Join/Renew Now

Men's Age Division Results

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 1 TIMOTHY GORE 43 Oceanside CA 16:14 5:14
2 2 GRAY MAVHERA 43 Moreno Valley CA 16:15 5:14
3 3 JOHN GARDINER 40 Rancho Santa Margarita CA 16:23 5:17
4 4 CRAIG GREENSLIT 42 Berthoud CO 16:28 5:18
5 6 ERIC STABB 44 Athens GA 16:35 5:20
6 15 BRIAN CULLEY 41 Encinitas CA 17:18 5:34
7 16 TODD HORTON 43 Carlsbad CA 17:20 5:35
8 19 CHRISTIAN TREGILLIS 44 Manhattan Beach CA 17:25 5:37
9 23 MATTHEW WHITIS 44 Columbus GA 17:32 5:39
10 25 CLAY BIDDLE 41 San Diego CA 17:35 5:40
11 28 PHILIP DUNN 41 San Diego CA 17:45 5:43
12 29 BRAD WOBIG 44 Irvine CA 17:48 5:44
13 31 DARREN COX 42 Laguna Hills CA 17:52 5:45
14 36 SHAWN WACO 41 Santa Monica CA 18:08 5:50
15 37 JOHN MOSS 43 Sierra Madre CA 18:09 5:51
16 44 PETE CHENARD 42 San Diego CA 18:38 6:00
17 45 DON MILLER 42 Auburn NY 18:42 6:02
18 47 JORGE CASTRO 44 El Cajon CA 18:47 6:03
19 48 BRYAN WALLBANK 44 Chula Vista CA 18:50 6:04
20 54 CARLOS RIVERA 40 San Diego CA 18:59 6:07
21 56 THOMAS BACHE 40 San Diego CA 19:11 6:11
22 89 BEN NICHOLS 41 San Diego CA 21:15 6:51
23 104 MICHAEL BRACKEN 42 Palm Desert CA 23:30 7:34
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 7 ROBERT ARSENAULT 46 Riverside CA 16:50 5:25
2 10 JAMES DERICK 47 Big Flats NY 16:57 5:28
3 11 MICHAEL STRICKLAND 46 Marietta GA 16:58 5:28
4 12 JEROME VERMEULEN 45 Simi Valley CA 17:10 5:32
5 14 ROBERT VERHEES 46 San Diego CA 17:16 5:34
6 18 MIKE NIER 47 Rochester NY 17:23 5:36
7 22 MICHAEL HANSEN 45 San Marcos CA 17:30 5:38
8 26 JUAN NARANJO 46 Chula Vista CA 17:37 5:41
9 30 MICHAEL BUCKHOFF 46 Hesperia CA 17:49 5:45
10 33 KEVIN BARDA 45 Victorville CA 17:55 5:46
11 34 KRISTIAN BLAICH 46 Decatur GA 18:00 5:48
12 35 SCOTT SIRIANO 46 Dillon CO 18:00 5:48
13 38 GREGORY KEYES 45 Newport Beach CA 18:11 5:51
14 40 PATRICK LANOISELEE 49 San Diego CA 18:23 5:55
15 42 MATT SHEREMETA 45 Cardiff CA 18:30 5:58
16 46 SCOTT BICKHAM 46 Corning NY 18:46 6:03
17 49 MARK STEUER 45 CHINO HILLS CA 18:51 6:04
18 50 GERARD RESKI 48 Solana Beach CA 18:53 6:05
19 51 MICHAEL WIXTED 49 Long Beach CA 18:55 6:06
20 59 VINCENT LOWDER 46 Tustin CA 19:38 6:19
21 61 MICHAEL CONNORS 45 San Clemente CA 19:47 6:22
22 62 WAYNE CRANDALL 49 West Henrietta NY 19:57 6:26
23 65 MIKE DIETZ 49 Laguna Niguel CA 20:12 6:30
24 71 BRIAN HUNTER 46 Boulder CO 20:22 6:34
25 84 ARTURO OTI 48 Reno NV 20:59 6:46
26 85 ANDREW THACHER 49 San Diego CA 21:01 6:46
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 5 PETER MAGILL 51 South Pasadena CA 16:31 5:19
2 8 MATT EBINER 51 Covina CA 16:55 5:27
3 9 DAVID OLDS 51 Los Angeles CA 16:56 5:28
4 13 KEVIN BROADY 50 Brea CA 17:14 5:33
5 17 RAY KNERR 52 Ventura CA 17:22 5:36
6 21 DICK ROBINSON 50 San Diego CA 17:29 5:38
7 24 JEFF AMBOS 51 Riverside CA 17:33 5:39
8 27 JIM WALSH 51 Coronado CA 17:43 5:42
9 43 BRUCE BOETTNER 52 San Diego CA 18:33 5:58
10 52 ALLEN TURRIETTA 54 San Diego CA 18:58 6:07
11 58 SAL GARCIA 54 San Diego CA 19:36 6:19
12 63 DAVE SPINLER 53 El Cajon CA 19:58 6:26
13 64 PETER GERSTOFT 54 San Diego CA 20:08 6:29
14 74 WAYNE COTTRELL 50 San Clemente CA 20:31 6:37
15 77 MARK CLEARY 54 Rancho Santa Margarita CA 20:43 6:40
16 87 MICHAEL BIEL 50 Temecula CA 21:09 6:49
17 100 NORBERTO AVILA 54 Chula Vista CA 22:40 7:18
18 102 SEAN HENNESSEY 54 La Mesa CA 23:18 7:30
19 109 CRAIG MAXEY 51 Beaverton OR 24:00 7:44
