Join/Renew Now

Results

                2012 Burning River 100 Mile Endurance Run
                  2012 USATF 100 Mile Trail Championship

Place Bib  Name                         Age S City               St Finish  

===== ==== ============ =============== === = ================== == ======= 

    1 1001 Dave         James            34 M Scottsdale         AZ 15:02:00 

    2 1144 Peter        Hogg             29 M Livonia            MI 15:51:12 

    3 1257 Chris        Reed             39 M Allentown          PA 16:27:14 

    4 1187 Neal         Lucas            22 M New Braunfels      TX 17:15:15 

    5 1229 Michael      O'Connor         39 M Dedham             MA 17:41:55 

    6 1247 Brian        Polen            32 M Wooster            OH 17:43:16 

    7 1002 Connie       Gardner          48 F Medina             OH 17:46:29 

    8 1131 Nicholas     Hanson           30 M Upper Arlington    OH 17:53:57 

    9 1254 Chris        Ramsey           32 M Savannah           GA 18:09:53 

   10 1103 Jared        Fetterolf        23 M Austin             TX 18:54:53 

   11 1337 John         Bertram          49 M Columbus           OH 19:18:30 

   12 1345 Deanna       Culbreath        32 F New York           NY 19:20:05 

   13 1013 Nicholas     Balbach          30 M Indianapolis       IN 19:26:10 

   14 1031 Starshine    Blackford        36 F Columbus           OH 19:39:23 

   15 1286 Jadyn        Stevens          35 M Franklin           TN 19:44:40 

   16 1308 Charles      Twigg            45 M Akron              OH 19:45:42 

   17 1060 Sung Ho      Choi             36 M jacksonville       FL 20:10:52 

   18 1282 Henry        Southgate        31 M Madison            WI 20:17:04 

   19 1339 Michael      Epp              33 M Westlake           OH 20:20:20 

   20 1066 Tim          Clement          51 M Solon              OH 20:30:50 

   21 1076 David        Corfman          49 M Cincinnati         OH 20:31:30 

   22 1248 Brad         Polman           45 M Broadview Heights  OH 20:38:04 

   23 1240 Melanie      Peters           29 F White Lake         MI 20:49:00 

   24 1102 Jacob        Fetterolf        23 M Austin             TX 20:50:15 

   25 1301 George       Themelis         53 M Brecksville        OH 20:50:47 

   26 1331 Craig        Murphy           51 M Enola              PA 21:00:05 

   27 1155 Mark         Kasmer           30 M Wauwatosa          WI 21:05:05 

   28 1072 Matthew      Condron          45 M Libertyville       IL 21:05:26 

   29 1291 Uli          Stuwe            38 M Canyon Lake        CA 21:35:15 

   30 1321 Joe          Winch            56 M Salem              OH 21:41:07 

   31 1334 Andrew       Ulrey            23 M Cincinnati         OH 21:44:40 

   32 1158 Greg         Kearney          43 M north olmsted      OH 21:51:32 

   33 1004 Anastasia    Andrychowski     32 F Lake In The Hills  IL 21:55:28 

   34 1093 Andy         Emerson          43 M Columbia           MO 22:00:53 

   35 1049 David        Bush             32 M Columbus           OH 22:01:53 

   36 1309 Jeffery      Ubersax          56 M Pepper Pike        OH 22:11:18 

   37 1304 Bill         Thompson         46 M Allison Park       PA 22:16:27 

   38 1024 Emily        Bello            26 F Newport            KY 22:29:56 

   39 1025 Todd         Bello            39 M Newport            KY 22:29:56 

   40 1300 Melissa      Terwilliger      28 F Shaker Heights     OH 22:33:10 

   41 1011 Mark         Bain             35 M shaker heights     OH 22:34:08 

   42 1116 Christine    Ganz             52 F Broadview Heights  OH 22:35:55 

   43 1287 Joshua       Strzala          33 M Parma              OH 22:37:28 

   44 1065 Tim          Clarke           43 M Cincinnati         OH 22:37:30 

   45 1069 Radames      Colon            36 M Painesville        OH 22:44:19 

   46 1302 Bill         Thom             52 M Chicago            IL 22:49:06 

   47 1341 Adam         Granlee          25 M Marion             OH 22:50:40 

