Join/Renew Now

Men's Age-Graded Results

Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot    S City            Finishm Agegrad 
===== =================== ===== === =========  = =============== ======= ======= 
    1 PETER MAGILL          448  51   1/19     M South Pasadena    16:31   90.08 
    2 BRIAN PILCHER         475  56   1/12     M Ross              17:26   88.93 
    3 MATT EBINER           445  51   2/19     M Covina            16:55   87.95 
    4 DAVID OLDS            449  51   3/19     M Los Angeles       16:56   87.80 
    5 KEN YOUNGERS          479  56   2/12     M Decatur           17:55   86.52 
    6 RAY KNERR             447  52   4/19     M Ventura           17:22   86.31 
    7 TIMOTHY GORE          373  43   1/23     M Oceanside         16:14   86.05 
    8 GRAY MAVHERA          376  43   2/23     M Moreno Valley     16:15   86.01 
    9 KEVIN BROADY          443  50   5/19     M Brea              17:14   85.62 
   10 JAMES DERICK          413  47   1/26     M Big Flats         16:57   85.02 
   11 ROBERT ARSENAULT      406  46   2/26     M Riverside         16:50   84.91 
   12 ERIC STABB            381  44   3/23     M Athens            16:35   84.90 
   13 JAN FRISBY            524  68   1/16     M Grand Junction    20:22   84.76 
   14 JEFF AMBOS            441  51   6/19     M Riverside         17:33   84.74 
   15 MARK RYBINSKI         478  57   3/12     M Manlius           18:30   84.51 
   16 DICK ROBINSON         451  50   7/19     M San Diego         17:29   84.37 
   17 MICHAEL STRICKLAND    422  46   3/26     M Marietta          16:58   84.24 
   18 CRAIG GREENSLIT       355  42   4/23     M Berthoud          16:28   84.14 
   19 JIM WALSH             453  51   8/19     M Coronado          17:45   83.80 
   20 RONALD WELLS          534  66   2/16     M Alpine            20:14   83.73 
   21 CHARLIE ANDREWS       471  55   4/12     M Rochester         18:23   83.63 
   22 JOHN GARDINER         372  40   5/23     M Rancho Santa Ma   16:23   83.32 
   23 MIKE NIER             419  47   4/26     M Rochester         17:23   82.86 
   24 ROBERT VERHEES        393  46   5/26     M San Diego         17:16   82.75 
   25 GARY PATTON           530  66   3/16     M Rock Rapids       20:28   82.75 
   26 JEROME VERMEULEN      394  45   6/26     M Simi Valley       17:10   82.67 
   27 HANS SCHMID           546  72   1/15     M Greenbrae         21:54   82.58 
   28 CHUCK SMEAD           505  61   1/18     M Mosca             19:47   81.84 
   29 DONALD PORTEOUS       531  66   4/16     M Alameda           20:43   81.80 
   30 KEITH WITTHAUER       466  56   5/12     M Apple Valley      18:59   81.68 
   31 LEN GOLDMAN           526  68   5/16     M Oakland           21:09   81.58 
   32 MICHAEL HANSEN        415  45   7/26     M San Marcos        17:30   81.06 
   33 CRAIG ANDERSEN        497  64   2/18     M Olympia           20:31   81.03 
   34 CHRISTIAN TREGILLIS   382  44   6/23     M Manhattan Beach   17:25   80.81 
   35 JUAN NARANJO          390  46   8/26     M Chula Vista       17:43   80.68 
   36 TODD HORTON           375  43   7/23     M Carlsbad          17:20   80.64 
   37 BRUCE BOETTNER        442  52   9/19     M San Diego         18:38   80.42 
   38 ALLEN TURRIETTA       435  54  10/19     M San Diego         18:59   80.30 
   39 MATTHEW WHITIS        383  44   8/23     M Columbus          17:32   80.24 
   40 BRIAN NELSON          474  55   6/12     M Bakersfield       19:11   80.13 
   41 MICHAEL BUCKHOFF      409  46   9/26     M Hesperia          17:52   79.95 
   42 DOUGLAS SCHMENK       492  61   3/18     M Fair Oaks         20:17   79.81 
   43 RICH BURNS            472  57   7/12     M Canyon Country    19:36   79.77 
