Join/Renew Now

North Carolina Association Results

 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Jackson, Breyana             Gastonia Eag           9:05.75  
  2 Brown, Kaylyn                Gastonia Eag           9:28.31  
  3 Iacono, Emma                 Chapel Hillc           9:50.29    1   
  4 Bradley, Elena               Triangle Cha           9:55.00  
  5 Calvert, Emma                Salisbury Ym           9:59.59  
  6 McDonald, Makayla            Durham Strid          10:09.23  
  7 Rowan, Averi                 Harrisburg R          10:20.32  
  8 Blumer, Adriana              Harrisburg R          10:21.47  
  9 Daley, Nora                  Chapel Hillc          10:21.63    2   
 10 Terry, Gillian               Harrisburg R          10:25.08  
 11 Palmer, Morgan               Chapel Hillc          10:32.46    3   
 12 Ribisl, Claire               Chapel Hillc          10:48.73    4   
 13 Arter, Reece                 St Egberts T          11:06.91  
 14 Cruickshank, Katherine       Chapel Hillc          11:16.89    5   
 15 Vaughn, Aisha                Univ City Yo          11:35.12  
 16 Hetzel, Cecilia              Unattached            11:35.77  
 17 Jones, Cortlyn               Univ City Yo          11:47.03  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swepson, Victoria            Triangle Cha          12:00.28  
  2 Richards, Lauren             Harrisburg R          12:47.76  
  3 Pedersen, Ella Marie         Chapel Hillc          12:49.03    1   
  4 Playe, Elise                 Chapel Hillc          12:58.46    2   
  5 Lawson, Bailey               Unattached            13:03.12  
  6 Obremski, Makayla            Without Limi          13:15.15  
  7 Nelson, Margaret             Chapel Hillc          13:35.51    3   
  8 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Strid          14:02.85    4   
  9 Mitchell, Kekoa-Qamra        Durham Strid          14:11.51    5   
 10 Cressler, Leah               Salisbury Ym          14:45.47  
 11 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Strid          14:47.95    6   
 12 Janok, Megan                 North Wake T          15:02.80  
 13 Marshall, Mia                Tri-City Rel          15:11.56  
 14 Bennett, Marie               Durham Strid          15:23.86    7   
 15 Suitte, Aliyah               Track Xplosi          15:25.81  
 16 Moore, Nia                   Harrisburg R          15:26.13  
 17 Dunston, Victoria            Durham Strid          15:33.71    8   
 18 Credle, Bailey               Triangle Cha          15:49.71  
 19 Hussey, Claire               Unattached            15:54.99  
 20 Arter, Madison               St Egberts T          15:55.22  
 21 Snoh, Teteateh               Durham Strid          15:58.39    9   
 22 Hamilton, Mykala             Univ City Yo          16:07.59  
 23 Alexander, Serenity          Tri-City Rel          16:08.96  
 24 Sherman, Cynthia             Triangle Cha          16:14.99  
 25 Floyd, Jada                  Gastonia Eag          16:17.62  
 26 Burt, Deoni                  Durham Strid          16:18.25   10   
 27 Edwards, Noelle              Harrisburg R          16:36.26  
 28 Zawada, Lily                 Triangle Cha          17:05.33  
 29 Norton, Frances              Chapel Hillc          17:28.59   11   
 30 Mathis, Sarah                Unattached            17:38.96  
 31 Freeman, Shelby              Chapel Hillc          17:47.04   12   
 32 McFarlane, Jiselle           Univ City Yo          18:50.39  
 33 Hinton, Danyell              Durham Strid          19:42.95   13   
 34 Wilks, Jori                  Durham Strid          19:50.36  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Lauren               Fayetteville          11:52.69  
  2 LaTour, Sarah                Fit 180 Athl          11:52.84  
  3 Marvin, Madison              Chapel Hillc          12:02.23    1   
  4 Harrison, Lindsay            Waxhaw TC             12:10.13  
  5 Atkinson, Annabelle          Unattached            12:21.25  
  6 Bozovich, Laura              Unattached            12:31.28  
  7 Mitchell, Kai'Aishah         Durham Strid          12:39.64    2   
  8 Ribisl, Morgan               Chapel Hillc          12:40.06    3   
  9 Allden, Kathleen             Triangle Cha          12:40.50  
 10 Dominique, Hope              Unattached            12:41.08  
 11 Rizza, Hailey                Greensboro P          12:46.63  