   48 1160 Kai          Keliikuli        43 M Waterford          MI 22:50:41 

   49 1277 Mike         Shaughnessy      45 M Mayfield Heights   OH 22:51:28 

   50 1272 Alexander    Schnoeller       36 M Alexandria         VA 22:53:19 

   51 1083 Eric         Deutsch          41 M Pittsburgh         PA 22:58:02 

   52 1154 Behnam       Kamrani          37 M Ann Arbor          MI 23:12:22 

   53 1127 Rob          Gryfe            45 M Toronto            ON 23:18:15 

   54 1040 Jonathan     Boyer            38 M Reminderville      OH 23:18:47 

   55 1142 James        Heun             53 M Burton             OH 23:23:29 

   56 1070 Brent        Colwell          34 M Martinsville       IN 23:24:56 

   57 1251 Adam         Pratt            37 M Wheaton            IL 23:26:47 

   58 1073 Richard      Cook             49 M Ben Avon Heights   PA 23:31:42 

   59 1094 Dave         Essinger         37 M Bluffton           OH 23:32:31 

   60 1114 Wilson       Frazier          39 M Louisville         KY 23:34:53 

   61 1113 Lucas        Frazier          35 M Louisville         KY 23:34:54 

   62 1019 Todd         Baum             54 M Fayetteville       NY 23:43:01 

   63 1163 Jon          Kissel           28 M Pittsburgh         PA 23:44:26 

   64 1227 Andrew       Obrien           41 M Centreville        VA 23:48:40 

   65 1074 Peter        Cooper           51 M Pontiac            MI 23:53:34 

   66 1275 Michael      Semick           39 M Eastlake           OH 24:00:29 

   67 1305 Jane         Timmins          33 F Niles              OH 24:00:48 

   68 1194 Grant        Maughan          48 M Dudley             NS 24:02:29 

   69 1015 Marie        Bartoletti       54 F Bethel Park        PA 24:12:41 

   70 1244 Roy          Pirrung          64 M Kohler             WI 24:15:29 

   71 1245 Richard      Plezia           54 M Morton Grove       IL 24:22:18 

   72 1121 Rob          Gillum           51 M Des Moines         IA 24:25:00 

   73 1086 Justin       Dore             42 M Waltham            MA 24:33:12 

   74 1205 Blake        Monson           29 M Arlington          VA 24:33:28 

   75 1067 Ladd         Clifford         44 M Medina             OH 24:42:40 

   76 1101 Joanne       Fenninger        46 F Manassas Park      VA 24:42:40 

   77 1059 Mark         Chaloupka        48 M Northfield         OH 24:42:57 

   78 1115 Ted          Friedman         49 M Moreland Hills     OH 24:52:53 

   79 1342 Mike         Senour           48 M Findlay            OH 24:55:12 

   80 1314 Karyn        Weber            46 F Northbrook         IL 24:56:04 

   81 1108 Amy          Formica          39 F Butler             PA 25:00:16 

   82 1042 Shannon      Bragg            35 M Uniontown          OH 25:02:33 

   83 1310 Donna        Utakis           44 F Amherst            MA 25:02:33 

   84 1262 Larry        Roberts          40 M Greenwood          IN 25:08:37 

   85 1012 Donald       Baker            51 M centerville        PA 25:10:31 

   86 1278 Wayne        Sigler           36 M Coopersburg        PA 25:11:25 

   87 1134 Victor       Harris           55 M Grants Pass        OR 25:11:55 

   88 1166 Stacy        Kopchak          48 F Gibsonia           PA 25:12:30 

   89 1311 Nicholas     Ventimiglia      29 M Wentzville         MO 25:14:48 

   90 1159 Matt         Kee              36 M Cuyahoga Falls     OH 25:19:10 

   91 1219 Mike         Nicholson        31 M Mayfield Heights   OH 25:20:50 

   92 1271 Howard       Schaub           54 M Decatur            IL 25:22:22 

   93 1145 Dale         Holdaway         45 M                    MI 25:26:07 

   94 1317 Matthew      Wieczorek        24 M Cincinnati         OH 25:27:38 

   95 1221 Roger        Niethe           54 M Lockport           NY 25:49:21 

   96 1346 Matt         Paxton           37 M Chillicothe        OH 25:49:51 

   97 1097 Kyle         Fahrenkamp       35 M Hamilton           OH 25:52:50 

   98 1105 Jay          Finkle           49 M Roanoke            VA 25:54:59 