   44 PATRICK LANOISELEE    417  49  10/26     M San Diego         18:23   79.60 
   45 BRIAN CULLEY          370  41   9/23     M Encinitas         17:18   79.53 
   46 KRISTIAN BLAICH       408  46  11/26     M Decatur           18:00   79.36 
   47 BRAD WOBIG            384  44  10/23     M Irvine            17:49   78.96 
   48 DAVID RIPP            504  60   4/18     M San Rafael        20:20   78.88 
   49 KEVIN BARDA           427  45  12/26     M Victorville       18:00   78.86 
   50 SCOTT SIRIANO         392  46  13/26     M Dillon            18:08   78.83 
Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot    S City            Finishm Agegrad 
===== =================== ===== === =========  = =============== ======= ======= 
   51 TERRY DELPH           517  67   6/16     M Coopersburg       21:44   78.63 
   52 WILLIAM WATERS        506  62   5/18     M Bothell           20:49   78.47 
   53 CLAY BIDDLE           351  41  11/23     M San Diego         17:37   78.09 
   54 SAL GARCIA            431  54  11/19     M San Diego         19:38   77.65 
   55 DARREN COX            369  42  12/23     M Laguna Hills      17:53   77.48 
   56 GREGORY KEYES         416  45  14/26     M Newport Beach     18:21   77.35 
   57 PHILIP DUNN           354  41  13/23     M San Diego         17:48   77.26 
   58 MICHAEL WIXTED        424  49  15/26     M Long Beach        18:58   77.20 
   59 DAVID DUNBAR          487  62   6/18     M La Jolla          21:15   76.91 
   60 BOB MORRIS            503  60   7/18     M Laguna Niguel     20:52   76.89 
   61 JOHN MOSS             378  43  14/23     M Sierra Madre      18:11   76.86 
   62 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER     501  60   8/18     M San Francisco     20:52   76.86 
   63 GERARD RESKI          420  48  16/26     M Solana Beach      18:55   76.79 
   64 DAVID LONGMUIR        528  65   7/16     M Woodinville       21:54   76.61 
   65 MATT SHEREMETA        421  45  17/26     M Cardiff           18:33   76.52 
   66 TOM HALE              488  60   9/18     M Kentfield         20:59   76.43 
   67 RICHARD GAUNTNER      540  72   2/15     M San Diego         23:43   76.26 
   68 JAN KAFKA             527  65   8/16     M San Diego         22:03   76.10 
   69 SCOTT BICKHAM         407  46  18/26     M Corning           18:47   76.05 
   70 SHAWN WACO            357  41  15/23     M Santa Monica      18:09   75.76 
   71 PETER GERSTOFT        432  54  12/19     M San Diego         20:12   75.46 
   72 GARY RADFORD          477  55   8/12     M Cicero            20:23   75.39 
   73 RON ENOS              523  67   9/16     M Poway             22:40   75.37 
   74 JAMAL BAHROLOLOUMI    537  73   3/15     M San Diego         24:25   75.19 
   75 ROBERT GORMLEY        541  71   4/15     M Moraga            23:45   75.17 
   76 DAVE SPINLER          452  53  13/19     M El Cajon          20:08   75.14 
   77 MARK STEUER           561  45  19/26     M CHINO HILLS       18:53   75.12 
   78 RICHARD CASTRO        522  65  10/16     M Boulder           22:23   74.96 
   79 ROBERT GAUTHIER       463  57   9/12     M Huntington Beac   20:53   74.90 
   80 JORGE CASTRO          353  44  16/23     M El Cajon          18:50   74.72 
   81 BRYAN WALLBANK        358  44  17/23     M Chula Vista       18:51   74.64 
   82 JAMES CALLAWAY        538  70   5/15     M Coronado          23:48   74.11 
   83 PETE CHENARD          368  42  18/23     M San Diego         18:42   74.09 
   84 DON MILLER            377  42  19/23     M Auburn            18:46   73.82 
   85 MARK CLEARY           444  54  14/19     M Rancho Santa Ma   20:43   73.57 
   86 JIM WILLIAMS          547  70   6/15     M San Diego         24:00   73.48 
   87 WAYNE CRANDALL        411  49  20/26     M West Henrietta    19:58   73.32 
