Join/Renew Now

Young Men - Offical Results

 

 Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2012 USATF National  J.O.  XC  Championships - 12/8/2012             
                      Balloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM
                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1941 De La Rosa, Esteva  95 15-Obriens Army A       5:03.5   15:42.75    1   
  2 #2338 Barraza, Brian      95 10-Texaastrong Club     5:13.4   16:13.43        
  3 #1956 Pratt, Mitchelll    95 15-Obriens Army A       5:18.1   16:28.29    2   
  4 #1768 Nunez, Emilio       95 15 Unattached           5:23.8   16:46.03        
  5 #1009 Nothem, Michael     94 10-Planned P A          5:26.0   16:52.73    3   
  6  #647 O'Dell, Blake       95 07-Indiana Blast A      5:27.4   16:57.10        
  7 #1851 Garcia, Jazeel      94 15-Equalizers TC A      5:28.1   16:59.28    4   
  8 #1828 Barrera, Lucio      95 15-Equalizers TC A      5:28.3   16:59.79    5   
  9  #104 Raymond, Tyler      94 01-Litchfield TC A      5:28.3   16:59.96        
 10 #1004 Gallardo, Brandon   94 10-Planned P A          5:28.5   17:00.51    6   
 11 #1896 Torres, Omar        94 15-Equalizers TC A      5:29.7   17:04.07    7   
 12   #40 Smith, Kyle         95 01-Foundation TC A      5:30.2   17:05.91    8   
 13  #482 Strehler, Stephen   94 03-Richmond A           5:30.6   17:06.96    9   
 14 #1940 Crowell, Aric       95 15-Obriens Army A       5:31.1   17:08.61   10   
 15   #16 Hansell, John       95 01 Unattached           5:31.8   17:10.75        
 16  #922 Bates, Alex         95 10-Glendale Flash A     5:32.0   17:11.23   11   
 17  #805 Newell, Dylan       95 10 Unattached           5:32.1   17:11.62        
 18 #1121 Pena, Rene          95 10-Texas Heat TC A      5:32.5   17:13.01        
 19 #1459 Middleton, Austin   95 13-North Ida A          5:32.9   17:14.14        
 20  #969 Lucero, Charles     95 10-Mercury Youth TC     5:33.0   17:14.61        
 21 #1765 Johnston, Drake     95 15 Unattached           5:33.8   17:16.91        
 22 #1858 Gutierrez, Oscar    95 15-Equalizers TC A      5:34.1   17:17.81   12   
 23 #1338 Aleu, Aleu          94 13 Unattached           5:34.7   17:19.78        
 24  #481 Strehler, Don       94 03-Richmond A           5:35.0   17:20.55   13   
 25  #926 Pineda, Jorge       95 10-Glendale Flash A     5:35.7   17:22.97   14   
 26 #1010 Ronquillo, Luis     94 10-Planned P A          5:36.3   17:24.59   15   
 27 #1944 Happy, Happy        94 15-Obriens Army A       5:36.8   17:26.17   16   
 28  #761 Torres, Robert      95 09-Plainview TC A       5:38.6   17:31.86        
 29  #489 Ziegler, John       94 03-Richmond A           5:39.1   17:33.28   17   
 30   #33 Benesch, Brian      95 01-Foundation TC A      5:41.0   17:39.17   18   
 31  #826 Beach, AJ           94 10 Unattached           5:41.2   17:39.82        
 32  #833 Fenton, Brett       94 10 Unattached           5:41.3   17:40.16        
 33  #705 Gordon, Steven      95 08 Unattached           5:41.6   17:41.23        
 34 #1963 Tsugawa, Jason      95 15-Obriens Army A       5:42.3   17:43.41   19   
 35   #89 Kazlow, Geoffrey    95 01-Green Mou A          5:42.6   17:44.16        
 36 #1843 DeLaTorre, Eris     95 15-Equalizers TC A      5:42.6   17:44.41   20   
 37 #1816 Magin, Austin       95 15-Cucamonga A          5:42.7   17:44.71        
 38 #1246 McGregor, Quinlin   94 12-Amarillo A           5:44.5   17:50.05        
 39 #1961 Tran, Thomas        95 15-Obriens Army A       5:46.4   17:56.23   21   