 12 Inman, Caroline              Harrisburg R          12:47.22    4   
 13 Kayser, Audrey               Fast Twitch           13:00.81  
 14 Clossick, Madigan            Chapel Hillc          13:03.87    5   
 15 Suitte, Alayna               Track Xplosi          13:06.87    6   
 16 Turner, Laci                 Fayetteville          13:07.24  
 17 Morris, Grace                Chapel Hillc          13:09.08    7   
 18 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosi          13:22.90    8   
 19 Bowman, Emily                Waxhaw TC             13:23.39  
 20 Pedersen, Claire             Chapel Hillc          13:25.13    9   
 21 Meshnick, Laura              Chapel Hillc          13:25.30   10   
 22 Walker, Carmen               Jr Striders           13:26.52  
 23 Bowdry, Ashlan               Durham Strid          13:45.40   11   
 24 Bryan, Bess                  Salisbury Ym          13:50.95  
 25 Wright, Jessica              Durham Strid          13:51.20   12   
 26 Moore, Kaela                 Tri-City Rel          13:51.70  
 27 Dobbs, Summer                Durham Strid          13:57.14   13   
 28 Thomas, Mahogani             Durham Strid          14:10.08   14   
 29 Crook, Lillian               Chapel Hillc          14:13.96   15   
 30 Hayashi, Scout               Chapel Hillc          14:17.63   16   
 31 Palmer, Bridget              Chapel Hillc          14:19.67  
 32 Cain, Aubree                 Salisbury Ym          14:19.89  
 33 Dodge, Grace                 Chapel Hillc          14:28.36  
 34 Siegling, Katie              Chapel Hillc          14:34.74  
 35 Buffalo, Anaya               Harrisburg R          14:46.19   17   
 36 Bastiaans, Anne              Chapel Hillc          15:00.56  
 37 Bolon, Roxane                Chapel Hillc          15:03.10  
 38 LaTour, Jillian              Fit 180 Athl          15:05.71  
 39 Dekker, Anneke               Durham Strid          15:12.65   18   
 40 Mabe, Lizzie                 Chapel Hillc          15:14.16  
 41 Tallmadge, Zoe               Durham Strid          15:26.91   19   
 42 Kersh, Phereby               Chapel Hillc          15:41.07  
 43 Pittman, Olivia              Track Xplosi          15:44.05   20   
 44 Foster, Caroline             Unattached            15:48.48  
 45 Dorman, Lauren               Salisbury Ym          15:49.70  
 46 Janok, Lauren                North Wake T          16:02.94  
 47 Padgett, Carlina             Gastonia Eag          16:14.60  
 48 Aldridge, Jaelyn             Track Xplosi          16:36.81   21   
 49 Patel, Krupa                 Harrisburg R          16:42.27   22   
 50 Buhrman, Eva                 Unattached            17:05.84  
 51 Hojnacki, Paisley            Harrisburg R          17:08.95   23   
 52 Brown, Marabbi               Track Xplosi          17:21.82   24   
 53 Sliva, Kendall               Jr Striders           18:01.39  
 54 Addison, Savanna             Durham Strid          18:06.31   25   
 55 Grimsley, Tamelia            Durham Strid          18:54.51  
 56 Rogers, Jasmine              Durham Strid          21:18.59  
 57 Naylor, Sarah                Harrisburg R          21:48.23   26   
 58 McLendon, Alexandra          Harrisburg R          24:59.85   27   
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Alexa                  Waxhaw TC             15:03.61    1   
  2 Witherspoon, Eliza           Fast Twitch           15:35.93  
  3 Fowler, Madeline             Chapel Hillc          15:39.61    2   
  4 Fitzgerald, Kelly            Triangle Cha          15:43.42    3   
  5 Eiselt, Kate                 Fit 180 Athl          15:43.58  
  6 Noch, Alexia                 Waxhaw TC             16:01.09    4   
  7 Hetzel, Anna                 Unattached            16:06.02  
  8 Bodmer, Sarah                Unattached            16:29.41  
  9 Martin, Tori                 Greensboro P          16:36.05  
 10 McNamara, Clare              Chapel Hillc          17:00.58    5   
 11 Rutherford, Cameron          Track Xplosi          17:01.26  
 12 McDonough, Claire            Greensboro P          17:18.56  
 13 Mueller, Katherine           Waxhaw TC             17:43.12    6   
 14 Sherman, Olivia              Triangle Cha          17:48.52    7   
 15 Bradley, Sophia              Triangle Cha          17:51.00    8   
 16 Irwin, Eliza                 Chapel Hillc          17:53.74    9   
