Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships


2012 USATF Region 10 - 7/5/2012 to 7/8/2012                        
                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 

     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   

   Region 10: R 15.10  7/11/2011   Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Parker, Bianca               53-El Paso W             15.70Q  2 

  2 Onyepunuka, Stacey           48-The Arizo             15.87Q  1 

  3 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Do Right              15.99Q  1 

  4 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq             16.04Q  2 

  5 Adams, Symone                32-Zoom TC I             16.10Q  2 

  6 Kennedy, Taniah              48-Arizona S             16.16Q  1 

  7 Njoku, Flora                 53-Texas Sho             16.47q  2 

  8 Doublin, Trinity             32-Fk Elite              16.63q  1 

  9 Dumas, Jyha                  42-Albuquerq             16.73   2 

 10 Love, Eva                    42-Big Red E             17.03   2 

 11 McJunkin, Imani              53-Texas Sho             17.05   1 

 12 McGhee, Cheyenne             53-El Paso W             17.28   1 

 13 Turpin, Hannah               32-Colorado              17.34   1 

 

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 

     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   

   Region 10: R 15.10  7/11/2011   Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Parker, Bianca               53-El Paso W             15.54  

  2 Hill, J'Neya                 48-Do Right              15.83  

  3 Onyepunuka, Stacey           48-The Arizo             15.83  

  4 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq             15.92  

  5 Njoku, Flora                 53-Texas Sho             16.23  

  6 Adams, Symone                32-Zoom TC I             16.29  

  7 Kennedy, Taniah              48-Arizona S             16.31  

  8 Doublin, Trinity             32-Fk Elite              16.63  

 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            

     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             

   Region 10: R 31.94  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fields, Indiah               48-Spartan S             33.64Q  1 

  2 Sierra, Alisa                53-El Paso W             34.55Q  2 

  3 Njoku, Flora                 53-Texas Sho             34.61Q  2 

  4 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq             35.20Q  1 

  5 Kennedy, Taniah              48-Arizona S             35.49Q  2 

  6 Barnard, Victoria            42-Albuquerq             35.76Q  1 

  7 Doublin, Trinity             32-Fk Elite              35.50q  2 

  8 Dumas, Jyha                  42-Albuquerq             35.78q  2 

  9 Adams, Symone                32-Zoom TC I             36.59   1 

 10 McGhee, Cheyenne             53-El Paso W             37.69   2 

 11 Turpin, Hannah               32-Colorado              38.25   1 

 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            

     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             

   Region 10: R 31.94  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Fields, Indiah               48-Spartan S             32.88  

  2 Sierra, Alisa                53-El Paso W             34.53  

  3 Sanchez, Leilani             42-Albuquerq             34.57  

  4 Barnard, Victoria            42-Albuquerq             34.98  

  5 Njoku, Flora                 53-Texas Sho             35.36  

  6 Kennedy, Taniah              48-Arizona S             35.38  

  7 Doublin, Trinity             32-Fk Elite              35.61  

 

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:11.27  7/3/2011    Makayla Gamble, Durham Strid              

     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto                 

   Region 10: R 1:12.09  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Jhaidah             48-Do Right            1:12.60  

  2 Fields, Indiah               48-Spartan S           1:13.76  

  3 Parker, Bianca               53-El Paso W           1:14.68  

  4 Villegas-Sepulveda, Dene     53-El Paso W           1:25.21  

  5 Oyetunde, Grace              53-Texas Hea           1:27.53  

  6 Vasquez, Dominique           53-El Paso W           1:29.84  

  7 Burks, Avery                 48-Arizona C           1:31.05  

 

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:41.61  7/30/2011   Courtney Washington, WingTCs              

     JO Meet: J 2:43.61  7/30/2011   Courtny Wilmington, The Wings Tc          

   Region 10: R 3:04.06  7/11/2011   Adalee Martin, Team Bliss T               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Walls-Portillo, Lauren       53-El Paso W           2:58.17R 

  2 Lizarraga, Leonela           48-Arizona E           3:05.45  

  3 Burks, Avery                 48-Arizona C           3:12.98  

  4 Phillips, Cailee             53-Texas Sho           3:14.77  

  5 Vasquez, Dominique           53-El Paso W           3:20.71  

 

Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:41.34  7/31/2011   Victoria Swepson, Triangle Cha            

     JO Meet: J 5:41.34  7/31/2011   Victoria Swepson, Triangle Cha            

   Region 10: R 6:15.95  7/12/2011   Nikki Vasquez, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Walls-Portillo, Lauren       53-El Paso W           6:00.76R 

  2 Lizarraga, Leonela           48-Arizona E           6:08.58R 

  3 Phillips, Cailee             53-Texas Sho           6:23.09  

  4 Laspada, Alyssa              53-Texas Sho           6:47.07  

  5 Killgo, Lavida               48-Arizona C           7:42.96  

  6 Miranda, Envy                53-El Paso W           8:10.17  

  7 Leal, Citlaly                48-Coldwater           8:21.22  

 

Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              

                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, A. Nwokeji         

     JO Meet: J 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          

                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, A Nwokeji            

   Region 10: R 1:04.60  7/11/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 1:02.98R 

  2 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 1:07.56  

  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  1:10.65  

  4 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                               1:12.32  

 -- 42-Albuquerque TC  'A'                                   DQ   out of exch 3

 -- 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                                    DQ   out of exch 3

 

Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:05.18  7/31/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              

                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, D.McClennon        

     JO Meet: J 5:05.18  7/31/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          

                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, D Mcclennon          

   Region 10: R 5:56.65  7/11/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing       

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 5:26.72R 

  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            5:28.37R 

  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  5:58.33  

 

Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3.38m  7/30/2011   Klohe Foster, Pops TC                       

     JO Meet: J 3.38m  7/30/2011   Klohe Foster, Fast Trax Tr                  

   Region 10: R 3.56m  7/11/2011   Mya Harrell, Arizona Spee                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Fields, Indiah               48-Spartan S             3.48mN  11-05.00 

  2 Dumas, Jyha                  42-Albuquerq             3.26m   10-08.50 

  3 Okeke, Jacqueline            48-Phoenix B             3.25m   10-08.00 

  4 McGhee, Cheyenne             53-El Paso W             2.95m    9-08.25 

  5 Barnard, Victoria            42-Albuquerq             2.93m    9-07.50 

  6 Johnson, Eralyn              53-Texas Hea             2.83m    9-03.50 

  7 Adams, Symone                32-Zoom TC I             2.77m    9-01.25 

  8 Brown, Laurien               42-Albuquerq             2.69m    8-10.00 

  8 Sykes, Dasheana              42-Albuquerq             2.69m    8-10.00 

 10 Doublin, Trinity             32-Fk Elite              2.68m    8-09.50 

 11 Turpin, Hannah               32-Colorado              2.64m    8-08.00 

 12 Skog, Alycia                 48-Tucson El             2.63m    8-07.50 

 13 Garcia, Marissa              53-Texas Hea             2.55m    8-04.50 

 14 Villegas-Sepulveda, Dene     53-El Paso W             2.24m    7-04.25 

 -- Williams, Michaela           48-Spartan S              FOUL            

 

Event 9  Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.69m  7/29/2011   Bonee Harden, LV Blazin One                 

     JO Meet: J 6.69m  7/29/2011   Bonee Harden, Las Vegas Bl                  

   Region 10: R 5.85m  7/12/2011   Kiahna Sanders, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Glenn, Sterling              Unattached               5.56m   18-03.00 

  2 Roberts, Raven               48-The Arizo             5.48m   17-11.75 

  3 Davis, Aniya                 48-Do Right              3.34m   10-11.50 

  4 Smith, Kaiya                 53-Team Blis             3.00m    9-10.25 

  5 Zavala, Carolina             53-Desert De             2.32m    7-07.50 

 

Event 10  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 18.13m  7/28/2011   Daia Hansford, Bowie Boys & Girls          

     JO Meet: J 18.13m  7/28/2011   Daia Hansford, Bowie Boys G                

   Region 10: R 13.90m  7/12/2011   Monique Castillo, Ravens TC-10             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Glenn, Sterling              Unattached              16.10mR     52-10 

  2 Williams, Danay              48-Do Right             13.00m      42-08 

  3 Roberts, Raven               48-The Arizo            12.30m      40-04 

  4 Garcia, Marissa              53-Texas Hea            11.40m      37-05 

  5 Mendez, Aries                53-Team Blis             9.40m      30-10 

  6 Justice, Peyton              48-Vail Vipe             8.90m      29-02 

  7 Aguilar, Alyssa              Unattached               8.20m      26-11 

  8 Smith, Kaiya                 53-Team Blis             8.00m      26-03 

  9 Zavala, Carolina             53-Desert De             7.90m      25-11 

 

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

   Region 10: R 14.45  7/12/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Boykins, Kai                 48-Arizona P             14.93Q  2 

  2 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right              14.99Q  1 

  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W             15.11Q  1 

  4 Maldonado, Julian            53-El Paso F             15.73Q  2 

  5 Johnston, Jackson            42-Albuquerq             15.47Q  1 

  6 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq             15.80Q  2 

  7 McMillian, Matthias          53-Team Blis             16.55q  1 

  8 Scott, Marcus                42-Rio Ranch             16.88q  1 

  9 Evans, Charles               32-Parker Pa             17.11   2 

 10 Baca, Azariah                42-Big Red E             17.12   1 

 11 Latimer, Solomon             32-Colorado              17.64   2 

 

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

   Region 10: R 14.45  7/12/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right              14.74   14.731

  2 Boykins, Kai                 48-Arizona P             14.74   14.735

  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W             15.29  

  4 Maldonado, Julian            53-El Paso F             15.47  

  5 Johnston, Jackson            42-Albuquerq             15.66  

  6 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq             15.72  

  7 McMillian, Matthias          53-Team Blis             16.38  

  8 Scott, Marcus                42-Rio Ranch             16.45  

 

Event 52  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 29.21  6/30/2011   Zion Russell, FASST Track                   

     JO Meet: J 29.71  7/28/2011   Daunte Johnson, 3m TC-1438                  

   Region 10: R 31.60  7/12/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Boykins, Kai                 48-Arizona P           R 31.42Q  2 

  2 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right              32.56Q  1 

  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W             32.72Q  2 

  4 Valdez, Kaden                42-Cougar TC             33.04Q  1 

  5 Maldonado, Julian            53-El Paso F             33.42Q  1 

  6 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq             34.14Q  2 

  7 Johnston, Jackson            42-Albuquerq             33.65q  1 

  8 McLaurin, Melvin             48-Do Right              33.82q  1 

  9 White, D'Marion              Unattached               34.56   2 

 10 Esparza, Dominic             42-Cougar TC             35.47   2 

 11 Cazares, Oscar               53-El Paso W             36.94   2 

 

Event 52  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 29.21  6/30/2011   Zion Russell, FASST Track                   

     JO Meet: J 29.71  7/28/2011   Daunte Johnson, 3m TC-1438                  

   Region 10: R 31.60  7/12/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Boykins, Kai                 48-Arizona P             31.30R 

  2 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right              32.50  

  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W             32.90  

  4 Valdez, Kaden                42-Cougar TC             33.75  

  5 Maldonado, Julian            53-El Paso F             33.82  

  6 McLaurin, Melvin             48-Do Right              34.09  

  7 Buie, Gabriel                42-Albuquerq             34.45  

  8 Johnston, Jackson            42-Albuquerq             34.60  

 

Event 53  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:06.02  7/3/2011    Zion Russell, FASST Track                 

     JO Meet: J 1:08.56  7/31/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                

   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/12/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right            1:15.09Q  2 

  2 Blevins, Zaire               48-Do Right            1:15.99Q  1 

  3 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W           1:15.33Q  2 

  4 Valdez, Kaden                42-Cougar TC           1:17.73Q  1 

  5 McLaurin, Melvin             48-Do Right            1:17.76Q  2 

  6 Maldonado, Julian            53-El Paso F           1:19.23Q  1 

  7 Klein, William               42-Cougar TC           1:21.68q  2 

  8 Johnston, Luke               42-Albuquerq           1:22.61q  2 

  9 Cazares, Oscar               53-El Paso W           1:23.65   1 

 10 Scott, Marcus                42-Rio Ranch           1:25.22   1 

 11 Evans, Charles               32-Parker Pa           1:39.42   1 

 

Event 53  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:06.02  7/3/2011    Zion Russell, FASST Track                 

     JO Meet: J 1:08.56  7/31/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                

   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/12/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Blevins, Zaire               48-Do Right            1:13.92  

  2 Boyd-Matthews, Amier         48-Do Right            1:14.21  

  3 McLaurin, Melvin             48-Do Right            1:14.22  

  4 Washington, Joshwa           53-El Paso W           1:15.81  

  5 Valdez, Kaden                42-Cougar TC           1:16.43  

  6 Maldonado, Julian            53-El Paso F           1:19.93  

  7 Klein, William               42-Cougar TC           1:20.13  

  8 Johnston, Luke               42-Albuquerq           1:21.60  

 

Event 54  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:37.53  7/30/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                

     JO Meet: J 2:37.53  7/30/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach                

   Region 10: R 2:45.78  7/11/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Blevins, Zaire               48-Do Right            2:55.61  

  2 David, Israel                53-Falcons             3:02.71  

  3 Beck, Miles                  42-Albuquerq           3:02.98  

  4 Gasson, Sabastian            53-Desert De           3:03.00  

  5 Churchill, Zachary           32-Zoom TC I           3:05.06  

  6 Abeyta, Matthew              53-Team Blis           3:05.09  

  7 Ramirez, Nathaniel           53-Texas Sho           3:10.27  

  8 Kulek, Michael               42-Albuquerq           3:10.43  

  9 Gonzales, Estevan            48-Wicked TC           3:13.18  

 10 Howell, Blayne               42-Cougar TC           3:28.44  

 

Event 55  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley United TC          

     JO Meet: J 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley Unite              

   Region 10: R 6:20.42  7/12/2011   Miles Beck, Albuq. Athletics Track        

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Blevins, Zaire               48-Do Right            5:52.45R 

  2 David, Israel                53-Falcons             5:57.09R 

  3 Gonzales, Estevan            48-Wicked TC           5:57.94R 

  4 Abeyta, Matthew              53-Team Blis           5:59.05R 

  5 Kulek, Michael               42-Albuquerq           6:03.68R 

  6 Churchill, Zachary           32-Zoom TC I           6:05.95R 

  7 Beck, Miles                  42-Albuquerq           6:07.60R 

  8 Howell, Blayne               42-Cougar TC           6:34.13  

  9 Ramirez, Nathaniel           53-Texas Sho           6:34.17  

 

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N   58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC, Glenarden TC                

                         T. Hawkins, T. Rankine, P. Rawlings, L. Colbert   

     JO Meet: J   58.30  7/30/2011   Glenarden TC-0310, Glenarden TC           

                         T Rankine, L Colbert, T Hawkins, P Rawlings       

   Region 10: R 1:00.73  7/11/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                   1:08.40  

  2 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               1:11.10  

 

Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:57.60  7/31/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston              

                         L. Skinner, E. Bean, F. Polidore, T. Dale         

     JO Meet: J 4:57.60  7/31/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto          

                         L Skinner, E Bean, F Polidore, T Dale             

   Region 10: R 5:43.58  7/11/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 42-Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 6:34.67  

 

Event 58  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3.98m  7/29/2011   Matthew Medill, Lincoln Jets                

     JO Meet: J 3.98m  7/30/2011   Matthew Medill, Lincoln Jets                

   Region 10: R 3.58m  7/11/2011   Devon Grubbs, Arizona Flam                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Johnston, Jackson            42-Albuquerq             3.36m   11-00.25 

  2 Johnston, Luke               42-Albuquerq             2.83m    9-03.50 

  3 Esparza, Dominic             42-Cougar TC             2.77m    9-01.25 

  4 Latimer, Solomon             32-Colorado              2.76m    9-00.75 

  5 Barreras, Aragorn            53-El Paso W             2.69m    8-10.00 

  6 Armijo, Marcus               Unattached               2.67m    8-09.25 

  7 Gasson, Sabastian            53-Desert De             2.65m    8-08.50 

  8 Abeyta, Matthew              53-Team Blis             2.45m    8-00.50 

  9 Lightbourn, Aiden            53-El Paso W             2.22m    7-03.50 

 

Event 59  Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.91m  7/30/2011   Amar Filmore, Do Right                      

     JO Meet: J 7.91m  7/29/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                   

   Region 10: R 8.17m  7/12/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lee, Benen                   Unattached               6.36m   20-10.50 

  2 McMillian, Matthias          53-Team Blis             5.86m   19-02.75 

  3 Begay, Tate                  48-Tonto Apa             4.88m   16-00.25 

  4 Lightbourn, Nathaniel        53-El Paso W             4.62m   15-02.00 

  5 Ortiz, Darian                53-El Paso W             4.32m   14-02.25 

  6 Johnson, Kire                53-Team Blis             4.21m   13-09.75 

  7 Heaps, Aiden                 53-El Paso W             3.84m   12-07.25 

 

Event 60  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 25.10m  7/28/2011   Maalik Murphy, Speed City                  

     JO Meet: J 25.10m  7/28/2011   Maalik Murphy, Speed City T                

   Region 10: R 20.55m  7/12/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cazares, Oscar               53-El Paso W            20.40m      66-11 

  2 Armijo, Marcus               Unattached              15.47m      50-09 

  3 Gasson, Sabastian            53-Desert De            12.30m      40-04 

  4 Lightbourn, Nathaniel        53-El Paso W            12.21m      40-01 

  5 Lee, Benen                   Unattached              12.00m      39-04 

  6 Villa-Lopez, Francisco       42-Meadow Ci             7.06m      23-02 

 

Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

   Region 10: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mays, Jadyn                  48-The Arizo             13.72Q  2 

  2 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa             14.51Q  1 

  3 Boyd-Matthews, Autum         48-Do Right              14.06Q  2 

  4 Brown, Kameryn               32-Fk Elite              14.66Q  1 

  5 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo             14.21Q  2 

  6 Johnson, Kamryn              42-Cougar TC             14.90Q  1 

  7 Adams, Adora                 48-Arizona C             14.62q  2 

  8 Moultrie, Eliana             53-Cedric Be             15.32q  1 

  9 Barela, Maria                42-Valley TC             15.47   2 

 10 Ingram, Brianna              53-Texas Sho             16.03   2 

 11 Donohue, Eireann             53-Team Blis             16.20   1 

 12 Kirtley, Megan               53-Texas Hea             16.39   1 

 

Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

   Region 10: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mays, Jadyn                  48-The Arizo             13.63  

  2 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo             13.97  

  3 Boyd-Matthews, Autum         48-Do Right              14.00  

  4 Brown, Kameryn               32-Fk Elite              14.41  

  5 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa             14.59  

  6 Adams, Adora                 48-Arizona C             14.65  

  7 Johnson, Kamryn              42-Cougar TC             14.70  

  8 Moultrie, Eliana             53-Cedric Be             15.15  

 

Event 103  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

   Region 10: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Boyd-Matthews, Autum         48-Do Right              29.08Q  2 

  2 Adams, Adora                 48-Arizona C             30.20Q  1 

  3 Hodge, Asia                  53-Team Blis             30.28Q  2 

  4 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa             30.51Q  1 

  5 Reed, Haila                  48-Do Right              30.83Q  1 

  6 Brown, Kameryn               32-Fk Elite              31.61Q  2 

  7 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F             31.45q  1 

  8 Draper, Marketa              32-Fast Trax             31.45q  1 

  9 Jackson, Jania               53-Team Blis             31.86   2 

 10 Sanchez, Faith               42-Valley TC             31.99   2 

 11 Moultrie, Eliana             53-Cedric Be             32.30   2 

 12 Harris, Kyla                 53-Team Blis             32.57   1 

 13 Toya, Brianna                42-Cougar TC             32.79   2 

 14 Barela, Maria                42-Valley TC             33.30   1 

 15 Faulhaber, Ryann             42-Cougar TC             33.40   1 

 

Event 103  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

   Region 10: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Boyd-Matthews, Autum         48-Do Right              29.44  

