Join/Renew Now

USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships

Young Men - Individual Results

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                           1MILE  2MILE SPLIT   TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====  ===== =====  =====
   1.  Estevan De La Rosa               17  15-Obriens Army                 4:45   9:54  5:10  15:43
   2.  Brian Barraza                    17  10-Texaastrong Club             4:48  10:16  5:28  16:14
   3.  Mitchelll Pratt                  17  15-Obriens Army                 5:06  10:35  5:29  16:29
   4.  Emilio Nunez                     17  15 Unattached                   4:48  10:26  5:39  16:47
   5.  Michael Nothem                   18  10-Planned Pethood Posse        5:07  10:38  5:32  16:53
   6.  Blake O'Dell                     17  07-Indiana Blast                5:05  10:45  5:40  16:58
   7.  Jazeel Garcia                    18  15-Equalizers TC                5:05  10:43  5:38  17:00
   8.  Lucio Barrera                    17  15-Equalizers TC                5:12  10:53  5:42  17:00
   9.  Tyler Raymond                    18  01-Litchfield TC                5:06  10:50  5:44  17:00
  10.  Brandon Gallardo                 18  10-Planned Pethood Posse        5:14  10:56  5:42  17:01
  11.  Omar Torres                      18  15-Equalizers TC                5:01  10:48  5:47  17:05
  12.  Kyle Smith                       17  01-Foundation TC                5:11  10:55  5:44  17:06
  13.  Stephen Strehler                 18  03-Richmond Track Field Club    5:05  10:47  5:42  17:08
  14.  Aric Crowell                     17  15-Obriens Army                 5:15  10:55  5:41  17:09
  15.  John Hansell                     17  01 Unattached                   5:10  11:00  5:51  17:11
  16.  Alex Bates                       17  10-Glendale Flash               5:20  10:59  5:40  17:12
  17.  Dylan Newell                     17  10 Unattached                   5:14  11:07  5:53  17:12
  18.  Rene Pena                        17  10-Texas Heat TC                5:09  10:50  5:41  17:14
  19.  Austin Middleton                 17  13-North Idaho Track Field      5:08  10:57  5:49  17:15
  20.  Charles Lucero                   17  10-Mercury Youth TC             5:13  10:56  5:44  17:15
  21.  Drake Johnston                   17  15 Unattached                   5:08  10:57  5:49  17:18
  22.  Oscar Gutierrez                  17  15-Equalizers TC                5:11  11:02  5:52  17:18
  23.  Aleu Aleu                        18  13 Unattached                   5:09  11:01  5:53  17:20
  24.  Don Strehler                     18  03-Richmond Track Field Club    5:09  10:59  5:50  17:21
  25.  Jorge Pineda                     17  10-Glendale Flash               5:14  11:02  5:48  17:24
  26.  Luis Ronquillo                   18  10-Planned Pethood Posse        5:16  10:56  5:40  17:25
  27.  Happy Happy                      18  15-Obriens Army                 5:21  11:15  5:55  17:26
  28.  Robert Torres                    17  09-Plainview TC                 5:17  11:11  5:55  17:32
  29.  John Ziegler                     18  03-Richmond Track Field Club    5:20  11:07  5:48  17:34
  30.  Brian Benesch                    17  01-Foundation TC                5:13  11:10  5:58  17:40
  31.  Brett Fenton                     18  10 Unattached                   5:14  11:08  5:54  17:40
  32.  Steven Gordon                    17  08 Unattached                         11:16        17:42
  33.  Jason Tsugawa                    17  15-Obriens Army                 5:18  11:06  5:48  17:44
  34.  Geoffrey Kazlow                  17  01-Green Mountain Athletic Ass  5:13  11:16  6:03  17:45
  35.  Eris DeLaTorre                   17  15-Equalizers TC                5:06  10:59  5:54  17:45
  36.  Austin Magin                     16  15-Cucamonga Photon Fast TC     5:19  11:20  6:02  17:45
  37.  Quinlin McGregor                 18  12-Amarillo Spartans            5:15  11:16  6:02  17:51
  38.  Thomas Tran                      16  15-Obriens Army                 5:24  11:28  6:04  17:57
  39.  Daniel Barron                    18  10-Planned Pethood Posse        5:21  11:14  5:53  17:57
  40.  Joseph Barajas                   16  15-Obriens Army                 5:36  11:37  6:02  18:01
  41.  Sumner Erhard                    18  10 Unattached                   5:14  11:17  6:04  18:02
  42.  Jesus Lazo                       17  10-Planned Pethood Posse        5:29  11:33  6:04  18:03
  43.  JohnPaul Martinez                17  15-Cucamonga Photon Fast TC     5:17  11:22  6:05  18:04
  44.  Jaasiel Velo                     17  10-Planned Pethood Posse        5:23  11:27  6:05  18:04
  45.  Brandon Legendre                 18  01-Green Mountain Athletic Ass  5:09  11:11  6:02  18:04
  46.  Jesus Gutierrez                  18  10-Glendale Flash               5:15  11:10  5:55  18:07
  47.  Sergio Flores                    17  15-South Coast Xc Elite         5:24  11:31  6:07  18:08
  48.  Kelvin Alexander                 18  10-Texas Heat TC                5:15  11:23  6:09  18:08
  49.  Zack Zibits                      17  15-Equalizers TC                5:29  11:39  6:11  18:11