   99 1023 Adrian       Belitu           39 M Chicago            IL 25:55:15 

  100 1133 Eric         Harold           30 M Naperville         IL 25:57:12 

  101 1080 John         Delcalzo         24 M Parma              OH 25:57:26 

  102 1007 Peter        Arbogast         46 M Marysville         OH 25:58:59 

  103 1175 Tom          Lane             42 M Pleasantville      PA 26:02:21 

  104 1119 James        Gawle            60 M Webster            MA 26:04:24 

  105 1356 Yoshihiro    Nozaki           37 M Rochester          NY 26:10:15 

  106 1037 Liz          Bondar           43 F Madison Heights    MI 26:17:25 

  107 1210 Shaye        Moskowitz        40 M Beachwood          OH 26:18:31 

  108 1043 Bob          Brashear         53 M Highland Heights   KY 26:23:25 

  109 1188 Mike         Lynch            48 M Sparta             NJ 26:34:03 

  110 1014 Bob          Baldwin          36 M South Euclid       OH 26:36:06 

  111 1045 Scott        Brockmeier       50 M Plainville         GA 26:38:22 

  112 1228 Aaron        Ochoa            38 M Broken Arrow       OK 26:41:10 

  113 1090 Mark         Elderbrock       51 M Wooster            OH 26:41:50 

  114 1118 Scott        Garrett          49 M Alliston           ON 26:43:31 

  115 1109 Michele      Fortuna          46 F Highland Hts.      OH 26:44:25 

  116 1292 Bill         Susa             49 M Burkittsville      MD 26:55:58 

  117 1207 Paul         Moore            34 M Lakewood           OH 27:06:59 

  118 1044 Aaron        Braunstein       34 M Chicago            IL 27:10:40 

  119 1172 Cheryl       Lager            47 F Newport News       VA 27:11:58 

  120 1264 Ronald       Ross             54 M Medina             OH 27:12:10 

  121 1192 Bo           Marchionte       40 M Niles              OH 27:17:50 

  122 1178 Enoch        Lee              48 M Montgomery         AL 27:22:31 

  123 1098 Paul         Farr             32 M Decatur            IL 27:22:31 

  124 1283 Suzie        Spangler         41 F Annapolis          MD 27:26:25 

  125 1112 Amy          Frank-Hensley    43 F Mentor             OH 27:41:40 

  126 1018 Liz          Bauer            53 F Plainville         GA 27:42:35 

  127 1328 Brad         Zimmers          48 M Solon              OH 27:43:15 

  128 1357 Matthew      Menacher         35 M Chicago            IL 27:44:48 

  129 1179 Paul         Lefelhocz        43 M Willoughby Hills   OH 27:47:59 

  130 1029 Justin       Bilderback       28 M Doylestown         OH 27:48:25 

  131 1106 Jeremey      Followay         32 M Canal Fulton       OH 27:48:25 

  132 1140 Bill         Heldenbrand      66 M Box Elder          SD 27:49:20 

  133 1047 Dustin       Burkholder       33 M Chardon            OH 27:57:40 

  134 1091 Charles      Elkins           40 M Medina             OH 28:06:55 

  135 1173 Alan         Lagon            42 M Baltimore          MD 28:13:18 

  136 1197 Jason        Mell             33 M Hainesport         NJ 28:16:21 

  137 1170 Rob          Krueger          33 M LaSalle            MI 28:16:21 

  138 1075 John         Corey            44 M Cincinnati         OH 28:16:40 

  139 1149 Sean         Humphrey         38 M Dayton             OH 28:16:40 

  140 1077 John         Cox              38 M Groveport          OH 28:18:30 

  141 1165 Cody         Knepp            57 M Cuyahoga Falls     OH 28:19:00 

  142 1157 Michael      Kazar            48 M North Canton       OH 28:23:15 

  143 1191 Steve        Maliszewski      40 M Houston            TX 28:25:32 

  144 1177 Peter        Lazarus          43 M Mechanicsburg      PA 28:32:22 

  145 1138 Robert       Haywood Jr       36 M York               PA 28:32:25 

  146 1126 Joshua       Greenberg        38 M Baltimore          MD 28:35:49 

  147 1340 Karen        Fennie           52 F Binghamton         NY 28:35:58 

  148 1316 Philip       Westlake         40 M Murrysville        PA 28:36:59 

  149 1306 Derek        Tinnin           44 M Lebanon            OH 28:38:20 