  2 Adams, Adora                 48-Arizona C             30.09  

  3 Reed, Haila                  48-Do Right              30.21  

  4 Hodge, Asia                  53-Team Blis             30.39  

  5 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa             30.86  

  6 Brown, Kameryn               32-Fk Elite              31.33  

  7 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F             31.43  

 

Event 104  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          

     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          

   Region 10: R 1:04.58  7/11/2010   Anna Foreman, AZ Cheetahs                 

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Charlton, Jayde              48-Do Right          R 1:02.92Q  2 

  2 Jackson, Trejanae            48-Do Right            1:06.28Q  1 

  3 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo           1:07.60Q  1 

  4 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa           1:08.66Q  2 

  5 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F           1:09.20Q  1 

  6 Hodge, Asia                  53-Team Blis           1:10.35Q  2 

  7 Jackson, Jania               53-Team Blis           1:13.75q  1 

  8 Sanchez, Faith               42-Valley TC           1:13.93q  2 

  9 Toya, Brianna                42-Cougar TC           1:16.40   2 

 10 Quintana, Kianna             42-Valley TC           1:17.29   1 

 11 Griffin, Kate                32-Landshark           1:20.24   1 

 12 Wright, Mari                 53-Team Blis           1:22.92   2 

 13 Araujo, Nicole               53-Texas Hea           1:32.49   2 

 

Event 104  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          

     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          

   Region 10: R 1:04.58  7/11/2010   Anna Foreman, AZ Cheetahs                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Trejanae            48-Do Right            1:05.96  

  2 Coffey, Preslie              32-Parker Pa           1:07.58  

  3 Charlton, Jayde              48-Do Right            1:07.68  

  4 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo           1:08.10  

  5 Hodge, Asia                  53-Team Blis           1:09.90  

  6 Baker, Iolani                48-Arizona F           1:10.71  

  7 Jackson, Jania               53-Team Blis           1:12.29  

  8 Sanchez, Faith               42-Valley TC           1:12.58  

 

Event 105  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               

     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           

   Region 10: R 2:30.30  7/10/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carswell, Jamelah            48-Do Right            2:44.40  

  2 Alegria, Heather             53-El Paso W           2:49.56  

  3 Talavera, Kayhla             53-El Paso W           2:52.95  

  4 Truax, Sydney                53-Team Blis           2:53.25  

  5 Jess, Eva                    53-Texas Hea           2:53.29  

  6 Peisner, Camille             32-Parker Pa           2:57.53  

  7 Oliver, Sariya               48-The Arizo           3:02.67  

  8 Beck, Kayla                  42-Albuquerq           3:05.08  

  9 Araujo, Nicole               53-Texas Hea           3:11.05  

 10 Corrales, Lorena             48-Az Titans           3:14.20  

 11 Schrader, Emily              42-Cougar TC           3:15.20  

 12 Scroggins, Joanee            48-Do Right            3:26.28  

 

Event 106  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 

     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           

   Region 10: R 5:04.75  7/11/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carswell, Jamelah            48-Do Right            5:38.76  

  2 Alegria, Heather             53-El Paso W           5:46.60  

  3 Jess, Eva                    53-Texas Hea           5:48.59  

  4 Talavera, Kayhla             53-El Paso W           5:55.35  

  5 Oliver, Sariya               48-The Arizo           6:00.23  

  6 Schrader, Emily              42-Cougar TC           6:16.95  

  7 Beck, Kayla                  42-Albuquerq           6:23.36  

  8 Truax, Sydney                53-Team Blis           6:28.51  

 

Event 107  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             

     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             

   Region 10: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona/DH                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cionelo, Tabitha             42-Cougar TC           9:56.34  

  2 Osterloh, Alexandra          42-Albuquerq          10:03.87  

  3 Belliotti, Lyndsee           48-Arizona C          10:06.40  

  4 Gill, Breanna                48-Arizona C          11:26.53  

  5 Roberts, Campbell            42-Albuquerq          11:42.92  

  6 Gill, Krystal                48-Arizona C          11:55.95  

 

Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       

                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      

     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       

                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      

   Region 10: R 55.30  7/10/2010   1048 Arizona Cheetahs TC, AZ Cheetahs       

                       Z Chest, A Foreman, J Gruenwald, R Jordan         

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                   56.64  

  2 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                   58.07  

  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               1:00.65  

  4 53-Desert Devils Running Club  'A'                  1:08.80  

  5 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  1:13.40  

 -- 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                       DNF  

 -- 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                                    DQ   before zone 1&3

 -- 32-Fast Trax Troupe  'A'                                 DQ   before zone 3

 

Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           

                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss

     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           

                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss

   Region 10: R 4:31.96  7/13/2008   AZ  Rising Suns, AZ Rising Suns           

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 4:32.79  

  2 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 4:56.54  

  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               5:33.90  

  4 53-Desert Devils Running Club  'A'                  5:42.81  

  5 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  6:46.45  

 

Event 110  High Jump Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Unattach/Missouri Valley      

     JO Meet: J 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Pleasant Hill, MO             

   Region 10: R 1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, Arizona/TT                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Russell, Abigail             48-Az Titans             1.10m    3-07.25 

  2 Trimble, Eliza               48-Arizona P             1.05m    3-05.25 

  3 Scroggins, Joanee            48-Do Right              0.95m    3-01.25 

  4 Estavillo, Tessa             48-Arizona F             0.85m    2-09.50 

 

Event 111  Long Jump Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 

     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   

   Region 10: R 4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona/JOM               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mays, Jadyn                  48-The Arizo             4.26m   13-11.75 

  2 Duran, Sevilla               42-Albuquerq             3.61m   11-10.25 

  3 Griffin, Kate                32-Landshark             3.59m   11-09.50 

  4 Brown, Kameryn               32-Fk Elite              3.51m   11-06.25 

  5 Latimer, Aujanae             32-Colorado              3.49m   11-05.50 

  5 Harris, Armani               48-Do Right              3.49m   11-05.50 

  7 Akomolafe, Adebukola         53-Texas Hea             3.35m   11-00.00 

  8 Moultrie, Eliana             53-Cedric Be             3.32m   10-10.75 

  9 Orozco, Desiree              53-Desert De             3.24m   10-07.75 

 10 Marcelin, Nyjha              48-The Arizo             3.22m   10-06.75 

 11 Lopez, Araceli               42-Albuquerq             3.18m   10-05.25 

 12 Johnson, Kamryn              42-Cougar TC             3.06m   10-00.50 

 13 Talavera, Kayhla             53-El Paso W             2.84m    9-04.00 

 

Event 112  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

   Region 10: R  8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sells, Jendayi               48-Do Right              5.68m   18-07.75 

  2 Perrini, Alyssa              48-Vail Vipe             5.56m   18-03.00 

  3 Abeyta, Anna                 42-Ravens TC             5.46m   17-11.00 

  4 Fogarty, Orla                42-Cougar TC             5.38m   17-08.00 

  5 Norez, Amanda                53-Desert De             5.26m   17-03.25 

  6 Johnson, Jenasia             Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75 

  7 Turner, Rahni                48-Pops TC               4.50m   14-09.25 

  8 Porter, Stephanie            53-Team Blis             3.14m   10-03.75 

 

Event 113  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       

     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       

   Region 10: R 32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Perrini, Alyssa              48-Vail Vipe            21.80m      71-06 

  2 Silva, Alessandra            42-Ravens TC            16.10m      52-10 

  3 England, Mia                 48-The Arizo            15.65m      51-04 

  4 Norez, Amanda                53-Desert De            14.98m      49-02 

  5 Sanchez, Verenice            53-Desert De            14.17m      46-06 

  6 Johnson, Jocelyn             48-Arizona F            13.30m      43-08 

  7 Abeyta, Anna                 42-Ravens TC            12.43m      40-09 

  8 Ricciardi, Chloe             53-El Paso W            10.96m      35-11 

 

Event 114  Triathlon Bantam Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              

     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              

   Region 10: R  1236  7/13/2007   Jasmyne Graham, Arizona/DR                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mays, Jadyn                  48-The Arizo              1000  

  2 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo               986  

  3 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo               921  

  4 England, Mia                 48-The Arizo               657  

  5 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De                99  

 

Event 114  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo             5.82m   19-01.25    260

  2 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo             5.66m   18-07.00    250

  3 England, Mia                 48-The Arizo             4.66m   15-03.50    187

  4 Mays, Jadyn                  48-The Arizo             4.50m   14-09.25    177

  5 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De             2.12m    6-11.50     33

 

Event 114  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo             1.15m    3-09.25    266

  1 Mays, Jadyn                  48-The Arizo             1.15m    3-09.25    266

  3 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo             1.10m    3-07.25    222

  4 England, Mia                 48-The Arizo             1.05m    3-05.25    180

 -- Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De                NH            

 

Event 114  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mays, Jadyn                  48-The Arizo             28.96     557

  2 Mustin, Dominique            48-The Arizo             30.18     470

  3 Roberts, Riley               48-The Arizo             30.63     439

  4 England, Mia                 48-The Arizo             33.05     290

  5 Baltazar, Itzel              53-Desert De             38.32      66

 

Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     

     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           

   Region 10: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ruffin, Nigel                48-The Arizo             13.35Q  2 

  2 Davis, Dominique             48-Arizona F             13.36Q  1 

  3 Adams, Quaron                48-Do Right              13.64Q  2 

  4 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W             13.96Q  1 

  5 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho             13.79Q  2 

  6 McMillian, Kevin             53-Team Blis             14.17Q  1 

  7 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              14.29q  1 

  8 Walker, Jaleel               48-Arizona S             14.31q  2 

  9 Erickson, Austin             42-Monarch T             14.55   1 

 10 Promesse, Jalen              53-Falcons               14.56   2 

 11 Pyle, Jared                  42-Cougar TC             14.58   2 

 12 White, D'Cambrion            Unattached               15.35   1 

 

Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     

     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           

   Region 10: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ruffin, Nigel                48-The Arizo             13.06  

  2 Davis, Dominique             48-Arizona F             13.47  

  3 Adams, Quaron                48-Do Right              13.65  

  4 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W             13.87  

  5 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho             13.96  

  6 McMillian, Kevin             53-Team Blis             13.98  

  7 Walker, Jaleel               48-Arizona S             14.38  

  8 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              14.38  

 

Event 153  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

   Region 10: R 26.09  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davis, Dominique             48-Arizona F             28.36Q  2 

  2 Ruffin, Nigel                48-The Arizo             28.46Q  1 

  3 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho             28.90Q  2 

  4 Walker, Jaleel               48-Arizona S             29.48Q  1 

  5 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W             29.48Q  2 

  6 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              30.18Q  1 

  7 Marenco, Alec                53-El Paso F             30.22q  1 

  8 Promesse, Jalen              53-Falcons               30.34q  1 

  9 Erickson, Austin             42-Monarch T             30.35   2 

 10 Wheaton, Markye              48-Do Right              30.40   2 

 11 Crespin, Yashiya             42-Rio Ranch             31.08   1 

 12 Bachechi, Joshua             42-Albuquerq             31.09   1 

 13 Pousma, David                32-Zoom TC I             31.17   2 

 14 White, D'Cambrion            Unattached               32.30   2 

 

Event 153  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

   Region 10: R 26.09  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ruffin, Nigel                48-The Arizo             27.77  

  2 Davis, Dominique             48-Arizona F             28.26  

  3 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho             29.14  

  4 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W             29.73  

  5 Walker, Jaleel               48-Arizona S             30.25  

  6 Marenco, Alec                53-El Paso F             30.47  

  7 Promesse, Jalen              53-Falcons               30.72  

  8 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              31.00  

 

Event 154  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               

     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               

   Region 10: R 59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho           1:05.36Q  2 

  2 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W           1:07.14Q  1 

  3 Adkinson, Jason              48-The Arizo           1:07.67Q  2 

  4 Green, Joscelyn              48-The Arizo           1:09.48Q  1 

  5 Cruz, Jay                    48-Arizona S           1:10.70Q  1 

  6 Crespin, Yashiya             42-Rio Ranch           1:11.44Q  2 

  7 Pousma, David                32-Zoom TC I           1:11.69q  2 

  8 Evans, Grady                 32-Parker Pa           1:14.35q  2 

  9 White, D'Cambrion            Unattached             1:14.43   2 

 10 Pace, Isaiah                 53-Team Blis           1:23.03   1 

 -- Marenco, Alec                53-El Paso F                DQ   1  Ran inside lane arou

 

Event 154  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               

     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               

   Region 10: R 59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho           1:05.08  

  2 Herrera, Adam                53-El Paso W           1:05.67  

  3 Adkinson, Jason              48-The Arizo           1:07.84  

  4 Green, Joscelyn              48-The Arizo           1:09.64  

  5 Crespin, Yashiya             42-Rio Ranch           1:09.69  

  6 Cruz, Jay                    48-Arizona S           1:10.39  

  7 Pousma, David                32-Zoom TC I           1:11.03  

  8 Evans, Grady                 32-Parker Pa           1:12.89  

 

Event 155  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   Los Angeles Jets                          

     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               

   Region 10: R 2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico/LOV               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Silva, Derrick               48-Wicked TC           2:31.16  

  2 Gonzales, Adrian             48-Wicked TC           2:37.46  

  3 Cruz, Jay                    48-Arizona S           2:42.80  

  4 Pousma, David                32-Zoom TC I           2:46.51  

  5 Howell, Brandon              42-Cougar TC           2:47.61  

  6 Gandara, Ulysses             53-Desert De           2:48.33  

  7 Armijo, Brian                42-Cougar TC           2:51.60  

  8 Leal, Roberto                48-Coldwater           2:52.75  

  9 Laverty, Jared               53-El Paso F           2:54.33  

 10 DeLeon, Jesus                53-Team Blis           2:56.19  

 11 Jackson, Emmanuel            53-Texas Sho           3:17.56  

 12 Lopez, Ctheodore             Unattached             3:21.60  

 

Event 156  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               

     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               

   Region 10: R 4:58.81  7/11/2010   Tyler Scholl, Eliterrunningus             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Silva, Derrick               48-Wicked TC           5:09.73  

  2 Gonzales, Adrian             48-Wicked TC           5:17.00  

  3 Love, Demetris               48-Do Right            5:26.30  

  4 Armijo, Brian                42-Cougar TC           5:28.03  

  5 Howell, Brandon              42-Cougar TC           5:32.28  

  6 Cruz, Jay                    48-Arizona S           5:42.66  

  7 Aguilera, Luka               53-El Paso W           5:48.95  

  8 DeLeon, Jesus                53-Team Blis           5:53.16  

 

Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 

                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne

     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                

                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne

   Region 10: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                   56.61  

  2 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 1:01.63  

  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               1:02.54  

  4 42-Big Red Express TC  'A'                          1:03.30  

  5 53-Team Bliss TC  'B'                               1:04.54  

 -- 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                        DQ   before zone 3

 

Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              

                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        

     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          

                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           

   Region 10: R 4:34.86  7/11/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T               

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 4:47.58  

  2 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 4:54.49  

  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               5:04.49  

  4 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            5:06.85  

  5 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                   5:17.40  

 

Event 160  High Jump Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      

     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  

   Region 10: R 1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, Arizona/PBC                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hodge, De'Sean               53-Team Blis             1.15m    3-09.25 

  2 Howell, Brandon              42-Cougar TC             1.05m    3-05.25 

  3 DeHerrera, Derek             42-Valley TC             0.90m    2-11.50 

 

Event 161  Long Jump Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  

     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  

   Region 10: R 4.80m  7/16/1995   G. Helekiah/J. Hobson(7-13-97), New Mexico/B

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 McMillian, Kevin             53-Team Blis             4.18m   13-08.75 

  2 Davis, Dominique             48-Arizona F             4.14m   13-07.00 

  3 Erickson, Austin             42-Monarch T             3.84m   12-07.25 

  4 Williams, Isiah              32-Fk Elite              3.65m   11-11.75 

  5 Hodge, De'Sean               53-Team Blis             3.62m   11-10.50 

  6 McMillian, Micah             53-Team Blis             3.57m   11-08.50 

  7 Thorn, Chael                 Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 

  8 Gutierrez, Tiger             42-Cougar TC             3.37m   11-00.75 

  9 Guerrero, Joseph             53-El Paso W             3.11m   10-02.50 

 

Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      

     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      

   Region 10: R 10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, Arizona/MP                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kogbara, Kevin               48-Coldwater            10.28mR  33-08.75 

  2 Center, Da Vieon             48-Do Right              9.66m   31-08.50 

  3 Vaughn, Martin               48-Do Right              8.66m   28-05.00 

  4 Glenn, Teagun                Unattached               8.36m   27-05.25 

  5 Olivas, Orion                53-Falcons               8.12m   26-07.75 

  6 Crespin, Yashiya             42-Rio Ranch             8.10m   26-07.00 

  7 Elmore, Amar                 48-Do Right              7.20m   23-07.50 

  8 Supnet, Maximo               53-Falcons               6.50m   21-04.00 

  9 Leatherbury, Mason           Unattached               6.38m   20-11.25 

 10 Cassel, Harrison             32-Parker Pa             5.62m   18-05.25 

 11 Morales, Xavier              53-Cedric Be             4.12m   13-06.25 

 12 Zavala, Andress              53-Desert De             3.38m   11-01.25 

 

Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 

     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               

   Region 10: R 37.28m  7/14/2007   Cedric Jacobs-Jones, Arizona/PBC           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ramirez, Alexander           Unattached              40.65mJ    133-04 

  2 Glenn, Teagun                Unattached              37.12m     121-09 

  3 Center, Da Vieon             48-Do Right             25.70m      84-04 

  4 Elmore, Amar                 48-Do Right             24.69m      81-00 

  5 Ortega, Kevin                42-Cougar TC            23.20m      76-01 

  6 Chapman, Santiago            42-Ravens TC            20.30m      66-07 

  7 Arias, Adrian                53-El Paso W            20.06m      65-10 

  8 Leatherbury, Mason           Unattached              18.80m      61-08 

  9 Adams, Austin                53-El Paso W            11.90m      39-00 

 

Event 164  Triathlon Bantam Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        

     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        

   Region 10: R   991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, Utah                            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vaughn, Martin               48-Do Right                687  

  2 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho               684  

  3 Jackson, Emmanuel            53-Texas Sho               447  

  4 Gandara, Ulysses             53-Desert De               331  

 

Event 164  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vaughn, Martin               48-Do Right              8.72m   28-07.50    409

  2 Jackson, Emmanuel            53-Texas Sho             6.58m   21-07.25    283

  2 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho             6.58m   21-07.25    283

  4 Gandara, Ulysses             53-Desert De             5.10m   16-08.75    197

 

Event 164  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho             1.30m    4-03.25    250

  2 Gandara, Ulysses             53-Desert De             1.05m    3-05.25    105

  3 Jackson, Emmanuel            53-Texas Sho             1.00m    3-03.25     81

  3 Vaughn, Martin               48-Do Right              1.00m    3-03.25     81

 

Event 164  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vaughn, Martin               48-Do Right            1:07.37     197

  2 Etiwe, Omajuwa               53-Texas Sho           1:09.37     151

  3 Jackson, Emmanuel            53-Texas Sho           1:12.93      83

  4 Gandara, Ulysses             53-Desert De           1:16.89      29

 

Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

   Region 10: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howard, Neysia               48-Tucson El             12.73Q  2 

  2 Morris, Denajah              48-Spartan S             12.82Q  1 

  3 Sloan, Emily                 32-Zoom TC I             12.78Q  2 

  4 Lewis, Dawnielle             32-Colorado              13.11Q  1 

  5 Hughes-Jackson, Sydney       48-Spartan S             13.04Q  2 

  6 Williams, Madison            32-Fort Coll             13.21Q  1 

  7 McGee, Jaelyn                42-Rio Ranch             13.22q  1 

  8 Mbouissou, Deneba            53-Team Blis             13.26q  2 

  9 Monk, Trevelynn              42-Got Speed             13.61   1 

 10 Cheng, Michelle              32-Zoom TC I             13.64   2 

 11 Reyes, Aiyana                53-Cedric Be             13.93   1 

 12 Taylor, Amaya                53-Texas Hea             14.27   2 

 13 Lowe, Beatrice               Unattached               14.44   2 

 

Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

   Region 10: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Sloan, Emily                 32-Zoom TC I             12.73   12.721

  2 Howard, Neysia               48-Tucson El             12.73   12.727

  3 Morris, Denajah              48-Spartan S             12.92  

  4 Lewis, Dawnielle             32-Colorado              12.93  

  5 McGee, Jaelyn                42-Rio Ranch             13.13  

  6 Williams, Madison            32-Fort Coll             13.26  

  7 Mbouissou, Deneba            53-Team Blis             13.27  

  8 Hughes-Jackson, Sydney       48-Spartan S             13.71  

 

Event 203  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

   Region 10: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S             26.34Q  2 

  2 Crupper, Aphiniti            42-Rio Ranch             26.71Q  1 

  3 Morris, Denajah              48-Spartan S             26.73Q  2 

  4 Howard, Neysia               48-Tucson El             27.05Q  1 

  5 Mbouissou, Deneba            53-Team Blis             27.41Q  1 

  6 Monk, Trevelynn              42-Got Speed             28.73Q  2 

  7 Williams, Madison            32-Fort Coll             27.46q  1 

  8 Reyes, Aiyana                53-Cedric Be             29.33q  2 

  9 Washington, Jasmyn           53-El Paso W             30.55   1 

 10 Taylor, Amaya                53-Texas Hea             31.86   1 

 

Event 203  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

   Region 10: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S             26.05  

  2 Crupper, Aphiniti            42-Rio Ranch             26.19  

  3 Morris, Denajah              48-Spartan S             26.90  

  4 Mbouissou, Deneba            53-Team Blis             27.57  

  5 Williams, Madison            32-Fort Coll             27.65  

  6 Howard, Neysia               48-Tucson El             27.90  

  7 Monk, Trevelynn              42-Got Speed             28.81  

 

Event 204  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

   Region 10: R 59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sloan, Emily                 32-Zoom TC I           1:00.50Q  2 

  2 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S           1:00.88Q  1 

  3 Crupper, Aphiniti            42-Rio Ranch           1:02.27Q  1 

  4 Copeland, Alexis             53-Team Blis           1:02.42Q  2 

  5 Mbouissou, Deneba            53-Team Blis           1:03.15Q  1 

  6 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas           1:03.96Q  2 

  7 Fair, Raelynn                48-Arizona S           1:03.25q  1 

  8 Cheng, Michelle              32-Zoom TC I           1:04.41q  2 

  9 Douglas, Mikayla             48-Do Right            1:05.03   1 

 10 Reyes, Aiyana                53-Cedric Be           1:07.84   2 

 11 Washington, Jasmyn           53-El Paso W           1:08.22   1 

 12 Sanchez, Hope                42-Valley TC           1:10.20   1 

 

Event 204  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

   Region 10: R 59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Fields, Asiah                48-Spartan S           1:00.13  

  2 Sloan, Emily                 32-Zoom TC I           1:01.04  

  3 Copeland, Alexis             53-Team Blis           1:02.08  

  4 Crupper, Aphiniti            42-Rio Ranch           1:02.14  

  5 Fair, Raelynn                48-Arizona S           1:02.36  

  6 Mbouissou, Deneba            53-Team Blis           1:03.64  

  7 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas           1:05.72  

  8 Cheng, Michelle              32-Zoom TC I           1:08.02  

 

Event 205  800 Meter Run Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   

     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   

   Region 10: R 2:21.61  7/16/2005   Tia Gamble, Border/NESS                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Foster, Morgan               48-Arizona E           2:30.24  

  2 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas           2:31.26  

  3 Ubungen, Lianna              53-Team Blis           2:31.58  

  4 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom TC I           2:32.65  

  5 Archuleta, Haley             32-Zoom TC I           2:34.13  

  6 Marenco, Savannah            53-El Paso F           2:34.15  

  7 Crespin, Malakah             42-Rio Ranch           2:39.13  

  8 Hansen, Tatum                48-Vail Vipe           2:39.65  

  9 Valenzuela, Alyssa           53-Life Spor           2:40.53  

 10 Duran, Daphne                53-El Paso W           2:43.53  

 

Event 206  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           

     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           

   Region 10: R 4:57.57  7/12/2011   Brooke Woodson, Texas Shooti              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Foster, Morgan               48-Arizona E           5:09.46  

  2 Richard, Makyah              48-Az Titans           5:21.07  

  3 Curtis, Kristen              48-The Arizo           5:24.96  

  4 Garcia, Victoria             53-Texas Hea           5:25.30  

  5 Beck, Esther                 42-Albuquerq           5:25.66  

  6 Ubungen, Lianna              53-Team Blis           5:26.42  

  7 Archuleta, Haley             32-Zoom TC I           5:36.86  

  8 Duran, Daphne                53-El Paso W           5:43.17  

  9 Schrader, Isabella           42-Cougar TC           5:51.85  

 10 Turtle-Morales, Jasmine      42-Albuquerq           6:02.24  

 11 Paredes, Reina               42-Cougar TC           6:20.35  

 12 Miranda, Gabriela            53-El Paso W           6:23.23  

 

Event 207  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        

     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          

   Region 10: R 10:47.12  7/11/2011   Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cobbin, Rose                 48-Arizona B          11:23.93  

  2 Richard, Makyah              48-Az Titans          11:42.11  

  3 Garcia, Victoria             53-Texas Hea          11:42.43  

  4 Beck, Esther                 42-Albuquerq          12:04.48  

  5 Schrader, Isabella           42-Cougar TC          12:30.78  

  6 Paredes, Reina               42-Cougar TC          12:38.33  

  7 Ortiz, Meadow                53-El Paso W          14:10.71  

  8 Churchill, Allyssa           32-Zoom TC I          14:32.36  

 

Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            

     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            

   Region 10: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/AOC             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gill, Natalie                48-Arizona C           9:45.01  

  2 Belliotti, Courtney          48-Arizona C          10:46.50  

  3 Belliotti, Gabriella         48-Arizona C          11:41.90  

 

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                

     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            

   Region 10: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             12.99Q  1 

  2 Sloan, Emily                 32-Zoom TC I             13.03Q  2 

  3 Paris, Jaiden                32-Colorado              14.16Q  2 

  4 Lewis, Dawnielle             32-Colorado              14.67Q  1 

  5 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho             15.49Q  2 

  6 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De             16.33Q  1 

  7 Hadley, Alexandra            48-Arizona P             15.94q  2 

  8 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             16.52q  1 

  9 Madrid, Isabella             42-Got Speed             17.69   1 

 10 Turner, Kailone              53-Texas Sho             17.83   2 

 11 Stubbs, Gracelyn             42-Valley TC             18.77   1 

 12 Tuttle, Sophia               42-Got Speed             20.46   2 

 

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                

     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            

   Region 10: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             13.01  

  2 Sloan, Emily                 32-Zoom TC I             13.38  

  3 Paris, Jaiden                32-Colorado              13.58  

  4 Lewis, Dawnielle             32-Colorado              14.17  

  5 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho             14.94  

  6 Hadley, Alexandra            48-Arizona P             15.16  

  7 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             16.39  

  8 Baltazar, Citlaly            53-Desert De             16.69  

 

Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  

                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   

     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  

                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   

   Region 10: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                              57.92  

  2 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                    59.17  

  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               1:01.02  

 -- 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                      DQ   out of zone 1

 

Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 

                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    

     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           

                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    

   Region 10: R 4:18.86  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              

                         A Pinkney, J Smith, J Pratt, J Wilson             

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 42-Rio Rancho Lightning  'A'                        4:31.68  

  2 32-Zoom TC Inc  'A'                                 4:35.89  

  3 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 4:44.74  

  4 48-Az Titans Llc  'A'                               4:56.73  

  5 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            4:58.33  

  6 53-Desert Devils Running Club  'A'                  5:29.72  

 

Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA           

     JO Meet: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        

                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     

   Region 10: R 10:22.84  7/12/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T              

                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner              

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                              11:33.89  

     3) Armendariz, Yasmine             4) Copeland, Alexis               

 

Event 213  High Jump Midget Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   

   Region 10: R 1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             1.45m    4-09.00 

  2 Hall, Anna                   32-Zoom TC I            J1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Simmons, Kaori               48-Arizona P             1.30m    4-03.25 

  4 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis            J1.30m    4-03.25 

  5 Flores, Faith                42-Valley TC             1.25m    4-01.25 

  6 Peters, Victoria             32-Zoom TC I             1.20m    3-11.25 

  7 Scroggins, Trinity           48-Do Right              1.15m    3-09.25 

  8 Levi, Maranda                53-El Paso W            J1.15m    3-09.25 

  9 Tuttle, Sophia               42-Got Speed            J1.15m    3-09.25 

 -- Hadley, Alexandra            48-Arizona P                NH            

 

Event 214  Long Jump Midget Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              

     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                

   Region 10: R 4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Williams, Madison            32-Fort Coll             4.80m   15-09.00 

  2 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             4.49m   14-08.75 

  3 Taylor, Amaya                53-Texas Hea             4.46m   14-07.75 

  4 Monk, Trevelynn              42-Got Speed             4.45m   14-07.25 

  5 Lewis, Dawnielle             32-Colorado              4.33m   14-02.50 

  6 Caldwell, Kaylee             42-Rio Ranch             4.31m   14-01.75 

  7 Howard, Neysia               48-Tucson El             4.25m   13-11.50 

  8 McGee, Jaelyn                42-Rio Ranch             4.23m   13-10.50 

  9 Lowe, Beatrice               Unattached               3.88m   12-08.75 

 10 Villa, Karen                 53-Texas Sho             3.77m   12-04.50 

 11 Peters, Victoria             32-Zoom TC I             3.39m   11-01.50 

 12 Brown, A'Layjah              53-Texas Hea             3.25m   10-08.00 

 13 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             2.91m    9-06.75 

 

Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             

     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              

   Region 10: R 12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, New Mexico                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Henry-Johnson, Destinee      48-Do Right              9.54m   31-03.75 

  2 Arias, Alicia                Unattached               8.52m   27-11.50 

  3 Blevins, Zamaree             48-Do Right              7.94m   26-00.75 

  4 Little, Yaniece              48-Pops TC               7.88m   25-10.25 

  5 Williams, Adaysha            42-Big Red E             7.58m   24-10.50 

  6 Hernandez, Clarissa          53-Desert De             7.08m   23-02.75 

  7 Montano, Marisol             42-Meadow Ci             6.38m   20-11.25 

  8 Buchanan, Haley              53-Team Blis             5.44m   17-10.25 

  9 Perez-Fry, Ruby              53-El Paso W             5.00m   16-05.00 

 10 Carrillo, Alyssa             53-Cedric Be             4.90m   16-01.00 

 

Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

   Region 10: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Henry-Johnson, Destinee      48-Do Right             23.52m      77-02 

  2 Arias, Alicia                Unattached              21.76m      71-05 

  3 Blevins, Zamaree             48-Do Right             18.44m      60-06 

  4 Simmons, Kaori               48-Arizona P            15.76m      51-08 

  5 Buchanan, Haley              53-Team Blis            12.76m      41-10 

 

Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 

     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 

   Region 10: R 40.08m  7/16/2005   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Henry-Johnson, Destinee      48-Do Right             30.12m      98-10 

  2 Ramos, Marina                42-Ravens TC            28.22m      92-07 

  3 Aguilar, Ashlyn              Unattached              25.15m      82-06 

  4 Toya, Kiera                  42-Cougar TC            23.25m      76-03 

  5 Belliotti, Mykenzie          48-Arizona C            18.08m      59-04 

  6 Hernandez, Clarissa          53-Desert De            16.72m      54-10 

  7 Buchanan, Haley              53-Team Blis            15.80m      51-10 

  8 Flores, Madalyne             53-El Paso W            13.82m      45-04 

  9 Gonzalez, Haley              53-El Paso W            13.50m      44-03 

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            

     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            

   Region 10: R  3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P              2708  

  2 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas              2044  

  3 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis              1735  

  4 Douglas, Mikayla             48-Do Right               1620  

  5 Scroggins, Trinity           48-Do Right               1278  

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             12.86   1   1013

  2 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             15.76   2    612

  3 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas             15.95   2    590

  4 Douglas, Mikayla             48-Do Right              17.14   1    455

  5 Scroggins, Trinity           48-Do Right              18.81   2    292

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             7.04m   23-01.25    338

  2 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas             5.82m   19-01.25    260

  3 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             5.30m   17-04.75    227

  4 Scroggins, Trinity           48-Do Right              4.88m   16-00.25    201

  5 Douglas, Mikayla             48-Do Right              4.86m   15-11.50    199

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             1.35m    4-05.00    460

  2 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             1.30m    4-03.25    409

  3 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas             1.20m    3-11.25    312

  4 Scroggins, Trinity           48-Do Right              1.10m    3-07.25    222

  5 Douglas, Mikayla             48-Do Right              1.05m    3-05.25    180

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P             4.60m   15-01.25    454

  2 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis             3.83m   12-06.75    270

  3 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas             3.80m   12-05.75    263

  4 Douglas, Mikayla             48-Do Right              3.43m   11-03.00    186

  5 Scroggins, Trinity           48-Do Right              2.95m    9-08.25     99

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Moore, Elizabeth             32-Ric Rojas           2:36.09     619

  2 Douglas, Mikayla             48-Do Right            2:37.68     600

  3 Scroggins, Trinity           48-Do Right            2:49.97     464

  4 Mooney, Allison              48-Arizona P           2:51.97     443

  5 Bates, Khaiya                53-Team Blis           3:17.85     217

 

Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        

     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat

   Region 10: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E           J 11.67Q  2 

  2 Russell, Christopher         48-The Arizo             12.68Q  1 

  3 Cozart, Darius               Unattached               12.69Q  2 

  4 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right              12.78Q  1 

  5 Avina, Ivan                  53-Falcons               12.76Q  2 

  6 Anderson, Drake              48-Arizona C             12.97Q  1 

  7 Jund, Daniel                 Unattached               13.03q  2 

  8 Erickson, Andrew             42-Monarch T             13.05q  1 

  9 Gray, Ian                    32-Zoom TC I             13.70   1 

 10 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom TC I             13.71   2 

 11 Mendoza, Gilberto            53-El Paso W             13.72   2 

 12 Onyema, Ze'Rik               53-Texas Hea             13.76   1 

 13 Hodge, Dante'                53-Team Blis             13.85   2 

 14 Flores, Aaziah               42-Big Red E             13.94   1 

 15 McKissick, Charles           32-Zoom TC I             14.00   1 

 

Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        

     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat

   Region 10: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E             11.70J 

  2 Russell, Christopher         48-The Arizo             12.49  

  3 Cozart, Darius               Unattached               12.63  

  4 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right              12.69  

  5 Anderson, Drake              48-Arizona C             12.78  

  6 Avina, Ivan                  53-Falcons               12.83  

  7 Erickson, Andrew             42-Monarch T             13.04  

  8 Jund, Daniel                 Unattached               13.10  

 

Event 253  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

   Region 10: R 24.96  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E           R 24.23Q  2 

  2 Russell, Christopher         48-The Arizo             26.24Q  1 

  3 Akomolafe, Adedamola         53-Texas Hea             26.34Q  1 

  4 Avina, Ivan                  53-Falcons               26.40Q  2 

  5 Cozart, Darius               Unattached               26.72Q  1 

  6 Griffin, Marquis             48-Az Titans             27.03Q  2 

  7 Erickson, Andrew             42-Monarch T             27.06q  1 

  8 Jund, Daniel                 Unattached               27.12q  2 

  9 Tellis, Leroy                48-The Arizo             27.14   1 

 10 White, Joshua                53-Team Blis             27.43   2 

 11 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite              28.11   2 

 12 Gerber, Caleb                53-Texas Hea             28.19   1 

 13 McKissick, Charles           32-Zoom TC I             28.27   2 

 14 Eldridge, Jared              42-Valley TC             28.67   1 

 15 Gray, Ian                    32-Zoom TC I             28.92   1 

 

Event 253  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

   Region 10: R 24.96  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Byrd, Jordan                 42-Big Red E             24.45R 

  2 Russell, Christopher         48-The Arizo             25.95  

  3 Akomolafe, Adedamola         53-Texas Hea             26.11  

  4 Avina, Ivan                  53-Falcons               26.41  

  5 Griffin, Marquis             48-Az Titans             26.83  

  6 Cozart, Darius               Unattached               27.12  

  7 Erickson, Andrew             42-Monarch T             27.44  

  8 Jund, Daniel                 Unattached               27.51  

 

Event 254  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

   Region 10: R 55.35  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 White, Joshua                53-Team Blis             59.37Q  2 

  2 Cain-Ferguson, Elijah        42-Big Red E           1:00.54Q  1 

  3 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F           1:00.56Q  1 

  4 England, Joshua              48-The Arizo           1:01.38Q  2 

  5 Hampton, Dominique           48-The Arizo           1:01.30Q  1 

  6 Cozart, Darius               Unattached             1:04.36Q  2 

  7 Gerber, Caleb                53-Texas Hea           1:05.32q  2 

  8 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom TC I           1:05.74q  1 

  9 Etiwe, Toristeju             53-Texas Sho           1:06.82   2 

 10 Olson, Gavin                 32-Glenwood            1:07.15   1 

 11 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite            1:08.47   1 

 12 Delgado, Isaiah              53-Texas Hea           1:10.66   2 

 

Event 254  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

   Region 10: R 55.35  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 White, Joshua                53-Team Blis             59.16  

  2 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F           1:00.28  

  3 Cain-Ferguson, Elijah        42-Big Red E           1:00.74  

  4 Hampton, Dominique           48-The Arizo           1:00.91  

  5 England, Joshua              48-The Arizo           1:01.92  

  6 Palazzo, Dane                32-Zoom TC I           1:04.24  

 

Event 255  800 Meter Run Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           

     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  

   Region 10: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Colorado/HTC           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 White, Joshua                53-Team Blis           2:15.27  

  2 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai           2:16.42  

  3 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis           2:28.17  

  4 Corrales, Jason              48-Az Titans           2:28.21  

  5 Abeyta, Michael              53-Team Blis           2:32.32  

  6 Yarbrough, Lawrence          48-Az Titans           2:39.51  

  7 Giron, Clayton               53-Texas Hea           2:41.46  

  8 Cleveland, Sequoyah          42-Cougar TC           2:41.84  

  9 DeHerrera, Josh              42-Valley TC           2:44.16  

 

Event 256  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    

     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  

   Region 10: R 4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, CO/BTC                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai           4:41.45  

  2 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC           4:59.27  

  3 Abeyta, Michael              53-Team Blis           5:01.14  

  4 Nasewytewa, Steven           48-Arizona S           5:17.80  

  5 Giron, Clayton               53-Texas Hea           5:20.80  

  6 Peterson, Josh               48-Arizona B           5:22.75  

  7 DeHerrera, Josh              42-Valley TC           5:46.17  

  8 Hinojosa, Armando            53-El Paso W           5:48.14  

  9 Pratt, Kenneth               48-Az Goldru           5:48.24  

 10 Kirtley, Hunter              53-Texas Hea           5:48.43  

 

Event 257  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            

     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            

   Region 10: R 9:59.04  7/11/2011   Tyler Scholl, Eliterunning                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC          10:38.23  

  2 Abeyta, Michael              53-Team Blis          10:53.28  

  3 Simington, Logan             Unattached            11:07.88  

  4 Nasewytewa, Steven           48-Arizona S          11:10.02  

  5 Moser, Reid                  32-Zoom TC I          11:10.75  

  6 Peterson, Josh               48-Arizona B          11:30.35  

  7 DeHerrera, Josh              42-Valley TC          12:26.64  

  8 Long, Michael                32-Parker Pa          14:03.51  

 

Event 258  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           

     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           

   Region 10: R 7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, New Mexico                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC           7:48.81  

 

Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

   Region 10: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right              12.67Q  2 

  2 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F             12.68Q  1 

  3 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              14.04Q  2 

  4 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F             14.24Q  1 

  5 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite              14.37Q  1 

