Join/Renew Now

Women's Team Scores

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women's 40+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. JH COHN RACING           
            1    2    5                      =     8
         CELESTINE ARAMBULO, LAURA STUART, ZORICA RAHOVIC
  2. Genesee Valley Harriers  
            3    4   10                      =    17
         AUDRA NAUJOKAS-KNAPP, MARTHA MCLAUGHLIN, GAIL GEIGER
  3. San Diego Track Club     
            6    7    8   (9) (11)           =    21
         ROSEANN PARRY, TOYA REAVIS, JANICE RIEDEL, ELIZABETH BERG, SHELI
         LACHEL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women's 50+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Impala Racing Team       
            1    2    3                      =     6
         EILEEN BRENNAN-ERLER, SARAH TABBUTT, SUZANNE CORDES
  2. San Diego Track Club     
            4    5    6   (7)  (8)           =    15
         TRACY GOLBA, LINDA POWERS, DEBORAH SHEA, JANET CHENIER, MARIAN SCHMIDT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women's 60+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lake Merritt Joggers and 
            1    3    7                      =    11
         SHARLET GILBERT, CARMEN BRIONES, KATE STEWART
  2. Team Red Lizard          
            2    4   10                      =    16
         SUZANNE RAY, JEANETTE GROESZ, BETTY SCHAEFER
  3. San Diego Track Club     
            5    6    8   (9) (11)           =    19
         ROBIN PAINE, WILLIE MUNDT, CHRISTINE YOUNG, JUDY RICHWINE, KIM
         SATTERLEE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women's 70+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. San Diego Track Club     
            2    3    5   (6)  (8)           =    10
         DOROTHY LITTLE, ANNE GARRETT, VIRGINIA LOPEZ, MARTHA WALKER, DONNA
         GOOKIN
  2. Tamalpa Runners, Inc.    
            1    4    7                      =    12
         MELODY ANN SCHULTZ, EVE PELL, EDDA STICKLE

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.