Join/Renew Now

Results

USATF Course Certification #NY12126JG

USATF 30k Championship Women
1. Maria Michta Walk USA 2:40:44 1st overall female 
2. Katie Burnett Unattached 2:41:46 
3. Susan Randall Miami Valley TC 2:42:48 1st 35-39
4. Loretta Schuellein-McGovern World Class Racewalking 2:59:40 2nd 35-39
5. Tammy Stevenson  Wasatch Walkers 3:14:03 1st 40-44
6. Debbie Topham Pegasus A.C. 3:29:22 1st 55-59
7. Dorit Attias Walk USA 3:50:51 1st 50-54
8. Darlene Backlund So Cal Track Club 3:51:09 1st 65-69
3 DQs 

USATF 30k Championship Men
1. Patrick Stroupe Unattached 2:18:34 1st overall
2. Nick Christie San Diego Pole Vault Club 2:25:11 
Allan Segura Guest: Costa Rica 2:26:18 Betters existing National Record
3. John Nunn U.S. Army 2:26:22 1st 35-39
Francisco Pantoja Guest: Mexico 2:29:27 US non-citizen resident
4. Ray Sharp Pegasus A.C. 2:37:46 1st 50-54 (50k 4:44:14)
5. Dan Serianni World Class Racewalking 2:43:49 (50k 4:38:26)
6. Ian Whatley World Class Racewalking 2:49:42 2nd 50-54 (50k 4:49:05)
7. Omar Nash Miami Valley, TC 2:50:12 2nd 35-39 (50k 4:57:47)
8. Dave Talcott Shore A.C. 2:51:44 3rd 50-54
10. Pablo Gomez Chicago Walkers Club 2:52:49 1st 40-44
11. John Soucheck Shore A.C. 2:54:36 2nd 45-49
12. Chris Schmid World Class Racewalking 3:00:55 1st 65-69
13. Andrew Smith Pegasus A.C. 3:07:11 1st 60-64
14. Bill Vayo Shore A.C. 3:20:52 3rd 45-49
15. Bruce Logan Park Walkers USA 3:25:10 2nd 40-44
16. John Backlund So Cal Track Club 3:55:33 1st 70-74
16. Ron Salvio Freehold Area Running Club 4:03:55 2nd 60-64
1 DQ 

Men's 30k Team Scores
1. World Class Racewalking Serianni, Whatley, Schmid 8:34:26 
2. Shore AC Talcott, Soucheck, Vayo 9:07:12 

International & US Pan-Am Cup Trials 50k
1. AndrĂ©s Chocho Ecuador 3:49:26 Betters IAAF “A” standard, IAAF Area Record (South America)
2. Andreas Gustafsson Sweden 3:50:47 Betters IAAF “A” standard
3. Evan Dunfee Canada 3:59:58 Betters IAAF “A” standard
4. Samuael Babativa Colombia 4:10:39 
5. Dan Serianni World Class Racewalking 4:38:26 Qualifies for US Pan Am Cup Team
6. Ray Sharp Pegasus A.C. 4:44:14 Qualifies for US Pan Am Cup Team
7. Ian Whatley World Class Racewalking 4:49:05 
8. Omar Nash Miami Valley T.C. 4:57:47 
1 DQ

Judges: Ron Daniel, IAAF Level II; Debbie Frederick, US Master Level; Shawn Frederick, US Masters Level; Wiliam Pollinger, IAAF Level I; Reggie Weissglass, IAAF Level II; Gary Westerfield IAAF Level II.
Recorder: Jeanine Garvey

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.