  6 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis             14.43Q  2 

  7 Schall, Brycen               42-Cougar TC             15.01q  1 

  8 Montes, Christopher          53-Desert De             16.80q  2 

  9 Pace, Donovan                53-Team Blis             17.82   2 

 10 Hodge, Dante'                53-Team Blis             18.07   1 

 11 Cionelo, Nehemiah            42-Cougar TC             21.06   1 

 

Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

   Region 10: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F             12.57  

  2 White, Keishaud              48-Do Right              13.47  

  3 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              13.74  

  4 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F             14.12  

  5 Gordon, Zion                 32-Fk Elite              14.28  

  6 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis             14.42  

  7 Schall, Brycen               42-Cougar TC             14.99  

  8 Montes, Christopher          53-Desert De             16.63  

 

Event 260  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 

     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            

                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     

   Region 10: R 50.33  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                

                       R Pierce, N Simpson                               

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                   50.64  

  2 42-Big Red Express TC  'A'                            51.38  

  3 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                                 54.37  

  4 32-Zoom TC Inc  'A'                                   55.93  

  5 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 56.00  

 -- 42-Big Red Express TC  'B'                              DNF  

 

Event 261  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          

                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     

     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          

                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     

   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/12/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 4:27.84  

  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            5:00.89  

 

Event 262  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA         

                          J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox            

     JO Meet: J  9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed City Track 

                          J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox            

   Region 10: R 10:01.65  7/17/2004   Mercury Track Club, Utah                 

                          J Barton, T Howard, S Kirtright, S Larsen         

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

 -- 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                       DNF  

     1) Cleveland, Jericho              2) Cleveland, Sequoyah            

     3) Schall, Brycen                  4)                                

 

Event 263  High Jump Midget Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 

     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 

   Region 10: R 1.65m  7/10/2010   Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Risner, Bryce                32-Glenwood              1.45m    4-09.00 

  2 Cleveland, Sequoyah          42-Cougar TC            J1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              1.40m    4-07.00 

  3 Etiwe, Toristeju             53-Texas Sho             1.40m    4-07.00 

  5 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai            J1.40m    4-07.00 

  6 Simmons, Noah                48-Arizona F            J1.40m    4-07.00 

  7 White-Austin, Trayvion       48-Tucson El             1.35m    4-05.00 

  8 Frilot, Llyod                53-Team Blis             1.25m    4-01.25 

  9 Jones, Tanique               53-Texas Hea             1.20m    3-11.25 

 10 Pace, Donovan                53-Team Blis            J1.20m    3-11.25 

 11 Schall, Brycen               42-Cougar TC             1.05m    3-05.25 

 

Event 264  Long Jump Midget Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            

     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   

   Region 10: R 5.42m  7/10/2009   Jazon Love, CO Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Akomolafe, Adedamola         53-Texas Hea             5.06m   16-07.25 

  2 Griffin, Marquis             48-Az Titans             4.90m   16-01.00 

  3 Anderson, Drake              48-Arizona C             4.62m   15-02.00 

  4 Thompson, Justin             32-Glenwood              4.54m   14-10.75 

  5 Williams, Malcolm            48-Pops TC               4.53m   14-10.50 

  6 Etiwe, Toristeju             53-Texas Sho             4.34m   14-03.00 

  7 Onyema, Ze'Rik               53-Texas Hea             4.25m   13-11.50 

  8 Gray, Ian                    32-Zoom TC I             4.15m   13-07.50 

  9 Caldwell, Ethan              42-Rio Ranch             4.00m   13-01.50 

 10 Nash, Shadron                32-Zoom TC I             3.95m   12-11.50 

 11 Erickson, Andrew             42-Monarch T             3.90m   12-09.50 

 -- White-Austin, Trayvion       48-Tucson El              FOUL            

 

Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             

     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               

   Region 10: R 13.36m  7/12/2008   Brandon Ruiz, Northwest Xp                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Andrews, Dawan               48-Do Right             10.54m   34-07.00 

  2 Supnet, David                53-Falcons               9.94m   32-07.50 

  3 Eldridge, Jared              42-Valley TC             9.76m   32-00.25 

  4 King, Emery                  48-Arizona F             9.32m   30-07.00 

  5 Black, Mitchell              Unattached               9.08m   29-09.50 

  6 Grant-cobb, Reese            Unattached               9.06m   29-08.75 

  7 Martinez, Alejandro          53-Team Blis             9.00m   29-06.50 

  8 Mack, Semahja                Unattached               8.94m   29-04.00 

  9 Young, Kyronn                42-Big Red E             8.38m   27-06.00 

 10 Motes, Matthew               48-Arizona C             7.80m   25-07.25 

 10 Beltran, Aaron               53-El Paso W             7.80m   25-07.25 

 12 Joseph, Jalen                53-Team Blis             7.60m   24-11.25 

 13 Cabral, Alberto              42-Cougar TC             6.90m   22-07.75 

 

Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      

     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             

   Region 10: R 33.51m  7/13/2008   Brandon Ruiz, Northwest Xp                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Martinez, Alejandro          53-Team Blis            28.04m      92-00 

  2 Mack, Semahja                Unattached              26.70m      87-07 

  3 Black, Mitchell              Unattached              25.16m      82-06 

  4 Naisant, Carlan              48-Arizona F            24.10m      79-01 

  5 Joseph, Jalen                53-Team Blis            22.02m      72-03 

  6 Supnet, David                53-Falcons              21.20m      69-07 

  7 Nelson, Tyler                Unattached              20.72m      68-00 

  8 Beltran, Aaron               53-El Paso W            20.64m      67-08 

  9 Motes, Matthew               48-Arizona C            20.30m      66-07 

 10 King, Emery                  48-Arizona F            18.28m      60-00 

 11 Cook, Elijah                 42-Cougar TC            17.00m      55-09 

 12 Cabral, Alberto              42-Cougar TC            15.28m      50-01 

 13 Gravelle, Ysidro             42-Cougar TC            14.20m      46-07 

 

Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   

     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         

   Region 10: R 48.54m  7/12/2011   Marcus Naisant, Arizona Flam               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Naisant, Carlan              48-Arizona F            45.15m     148-01 

  2 Smith, James                 48-Arizona F            36.39m     119-05 

  3 King, Emery                  48-Arizona F            30.79m     101-00 

  4 Gonzalez, Ruben              53-El Paso W            29.56m      97-00 

  5 Oneal, Tyler                 42-Cougar TC            27.62m      90-07 

  6 Mack, Semahja                Unattached              27.08m      88-10 

  7 Baca, Marcos                 42-Ravens TC            25.65m      84-02 

  8 Seidon, Ryan                 53-Falcons              25.49m      83-07 

  9 Gravelle, Ysidro             42-Cougar TC            24.40m      80-01 

 10 Cabral, Alberto              42-Cougar TC            24.31m      79-09 

 11 Supnet, David                53-Falcons              22.24m      72-11 

 12 Nelson, Tyler                Unattached              21.99m      72-02 

 13 Beltran, Aaron               53-El Paso W            20.51m      67-03 

 14 Grimlund, Levi               32-Colorado             18.85m      61-10 

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               

     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             

   Region 10: R  2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona/PP                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai              2409  

  2 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC              1946  

  3 Grimlund, Levi               32-Colorado                932  

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai             13.62     803

  2 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC             15.34     590

  3 Grimlund, Levi               32-Colorado              17.81     340

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai             9.72m   31-10.75    469

  2 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC             7.64m   25-00.75    345

  3 Grimlund, Levi               32-Colorado              6.24m   20-05.75    263

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai             1.40m    4-07.00    317

  2 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC             1.35m    4-05.00    283

  3 Grimlund, Levi               32-Colorado              1.10m    3-07.25    131

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai             4.42m   14-06.00    276

  2 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC             3.85m   12-07.75    182

  3 Grimlund, Levi               32-Colorado              2.88m    9-05.50     52

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cleveland, Jericho           42-Cougar TC           5:02.36     546

  2 Dixon, William               32-Real Trai           5:02.81     544

  3 Grimlund, Levi               32-Colorado            6:32.95     146

 

Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          

     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         

   Region 10: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Center, Alexis               48-Do Right              12.25Q  2 

  2 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans             12.34Q  1 

  3 Miller, Ashley               Unattached               12.53Q  1 

  4 Watson, Nakala               42-Big Red E             12.60Q  2 

  5 Evans, Maya                  32-Colorado              12.82Q  2 

  6 Powdrell, Nia                Unattached               12.84Q  1 

  7 Thompson, Sakovia            48-Az Titans             12.86q  2 

  8 Frazier, Breanna             42-Rpm                   12.98q  1 

  9 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            42-Meadow Ci             13.22   1 

 10 Pearson, Robryanna           53-Texastron             13.23   2 

 11 Hudson, Emma                 53-Team Blis             13.80   1 

 12 Brown, Estrella              53-El Paso W             14.07   2 

 

Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          

     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         

   Region 10: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Center, Alexis               48-Do Right              12.17  

  2 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans             12.29  

  3 Miller, Ashley               Unattached               12.30  

  4 Watson, Nakala               42-Big Red E             12.63  

  5 Thompson, Sakovia            48-Az Titans             12.64  

  6 Powdrell, Nia                Unattached               12.72  

  7 Evans, Maya                  32-Colorado              12.89  

  8 Frazier, Breanna             42-Rpm                   13.20  

 

Event 303  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          

     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         

   Region 10: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Center, Alexis               48-Do Right              25.29Q  2 

  2 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans             25.38Q  1 

  3 Miller, Ashley               Unattached               25.57Q  1 

  4 Watson, Nakala               42-Big Red E             26.30Q  2 

  5 Patterson, Brittany          48-Do Right              25.78Q  1 

  6 Thompson, Sakovia            48-Az Titans             26.46Q  2 

  7 Powdrell, Nia                Unattached               26.55q  1 

  8 Evans, Maya                  32-Colorado              26.55q  2 

  9 Pearson, Robryanna           53-Texastron             26.88   2 

 10 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            42-Meadow Ci             27.83   1 

 11 Hodge, Kiara                 53-Team Blis             28.67   1 

 12 Hudson, Emma                 53-Team Blis             28.77   2 

 13 Nez, Taylor                  42-Got Speed             30.05   2 

 

Event 303  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          

     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         

   Region 10: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Center, Alexis               48-Do Right              25.39   25.381

  2 Miller, Ashley               Unattached               25.39   25.387

  3 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans             25.77  

  4 Thompson, Sakovia            48-Az Titans             26.12  

  5 Patterson, Brittany          48-Do Right              26.23  

  6 Watson, Nakala               42-Big Red E             26.50  

  7 Powdrell, Nia                Unattached               26.92  

  8 Evans, Maya                  32-Colorado              27.03  

 

Event 304  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   

     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   

   Region 10: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Charlton, LaMeyah            48-Do Right            1:01.42Q  1 

  2 Zerr, Allie                  32-Zoom TC I           1:02.71Q  2 

  3 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo           1:01.48Q  1 

  4 Pallares, Karen              53-El Paso W           1:03.09Q  2 

  5 Patterson, Brittany          48-Do Right            1:02.08Q  1 

  6 Pettaway, Rhyan              Unattached             1:03.22Q  2 

  7 Abeyta, Elena                42-Ravens TC           1:03.71q  1 

  8 Hodge, Kiara                 53-Team Blis           1:04.39q  1 

  9 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana       48-Arizona F           1:04.78   2 

 10 Stroman, Tyana               53-El Paso W           1:05.11   1 

 11 Ugbisien, Onome              48-Az Titans           1:05.20   2 

 12 Hinojosa, Elizabeth          53-El Paso W           1:08.10   2 

 

Event 304  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   

     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   

   Region 10: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo           1:00.17  

  2 Charlton, LaMeyah            48-Do Right            1:01.06  

  3 Zerr, Allie                  32-Zoom TC I           1:02.32  

  4 Pettaway, Rhyan              Unattached             1:02.79  

  5 Abeyta, Elena                42-Ravens TC           1:02.96  

  6 Hodge, Kiara                 53-Team Blis           1:03.33  

  7 Patterson, Brittany          48-Do Right            1:03.43  

  8 Pallares, Karen              53-El Paso W           1:05.42  

 

Event 305  800 Meter Run Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               

     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   

   Region 10: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo           2:24.45  

  2 Klein, Molly                 42-Cougar TC           2:25.00  

  3 Charlton, LaMeyah            48-Do Right            2:25.36  

  4 Cortinas, Daniella           53-Texas Sho           2:27.62  

  5 Lizarraga, Bernicce          48-Arizona E           2:32.63  

  6 Abeyta, Andrea               53-Team Blis           2:35.86  

  7 Vitella, Julia               32-Zoom TC I           2:38.53  

  8 White, Destiny               53-Team Blis           2:38.69  

  9 Harris, Jayla                53-Team Blis           2:49.87  

 

Event 306  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          

     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          

   Region 10: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Woodson, Brooke              53-Texas Sho           5:04.49  

  2 Klein, Molly                 42-Cougar TC           5:04.63  

  3 Davis, Amanda                48-Arizona E           5:07.59  

  4 Lizarraga, Bernicce          48-Arizona E           5:08.77  

  5 Vitella, Julia               32-Zoom TC I           5:09.10  

  6 Abeyta, Andrea               53-Team Blis           5:10.22  

  7 Johnson, Juanita             48-Ultimate            5:13.69  

  8 Jones, McKinley              32-Zoom TC I           5:27.84  

  9 Cortinas, Daniella           53-Texas Sho           5:32.64  

 

Event 307  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            

     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         

   Region 10: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vitella, Julia               32-Zoom TC I          11:09.15  

  2 Woodson, Brooke              53-Texas Sho          11:30.63  

  3 Davis, Amanda                48-Arizona E          11:35.80  

  4 Jones, McKinley              32-Zoom TC I          11:47.22  

  5 Abeyta, Andrea               53-Team Blis          11:52.62  

  6 Dominguez, Jessica           53-Texas Hea          12:14.71  

  7 Ordaz, Alexus                53-El Paso W          12:39.14  

 

Event 308  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        

     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        

   Region 10: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/ATC            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gonzales, Taylor             42-Cougar TC          20:09.95  

 

Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    

     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    

   Region 10: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached               14.48Q  2 

  2 Ries, Maya                   32-Colorado              15.16Q  1 

  3 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right              15.03Q  2 

  4 Sterns, Brielle              Unattached               15.82Q  1 

  5 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             16.13Q  2 

  6 Harris, Jaida                32-Colorado              16.31Q  1 

  7 Pettaway, Rhyan              Unattached               16.15q  2 

  8 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve             16.43q  1 

  9 Gandara, Gabrielle           53-Desert De             19.95   2 

 10 Brown, Krystal               42-Got Speed             20.04   1 

 11 Lopez, Gabrielle             53-Texastron             21.04   2 

 12 Ereng, Jasmine               53-Texas Sho             21.44   1 

 13 Ortiz, Shayla                42-Valley TC             21.68   2 

 14 Ereng, Victoria              53-Texas Sho             22.66   1 

 

Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    

     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    

   Region 10: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached               14.50  

  2 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right              14.59  

  3 Ries, Maya                   32-Colorado              15.42  

  4 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             15.91  

  5 Pettaway, Rhyan              Unattached               15.97  

  6 Sterns, Brielle              Unattached               16.04  

  7 Harris, Jaida                32-Colorado              16.39  

  8 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve             16.75  

 

Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 

     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  

   Region 10: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right              29.18Q  1 

  2 Harris, Jaida                32-Colorado              31.29Q  2 

  3 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             30.72Q  1 

  4 Spruell, Ayolion             48-Do Right              31.56Q  2 

  5 Terrell, Tianna              32-Speed T F             31.21Q  1 

  6 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             32.48Q  2 

  7 Brown, Kennede               32-Fk Elite              32.06q  1 

  8 Sterns, Brielle              Unattached               32.87q  2 

  9 Reeves, Reba                 48-Arizona E             33.21   2 

 10 Gandara, Gabrielle           53-Desert De             35.67   1 

 11 Lopez, Gabrielle             53-Texastron             35.86   2 

 

Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 

     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  

   Region 10: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right              28.24  

  2 Sterns, Brielle              Unattached               30.50  

  3 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             30.83  

  4 Terrell, Tianna              32-Speed T F             31.00  

  5 Brown, Kennede               32-Fk Elite              31.06  

  6 Harris, Jaida                32-Colorado              31.62  

  7 Spruell, Ayolion             48-Do Right              31.89  

  8 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             31.91  

 

Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               

     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             

                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R

   Region 10: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                   49.65  

  2 42-Big Red Express TC  'A'                            53.77  

  3 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 54.28  

  4 32-Zoom TC Inc  'A'                                   54.62  

  5 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                              54.63  

  6 48-Tucson Elite AC  'A'                               54.98  

  7 48-Arizona Saints Sports Club  'A'                    55.55  

 

Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             

                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         

     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti

                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            

   Region 10: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Do Right Educational Sports  'A'                 4:10.27  

  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            4:24.57  

  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  4:31.41  

  4 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               4:35.74  

  5 48-Arizona Flames TC  'A'                           4:40.15  

  6 42-Valley TC  'A'                                   4:54.96  

 

Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        

                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor

     JO Meet: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        

                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor

   Region 10: R 10:04.04  7/10/2010   1032 Zoom TC, Zoom TC                    

                          A Till, A Olson, J Colter, T Gerard               

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                 10:34.43  

     3)                                 4) Aguila, Ailyn                  

  2 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                              10:41.97  

     3)                                 4) Abeyta, Andrea                 

 

Event 314  High Jump Youth Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  

     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                

   Region 10: R 1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Colorado/CSUN                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             1.45m    4-09.00 

  2 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             1.40m    4-07.00 

  3 Santos, Angelica             32-Epic TC              J1.40m    4-07.00 

  4 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana       48-Arizona F             1.35m    4-05.00 

  4 Monteith, Haley              42-Albuquerq             1.35m    4-05.00 

  6 Young, Taylor                48-Tucson El             1.30m    4-03.25 

  6 Reza, Roxanne                53-El Paso W             1.30m    4-03.25 

  8 Poole, Jayly                 42-Albuquerq             1.25m    4-01.25 

 -- Garcia, Mia                  53-Texas Sho                NH            

 

Event 316  Long Jump Youth Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                

     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 

   Region 10: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, Utah/UF                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Evans, Maya                  32-Colorado              4.85m   15-11.00 

  2 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            42-Meadow Ci             4.66m   15-03.50 

  3 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana       48-Arizona F             4.64m   15-02.75 

  4 Sterns, Brielle              Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50 

  5 Santos, Angelica             32-Epic TC               4.55m   14-11.25 

  6 Smith, Autumn                48-Do Right              4.47m   14-08.00 

  7 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             4.32m   14-02.25 

  8 Abeyta, Elena                42-Ravens TC             4.29m   14-01.00 

  9 Brown, Krystal               42-Got Speed             4.08m   13-04.75 

 10 DeSantiago, JoMonique        53-El Paso W             3.94m   12-11.25 

 11 Minter, Amber                53-El Paso W             3.46m   11-04.25 

 12 Minter, Amanda               53-El Paso W             3.37m   11-00.75 

 

Event 317  Triple Jump Youth Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               

     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           

   Region 10: R 10.95m  7/18/2004   Jessica Ubanyionwu, Border/WTC             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ries, Maya                   32-Colorado             11.43mR  37-06.00 

  2 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana       48-Arizona F            10.72m   35-02.00 

  3 Santos, Angelica             32-Epic TC              10.18m   33-04.75 

  4 Reeves, Reba                 48-Arizona E            10.03m   32-11.00 

  5 Pallares, Karen              53-El Paso W             9.78m   32-01.00 

  6 Jones, Bailey                Unattached               9.25m   30-04.25 

  7 Reza, Roxanne                53-El Paso W             8.74m   28-08.25 

  8 Minter, Amanda               53-El Paso W             8.61m   28-03.00 

  9 Brown, Krystal               42-Got Speed             8.32m   27-03.75 

 

Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                

     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                

   Region 10: R 14.93m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Oyetunde, Gloria             53-Texas Hea            11.18m   36-08.25 