  150 1270 Michael      Schaffer         50 M Mentor             OH 28:38:41 

  151 1055 Scott        Cassese          42 M East Northport     NY 28:39:38 

  152 1071 Oren         Compton          51 M Kennesaw           GA 28:41:04 

  153 1307 Ali          Turfe            49 M Ann Arbor          MI 28:44:45 

  154 1218 John         Nichols          48 M Whitehouse         OH 28:45:00 

  155 1056 Tim          Catalano         40 M Fort Collins       CO 28:45:22 

  156 1326 Kenneth      Woodside         40 M Moreland Hills     OH 28:45:45 

  157 1153 Kevin        Kalinowski       42 M Ravenna            OH 28:47:40 

  158 1330 Edwin        Cook             57 M Chicago            IL 28:47:53 

  159 1242 Joe          Petkac           56 M North Royalton     OH 28:48:20 

  160 1312 Sy           Vu               44 M Orange             CA 28:48:51 

  161 1186 Kimani       Long             38 M Charlotte          NC 28:50:50 

  162 1351 Luther       Mountjoy         41 M Pickerington       OH 28:52:35 

  163 1006 Kurt         Osadchuk         52 M Stow               OH 28:52:45 

  164 1231 Brian        Ottinger         55 M Pittsburgh         PA 28:53:35 

  165 1349 Randy        Dietz            62 M Harrisburg         PA 28:55:04 

  166 1057 Tony         Cesario          48 M Frankfort          IL 28:55:33 

  167 1010 Joy          Avery            39 F Wheaton            IL 28:55:33 

  168 1078 Leah         Curtis           30 F Naperville         IL 28:55:33 

  169 1200 Greg         Miller           49 M Tower Lakes        IL 28:56:50 

  170 1184 Michael      Linkogel         41 M Brentwood          MO 28:58:00 

  171 1016 Crystal      Barton           37 F Greenville         OH 29:00:00 

  172 1017 Richard      Barton           59 M Greenville         OH 29:00:00 

  173 1156 Michal       Kawecki          32 M Evans City         PA 29:03:03 

  174 1206 Kathleen     Montgomery       42 F Reston             VA 29:04:03 

  175 1288 Joanne       Studer           54 F Arlington          VA 29:04:03 

  176 1088 Gineen       Dutkovic         46 F Valencia           PA 29:04:12 

  177 1232 Amy          Pajcic           22 F Columbus           OH 29:09:33 

  178 1249 Trever       Pontius          18 M Salesville         OH 29:10:20 

  179 1234 Mark         Pancake          40 M Peninsula          OH 29:11:05 

  180 1284 Tom          Sperduto         40 M Oxford             NJ 29:11:30 

  181 1189 Theresa      Lyon             48 F Manassas           VA 29:12:59 

  182 1290 Elizabeth    Stupi            28 F Tallahassee        FL 29:13:15 

  183 1136 Beni         Hawkins          29 F Reston             VA 29:13:40 

  184 1120 Robert       Gaylord          64 M Burke              VA 29:13:40 

  185 1054 Rusty        Casamento        41 M Suffield           OH 29:14:50 

  186 1005 Mark         Anson            59 M South Euclid       OH 29:15:46 

  187 1224 Terry        Null             53 M Knightstown        IN 29:21:25 

  188 1147 Cassidy      Hood             35 M Meridian           ID 29:22:05 

  189 1296 John         Telich           59 M Euclid             OH 29:22:30 

  190 1039 Nancy        Boston           38 F Warsaw             IN 29:25:12 

  191 1323 Peggy        Wise             59 F Seminole           OH 29:28:36 

  192 1100 Andrew       Feast            44 M Columbus           OH 29:29:10 

  193 1214 Amitava      Mukherjee        40 M Pittsburgh         PA 29:29:12 

  194 1241 Gary         Peterson         51 M Philadelphia       PA 29:32:41 

  195 1169 Lana         Kovarik          42 F Goose Creek        SC 29:33:57 

  196 1089 Kenneth      Edwards          33 M Washington         DC 29:39:50 

  197 1222 Kimberly     Wheeler          29 F Warren             OH 29:42:25 

  198 1235 Chanwol      Park             42 F Powell             OH 29:44:12 

  199 1297 Kevin        Tenkku           50 M Novelty            OH 29:44:49 


Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.