   88 TIMOTHY SMITH         465  55  10/12     M Colorado Spring   20:58   73.29 
   89 ARTHUR BECKERT        499  61  10/18     M Mill Valley       22:07   73.18 
   90 VINCENT LOWDER        418  46  21/26     M Tustin            19:42   72.53 
   91 MIKE DIETZ            414  49  22/26     M Laguna Niguel     20:12   72.44 
   92 ROBB LATIMER          502  60  11/18     M San Diego         22:11   72.29 
   93 PAUL BAUMHOEFNER      498  60  12/18     M San Diego         22:17   71.99 
   94 WAYNE COTTRELL        562  50  15/19     M San Clemente      20:34   71.74 
   95 ALAN OLSON            544  70   7/15     M San Diego         24:38   71.59 
   96 CARLOS RIVERA         380  40  20/23     M San Diego         19:05   71.57 
   97 MICHAEL CONNORS       410  45  23/26     M San Clemente      19:57   71.10 
   98 DALE CAMPBELL         473  59  11/12     M Huntington Beac   22:37   70.32 
   99 BRIAN HUNTER          389  46  24/26     M Boulder           20:21   70.19 
  100 NEIL SYBERT           494  62  13/18     M Vista             23:18   70.11 
Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot    S City            Finishm Agegrad 
===== =================== ===== === =========  = =============== ======= ======= 
  101 THOMAS BACHE          367  40  21/23     M San Diego         19:33   69.88 
  102 MICHAEL BIEL          429  50  16/19     M Temecula          21:10   69.73 
  103 ARTURO RODRIGUEZ      491  62  14/18     M Santa Cruz        23:30   69.51 
  104 ANDREW THACHER        423  49  25/26     M San Diego         21:04   69.50 
  105 ARTURO OTI            391  48  26/26     M Reno              21:01   69.10 
  106 PETER STERN           532  67  11/16     M San Diego         24:45   69.06 
  107 RICHARD BARBER        521  65  12/16     M Alpine            24:25   68.71 
  108 CHARLES LOWRIE        529  65  13/16     M Denver            24:34   68.28 
  109 WILLIAM THERIAULT     533  68  14/16     M Orange            25:37   67.37 
  110 NORBERTO AVILA        428  54  17/19     M Chula Vista       22:52   66.63 
  111 ELMO SHROPSHIRE       555  75   8/15     M Novato            28:30   66.52 
  112 BOBBY PORTER          490  60  15/18     M Orange            24:07   66.49 
  113 DANIEL LINEHAN        489  63  16/18     M Carlsbad          24:53   66.21 
  114 EVAN MCGEACHY          89  17   1/1      M SAN DIEGO         20:38   65.44 
  115 SEAN HENNESSEY        433  54  18/19     M La Mesa           23:21   65.27 
  116 HAL LIEBERMAN         518  69  15/16     M Brooklyn          26:57   64.69 
  117 BEN NICHOLS           379  41  22/23     M San Diego         21:21   64.41 
  118 PHILLIP KROLL         543  71   9/15     M Ann Arbor         28:47   62.05 
  119 HAL GOFORTH           525  68  16/16     M Sebastian         27:54   61.85 
  120 CRAIG MAXEY           434  51  19/19     M Beaverton         24:04   61.80 
  121 DAVE HUTCHINSON       542  71  10/15     M Cardiff           29:12   61.13 
  122 RICHARD WILLIAMS      556  76  11/15     M Imperial Beach    32:28   59.41 
  123 WAYNE AKIYAMA         486  60  17/18     M Pleasant Hill     27:06   59.19 
  124 MICHAEL BRACKEN       352  42  23/23     M Palm Desert       23:36   58.70 
  125 DAVID SCARLIN         545  70  12/15     M Redford           30:05   58.64 
  126 ALAN SIDDONS          493  61  18/18     M Corona            28:10   57.48 
  127 EDWIN GOOKIN          553  78  13/15     M San Diego         35:26   56.68 
  128 MALCOLM COHEN         539  70  14/15     M Ann Arbor         32:31   54.25 
  129 JOHN BRENNAND         551  77  15/15     M Santa Barbara     37:00   53.15 
  130 KIRBY MCMILLAN        464  57  12/12     M Anza              31:00   50.43 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.