  2 Griffin, Jaztyne             48-Do Right             10.68m   35-00.50 

  3 Watkins, Alyssa              48-Arizona F            10.64m   34-11.00 

  4 Nix, Naomi                   32-Colorado             10.56m   34-07.75 

  5 Alvarado, Irazema            48-Tucson El            10.28m   33-08.75 

  6 Brown, Kheana                Unattached              10.10m   33-01.75 

  7 Harvey, Imani                48-Tucson El             9.90m   32-05.75 

  8 Fogarty, Niamh               42-Cougar TC             9.88m   32-05.00 

  9 Perry, Viviana               53-Team Blis             9.06m   29-08.75 

 10 Lotrich, Kassidy             32-Colorado              8.46m   27-09.25 

 11 Silva, Veronica              42-Ravens TC             8.30m   27-02.75 

 12 Cabral, Amanda               42-Cougar TC             6.98m   22-11.00 

 13 Murga, Frida                 53-Texas Hea             6.94m   22-09.25 

 14 Gonzales, Alyssa             42-Cougar TC             6.52m   21-04.75 

 15 Anireddy, Atmika             53-Cedric Be             4.68m   15-04.25 

 16 Gonzales, Taylor             42-Cougar TC             3.78m   12-05.00 

 

Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   

     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                

   Region 10: R 39.74m  7/14/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Henry-Johnson, Ariel         48-Do Right             25.50m      83-08 

  2 Brown, Kheana                Unattached              24.94m      81-10 

  3 Griffin, Jaztyne             48-Do Right             24.30m      79-09 

  4 Watkins, Alyssa              48-Arizona F            24.08m      79-00 

  5 Lotrich, Kassidy             32-Colorado             23.64m      77-07 

  6 Hernandez, Victoria          53-Team Blis            22.30m      73-02 

  7 Perry, Viviana               53-Team Blis            22.28m      73-01 

  8 Walz, Celeste                Unattached              22.04m      72-04 

  9 Clemit, Elizabeth            Unattached              21.06m      69-01 

 10 Cabral, Amanda               42-Cougar TC            17.58m      57-08 

 

Event 320  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            

     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            

   Region 10: R 44.94m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve            27.24m      89-04 

  2 Harvey, Imani                48-Tucson El            27.16m      89-01 

  3 Aysien, Siarah               48-Arizona F            24.96m      81-11 

  4 Fogarty, Niamh               42-Cougar TC            23.65m      77-07 

  5 Watkins, Alyssa              48-Arizona F            23.41m      76-10 

  6 Gonzales, Alyssa             42-Cougar TC            19.57m      64-02 

  7 Perry, Viviana               53-Team Blis            19.11m      62-08 

  8 Silva, Veronica              42-Ravens TC            18.96m      62-02 

  9 Oyetunde, Gloria             53-Texas Hea            17.35m      56-11 

 10 Walz, Celeste                Unattached              14.44m      47-04 

 11 Gonzalez, Brandee            53-El Paso W             7.01m      23-00 

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  3534  7/30/2010   Alexa Harman-Thomas, Sacramento, CA         

     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            

   Region 10: R  3413  7/13/2007   Cadija Caldwell-Harris, Arizona/AC          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo              2776  

  2 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo              2412  

  3 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve              2080  

  4 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis              1850  

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             16.68     633

  2 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve             17.11     584

  3 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             18.38     450

  4 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             18.84     405

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             8.70m   28-06.50    445

  2 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve             8.69m   28-06.25    444

  3 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             8.55m   28-00.75    435

  4 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             6.42m   21-00.75    298

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             1.50m    4-11.00    621

  2 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve             1.40m    4-07.00    512

  3 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             1.35m    4-05.00    460

  4 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             1.20m    3-11.25    312

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo             4.89m   16-00.50    530

  2 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo             4.27m   14-00.25    371

  3 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve             4.16m   13-07.75    345

  4 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis             3.91m   12-10.00    287

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-The Arizo           2:28.78     708

  2 Hanson, Imani                53-Team Blis           2:42.17     548

  3 Schiffmacher, Megan          48-The Arizo           2:43.35     535

  4 Sheppard, Kennedi            48-Impact Ve           3:20.94     195

 

Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           

   Region 10: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ross, Tavian                 48-Az Titans             11.54Q  2 

  2 Youngs, Chris                32-Colorado              11.68Q  1 

  3 Flores, Nathan               48-The Arizo             11.90Q  2 

  4 Rowe, Joseph                 Unattached               12.07Q  1 

  5 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W             12.04Q  2 

  6 Griffin, DaJon               48-Arizona S             12.14Q  1 

  7 White, Rakevion              48-Do Right              12.11q  2 

  8 Lopez, W Montgomery          32-Speed T F             12.66q  1 

  9 Portillo, Emilio             42-Cougar TC             12.96   1 

 10 Garey, James                 53-Texas Sho             13.14   2 

 11 Phillips, Eric               53-Texas Sho             13.18   2 

 12 White, Demetrius             53-Texas Sho             13.85   1 

 

Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           

   Region 10: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Youngs, Chris                32-Colorado              11.48  

  2 Ross, Tavian                 48-Az Titans             11.49  

  3 Flores, Nathan               48-The Arizo             11.82  

  4 Griffin, DaJon               48-Arizona S             11.97  

  5 Rowe, Joseph                 Unattached               11.98  

  6 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W             12.18  

  7 White, Rakevion              48-Do Right              12.29  

  8 Lopez, W Montgomery          32-Speed T F             12.62  

 

Event 353  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           

   Region 10: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ross, Tavian                 48-Az Titans             23.28Q  1 

  2 Youngs, Chris                32-Colorado              23.72Q  2 

  3 Ancar, Nehemiah              32-Fk Elite              24.44Q  1 

  4 Miller, Brock                32-Fk Elite              25.16Q  2 

  5 Goldston, Alejandro          42-Albuquerq             24.91Q  1 

  6 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis             25.52Q  2 

  7 Rowe, Joseph                 Unattached               25.03q  1 

  8 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W             25.17q  1 

  9 Johnson, Mondarius           53-Team Blis             25.92q  2 

 10 Lay, Travis                  53-Team Blis             26.14   2 

 

Event 353  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           

   Region 10: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ross, Tavian                 48-Az Titans             23.61  

  2 Youngs, Chris                32-Colorado              23.93  

  3 Ancar, Nehemiah              32-Fk Elite              24.41  

  4 Miller, Brock                32-Fk Elite              25.64  

  5 Rowe, Joseph                 Unattached               25.65  

  6 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W             25.67  

 

Event 354  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

   Region 10: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ross, Tavian                 48-Az Titans             53.36Q  2 

  2 Miller, Brock                32-Fk Elite              55.07Q  1 

  3 Frilot, William              53-Team Blis             56.89Q  1 

  4 Goldston, Alejandro          42-Albuquerq             56.96Q  2 

  5 Stephens, Anthony            48-Arizona S             57.42Q  1 

  6 Flores, Nathan               48-The Arizo             57.66Q  2 

  7 Armijo, Michael              Unattached               57.73q  1 

  8 Cutler, Bryan                42-Big Red E             58.14q  2 

  9 Anderson, Marquis            48-The Arizo             59.43   2 

 10 Castro, Aaron                53-Texas Hea           1:00.17   1 

 11 Axel, Zion                   53-Texas Hea           1:01.64   1 

 12 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis           1:01.80   2 

 

Event 354  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

   Region 10: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ross, Tavian                 48-Az Titans             51.84  

  2 Miller, Brock                32-Fk Elite              55.24  

  3 Frilot, William              53-Team Blis             55.77  

  4 Flores, Nathan               48-The Arizo             56.31  

  5 Stephens, Anthony            48-Arizona S             56.40  

  6 Cutler, Bryan                42-Big Red E             56.74  

  7 Armijo, Michael              Unattached               57.37  

 

Event 355  800 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              

     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              

   Region 10: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico/ATC               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Burks, Cade                  48-Arizona C           2:09.24  

  2 Frilot, William              53-Team Blis           2:10.12  

  3 Hatton, Miles                32-Speed T F           2:14.44  

  4 Dodd, Noah                   42-Cougar TC           2:15.13  

  5 Munoz, Matthew               53-El Paso W           2:15.15  

  6 Wilson, Christopher          42-Cougar TC           2:19.69  

  7 Hultgren, Lars               32-Zoom TC I           2:21.68  

  8 Fitsum, Hayelom              32-Nite Move           2:23.42  

  9 Armijo, Michael              Unattached             2:24.18  

 10 Featherston, Christopher     32-Colorado            2:24.53  

 11 Martinez, Cobi               53-Texas Hea           2:27.46  

 12 Hernandez, Miguel            53-Texastron           2:36.40  

 

Event 356  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   

     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            

   Region 10: R 4:19.13  7/9/2006    Roblet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Frilot, William              53-Team Blis           4:27.54  

  2 Dimas, Cameron               32-Fort Coll           4:40.61  

  3 Burks, Cade                  48-Arizona C           4:42.08  

  4 Fitsum, Hayelom              32-Nite Move           4:48.08  

  5 Palacios, Tanner             32-Colorado            4:49.50  

  6 Dodd, Noah                   42-Cougar TC           4:54.28  

  7 Jirak, Brandon               48-The Arizo           4:57.05  

  8 Wilson, Christopher          42-Cougar TC           4:58.88  

  9 Caruso, Nicolas              48-Arizona B           5:03.83  

 10 Vizcaino, Carlos             48-Wicked TC           5:04.25  

 11 Paredes, Devin               42-Cougar TC           5:04.29  

 12 Felix, Angel                 53-Texas Hea           5:15.12  

 

Event 357  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey                 

     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              

   Region 10: R 9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona/UNA                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dimas, Cameron               32-Fort Coll          10:08.47  

  2 Bernal, Daniel               53-Eastwood           10:08.98  

  3 Fitsum, Hayelom              32-Nite Move          10:28.47  

  4 Hultgren, Lars               32-Zoom TC I          10:34.42  

  5 Palacios, Tanner             32-Colorado           10:39.44  

  6 Jirak, Brandon               48-The Arizo          10:56.50  

  7 Johnson, Michael             Unattached            11:05.75  

  8 Caruso, Nicolas              48-Arizona B          11:11.36  

  9 Hernandez, Miguel            53-Texastron          11:23.80  

 10 Felix, Angel                 53-Texas Hea          11:23.95  

 11 Garduno, Leandro             42-Meadow Ci          11:58.75  

 12 Wickesberg, Alejandro        42-Valley TC          12:15.08  

 13 Bishel, Michael              53-Team Blis          12:20.24  

 

Event 358  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          

     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          

   Region 10: R 15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Border/PS                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Otis, Tyler                  Unattached            18:38.24  

  2 Gill, Richard                48-Arizona C          21:42.79  

 

Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

   Region 10: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 White, Rakevion              48-Do Right              14.34Q  1 

  2 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B             14.97Q  2 

  3 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons               15.20Q  2 

  4 AdamsIII, Edwin              48-Arizona C             15.53Q  1 

  5 Howard, Marcus               32-Colorado              15.92Q  1 

  6 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom TC I             16.09Q  2 

  7 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis             16.77q  1 

  8 Johnson, Cody                53-Team Blis             16.95q  1 

  9 Brooks, Robert               Unattached               17.00   2 

 10 Schall, Brady                42-Cougar TC             17.08   2 

 11 Harris, Deontee'             53-Team Blis             18.03   2 

 12 Hatton, Miles                32-Speed T F             18.14   1 

 13 Dodd, Noah                   42-Cougar TC             19.57   1 

 

Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

   Region 10: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 White, Rakevion              48-Do Right              14.20  

  2 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B             15.08  

  3 Johnson, Cody                53-Team Blis             15.20  

  4 AdamsIII, Edwin              48-Arizona C             15.21  

  5 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons               15.34  

  6 Howard, Marcus               32-Colorado              15.80  

  7 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom TC I             15.93  

  8 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis             16.14  

 

Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

   Region 10: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 White, Rakevion              48-Do Right              26.70Q  2 

  2 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom TC I             27.86Q  1 

  3 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis             27.92Q  2 

  4 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C             28.15Q  1 

  5 AdamsIII, Edwin              48-Arizona C             28.36Q  1 

  6 Moreland, Shamar             48-Do Right              28.76Q  2 

  7 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons               28.94q  1 

  8 Hatton, Miles                32-Speed T F             29.23q  1 

  9 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis             29.27   2 

 10 Howard, Marcus               32-Colorado              29.98   2 

 11 Schall, Brady                42-Cougar TC             30.04   1 

 

Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

   Region 10: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 White, Rakevion              48-Do Right              27.00  

  2 Williams, Dereck             48-Arizona C             28.01  

  3 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom TC I             28.06  

  4 Moreland, Shamar             48-Do Right              28.23  

  5 Minefee, Brandon             53-Falcons               28.67  

  6 Redding, Otho                53-Team Blis             29.10  

  7 Hatton, Miles                32-Speed T F             33.56  

 

Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               

                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David

     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               

                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David

   Region 10: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                   47.71  

  2 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 48.81  

  3 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                              50.09  

  4 48-Arizona Saints Sports Club  'A'                    50.37  

  5 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                    53.49  

  6 32-Fk Elite  'A'                                    1:03.84  

 

Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             

                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore

     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             

                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore

   Region 10: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 32-Fk Elite  'A'                                    3:50.50  

  2 48-The Arizona Rising Suns Tra  'A'                 3:52.27  

  3 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            4:02.92  

  4 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                   4:12.31  

  5 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  4:12.98  

 

Event 363  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 

                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     

     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 

                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     

   Region 10: R 9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Border                            

                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira         

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 42-Cougar TC  'A'                                   9:47.34  

     1) Cleveland, Dakota               2) Dodd, Noah                     

     3) Schall, Brady                   4) Wilson, Christopher            

  2 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                 10:10.19  

     3) Decquir, Donovan                4) Etiwe, Eyetan                  

  3 32-Zoom TC Inc  'A'                                10:10.25  

     1) Churchill, Parker               2) Hultgren, Lars                 

     3) Lewis, Jason                    4) Pousma, Luke                   

  4 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                           10:12.06  

     1) Andrade, Sebastian              2) Diaz, Andrew                   

     3) Lopez, Thomas                   4) Munoz, Matthew                 

  5 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                              11:30.37  

     3)                                 4) Bishel, Michael                

 

Event 364  High Jump Youth Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               

     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               

   Region 10: R 1.88m  7/18/2004   Aaron Martinez, Border/WTC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Summerset, Justice           48-Tucson El             1.90mR   6-02.75 

  2 Brooks, Robert               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 

  3 Evans-Austin, Shavel         48-Tucson El             1.65m    5-05.00 

  4 AdamsIII, Edwin              48-Arizona C             1.60m    5-03.00 

  5 Johnson, Cody                53-Team Blis            J1.60m    5-03.00 

  6 Wilson, Christopher          42-Cougar TC             1.55m    5-01.00 

  7 Johnson, Mondarius           53-Team Blis             1.50m    4-11.00 

  8 Lay, Travis                  53-Team Blis             1.40m    4-07.00 

  9 Cleveland, Dakota            42-Cougar TC            J1.40m    4-07.00 

 10 Rivera, Matthew              53-Team Blis            J1.40m    4-07.00 

 11 Cutright, Alex               32-Glenwood              1.35m    4-05.00 

 12 Cutler, Bryan                42-Big Red E             1.25m    4-01.25 

 

Event 366  Long Jump Youth Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            

     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          

   Region 10: R 6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FTC                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Evans-Austin, Shavel         48-Tucson El             5.95m   19-06.25 

  2 Brooks, Robert               Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00 

  3 Goldston, Alejandro          42-Albuquerq             5.41m   17-09.00 

  4 Ancar, Nehemiah              32-Fk Elite              5.22m   17-01.50 

  5 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B             5.17m   16-11.50 

  6 Harris, Kent                 32-Fk Elite              5.09m   16-08.50 

  7 Baumler, Jonathan            53-El Paso W             5.06m   16-07.25 

  8 Lewis, Jason                 32-Zoom TC I             5.04m   16-06.50 

  9 Brown, Elijah                42-Albuquerq             4.92m   16-01.75 

 10 Montes, Austin               53-El Paso W             4.69m   15-04.75 

 11 Axel, Zion                   53-Texas Hea             4.61m   15-01.50 

 12 Chavez, Cristian             53-El Paso W             3.82m   12-06.50 

 

Event 367  Triple Jump Youth Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  

     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          

   Region 10: R 12.91m  7/11/2010   Keandre Bates, Team Bliss                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hall, Kharon                 32-Fk Elite             10.73m   35-02.50 

  2 Baumler, Jonathan            53-El Paso W            10.64m   34-11.00 

  3 Brown, Elijah                42-Albuquerq            10.50m   34-05.50 

  4 Axel, Zion                   53-Texas Hea             9.93m   32-07.00 

  5 Brinson, Miles               42-Got Speed             9.56m   31-04.50 

 

Event 368  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 

     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              

   Region 10: R 15.89m  7/13/2008   Travis Colby, UNATTACHED                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jones, Hunter                48-Tonto Apa            15.52m   50-11.00 

  2 Sinatra, Dominic             32-Mercury Y            14.94m   49-00.25 

  3 Elmore Jr, Andre'            48-Do Right             13.02m   42-08.75 

  4 Hernandez, Joshua            53-Team Blis            12.54m   41-01.75 

  5 Jones, Tyson                 48-Tonto Apa            11.60m   38-00.75 

  6 Castro, Aaron                53-Texas Hea            11.32m   37-01.75 

  7 King, Elliot                 48-Arizona F            10.72m   35-02.00 

  8 Dillard, Troy                53-Texas Sho            10.30m   33-09.50 

  9 Moultrie, Daniel             53-Cedric Be            10.16m   33-04.00 

 10 Weil, Aaron                  32-Zoom TC I             9.02m   29-07.25 

 11 Bitsie, Neal                 42-Albuquerq             7.84m   25-08.75 

 

Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 

     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                

   Region 10: R 53.73m  7/10/2010   Annthony Dudley, BD Unattached             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hernandez, Joshua            53-Team Blis            46.72m     153-03 

  2 Elmore Jr, Andre'            48-Do Right             40.76m     133-09 

  3 Sinatra, Dominic             32-Mercury Y            39.90m     130-11 

  4 King, Elliot                 48-Arizona F            38.44m     126-01 

  5 Castro, Aaron                53-Texas Hea            37.24m     122-02 

  6 Moultrie, Daniel             53-Cedric Be            36.68m     120-04 

  7 Arzabala, Eduardo            53-El Paso W            34.90m     114-06 

  8 Gurule, Nicholas             42-Meadow Ci            34.60m     113-06 

  9 Weil, Aaron                  32-Zoom TC I            28.84m      94-07 

 10 Bitsie, Neal                 42-Albuquerq            26.04m      85-05 

 11 Cutright, Alex               32-Glenwood             18.18m      59-08 

 -- Stubbs, Sterling             42-Valley TC              FOUL            

 

Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          

     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           

   Region 10: R 53.04m  7/13/2008   Travis Colby, UNATTACHED                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Gurule, Nicholas             42-Meadow Ci            48.40m     158-09 

  2 King, Elliot                 48-Arizona F            41.24m     135-04 

  3 Naisant, Marcus              48-Arizona F            39.80m     130-07 

  4 Joiner, Jamarye              48-Vail Vipe            36.12m     118-06 

  5 Longoria, Felipe             53-El Paso W            34.81m     114-02 

  6 Castro, Aaron                53-Texas Hea            32.93m     108-00 

  7 Ramos, Antonio               42-Ravens TC            32.52m     106-08 

  8 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B            29.29m      96-01 

  9 Arzabala, Eduardo            53-El Paso W            28.62m      93-11 

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       

     JO Meet: J  3584  7/28/2009   Joseph Delgado, Ontario, OR                 

   Region 10: R  2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Border/DB                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B              2366  

  2 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis              2184  

  3 Amador, Jacob                32-Fk Elite               1507  

  4 Rivera, Matthew              53-Team Blis              1283  

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B             15.37     805

  2 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis             16.27     703

  3 Amador, Jacob                32-Fk Elite              19.77     368

  4 Rivera, Matthew              53-Team Blis             20.30     326

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B             9.58m   31-05.25    460

  2 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis             8.68m   28-05.75    407