 40 #1003 Barron, Daniel      94 10-Planned P A          5:46.5   17:56.49   22   
 41 #1937 Barajas, Joseph     95 15-Obriens Army A       5:47.6   17:59.91   23   
 42  #785 Erhard, Sumner      94 10 Unattached           5:48.1   18:01.52        
 43 #1008 Lazo, Jesus         95 10-Planned P A          5:48.4   18:02.24   24   
 44 #1818 Martinez, JohnPaul  95 15-Cucamonga A          5:48.7   18:03.15        
 45 #2347 Legendre, Brandon   94 01-Green Mou            5:48.7   18:03.22        
 46 #1012 Velo, Jaasiel       95 10-Planned P A          5:48.8   18:03.41   25   
 47  #923 Gutierrez, Jesus    94 10-Glendale Flash A     5:49.6   18:06.08   26   
 48 #2029 Flores, Sergio      95 15-South Coa A          5:50.2   18:07.75        
 49 #1117 Alexander, Kelvin   94 10-Texas Heat TC A      5:50.2   18:07.91        
 50 #1902 Zibits, Zack        95 15-Equalizers TC A      5:50.9   18:10.09   27   
 51 #1770 Rebello, Jordan     95 15 Unattached           5:51.9   18:13.12        
 52   #39 Puleio, Michael     95 01-Foundation TC A      5:52.2   18:14.07   28   
 53  #883 Alvarado, Marcos    95 10-Desert De A          5:52.8   18:16.11        
 54   #41 Vedilago, Lawrence  95 01-Foundation TC A      5:53.9   18:19.31   29   
 55   #34 Gosalia, Jigar      95 01-Foundation TC A      5:54.6   18:21.63   30   
 56 #2265 Berry, John         94 16-Valencia A           5:55.5   18:24.39        
 57 #1119 Lopez, Alexis       95 10-Texas Heat TC A      5:55.9   18:25.67        
 58 #1954 Newport, Mark       95 15-Obriens Army A       5:55.9   18:25.70   31   
 59  #802 Moore, Jorgen       95 10 Unattached           5:56.2   18:26.59        
 60  #483 Tombes, Thomas      95 03-Richmond A           5:56.3   18:26.89   32   
 61 #2270 Guerrero, Manuel    95 16-Valencia A           5:57.3   18:29.98        
 62  #925 Ramirez, Albert     95 10-Glendale Flash A     5:58.3   18:32.97   33   
 63 #1913 Tilve, Ganesh       95 15-Go Bananas A         5:59.4   18:36.42        
 64  #220 Zanfagna, Joseph    95 01-Sentinel A           5:59.5   18:36.79        
 65   #13 Clarke, Ryan        95 01 Unattached           6:00.1   18:38.55        
 66  #858 Sharp, Christopher  94 10 Unattached           6:00.8   18:40.75        
 67 #1817 Martinez, Jake      95 15-Cucamonga A          6:02.2   18:45.13        
 68   #91 Jackson, Sully      94 01-Lakers TC A          6:02.9   18:47.30        
 69  #484 Viray, Joey         95 03-Richmond A           6:03.2   18:48.40   34   
 70 #1584 Ploeg, Jack         95 14-Buffalo C A          6:03.9   18:50.40        
 71  #684 Yoder, Austin       95 07-Team Bird-2 A        6:04.1   18:51.07        
 72 #2160 Herrera, Shane      95 16-Cougar Tc A          6:04.5   18:52.23        
 73 #1341 Robb, Matthew       95 13 Unattached           6:04.8   18:53.15        
 74 #1900 Wong, Daniel        95 15-Equalizers TC A      6:05.0   18:53.98   35   
 75  #472 Lewis, Michael      94 03-Richmond A           6:06.0   18:57.00   36   
 76 #1958 SantaMaria, Miguel  95 15-Obriens Army B       6:09.4   19:07.59   37   
 77   #37 MacAvoy, Jake       95 01-Foundation TC A      6:10.7   19:11.66   38   
 78   #36 Kelly, Robert       95 01-Foundation TC A      6:11.2   19:13.24   39   
 79 #1540 Baxter, Evan        94 14-Buffalo C A          6:12.9   19:18.28        
 80 #1122 Rodriguez, Edward   94 10-Texas Heat TC A      6:13.8   19:21.10        
 81 #1935 Arenas, Devin       95 15-Obriens Army B       6:17.7   19:33.27   40   