  50.  Jordan Rebello                   17  15 Unattached                   5:31  11:43  6:12  18:14
  51.  Michael Puleio                   17  01-Foundation TC                5:20  11:33  6:13  18:15
  52.  Marcos Alvarado                  17  10-Desert Devils Running Club   5:03  11:04  6:02  18:17
  53.  Lawrence Vedilago                17  01-Foundation TC                5:28  11:49  6:22  18:20
  54.  Jigar Gosalia                    17  01-Foundation TC                5:17  11:27  6:11  18:22
  55.  John Berry                       18  16-Valencia County Roadrunners  5:19  11:31  6:13  18:25
  56.  Alexis Lopez                     17  10-Texas Heat TC                5:17  11:42  6:26  18:26
  57.  Mark Newport                     17  15-Obriens Army                 5:23  11:35  6:13  18:26
  58.  Jorgen Moore                     17  10 Unattached                   5:33  11:46  6:14  18:27
  59.  Thomas Tombes                    17  03-Richmond Track Field Club    5:50  11:54  6:04  18:27
  60.  Manuel Guerrero                  17  16-Valencia County Roadrunners  5:19  11:39  6:20  18:30
  61.  Albert Ramirez                   17  10-Glendale Flash               5:27  11:38  6:11  18:33
  62.  Ganesh Tilve                     17  15-Go Bananas                   5:27  11:48  6:22  18:37
  63.  Joseph Zanfagna                  17  01-Sentinel Striders            5:36  11:51  6:15  18:37
  64.  Ryan Clarke                      17  01 Unattached                   5:12  11:26  6:15  18:39
  65.  Christopher Sharp                18  10 Unattached                   5:20  11:44  6:24  18:41
  66.  Jake Martinez                    17  15-Cucamonga Photon Fast TC     5:25  11:45  6:21  18:46
  67.  Sully Jackson                    18  01-Lakers TC                    5:25  11:47  6:22  18:48
  68.  Joey Viray                       17  03-Richmond Track Field Club          12:07        18:49
  69.  Jack Ploeg                       17  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   5:38  11:57  6:19  18:51
  70.  Austin Yoder                     17  07-Team Bird-2                  5:34  12:01  6:27  18:52
  71.  Shane Herrera                    17  16-Cougar Tc                    5:14  11:47  6:33  18:53
  72.  Matthew Robb                     17  13 Unattached                   5:37  12:02  6:25  18:54
  73.  Daniel Wong                      17  15-Equalizers TC                5:33  11:53  6:21  18:55
  74.  Michael Lewis                    18  03-Richmond Track Field Club    5:50  12:06  6:17  18:58
  75.  Miguel SantaMaria                17  15-Obriens Army                 5:51  12:25  6:35  19:08
  76.  Jake MacAvoy                     17  01-Foundation TC                5:37  12:15  6:38  19:12
  77.  Robert Kelly                     17  01-Foundation TC                5:44  12:18  6:34  19:14
  78.  Evan Baxter                      18  14-Buffalo Chips Running Club   5:30  12:09  6:39  19:19
  79.  Edward Rodriguez                 18  10-Texas Heat TC                5:23  11:58  6:36  19:22
  80.  Devin Arenas                     17  15-Obriens Army                 6:02  12:34  6:33  19:34
  81.  Brandon Tsao                     17  15-Obriens Army                 6:02  12:32  6:30  19:42
  82.  Francis Lee                      18  15-Obriens Army                 6:01  12:33  6:33  19:51
  83.  Nate Chan                        17  15-Obriens Army                 6:07  13:00  6:54  20:04
  84.  Troy Lange                       17  01-Sentinel Striders            6:06  12:55  6:50  20:11
  85.  Alexander Jaffery                17  08 Unattached                   6:00  12:31  6:31  20:13
  86.  Avery Nunez                      17  12 Unattached                   5:45  12:52  7:07  20:22
  87.  Aaron Torres                     17  02-Jersey Heat TC               5:58  12:58  7:00  20:28
  88.  Angelo Pagano                    17  01-Sentinel Striders            5:57  12:59  7:02  20:29
  89.  Tony Moseley                     18  15-Obriens Army                 6:02  13:02  7:01  20:40
  90.  Leonides Jiminez                 17  12-Booker Kiowas                5:59  13:08  7:09  20:42
  91.  David Allard                     17  01-Sentinel Striders            6:17  13:16  7:00  20:44
  92.  Evan Vatave                      17  03-Peachtree City Flash Youth   5:53  12:52  7:00  20:51
  93.  Jarad Hawthorne                  17  12 Unattached                   6:10  13:19  7:10  21:19
  94.  Eric Freelove                    17  12-Booker Kiowas                6:02  13:24  7:23  21:38
  95.  Michael Allen                    17  06-Peak Performance TC          6:07  13:42  7:35  21:48
  96.  Joseph Munoz                     18  12 Unattached                   6:15  14:07  7:53  22:02
  97.  Ramel Morales                    17  10-Glendale Flash               6:32  14:10  7:38  22:05
  98.  Chris Lee                        17  15-Obriens Army                 6:26  14:14  7:48  22:24
  99.  Ivan Willeto                     18  10 Unattached                   6:00  13:26  7:26  23:03
 100.  Jonah King                       17  16-Valencia County Roadrunners  6:37  15:07  8:30  24:23

100 records processed.

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.