  3 Rivera, Matthew              53-Team Blis             6.89m   22-07.25    301

  4 Amador, Jacob                32-Fk Elite              6.46m   21-02.50    276

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis             1.50m    4-11.00    389

  1 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B             1.50m    4-11.00    389

  3 Rivera, Matthew              53-Team Blis             1.40m    4-07.00    317

  4 Amador, Jacob                32-Fk Elite              1.35m    4-05.00    283

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B             5.17m   16-11.50    415

  2 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis             4.67m   15-04.00    321

  3 Rivera, Matthew              53-Team Blis             4.26m   13-11.75    249

  4 Amador, Jacob                32-Fk Elite              3.62m   11-10.50    147

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Amador, Jacob                32-Fk Elite            5:23.39     433

  2 Thomas, Kendall              53-Team Blis           5:37.33     364

  3 Rahman, Samir                48-Phoenix B           5:52.08     297

  4 Rivera, Matthew              53-Team Blis           6:52.98      90

 

Event 402  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

   Region 10: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ries, Chyna                  32-Colorado              11.65Q  1 

  2 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo             12.21Q  2 

  3 Christman, Savaughn          48-Tucson El             12.32Q  1 

  4 Herrera, Raven               42-Cougar TC             12.50Q  2 

  5 Williams, LaMaya             48-Arizona C             12.68Q  1 

  6 Howie, Mackenzie             32-Speed T F             12.69Q  2 

  7 Peters, Elizabeth            53-Texas Hea             13.05q  1 

  8 Brinson, Renee               42-Got Speed             13.15q  2 

  9 Newman, Joy                  42-Big Red E             13.17   1 

 10 Nez, Jordyn                  42-Got Speed             13.54   2 

 11 Manssor, Summer              53-El Paso F             13.59   2 

 12 Caldwell, Angela             53-Falcons               13.78   1 

 

Event 402  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

   Region 10: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ries, Chyna                  32-Colorado              11.74  

  2 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo             12.00  

  3 Christman, Savaughn          48-Tucson El             12.32  

  4 Williams, LaMaya             48-Arizona C             12.65   12.644

  5 Herrera, Raven               42-Cougar TC             12.65   12.648

  6 Howie, Mackenzie             32-Speed T F             12.75  

  7 Brinson, Renee               42-Got Speed             13.04  

  8 Peters, Elizabeth            53-Texas Hea             13.28  

 

Event 403  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

   Region 10: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ries, Chyna                  32-Colorado              24.01Q  2 

  2 Akomolafe, Adeola            53-Texas Hea             24.63Q  1 

  3 Olowe, Olamide               53-Texas Hea             24.48Q  2 

  4 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo             24.89Q  1 

  5 Birch, Damajahnee            32-Fk Elite              25.06Q  2 

  6 Miller, Payton               32-Fk Elite              25.27Q  1 

  7 Yon, Shayna                  32-Fk Elite              25.19q  2 

  8 Herrera, Raven               42-Cougar TC             25.73q  1 

  9 Adams, Imani                 48-Arizona C             25.93   1 

 10 Radmore, Felecity            48-Tucson El             26.33   2 

 11 Covington, Kiana             53-El Paso W             26.52   1 

 12 Williams, LaMaya             48-Arizona C             26.66   2 

 13 Brinson, Renee               42-Got Speed             27.13   2 

 

Event 403  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

   Region 10: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ries, Chyna                  32-Colorado              24.15  

  2 Olowe, Olamide               53-Texas Hea             24.48  

  3 Akomolafe, Adeola            53-Texas Hea             24.63  

  4 Jarrett, Sasha               48-The Arizo             24.66  

  5 Birch, Damajahnee            32-Fk Elite              25.07  

  6 Yon, Shayna                  32-Fk Elite              25.36  

  7 Miller, Payton               32-Fk Elite              25.86  

  8 Herrera, Raven               42-Cougar TC             26.59  

 

Event 404  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

   Region 10: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miller, Payton               32-Fk Elite              56.18Q  1 

  2 Birch, Damajahnee            32-Fk Elite              56.85Q  2 

  3 Coleman, Alysoune            48-Arizona F             58.82Q  2 

  4 Covington, Kiana             53-El Paso W             58.86Q  1 

  5 Hall, Julia                  32-Zoom TC I           1:00.23Q  2 

  6 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          48-Az Titans           1:00.25Q  1 

  7 Hough, Rachel                32-Speed T F           1:00.34q  2 

  8 Adams, Imani                 48-Arizona C           1:00.49q  1 

  9 Caldwell, Angela             53-Falcons             1:04.51   2 

 10 Rodriguez, Rochelle          53-El Paso W           1:07.44   1 

 

Event 404  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

   Region 10: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Payton               32-Fk Elite              55.99  

  2 Birch, Damajahnee            32-Fk Elite              56.16  

  3 Coleman, Alysoune            48-Arizona F             58.51  

  4 Covington, Kiana             53-El Paso W             58.57  

  5 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          48-Az Titans             59.49  

  6 Adams, Imani                 48-Arizona C             59.71  

  7 Hough, Rachel                32-Speed T F           1:00.10  

  8 Hall, Julia                  32-Zoom TC I           1:03.77  

 

Event 405  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         

     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         

   Region 10: R 2:14.38  7/12/2008   Samantha Berggren, CO Unattached          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho           2:18.92  

  2 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          48-Az Titans           2:21.29  

  3 Hough, Rachel                32-Speed T F           2:21.37  

  4 Maydew, Dana                 32-Real Trai           2:21.40  

  5 Coleman, Alysoune            48-Arizona F           2:22.24  

  6 Estavillo, Taryn             48-Arizona F           2:27.45  

  7 Barella, Elaine              32-Zoom TC I           2:29.27  

  8 Pallares, Kayla              53-El Paso W           2:33.96  

  9 Diaz, Stephanie              53-Texas Sho           2:35.27  

 10 McJunkin, Sierra             53-Texas Sho           2:37.61  

 11 Williams, Jessica            48-Arizona F           2:38.07  

 12 Barnhouse, Alina             42-Albuquerq           2:46.80  

 13 Garduno, Esperanza           42-Meadow Ci           2:56.45  

 

Event 406  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             

     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             

   Region 10: R 4:40.10  7/13/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Estavillo, Taryn             48-Arizona F           5:05.62  

  2 Thomas, Imani                32-Fort Coll           5:09.41  

  3 Williams, Jessica            48-Arizona F           5:12.45  

  4 Middleton, Miranda           32-Zoom TC I           5:13.37  

  5 Pallares, Kayla              53-El Paso W           5:14.86  

  6 Diaz, Stephanie              53-Texas Sho           5:35.51  

  7 Stevens, Ocean               53-El Paso W           5:43.68  

  8 Barnhouse, Alina             42-Albuquerq           5:55.71  

  9 Garduno, Esperanza           42-Meadow Ci           5:55.81  

 10 Eustace, Claire              48-Arizona F           6:10.25  

 11 Rodriguez, Sofia             53-Texas Sho           6:24.26  

 

Event 407  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               

     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               

   Region 10: R 10:19.19  7/12/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ablanedo-Morales, Patric     53-Texastron          11:11.25  

  2 Williams, Jessica            48-Arizona F          11:18.79  

  3 Estavillo, Taryn             48-Arizona F          11:39.24  

  4 Solano, Leonela              32-Epic TC            11:39.55  

  5 Stevens, Ocean               53-El Paso W          12:47.96  

  6 Eustace, Claire              48-Arizona F          14:22.65  

 

Event 408  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   

     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   

   Region 10: R 7:16.24  7/11/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams, Jessica            48-Arizona F           8:13.37  

  2 Powell, Kristin              48-Tucson El           8:26.10  

  3 Stevens, Ocean               53-El Paso W           9:13.73  

 

Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        

     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         

   Region 10: R 12:15.18  7/15/1988   Vera Jenkins, Arizona/DH                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cionelo, Moriah              42-Cougar TC          17:53.69  

  2 Gill, Ashley                 48-Arizona C          19:15.35  

  3 Rodriguez, Sofia             53-Texas Sho          24:21.28  

  4 Kolli, Sai                   53-Cedric Be          25:17.76  

 

Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 

     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       

   Region 10: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho             16.01Q  2 

  2 Manssor, Summer              53-El Paso F             16.13Q  1 

  3 Spencer, Abigail             48-Phoenix B             16.02Q  2 

  4 Doublin, Khayla              32-Fk Elite              16.21Q  1 

  5 Kinzie, Riley                32-Zoom TC I             16.75Q  1 

  6 Mitchell, Arniesha           48-Arizona C             17.78Q  2 

  7 Holder, Ijhanne              48-Tucson El             17.94q  1 

  8 Tarabulski, Tatiana          53-Texas Hea             18.11q  2 

  9 Flores, Kashmir              53-El Paso W             20.29   2 

 

Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 

     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       

   Region 10: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho             15.68  

  2 Spencer, Abigail             48-Phoenix B             15.81  

  3 Mitchell, Arniesha           48-Arizona C             16.01  

  4 Manssor, Summer              53-El Paso F             16.10  

  5 Doublin, Khayla              32-Fk Elite              16.35  

  6 Kinzie, Riley                32-Zoom TC I             16.93  

  7 Holder, Ijhanne              48-Tucson El             17.17  

  8 Tarabulski, Tatiana          53-Texas Hea             17.87  

 

Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 

     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 

   Region 10: R 1:01.22  7/10/2010   Krista Armstead, NM Unattached            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Howie, Mackenzie             32-Speed T F           1:03.53  

  2 Daniels, Patrice             53-Texas Sho           1:06.06  

  3 Kinzie, Riley                32-Zoom TC I           1:08.57  

  4 Horton, Chasidy              32-Fast Trax           1:09.09  

  5 Thompson, Haylee             48-Pops TC             1:11.31  

  6 Davis, Tessa                 48-Arizona E           1:14.30  

  7 Tarabulski, Tatiana          53-Texas Hea           1:19.61  

 

Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  

     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         

                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        

   Region 10: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               

                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                                 47.94  

  2 32-Fk Elite  'A'                                      48.34  

  3 48-Tucson Elite AC  'A'                               49.67  

  4 32-Zoom TC Inc  'A'                                   51.09  

 

Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            

                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  

     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            

                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  

   Region 10: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 

                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                               4:05.06  

  2 32-Zoom TC Inc  'A'                                 4:16.00  

  3 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  4:38.42  

 

Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               

                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             

     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               

                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             

   Region 10: R 9:37.31  7/12/2011   Zoom TC-1032, Zoom TC-1032                

                         D Foster, T Gerard, M Ivy, R Lopez                

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 32-Zoom TC Inc  'A'                                10:17.92  

     1) Barella, Elaine                 2) Hall, Julia                    

     3) Middleton, Miranda              4) Olson, Courtney                

  2 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                 10:34.09  

     3) Daniels, Patrice                4) Diaz, Stephanie                

 

Event 415  High Jump Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            

     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            

   Region 10: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Border/PC                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hare, Ashlyn                 32-Speed T F             1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Young, Jessica               48-Arizona F            J1.55m    5-01.00 

  3 Smith, Jalissa               48-Arizona F             1.50m    4-11.00 

  4 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 Rodriguez, Rochelle          53-El Paso W             1.40m    4-07.00 

  6 Boyden, Jordan               42-Albuquerq             1.30m    4-03.25 

 -- Olson, Courtney              32-Zoom TC I                NH            

 

Event 416  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           

     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       

   Region 10: R 3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, Arizona/HTC                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, Vanessa               48-Ultimate              3.50m   11-05.75 

  2 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 

  3 Martinez, Lauren             42-Mile High             3.20m   10-06.00 

  4 Machen, Elise                53-Team Elit            J3.20m   10-06.00 

  5 Martinez, Meaghan            42-Mile High             2.60m    8-06.25 

 -- DeVries, Alexis              42-Meadow Ci                NH            

 

Event 417  Long Jump Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       

     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              

   Region 10: R 6.03m  7/11/2011   Chyna Ries, Colorado Fly                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ries, Chyna                  32-Colorado              6.15mJ  20-02.25 

  2 Akomolafe, Adeola            53-Texas Hea             5.40m   17-08.75 

  3 Olowe, Olamide               53-Texas Hea             5.29m   17-04.25 

  4 Axel, Felicienne             53-Texas Hea             5.18m   17-00.00 

  5 Holliday, Jamie              48-Tucson El             4.85m   15-11.00 

  6 Bramwell, Kaija              Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 

  7 Balman, Jayla                32-Zoom TC I             4.79m   15-08.75 

  8 Herrera, Raven               42-Cougar TC             4.64m   15-02.75 

  9 Gomez, Kiana                 32-Epic TC               4.57m   15-00.00 

 10 Brinson, Renee               42-Got Speed             4.41m   14-05.75 

 11 Holder, Ijhanne              48-Tucson El             4.40m   14-05.25 

 12 Nez, Jordyn                  42-Got Speed             4.38m   14-04.50 

 13 Spencer, Abigail             48-Phoenix B             4.32m   14-02.25 

 14 Ceniceros, America           53-Texas Hea             4.21m   13-09.75 

 

Event 418  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           

     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            

   Region 10: R 12.04m  7/11/2010   Danielle Williams, Colorado Flyers         

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Axel, Felicienne             53-Texas Hea            10.80m   35-05.25 

  2 Gomez, Kiana                 32-Epic TC              10.49m   34-05.00 

  3 Divich, Dakota               32-Speed T F            10.47m   34-04.25 

  4 Armstead, Alina              Unattached               9.85m   32-03.75 

  5 Brinson, Renee               42-Got Speed             9.65m   31-08.00 

  6 Harvey, Amelia               32-Speed T F             9.56m   31-04.50 

  7 Caldwell, Angela             53-Falcons               9.47m   31-01.00 

  8 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               9.45m   31-00.00 

  9 Nez, Jordyn                  42-Got Speed             9.39m   30-09.75 

 10 Smith, Jalissa               48-Arizona F             9.38m   30-09.25 

 11 Thompson, Haylee             48-Pops TC               8.94m   29-04.00 

 

Event 419  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               

     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               

   Region 10: R 13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Walker, Mariah               Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50 

  2 Thomas, Nina                 Unattached              10.64m   34-11.00 

  3 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenz     Unattached               9.92m   32-06.50 

  4 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached               8.72m   28-07.50 

  5 Hunt, Morgan                 53-Texas Hea             8.54m   28-00.25 

  6 Holmes-Digiovine, Isabel     Unattached               8.36m   27-05.25 

  7 Alexander-Shaw, Breyonn      48-Arizona S             7.70m   25-03.25 

  8 Baltazar, Alexis             53-Desert De             6.08m   19-11.50 

  9 Martinez, Alyssa             53-Team Blis             6.00m   19-08.25 

 10 Baca, Julianna               42-Ravens TC             5.90m   19-04.25 

 

Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            

     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 

   Region 10: R 42.39m  7/11/2011   Valarie Allman, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenz     Unattached              36.40m     119-05 

  2 Walker, Mariah               Unattached              35.36m     116-00 

  3 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached              33.68m     110-06 

  4 Alarcio-Caldon, Meredith     Unattached              32.74m     107-05 

  5 Brown, Maya                  Unattached              30.26m      99-03 

  6 Holmes-Digiovine, Isabel     Unattached              29.56m      97-00 

  7 Hunt, Morgan                 53-Texas Hea            26.56m      87-02 

  8 Alexander-Shaw, Breyonn      48-Arizona S            24.72m      81-01 

  9 Baca, Julianna               42-Ravens TC            20.90m      68-07 

 10 Martinez, Alyssa             53-Team Blis            20.76m      68-01 

 

Event 421  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/31/2011   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley               

     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              

   Region 10: R 43.88m  7/13/2008   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetas                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kauffman, Nicole             Unattached              26.95m      88-05 

  2 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached              25.74m      84-05 

  3 Hunt, Morgan                 53-Texas Hea            25.59m      83-11 

  4 Collins, Alexandra           48-Phoenix B            25.04m      82-02 

  5 Walker, Mariah               Unattached              23.36m      76-08 

  6 Grimlund, Janika             32-Colorado             20.91m      68-07 

  7 Baca, Julianna               42-Ravens TC            20.74m      68-00 

  8 Ruiz-Garcia, Mayra           48-Coldwater            15.11m      49-07 

 -- Bramwell, Asha               Unattached             X34.32m     112-07 

 

Event 422  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.75m  6/29/2010   Ashlen Veatch, unattached                  

     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            

   Region 10: R 42.77m  7/11/2009   Ashley Weber, AZ Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kauffman, Nicole             Unattached              30.10m      98-09 

  2 Walker, Mariah               Unattached              27.29m      89-06 

  3 Brown, Maya                  Unattached              25.29m      83-00 

  4 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenz     Unattached              25.25m      82-10 

  5 Holmes-Digiovine, Isabel     Unattached              23.43m      76-10 

  6 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached              22.20m      72-10 

 

Event 423  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 

     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 

   Region 10: R  4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona/JOM                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC                3211  

  2 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached                3142  

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               17.53     538

  2 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               18.89     401

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    621

  2 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               1.30m    4-03.25    409

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               8.82m   28-11.25    452

  2 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               8.60m   28-02.75    438

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               28.63     582

  2 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               29.85     493

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC               4.55m   14-11.25    441

  2 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached               4.31m   14-01.75    381

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached              29.20m      95-10    461

  2 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC              20.83m      68-04    304

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 White, Erika                 32-Epic TC             2:46.65     499

  2 Bramwell, Asha               Unattached             3:03.58     333

 

Event 452  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

   Region 10: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ornelas, Max                 32-Zoom TC I             11.02Q  1 

  2 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F             11.09Q  2 

  3 Lanier, Javan                Unattached               11.51Q  2 

  4 Newton, Skylar               53-Team Blis             11.52Q  1 

  5 Limon, Elias                 42-Got Speed             11.68Q  2 

  6 Anzalone, Quinton            48-Tucson El             11.76Q  1 

  7 Carr, Rickey                 48-Huron Ath             11.94q  1 

  8 Sanchez, Juan                53-El Paso W             11.98q  2 

  9 Streetz, Damian              42-Cougar TC             12.03   1 

 10 Schexnayder, Mykell          42-Big Red E             12.31   2 

 

Event 452  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

   Region 10: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ornelas, Max                 32-Zoom TC I             10.91  

  2 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F             11.01  

  3 Lanier, Javan                Unattached               11.49  

  4 Limon, Elias                 42-Got Speed             11.64  

  5 Anzalone, Quinton            48-Tucson El             11.67  

  6 Newton, Skylar               53-Team Blis             11.70  

  7 Carr, Rickey                 48-Huron Ath             11.76  

  8 Sanchez, Juan                53-El Paso W             11.93  

 

Event 453  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

   Region 10: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ornelas, Max                 32-Zoom TC I             22.40Q  1 

  2 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack             22.74Q  2 

  3 Ham, Mykeal                  48-Arizona F             23.14Q  2 

  4 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F             23.15Q  1 

  5 Newton, Skylar               53-Team Blis             24.02Q  2 

  6 Davis, Jordan                48-Do Right              24.03Q  1 

  7 Limon, Elias                 42-Got Speed             24.40q  1 

  8 Lash, Joseph                 Unattached               24.63q  2 

  9 Sanchez, Juan                53-El Paso W             25.97   2 

 10 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W             26.71   2 

 

Event 453  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

   Region 10: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ornelas, Max                 32-Zoom TC I             22.20  

  2 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack             22.49  

  3 Clark, Joseph                48-Arizona F             22.54  

  4 Ham, Mykeal                  48-Arizona F             22.62  

  5 Newton, Skylar               53-Team Blis             23.80  

  6 Davis, Jordan                48-Do Right              23.86  

  7 Limon, Elias                 42-Got Speed             24.26  

  8 Lash, Joseph                 Unattached               24.58  

 

Event 454  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

   Region 10: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ham, Mykeal                  48-Arizona F             50.57Q  2 

