Join/Renew Now

Results by Division

Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Mens Open 1 Zach Bitter 26 Marinette, WI 5:35:51
Mens Open 2 Austin Hendrix 23 Ypsilanti, MI 5:51:07
Mens Open 3 Michael Arnstein 35 New York, NY 5:57:21
Mens Open 4 Brian Rusiecki 34 S. Deerfield, MA 6:01:46
Mens Open 5 Joshua Finger 39 Spring City, PA 6:11:56
Mens Open 6 Nick Accardo 30 New Orleans, LA 6:25:37
Mens Open 7 Andy Mason 40 Hagerstown, MD 6:46:01
Mens Open 8 Jeffrey Ruhl 26 Danville, PA 7:06:36
Mens Open 9 Matthew Smith 48 State College, PA 7:20:43
Mens Open 10 Craig Murphy 52 enola, PA 7:22:36
Mens Open 11 James Balmer 42 Yardley, PA 7:23:05
Mens Open 12 Joel Gladfelter 33 Baltimore, MD 7:33:09
Mens Open 13 Robert Pokorny 51 Medina, OH 7:45:46
Mens Open 14 Michael Renz 36 Port Matilda, PA 7:50:35
Mens Open 15 Jaime Jackson 44 Manheim, PA 7:57:25
Mens Open 16 Paul Winkelblech 42 centre hall, PA 7:58:47
Mens Open 17 Jason Wiley 39 Phoenixville, PA 8:13:35
Mens Open 18 Yosuke Murase 40 Bethesda, MD 8:26:30
Mens Open 19 David Martula 67 Hadley, MA 8:28:17
Mens Open 20 Marshall Milbrath 28 Charlottesville, VA 8:29:55
Mens Open 21 Jon Kissel 28 pittsburgh, PA 8:39:11
Mens Open 22 Nicklaus Combs 29 Fairfax, VA 8:50:12
Mens Open 23 Brett Decker 47 Curwensville, PA 8:56:49
Mens Open 24 Predrag Krkic 57 Western Springs, IL 9:04:25
Mens Open 25 Donald Halke II 53 Newport, PA 9:45:15
Mens Open 26 John Izzo 63 Salisbury, VT 9:57:11
Mens Open 27 Rob French 50 Dexter, MI 10:01:55
Mens Open 28 Scott Ferrari 54 pittsburgh, PA 10:16:18
Mens Open 29 Timothy Scott 27 Newport News, VA 10:20:18
Mens Open 30 David DeGroote 54 State College, PA 10:22:06
Mens Open 31 Jay Shuttleworth 38 New York, NY 10:44:23
Mens Open 32 Scott Brown 50 Horsham, PA 10:46:14
Mens Open 33 Steven Cohen 60 State College, PA 10:51:26
Mens Open 34 Bob ODonnell 61 Marion, VA 11:13:40
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Womens Open 1 Connie Gardner 48 medina, OH 7:07:42
Womens Open 2 Traci Falbo 40 Charlestown, IN 7:09:18
Womens Open 3 Riva Johnson 49 Carlisle, PA 7:29:40
Womens Open 4 Sonja Hinish 26 Arlington, VA 7:56:41
Womens Open 5 Katherine Welch 41 Fort Wayne, IN 8:04:52
Womens Open 6 Michelle Gross 30 New York, NY 8:06:04
Womens Open 7 Theresa Walton 41 Ravenna, OH 8:54:27
Womens Open 8 Stacy Kotsko 31 Fairmont, WV 8:54:35
Womens Open 9 Cristy Snellgroves 46 Bradenton, FL 8:56:26
Womens Open 10 Victoria Arnstein 42 yonkers, NY 8:59:14
Womens Open 11 Martha Howar 47 Leesburg, VA 9:15:05
Womens Open 12 Angela Schnuerch 45 naples, NY 9:37:51
Womens Open 14 Lisa Fleming 50 Bedford, PA 10:23:50
Womens Open 15 Luana Pesco Koplowitz 57 Plainville, NY 10:44:07
Womens Open 16 Laura Sadler 48 branchburg, NJ 11:20:32
Womens Open 13 Leslie Jackson 56 State College, PA 11:31:19
Womens Open 17 Deloris Clark-Osborne 33 Adrian, MI 11:50:50
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Men 40-44 1 Andy Mason 40 Hagerstown, MD 6:46:01
Masters Men 40-44 2 James Balmer 42 Yardley, PA 7:23:05
Masters Men 40-44 3 Jaime Jackson 44 Manheim, PA 7:57:25
Masters Men 40-44 4 Paul Winkelblech 42 centre hall, PA 7:58:47
Masters Men 40-44 5 Yosuke Murase 40 Bethesda, MD 8:26:30
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Men 45-49 1 Matthew Smith 48 State College, PA 7:20:43
Masters Men 45-49 2 Brett Decker 47 Curwensville, PA 8:56:49
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Men 50-54 1 Craig Murphy 52 enola, PA 7:22:36
Masters Men 50-54 2 Robert Pokorny 51 Medina, OH 7:45:46
Masters Men 50-54 3 Donald Halke II 53 Newport, PA 9:45:15
Masters Men 50-54 4 Rob French 50 Dexter, MI 10:01:55
Masters Men 50-54 5 Scott Ferrari 54 pittsburgh, PA 10:16:18
Masters Men 50-54 6 David DeGroote 54 State College, PA 10:22:06
Masters Men 50-54 7 Scott Brown 50 Horsham, PA 10:46:14
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Men 55-59 1 Predrag Krkic 57 Western Springs, IL 9:04:25
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Men 60-64 1 John Izzo 63 Salisbury, VT 9:57:11
Masters Men 60-64 2 Steven Cohen 60 State College, PA 10:51:26
Masters Men 60-64 3 Bob ODonnell 61 Marion, VA 11:13:40
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Men 65-69 1 David Martula 67 Hadley, MA 8:28:17
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Women 40-44 1 Traci Falbo 40 Charlestown, IN 7:09:18
Masters Women 40-44 2 Katherine Welch 41 Fort Wayne, IN 8:04:52
Masters Women 40-44 3 Theresa Walton 41 Ravenna, OH 8:54:27
Masters Women 40-44 4 Victoria Arnstein 42 yonkers, NY 8:59:14
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Women 45-49 1 Connie Gardner 48 medina, OH 7:07:42
Masters Women 45-49 2 Riva Johnson 49 Carlisle, PA 7:29:40
Masters Women 45-49 3 Cristy Snellgroves 46 Bradenton, FL 8:56:26
Masters Women 45-49 4 Martha Howar 47 Leesburg, VA 9:15:05
Masters Women 45-49 5 Angela Schnuerch 45 naples, NY 9:37:51
Masters Women 45-49 6 Laura Sadler 48 branchburg, NJ 11:20:32
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Women 50-54 1 Lisa Fleming 50 Bedford, PA 10:23:50
Division Place Name Age City, State Time
Masters Women 55-59 2 Luana Pesco Koplowitz 57 Plainville, NY 10:44:07
Masters Women 55-59 1 Leslie Jackson 56 State College, PA 11:31:19




2012 USA 50 Mile Championships



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.