes
 
1500m
Treniere Moser
Anna Pierce
Brenda Martinez
Sara Vaughn
Ashley Higginson 
Btissam Lakhouad (MAR)
Tizita Bogale (ETH)
Siham Hilali (MAR)
Heather Kampf
Stephanie Brown (Arkansas)
Mardrea Hyman - Pacer
Men
Shot Put
Dylan Armstrong (CAN)
Ryan Whiting
Corey Martin
Justin Rodhe (CAN)
Amin Nikfar (IRI)
 
60m
Lerone Clarke (JAM)
Ivory Williams
Shawn Crawford
Richard Thompson (TRI)
Churandy Martina (NED)
Trell Kimmons
Gerald Phiri (ZAM)
Mookie Salaa
Justin Gatlin
Justyn Warner (CAN)
Deangelo Cherry (Miss State)
Jared Connaughton (CAN)
Doc Patton
Wallace Spearmon
 
400m
Kirani James (GRN)
David Neville
Demetrius Pinder (BAH)
Jamaal Torrence
LaJerald Betters
Tabari Henry (ISV)
Calvin Smith
Joshua Scott
 
Mile
Leo Manzano
Jeff See
Russell Brown
Duncan Phillips (Arkansas)
Ciaran O'Lionard (IRL)
Amine Laalou (MAR)
Daniel Kipchichir Komen (KEN)
Silas Kiplagat (KEN)
Caleb Ndiku (KEN)
Jack Bolas - Pacer
 
2 Mile
Galen Rupp
Michael Coe
Andrew Bumbalough
Aron Rono (KEN)
Tim Ritchie
Stephen Pifer
Craig Miller - Pacer

 

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2016 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.