  2 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack             50.74Q  1 

  3 Brown, Benjamin              32-Colorado              51.14Q  1 

  4 Moore, Garrett               Unattached               53.39Q  2 

  5 Carr, Rickey                 48-Huron Ath             53.73Q  2 

  6 Johnson, Samuel              53-El Paso W             55.09Q  1 

  7 Patterson, Eldridge          53-Texas Hea             56.24q  1 

  8 Anane-poku, Kwame            53-Team Blis             56.65q  2 

  9 Ball, Deondre                42-Big Red E             57.23   1 

 10 Waldon, Tanner               48-Arizona F             58.27   2 

 11 Guerrero, Christian          53-Texas Sho             58.50   1 

 

Event 454  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

   Region 10: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ham, Mykeal                  48-Arizona F             49.91  

  2 Tchenawou, Kossi             32-Wolftrack             50.38  

  3 Brown, Benjamin              32-Colorado              50.85  

  4 Moore, Garrett               Unattached               52.60  

  5 Carr, Rickey                 48-Huron Ath             54.08  

  6 Johnson, Samuel              53-El Paso W             54.45  

  7 Anane-poku, Kwame            53-Team Blis             57.62  

 

Event 455  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          

     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          

   Region 10: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Arizona/AB                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Book, Daniel                 32-Zoom TC I           1:56.92  

  2 Vasquez, Emilio              48-Tucson El           1:59.61  

  3 Petrie, Zac                  32-Colorado            2:02.51  

  4 Pagnotta, Corban             Unattached             2:04.36  

  5 Quintero, Jorge              Unattached             2:05.12  

  6 Diaz, Diego                  53-El Paso W           2:05.71  

  7 Lucero, Fernando             42-Cougar TC           2:09.44  

  8 Rascon, Pablo                48-Coldwater           2:10.45  

  9 Montufar, Robert             48-Arizona C           2:10.48  

 10 Carvajal, Martin             48-Coldwater           2:11.14  

 11 Waldon, Tanner               48-Arizona F           2:16.54  

 12 Newton, Skylar               53-Team Blis           2:20.15  

 13 Romero, Aaron                42-Cougar TC           2:23.59  

 

Event 456  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           

     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           

   Region 10: R 4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, Arizona/UNA                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Book, Daniel                 32-Zoom TC I           4:05.12R 

  2 Geberhidane, Cerake          32-Nite Move           4:05.65R 

  3 Vasquez, Emilio              48-Tucson El           4:14.78  

  4 Pagnotta, Corban             Unattached             4:24.01  

  5 Otis, Tim                    Unattached             4:29.42  

  6 Diaz, Diego                  53-El Paso W           4:31.46  

  7 Guerrero, Mufasa             48-Coldwater           4:36.84  

  8 Romero, Aaron                42-Cougar TC           4:37.70  

  9 Spencer, Armand              53-Texas Hea           4:41.50  

 10 DeLeon, Christian            53-Team Blis           4:41.91  

 11 Coca, Moises                 42-Meadow Ci           4:43.03  

 12 Montufar, Robert             48-Arizona C           4:49.81  

 

Event 457  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               

     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               

   Region 10: R 8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/FTC                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Geberhidane, Cerake          32-Nite Move           8:59.26  

  2 Pagnotta, Corban             Unattached             9:31.56  

  3 Loughran, Eddie              48-Coldwater           9:51.73  

  4 Otis, Tim                    Unattached             9:54.45  

  5 DeLeon, Christian            53-Team Blis           9:59.59  

  6 Romero, Aaron                42-Cougar TC          10:05.45  

  7 Coca, Moises                 42-Meadow Ci          10:07.95  

  8 Guerrero, Mufasa             48-Coldwater          10:10.10  

  9 Truax, Paul                  53-Eastwood           10:15.15  

 10 Spencer, Armand              53-Texas Hea          10:28.83  

 11 Goke, Michael                Unattached            10:29.42  

 

Event 458  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    

     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    

   Region 10: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bisbee, Charles              Unattached             6:41.07  

  2 Guerrero, Mufasa             48-Coldwater           7:00.02  

  3 Loughran, Eddie              48-Coldwater           7:02.88  

  4 Otis, Tim                    Unattached             7:12.86  

  5 Diaz, Diego                  53-El Paso W           7:14.20  

  6 Flores, Mannyboy             53-El Paso W           7:53.39  

 

Event 459  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          

     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          

   Region 10: R 15:30.31  7/9/2009    Joshua Haertel, UT Unattached            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Njoku, Chiadikaobi           53-Texas Sho          20:01.26  

 

Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            

     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            

   Region 10: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             15.33  

  2 Slade, Nicholas              42-Got Speed             16.32  

  3 Powell, Daniel               Unattached               16.37  

  4 Spruill, Ravon               53-Team Blis             16.79  

  5 Castillo, Jesus              53-Texas Hea             17.36  

  6 Alexander, Austin            48-Vail Vipe             18.02  

  7 Raisch, William              53-El Paso F             18.15  

 

Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

   Region 10: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Moore, Garrett               Unattached               56.82Q  2 

  2 Spruill, Ravon               53-Team Blis           1:02.87Q  1 

  3 Bates, KeAndre               53-Team Blis             59.23Q  2 

  4 Slade, Nicholas              42-Got Speed           1:03.03Q  1 

  5 Alexander, Austin            48-Vail Vipe           1:04.64Q  1 

  6 Marquez, Christopher         53-El Paso W           1:07.09Q  2 

  7 Campos, William              32-Speed T F           1:06.75q  1 

  8 Guerrero, Christian          53-Texas Sho           1:07.45q  2 

  9 Brown, Isaiah                32-Fk Elite            1:12.38   2 

 -- Davis, Jordan                48-Do Right                 DQ   1 

 

Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

   Region 10: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Moore, Garrett               Unattached               55.81  

  2 Bates, KeAndre               53-Team Blis             58.07  

  3 Slade, Nicholas              42-Got Speed           1:01.88  

  4 Alexander, Austin            48-Vail Vipe           1:03.35  

  5 Campos, William              32-Speed T F           1:04.51  

  6 Spruill, Ravon               53-Team Blis           1:04.54  

  7 Marquez, Christopher         53-El Paso W           1:05.25  

 

Event 463  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  

                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers

     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  

                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers

   Region 10: R 3:26.53  7/11/2010   1048 Arizona Rising Suns TC, AZ Rising Sun

                         D Allen, K Moore, J Oakley, J Ortiz               

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Team Bliss TC  'A'                               3:41.71  

  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            3:51.90  

 

Event 464  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St

                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           

     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St

                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           

   Region 10: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, New Mexico                   

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Coldwater Express TC  'A'                        8:54.70  

     1) Carvajal, Martin                2) Farr, Deonta                   

     3) Guerrero, Mufasa                4) Loughran, Eddie                

  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            9:50.68  

     1) Alvarez, Stephen                2) Cobos, Jacob                   

     3) Sanchez, Juan                   4) Stroman, Devon                 

 

Event 465  High Jump Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 

     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 

   Region 10: R 2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, New Mexico/SFLA               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Anzalone, Quinton            48-Tucson El             1.95m    6-04.75 

  2 Bates, KeAndre               53-Team Blis             1.80m    5-10.75 

  3 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             1.75m    5-08.75 

  4 Johnson, Matthew             32-Epic TC               1.70m    5-07.00 

 

Event 466  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                

     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           

   Region 10: R 4.32m  7/13/2008   Emilio Arias, Heat                          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Phoenix B             4.00m   13-01.50 

  2 Jennison, Connor             Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 

  3 Saavedra, Wiley              Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 

  4 Schlinke, Erik               53-Team Elit             3.35m   10-11.75 

 -- Benavides, Paulo             53-Team Elit                NH            

 

Event 467  Long Jump Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             

     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             

   Region 10: R 7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah/BC                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             6.16m   20-02.50 

  2 Anane-poku, Kwame            53-Team Blis             5.88m   19-03.50 

  3 Patterson, Eldridge          53-Texas Hea             5.83m   19-01.50 

  4 Ornelas, Max                 32-Zoom TC I             5.80m   19-00.50 

  5 Anzalone, Quinton            48-Tucson El             5.70m   18-08.50 

  6 Lanier, Javan                Unattached               5.64m   18-06.00 

  7 Flores, Roberto              53-Texas Hea             5.37m   17-07.50 

  8 Gutierrez, Nathan            42-Big Red E             5.12m   16-09.75 

  9 Marquez, Christopher         53-El Paso W             5.01m   16-05.25 

 10 Moran, Brandon               48-Arizona F             4.97m   16-03.75 

 11 Slade, Nicholas              42-Got Speed             4.52m   14-10.00 

 

Event 468  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               

     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               

   Region 10: R 14.98m  7/9/2006    Bryce Lamb, Arizona/AC                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Patterson, Eldridge          53-Texas Hea            13.25m   43-05.75 

  2 Flores, Roberto              53-Texas Hea            12.75m   41-10.00 

  3 Anane-poku, Kwame            53-Team Blis            12.42m   40-09.00 

  4 Johnson, Matthew             32-Epic TC              11.33m   37-02.25 

  5 Marquez, Christopher         53-El Paso W            11.13m   36-06.25 

 

Event 469  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   

     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   

   Region 10: R 16.43m  7/17/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dudley, Annthony             53-Team Blis            16.22m   53-02.75 

  2 Hale-Mercer, Nikaeus         Unattached              13.88m   45-06.50 

  3 Brady, Josh                  Unattached              13.50m   44-03.50 

  4 Duran, Ryan                  53-Team Elit            12.88m   42-03.25 

  5 Smith, Myles                 48-Arizona F            12.50m   41-00.25 

  6 Lopez, Salvador              42-Meadow Ci            10.44m   34-03.00 

  7 Chavez, Frank                53-Texas Hea            10.30m   33-09.50 

 

Event 470  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             

     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             

   Region 10: R 51.77m  7/10/2009   Jeremy Tuttle, AZ Unattached               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dudley, Annthony             53-Team Blis            48.00m     157-06 

  2 Brady, Josh                  Unattached              42.94m     140-10 

  3 Hale-Mercer, Nikaeus         Unattached              37.78m     123-11 

  4 Campbell, Clay               48-Arizona S            33.44m     109-08 

  5 Lopez, Salvador              42-Meadow Ci            32.56m     106-10 

  6 Smith, Myles                 48-Arizona F            30.76m     100-11 

  7 Wright, Douglas              48-Spartan S            30.10m      98-09 

 

Event 471  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         

     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            

   Region 10: R 55.13m  7/11/2010   Travis Colby, AZ Puma                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ramirez, Aaron               Unattached              50.14m     164-06 

  2 Lopez, Salvador              42-Meadow Ci            47.42m     155-07 

  3 Rodriguez, Devonte           48-Tucson El            43.27m     141-11 

  4 Cobos, Jacob                 53-El Paso W            38.64m     126-09 

  5 Toya, Brandon                42-Cougar TC            33.23m     109-00 

  6 Flores, Roberto              53-Texas Hea            31.99m     104-11 

  7 Jones, Marcus                48-Phoenix B            25.58m      83-11 

  8 Moreno, Angel                53-Texas Hea            23.85m      78-03 

 

Event 472  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough                          

     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             

   Region 10: R 42.68m  7/10/2011   Jacob Beene, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Beene, Jacob                 Unattached              54.04mR    177-03 

 

Event 473  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Eastside Steppers             

     JO Meet: J  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Edmond, OK                    

   Region 10: R  6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Arizona/SS                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P              5559  

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             11.83     685

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             6.44m   21-01.50    684

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P            12.87m   42-02.75    659

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             1.85m    6-00.75    670

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             57.61     498

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             15.50     790

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P            31.93m     104-09    503

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P             3.10m   10-02.00    381

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P            44.13m     144-09    502

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Arizona P           6:20.29     187

 

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             

     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             

   Region 10: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha     48-Tucson El             11.66  

  2 Holland, Ana                 32-Fk Elite              11.85  

  3 Horan, Kendall               32-Colorado              12.31  

  4 Johnson-Ishmon, Mercedes     53-Texas Hea             13.16  

  5 Ware, Paris                  53-El Paso W             13.33  

  6 Sanchez, Valerie             53-El Paso W             13.36  

  7 Vigil, Kaelen                42-Valley TC             15.02  

 

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           

     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           

   Region 10: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha     48-Tucson El             24.31  

  2 Brown, Tashay                32-Centennia             24.32  

  3 Simpson, Abigail             32-Fast Trax             24.75  

  4 Brown, Kiera                 32-Fast Trax             25.54  

  5 Erchull, Alana               48-Coldwater             27.42  

  6 Armijo, Dezirae              Unattached               27.67  

  7 Sanchez, Valerie             53-El Paso W             28.17  

 

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              

     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           

   Region 10: R 55.46  7/11/2010   Kadeshia Rose, Speed T F                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Holland, Ana                 32-Fk Elite              57.32Q  1 

  2 Horton, Chelsie              32-Fast Trax             57.98Q  2 

  3 Kidd, Emma                   32-Speed T F             58.74Q  2 

  4 Ware, Paris                  53-El Paso W           1:00.40Q  1 

  5 Diaz, Vivian                 53-Texas Sho             59.80Q  2 

  6 Sims, Amanda                 48-Arizona F           1:01.52Q  1 

  7 Chess, Chelsea               53-Texas Hea             59.99q  2 

  8 Lynde, Sarah                 48-Arizona E           1:01.24q  2 

  9 Allen, Maya                  42-Got Speed           1:04.67   2 

 10 Johnson, Kimberly            53-Texas Sho           1:06.80   1 

 

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              

     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           

   Region 10: R 55.46  7/11/2010   Kadeshia Rose, Speed T F                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Horton, Chelsie              32-Fast Trax             58.18  

  2 Kidd, Emma                   32-Speed T F             58.79  

  3 Sims, Amanda                 48-Arizona F             59.34  

  4 Chess, Chelsea               53-Texas Hea           1:00.53  

  5 Ware, Paris                  53-El Paso W           1:01.26  

  6 Lynde, Sarah                 48-Arizona E           1:01.33  

  7 Diaz, Vivian                 53-Texas Sho           1:02.93  

 -- Holland, Ana                 32-Fk Elite                 FS  

 

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            

     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              

   Region 10: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/UNA                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Yarrow, Laura                Unattached             2:14.80  

  2 Oyetunde, Esther             53-Texas Hea           2:15.74  

  3 Acosta, Krizia               53-Texas Hea           2:16.64  

  4 Vessa, Giulianna             32-Colorado            2:16.89  

  5 Lynde, Sarah                 48-Arizona E           2:20.17  

  6 Diaz, Vivian                 53-Texas Sho           2:23.96  

  7 Johnson, Kimberly            53-Texas Sho           2:31.72  

  8 Allen, Maya                  42-Got Speed           2:38.47  

 

Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                

     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                

   Region 10: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/JG          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Yarrow, Laura                Unattached             4:44.61  

  2 Vanderhout, Julianna         48-Arizona F           4:57.49  

  3 Acosta, Krizia               53-Texas Hea           5:03.93  

  4 Diaz, Vivian                 53-Texas Sho           5:19.09  

  5 Westman, Madeleine           53-Texas Hea           5:32.71  

 

Event 507  3000 Meter Run Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   

     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                

   Region 10: R 9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Colorado/GSS                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vanderhout, Julianna         48-Arizona F          10:55.27  

 

Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          

     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          

   Region 10: R 7:33.47  7/10/2011   Heather Bates, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vanderhout, Julianna         48-Arizona F           7:39.26  

  2 Vessa, Giulianna             32-Colorado            8:05.26  

  3 Gregoire, Ariel              48-Phoenix B           8:34.69  

 

Event 509  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               

     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           

   Region 10: R 16:00.00  7/16/1994   Aimee Parson, New Mexico/UNA             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho          21:41.31  

 

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  

     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  

   Region 10: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F             14.97  

  2 Coleman, Savannah            48-Arizona F             15.40  

  3 Cook, Jacqueline             53-Texas Sho             15.48  

  4 Doublin, Tahja               32-Fk Elite              15.80  

  5 Myers, Briana                48-Tucson El             15.82  

  6 Bowens, Tia                  53-Texas Sho             16.81  

  7 Villarreal, Victoria         53-El Paso F             16.90  

  8 Trepte, Hannah               32-Fast Trax             18.08  

 

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        

     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        

   Region 10: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brogan, Haley                Unattached             1:02.91  

  2 Sims, Amanda                 48-Arizona F           1:06.33  

  3 Coleman, Savannah            48-Arizona F           1:06.81  

  4 Cook, Jacqueline             53-Texas Sho           1:10.14  

  5 Kuyawa, Madison              53-Texas Hea           1:10.38  

  6 Bowens, Tia                  53-Texas Sho           1:13.20  

  7 Padilla, Jazmin              53-Texas Sho           1:18.12  

 

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      

                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             

     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      

                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             

   Region 10: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   

                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 32-Fast Trax Troupe  'A'                              48.19  

 

Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        

                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff

     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        

                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff

   Region 10: R 3:57.88  7/11/2010   1048 Aag Panther TC, AAG Panther          

                         J Byrd, R Dawood, M Kreutzberg, M Opatz           

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                               4:00.81  

  2 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  4:19.05  

 

Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      

                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                

     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      

                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                

   Region 10: R 9:23.80  7/1/1984    Jeffco Jets, Colorado                     

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                              10:06.43  

     1) Acosta, Krizia                  2) Kuyawa, Madison                

     3) Oyetunde, Elizabeth             4) Oyetunde, Esther               

  2 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                 11:05.56  

     3) Bowens, Tia                     4) Johnson, Kimberly              

 

Event 515  High Jump Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              

     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              

   Region 10: R 1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mckenzie, Dana               48-Arizona C             1.55m    5-01.00 

  1 Rogers, Chloe                32-Centennia             1.55m    5-01.00 

  3 Barella, Melissa             32-Zoom TC I             1.50m    4-11.00 

 -- Ware, Paris                  53-El Paso W                NH            

 

Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        

     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   

   Region 10: R 3.97m  7/12/2003   April Kubishta, Arizona                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Houle, Danielle              53-Team Elit             3.20m   10-06.00 

  2 Harrington, Meredith         42-Mile High             3.05m   10-00.00 

 

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     

     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     

   Region 10: R 6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico/UNA           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC               5.63m   18-05.75 

  2 Jackson, Rachael             32-Fast Trax             5.36m   17-07.00 

  3 Rogers, Chloe                32-Centennia             5.33m   17-06.00 

  4 Padilla, Jazmin              53-Texas Sho             5.05m   16-07.00 

  5 Raskie, Sloan                32-Speed T F             5.00m   16-05.00 

  6 Armijo, Dezirae              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.25 

  7 Cortez, Alexandra            53-Cedric Be             4.51m   14-09.75 

 

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              

     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              

   Region 10: R 12.17m  7/12/2011   Danielle Williams, Colorado Fly            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC              11.54m   37-10.50 

  2 Rogers, Chloe                32-Centennia            11.38m   37-04.00 

  3 Oyetunde, Esther             53-Texas Hea            11.17m   36-07.75 

  4 Myers, Briana                48-Tucson El             9.86m   32-04.25 

  5 Allen, Maya                  42-Got Speed             9.37m   30-09.00 

 

Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                

     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                

   Region 10: R 14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Weber, Ashley                Unattached              13.98m   45-10.50 

  2 Scheetz, Heather             Unattached              10.96m   35-11.50 

  3 Akomolafe, Adebola           53-Texas Hea            10.76m   35-03.75 

  4 Salazar, Clarissa            48-Tucson El            10.46m   34-04.00 

  5 Tercero, Sheyenne            53-Team Blis             9.84m   32-03.50 

  6 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo       42-Albuquerq             9.76m   32-00.25 

  7 Demarr, Hannah               48-Arizona C             9.74m   31-11.50 

  8 Garcia, Mary Jo              53-El Paso W             9.40m   30-10.25 

  9 Fakler, Erin                 Unattached               9.20m   30-02.25 

 10 Schoendaller, Natalie        Unattached               8.08m   26-06.25 

 -- Novosad, Clairissa           Unattached                FOUL            

 

Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    

     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    

   Region 10: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Weber, Ashley                Unattached              38.84m     127-05 

  2 Scheetz, Heather             Unattached              37.92m     124-05 

  3 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo       42-Albuquerq            37.08m     121-08 