 17 Drake, Isabel                Chapel Hillc          17:55.47   10   
 18 Cairey, Holly                Unattached            17:56.19  
 19 Austin, Mikaela              Fit 180 Athl          17:58.66  
 20 Russell, Mary                Unattached            17:59.61  
 21 Meissner, Leah               Waxhaw TC             18:00.51   11   
 22 Teta, Sierra                 Chapel Hillc          18:13.98   12   
 23 Credle, Murphy               Triangle Cha          18:16.33   13   
 24 Miller, Allyson              Harrisburg R          18:17.66  
 25 Duft, Alexis                 Harrisburg R          18:24.96  
 26 Thomas, Janaeshia            Durham Strid          19:08.61  
 27 Maher, Caroline              Fit 180 Athl          19:11.43  
 28 Simpson, Yolanda             Durham Strid          19:27.39  
 29 Cendejas, Abbie              Waxhaw TC             19:46.03   14   
 30 Evans, Taryn                 Salisbury Ym          19:49.39  
 31 Owings, Katherine            Fit 180 Athl          20:19.06  
 32 Rajkovic, Amanda             Harrisburg R          20:28.12  
 33 Dula, Destiny                Univ City Yo          20:31.18  
 34 Sherer, Madeleine            Jr Striders           20:52.27  
 35 Imani, Asaata                Triangle Cha          24:42.04   15   
 36 Terry, Emily                 Harrisburg R          24:55.33  
 37 Speech, NyAsia               Tri-City Rel          25:01.67  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills, Tatiana               Univ City Yo          22:36.50  
  2 Puryear, Allison             North Wake T          24:40.16  
  3 Dixon, Gabriyelle            Univ City Yo          26:31.05  
  4 Bibbs, Blaike                Carolina Eli          27:31.48  
  5 Brown, Ejessica              Track Xplosi          32:34.67  
  6 Edwards, Leiana              Harrisburg R          35:12.59  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Veronica             Triangle Cha          20:10.09  
  2 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake T          21:44.83  
  3 Cummings, Abigail            Unattached            27:09.52  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Brown, Byrum                 Carolina Eli           8:45.72  
  2 Bastiaans, Thomas            Chapel Hillc           8:51.07    1   
  3 Emmons, John                 Chapel Hillc           9:03.38    2   
  4 Burroughs, Matthew           Salisbury Ym           9:03.72  
  5 Kraft, Tristan               Tri-City Rel           9:07.30  
  6 Surface, Tyler               North Wake T           9:08.93  
  7 Arndall, Manato              The Pride Tr           9:11.79  
  8 Browne, Eric                 Durham Strid           9:14.67  
  9 Anderson, Davian             Univ City Yo           9:21.63  
 10 Farer, Luc                   Chapel Hillc           9:23.13    3   
 11 Milledge, Evan               Chapel Hillc           9:24.69    4   
 12 Abney, Austin                Harrisburg R           9:26.03  
 13 Julian, Eli                  Salisbury Ym           9:31.13  
 14 Anderson, Zachary            Unattached             9:42.94  
 15 Foster, Seth                 Unattached             9:43.91  
 16 Wakeman, Benjamin            Harrisburg R           9:49.74  
 17 Reed, Sethan                 Tri-City Rel           9:51.10  
 18 Smith, Caleb                 Salisbury Ym           9:51.66  
 19 Shaffer, Nathaniel           Salisbury Ym           9:57.34  
 20 Geer, Isaac                  Durham Strid          10:00.43  
 21 Foster, Eden                 Durham Strid          10:00.71  
 22 Bacon, Jalen                 Univ City Yo          10:02.25  
 23 Hodges, Tanner               Harrisburg R          10:08.21  
 24 Allen, Ryker                 Chapel Hillc          10:49.54    5   
 25 Ingram, Aaron                Univ City Yo          11:05.02  
 26 Kilcrease, Jacob             Jr Striders           11:05.40  
 27 Beasley, Ryan                Triangle Cha          11:27.19  
 28 Ribisl, Kelly                Chapel Hillc          11:34.79    6   
 29 Covington, Will              Chapel Hillc          11:35.93    7   
 30 Bergmann, Leo                Chapel Hillc          11:54.57    8   
 31 Milliken, Brendan            Harrisburg R          13:12.63  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kraft, Avery                 Tri-City Rel          12:01.64  
  2 Reed, Sylvester              Tri-City Rel          12:02.86  
