Join/Renew Now

Central California Association Results

 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4555 Gonzalez, Melina    05 Mcfarland TC           8:20.67    1   
  2  4545 Diaz, Davianna      04 Mcfarland TC           8:32.95    2   
  3  4523 Medina, Leslie      04 Fast Track L           8:59.66  
  4  4506 Bringetto, Claire   04 Central Vall           9:04.24  
  5  4561 Ortiz, Michelle     04 Mcfarland TC           9:05.86    3   
  6  4549 Garza, Estela       04 Mcfarland TC           9:11.91    4   
  7  4508 Consolascio, Kaitl  05 Central Vall           9:53.38  
  8  4504 Afonin, Kassidy     04 Central Vall          10:14.88  
  9  4505 Baker, Katelyn      04 Central Vall          10:46.25  
 10  4560 Lopez, Sarah        05 Mcfarland TC          12:03.14    5   
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4503 Rodriguez, Nathana  04 Bakersfield            8:22.65  
  2  4531 Moreno, Adrian      04 Fast Track L           8:59.73  
  3  4537 Rosales, Sebastian  04 Fast Track L           9:12.14  
  4  4536 Robles, Max         04 Fast Track L           9:18.15  
  5  4518 Melkonian, Hunter   04 Central Vall          11:26.36  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4564 Valles, Brianna     02 Mcfarland TC          11:38.28    1   
  2  4553 Gonzalez, Hilda     03 Mcfarland TC          11:51.98    2   
  3  4551 Gonzales, Kayli     03 Mcfarland TC          12:00.72    3   
  4  4554 Gonzalez, Madelyn   03 Mcfarland TC          12:12.78    4   
  5  4558 Hidalgo, Christina  02 Mcfarland TC          12:38.64    6   
  5  4557 Hernandez, Kaitlyn  03 Mcfarland TC          12:38.64    5   
  7  4507 Consolascio, Haile  02 Central Vall          12:43.38  
  8  4550 Garza, Isabella     02 Mcfarland TC          12:46.98    7   
  9  4547 Duran, Maria        02 Mcfarland TC          12:56.49    8   
 10  4589 Guzman, Erika       02 Valley Coyot          13:05.08  
 11  4514 Mata, Elisha        03 Central Vall          13:05.80  
 12  4563 Valdez, Alexandria  03 Mcfarland TC          13:28.94  
 13  4519 Cortes, Daisy       03 Fast Track L          13:33.78  
 14  4515 Mazanec, Mara       02 Central Vall          14:00.97  
 15  4512 Dixon, Naiyla       03 Central Vall          16:15.07  
 16  4588 Gonzalez, Alexis    03 Valley Coyot          17:01.14  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4517 Bringetto, Jake     02 Central Vall          11:07.31  
  2  4565 Ayon, Jordan        02 Mcfarland TC          11:56.86    1   
  3  4570 Fidler, Rhyder      02 Mcfarland TC          12:05.15    2   
  4  4567 Diaz, Nevin         02 Mcfarland TC          12:07.74    3   
  5  4578 Medrano, Matthew    03 Mcfarland TC          12:18.60    4   
  6  4534 Perez, Candido      02 Fast Track L          12:38.95    5   
  7  4532 Moreno, Gerardo     03 Fast Track L          12:50.18    6   
  8  4526 Dominguez, Jonatha  02 Fast Track L          12:58.45    7   
  9  4529 Jijon, Rafael       02 Fast Track L          13:05.18    8   
 10  4594 Canto, Trevor       03 Valley Coyot          13:22.48  
 11  4576 Handy, Sam          03 Mcfarland TC          13:40.16    9   
 12  4577 Hill, Jay           03 Mcfarland TC          13:44.67   10   
 13  4595 Reis, Ethan         02 Valley Coyot          14:11.86  
 14  4539 Torralba, Anthony   03 Fast Track L          19:22.92   11   
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4562 Salcedo, Devianna   01 Mcfarland TC          10:44.62    1   
  2  4556 Hagerman, Quinn     01 Mcfarland TC          11:13.30    2   
  3  4542 Cholometes, Macy    01 Mcfarland TC          11:27.22    3   
  4  4548 Fidler, Piercynn    00 Mcfarland TC          11:31.90    4   
  5  4546 Diaz, Dyaneli       01 Mcfarland TC          11:34.17    5   
  6  4511 DeStasio, Alyssa    00 Central Vall          11:35.38  
  7  4591 Santos, Mayeli      00 Valley Coyot          11:43.17  
  8  4541 Cholometes, Alex    00 Mcfarland TC          11:44.60    6   
  9  4552 Gonzalez, Emily     01 Mcfarland TC          12:11.19    7   
 10  4559 Hildalgo, Sophia    00 Mcfarland TC          12:40.31    8   
 11  4521 Dominguez, Shayla   00 Fast Track L          13:18.91  
 12  4590 Roman, Lindsey      00 Valley Coyot          13:41.00  
 13  4544 Corral, Alexia      00 Mcfarland TC          13:45.29  
 14  4522 Lopez, NiurcaLopez  01 Fast Track L          14:32.59  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4574 Gonzalez, Melecio   00 Mcfarland TC          10:13.23    1   
  2  4579 Medrano, Moises     00 Mcfarland TC          10:30.03    2   
  3  4581 Mota, Marcus        00 Mcfarland TC          10:30.88    3   
  4  4569 Diaz, Seth          00 Mcfarland TC          10:53.46    4   
  5  4575 Handy, Peter        00 Mcfarland TC          11:03.08    5   
  6  4528 Garcia, Baltazar    00 Fast Track L          11:25.27    6   
  7  4568 Diaz, Samuel        00 Mcfarland TC          11:29.01    7   
  8  4566 Beltran, Jose       00 Mcfarland TC          11:33.20    8   
  9  4572 Garcia, Andres      00 Mcfarland TC          11:33.51    9   
 10  4533 Paredes, Juan       01 Fast Track L          11:43.79   10   
 11  4580 Moreno, Cesar       01 Mcfarland TC          11:51.52  
 12  4538 Salahud-Din, Jamil  01 Fast Track L          12:21.01   11   
 13  4535 Reyes, David        01 Fast Track L          12:35.39   12   
 14  4596 Taksa, Mathew       00 Valley Coyot          13:06.82  
 15  4540 Villalobos, Eladio  01 Fast Track L          13:16.75   13   
 16  4593 Arciga, Christophe  01 Valley Coyot          13:34.10  
 17  4530 Luna, Aaron         01 Fast Track L          14:08.87   14   
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4502 Rodriguez, Monica   99 Bakersfield           15:58.10  
  2  4520 Cortes, Vanessa     98 Fast Track L          16:14.12  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4525 Cruz, Pedro         98 Fast Track L          13:49.63  
  2  4584 Struzyna, Alexande  99 Mcfarland TC          14:06.38    1   
  3  4585 Hagerman, John      99 Unattached            14:23.03  
  4  4571 Florez, Miguel      98 Mcfarland TC          14:29.22    2   
  5  4573 Garza, Mathew       98 Mcfarland TC          14:39.47    3   
  6  4527 Dominguez, Joseph   99 Fast Track L          14:49.01  
  7  4582 Perezchica, Antoni  98 Mcfarland TC          15:20.36    4   
  8  4583 Robinson, Manny     99 Mcfarland TC          16:58.39    5   
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4516 Verzosa, Kayla      96 Central Vall          22:28.32  
  2  4509 Darcuiel, Dejah     96 Central Vall          22:43.16  



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.