Join/Renew Now

Men's Team Scores

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Men's 40+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Cal Coast Track Club     
            2    3    4    6   12  (17) (20) =    27
         GRAY MAVHERA, JOHN GARDINER, PETER MAGILL, ROBERT ARSENAULT, CHRISTIAN
         TREGILLIS, MICHAEL BUCKHOFF, JOHN MOSS
  2. Atlanta Track Club       
            5    8   14   18   19            =    64
         ERIC STABB, MICHAEL STRICKLAND, MATTHEW WHITIS, KEN YOUNGERS, KRISTIAN
         BLAICH
  3. Prado Racing Team        
            1    9   13   24   25  (28)      =    72
         TIMOTHY GORE, BRIAN CULLEY, MICHAEL HANSEN, MATT SHEREMETA, PETE
         CHENARD, GERARD RESKI
  4. Genesee Valley Harriers  
            7   11   21   23   26  (27) (33) =    88
         JAMES DERICK, MIKE NIER, CHARLIE ANDREWS, MARK RYBINSKI, DON MILLER,
         SCOTT BICKHAM, WAYNE CRANDALL
  5. San Diego Track Club     
           10   15   22   29   30  (36) (37) =   106
         TODD HORTON, PHILIP DUNN, PATRICK LANOISELEE, CARLOS RIVERA, THOMAS
         BACHE, ANDREW THACHER, BEN NICHOLS
  6. A Snail's Pace Running Cl
           16   31   32   34   35            =   148
         BRAD WOBIG, VINCENT LOWDER, MICHAEL CONNORS, MIKE DIETZ, BOB MORRIS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Men's 50+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Cal Coast Track Club     
            1    2    3    4    5   (7) (10) =    15
         MATT EBINER, DAVID OLDS, KEVIN BROADY, RAY KNERR, JEFF AMBOS, RICH
         BURNS, DALE CAMPBELL
  2. So Cal Track Club        
            6    8    9   11   12            =    46
         BRIAN NELSON, GARY PATTON, MARK CLEARY, WILLIAM THERIAULT, KIRBY
         MCMILLAN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Men's 60+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tamalpa Runners, Inc.    
            3    6    8   (9) (12)           =    17
         DAVID RIPP, DONALD PORTEOUS, JOHN HIRSCHBERGER, LEN GOLDMAN, ARTHUR
         BECKERT
  2. Boulder Road Runners     
            1    4   15  (18)                =    20
         CHUCK SMEAD, JAN FRISBY, RICHARD CASTRO, CHARLES LOWRIE
  3. Eastside Runners         
            5    7   10                      =    22
         CRAIG ANDERSEN, WILLIAM WATERS, DAVID LONGMUIR
  4. San Diego Track Club     
            2   11   13  (14) (19)           =    26
         RONALD WELLS, JAN KAFKA, ROBB LATIMER, PAUL BAUMHOEFNER, PETER STERN
  5. Florida Track Club/West  
           16   17   20                      =    53
         RON ENOS, RICHARD BARBER, HAL GOFORTH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Men's 70+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tamalpa Runners, Inc.    
            1    3    8                      =    12
         HANS SCHMID, ROBERT GORMLEY, ELMO SHROPSHIRE
  2. Florida Track Club/West  
            2    4   12                      =    18
         RICHARD GAUNTNER, JAMES CALLAWAY, RICHARD WILLIAMS
  2. San Diego Track Club     
            5    6    7  (10) (14)           =    18
         JIM WILLIAMS, JAMAL BAHROLOLOUMI, ALAN OLSON, DAVE HUTCHINSON, EDWIN
         GOOKIN
  4. Ann Arbor Track Club     
            9   11   13                      =    33
         PHILLIP KROLL, DAVID SCARLIN, MALCOLM COHEN

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.