Join/Renew Now

USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships

Young Women - Individual Results

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                           1MILE  2MILE SPLIT   TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====  ===== =====  =====
   1.  Melissa Eisele                   17  15-Equalizers TC                      12:17        19:16
   2.  Rachel Galton                    17  03-Richmond Track Field Club    6:03  12:30  6:28  19:27
   3.  Lindy Long                       18  03-Peachtree City Flash Youth   6:07  12:38  6:32  19:49
   4.  Rachel Fleddermann               17  10 Unattached                   5:57  12:43  6:46  20:03
   5.  Jacqueline Katzman               17  16-Cougar Tc                    5:58  12:47  6:50  20:08
   6.  Jennifer Emery                   17  07-Team Bird-2                  6:16  12:59  6:44  20:19
   7.  Megan Gentes                     18  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   6:09  12:56  6:47  20:26
   8.  Elizabeth Hays                   18  15-Equalizers TC                6:12  13:00  6:49  20:31
   9.  Darby Spence                     17  10 Unattached                   6:08  12:59  6:52  20:35
  10.  Vanessa Lopez                    17  15-Equalizers TC                6:01  12:56  6:55  20:41
  11.  Samantha Smith                   17  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   6:11  13:04  6:53  20:44
  12.  Madison Huffman                  17  15-Equalizers TC                6:13  13:07  6:54  20:48
  13.  Alexandra Balph                  17  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   6:17  13:17  7:00  20:55
  14.  Alexa Lua                        18  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   6:09  13:12  7:04  20:58
  15.  Maeve Westover                   17  01 Unattached                   6:18  13:27  7:09  21:04
  16.  Maeve McDonald                   17  08 Unattached                   6:15  13:21  7:06  21:10
  17.  Malina Richardson                17  03-Richmond Track Field Club    6:11  13:14  7:03  21:11
  18.  Karina Budovec                   17  15-Cucamonga Photon Fast TC     6:18  13:31  7:13  21:16
  19.  Kari Scharnhorst                 17  13 Unattached                   6:22  13:33  7:12  21:20
  20.  Jessica Selby                    17  15-Equalizers TC                6:24  13:35  7:12  21:23
  21.  Cecilia Barraza-Gonzale          17  15-Cucamonga Photon Fast TC     6:29  13:43  7:14  21:27
  22.  Tiffany Hernandez                17  15-Equalizers TC                6:27  13:46  7:19  21:28
  23.  Alyssa Casillas                  17  15-Cucamonga Photon Fast TC     6:38  13:53  7:16  21:28
  24.  Patsy Hurley                     18  15-Equalizers TC                6:24  13:49  7:25  21:36
  25.  Hannah Antone                    17  10 Unattached                   6:33  13:50  7:18  21:38
  26.  Makayla Miller                   17  09-Plainview TC                 6:17  13:46  7:29  21:41
  27.  Elizabeth Miller                 17  13-Spokane Mercury              6:28  13:48  7:20  21:50
  28.  Ellie Easton                     16  07-Indiana All Star Running Cl  6:25  13:54  7:30  21:58
  29.  Kaylee Amershek                  17  16-Cougar Tc                    6:30  13:57  7:28  22:02
  30.  Jillian Brown                    17  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   6:24  13:51  7:27  22:03
  31.  Karlee Smith                     17  10-Penguins Xc TC               6:42  14:15  7:34  22:15
  32.  Katrin Pardue                    17  13-Spokane Mercury              6:38  13:59  7:22  22:16
  33.  Megan Hall                       17  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club                      22:19
  34.  Emily Meinertz                   17  01-Sentinel Striders            6:15  13:40  7:26  22:23
  35.  Mary Kate Morrissey              16  01-Emerging Elites              6:40  14:25  7:45  22:25
  36.  Taylor Jones                     17  15-Go Bananas                   6:41  14:38  7:58  22:26
  37.  April Sherlin                    17  03-Sandhills TC                 6:23  14:01  7:39  22:42
  38.  Elena Estrada                    17  15-Go Bananas                   6:54  14:24  7:30  22:43
  39.  Jessica Lull                     17  03-Richmond Track Field Club    6:57  14:33  7:37  22:47
  40.  Itzel Vasquez-Rodrigu            17  15-Go Bananas                   6:39  14:12  7:33  22:57
  41.  Celeste Miller                   17  10 Unattached                   6:52  14:39  7:48  23:01
  42.  Susan Frazier                    18  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   6:43  14:41  7:58  23:16
  43.  Emilee Pierce                    17  09 Unattached                   6:46  14:47  8:02  23:20
  44.  Kylie Wilkinson                  18  10 Unattached                   7:09  15:04  7:55  23:35
  45.  Kirsten DeFrance                 17  12 Unattached                   7:08  15:19  8:11  23:45
  46.  Destiny Justice                  17  10 Unattached                   6:56  15:20  8:25  23:53
  47.  Belinda Lucero                   17  16-Valencia County Roadrunners  6:42  15:09  8:27  24:13
  48.  Kirsten Redweik                  17  12-Strixctly Distance           6:51  15:09  8:19  24:14
  49.  Julia Kuno                       17  03-Richmond Track Field Club          15:25        24:17
  50.  Kimberly Santistevan             17  16-Cougar Tc                    7:01  15:17  8:16  24:34
  51.  Kelly Hilinski                   18  03-Peachtree City Flash Youth   7:29  15:59  8:31  25:01
  52.  Kaitlin McGahie                  17  01 Unattached                   7:21  16:04  8:44  25:24
  53.  Madginie Previlon                17  02-Jersey Heat TC               7:23  16:04  8:42  25:30
  54.  Paula VanLaak                    17  12-Cougar Cross Country And TC  7:19  16:29  9:10  25:36
  55.  Karla Villa                      17  10-Texas Shooting Stars Track   7:18  16:13  8:56  25:40
  56.  Natalie Cortez                   17  15-Go Bananas                   7:48  16:42  8:54  26:17
  57.  Tiana Gachupin                   17  16-Walatowa Running Club        8:02  17:51  9:50  28:06
  58.  Marissa Morgan                   18  10 Unattached                   8:15  18:08  9:54  29:10
       Merissa Victorino                17  16-Acoma Running Club          10:11                    

59 records processed.

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.