 82 #1962 Tsao, Brandon       95 15-Obriens Army B       6:20.4   19:41.77   41   
 83 #1948 Lee, Francis        94 15-Obriens Army B       6:23.1   19:50.05   42   
 84 #1939 Chan, Nate          95 15-Obriens Army B       6:27.5   20:03.92   43   
 85  #201 Lange, Troy         95 01-Sentinel A           6:29.7   20:10.73        
 86  #726 Jaffery, Alexander  95 08 Unattached           6:30.3   20:12.62        
 87  #346 Nunez, Avery        95 12 Unattached           6:33.3   20:21.80        
 88  #293 Torres, Aaron       95 02-Jersey Heat TC A     6:35.2   20:27.56        
 89  #209 Pagano, Angelo      95 01-Sentinel A           6:35.4   20:28.32        
 90 #1952 Moseley, Tony       94 15-Obriens Army B       6:38.9   20:39.29   44   
 91 #1249 Jiminez, Leonides   94 12-Booker Kiowas A      6:39.7   20:41.62        
 92  #185 Allard, David       95 01-Sentinel A           6:40.2   20:43.37        
 93  #455 Vatave, Evan        95 03-Peachtree A          6:42.6   20:50.68        
 94 #1190 Hawthorne, Jarad    95 12 Unattached           6:51.4   21:18.04        
 95 #1248 Freelove, Eric      95 12-Booker Kiowas A      6:57.5   21:36.96        
 96  #576 Allen, Michael      95 06-Peak Perf A          7:01.0   21:47.80        
 97 #1200 Munoz, Joseph       94 12 Unattached           7:05.4   22:01.68        
 98  #924 Morales, Ramel      95 10-Glendale Flash A     7:06.3   22:04.41   45   
 99 #1947 Lee, Chris          95 15-Obriens Army B       7:12.5   22:23.74   46   
100  #865 Willeto, Ivan       94 10 Unattached           7:25.1   23:02.64        
101 #2272 King, Jonah         95 16-Valencia A           7:50.8   24:22.62        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 15-Obriens Army A            48    1    2   10   16   19   21   23   31      
      Total Time:  1:24:29.23                                                     
         Average:    16:53.85                                                     
   2 15-Equalizers TC A           48    4    5    7   12   20   27   35           
      Total Time:  1:26:05.36                                                     
         Average:    17:13.08                                                     
   3 10-Planned Pethood Poss A    70    3    6   15   22   24   25                
      Total Time:  1:27:16.57                                                     
         Average:    17:27.32                                                     
   4 03-Richmond Track Field A   105    9   13   17   32   34   36                
      Total Time:  1:29:16.08                                                     
         Average:    17:51.22                                                     
   5 01-Foundation TC A          113    8   18   28   29   30   38   39           
      Total Time:  1:29:40.09                                                     
         Average:    17:56.02                                                     
   6 10-Glendale Flash A         129   11   14   26   33   45                     
      Total Time:  1:33:17.66                                                     
         Average:    18:39.54                                                     
   7 15-Obriens Army B           203   37   40   41   42   43   44   46           
      Total Time:  1:38:16.60                                                     
         Average:    19:39.32                                                     

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.