Join/Renew Now

Dakotas Association Results

2012 USATF Regional JO Cross Country Championship
Lee Park Golf Course
Aberdeen, S.D.
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   715  Jordan, Kayla               04  Unattached                   11:34.00       
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men 

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   728  Streitz, Liam               04  Unattached                    9:08.00       
    2   714  Jordan, Brady               04  Aberdeen Area Running Clu     9:24.00       
    3   722  Loecker, Tyler              04  Dakota Plains Running Clu     9:41.00   

Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men    
                        
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   705  Burkhalter, Jonathan        03  Unattached                   13:57.00       
    2   736  Wirth, Ben                  03  Aberdeen Area Running Clu    14:30.00       
    3   725  Schwartz, Corbin            03  Unattached                   17:06.00       
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men 
                                  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   726  Shirley-Fairbairn, Mattie   01  Unattached                   12:15.00       
    2   718  Keyes, Kyla                 01  Unattached                   14:14.00       
    3   706  Burkhalter, Rebekah         01  Unattached                   15:17.00   
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys | Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men  
                             
3k Run CC Midget Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   720  Limmer, Jakob               00  Unattached                   11:51.00       
    2   702  Agard, Shad                 00  Unattached                   12:28.00       
    3   737  Wirth, Micheal              01  Aberdeen Area Running Clu    12:33.00       
    4   716  Jordan, Zach                00  Aberdeen Area Running Clu    13:24.00       
    5   713  Howe, Dalton                00  Aberdeen Area Running Clu    13:30.00       
    6   723  Mehlhoff, Joshua            02  Aberdeen Area Running Clu    13:45.00       
    7   708  Fliehe, Dillon              00  Aberdeen Area Running Clu    17:28.00       
   
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men                                  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   704  Burkhalter, Daniel          99  Unattached                   13:43.00       
    2   717  Julian, Lucas               98  Unattached                   13:48.00       
    3   732  Claymore, Corbin            99  Unattached                   15:08.00       
    4   724  Schopp, Lane                99  Unattached                   15:12.00       
    5   719  Larson, Caleb               98  Dakota Plains Running Clu    15:22.00       
    6   727  Shirley-Fairbairn, Morgan   99  Unattached                   15:41.00       
    7   721  Loecker, Josh               99  Dakota Plains Running Clu    15:42.00       
    8   703  Bad Warrior, Nicholas       98  Unattached                   16:31.00               
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men                      
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   731  Volk, Kaitlyn               96  Aberdeen Area Running Clu    19:56.00       
    2   710  Hanson, Emily               97  Dakota Plains Running Clu    22:55.00       
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men 
                                 
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   711  Harrison, Brenden           97  Unattached                   18:14.00       
    2   707  Cowins, Riley               96  Dakota Plains Running Clu    18:56.00       
    3   729  Tiede, Alex                 97  Unattached                   19:53.00       
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men 
                                 
 
5k Run CC Young Men
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   709  Gordon, Steven              95  Unattached                   17:17.00       
    2   730  Traversie, Trenton          95  Unattached                   18:29.00       
    3   734  Rave, Hosteen               95  Unattached                   18:55.00       
    4   712  Houdek, Jordan              94  Unattached                   19:23.00       
    5   733  Moran, DeeHawk              95  Unattached                   20:21.00       
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men 
                              
 
5k Run CC Open Men
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   735  Loecker, Scott                  Unattached                   19:11.00       
    2   738  Mullican, Tim                   Unattached                   23:13.00       
Top | Sub-Bantam Girls | Sub-Bantam Boys | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys |Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Men | Open Men 

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.