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 20 BRIAN PILCHER 56 Ross CA 17:26 5:37
2 32 KEN YOUNGERS 56 Decatur GA 17:53 5:46
3 39 CHARLIE ANDREWS 55 Rochester NY 18:21 5:55
4 41 MARK RYBINSKI 57 Manlius NY 18:23 5:56
5 53 KEITH WITTHAUER 56 Apple Valley CA 18:59 6:07
6 55 BRIAN NELSON 55 Bakersfield CA 19:05 6:09
7 57 RICH BURNS 57 Canyon Country CA 19:33 6:18
8 70 GARY RADFORD 55 Cicero NY 20:21 6:33
9 81 ROBERT GAUTHIER 57 Huntington Beach CA 20:52 6:43
10 82 TIMOTHY SMITH 55 Colorado Springs CO 20:53 6:44
11 98 DALE CAMPBELL 59 Huntington Beach CA 22:23 7:12
12 125 KIRBY MCMILLAN 57 Anza CA 30:05 9:41
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 60 CHUCK SMEAD 61 Mosca CO 19:42 6:21
2 67 DOUGLAS SCHMENK 61 Fair Oaks CA 20:14 6:31
3 68 DAVID RIPP 60 San Rafael CA 20:17 6:32
4 73 CRAIG ANDERSEN 64 Olympia WA 20:28 6:36
5 78 WILLIAM WATERS 62 Bothell WA 20:43 6:40
6 79 BOB MORRIS 60 Laguna Niguel CA 20:49 6:42
7 80 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER 60 San Francisco CA 20:52 6:43
8 83 TOM HALE 60 Kentfield CA 20:58 6:45
9 88 DAVID DUNBAR 62 La Jolla CA 21:10 6:49
10 94 ARTHUR BECKERT 61 Mill Valley CA 22:03 7:06
11 95 ROBB LATIMER 60 San Diego CA 22:07 7:08
12 96 PAUL BAUMHOEFNER 60 San Diego CA 22:11 7:09
13 101 NEIL SYBERT 62 Vista CA 22:52 7:22
14 103 ARTURO RODRIGUEZ 62 Santa Cruz CA 23:21 7:31
15 110 BOBBY PORTER 60 Orange CA 24:04 7:45
16 115 DANIEL LINEHAN 63 Carlsbad CA 24:45 7:58
17 118 WAYNE AKIYAMA 60 Pleasant Hill CA 26:57 8:41
18 120 ALAN SIDDONS 61 Corona CA 27:54 8:59
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 66 RONALD WELLS 66 Alpine CA 20:12 6:31
2 69 JAN FRISBY 68 Grand Junction CO 20:20 6:33
3 72 GARY PATTON 66 Rock Rapids IA 20:23 6:34
4 76 DONALD PORTEOUS 66 Alameda CA 20:38 6:39
5 86 LEN GOLDMAN 68 Oakland CA 21:04 6:47
6 90 TERRY DELPH 67 Coopersburg PA 21:21 6:53
7 91 DAVID LONGMUIR 65 Woodinville WA 21:44 7:00
8 93 JAN KAFKA 65 San Diego CA 21:54 7:03
9 97 RICHARD CASTRO 65 Boulder CO 22:17 7:11
10 99 RON ENOS 67 Poway CA 22:37 7:17
11 111 RICHARD BARBER 65 Alpine CA 24:07 7:46
12 112 CHARLES LOWRIE 65 Denver CO 24:25 7:52
13 114 PETER STERN 67 San Diego CA 24:38 7:56
14 116 WILLIAM THERIAULT 68 Orange CA 24:53 8:01
15 117 HAL LIEBERMAN 69 Brooklyn NY 25:37 8:15
16 119 HAL GOFORTH 68 Sebastian FL 27:06 8:44
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1 92 HANS SCHMID 72 Greenbrae CA 21:54 7:03
2 105 RICHARD GAUNTNER 72 San Diego CA 23:36 7:36
3 106 ROBERT GORMLEY 71 Moraga CA 23:43 7:38
4 107 JAMES CALLAWAY 70 Coronado CA 23:45 7:39
5 108 JIM WILLIAMS 70 San Diego CA 23:48 7:40
6 113 ALAN OLSON 70 San Diego CA 24:34 7:55
7 122 PHILLIP KROLL 71 Ann Arbor MI 28:30 9:11
8 123 DAVE HUTCHINSON 71 Cardiff CA 28:47 9:16
9 124 DAVID SCARLIN 70 Redford MI 29:59 9:39
10 127 MALCOLM COHEN 70 Ann Arbor MI 32:28 10:27
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

1 121 ELMO SHROPSHIRE 75 Novato CA 28:10 9:04
2 126 RICHARD WILLIAMS 76 Imperial Beach CA 31:00 9:59
3 128 EDWIN GOOKIN 78 San Diego CA 32:31 10:28
4 129 JOHN BRENNAND 77 Santa Barbara CA 35:26 11:25
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

1 130 DAVE WACO 80 Sonoma CA 37:52 12:12
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89

 


MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94

 


MALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99

 
Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.