  3 Haws, Wesley                 Carolina All          12:03.58  
  4 Walker, Noah                 Jr Striders           12:04.70  
  5 Grow, John                   Unattached            12:20.03  
  6 Grow, Michael                Unattached            12:46.94  
  7 Verchick, Curt               Sandhills TC          12:47.47  
  8 Hetzel, John                 Unattached            13:25.01  
  9 Emmons, Alexander            Chapel Hillc          13:29.30    1   
 10 Medlin, Johnathan            Greensboro P          13:32.32  
 11 Foster, Evan                 Unattached            13:50.08  
 12 Mathis, Ethan                Chapel Hillc          13:51.14    2   
 13 Lathrop, Braxton             Fast Twitch           13:52.98  
 14 Kennedy, Joseph              Durham Strid          13:53.40  
 15 Julian, Noah                 Salisbury Ym          13:54.16  
 16 Daley, Lucas                 Chapel Hillc          14:10.62    3   
 17 Arter, Tanner                St Egberts T          14:16.21  
 18 van Kempen, Jules            Chapel Hillc          14:17.64    4   
 19 Morgan, Dominic              Durham Strid          14:18.14  
 20 Sbardella, Daniel            Harrisburg R          14:33.12  
 21 McLendon, Jacob              Harrisburg R          14:47.75  
 22 Roessler, Todd               Chapel Hillc          14:53.90    5   
 23 Clossick, Keegan             Chapel Hillc          15:14.27    6   
 24 Evans, Jaxon                 Salisbury Ym          15:47.36  
 25 Imani, Ameer-Kasim           Triangle Cha          16:00.79  
 26 Sansom, Joshua               Durham Strid          16:23.29  
 27 Keith, James                 Durham Strid          16:27.34  
 28 Roberts, Andrew              Harrisburg R          17:07.78  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Cha          10:50.29    1   
  2 Burgess, William             Salisbury Ym          11:04.17  
  3 Autry, John                  Triangle Cha          11:19.37    2   
  4 Teta, Nicholas               Chapel Hillc          11:26.88    3   
  5 Hussey, Joseph               Waxhaw TC             11:30.72  
  6 Van Kempen, Klaas            Chapel Hillc          11:31.88    4   
  7 Mosca, Neil                  Durham Strid          11:37.62    5   
  8 Deffke, Ethan                Unattached            11:41.22  
  9 Verchick, Ben                Sandhills TC          11:53.45  
 10 Kiss, Andrew                 Fit 180 Athl          11:57.63  
 11 Coates, Stuart               Greensboro P          11:59.41    6   
 12 Dewey, John                  Greensboro P          12:00.28    7   
 13 Rogers, Owen                 Chapel Hillc          12:07.60    8   
 14 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Strid          12:09.96    9   
 15 Dunston, Tyler               Durham Strid          12:12.62   10   
 16 Loy, Jonathan                Unattached            12:20.64  
 17 Rooney, Michael              Unattached            12:21.09  
 18 Jones, Clark                 Fit 180 Athl          12:21.98  
 19 Horn, Gabriel                Harrisburg R          12:23.45   11   
 20 Singletary, Zion             Triangle Cha          12:34.00   12   
 21 Shelley, Peter               Waxhaw TC             12:35.17  
 22 Hagerty, David               North Wake T          12:37.18  
 23 McAdams, Daniel              Triangle Cha          12:38.04   13   
 24 Lathrop, Robert              Fast Twitch           12:40.25  
 25 McKenzie, Karson             Triangle Cha          12:42.08   14   
 26 Boney, Leslie                Triangle Cha          13:06.52   15   
 27 Bowman, Noah                 Waxhaw TC             13:07.66  
 28 Kemble, Thomas               Unattached            13:12.92  
 29 Cook, Robert                 Harrisburg R          13:21.58   16   
 30 Dekaney, Kyle                Chapel Hillc          13:29.27   17   
 31 Messick, Matthew             Greensboro P          13:34.70   18   
 32 Rooney, John                 Unattached            13:40.86  
 33 Roberts, Jacob               Harrisburg R          13:42.01   19   
 34 Wilks, Justin                Durham Strid          14:07.89   20   
 35 Miller, Joshua               North Wake T          14:14.40  
 36 Selvey, Grayson              Harrisburg R          14:22.82   21   
 37 Kraft, Koen                  Tri-City Rel          14:50.18  
 38 Moore, Layton                North Wake T          14:57.88  
