Join/Renew Now

West Texas Association Results

 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Thomas, Margaret          04 Unattached                     10:26.56  
  2 Schmidt, Brylea           04 Super Star S                   11:17.11  
  3 Larson, Ava               05 Super Star S                   11:28.14  
  4 Ramon, Kaitlynn           06 Eagles Wings                   14:41.33  
  5 Marin, Dyana              05 Eagles Wings                   14:48.04  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Folkner, Erin             03 Super Star S                   15:17.93  
  2 Black, Abigail            03 Unattached                     16:10.27  
  3 Morgan, Gabrielle         03 Super Star S                   16:58.99  
  4 Larson, Eleanor           03 Super Star S                   17:04.59  
  5 Rudd, Alexis              03 Eagles Wings                   18:18.47  
  6 Gardea, Anayi             02 Eagles Wings                   18:37.71  
  7 Rangel, Aliyah            03 Eagles Wings                   19:03.07  
  8 Duran, Samantha           03 Eagles Wings                   20:20.69  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Kameron             01 Canyon Cc An                   13:20.52  
  2 Velasquez, Carina         01 Lubbock Olym                   13:27.40  
  3 Yerby, Alicia             00 Canyon Cc An                   13:57.95  
  4 Diaz, Samara              00 Canyon Cc An                   14:08.76  
  5 Bow, Sadie                00 Unattached                     17:48.96  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Georgia            99 Super Star S                   23:40.89  
  2 Duran, Angelica           98 Eagles Wings                   24:55.38  
  3 Castro, Alexandra         98 Eagles Wings                   29:42.68  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prieto, Analicia          96 Eagles Wings                   29:40.11  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeFrance, Kirsten         95 Unattached                     23:41.86  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Schneider, Nathan         04 Lubbock Olym                    9:18.63  
  2 Contreras, Timothy        04 Eagles Wings                   10:00.32  
  3 Schmidt, Dustyn           06 Super Star S                   14:31.00  
  4 Riopel, Phillippe         06 Super Star S                   14:48.84  
  5 Rudd, Jaiden              05 Eagles Wings                   15:03.28  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Rex               03 Super Star S                   16:00.43  
  2 Horton, Killian           03 Eagles Wings                   16:18.99  
  3 Jefferson, Jeremiah       02 Eagles Wings                   18:29.76  
  4 Everhart, Major           03 Amarillo Spa                   18:30.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pohlmeier, Braden         00 Super Star S                   12:20.21    1   
  2 Betzen, Bryce             01 Super Star S                   12:49.24    2   
  3 Schmidt, Dawson           00 Super Star S                   12:55.74    3   
  4 Marcear, Samuel           00 Super Star S                   13:20.12    4   
  5 Auvermann, Isaac          00 Super Star S                   13:44.91    5   
  6 Cochran, Nathaniel        00 Eagles Wings                   13:47.80    6   
  7 Martin, Bowen             01 Super Star S                   14:12.40    7   
  8 Peters, Joseph            00 Super Star S                   14:14.20    8   
  9 Carter, Jeremiah          00 Eagles Wings                   14:17.84    9   
 10 Rangel, Seth              00 Eagles Wings                   16:35.43   10   
 11 Ramon, Joshua             00 Eagles Wings                   20:46.07   11   
 12 Prieto, Tomas             01 Eagles Wings                   20:52.86   12   
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wittlake, Briggs          98 Super Star S                   14:32.81    1   
  2 Castillo, Steven          98 Super Star S                   15:42.25    2   
  3 Ritter, Ian               98 Amarillo Spa                   16:09.45  
  4 Knight, Dylan             99 Super Star S                   16:22.07    3   
  5 Martin, Corbin            99 Super Star S                   16:36.09    4   
  6 Harris, Jacob             98 Super Star S                   17:23.66    5   
  7 Schmidt, Derian           99 Super Star S                   21:13.94    6   
  8 Ramon, Ceasar             99 Eagles Wings                   22:25.19  
  9 Prieto, Anthony           98 Eagles Wings                   24:27.72  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Jarad          95 Unattached                     19:36.89  



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.