  4 Fakler, Erin                 Unattached              37.06m     121-07 

  5 Avila, Selina                Unattached              31.66m     103-10 

  6 Tercero, Sheyenne            53-Team Blis            30.97m     101-07 

  7 Scott, Jonnilynn             Unattached              30.56m     100-03 

  8 Demarr, Hannah               48-Arizona C            27.64m      90-08 

  9 Novosad, Clairissa           Unattached              27.06m      88-09 

 10 Biddle, Taylor               53-Texas Hea            26.96m      88-05 

 11 Schoendaller, Natalie        Unattached              25.04m      82-02 

 12 Garcia, Mary Jo              53-El Paso W            24.02m      78-10 

 -- Akomolafe, Adebola           53-Texas Hea              FOUL            

 

Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                

     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               

   Region 10: R 45.71m  7/11/2010   Amethyst Boyd, AAG Panther                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sims, Amanda                 48-Arizona F            28.29m      92-10 

  2 Johnson-Ishmon, Mercedes     53-Texas Hea            26.23m      86-01 

  3 Collins, Rachael             48-Phoenix B            25.30m      83-00 

  4 Schoendaller, Natalie        Unattached              19.43m      63-09 

  5 Garcia, Mary Jo              53-El Paso W            19.33m      63-05 

  6 Russell, Alyssa              53-El Paso W            18.88m      61-11 

 

Event 522  Hammer Throw Young Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA          

     JO Meet: J 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              

   Region 10: R 49.70m  7/10/2011   Ashley Weber, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Weber, Ashley                Unattached              50.96mR    167-02 

  2 Scheetz, Heather             Unattached              37.77m     123-11 

  3 Fakler, Erin                 Unattached              31.81m     104-04 

  4 Schoendaller, Natalie        Unattached              25.07m      82-03 

 

Event 523  Heptathlon Young Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    

     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    

   Region 10: R  5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC                4679  

  2 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F              4428  

  3 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado               4288  

  4 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve              2290  

  5 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho              2112  

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F             15.11   1    827

  2 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC               15.28   1    805

  3 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado              15.64   2    759

  4 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve             18.88   2    402

  5 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho             22.64   2    120

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC               1.60m    5-03.00    736

  2 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F             1.50m    4-11.00    621

  3 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado              1.45m    4-09.00    566

  4 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve             1.25m    4-01.25    359

  4 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho             1.25m    4-01.25    359

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado             10.25m   33-07.50    546

  2 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC               8.75m   28-08.50    448

  3 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F             8.42m   27-07.50    427

  4 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho             6.86m   22-06.25    326

  5 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve             5.61m   18-05.00    247

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC               25.37     853

  2 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F             26.44     759

  3 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado              26.58     747

  4 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho             29.98     483

  5 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve             31.94     355

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC               5.77m   18-11.25    780

  2 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F             5.40m   17-08.75    671

  3 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado              4.99m   16-04.50    557

  4 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve             4.61m   15-01.50    456

  5 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho             3.24m   10-07.75    150

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F            27.58m      90-06    431

  2 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado             27.18m      89-02    423

  3 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC              24.61m      80-09    375

  4 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve            21.22m      69-07    312

  5 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho            19.03m      62-05    271

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Chacon, Alexa                32-Speed T F           2:30.06     692

  2 Tuck, Andrea                 32-Colorado            2:30.24     690

  3 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Pops TC             2:30.85     682

  4 Silcott, Tamara              53-Texas Sho           2:56.06     403

  5 Tomazkowicz, Michelle        48-Impact Ve           3:26.35     159

 

Event 552  100 Meter Dash Young Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               

     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            

   Region 10: R 10.47  7/10/2009   Jeremy Rankin, CO Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mead, Alex                   32-Colorado              10.80Q  1 

  2 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F             10.86Q  2 

  3 Lewis, Frederick             32-Speed T F             10.89Q  1 

  4 Taylor, Glen                 Unattached               10.99Q  2 

  5 McGrue, Charlie              53-Team Blis             11.00Q  2 

  6 Reyes, Javier                53-El Paso F             11.02Q  1 

  7 Colbert, Nicholas            53-Texas Hea             11.11q  2 

  8 Parks, Deon                  48-The Arizo             11.22q  1 

  9 Minton, Myles                53-Texas Hea             11.25   1 

 10 Wells, Stephon               48-Arizona E             11.42   2 

 11 Rowe, Cornelius              Unattached               11.54   1 

 12 Maestas, Nick                42-Meadow Ci             11.80   2 

 

Event 552  100 Meter Dash Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               

     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            

   Region 10: R 10.47  7/10/2009   Jeremy Rankin, CO Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mead, Alex                   32-Colorado              10.79  

  2 Taylor, Glen                 Unattached               10.82  

  3 Lewis, Frederick             32-Speed T F             10.85  

  4 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F             10.91  

  5 Reyes, Javier                53-El Paso F             11.07  

  6 McGrue, Charlie              53-Team Blis             11.14  

  7 Colbert, Nicholas            53-Texas Hea             11.16  

  8 Parks, Deon                  48-The Arizo             11.20  

 

Event 553  200 Meter Dash Young Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

   Region 10: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mead, Alex                   32-Colorado              22.01Q  1 

  2 Taylor, Glen                 Unattached               22.04Q  2 

  3 McGrue, Charlie              53-Team Blis             22.19Q  1 

  4 Reyes, Javier                53-El Paso F             22.43Q  2 

  5 Cooper, Stanford             32-Zoom TC I             22.54Q  2 

  6 Bias, James                  53-El Paso W             22.61Q  1 

  7 Senior, Brandon              48-Arizona F             22.91q  1 

  8 Gilliam, Malik               48-Arizona F             23.17q  2 

  9 Rowe, Cornelius              Unattached               23.71   1 

 

Event 553  200 Meter Dash Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

   Region 10: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mead, Alex                   32-Colorado              21.62  

  2 Taylor, Glen                 Unattached               21.66  

  3 Reyes, Javier                53-El Paso F             22.13  

  4 McGrue, Charlie              53-Team Blis             22.24  

  5 Cooper, Stanford             32-Zoom TC I             22.28  

  6 Bias, James                  53-El Paso W             22.51  

  7 Gilliam, Malik               48-Arizona F             23.35  

 

Event 554  400 Meter Dash Young Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      

     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  

   Region 10: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F             49.49Q  2 

  2 Monticone, Robert            53-El Paso W             50.18Q  1 

  3 Mitchell, Damian             48-Do Right              50.05Q  2 

  4 Smyrnios, Panos              32-Ric Rojas             52.04Q  1 

  5 Vahey, Berek                 Unattached               51.92Q  2 

  6 Belk, William                32-Speed T F             52.39Q  1 

  7 Williams, Graham             32-Ric Rojas             52.40q  2 

  8 Maestas, Nick                42-Meadow Ci             54.08q  1 

  9 Garey, Dominick              53-Texas Sho             55.13   1 

 

Event 554  400 Meter Dash Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      

     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  

   Region 10: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Clark, Christian             48-Arizona F             49.33  

  2 Monticone, Robert            53-El Paso W             49.55  

  3 Mitchell, Damian             48-Do Right              50.03  

  4 Smyrnios, Panos              32-Ric Rojas             51.61  

  5 Belk, William                32-Speed T F             52.15  

  6 Vahey, Berek                 Unattached               52.94  

  7 Williams, Graham             32-Ric Rojas             53.12  

  8 Maestas, Nick                42-Meadow Ci             53.87  

 

Event 555  800 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     

     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     

   Region 10: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado/JG              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Traywick, Dylan              48-Arizona F           1:54.41  

  2 Smyrnios, Panos              32-Ric Rojas           1:59.03  

  3 Johnson, Dillon              48-Feel The            2:00.15  

  4 Rasmussen, Charles           Unattached             2:01.43  

  5 Alexander, Kelvin            53-Texas Hea           2:02.91  

  6 Rodriguez, Edward            53-Texas Hea           2:05.38  

  7 Garey, Dominick              53-Texas Sho           2:08.77  

  8 Barba, Miguel                53-El Paso F           2:22.85  

 -- Williams, Graham             32-Ric Rojas                DQ   Unsportsmanlike

 

Event 556  1500 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               

     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               

   Region 10: R 4:00.65  7/13/2008   Michael Williams, Peak Distance           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Barraza, Brian               53-Texas Hea           4:09.59  

  2 Traywick, Dylan              48-Arizona F           4:13.78  

  3 Johnson, Dillon              48-Feel The            4:14.51  

  4 Adames, Joseph               48-Glendale            4:22.49  

  5 Rodriguez, Edward            53-Texas Hea           4:25.26  

  6 Gutierrez, Jesus             48-Glendale            4:26.65  

  7 Simon, Toriell               53-Texas Sho           4:29.29  

  8 Barba, Miguel                53-El Paso F           5:13.22  

 

Event 557  3000 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  

     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   

   Region 10: R 9:31.75  7/11/2011   Randolph Chavez, Arizona Flam             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Barraza, Brian               53-Texas Hea           8:56.47R 

  2 Saenz, Ryan                  53-Eastwood            9:19.27R 

  3 Adames, Joseph               48-Glendale            9:35.62  

  4 Mora, Richard                53-Eastwood            9:37.47  

  5 Gutierrez, Jesus             48-Glendale            9:42.05  

  6 Davis, Devonte               48-Coldwater          10:25.69  

  7 Fitum, Abel                  32-Nite Move          10:47.50  

 

Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             

     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             

   Region 10: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Barraza, Brian               53-Texas Hea           6:20.94  

  2 Gutierrez, Jesus             48-Glendale            6:56.09  

  3 Barrio, Jesus                48-Glendale            7:06.43  

  4 Davis, Devonte               48-Coldwater           7:33.90  

 

Event 559  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            

     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, South Texas               

   Region 10: R 18:18.24  7/10/2011   Reece Watkins, Arizona Flam              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Simon, Toriell               53-Texas Sho          23:48.80  

 

Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               

     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             

   Region 10: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sottak, Raymond              53-Texastron             14.46Q  1 

  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               14.76Q  2 

  3 Zito, Tyler                  Unattached               14.75Q  1 

  4 McCoy, Tommy                 53-Texas Hea             15.45Q  2 

  5 Seeton, Caleb                32-Fort Coll             15.08Q  1 

  6 Collins, Andre               53-Texas Sho             15.78Q  2 

  7 McGrew, Christopher          48-Arizona F             16.25q  2 

  8 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed             16.51q  1 

  9 Lauber, Andrew               53-Blue Thun             17.27   1 

 10 Paden, Aaron                 Unattached               18.05   2 

 

Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               

     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             

   Region 10: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Sottak, Raymond              53-Texastron             14.52  

  2 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               14.58  

  3 Zito, Tyler                  Unattached               14.95  

  4 McCoy, Tommy                 53-Texas Hea             14.97  

  5 Seeton, Caleb                32-Fort Coll             15.11  

  6 McGrew, Christopher          48-Arizona F             15.84  

  7 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed             18.22  

 

Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

   Region 10: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McCoy, Tommy                 53-Texas Hea             56.19Q  2 

  2 Zito, Tyler                  Unattached               57.17Q  1 

  3 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               57.54Q  1 

  4 Senior, Brandon              48-Arizona F             57.78Q  2 

  5 Seeton, Caleb                32-Fort Coll             57.64Q  1 

  6 Leachman, Hunter             32-Real Trai             58.17Q  2 

  7 Johnson, Dillon              48-Feel The            1:00.28q  2 

  8 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed           1:05.99q  1 

  9 Carrillo, Jesse              53-Texas Sho           1:12.22   2 

 

Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

   Region 10: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 McCoy, Tommy                 53-Texas Hea             55.26  

  2 Seeton, Caleb                32-Fort Coll             56.30  

  3 Newman, Wayne                48-Pops TC               56.99  

  4 Senior, Brandon              48-Arizona F             57.27  

  5 Zito, Tyler                  Unattached               57.47  

  6 Leachman, Hunter             32-Real Trai             58.00  

  7 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed           1:06.56  

 

Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  

                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          

     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  

                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          

   Region 10: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                                 42.91  

  2 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                              43.33  

  3 53-Texas Heat TC  'B'                                 45.87  

 

Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  

                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        

     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  

                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        

   Region 10: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           

                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 53-El Paso Wings TC  'A'                            3:24.64  

  2 48-Arizona Flames TC  'A'                           3:27.39  

  3 53-Texas Heat TC  'A'                               3:29.51  

  4 53-Texas Shooting Stars Track  'A'                  3:45.10  

 

Event 564  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          

     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          

   Region 10: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, Border                     

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 48-Glendale Flash  'A'                              9:02.55  

     1) Adames, Joseph                  2) Barrio, Jesus                  

     3) Gutierrez, Jesus                4) Ramirez, Alberto               

 

Event 565  High Jump Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 

     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      

   Region 10: R 2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Arizona/TAA                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Collins, Andre               53-Texas Sho             2.05m    6-08.75 

  1 Roth, Jared                  48-Tucson El             2.05m    6-08.75 

  3 Sessions, Colt               32-Speed T F             1.95m    6-04.75 

  4 Hernandez, Daniel            53-Texas Sho             1.90m    6-02.75 

  5 Aguilar, Alan                53-El Paso W             1.85m    6-00.75 

  6 Wells, Marquis               48-Arizona F            J1.85m    6-00.75 

  7 Scheer, Collin               32-Speed T F            J1.85m    6-00.75 

  8 Graves, Isaiah               48-Arizona F             1.75m    5-08.75 

 

Event 566  Pole Vault Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         

     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         

   Region 10: R 4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Arizona/SS                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Marshall, Scott              48-Ultimate              4.45m   14-07.25 

  2 Sanchez, Sam                 53-Team Elit             4.26m   13-11.75 

  3 Tobin, Justin                Unattached              J4.26m   13-11.75 

  4 Walker, Hayden               42-Mile High             3.95m   12-11.50 

  5 Alme, Jake                   48-Ultimate              3.65m   11-11.75 

  6 Burnett, Jerret              42-Mile High            J3.65m   11-11.75 

  7 Vigil, Shanahan              53-Team Elit            J3.65m   11-11.75 

 

Event 567  Long Jump Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   

     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 

   Region 10: R 7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Moss, Brandon                53-Texas Hea             6.68m   21-11.00 

  2 Newman, Zachary              48-Spartan S             6.41m   21-00.50 

  3 Hayes, Simon                 32-Speed T F             6.35m   20-10.00 

  3 Enriquez, Andre              53-Texas Hea             6.35m   20-10.00 

  5 Roth, Jared                  48-Tucson El             6.24m   20-05.75 

  6 Scheer, Collin               32-Speed T F             6.22m   20-05.00 

  7 Montano, Marcus              48-Tucson El             6.14m   20-01.75 

  8 Bonilla, Anthony             53-Texas Hea             6.12m   20-01.00 

  9 Wells, Stephon               48-Arizona E             6.03m   19-09.50 

 10 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed             5.88m   19-03.50 

 11 Soto, Ruben                  Unattached               5.51m   18-01.00 

 

Event 568  Triple Jump Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   

     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   

   Region 10: R 15.86m  7/13/2008   William Clay, Do Right TC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 McClain, Hayden              48-Arizona D            14.60m   47-11.00 

  2 Moss, Brandon                53-Texas Hea            14.03m   46-00.50 

  3 Scheer, Collin               32-Speed T F            13.42m   44-00.50 

  4 Hayes, Simon                 32-Speed T F            13.22m   43-04.50 

  5 Collins, Andre               53-Texas Sho            13.17m   43-02.50 

  6 Paz, Adam                    Unattached              13.11m   43-00.25 

  7 Brown, Kale                  42-Got Speed            12.69m   41-07.75 

  8 Wells, Marquis               48-Arizona F            12.37m   40-07.00 

  9 Barrera, Marlon              Unattached              11.98m   39-03.75 

 10 Graves, Isaiah               48-Arizona F            11.78m   38-07.75 

 

Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                

     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                

   Region 10: R 18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Weirich, Daniel              Unattached              17.36m   56-11.50 

  2 Collins, Shawn               Unattached              16.50m   54-01.75 

  3 Green, Ryan                  48-Arizona C            13.88m   45-06.50 

  4 Rincon, Kevin-Allen          53-Texas Sho            13.12m   43-00.50 

  5 Mosquera, Elvis              53-Texas Hea            12.46m   40-10.50 

  6 Grijalva, Mario              53-Texas Hea            12.16m   39-10.75 

  7 Tate, Adam                   Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25 

  8 Cereceres, John              53-Texas Hea            12.02m   39-05.25 

  9 Spigelmire, Kyle             48-Arizona E            11.50m   37-08.75 

 10 Poole, Devin                 42-Albuquerq             7.74m   25-04.75 

 

Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           

     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           

   Region 10: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Weirich, Daniel              Unattached              47.90m     157-02 

  2 Cooper, Stanford             32-Zoom TC I            47.72m     156-07 

  3 Collins, Shawn               Unattached              46.88m     153-10 

  4 Green, Ryan                  48-Arizona C            43.64m     143-02 

  5 Tate, Adam                   Unattached              37.88m     124-03 

  6 Grijalva, Mario              53-Texas Hea            36.78m     120-08 

  7 Cereceres, John              53-Texas Hea            36.60m     120-01 

  8 Mosquera, Elvis              53-Texas Hea            34.92m     114-07 

  9 Wolski, Michael              Unattached              33.30m     109-03 

 

Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 

     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               

   Region 10: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, New Mexico                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rincon, Kevin-Allen          53-Texas Sho            51.76m     169-10 

  2 Hunt, Dylan                  53-Texas Hea            42.40m     139-01 

  3 Vasquez, Timoteo             42-Albuquerq            42.30m     138-09 

  4 Grijalva, Mario              53-Texas Hea            35.30m     115-10 

  5 Callahan, Paris              53-Team Blis            34.50m     113-02 

  6 Tate, Adam                   Unattached              32.07m     105-02 

  7 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P            30.55m     100-03 

  8 Spigelmire, Kyle             48-Arizona E            28.00m      91-10 

 

Event 572  Hammer Throw Young Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          

     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        

   Region 10: R 58.76m  7/10/2011   Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rincon, Kevin-Allen          53-Texas Sho            45.00m     147-08 

  2 Spigelmire, Kyle             48-Arizona E            38.23m     125-05 

  3 Tate, Adam                   Unattached              36.33m     119-02 

 

Event 573  Decathlon Young Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             

     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             

   Region 10: R  6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Arizona                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached                5741  

  2 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark              5290  

  3 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate               4529  

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P              3423  

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached               12.04     643

  2 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate              12.58     541

  3 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark             12.83     497

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             13.13     446

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached               6.55m   21-06.00    709

  2 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark             5.71m   18-09.00    525

  3 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate              5.48m   17-11.75    477

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             4.94m   16-02.50    371

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached              12.41m   40-08.75    631

  2 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate             11.92m   39-01.25    602

  3 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P            10.32m   33-10.25    505

  4 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark            10.15m   33-03.75    495

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    504

  1 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark             1.65m    5-05.00    504

  3 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate              1.60m    5-03.00    464

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             1.50m    4-11.00    389

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached               54.41     623

  2 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark             56.95     523

  3 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate              58.14     479

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P           1:06.59     217

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark             15.89   1    745

  2 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached               16.58   1    669

  3 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             18.96   2    436

  4 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate              20.49   1    311

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached              36.89m     121-00    602

  2 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate             34.58m     113-05    555

  3 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark            31.40m     103-00    492

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P            28.43m      93-03    434

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark             4.45m   14-07.25    746

  2 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate              3.70m   12-01.50    535

  3 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached               2.65m    8-08.25    275

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P             2.35m    7-08.50    210

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached              50.51m     165-08    596

  2 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark            32.56m     106-10    335

  3 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate             32.13m     105-05    329

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P            28.80m      94-06    282

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Honea, Benjamin              Unattached             5:12.66     489

  2 Rex, Kaci                    32-Landshark           5:24.31     428

  3 Marshall, Craig              48-Ultimate            6:07.00     236

  4 Payne, Drew                  48-Arizona P           6:37.06     133
 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.