 39 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Strid          14:58.87   22   
 40 Hardister, Jackson           Harrisburg R          15:08.45   23   
 41 Fullwood, Grayson            Harrisburg R          15:26.47   24   
 42 Nguyen, Tyler                Greensboro P          15:58.28   25   
 43 Waldrop, Jay                 Greensboro P          16:31.54   26   
 44 Jimenez, Sergio              Chapel Hillc          16:35.91   27   
 45 McRae, Zion                  Durham Strid          16:36.55   28   
 46 Gavin, Eric                  Durham Strid          16:52.77   29   
 47 Griffith, Grayson            Greensboro P          17:35.47   30   
 48 Sewall, Samuel               Chapel Hillc          17:54.06   31   
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel, Madison              Triangle Cha          14:04.20    1   
  2 Robinson, Andrew             Asheville Li          14:18.66  
  3 Zawada, Joshua               Triangle Cha          14:21.99    2   
  4 Lane, Connor                 Triangle Cha          14:23.61    3   
  5 Swepson, Michal              Triangle Cha          14:27.65    4   
  6 Dolhare, Noah                Fit 180 Athl          14:36.46  
  7 Ferguson, Christopher        Unattached            14:44.20  
  8 DeLaunay, Thomas             Unattached            14:52.00  
  9 Elliott, Noah                Revelation P          14:55.39  
 10 Dolhare, Watson              Fit 180 Athl          14:57.31  
 11 Grelck, Sam                  Triangle Cha          15:10.02    5   
 12 Pilkington, Grant            Unattached            15:13.65  
 13 Inman, Matthew               Harrisburg R          15:15.04  
 14 Markoff, Samuel              Unattached            15:34.25  
 15 Owens, Tucker                Chapel Hillc          15:34.39    6   
 16 Goldman, Jared               Unattached            15:41.11  
 17 Mosca, Matthew               Durham Strid          15:46.41  
 18 Erb, Mitchell                Waxhaw TC             15:59.02  
 19 Bell, Nathan                 Durham Strid          16:10.24  
 20 Owen, Will                   Chapel Hillc          16:12.33    7   
 21 Lipsey, Jacob                Waxhaw TC             16:20.22  
 22 Owre, Evan                   Chapel Hillc          16:24.93    8   
 23 Dixon, Garrid                Univ City Yo          16:27.16  
 24 Gilland, Kevin               Chapel Hillc          16:40.80    9   
 25 Evans, Jonah                 Salisbury Ym          16:53.26  
 26 Thayer, Matthew              Harrisburg R          16:58.03  
 27 Drayton, Jalen               Durham Strid          17:02.32  
 28 Weant, Coby                  Salisbury Ym          17:02.70  
 29 Jones, William               Waxhaw TC             17:03.64  
 30 Shugart, Conrad              Salisbury Ym          17:20.36  
 31 Drain, Adam                  Fit 180 Athl          17:28.39  
 32 Bolon, Calvin                Chapel Hillc          17:29.13   10   
 33 Ingram, Eyen                 Univ City Yo          17:40.00  
 34 Compton, Coltan              North Wake T          18:09.95  
 35 Rawlings, Jackson            Sandhills TC          18:13.13  
 36 Sbardella, Andrew            Harrisburg R          18:43.40  
 37 Lewis, Matthew               Harrisburg R          18:45.97  
 38 Brown, Keyshawn              Univ City Yo          19:42.08  
 39 Perry, Frederick             Jr Striders           19:45.86  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Joshua             Triangle Cha          16:30.01  
  2 Walker, Nicholas             Triangle Cha          16:59.46  
  3 Hetzel, Peter                Unattached            17:51.41  
  4 Tarlton, Benjamin            Triangle Cha          18:07.93  
  5 Knabe, William               Track Xplosi          19:05.04  
  6 Morsell, Lance               Asheville Li          19:26.13  
  7 Wilberding, Keven            North Wake T          19:31.55  
  8 Rowley, Isaiah               North Wake T          19:52.03  
  9 Foster, Collin               Unattached            20:16.65  
 10 Gbojueh, Alphonso            Durham Strid          23:53.83  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fernando, Thushan            Greensboro P          17:43.02  
  2 Loy, David                   Unattached            18:16.95  
  3 Vest, Matthew                North Wake T          18:21.47  
  4 Mitchell, Anderson           Greensboro P          18:57.18  



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.