Join/Renew Now

Gulf Association Results

                        Spring Creek Park - Houston, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lindhorst, Riley          05 Unattached                      9:42.18  
  2 Brent, Autumn             04 Track Housto                   10:48.07  
  3 Maines, Caitlynn          04 Unattached                     11:40.48  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welsch, Heather           02 Unattached                     12:21.10  
  2 Vicens, Camila            02 Track Housto                   12:38.06  
  3 Garza, Rebecca            03 Strixctly Di                   13:26.74  
  4 Whipple, Rachel           02 Track Housto                   13:45.80  
  5 Baker, Sara               02 Unattached                     13:52.61  
  6 Ford, Aleisha             02 The Wings Tc                   13:56.64  
  7 Lake, Eliana              03 Northwest Fl                   14:56.78  
  8 Castro, Alyssa            02 Northwest Fl                   15:15.76  
  9 Hampton, Maryah           03 Track Housto                   15:26.86  
 10 Stoneman, Lily            02 Northwest Fl                   18:08.62  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welsch, Kaytlynn          00 Unattached                     11:26.84  
  2 Barba, Yolanda            00 Strixctly Di                   12:31.28  
  3 Garza, Amanda             00 Strixctly Di                   12:46.15  
  4 Jones, Palmer             01 Northwest Fl                   13:20.70  
  5 Wellborn, Sydney          01 Northwest Fl                   13:28.53  
  6 Carter, Emerald           01 Northwest Fl                   13:41.59  
  7 Wentworth, Lindsay        01 Northwest Fl                   14:02.19  
  8 Collins, Giona            01 Cl Athletics                   14:27.66  
  9 Nadal, Tatiana            01 Northwest Fl                   15:38.26  
 10 House, Brooklyn           01 Northwest Fl                   15:48.85  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrelson, Abbie          98 Unattached                     15:12.91  
  2 House, Laylah             98 Northwest Fl                   15:52.06  
  3 Stewart, Morgan           98 Northwest Fl                   16:44.53  
  4 Redweik, Lanier           99 Strixctly Di                   16:57.31  
  5 Velez, Katherine          99 Strixctly Di                   17:16.03  
  6 Carter, Eden              99 Northwest Fl                   18:44.01  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Jennifer          96 Northwest Fl                   21:03.93  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redweik, Kirsten          95 Strixctly Di                   23:14.87  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Wedderburn, Koi           05 The Wings Tc                    9:39.46  
  2 Jackson, Josiah           05 Northwest Fl                   10:19.18  
  3 Eaves, Avery              05 Northwest Fl                   10:25.54  
  4 Robbins, Michael          05 Unattached                     10:38.50  
  5 Cash, Henry               05 The Wings Tc                   10:48.45  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devany, Ayenew            03 Track Housto                   11:34.61  
  2 Robbins, Jonathan         02 Unattached                     11:53.51  
  3 Brooks, Joshua            02 Track Housto                   12:18.24  
  4 Lindhorst, Cole           02 Unattached                     12:42.72  
  5 Grannen, Thomas           02 Track Housto                   13:21.32  
  6 Baker, Tyler              03 Unattached                     13:40.71  
  7 Purdy, Blake              03 Northwest Fl                   14:09.34  
  8 Land, Carson              03 The Wings Tc                   14:38.13  
  9 Moctezuma, Ricardo        03 Northwest Fl                   18:14.12  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brent, Solomon            00 Track Housto                   11:24.72  
  2 Baker, Robert             00 Unattached                     11:41.44  
  3 Gandy, Andrew             00 Track Housto                   11:41.94  
  4 Rich, Tyler               00 Northwest Fl                   11:52.63  
  5 Perrodin, Jules           00 Track Housto                   12:45.89  
  6 Devany, Yosef             00 Track Housto                   12:52.99  
  7 Izaguirre, Nicholas       01 Strixctly Di                   13:00.16  
  8 Andrean, Emilio           01 Strixctly Di                   13:19.45  
  9 Perryman, Joey            00 Northwest Fl                   13:33.65  
 10 Hawkins, Semaj            01 Track Housto                   14:30.19  
 11 Zullo, Brendan            01 Northwest Fl                   15:56.02  
 12 White, Bruce              01 Track Housto                   18:25.71  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxson, Ethan             98 Northwest Fl                   14:30.45  
  2 Knippers, Tommy           99 Strixctly Di                   14:49.43  
  3 Groppell, Garrett         98 Northwest Fl                   15:07.75  
  4 Vanhaezebrouck, Lucien    98 Northwest Fl                   15:22.49  
  5 Schmidt, Matthew          98 Northwest Fl                   15:36.72  
  6 Hines, Michael            99 Northwest Fl                   15:42.10  
  7 Latham, Brennan           98 Northwest Fl                   15:45.04  
  8 Spjut, Harlan             99 Northwest Fl                   16:00.46  
  9 Harper, Colby             99 Northwest Fl                   16:07.15  
 10 Stephens, Kenneth         99 The Wings Tc                   16:49.29  
 11 Neyman, Paul              99 Strixctly Di                   17:08.59  
 12 Harris, Bailey            98 Northwest Fl                   17:29.95  
 13 Kress, Byron              99 Track Housto                   20:41.75  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grella, Emanuel           96 Strixctly Di                   19:27.57  
  2 Andrean, Fabio            97 Strixctly Di                   20:22.13  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.