Join/Renew Now

Men's Champions

Meet History | Men's Champions | Women's Champions

SITES  
2000 Monterrey, MEX
2002 San Antonio, USA
2004 Sherbrooke, CAN
2006 Santo Domingo, DR
2008 Toluca, MEX
2010 Miramar, USA
2012 Guanajuato, Mexico
   
Events  
100m  
2000 Kim Collins (StK) 10.46
2002 Jason Smoots (US) 10.22
2004 Churandy Martina (NAn) 10.21
2006 Derrick Atkins (Bah) 10.15
2008 J-Mee Samuels (US) 10.09
2010 Samuel Effah (Can) 10.06
   
200m  
2000 Kim Collins (StK) 20.53
2002 Domonic Demeritie (Bah) 20.60
2004 Wallace Spearmon (US) 20.59
2006 Otis McDaniel (US) 20.61
2008 Evander Wells (US) 20.34
2010 Curtis Mitchell (US) 20.06
   
400m  
2000 Fabian Rollins (Bar) 46.01
2002 Christopher Brown (Bah) 45.50
2004 Tyler Christopher (Can) 45.25
2006 Ricardo Chambers (Jam) 45.09
2008 LeJerald Betters (US) 44.75
2010 Tavaris Tate (US) 45.36 
   
800m  
2000 Milton Browne (Bar) 1:51.02
2002 Achraf Tadili (Can) 1:48.19
2004 Marc Sylvester (US) 1:48.60
2006 Duane Solomon (US) 1:48.96
2008 Rob Novak (US) 1:50.22
2010 Charles Jock (US) 1:45.65
   
1500m  
2000 Jonathan Riley (US) 3:45.48
2002 Ryan McKenzie (Can) 3:51.31
2004 Graeme Wells (Can) 3:49.30
2006 Mauris Castillo (Cub) 3:47.52
2008 Josue Ramirez (Mex) 3:51.52
2010 Olivier Collin (Can) 3:44.45
   
Steeplechase  
2000 Tom Chorny (US) 8:47.98
2002 Jordan Desilets (US) 8:52.10
2004 Noé Durado-Ruelas (Mex) 8:52.42
2006 Jose Sanchez (Cub) 9:06.42
2008 Josafath Gonzalez (Mex) 9:15.04
2010 Donald Cabral (US) 8:52.67
 
5000
2000 Alejandro Suarez (Mex) 14:11.48
2002 Reid Coolsaet (Can) 14:44.46
2004 Edher Cortez (Mex) 14:53.98
2006 Aaron Aguayo (US) 14:54.55
2008 José Mireles (Mex) 15:10.96
2010 Diego A. Borrego (Mex) 14:32.90
 
10,000m
2000 David Galindo (Mex) 31:03.25
2002 Jonnathan Morales (Mex) 30:16.26
2004 not held
2006 John Moore (US) 30:16.03
2008 Ismael Mondragon (Mex) 32:10.86
2010 Ahmed Osman (US) 30:38.22
 
Half-Marathon
2000 Hugo Romero (Mex) 68:58.66
2002 Michael Wisniewski (US) 1:10:05
2004- discontinued
 
110H
2000 Aubrey Herring (US) 13.96
2002 Terrence Trammell (US) 13.45
2004 Josh Walker (US) 13.78
2006 Dominic Berger (US) 13.78
2008 Jason Richardson (US) 13.32
2010 Ronnie Ash (US) 12.98
 
400H
2000 Nick Stewart (Can) 50.06
2002 James Carter (US) 48.95
2004 LaRon Bennett (US) 49.40
2006 Ken Ferguson (US) 48.80
2008 Justin Gaymon (US) 49.50
2010 Jeshua Anderson (US) 49.33
 
20K WALK
2000 Edgar Hernandez (Mex) 1:25:36.67
2002 Christhian Berdeja (Mex) 1:32:20
2004 Horacio Nava (Mex) 1:33:29
2006 Salvador Mira (ElS) 1:31:42
2008 Eder Sánchez (Mex) 1:30:46.78
2010 Isaac A. Palma (Mex) 1:28:53.38
 
4 x 100
2000 Puerto Rico 40.45
2002 USA 39.79
2004 USA 39.03
2006 USA 39.38
2008 USA 38.39
2010 USA 38.96
 
4 x 400
2000 Barbados 3:10.76
2002 USA 3:01.15
2004 USA 3:02.36
2006 Jamaica 3:03.86
2008 Jamaica 3:05.61
2010 USA 2:58.83
 
High Jump
2000 Jesse Lipscombe (Can) 2.20
2002 Terrance Woods (US) 2.18
2004 Keith Moffatt (US) 2.15
2006 Keith Moffat (US) 2.27
2008 Joe Kindred (US) 2.27
2010 Paul Hamilton (US) 2.23
 
Pole Vault
2000 Russ Buller (US) 5.40
2002 Jeremy Scott (US) 5.55
2004 Jon Takahashi (US) 5.20
2006 Brad Gebauer (US) 5.51
2008 Jordan Scott (US) 5.50
2010 Jordan Scott (US) 5.56
 
Long Jump
2000 Miguel Pate (US) 7.68
2002 Osborne Moxey (Bah) 8.19
2004 Juaune Armon (US) 7.52
2006 Wilfredo Martinez (Cub) 8.03
2008 Matt Turner (US) 7.96
2010 Christian Taylor (US) 7.82
 
Triple Jump
2000 Allan Mortimer (Bah) 15.74w
2002 Leevan Sands (Bah) 16.72
2004 Aarik Wilson (US) 16.69
2006 Osniel Tosca (Cub) 17.01
2008 Andre Black (US) 15.91
2010 Christian Taylor (US) 16.66m
 
Shot Put
2000 John Davis (US) 19.50
2002 Jon Kalnas (US) 18.70
2004 Jeff Chakouian (US) 18.74
2006 Garrett Johnson (US) 20.64
2008 Ryan Whiting (US) 19.46
2010 Kurt Roberts (US) 18.60m
 
Discus Throw
2000 Casey Malone (US) 59.19
2002 Jason Young (US) 55.74
2004 Michael Robertson (US) 58.57
2006 Adam Kuehl (US) 59.04
2008 Matt Lamb (US) 58.70
2010 Mason Finley (US) 59.59
 
Hammer Throw
2000 Kevin Mannon (US) 67.72
2002 Thomas Freeman (US) 66.49
2004 Jim Steacy (Can) 69.82
2006 Nick Owens (US) 67.87
2008 Sean Steacy (Can) 65.30
2010 Chris Cralle (US) 70.71
 
Javelin Throw
2000 Brian Kollar (US) 71.51
2002 Christopher Clever (US) 68.53
2004 Eric Brown (US) 73.11
2006 Eric Brown (US) 68.79
2008 Chris Hill (US) 80.51
2010 Juan J. Mendez (Mex) 69.94
 
Decathlon
2000 Maurice Smith (Jam) 7090
2002 David Lemen (US) 7239
2004 Trey Hardee (US) 7218
2006 Chris Richardson (US) 7243
2008 Raven Cepeda (US) 7504
2010 Gray Horn (US) 7510

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.